U18 Outdoor Top list 2019

100m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.780.2Sasha Zhoya25 Jun 2002 FRAD-17Perth12 Jan 2019
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.01Melwin Lycke Holm12 Oct 2004 SWE1-15NC-jVästerås09 Mar 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.40Sasha Zhoya25 Jun 2002 FRA3Perth16 Mar 2019
Shot Put (5kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.47José San Pastor04 Feb 2002 ESP1-17Castellón23 Feb 2019
217.64Şimşek Furkan31 Jul 2003 TUR1-17Mersin24 Feb 2019
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.88Raman Khartanovich08 Jun 2002 BLR1-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
258.25Matteo Maulana16 Dec 2002 GER1-17Erfurt02 Feb 2019
356.08Florian Händle01 Jan 2002 GER2-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
455.80Leo Janén02 Feb 2002 SWE1-17NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
555.15Steven Richter01 Jan 2003 GER3-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
654.77Uladzislau Puchko18 Mar 2002 BLR2-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
754.69Magnus Zimmermann01 Jan 2002 GER4-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
854.47NRZalán Strigencz25 Dec 2002 HUN1-17NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
954.29Marcos Moreno18 Jun 2003 ESP1-17León09 Feb 2019
1054.18Alexander Schaller01 Jan 2002 GER5-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
1154.10Uladzislau Radziun07 Jun 2002 BLR3-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1253.62Delil Dilovan Bal08 Aug 2002 TUR1-17Mersin23 Feb 2019
1353.59Sascha Schmidt01 Jan 2002 GER6-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
1452.23Talib Mejri08 Mar 2002 FRA1-17Salon-de-Provence10 Feb 2019
1551.86Luca Noel Eichler01 Jan 2002 GER3-17Chemnitz15 Feb 2019
1651.23Florian Schmidt01 Jan 2002 GER5-17Chemnitz15 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-55.43Stepan Rukhov05 Jul 2003 RUS1-17Sochi05 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
175.99Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle09 Jul 2002 FRA1-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
274.92Merlin Hummel04 Jan 2002 GER1-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
372.80Juan Jimenez12 Aug 2002 ESP1-17NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
471.47László Sztupák07 Jan 2002 HUN1-17NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
570.02Sören Hilbig14 Jun 2002 GER2-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
669.81Balázs Katavics30 Nov 2002 HUN2-17NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
768.25Uladzislau Bohdan20 Feb 2002 BLR1-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
867.31Krisztián Méhes05 Mar 2002 HUN3-17NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
966.24Kai Hurych01 Jan 2003 GER1-17Frankfurt27 Jan 2019
1065.51Ismael Torrecilla06 May 2002 ESP2-17NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1163.74Jan Emberšič06 Apr 2003 SLO1-17NC-wPtuj24 Feb 2019
1263.24Oleksii Yatsenko25 Jan 2004 UKR1-15NC-wMukachevo16 Feb 2019
1363.15Vencel Viszkeleti09 Apr 2003 HUN2-17Szombathely16 Feb 2019
1462.94Yahor Bahdanau21 May 2002 BLR2-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1562.80Uladzislau Marozau05 Feb 2003 BLR3-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1661.72Lasse Gundlach01 Jan 2002 GER2-17Frankfurt27 Jan 2019
1760.79Diogo Freitas01 Jan 2002 POR1-17Vagos24 Feb 2019
1860.73Lukas Winkler01 Jan 2002 GER1-17Chemnitz15 Feb 2019
1960.22Raman Lahmanau21 Jan 2002 BLR4-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
2060.13Artsiom Konanau22 Jun 2002 BLR5-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-65.90Oleg Yakushkin31 Mar 2002 RUS2-17Sochi20 Feb 2019
