U20 Outdoor Top list 2019

200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.281.0Aymeric Priam22 Jun 2000 FRA1Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.490.4Jeanice Laviolette25 Jan 2000 FRA1-HSBaie-Mahault09 Mar 2019
213.980.4Kenny Fletcher21 Apr 2001 FRA2-HSBaie-Mahault09 Mar 2019
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.10Rihards Bremze14 May 2001 LAT2v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
12.10Pablo Velasco31 Jul 2000 ESP3v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.40Sasha Zhoya25 Jun 2002 FRA3Perth16 Mar 2019
25.20Baptiste Thiery29 Jun 2001 FRA1Fort-de-France16 Mar 2019
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.47Andriy Avramenko17 Mar 2000 UKR2v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.76Oleg Brayko20 Sep 2000 ANA2v9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
215.47Yahor Chuiko08 Nov 2001 BLR3v9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
315.30Rustam Mammadov21 Feb 2001 AZE4v9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
415.14Batuhan Çakır01 Jan 2001 TUR5v9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
Shot Put (6kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.19NJRAlperen Karahan27 Oct 2000 TUR2v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
218.70Mikhail Samuseu25 Apr 2000 BLR3v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
318.30Stanislau Sauchanka14 Sep 2000 BLR4v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
417.90Oleksandr Romanovskyy20 Jul 2000 UKR5v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.38NJRAleh Tamashevich31 May 2000 BLR2-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
218.47Alperen Karahan27 Oct 2000 TUR3-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
317.52AIáson Mahéras17 Nov 2000 GRE2El Paso TX16 Mar 2019
416.12László Kovács12 May 2000 HUN14-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
515.92István Fekete16 Mar 2001 HUN9cBECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.43NJRYasiel Brayan Sotero28 Dec 2001 ESP1-19NC-wCastellón24 Feb 2019
260.16Nicolas Garcia05 Nov 2001 ESP2-19NC-wCastellón24 Feb 2019
359.15NJRVictor Faus07 Apr 2000 ESP1-19Castellón26 Jan 2019
458.07Korbinian Haessler08 Feb 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
554.83Riccardo Ferrara22 Jan 2001 ITA1-19Lucca24 Feb 2019
653.56Dian Iskrenov10 Apr 2000 BUL4-19NC-wCastellón24 Feb 2019
753.20Carmelo Musci30 May 2001 ITA2-19Lucca24 Feb 2019
853.15Krystian Marcel Sztandera18 Feb 2001 ITA3-19Lucca24 Feb 2019
952.49William Cadenat07 Dec 2000 FRA1-19Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
1052.01Johannes Lilius01 Jul 2001 SWE1-19NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
1151.82Enrico Saccomano12 Feb 2001 ITA2-19ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
1251.79Simon Zeudjio Tchiofo19 Oct 2001 ITA4-19Lucca24 Feb 2019
1351.49Stanislau Savchenko14 Sep 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
1451.38Alexander Köhler01 Jan 2001 GER2-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
1551.30Erik Marquardt12 Feb 2001 GER3-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
1651.23Manuel Anxo Simon07 Jan 2001 ESP5-19NC-wCastellón24 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-56.36Sergey Demidov23 Aug 2000 RUS1-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
-51.95Sergey Kozlov12 Sep 2001 RUS2-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.72Jakub Forejt13 Jul 2000 CZE1cB-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
253.56Uladzislau Puchko18 Mar 2002 BLR3Minsk18 Jan 2019
353.20Yasiel Brayan Sotero28 Dec 2001 ESP8Jaén02 Mar 2019
453.13James Tomlinson11 Jan 2000 GBR1Loughborough24 Feb 2019
550.85Michal Forejt13 Jul 2000 CZE10cBECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
176.90Giorgio Olivieri05 Nov 2000 ITA1-19ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
276.04Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN1-19NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
