Switzerland (SUI) U20 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.49+1.4William Reais04 May 19991AbendmeetingRegensdorf (SUI)18 Aug 2018
210.57-0.9Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
310.76-0.2Eric De Groot14 Jun 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
410.77+0.8Simon Graf23 Mar 20012Sommer-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)02 Aug 2018
510.81+1.4Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
610.90+0.6Timothé Mumenthaler12 Dec 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
710.91+1.4Joël Ngimbi Mabiala14 Jan 20001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
810.94+1.4Timo Castrini10 Apr 20012Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
810.94+1.9Jarod Biya22 May 20002Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
1010.95-0.9Joel Schüpbach10 May 19993National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
1110.99+1.4Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1110.99+1.0Noah Attalla10 Jan 20004Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
1311.02+0.2Alan Pichonnaz27 Apr 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
1411.05+1.4Joshua Eichenberger28 Feb 19993Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
1511.06+1.3Ben Klomp04 Jan 20023SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1511.06Dominik Ueltschi16 Mar 2001Offene Berner MeisterschaftenThun (SUI)09 Jun 2018
1711.08+1.4Louis Quiblier11 Nov 20014Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
1811.13+0.2Kristian Eng01 Jan 20016National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
1911.15Christophe Michel08 Jul 1999Sion (SUI)10 Jun 2018
2011.38+0.4Martin Perruchoud01 Sep 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
2111.43+1.4Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2211.48+1.2Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2311.51+1.4Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2411.56+0.5Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2511.73-1.9Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
2612.18+1.2Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
2710.88+2.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20011SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
2810.93+2.2Timo Castrini10 Apr 20013NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
2911.00+2.3Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.67+0.3William Reais04 May 19991Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
216.64Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20012Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.01+1.7William Reais04 May 1999143. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
221.19+1.6Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 2000143. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
321.62+1.3Timothé Mumenthaler12 Dec 200283rd Youth Olympic Games, Youth Olympic ParkBuenos Aires (ARG)16 Oct 2018
421.63+1.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20013SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
521.73+0.3Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
621.84-0.4Simon Graf23 Mar 20013Nationales Abendmeeting, Stadion NeufeldBern (SUI)27 Jul 2018
721.98+0.1Eric De Groot14 Jun 20003National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
822.00-0.2Julien Bonvin10 Jan 19995CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
922.02+0.5Jarod Biya22 May 20001NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1022.03+0.8Timo Castrini10 Apr 20012NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1122.09-0.6Alan Pichonnaz27 Apr 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
1222.12+0.1Joel Schüpbach10 May 19994National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
1322.13+0.1Finley Gaio15 Apr 19995National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
1422.14+1.1Filippo Moggi25 Oct 1999143. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
1522.22+0.5Ben Klomp04 Jan 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1622.240.0Nick Stalder17 Mar 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.43Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20002Sommer-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)02 Aug 2018
233.63William Reais04 May 19991Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.88Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 2000243rd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)05 Jul 2018
247.35Julien Bonvin10 Jan 199916e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
347.82Filippo Moggi25 Oct 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
448.49Fabio Pedrazzi07 Feb 20002SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
548.80Nick Stalder17 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
649.08Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
749.31Lionel Spitz12 Jan 2001NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
849.76Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
950.09Xavier Mirailles03 Jan 2001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
1050.15Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)10 Jul 2018
1150.51Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
1251.95Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
1352.70Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1453.24Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
1553.40Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.58Dominik Ummel23 Aug 19991CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
21:53.26Louis Dolce13 Mar 19994CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
31:53.36Nicolas Pracht22 Aug 20007OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
41:53.69Robin Oester08 Nov 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
51:53.82Luca Corthésy13 Apr 1999743rd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)05 Jul 2018
61:54.77Ramon Hürlimann07 Jul 20017CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
71:55.18Julien Stalhandske28 Apr 20001SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
81:55.67Emanuel Schönbächler27 Jul 199916e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
91:55.83François Ammann12 Mar 20005CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
101:55.94Nathan Wanner28 Mar 20029CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:26.14Louis Dolce13 Mar 19994Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:53.20Julien Stalhandske28 Apr 20004AbendmeetingRegensdorf (SUI)18 Aug 2018
23:54.60Louis Dolce13 Mar 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
34:04.44Loris Pellaz16 Mar 199955. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
44:29.83Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
54:33.23Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
64:38.26Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
74:44.28Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
84:44.92Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
94:47.36Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)11 Jul 2018