Javelin Throw (700 g)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.59Filip Dominković18 Feb 2002 SLO1-17NC-wSplit03 Mar 2019
266.90Lenny Brisseault02 Sep 2002 FRA1-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence23 Feb 2019
366.70Artur Felfner17 Oct 2003 UKR1-17NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
465.98Oskar Neudeck01 Jan 2002 GER1-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
565.95Moisés Faria01 Jan 2002 POR1-17Vagos24 Feb 2019
665.80Artsem Leushyts08 Mar 2003 BLR1-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:31López Jorge08 Oct 2002 ESP3Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
Decathlon Boys
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17271Sasha Zhoya25 Jun 2002 FRA1-17Perth13 Jan 2019
100m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.750.7Hilal Durmaz10 May 2004 TUR3Queensland ChBrisbane09 Mar 2019
200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.660.0Hilal Durmaz10 May 2004 TUR2Brisbane16 Feb 2019
224.951.2Leelou Martial-Ehoulet20 Mar 2002 FRA2Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
400m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.85Olesya Soldatova16 Dec 2002 ANA1v9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
800m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:13.54Marta Cepeda Perez01 Feb 2002 ESP1Villafranca26 Jan 2019
1500m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:34.82Julia Svennblad16 Mar 2003 SWE1-16NC-jVästerås09 Mar 2019
24:35.45Tilde Axelsson Fröjdenlund01 Jan 2003 SWE2-16NC-jVästerås09 Mar 2019
2000m Steeplechase
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:57.58Meda Repsyte30 Mar 2002 LTU4v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.72Klara Frykholm11 Aug 2003 SWE1-16NC-jVästerås10 Mar 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.60Emi Elduayen10 Dec 2002 FRA2San Sebastián19 Jan 2019
13.60Ella Rubinstein05 Sep 2002 ISR2Tel Aviv02 Feb 2019
33.55Hilma Hindsberg05 Jan 2002 SWE1-17NC-jVäxjö24 Feb 2019
43.51Eden Ziv16 Dec 2004 ISR1Tel Aviv09 Feb 2019
53.50Celina Johannsen24 Jun 2002 SWE2-17NC-jVäxjö24 Feb 2019
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.76Katharina Gråman09 Dec 2003 SWE1-16NC-jVästerås10 Mar 2019
25.73Casandra Johnson21 Jan 2004 SWE1-15NC-jVästerås09 Mar 2019
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.291.7Daina Gerson31 May 2002 FRA1Remire Montjoly15 Feb 2019
Shot Put (3kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.62Pınar Akyol02 Oct 2003 TUR1-17Mersin24 Feb 2019
215.84Thamera Manette09 Apr 2002 FRA1-17Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
315.56Ana Brkljačić11 Jun 2002 CRO1-17NC-wSplit03 Mar 2019
414.85Ciara Sheehy10 Sep 2002 IRL1-17Templemore02 Mar 2019
514.67Tjaša Zajc20 Mar 2002 SLO1-17NC-wPtuj24 Feb 2019
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.84NJRÖzlem Becerek22 Apr 2002 TUR1-17Mersin23 Feb 2019
252.10Pia Northoff11 Dec 2002 GER1-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
346.71Ana Brkljačić11 Jun 2002 CRO1-17NC-wSplit03 Mar 2019
444.88Sina Prüfer31 Dec 2002 GER2-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-52.70Violetta Ignatyeva16 Jan 2002 RUS1-17Sochi20 Feb 2019
-46.53Yelizaveta Zabrodova18 Jul 2002 RUS2-17Sochi20 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.94Silja Kosonen16 Dec 2002 FIN1-17NC-wKaustinen16 Mar 2019
268.87Rose Loga27 Jul 2002 FRA1-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
367.23Mariolla Bykel09 Jan 2002 BLR1-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
467.01Esther Imariagbee25 Feb 2002 GER1-17Kienbaum09 Feb 2019
