Sweden (SWE) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.511.7Henrik Larsson30 Sep 19992National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)26 Aug 2016
210.780.3Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991SkararacetSkara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
310.800.6Michael Nyabako01 Jan 19994Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
410.890.8Linus Kapstad20 May 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
511.031.8Ahmed Bahaa01 Jan 20006National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)26 Aug 2016
611.051.7Bimo Soenarso01 Jan 20011YstadspelenYstad (SWE)24 Jul 2016
711.110.8Vidar Stenqvist08 Jul 20003National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
812.72-0.8Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
910.712.8Linus Kapstad20 May 20003National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)26 Aug 2016
1011.004.1Vidar Stenqvist08 Jul 20002National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
1111.083.2Alexander Andreasson19 Sep 19991SkarakampenSkara (SWE)03 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.181.0Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
221.301.0Henrik Larsson30 Sep 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
321.831.6Michael Nyabako01 Jan 19992National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
422.39-0.7Alexander Andreasson19 Sep 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
521.983.8Anton Bengtsson01 Jan 19991SkarakampenSkara (SWE)03 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.68Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
249.00Carl Bengtström13 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
350.83Johan Alsing12 Mar 19994Uppsala (SWE)11 Jun 2016
456.33Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.94Iyuel Ayele07 Dec 19991Huddinge (SWE)21 May 2016
21:56.18Edvin Hagberg13 Mar 19992Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
31:56.58Albert Nygren01 Jan 20014Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
41:57.11Josef Wallenlind01 Jan 20012Scandinavian Milers Club, SlottsskogsvallenGöteborg (SWE)13 Aug 2016
52:02.04Jonathan Bergdahl01 Jan 19998Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:58.96Iyuel Ayele07 Dec 19999National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)27 Aug 2016
24:03.29Ahmed Abdullahi05 May 19993Sollentuna (SWE)05 Jun 2016
34:06.88Mathias Söder09 Mar 19998Göteborg (SWE)29 Jul 2016
44:41.38Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:45.15Ahmed Abdullahi05 May 19999Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
28:54.33August Mollén26 Aug 19997Göteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
39:03.57Abdikhalaq Nooh15 Jan 19992Hässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:16.85Ludvig Bjurelid21 Jan 20003Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
26:18.22August Mollén26 Aug 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
36:24.85Olof Silvander26 Nov 19995Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.931.7Joel Bengtsson06 May 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.31-0.2Linus Kapstad20 May 20001Enskede (SWE)17 Aug 2016
314.400.0Robin Gustafsson13 Mar 19991Laxaspelen, Sannarps IPHalmstad (SWE)19 Jun 2016
314.40-1.1Anton Bertilsson27 Jan 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
514.581.4Melker Gustavsson15 Aug 20001ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)09 Jul 2016
616.63Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
713.862.7Joel Bengtsson06 May 19991Bauhaus-Galan YouthStockholm (SWE)19 Jun 2016
814.223.5Linus Kapstad20 May 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
300 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.77Carl Bengtström13 Jan 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)06 Aug 2016
237.78Arvid Gustafsson08 Sep 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.67Anton Bertilsson27 Jan 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.11Simon Wiklund10 Sep 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
22.01Leo Bergström28 Apr 20001Sollentuna Athletic Youth Open, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)04 Jun 2016
22.01Carl af Forselles06 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)06 Aug 2016
42.00Elias Sahlin12 Jan 20011Sky Is The LimitMölndal (SWE)23 Jul 2016
51.97Joakim Wadstein25 Feb 20001Sky Is The LimitMölndal (SWE)23 Jul 2016
61.92Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.51Armand Duplantis10 Nov 19991Interclub FinalNorrköping (SWE)13 Jul 2016
24.55Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DGöteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2016
34.46Tom Johansson18 Jun 19991Sky Is The LimitMölndal (SWE)23 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.930.6Jonas Renz21 Feb 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
26.781.0Carl-Einar Eskonniemi Söderström22 Mar 19994Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
36.372.5Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.811.4Markus Lundborg10 Jun 1999-National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
213.741.3Chakkrit Chanprakhon30 Mar 19993Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
313.671.4Linus Bertilsson09 Feb 19992National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.11Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19991Växjö (SWE)26 Jun 2016
217.14Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
316.83August Bergstrand28 Apr 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
415.98Emil Nilsson15 Jan 19991Kil (SWE)28 Aug 2016
515.50Lukas Björninger26 Feb 20001Sollentuna (SWE)30 Aug 2016
613.95Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.61Alexander Sjögren02 Apr 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
253.10Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)06 Aug 2016
352.01Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19992National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
441.23Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.19Leanna Klaric-Lundh01 Jan 19992YmerspelenBorås (SWE)05 Jun 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
175.82Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 20001Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
271.63Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19992Sollentuna Athletic Youth Open, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)05 Jun 2016
370.23August Bergstrand28 Apr 19991StjärnspelenArvika (SWE)31 Jul 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.94Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19991Uppsala (SWE)25 Jun 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.34Carl Widenholm03 Dec 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
262.96Gustav Liljeblad16 Jun 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)06 Aug 2016