105:00.53Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
115:08.18Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:38.85Julien Stalhandske28 Apr 20003Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
28:42.09Bjarne Kölle12 Jan 19996SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
39:01.35Martin Masserey05 May 19992European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:36.21Pierre Perruchoud11 Oct 20026European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.47+1.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
214.15+1.6Noë Zeller17 Jan 20012Balgach (SUI)24 Jun 2018
314.41+0.6Christian Reboldi30 Nov 20024National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
414.44+2.0Joel Winterberg01 Jan 20023OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
514.91+0.1Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
615.480.0Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
713.38+2.4Nick Rüegg28 Jul 200112nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
814.06+2.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
914.35+3.3Christian Reboldi30 Nov 200262nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
1014.81+4.0Yves Baur02 Jan 2002D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.620.0Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19994Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)23 Jun 2018
213.67+1.1Finley Gaio15 Apr 19991Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
313.99+0.9Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
414.38-0.1Micha Rutschmann17 May 20001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
514.50-0.1Julien Bonvin10 Jan 19992Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
615.09-0.6Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
715.41-0.4Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
815.46Ariel Hinnen07 May 1999Sion (SUI)08 Jun 2018
915.82-0.4Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.22-0.6Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999431st Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)30 Aug 2018
214.40+0.6Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 1999243. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
315.60-0.7Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
414.34+2.6Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
200m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.78+1.1Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136.39Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
236.42Julien Bonvin10 Jan 19993Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.80Liam Gumprecht15 Aug 200252nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
255.06David Naki04 Feb 2002NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.64Julien Bonvin10 Jan 1999317th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)12 Jul 2018
252.34Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
353.68Lars Widmer17 Jan 19991SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
454.45Simon Gerber31 Jan 20003National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.08Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
22.05Simon Ehammer07 Feb 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
32.00Dea Faedi13 Aug 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
41.95Michaël Jollien28 Jun 19992European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
51.92Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
61.88Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
71.86Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
81.76Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
91.74Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
101.73Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
111.71Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.85Keanu Dällenbach06 Feb 20001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
24.70Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
24.70Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)11 Jul 2018
44.65Felix Eichenberger26 Jul 20016SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
54.60Simon Schenk21 Jul 2001Hightstown NJ (USA)16 Jun 2018
64.50Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
74.40Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
84.20Mathias Patuzzi20 Jun 2001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
94.10Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
103.90Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
113.80Yves Baur02 Jan 2002D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
123.60Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.510.0Finley Gaio15 Apr 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
27.450.0Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)10 Jul 2018
37.29+0.3Jarod Biya22 May 20005Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
47.240.0Mattia Dora17 Mar 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
57.18+0.2Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 19991Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
66.81Tristan Fanelli16 Dec 1999SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
76.70+1.8Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
86.54+1.5Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
96.30+0.5Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
106.27-0.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001Tenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
116.260.0Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
125.77+1.7Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
137.52+3.0Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
147.03+3.3Louis Mallet01 Jan 20003Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
157.02+4.2Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
166.57+2.2Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.56+0.8Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 19991offene kantonale Einkampfmeisterschaften beider BaselRiehen (SUI)09 Jun 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.34Jephté Vogel24 May 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
214.64Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)09 Jun 2018
312.52Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
410.15Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.73Lars Meyer26 Feb 19998Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)26 May 2018
214.86Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
314.56Florent Ramseier01 Mar 1999Meeting ouvertureSion (SUI)28 Apr 2018
413.95Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
513.87Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
613.54Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
711.83Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.64Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
210.97Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.02Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DTenero (SUI)17 Jun 2018
236.56Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
