Sweden (SWE) U20 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.72Austin Hamilton29 Jul 19973National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
26.86Marcus Torneé03 Jan 19981Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
36.87Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991Lund (SWE)16 Jan 2016
46.92Henrik Larsson30 Sep 19992TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)06 Feb 2016
56.99Max Hrelja30 Jan 19981Norrköping (SWE)30 Jan 2016
67.01Lukas Nordén01 Jan 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
77.02Filip Schwartz01 Jan 19983Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
87.21Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 1997HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
97.52Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.59Felix Svensson09 Aug 19971National Junior, Youth & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)21 Feb 2016
221.78Henrik Larsson30 Sep 19991TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)07 Feb 2016
221.78Marcus Torneé03 Jan 19981National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
421.80Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
521.89Austin Hamilton29 Jul 19972Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.17Kasper Kadestål17 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:47.85Andreas Kramer13 Apr 1997527th Globen Galan, Ericsson GlobeStockholm (SWE)17 Feb 2016
21:54.22Warsame Doley01 May 19981AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
31:55.14Simon Wallenlind17 Nov 19972National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
41:55.16Leo Magnusson04 Feb 19984Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
51:55.41Christoffer Ahl01 Jan 1998127th Globen Galan, Ericsson GlobeStockholm (SWE)17 Feb 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:49.99Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 1997HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
23:00.53Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:52.52Simon Wallenlind17 Nov 19977Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
23:52.81Andreas Kramer13 Apr 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
33:55.24Leo Magnusson04 Feb 19983Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
43:55.77Simon Sundström04 Feb 1998627th Globen Galan, Ericsson GlobeStockholm (SWE)17 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.96Joel Bengtsson06 May 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
28.06Robin Gustafsson13 Mar 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
38.08Robin Gustavsson15 Jan 20181Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
48.20Anton Bertilsson27 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
58.30Carl-Einar Eskonniemi Söderström22 Mar 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
68.33Jonas Renz21 Feb 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
78.50Viggo Hahnsson01 Jan 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.35Elias Martinsson28 Jun 19975National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.88Max Hrelja30 Jan 19981Norrköping (SWE)30 Jan 2016
27.97Elias Martinsson28 Jun 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
37.98Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 19973National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
48.14Oscar Hjerm02 Apr 19973Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
58.37Ludvig Hillenfjärd10 Mar 19974Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
68.44James Gaudiello01 Jan 19985Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
78.46Viktor Bondesson02 Jul 19982Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
88.55Fredrik Kihlblom01 Jan 19983National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
98.99Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.07Filip Björklund03 Oct 19983Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
22.05Simon Larsson15 Jan 19984Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
22.05Simon Wiklund10 Sep 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
42.04Oskar Lundqvist12 Feb 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
52.00Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 19971HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)12 Feb 2016
61.88Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.49Armand Duplantis10 Nov 19991LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier, Carl Maddox FieldhouseBaton Rouge LA (USA)06 Feb 2016
24.74Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
34.66Sebastian Ruthström04 Aug 19974Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
44.54Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 1997HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.12Jonatan Åsman11 Jan 19981Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
27.03David Svensson07 Jul 19981Norrköping (SWE)06 Jan 2016
37.00Daniel Örevik30 May 19976Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
37.00Elias Martinsson28 Jun 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
56.94Carl-Einar Eskonniemi Söderström22 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
66.91Sebastian Stevens01 Jan 19983National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
76.89Jonas Renz21 Feb 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
86.87Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 19974National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
96.06Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.95Christofer Pool Wiklund18 Aug 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
214.28Marcus Nyberg01 Jan 19973Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.64Patrik Lindstedt24 Apr 19991Norrköping (SWE)30 Jan 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.23Wictor Petersson01 May 19982Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
217.16Jesper Arbinge27 Mar 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
316.32Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 19983National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
413.32Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 1997HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.33Wictor Petersson01 May 19982Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.95Jakob Gardenkrans15 Aug 19971Växjö Inomhuskast, Tipshallen, Hammer outdoors Arenastadens KastparkVäxjö (SWE)05 Mar 2016