356.35Simon Thor14 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16562Simon Thor14 Mar 20003Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.871.2Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991Huddinge (SWE)20 Aug 2016
212.062.0Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19997National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)26 Aug 2016
312.102.0Hanna Axelsson24 Nov 19992Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
412.121.9Greta Deltin23 Mar 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
512.19-0.1Stina Gustavsson02 Apr 20012Enskede (SWE)14 May 2016
612.23Linn Bäcklin27 Apr 19993National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
612.231.9Jonna Claesson17 Mar 20002National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
812.251.9Gabriella Holmström26 Jun 20003National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
912.28-0.4Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
1012.321.9Madeleine Winberg11 Aug 20004National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
1112.362.0Saga Berneryd02 Jun 19998Windsprint, Baldershovs IPSundsvall (SWE)31 Jul 2016
1212.142.2Linn Bäcklin27 Apr 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
1312.272.2Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19992National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.690.8Stina Gustavsson02 Apr 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
224.95-0.3Jonna Claesson17 Mar 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
325.24-0.3Mathilda Gustavsson29 Feb 20003VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
425.271.3Saga Berneryd02 Jun 19996National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)27 Aug 2016
525.451.2Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
625.701.7Amie Jammeh01 Jan 19995Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
725.851.6Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
826.49Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
924.984.5Ella Sjöblom01 Jan 20025GavlehovspelenGävle (SWE)16 Jul 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.54Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.71Martina Winberg02 Dec 19994Norrköping (SWE)13 Jul 2016
257.89Julia Frisk21 Oct 19994Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
358.90Caroline Nilsson01 Jan 19993Göteborgs GPGöteborg (SWE)15 Jul 2016
459.44Beatrice Brink11 May 19994Göteborgs GPGöteborg (SWE)15 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.37Lovisa Bivstedt03 Jun 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
22:12.15Beatrice Brink11 May 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
32:13.29Hilda Lindberg01 Feb 20013VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
42:13.63Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19993Sollentuna Athletic Youth Open, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)04 Jun 2016
52:13.73Mika Söderström05 Aug 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
62:14.81Lovisa Skoglund04 Jan 20014VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
72:16.04Elsa Wallenius15 Oct 20015VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
82:18.61Sara Dädeby23 Nov 19994National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
92:26.36Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
102:28.51Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
112:31.74Linda Nyblom01 Jan 20009Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
122:38.19Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000HSätra (SWE)15 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51.09Lovisa Bivstedt03 Jun 20019Göteborgs GPGöteborg (SWE)15 Jul 2016
23:00.48Emma Magnusson20 Feb 199911Göteborgs GPGöteborg (SWE)15 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:30.89Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19994Göteborg (SWE)08 Jun 2016
24:32.57 mxLovisa Bivstedt03 Jun 20012Sommarspelen, Stockholm StadionStockholm (SWE)18 Aug 2016
34:35.43Mika Söderström05 Aug 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
44:36.76Beatrice Brink11 May 19997Göteborg (SWE)08 Jun 2016
54:38.51Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 199910Göteborg (SWE)08 Jun 2016
64:38.95Emma Magnusson20 Feb 19993Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:47.75Frida Karlsson10 Aug 19994VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
210:51.56Emily Fielder20 Dec 20003Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
310:57.14Linnea Smalström05 May 19994Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:04.29Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
25:08.08Ellinor Aurell01 Jan 20013VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
35:17.06Hanna Näslund01 Jan 20004VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:49.51Mika Söderström05 Aug 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
26:57.85Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19992Sollentuna Athletic Youth Open, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)03 Jun 2016
37:00.77Emma Magnusson20 Feb 19993A Night Of AthleticsGöteborg (SWE)16 Aug 2016
47:30.68Julia Samuelsson22 Mar 19993Sollentuna (SWE)03 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.261.3Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991Bauhaus-Galan YouthStockholm (SWE)19 Jun 2016
213.621.3Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19992Bauhaus-Galan YouthStockholm (SWE)19 Jun 2016
313.711.3Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19993Bauhaus-Galan YouthStockholm (SWE)19 Jun 2016
414.15-0.9Emmy Smedberg03 Jun 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
514.23-0.9Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
614.311.4Moa Kjellander13 Apr 19991ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)09 Jul 2016
714.52Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000HSätra (SWE)14 May 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.640.4Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19992National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)27 Aug 2016
214.451.1Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19995National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)27 Aug 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.50Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
243.47Celina Reichardt04 Jun 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.84Tilde Johansson05 Jan 2001Jönköping (SWE)05 Jun 2016
261.92Celina Reichardt04 Jun 19992Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
363.54Erika Wärff16 Jul 20004Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.82Maja Nilsson08 Dec 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
21.81Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
