Switzerland (SUI) U18 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.77+0.8Simon Graf23 Mar 20012Sommer-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)02 Aug 2018
210.90+0.6Timothé Mumenthaler12 Dec 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
310.94+1.4Timo Castrini10 Apr 20012Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
411.02+0.2Alan Pichonnaz27 Apr 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
511.06+1.3Ben Klomp04 Jan 20023SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
511.06Dominik Ueltschi16 Mar 2001Offene Berner MeisterschaftenThun (SUI)09 Jun 2018
711.08+1.4Louis Quiblier11 Nov 20014Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
811.13+0.2Kristian Eng01 Jan 20016National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
911.48+1.2Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1011.56+0.5Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1112.18+1.2Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
1210.88+2.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20011SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1310.93+2.2Timo Castrini10 Apr 20013NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1411.00+2.3Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.64Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20012Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.62+1.3Timothé Mumenthaler12 Dec 200283rd Youth Olympic Games, Youth Olympic ParkBuenos Aires (ARG)16 Oct 2018
221.63+1.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20013SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
321.84-0.4Simon Graf23 Mar 20013Nationales Abendmeeting, Stadion NeufeldBern (SUI)27 Jul 2018
422.03+0.8Timo Castrini10 Apr 20012NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
522.09-0.6Alan Pichonnaz27 Apr 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
622.22+0.5Ben Klomp04 Jan 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
722.240.0Nick Stalder17 Mar 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.80Nick Stalder17 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
249.31Lionel Spitz12 Jan 2001NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
349.76Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
450.09Xavier Mirailles03 Jan 2001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
550.51Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
653.40Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54.77Ramon Hürlimann07 Jul 20017CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
21:55.94Nathan Wanner28 Mar 20029CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:29.83Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
24:33.23Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
34:38.26Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:36.21Pierre Perruchoud11 Oct 20026European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.47+1.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
214.15+1.6Noë Zeller17 Jan 20012Balgach (SUI)24 Jun 2018
314.41+0.6Christian Reboldi30 Nov 20024National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
414.44+2.0Joel Winterberg01 Jan 20023OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
514.91+0.1Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
615.480.0Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
713.38+2.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 200112nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
814.06+2.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
914.35+3.3Christian Reboldi30 Nov 200262nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
1014.81+4.0Yves Baur02 Jan 2002D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.80Liam Gumprecht15 Aug 200252nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
255.06David Naki04 Feb 2002NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Dea Faedi13 Aug 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
21.88Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
31.74Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
41.73Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.65Felix Eichenberger26 Jul 20016SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
24.60Simon Schenk21 Jul 2001Hightstown NJ (USA)16 Jun 2018
34.20Mathias Patuzzi20 Jun 2001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
43.90Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
53.80Yves Baur02 Jan 2002D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
63.60Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.240.0Mattia Dora17 Mar 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
26.54+1.5Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
36.27-0.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001Tenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
45.77+1.7Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
56.57+2.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.34Jephté Vogel24 May 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
214.64Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
312.52Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
410.15Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.02Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
236.56Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
336.49Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.05Jan Gredig14 Sep 2002Balgach (SUI)23 Jun 2018
249.57Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
346.36Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
440.75Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16923Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
26448Yves Baur02 Jan 2002212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
36392Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001Lustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.76+0.9Mélissa Gutschmidt07 Jan 200216e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
211.87+0.4Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200226e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
311.94+0.9Ditaji Kambundji20 May 20022SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
411.98+0.9Zora Rauh23 Sep 200236e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
512.03+1.9Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20013SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
612.10+1.3Abisola Deborah Agbelese20 Jul 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
712.190.0Joyce Lussi12 Aug 20021Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
712.19+1.1Léonie Pointet17 Feb 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
912.20+1.1Rachele Pasteris29 Jan 200136e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1012.30+0.2Léna Penaranda03 Mar 2001555. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
1012.30+1.8Lena Wernli05 Feb 20015NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1212.33+1.2Aylin Rudolph30 Sep 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
1312.94-0.4Bianca Hercigonja15 Sep 20024European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
1413.63+0.2Tanja Bialek05 Feb 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
1511.58+3.3Mélissa Gutschmidt07 Jan 200273rd Youth Olympic Games, Youth Olympic ParkBuenos Aires (ARG)15 Oct 2018
1612.03+2.3Joyce Lussi12 Aug 20022Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.14-0.7Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20015Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
218.67+1.7Abisola Deborah Agbelese20 Jul 20013Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
318.83+1.7Amanda Rachel Born01 Jan 20014Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.99+1.4Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20011SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
224.22+0.9Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
324.45Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
424.66+0.9Lena Wernli05 Feb 2001143. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
524.77+1.8Léna Penaranda03 Mar 20016NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
625.09+1.1Ditaji Kambundji20 May 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
725.14-1.6Zora Rauh23 Sep 20021CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
725.14+0.9Aylin Rudolph30 Sep 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
925.21+0.3Léonie Pointet17 Feb 200156e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1025.46+0.9Giulia Senn19 Dec 2001543. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
1125.660.0Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1227.23+1.7Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1324.93+2.3Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.22Giulia Senn19 Dec 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