374.01Dzianis Shabasau27 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
473.13Danylo Fedorov22 Aug 2001 UKR1-19NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
572.43Bohdan Potrus13 Mar 2001 UKR2-19NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
669.80Benedek Doma17 Oct 2001 HUN2-19NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
769.66Artur Maskalenka07 Apr 2001 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
868.50Ben Hawkes08 Nov 2000 GBR1Loughborough24 Feb 2019
968.49Konstantin Moll01 Jan 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1067.97Michael Burger01 Jan 2000 GER2-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1167.92Danylo Samorokov28 Feb 2000 UKR3-19NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
1267.34Juan Díaz05 May 2000 ESP1-19Madrid16 Feb 2019
1367.10David Martín10 Jul 2000 ESP1-19NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1466.82Sean Mockler15 Dec 2000 IRL1-19Dunboyne22 Feb 2019
1566.81Aliaksandr Metsialenka01 Aug 2000 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
1666.19Ivar Moisander08 Jan 2000 SWE1-19NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
1765.97Raphael Winkelvoss23 Oct 2001 GER3-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1864.22Brice Menard05 Jan 2000 FRA1-19NC-wSalon-de-Provence23 Feb 2019
1963.95Aliaksei Yakimovich16 Feb 2001 BLR4-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
2063.73Franz Lorenz01 Jan 2000 GER1-19Erfurt02 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-69.78Aleksandr Vanyugov13 Dec 2000 RUS1-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
176.68Myhaylo Kokhan22 Jan 2001 UKR1-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
267.98Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 2000 SWE1Växjö02 Feb 2019
366.72Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN5NC-wSzombathely02 Mar 2019
461.33Benedek Doma17 Oct 2001 HUN8NC-wSzombathely02 Mar 2019
558.49Vladut Gabriel Caus01 Feb 2000 ROU3NC-wBucureşti25 Feb 2019
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
172.63Leandro Ramos21 Sep 2000 POR8-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
272.41Teuraiterai Tupaia06 Feb 2000 FRA1-19NC-wSalon-de-Provence23 Feb 2019
367.78Simon Wieland16 Dec 2000 SUI11-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
466.91Jhonatam Maullu01 Jan 2001 ITA1-19Lucca24 Feb 2019
565.65Adrian Griffel01 Jan 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
665.54Tom Hewson24 Sep 2000 GBR2Loughborough24 Feb 2019
765.41Linus Limmer01 Jan 2000 GER2-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
865.29Valentyn Novikov31 Aug 2000 UKR1-19NC-wMukachevo16 Feb 2019
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143:27Selman Ilhan07 Jan 2000 TUR1-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
243:58José Mestre27 Feb 2001 ESP2Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
344:00Umut Temel01 Oct 2001 TUR2-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
444:31López Jorge08 Oct 2002 ESP3Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
544:35Ľubomír Kubiš19 Apr 2001 SVK3-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
644:44Özgür Topsakal26 Aug 2001 TUR4-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
20km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:28:17Riccardo Orsoni20 Jan 2000 ITA1-19Gioiosa Marea27 Jan 2019
100m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.750.7Hilal Durmaz10 May 2004 TUR3Queensland ChBrisbane09 Mar 2019
211.871.3Amelie Dierke10 Jan 2000 GER1Mobile AL15 Mar 2019
200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.651.0Gemima Joseph17 Oct 2001 FRA1Remire Montjoly01 Feb 2019
223.93Dalia Kaddari23 Mar 2001 ITA1-19ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
324.39-1.9Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 2000 GBR1rCLos Angeles CA16 Mar 2019
400m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.84Elisabetta Vandi30 Mar 2000 ITA1-19ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Rümeysa Ökdem02 Jul 2000 TUR4=v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
