Sweden (SWE) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.87Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991Lund (SWE)16 Jan 2016
26.92Henrik Larsson30 Sep 19992TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)06 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.78Henrik Larsson30 Sep 19991TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)07 Feb 2016
221.80Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.17Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.96Joel Bengtsson06 May 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
28.06Robin Gustafsson13 Mar 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
38.20Anton Bertilsson27 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
48.30Carl-Einar Eskonniemi Söderström22 Mar 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
58.33Jonas Renz21 Feb 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
68.50Viggo Hahnsson01 Jan 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.05Simon Wiklund10 Sep 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.49Armand Duplantis10 Nov 19991LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier, Carl Maddox FieldhouseBaton Rouge LA (USA)06 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.94Carl-Einar Eskonniemi Söderström22 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
26.89Jonas Renz21 Feb 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.64Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19991Norrköping (SWE)30 Jan 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.62Hanna Axelsson24 Nov 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
27.65Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)13 Feb 2016
37.70Fanny Jansson10 Apr 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
47.75Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19991Täby VinterspelSätra (SWE)23 Jan 2016
47.75Charlotte Andersson01 Jan 20001National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
67.78Greta Deltin23 Mar 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
77.79Lisa Dahlström01 Jan 19991Julklappsjakten, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Dec 2015
77.79Mathilda Gustafsson01 Jan 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
97.81Stina Gustavsson02 Apr 20011Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
107.84Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
117.85Moa Eklundh01 Jan 20012National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.95Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.20Beatrice Brink11 May 19995Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
22:13.11Lovisa Bivstedt03 Jun 20014National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
32:15.60Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19992Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
42:15.81Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19992Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:36.17Beatrice Brink11 May 19992Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
24:38.08Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19993Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
34:38.79Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19992Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
44:38.96Mika Söderström05 Aug 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.61Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19993National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.44Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
28.46Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)14 Feb 2016
38.50Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19992Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
48.63Emmy Smedberg03 Jun 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
58.80Lisa Gunnarsson20 Aug 19995Championnats de France Cadets Juniors en salleNantes (FRA)13 Feb 2016
58.80Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
78.82Julia Wennersten01 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
88.84Erika Wärff16 Jul 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.82Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
21.79Maja Nilsson08 Dec 19993Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
31.72Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
31.72Sanna Pettersson01 Jun 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
51.71Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 199911National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
61.70Moa Sjödell01 Jan 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
61.70Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.49Lisa Gunnarsson20 Aug 1999427th Globen Galan, Ericsson GlobeStockholm (SWE)17 Feb 2016
23.75Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 19991Helsingborg (SWE)27 Dec 2015
33.60Megan Berg Nobeus01 Feb 20003AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
43.53Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
53.51Maria Lindholm25 Apr 20011Julklappsjakten, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Dec 2015
63.50Gabriella Jönsson15 Jan 20012Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.95Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991Scandic Indoor GamesHuddinge (SWE)16 Jan 2016
25.87Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19991Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
35.77Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
45.67Maja Nilsson08 Dec 19992Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.16Julia Olander01 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
212.10Klara Ekelund25 Apr 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
312.01Lizzie Hager01 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
411.86Fatima Koné27 Jan 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.46Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001Kristianstad (SWE)07 Feb 2016
214.43Ida Olsson17 Feb 19991Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
314.25Axelina Johansson20 Apr 20001Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
414.23Amanda Leijros01 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
514.14Rosanna Cianelli17 Mar 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
613.88Amanda Lejros08 Jun 19991Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)10 Jan 2016
713.53Johanna Edvall11 Feb 20001Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
813.44Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best