Slovak Republic (SVK) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.070.2Matúš Opavský07 Nov 19995Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
211.120.7Jakub Benda14 Jul 20001Liese Prokop MemorialSt. Pölten (AUT)26 May 2016
211.121.1Oliver Murcko03 May 2001Trnava (SVK)24 Sep 2016
412.60-0.9Kristof Szabo30 Jan 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
512.91-0.9Robert Šmida14 Feb 19997Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
611.073.7Jakub Benda14 Jul 20005Olomouc (CZE)08 May 2016
711.092.5Matej Lánik28 Jul 1999Trnava (SVK)14 Apr 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.170.8Jakub Benda14 Jul 20001St. Pölten (AUT)25 Jun 2016
222.560.0Matúš Opavský07 Nov 1999Banská Bystrica (SVK)26 Jun 2016
323.120.6Anton Turanyi19 Jul 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
422.222.4Matúš Opavský07 Nov 19995Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.39Lukáš Koreň06 Feb 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:45.82Patrik Borovka09 Oct 19997Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:14.26Lukáš Hronček13 Jul 20005Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.431.3Marcel Žilavý26 Mar 20001Bratislava (SVK)25 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.03David Alštok25 Jun 1999Košice (SVK)01 Oct 2016
21.91Matúš Králik09 Aug 1999Nové Zámky (SVK)02 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.95Dominik Fronc11 Feb 20006Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.83-0.8Jakub Benda14 Jul 20002National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)26 Jun 2016
26.810.6Marcel Žilavý26 Mar 2000Olomouc (CZE)08 May 2016
36.011.0Matúš Opavský07 Nov 19996Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.00-0.4Matúš Králik09 Aug 19996Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.69Adrián Baran14 Dec 19991Košice (SVK)01 Oct 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.42Adrián Baran14 Dec 19991Košice (SVK)25 Sep 2016
256.71Samuel Kováč13 Aug 19992Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.30Adrián Baran14 Dec 19992CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U20 MatchMiskolc (HUN)01 Jul 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.51Daniel Danáč02 Jun 20001Nitra (SVK)04 Sep 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.97Patrik Michalec07 Apr 20001Banská Bystrica (SVK)15 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.46Dominik Fronc11 Feb 20008Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.101.4Patrícia Garčárová13 Sep 19991National Junior ChampionshipsNitra (SVK)18 Jun 2016
212.171.4Petra Močáryová14 Jun 19992National Junior ChampionshipsNitra (SVK)18 Jun 2016
312.29Martina Nagyová05 Sep 1999Košice (SVK)05 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.75Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 2000Košice (SVK)22 May 2016
224.931.3Patrícia Garčárová13 Sep 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
324.941.6Sára Polyaková19 Feb 19994Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
424.732.1Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20003National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)26 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.01Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20002Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
256.92Gabriela Gajanová12 Oct 1999Košice (SVK)22 May 2016
357.08Sára Polyaková19 Feb 1999NL/1CUherské Hradiště (CZE)14 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.21Gabriela Gajanová12 Oct 19991Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
22:33.80Romana Ondrušová06 Sep 19996Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:31.87Juliana Kopecká30 Mar 19995Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.281.5Gabriela Čelková02 May 19991Banská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jun 2016
214.122.6Gabriela Čelková02 May 19994Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.292.9Gabriela Čelková02 May 19992National Junior ChampionshipsNitra (SVK)18 Jun 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.52Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20002National Junior ChampionshipsNitra (SVK)19 Jun 2016
263.12Nikola Kováčiková06 Jan 19994Brno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Monika Zavilinská02 Mar 199911=1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
21.74Monika Zavalinská02 Mar 19991Franz Schuster MemorialSchwechat (AUT)15 May 2016
31.50Denisa Kotúčková13 Aug 19995Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.66-0.6Denisa Hučíková03 May 19991Košice (SVK)22 May 2016
25.43-0.9Natália Lehocká29 Jul 20002Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.35Lenka Guzmická30 Jan 19997Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129.31Veronika Gálová06 Oct 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.72Julia Hanuliaková16 May 20001Košice (SVK)01 Oct 2016
242.25Petra Hanuliaková24 Jun 20021Nové Mesto nad Váhom (SVK)09 Oct 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.15Julia Hanuliaková16 May 20004CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U20 MatchMiskolc (HUN)01 Jul 2016
236.55Nikola Kováčiková06 Jan 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125:56.01Ema Hačundová05 Mar 1999161st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
5 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124:20Ema Hačundová05 Mar 19997European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best