251.09Oscar Gustafsson02 Jan 19972Växjö Inomhuskast, Tipshallen, Hammer outdoors Arenastadens KastparkVäxjö (SWE)05 Mar 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.29Theodor Ahlström02 Aug 19981Växjö Inomhuskast, Tipshallen, Hammer outdoors Arenastadens KastparkVäxjö (SWE)05 Mar 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15453Andreas Gustafsson08 Apr 19971National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
25038Jakob Samuelsson19 Feb 19982National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.50Irene Ekelund08 Mar 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
27.61Lisa Warfvinge30 Jul 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
37.62Hanna Axelsson24 Nov 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
37.62Claudia Payton13 Apr 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
57.63Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
67.65Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)13 Feb 2016
77.69Hanna Hoff09 Aug 19972Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
87.70Josefin Persson13 May 19985Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
87.70Fanny Jansson10 Apr 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
107.75Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19991Täby VinterspelSätra (SWE)23 Jan 2016
107.75Charlotte Andersson01 Jan 20001National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
127.78Greta Deltin23 Mar 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
137.79Lisa Dahlström01 Jan 19991Julklappsjakten, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Dec 2015
137.79Emma Jansson04 Apr 19973Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
137.79Nikki Sjöberg11 Mar 19981Sundsvall (SWE)07 Feb 2016
137.79Mathilda Gustafsson01 Jan 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
177.80Malin Andersson01 Jan 19973Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
187.81Stina Gustavsson02 Apr 20011Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
187.81Rebecka Svedberg11 Jul 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
207.83Alexandra Larsson15 Jan 20181TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)06 Feb 2016
217.84Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
227.85Linnéa Frobe10 Jun 19983National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
227.85Moa Eklundh01 Jan 20012National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.64Irene Ekelund08 Mar 19971Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
224.68Josefin Persson13 May 19981Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
324.78Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
424.95Tilde Johansson05 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
524.97Hanna Hoff09 Aug 19971Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.95Josefin Persson13 May 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
256.38Ebba Svantesson13 Jul 19972Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
356.40Vendela Rydbäck08 Nov 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.20Beatrice Brink11 May 19995Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
22:13.11Lovisa Bivstedt03 Jun 20014National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
32:15.43Olivia Weslien21 Aug 19976Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
42:15.60Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19992Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
52:15.81Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19992Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
62:15.99Patricia Striner11 Jul 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
72:16.69Lovisa Linde30 Sep 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
82:19.79Bianca Salming22 Nov 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
92:32.26Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
102:38.8hEmelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 1998PSätra (SWE)10 Jan 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:36.17Beatrice Brink11 May 19992Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
24:36.93Sara Christiansson21 Jul 19975National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
34:37.09Thea Boström25 Aug 19981Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)10 Jan 2016
44:38.08Sara Gunnarsson03 Jul 19993Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
54:38.79Vilma Jonsson15 Mar 19992Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
64:38.96Mika Söderström05 Aug 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
74:41.21Linn Bengtsson05 Jul 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.61Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19993National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
28.63Lovisa Östervall09 Mar 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
38.66Tess Hertz Saebbö30 May 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
48.73Amanda Holmberg06 Sep 19981Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
58.76Linnéa Frobe10 Jun 19981Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
68.90Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
79.06Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
89.07Lovisa Linde30 Sep 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
99.13Bianca Salming22 Nov 1998PInternational Combined Events Meeting, Lasnamäe KJHTallinn (EST)14 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.44Victoria Almerén Hansson25 Apr 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
28.46Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)14 Feb 2016
38.50Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19992Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
48.63Emmy Smedberg03 Jun 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
58.80Lisa Gunnarsson20 Aug 19995Championnats de France Cadets Juniors en salleNantes (FRA)13 Feb 2016
58.80Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
78.82Julia Wennersten01 Jan 20011National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