565.18Estelle Veillas03 Apr 2002 FRA2-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
662.09Hillevi Carlsson16 Apr 2002 SWE1-17NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
759.88Villö Viszkeleti29 Jun 2005 HUN1-15NC-jSzombathely02 Mar 2019
859.84Aada Koppeli19 May 2002 FIN2-17NC-wKaustinen16 Mar 2019
959.70Irene Gomez19 Mar 2002 ESP1-17Lovelhe09 Feb 2019
1058.98Jázmin Csatári12 Oct 2004 HUN1-17Veszprém14 Mar 2019
1158.80Eszter Giczi07 Apr 2002 HUN1-17Szombathely12 Jan 2019
1258.72Victoria Quainoo28 Jul 2002 SWE1-17Växjö02 Feb 2019
1358.52Annegret Jensen01 Jan 2002 GER2-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1458.38Panna Zsigovics12 Jan 2004 HUN1-17Székesfehérvár20 Jan 2019
1558.31Anastasiya Yanava22 May 2003 BLR2-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1658.04Alba Becerra06 Jul 2003 ESP2-17NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1757.03Veranika Rakava12 Nov 2002 BLR3-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1856.85Maria Navarro04 Dec 2002 ESP3-17NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1956.82Marika Virtanen29 Dec 2003 FIN3-17NC-wKaustinen16 Mar 2019
2056.66Vildan Kelek05 Jan 2002 TUR1-17Mersin23 Feb 2019
2156.36Alisha Dermane-Tiko01 Jan 2002 GER3-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
2256.19Amanda Fridberg03 Jan 2002 SWE2-17NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
2355.88Beyzanur Bozlak22 Mar 2002 TUR2-17Mersin23 Feb 2019
2455.36Marta Bakhnovich01 Mar 2002 BLR4-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
2555.31Beatrice Aoustin27 Aug 2002 FRA3-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
2655.00Anta Mbow10 Jan 2003 FRA4-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
2754.94Gwendoline Hardouin25 Feb 2002 FRA1-17Angoulême27 Jan 2019
2854.60Lili Zimmermann11 Feb 2004 HUN3-15NC-jSzombathely02 Mar 2019
2954.35Alina Chulada31 Jan 2005 BLR5-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
3054.25Lara Hundertmark01 Jan 2004 GER1-15Kienbaum09 Feb 2019
3154.19Anastasiya Navichenka06 Oct 2003 BLR6-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
3253.48Eva Gonçalves17 Apr 2002 POR2-17Lovelhe09 Feb 2019
3353.39Valentyna Kosiv14 Feb 2003 UKR1-17NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
3453.34Jette Priedemuth01 Jan 2002 GER4-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
3553.14Emmi Malo18 Aug 2004 FIN1-15Kaustinen16 Mar 2019
3652.88Sviatlana Salaveu15 Jan 2002 BLR7-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
3752.87Yuliya Shatokhina04 Feb 2002 UKR2-17NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
3852.82Gertu Küttmann07 Jan 2002 EST1-17Pärnu03 Feb 2019
3952.69Valeryia Rakutsis24 Mar 2002 BLR8-17NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
4052.13Nele Frisch01 Jan 2004 GER2-15Kienbaum09 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-54.05Natalya Rekova13 Jan 2002 RUS6-17Sochi20 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.22Rachele Mori29 Mar 2003 ITA2-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
256.86Charlotte Payne20 Mar 2002 GBR-Swindon19 Jan 2019
355.06Irene Gomez19 Mar 2002 ESP5Jaén02 Mar 2019
452.85Eszter Giczi07 Apr 2002 HUN7NC-wSzombathely02 Mar 2019
Javelin Throw (500 g)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.98Esra Türkmen20 Jan 2002 TUR1-17Mersin24 Feb 2019
249.42Selma Davulcu18 Sep 2003 TUR2-17Mersin24 Feb 2019
348.92Jade Maraval06 Jun 2002 FRA1-17NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
448.77Lilly Urban10 May 2002 GER1-17NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.12Esra Türkmen20 Jan 2002 TUR11-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best