256.55Tessa Tedeschi23 Mar 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
356.62Lara Lächele25 Dec 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
458.54Debby Schenk24 Apr 20025SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.17Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 20032Team ChampionshipsRegensdorf (SUI)15 Sep 2018
22:09.92Melina Andorra31 Aug 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
32:11.21Laura Giudice15 Apr 20021CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
42:11.83Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20012CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
52:12.63Mara Moser05 Dec 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
62:13.12Lilly Nägeli24 May 20037SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
72:13.42Lea Ammann28 Feb 20026CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
82:14.29Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
92:15.66Mathilde Marteil01 Jan 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
102:24.34Katharina Schön05 Jun 20024European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
112:26.90Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
122:30.24Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
132:43.83Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.50Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 20031BADENER 1000M-CUPBaden (SUI)22 Aug 2018
22:52.99Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20011528. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:27.86Laura Giudice15 Apr 20025SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
24:35.72Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 2003455. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
34:38.98Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Championnat de france des clubs - 1er tour - bfc/g-ePulversheim (FRA)06 May 2018
44:39.60Shirley Lang29 Jun 200213Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
54:40.47Zoe Ranzoni30 Jan 20022National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
64:42.14Nora Gmür04 Jan 200155. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
74:50.30Melina Andorra31 Aug 20014Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
85:04.23Katharina Schön05 Jun 2002Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:56.56Laura Giudice15 Apr 20026SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
210:10.37 mxLeonie Saurer06 Sep 200210OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
310:15.93Nora Gmür04 Jan 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
411:05.94Anais Röhler18 Mar 20013European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:06.92Livia Wespe15 Aug 20022National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:02.90Leonie Saurer06 Sep 2002102nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
27:18.93Lea Ammann28 Feb 20023Délémont (FRA)05 May 2018
310:03.84Tanja Bialek05 Feb 20016European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.70+1.5Ditaji Kambundji20 May 200232nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
213.81+0.8Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
313.850.0Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200216e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
414.25-0.5Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20011Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
514.26+1.4Ronja Wengi05 Oct 20021Luzern (SUI)27 May 2018
614.30+1.2Antonia Gmünder03 Apr 20022National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
714.33+0.8Carina Meyer17 Apr 20023National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
814.42+1.0Mallaury Burnier07 Jan 20021Championnats VaudoisLausanne (SUI)26 May 2018
914.56+0.1Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1014.70+1.4Lynn Helfenstein27 Mar 20013Luzern (SUI)27 May 2018
1114.72+1.0Marithé Engondo11 May 20022Championnats VaudoisLausanne (SUI)26 May 2018
1214.760.0Bianca Hercigonja15 Sep 20023Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
1314.98+0.1Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1415.05+0.4Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1513.62+2.7Ditaji Kambundji20 May 200222nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
1613.66+3.1Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200222nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.20Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011NachwuchsmeetingZofingen (SUI)11 Aug 2018
243.77Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20012NachwuchsmeetingZofingen (SUI)11 Aug 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.26Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
261.18Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20011Luzern (SUI)26 May 2018
362.67Debby Schenk24 Apr 20023National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
470.49Malimba Taimako06 Jun 20023European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Marithé Engondo11 May 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
21.77Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20011Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
31.72Lena Bussmann03 Mar 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
41.70Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20012Offene TG/SH EinkampfmeisterschaftenFrauenfeld (SUI)10 Jun 2018
51.68Mary Agbelese16 Feb 20031SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
61.66Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
71.62Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
81.56Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.60Leonie Moll25 Nov 20011Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
13.60Ronja Wengi05 Oct 20021SommermeetingSarnen (SUI)17 Aug 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.25-1.0Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
26.05+1.6Laura Perlini09 Jul 20021Championnats ain ca à seBourg-en-Bresse (FRA)03 Jun 2018
35.89-0.4Marilin Leuthard13 May 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
45.87+1.0Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
55.85+0.4Matilda Zucchinetti22 Jan 20013Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
65.84+0.8Lynn Helfenstein27 Mar 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
75.75+1.7Mary Agbelese16 Feb 200310SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
85.69+0.5Elena Debelic21 Jan 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
95.56-0.5Elisa Mayer13 Oct 2001355. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
105.54Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
115.25+1.6Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
125.18+0.3Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
135.06Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
145.69+2.2Anna Rotter01 Jan 200214SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.72+1.2Jorell Jackson20 Apr 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
212.41+1.4Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.99Julia Hammesfahr06 Jun 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
212.66Melina Lehner15 Mar 20011NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
310.60Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
410.49Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
510.44Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
68.89Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.92Annik Kähli31 Jul 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.51Carol Schaffner27 Apr 20012European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.22Melina Lehner15 Mar 20018Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
242.62Alicia Thalmann08 May 20021Kreuzlingen (SUI)10 May 2018
342.20Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
440.83Silvana Käser01 Jan 20024National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
540.66Gianna Bochsler07 Jan 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
640.35Bigna Herold01 Jan 20016National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
733.94Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
831.36Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
923.14Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15099Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20011CS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
24869Dominique Berger12 Jun 20022CS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
34842Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002435. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
44584Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002635. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best