336.49Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.97Florent Ramseier01 Mar 1999Sion (SUI)08 Jun 2018
240.09Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999DCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
339.48Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
438.79Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
536.68Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
636.22Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)11 Jul 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
132.53Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
231.48Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.12Kevin Pacios18 Feb 1999Championnats VaudoisLausanne (SUI)26 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.53Noah Fleischmann01 Feb 19998Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.05Jan Gredig14 Sep 2002Balgach (SUI)23 Jun 2018
249.57Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
346.36Yves Baur02 Jan 2002DLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
440.75Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001DLustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.19Simon Wieland16 Dec 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
264.64Franck Di Sanza29 Mar 20003Belfast InternationalBelfast (GBR)26 Jun 2018
360.39Pascal Waser28 May 20002Winterthur (SUI)27 Jun 2018
457.34Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999D35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
553.04Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
649.09Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000D17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)11 Jul 2018
748.66Liam Schnyder21 Sep 2000LCZ Winter WurfZürich (SUI)24 Feb 2018
847.56Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
944.28Daniel Malach10 May 2000DInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
Decathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17203Finley Gaio15 Apr 19994International Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
26287Nik Mathys20 Apr 200012International Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17717Finley Gaio15 Apr 1999135. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
27642Simon Ehammer07 Feb 2000317th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)11 Jul 2018
37030Fabian Steffen20 Mar 1999335. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
46730Nik Mathys20 Apr 2000435. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
56246Daniel Malach10 May 200012International Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150:56Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 200034European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)07 Apr 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16923Noë Zeller17 Jan 2001142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
26448Yves Baur02 Jan 2002212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
36392Fabian Amherd19 Jan 2001Lustenau (AUT)10 Jun 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.76+0.9Mélissa Gutschmidt07 Jan 200216e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
111.76-0.7Judith Goll19 Jan 19992Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)23 Jun 2018
311.85+1.4Michelle Gloor16 Oct 20003SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
411.87+0.4Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200226e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
511.92+1.2Célia Jaccard16 Dec 200016e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
611.94+0.9Ditaji Kambundji20 May 20022SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
711.97-0.2Cynthia Reinle06 May 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
811.98+1.4Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19992NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
811.98+0.9Zora Rauh23 Sep 200236e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1012.03+1.9Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20013SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1112.07+1.8Alizée Rusca20 Jan 19992NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1212.09+1.2Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20001Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
1312.10+1.3Abisola Deborah Agbelese20 Jul 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
1412.15+1.4Marine Egger25 Sep 20004NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1512.190.0Joyce Lussi12 Aug 20021Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
1512.19+1.1Léonie Pointet17 Feb 200116e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1712.20+1.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20005NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1712.20+1.1Rachele Pasteris29 Jan 200136e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1912.21+1.2Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20002Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
1912.21+1.6Yasmin Giger06 Nov 199916e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
2112.30+0.2Léna Penaranda03 Mar 2001555. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
2112.30+1.8Lena Wernli05 Feb 20015NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
2312.33+1.2Aylin Rudolph30 Sep 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
2412.360.0Florence Nri24 Jul 20004Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
2512.37+1.2Leonie Studer10 Aug 199946e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
2612.94-0.4Bianca Hercigonja15 Sep 20024European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
2713.22+0.2Elisa Schmid06 Nov 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
2813.63+0.2Tanja Bialek05 Feb 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
2911.58+3.3Mélissa Gutschmidt07 Jan 200273rd Youth Olympic Games, Youth Olympic ParkBuenos Aires (ARG)15 Oct 2018
3011.84+3.1Marine Egger25 Sep 20001Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
3111.85+2.3Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
3212.03+2.3Joyce Lussi12 Aug 20022Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
3312.06+3.1Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20004Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
3412.23+3.2Pascale Becher30 Oct 20002Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
3512.25+2.8Sara Brantschen18 Dec 19992SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.03-0.7Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19994Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
218.14-0.7Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20015Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
318.39-0.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
418.58Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20001Leichtathletikmeeting WillisauWillisau (SUI)05 May 2018
518.59+0.7Michelle Gloor16 Oct 20001Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
618.67+1.7Abisola Deborah Agbelese20 Jul 20013Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