31.75Filippa Gunnarsson15 Jan 19992Lundahoppet, Centrala IPLund (SWE)04 Jun 2016
41.74Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 19991HAIS-spelenHässleholm (SWE)29 May 2016
51.73Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
61.70Sanna Pettersson01 Jun 19991Östersund (SWE)29 May 2016
71.69Tilda Ånborg01 Jan 20002National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
81.55Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.50Lisa Gunnarsson20 Aug 19991Meeting National 1 de PézenasPézenas (FRA)28 May 2016
23.80Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 19991Sky Is The LimitMölndal (SWE)23 Jul 2016
33.64Megan Berg Nobeus01 Feb 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
33.64Hanna Viklund31 Aug 19993National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.500.2Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
26.191.3Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 200021st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
36.120.9Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
45.881.7Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999HCombined Events National ChampionshipsFalun (SWE)11 Sep 2016
55.75-0.3Karolina Svensson Magnusson19 Feb 19993National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
65.720.0Alva Pettersson16 May 20012National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
75.710.2Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
85.650.0Kajsa Lindqvist31 Mar 20002National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
95.620.0Freja Andersdotter01 Jan 20013National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
105.913.0Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
115.765.3Klara Ekelund25 Apr 19994VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
125.734.2Fanny Jansson10 Apr 20012VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
135.613.1Klara Rådbo01 Jan 20013VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.610.0Fatima Koné27 Jan 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
212.39-0.3Klara Ekelund25 Apr 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
312.13-0.3Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
412.030.6Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
511.980.5Lizzie Hager01 Jan 19993Interclub FinalNorrköping (SWE)13 Jul 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.56Axelina Johansson20 Apr 20001Jönköping (SWE)01 Jun 2016
215.04Ida Olsson17 Feb 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
314.63Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19992National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
414.46Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000HCombined Events National ChampionshipsFalun (SWE)10 Sep 2016
514.14Ida Stenbäck13 Feb 19992Bauhaus Athletics, IAAF Diamond League, Olympic StadiumStockholm (SWE)15 Jun 2016
613.89Filippa Blomqvist20 Dec 20002National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
713.73Ella Andersson01 Jan 20001ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)10 Jul 2016
813.72Julia Axtelius06 Sep 20003National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
913.65Johanna Edvall11 Feb 20002VårkastetBålsta (SWE)28 May 2016
1013.61Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1113.60Caisa-Marie Lindfors05 Aug 20005National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
1213.56Amanda Lejros08 Jun 19993Bauhaus Athletics, IAAF Diamond League, Olympic StadiumStockholm (SWE)15 Jun 2016
1313.18Hanna Borgemyr01 Jan 19992ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)10 Jul 2016
1413.07Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000HSätra (SWE)14 May 2016
1513.05Kajsa Nilsson01 Jan 20004ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)10 Jul 2016
1613.02Corinne Wessman01 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
1712.96Stina Gustavsson02 Apr 20012National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)07 Aug 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.20Axelina Johansson20 Apr 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)06 Aug 2016
242.47Ida Stenbäck13 Feb 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)05 Aug 2016
336.00Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 19992Kasttävling på Heden i HelsingborgHelsingborg (SWE)22 Jul 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.63Cecilia Larsson11 May 19991Växjö (SWE)28 Jun 2016
259.20Elina Karvonen24 Feb 20011National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
358.07Johanna Edvall11 Feb 20001StjärnspelenArvika (SWE)31 Jul 2016
458.00Jennifer Quick23 Mar 20001National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
557.88Ida Olsson17 Feb 19992Växjö (SWE)28 Jun 2016
657.63Sara Forssell19 Nov 20001Sollentuna Athletic Youth Open, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)05 Jun 2016
757.21Ida Stenbäck13 Feb 19991UppsalaspelenUppsala (SWE)12 Jun 2016
855.94Anna Götberg23 Jan 20012National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
954.96Amanda Aasa27 Jul 19992HAIS-spelenHässleholm (SWE)28 May 2016
1054.17Hillevi Carlsson16 Apr 20022Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)21 May 2016
1154.11Evelina Eklund03 Sep 19993National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
1253.26Lina Hagberg26 Jan 20013National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
1353.24Luana Klaric Lundh29 Sep 19991Kungälv (SWE)14 May 2016
1452.72Amanda Lejros08 Jun 19996National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)07 Aug 2016
1552.41Amanda Aasa27 Jun 19991Eslöv (SWE)21 May 2016
1652.11Caisa-Marie Lindfors05 Aug 20003National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
1751.79Jennifer Andersson01 Jan 20014National U17 & U16 ChampionshipsVellinge (SWE)05 Aug 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.48Sara Forssell19 Nov 20001Motala (SWE)22 May 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.78Amanda Nilsson24 Feb 19991National Junior ChampionshipsHässleholm (SWE)06 Aug 2016
246.77Ida Thunberg16 Jul 1999HSätra (SWE)15 May 2016
344.20Erika Wärff16 Jul 2000HCombined Events National ChampionshipsFalun (SWE)11 Sep 2016
443.62Elina Karvonen24 Feb 20012Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
535.75Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000HSätra (SWE)15 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.04Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19996National Championships, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Aug 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15556Ida Thunberg16 Jul 199981st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
25498Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
35286Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 20002Sätra (SWE)15 May 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best