11.75Olena Zhmur30 Jan 2001 UKR4=v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
11.75Lāsma Zemīte08 May 2003 LAT6=v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
11.75Dziana Karolik26 Jan 2000 BLR6=v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
11.75Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 2002 ISR8v9NatMinsk26 Feb 2019
61.74Katsiaryna Zubkevich10 Oct 2000 BLRPv9NatMinsk25 Feb 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Marie-Julie Bonnin17 Dec 2001 FRA1San Sebastián19 Jan 2019
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.04Lovisa Karlsson15 Jan 2000 SWE1-19NC-jVäxjö24 Feb 2019
25.991.4Fiona Aholu-Futse08 Dec 2000 FRA-Fort-de-France13 Jan 2019
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.36Aleksandra Nacheva20 Aug 2001 BUL1NC-jBucureşti23 Feb 2019
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.38Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 2000 NED1-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
216.31NJRAshley Bologna11 Apr 2000 FRA1Christchurch12 Jan 2019
315.12Lizaveta Dorts17 Sep 2001 BLR5-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
415.03Tetyana Kravchenko20 Aug 2000 UKR6-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
514.59Serena Vincent05 Dec 2001 GBR7-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.84NJRÖzlem Becerek22 Apr 2002 TUR1-17Mersin23 Feb 2019
255.86Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 2000 NED3-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
352.26Sandy Uhlig20 Apr 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
452.10Pia Northoff11 Dec 2002 GER1-17NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
551.64Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba24 Jun 2000 FRA2-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
651.43Leia Braunagel05 Oct 2000 GER1c2-19Stuttgart09 Feb 2019
750.60Antonia Kinzel01 Jan 2000 GER3-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
849.87Diletta Fortuna03 Mar 2001 ITA3-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
949.62Darya Harkusha20 Apr 2000 UKR9-22ECp-wŠamorín09 Mar 2019
1049.58Daniella Persson11 Jun 2000 SWE1-19NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
1149.51Michelle Santer11 Jun 2000 GER1-19Kienbaum10 Feb 2019
1248.15Jule Gipmann01 Jan 2001 GER5-19NC-wSindelfingen24 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-52.70Violetta Ignatyeva16 Jan 2002 RUS1-17Sochi20 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.24Ana Adela Stanciu13 Jun 2000 ROU3NC-wBucureşti25 Feb 2019
260.61Gema Marti19 Jul 2000 ESP1-19NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
360.44Tatsiana Ramanouvich26 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
460.41Samantha Borutta07 Aug 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
559.32Zsanett Németh19 Dec 2000 HUN3Szombathely12 Jan 2019
659.22Rachele Mori29 Mar 2003 ITA2-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
758.55Juliette Ciofani05 Sep 2000 FRA1-19NC-wSalon-de-Provence23 Feb 2019
858.10Valeriya Ivanenko16 Aug 2001 UKR1-19NC-wMukachevo15 Feb 2019
957.95Lina Čater05 Oct 2000 SLO1-19NC-wSplit03 Mar 2019
1057.67Olivia Fromm06 Nov 2001 GER2-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1157.22Natalia Sánchez08 May 2000 ESP2-19NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1256.91Katsiaryna Valadkevich20 Jan 2000 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
1356.86Charlotte Payne20 Mar 2002 GBR-Swindon19 Jan 2019
1456.45Neele Koopmann04 Mar 2001 GER1-19Kienbaum09 Feb 2019
1556.08Henriette Heinichen01 Jan 2001 GER1-19Halle26 Jan 2019
1655.86Eline Bruguiere10 Aug 2001 FRA2-19NC-wSalon-de-Provence23 Feb 2019
1755.70Hanna Sobaleva18 Feb 2001 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
1855.64Anna Götberg23 Jan 2001 SWE1-19NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
1955.59Aitana Safont20 Feb 2001 ESP3-19NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