718.83+1.7Amanda Rachel Born01 Jan 20014Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.99+1.4Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20011SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
224.08+2.0Anika Krone15 Mar 20003Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
324.21+0.3Yasmin Giger06 Nov 199916e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
424.22-0.4Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20001National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
424.22+0.9Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
624.24+1.8Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19992NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
724.45Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
824.66+0.9Lena Wernli05 Feb 2001143. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
924.67+1.6Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H44th Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)26 May 2018
1024.75+0.9Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000243. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
1124.77+1.8Léna Penaranda03 Mar 20016NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1124.77+0.6Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20007SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1324.83+1.4Michelle Gloor16 Oct 20004SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1424.85+1.1Cynthia Reinle06 May 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
1525.03+1.0Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000HInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)01 Jun 2018
1525.03-0.4Florence Nri24 Jul 20001SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1725.09+1.1Ditaji Kambundji20 May 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
1825.14-1.6Zora Rauh23 Sep 20021CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
1825.14+0.9Aylin Rudolph30 Sep 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
2025.21+0.3Léonie Pointet17 Feb 200156e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
2125.390.0Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
2225.46+0.9Giulia Senn19 Dec 2001543. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
2325.660.0Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
2425.86+1.7Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2527.23+1.7Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
2624.93+2.3Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.56Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Sommer-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)02 Aug 2018
238.33Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20003Sommer-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)02 Aug 2018
338.97Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19993Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
439.73Anika Krone15 Mar 20005Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.37Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
254.64Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20001Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
356.06Florence Nri24 Jul 20001Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
456.22Giulia Senn19 Dec 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
556.33Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001AbendmeetingRegensdorf (SUI)18 Aug 2018
656.55Tessa Tedeschi23 Mar 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
756.59Carol Koch17 Jul 19993Nottwil (SUI)30 Jun 2018
856.62Lara Lächele25 Dec 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
956.63Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19991AbendmeetingRegensdorf (SUI)18 Aug 2018
1057.13Julia Niederberger17 Jan 200016e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
1157.15Noemi Jakober02 May 20002Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
1258.54Debby Schenk24 Apr 20025SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
1359.37Sara Brantschen18 Dec 1999Offene Aargauer EinkampfmeisterschaftenWohlen (SUI)10 Jun 2018
1459.38Mahara Rösli04 Jul 20005European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.67Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20002Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
21:34.72Noemi Jakober02 May 20005Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:01.29Delia Sclabas08 Nov 2000317th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)12 Jul 2018
22:08.29Carolina Hernandez-Pita16 Apr 19997Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
32:09.17Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 20032Team ChampionshipsRegensdorf (SUI)15 Sep 2018
42:09.92Melina Andorra31 Aug 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
52:10.25Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
62:10.54Noemi Jakober02 May 20004Meeting national 1 de belfort montbéliardMontbéliard (FRA)01 Jun 2018
72:11.21Laura Giudice15 Apr 20021CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
82:11.75Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20001Team ChampionshipsRegensdorf (SUI)15 Sep 2018
92:11.80Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
102:11.83Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20012CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
112:12.63Mara Moser05 Dec 20013National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
122:12.94Joceline Wind12 Sep 2000443rd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)05 Jul 2018
132:13.12Lilly Nägeli24 May 20037SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
142:13.42Lea Ammann28 Feb 20026CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
152:13.45Alana Vannay25 Apr 1999643rd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)05 Jul 2018
162:14.29Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
172:15.30Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
182:15.66Mathilde Marteil01 Jan 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
192:20.46Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H44th Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)27 May 2018
202:24.34Katharina Schön05 Jun 20024European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
212:24.73Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
222:26.90Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
232:27.90Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
242:30.24Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
252:43.83Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.50Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 20031BADENER 1000M-CUPBaden (SUI)22 Aug 2018
22:52.66Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20004Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
32:52.99Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20011528. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:10.10Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001543rd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)05 Jul 2018
24:27.86Laura Giudice15 Apr 20025SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
34:31.17Sibylle Häring07 Nov 200026e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
