Slovak Republic (SVK) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.90+1.9Jakub Benda14 Jul 20003National Junior ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)24 Jun 2017
211.05+1.7Tomas Matuscak13 Dec 20011Košice (SVK)02 Sep 2017
311.08+1.9Samuel Beladič30 Jan 20021National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
411.56Richard Schnek02 May 2000Bratislava (SVK)24 Jun 2017
512.57+0.1Kristián Šimune01 Jun 20015European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
610.86+3.4Jakub Benda14 Jul 20001National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
711.02+3.4Samuel Beladič30 Jan 20022National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.79-1.2Jakub Benda14 Jul 20001National Junior ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)25 Jun 2017
222.85+1.2Tomas Matuscak13 Dec 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
323.46+1.9Richard Schnek02 May 20005European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.06Marek Havlik04 Feb 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.69Filip Bugoš21 Jun 200024. kolo Atletickej ligy 2017Trnava (SVK)29 Aug 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:06.57Andrej Pauliny01 Apr 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:56.95Roman Šajter25 Aug 2000Nové Zámky (SVK)07 May 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:49.12Matej Koiš21 Dec 20006European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16+1.1Patrik Dömötör13 Dec 20001National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
214.270.0Matej Baluch16 Oct 2000Košice (SVK)03 Jun 2017
314.55+2.0Marek Beláň04 Nov 20001National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.00Maros Ralik12 Jan 2001814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.71+1.4Lukáš Straška10 Aug 20013National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
26.10Richard Brath22 Feb 2000Bratislava (SVK)24 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.49Richard Brath22 Feb 2000Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK)11 Jun 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.56Jaroslav Gregus06 Apr 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.00Daniel Danáč02 Jun 20001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)24 Sep 2017
263.50Miloslav Konopka20 Dec 20011National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.85Daniel Danáč02 Jun 2000Olomouc (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.23Patrik Michalec07 Apr 20001Uherské Hradiště (CZE)28 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.92Patrik Michalec07 Apr 20005National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)01 Jul 2017
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147:03.32AĽubomír Kubiš19 Apr 20012110th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145:51Daniel Kováč01 Jul 200111European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)08 Apr 2017
246:05Ľubomír Kubiš19 Apr 20012712nd European Cup Race WalkingPodébrady (CZE)21 May 2017
353:17Alan Hamzič21 Jun 20008Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.28+0.8Lenka Kovačovicová11 May 200122. kolo Atletickej ligy 2017Bratislava (SVK)04 Jun 2017
212.41Dáša Tomková16 Jun 20002National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)01 Jul 2017
313.21+1.4Alžbeta Kubaščíková19 Jan 20002European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
412.08+2.6Lenka Kovačovicová11 May 20011National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
512.25+2.9Dáša Tomková16 Jun 20006National Junior ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)24 Jun 2017
612.26+2.6Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20002National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.56+1.6Andrea Švecová07 Jan 20032Jablonec (CZE)07 Oct 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.68+0.3Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsPraha (CZE)28 Sep 2017
225.07+0.6Lenka Kovačovicová11 May 2001CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
325.40+1.6Dáša Tomková16 Jun 20006National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
424.59+3.4Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20003International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
524.92+2.7Lenka Kovačovicová11 May 20012National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)11 Jun 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.29Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 2000524th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
256.20Izabela Žilková05 Dec 2000Banská Bystrica (SVK)13 May 2017
356.91Andrea Švecová07 Jan 20031National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:17.84Emma Paulínyová25 Mar 20024National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)01 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:50.36Karin Suranová11 Dec 2000CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
24:54.79Sofia Debnáriková27 Jun 20007National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:23.74Edita Kadlečíková09 May 2000Břeclav (CZE)06 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:12.25Lucia Sisoláková14 Dec 20023CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.53+0.8Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)24 Sep 2017
214.40+2.8Natália Gyomraiová15 Apr 20021National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
314.49+2.8Bibiana Tvrdoňová02 May 20012National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
414.51+2.8Natália Holešová18 Feb 20023National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.80+0.1Zuzana Šedová12 Jan 20017European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.33Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 20002Youth Clubs ChampionshipsPraha (CZE)28 Sep 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.80Emma Zapletalová24 Mar 200024. kolo Atletickej ligy 2017Trnava (SVK)29 Aug 2017
263.01Paula Ácsová02 Oct 2002CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
366.16Sophia Zápotočná23 Dec 2000Dubnica (SVK)11 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.70Michaela Lenharthová04 Sep 20021Youth Clubs ChampionshipsBratislava (SVK)24 Sep 2017
21.62Tereza Vlčková01 Jul 2002356th Zlatá Tretra, Golden Spike, IAAF World ChallengeOstrava (CZE)28 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.10Klára Šajbenová03 Oct 2000CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.88+0.7Tereza Rudzanová01 Jun 20002National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
25.18Klára Šajbenová03 Oct 2000Dubnica (SVK)26 Aug 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.49Michaela Vrecková23 Jan 200112.KOLO SOUTĚŽE DRUŽSTEV JUNIORŮ, JUNIOREK, DOROSTENCŮ A DOROSTENEKOstrava (CZE)20 May 2017
213.93+1.1Natália Váleková17 Feb 20011National U18 ChampionshipsDubnica nad Váhom (SVK)10 Jun 2017
313.87Jana Maňovská09 Sep 2000Trnava (SVK)18 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.84Natália Váleková17 Feb 20013National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
211.54Jana Maňovská09 Sep 20004National ChampionshipsBanská Bystrica (SVK)02 Jul 2017
39.60Ester Sabová02 Feb 2000Banská Bystrica (SVK)26 Jun 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.55Ester Sabová02 Feb 2000Dubnica (SVK)10 Jun 2017
233.51Michaela Vrecková23 Jan 20011314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.46Nikola Ganobcikova05 Sep 2001814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.83Natália Kostková30 Jun 2000Nitra (SVK)19 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.39Julia Hanuliaková16 May 2000Nové Mesto (SLO)26 Aug 2017
245.27Petra Hanuliaková24 Jun 2002CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.13Julia Hanuliaková16 May 200011. kolo Atletickej ligy 2017Košice (SVK)08 May 2017
226.82Natália Kostková30 Jun 2000Dubnica (SVK)10 Aug 2017
5km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128:07Hana Burzalová03 Nov 20004Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
229:22Lucia Rusková03 Nov 20017Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
330:41Nikoleta Ševčíková14 Nov 200110Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best