Switzerland (SUI) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.821.8Simone Gabutti04 May 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
210.92-0.5Jarod Biya22 May 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
311.001.7Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
411.01-0.1Joel Schüpbach10 May 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
511.06-0.1Marc Tschudi14 Jan 19994National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
611.110.9Cédric Hank18 May 1999Langenthal (SUI)11 Jun 2016
711.12-0.2Loïc Van Hoeymissen03 Oct 1999Sion (SUI)12 Jun 2016
811.131.1Fabian Friedli27 Sep 2000Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
911.66-1.6Joël Ngimbi Mabiala14 Jan 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1011.032.8Cédric Hank18 May 19994Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.33Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
248.62Ryan Wyss28 May 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.13Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
21:55.12Dominik Ummel23 Aug 19993Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
31:55.64Emanuel Schönbächler27 Jul 1999Chiasso (SUI)27 Aug 2016
41:55.83Nicolas Pracht22 Aug 2000526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
51:55.89Robin Oester08 Nov 199912Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:54.19Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19991Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
24:37.41Geoffroy Brändlin01 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.69Bjarne Kölle12 Jan 199991st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.52-0.8Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.33-0.8Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.390.6Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.050.5Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 1999Frauenfeld (SUI)12 Jun 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.21Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
237.99Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.84Julien Bonvin01 Jan 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.01Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 1999Langenthal (SUI)20 Aug 2016
21.97Alessandro Consenti29 Mar 2001Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.70Keanu Dällenbach06 Feb 20001StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.37Jarod Biya22 May 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
27.180.2Gian Vetterli22 Feb 2000DLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
27.181.2Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 19992Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
47.09-0.1Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
57.020.0Yves Maier-Bah10 Jul 19993Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
66.820.6Tim Friedli24 Aug 1999Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
76.810.0Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
87.612.3Jarod Biya22 May 20001Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
96.842.3Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.99-2.1Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.02Lars Meyer26 Feb 1999Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.98Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129.44Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.50Simon Wieland16 Dec 20001AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:39.03Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 2000191st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:38Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 200052IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
253:25Guillaume Pommaz21 Sep 200146European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.701.4Judith Goll19 Jan 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
211.981.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
312.041.4Cynthia Reinle06 May 20003Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
412.09-0.7Marine Egger25 Sep 20002Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
512.15-0.1Sophie Martin01 Apr 200011Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
612.231.4Leonie Studer10 Aug 19994Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
712.250.2Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Zürich (SUI)18 Jun 2016
812.401.0Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
912.560.8Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19997National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1014.16-0.8Livia Probst12 May 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1111.642.3Judith Goll19 Jan 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.151.4Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
218.741.4Sophie Martin01 Apr 20002Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
318.940.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
419.12-1.2Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
519.201.4Jara Zwahlen01 Jan 19994Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
619.951.4Olivia Utz15 Apr 19992Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.661.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
224.68-0.5Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
324.701.7Lynn Mantingh31 May 200081st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
424.881.3Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20005Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
525.04-1.0Cynthia Reinle06 May 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
625.071.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
725.140.0Leonie Studer10 Aug 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
825.18-0.5Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20006Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
926.211.6Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1026.28-0.5Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1124.692.1Lynn Mantingh31 May 20003Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
1224.752.9Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.31Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.42Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
255.21Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
356.98Francesca Aquilino01 Apr 19993CAMPIONATI REGIONALI UNIVERSITARI 2° TROFEO ROBERTO BENVENUTISavona (ITA)30 Apr 2016
457.17Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19994Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
558.62Noemi Jakober02 May 20008Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
662.20Silia Sclabas08 Nov 2000Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
763.49Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.43Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.35Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011Lausanne (SUI)18 Jun 2016
22:08.58Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
32:10.44Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 2000541st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
42:10.47Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
52:12.48Sibylle Häring07 Nov 2000Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
62:13.51Noemi Jakober02 May 20003Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
72:13.90Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19992Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
82:15.62Alana Vannay25 Apr 19994National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
92:27.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
102:31.26Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
112:32.13Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:46.72Delia Sclabas08 Nov 2000129th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
22:49.99Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002229th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
32:51.83Laura Giudice15 Apr 2002Emmen (NED)07 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.51Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
24:30.01Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20023Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
34:33.36Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20002Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
44:35.89Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
55:35.26Zoé Zimmermann18 Jun 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:23.44Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
29:51.82Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20001DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
310:10.99Laura Giudice15 Apr 20026Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:17Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001Lausanne MarathonLausanne (SUI)30 Oct 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:59.51Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002126th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:52.05Sibylle Häring07 Nov 200051st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
26:58.17Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20022Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.760.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.030.6Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
314.221.2Lydia Boll01 Dec 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)26 Jun 2016
414.390.3Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
514.420.0Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
614.460.1Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
714.500.2Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20004National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.260.0Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Int. VLV / IBL MeisterschaftenLustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
215.48Leonie Studer10 Aug 1999Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.59Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.39Yasmin Giger06 Nov 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.74Fiona Rüttimann01 Jun 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
11.74Janine Von Arx24 Aug 20001Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
31.70Sarina Schmutz21 Sep 20001Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
31.70Selina Jenni07 Jun 2000Zofingen (SUI)06 Aug 2016
51.60Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20017Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
61.58Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
71.56Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
71.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
91.53Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.70Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002Riehen (SUI)19 Jun 2016
23.60Lisa De Marco05 Mar 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
33.50Olivia Utz15 Apr 1999Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
33.50Leonie Moll25 Nov 2001Riehen (SUI)23 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.970.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
25.86-0.1Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20001Frauenfeld (SUI)11 Jun 2016
35.830.2Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
45.760.7Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
55.731.2Alina Tobler14 May 19991Sprint- und SprungcupPfullingen (GER)14 May 2016
65.720.9Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
75.581.6Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20003St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
75.58-0.2Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
95.932.5Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20004DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.671.0Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20012National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
212.120.3Alina Tobler14 May 1999-St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
311.061.7Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
412.193.1Alina Tobler14 May 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.69Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 20001Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
213.90Chantal Fahrni15 Oct 2000Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
313.84Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HWillisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
413.51Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
513.17Aline Kämpf19 Jan 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
613.16Vanessa Fust29 Apr 20006National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
613.16Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
810.64Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.21Melissa Wohlwend30 Mar 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.29Lena Meyer26 Feb 19992Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
250.17Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
347.99Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
443.25Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
540.22Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.74Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
243.67Lena Meyer26 Feb 1999Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15612Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
25546Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
35340Lydia Boll01 Dec 19992National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
45103Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19992Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best