44:35.59Joceline Wind12 Sep 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
54:35.72Valentina Rosamilia27 Jan 2003455. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
64:38.98Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Championnat de france des clubs - 1er tour - bfc/g-ePulversheim (FRA)06 May 2018
74:39.35Aita Ammann26 Apr 200013AbendmeetingRegensdorf (SUI)18 Aug 2018
84:39.60Shirley Lang29 Jun 200213Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
94:40.47Zoe Ranzoni30 Jan 20022National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
104:40.84Alina Federer06 Jul 19995Nottwil (SUI)30 Jun 2018
114:42.14Nora Gmür04 Jan 200155. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
124:50.30Melina Andorra31 Aug 20014Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
134:57.58Any Leibundgut01 Jan 20005Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
145:04.23Katharina Schön05 Jun 2002Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:20.72Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001Murten (SUI)27 Apr 2018
29:55.32Aita Ammann26 Apr 20005SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
39:56.56Laura Giudice15 Apr 20026SVM-Final Nationalliga ABasel (SUI)02 Jun 2018
410:01.45Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20007CITIUS-MeetingBern (SUI)16 Jun 2018
510:10.37 mxLeonie Saurer06 Sep 200210OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
610:15.93Nora Gmür04 Jan 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
711:05.94Anais Röhler18 Mar 20013European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:06.92Livia Wespe15 Aug 20022National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
217:10.22Aita Ammann26 Apr 20006SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:42.92Sibylle Häring07 Nov 2000128. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
27:02.90Leonie Saurer06 Sep 2002102nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
37:18.93Lea Ammann28 Feb 20023Délémont (FRA)05 May 2018
410:03.84Tanja Bialek05 Feb 20016European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:29.11Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20002Laufnacht und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)02 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.70+1.5Ditaji Kambundji20 May 200232nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
213.81+0.8Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
313.850.0Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200216e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
414.25-0.5Nadja Zurlinden21 Feb 20011Auffahrts-MeetingLangenthal (SUI)10 May 2018
514.26+1.4Ronja Wengi05 Oct 20021Luzern (SUI)27 May 2018
614.30+1.2Antonia Gmünder03 Apr 20022National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
714.33+0.8Carina Meyer17 Apr 20023National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
814.42+1.0Mallaury Burnier07 Jan 20021Championnats VaudoisLausanne (SUI)26 May 2018
914.550.0Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20001European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
1014.56+0.1Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1114.70+1.4Lynn Helfenstein27 Mar 20013Luzern (SUI)27 May 2018
1214.72+1.0Marithé Engondo11 May 20022Championnats VaudoisLausanne (SUI)26 May 2018
1314.760.0Bianca Hercigonja15 Sep 20023Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
1414.98+0.1Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
1515.05+0.4Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
1613.62+2.7Ditaji Kambundji20 May 200222nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
1713.66+3.1Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200222nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.870.0Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
113.87+0.8Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20005Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)23 Jun 2018
314.150.0Beurden Maartje Van06 Feb 200026e Meeting International du soirThun (SUI)20 Jun 2018
414.18+0.8Lydia Boll01 Dec 19992SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
514.38+0.8Julie Gay-Crosier09 Jun 19993SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
614.47+0.1Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
714.49+1.8Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
814.54-0.5Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000H17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)12 Jul 2018
914.95+0.5Alizée Rusca20 Jan 1999739th Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)01 Jul 2018
1014.13+2.2Lydia Boll01 Dec 19993SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
1114.28+2.1Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20005OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
1214.45+3.2Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19992Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.17Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999243. PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)19 May 2018
243.20Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011NachwuchsmeetingZofingen (SUI)11 Aug 2018
343.77Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20012NachwuchsmeetingZofingen (SUI)11 Aug 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.81Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999624th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)08 Aug 2018
260.26Lena Wernli05 Feb 20011SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)13 Jul 2018
361.18Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20011Luzern (SUI)26 May 2018
461.56Ronja Mock10 Jan 19991National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
562.67Debby Schenk24 Apr 20023National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
663.23Elena Kaufmann01 Jan 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
770.49Malimba Taimako06 Jun 20023European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
11.78Marithé Engondo11 May 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
31.77Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H44th Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)26 May 2018
31.77Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20011Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
51.72Lena Bussmann03 Mar 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
61.71Sarina Ammann19 Dec 19991MunotmeetingSchaffhausen (SUI)01 Jul 2018
71.70Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20012Offene TG/SH EinkampfmeisterschaftenFrauenfeld (SUI)10 Jun 2018
81.69Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
91.68Mary Agbelese16 Feb 20031SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
101.66Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
111.62Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
121.60Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
131.56Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.95Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20001Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