88.84Erika Wärff16 Jul 20002National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)05 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.82Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001National U17 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsUddevalla (SWE)06 Mar 2016
21.80Lovisa Östervall09 Mar 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
31.79Maja Nilsson08 Dec 19993Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
41.78Bianca Salming22 Nov 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
51.76Louise Ekman10 Apr 19973National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
51.76Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 19984National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
71.75Emma Söderström06 Jan 19986National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
81.72Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
81.72Sanna Pettersson01 Jun 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
101.71Louise Estberg18 Dec 19981Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
101.71Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 199911National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)28 Feb 2016
121.70Moa Sjödell01 Jan 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
121.70Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
141.64Lovisa Linde30 Sep 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
151.61Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.49Lisa Gunnarsson20 Aug 1999427th Globen Galan, Ericsson GlobeStockholm (SWE)17 Feb 2016
24.35Elienor Werner05 May 19981Norrköping (SWE)30 Jan 2016
34.15Klara Mattsson28 Nov 19971Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
43.83Minna Svärd01 Sep 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
53.75Linnea Jönsson19 Jun 19991Helsingborg (SWE)27 Dec 2015
63.73Ellen Olsson09 Mar 19974National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
73.60Megan Berg Nobeus01 Feb 20003AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
83.56Erica Edström01 Jan 19972Götas Ungdomsspel , VåxnäshallenKarlstad (SWE)30 Jan 2016
93.53Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
103.51Maria Lindholm25 Apr 20011Julklappsjakten, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Dec 2015
113.50Gabriella Jönsson15 Jan 20012Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.18Kaiza Karlén04 Dec 19981Karlstad (SWE)06 Feb 2016
25.97Lovisa Östervall09 Mar 19971HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)12 Feb 2016
35.95Amanda Hansson19 Oct 19991Scandic Indoor GamesHuddinge (SWE)16 Jan 2016
45.87Ida Thunberg16 Jul 19991Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
55.84Hanna Hoff09 Aug 19971Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
65.78Bianca Salming22 Nov 1998PInternational Combined Events Meeting, Lasnamäe KJHTallinn (EST)14 Feb 2016
65.78Tess Hertz Saebbö30 May 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
85.77Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)12 Mar 2016
95.69Ida Nilsson30 May 19984National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
105.67Maja Nilsson08 Dec 19992Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)09 Jan 2016
115.66Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 19985National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
125.61Sara Sjögren06 Jun 19986National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)21 Feb 2016
135.58Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 1998PSätra (SWE)10 Jan 2016
144.90Lovisa Linde30 Sep 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.19Fanny Ernestam04 Jun 19981Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
212.16Julia Olander01 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
312.14Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
412.12Sara Sjögren06 Jun 19983National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
512.10Klara Ekelund25 Apr 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
612.01Lizzie Hager01 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
711.86Fatima Koné27 Jan 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.46Erika Wärff16 Jul 20001Kristianstad (SWE)07 Feb 2016
214.43Ida Olsson17 Feb 19991Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
314.25Axelina Johansson20 Apr 20001Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
414.23Amanda Leijros01 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
514.14Rosanna Cianelli17 Mar 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
613.88Amanda Lejros08 Jun 19991Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)10 Jan 2016
713.53Johanna Edvall11 Feb 20001Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
813.44Frida Bergvall18 Jan 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.54Agnes Larsson04 Jul 19971Götas Ungdomsspel , VåxnäshallenKarlstad (SWE)31 Jan 2016
213.85Emma Harrysson06 May 19975National Indoor ChampionshipsMalmö (SWE)27 Feb 2016
313.39Beatrice Lantz22 Oct 19973Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
413.27Bianca Salming22 Nov 19981Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)06 Feb 2016
513.26Amanda Malmehed10 Jan 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
612.08Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
711.11Lovisa Linde30 Sep 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
810.88Lovisa Östervall09 Mar 1997PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
99.51Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.32Anna Karlsson23 Jan 19983Växjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
241.97Mathilda Eriksson05 Mar 19982Växjö Inomhuskast, Tipshallen, Hammer outdoors Arenastadens KastparkVäxjö (SWE)05 Mar 2016
Weight throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.07Mathilda Björklund23 Apr 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsVäxjö (SWE)20 Feb 2016
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14143Bianca Salming22 Nov 19981National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
23681Lovisa Linde30 Sep 19985National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
33574Emelie Nyman Wänseth08 May 19981Sätra (SWE)10 Jan 2016
43560Emelie Rantzow06 Jul 19987National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best