2055.39Isabella Martinis26 Mar 2000 ITA1-19Lucca23 Feb 2019
2155.13Nancy Randig01 Jan 2000 GER3-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
2255.06Irene Gomez19 Mar 2002 ESP5Jaén02 Mar 2019
2354.59Anastasiya Ashchepkava12 Apr 2001 BLR4-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
2454.08Lilla Brandl09 Nov 2001 HUN2-19NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
2554.00Ângela Silva01 Jan 2000 POR1-19Vagos23 Feb 2019
2653.99Sara Killinen09 Apr 2001 FIN1-19NC-wKaustinen16 Mar 2019
2753.69Jennifer Quick23 Mar 2000 SWE2-19Växjö02 Feb 2019
2853.34Julia Kivinen10 May 2001 FIN2-19NC-wKaustinen16 Mar 2019
2953.22Mariana Pestana18 Apr 2001 POR2-19Vagos23 Feb 2019
3052.85Eszter Giczi07 Apr 2002 HUN7NC-wSzombathely02 Mar 2019
3152.74Tatsiana Pauliukovich21 Mar 2000 BLR5-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
3252.59Victoria Sade Adu01 Jan 2000 GER5-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
3352.30Teodora Besenski21 Jun 2001 BLR6-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
3452.28Jennifer Andersson25 Sep 2001 SWE2-19NC-wGöteborg02 Mar 2019
3552.26Petra Gombás09 Mar 2001 HUN3-19NC-wSzombathely23 Feb 2019
3652.00Sophie Olivier01 Jan 2001 GER6-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-60.43Anna Korobova25 Feb 2000 RUS1-19Sochi05 Feb 2019
-53.36Valeriya Yakimenko29 Jun 2001 RUS13Sochi13 Feb 2019
-55.46Anastasiya Lapteva11 Sep 2001 RUS2-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
-54.88Anastasiya Kuznetsova07 May 2000 RUS3-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
-54.50Svetlana Sushkova06 Jul 2000 RUS4-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
-53.79Yuliya Sidorova20 Jul 2000 RUS5-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
-52.64Polina VrachevaN/A RUS7-19Sochi20 Feb 2019
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.70Aliaksandra Konshyna14 Aug 2001 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
257.12Yuliya Makeeva05 Nov 2000 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
356.97Carolina Visca31 May 2000 ITA1-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
452.72Federica Botter23 Jan 2001 ITA4-22ITAvFRAAncona02 Mar 2019
551.56Zoja Šušteršič29 May 2000 SLO5-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
650.46Karyna Butkevich05 Oct 2001 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
749.97Münevver Hancı25 Jan 2001 TUR1-19Mersin24 Feb 2019
849.12Esra Türkmen20 Jan 2002 TUR11-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
949.05Mirta Kulišić21 May 2000 CRO1-19NC-wSplit03 Mar 2019
1048.95Kate O'Connor12 Dec 2000 IRL12-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
1148.86Sarah Toumanian17 Nov 2000 FRA1-19NC-wSalon-de-Provence24 Feb 2019
1248.41Lara Latz12 Oct 2000 GER1-19NC-wSindelfingen23 Feb 2019
1348.40Uxua Modrego20 Oct 2001 ESP1-19NC-wCastellón23 Feb 2019
1448.39Noemi Luyer20 Sep 2000 AUT14-22ECp-wŠamorín10 Mar 2019
DURING ARAF SUSPENSION
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
-50.00Yelizaveta Porotikova07 Apr 2000 RUS1-19Sochi05 Feb 2019
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:25NR NJRMeryem Bekmez31 Jul 2000 TUR1-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
246:55Evin Demir16 Feb 2001 TUR2-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
348:12Mariona Garcia13 Mar 2000 ESP1Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
448:17Kader Dost01 Jan 2000 TUR3-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
548:57Mireia Urrutia04 Mar 2000 ESP2Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
649:08Hana Burzalová03 Nov 2000 SVK4-19NCIzmir03 Mar 2019
749:35Gemma Mora26 Feb 2000 ESP3Oropesa del Mar17 Mar 2019
20km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:41:48Andrada Lavinia Lacatus23 Feb 2000 ROU1-19Gioiosa Marea27 Jan 2019
21:44:59Sara Buglisi11 Feb 2001 ITA2-19Gioiosa Marea27 Jan 2019
31:45:25Vittoria Giordani14 Mar 2000 ITA3-19Gioiosa Marea27 Jan 2019
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best