23.80Nora Joy Schmid08 Aug 20001Offene Berner MeisterschaftenThun (SUI)09 Jun 2018
33.60Leonie Moll25 Nov 20011Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
33.60Ronja Wengi05 Oct 20021SommermeetingSarnen (SUI)17 Aug 2018
33.60Lisa De Marco05 Mar 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.39+1.2Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Bregenz (AUT)16 Sep 2018
26.25-1.0Emma Piffaretti25 Jan 200212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
36.05+1.6Laura Perlini09 Jul 20021Championnats ain ca à seBourg-en-Bresse (FRA)03 Jun 2018
45.95+0.6Célia Jaccard16 Dec 20001Compétition à colombier (sui)Colombier (SUI)12 May 2018
55.89-0.4Marilin Leuthard13 May 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
65.87+1.0Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
65.87+1.6Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
85.86Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
95.85+0.4Matilda Zucchinetti22 Jan 20013Meeting de la Gruyère Stade de BouleyresBulle (SUI)07 Jul 2018
105.84+0.8Lynn Helfenstein27 Mar 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
115.75+1.7Mary Agbelese16 Feb 200310SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
125.70-0.9Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20002Luzern (SUI)26 May 2018
125.70-2.4Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20001SommermeetingSarnen (SUI)18 Aug 2018
145.69+0.5Elena Debelic21 Jan 20031National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
155.67+1.2Alessa Zanolari26 Feb 20001OZB-Meeting OstschweizRapperswil-Jona (SUI)25 Aug 2018
165.61-0.9Pascale Becher30 Oct 20002SVM-Final Nationalliga BLangenthal (SUI)02 Jun 2018
175.56-0.5Elisa Mayer13 Oct 2001355. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
185.54Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
195.52+0.2Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000H17th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Jul 2018
205.370.0Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
215.25+1.6Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
225.18+0.3Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
235.06Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
245.69+2.2Anna Rotter01 Jan 200214SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
255.44+2.9Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.72+1.2Jorell Jackson20 Apr 20021NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
212.43+0.1Alina Tobler14 May 19998Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)23 Jun 2018
312.41+1.4Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011Hürden- und Sprintmeeting Swiss Athletics - Hürden-CupBasel (SUI)12 May 2018
411.14Elisa Schmid06 Nov 200055. Birkhäuser + GBC Susanne Meier Memorial 2018Basel (SUI)21 May 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.99Julia Hammesfahr06 Jun 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)08 Sep 2018
212.66Melina Lehner15 Mar 20011NachwuchsmeetingBern (SUI)26 May 2018
310.60Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
410.49Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
510.44Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)15 Jun 2018
68.89Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.17Vanessa Fust29 Apr 20002SM Leichtathletik AktiveZofingen (SUI)14 Jul 2018
213.66Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 20002National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)09 Sep 2018
312.66Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000HInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)01 Jun 2018
412.32Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HInternational Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)28 Jul 2018
512.18Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H44th Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)26 May 2018
611.89Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)19 May 2018
79.89Corina Walti20 Jul 1999Final SVM JuniorligaThun (SUI)30 Jun 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.07Tabea Böller25 Apr 19992European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
234.60Anja Stutz02 Jan 19994European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.92Annik Kähli31 Jul 20021National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.61Livia Probst12 May 19997Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)09 Jul 2018
235.51Carol Schaffner27 Apr 20012European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
330.98Nadine Heer28 Jun 20007European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.22Melina Lehner15 Mar 20018Internationale U18 Gala, Willy-Sachs-StadionSchweinfurt (GER)16 Jun 2018
242.62Alicia Thalmann08 May 20021Kreuzlingen (SUI)10 May 2018
342.20Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20012National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
440.83Silvana Käser01 Jan 20024National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
540.66Gianna Bochsler07 Jan 20015National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
640.35Bigna Herold01 Jan 20016National Youth ChampionshipsFrauenfeld (SUI)09 Sep 2018
733.94Dominique Berger12 Jun 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
831.36Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
923.14Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 2001HCS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.45Lena Meyer26 Feb 19991LCZ Winter WurfZürich (SUI)24 Feb 2018
244.55Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19992National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
344.43Annik Kälin27 Apr 20003National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
444.39Lydia Boll01 Dec 19994National Junior ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)08 Sep 2018
542.62Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000HInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)02 Jun 2018
635.28Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H35. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
734.56Tabea Böller25 Apr 19993European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15844Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001844th Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)27 May 2018
25606Mathilde Rey29 Mar 20001Internationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)02 Jun 2018
35402Lydia Boll01 Dec 19994International Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
45002Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19998International Match in Combined EventsAubagne (FRA)29 Jul 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15099Tina Baumgartner26 Aug 20011CS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
24869Dominique Berger12 Jun 20022CS MultipleTenero (SUI)16 Jun 2018
34842Ditaji Kambundji20 May 2002435. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
44584Alicia Thalmann08 May 2002635. Nationales MehrkampfmeetingLandquart (SUI)20 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best