U23 Outdoor Top list 2020

200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.29Owen Richardson05 Sep 1998 GBR1Saginaw MI17 Jan 2020
400m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.62Owen Richardson05 Sep 1998 GBR1Saginaw MI17 Jan 2020
249.12Niklas Klei01 Jan 1999 GER1rIColumbia SC18 Jan 2020
800m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.44Hugo Arlabosse10 Mar 1999 FRA3Seattle WA18 Jan 2020
21:55.45Leopold Stefanski01 Jan 1998 GER1Birmingham AL19 Jan 2020
31:57.78Finley McLear25 May 2000 GBR7rBNashville TN18 Jan 2020
One Mile
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:05.58Trausti Thór Thorsteinsson30 Sep 1998 ISL2Staten Island NY18 Jan 2020
24:09.69Scott Beattie04 Dec 1998 GBR3Fayetteville AR17 Jan 2020
34:12.26Jack Meijer03 Nov 2000 GBR2Iowa City IA18 Jan 2020
3000m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:16.89Antonio Lopez15 Apr 2000 ESP2Blacksburg VA18 Jan 2020
28:29.66Jaymee Domoney17 Apr 1999 GBR6Columbia SC18 Jan 2020
38:36.96Nathan Dunn01 Sep 1999 GBR15Fort Wayne IN18 Jan 2020
48:41.68Grant Anderson29 Aug 1998 GBR2Lexington VA18 Jan 2020
58:42.20Jake Lonsdale24 Jul 1999 GBR3Lexington VA18 Jan 2020
68:44.76Nathan Baker01 Sep 1998 GBR4Lexington VA18 Jan 2020
10km
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129:10Luuk Maas26 Aug 1999 NED31Valencia12 Jan 2020
229:42Abdessamad Oukhelfen18 Dec 1998 ESP3Jaén18 Jan 2020
329:45Julien Stalhandske28 Apr 2000 SUI13Nice05 Jan 2020
429:50Mickael Simon02 Feb 1998 FRA17Nice05 Jan 2020
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.10Philipp Heckmann01 Jan 1999 GER1Frankfurt12 Jan 2020
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.95Johannes Strømhaug17 Apr 2000 NOR2Staten Island NY18 Jan 2020
24.91Maximilian Vollmer12 Mar 1998 GER5Seattle WA18 Jan 2020
34.80Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 2000 ISR1Tel Aviv15 Jan 2020
34.80Kristo Simulask20 Mar 1998 EST6Nashville TN18 Jan 2020
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.21Jack Sumners25 Oct 2000 GBR1Fargo ND18 Jan 2020
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.40Hardenberg Benedikt Von01 Jan 2000 GER1Fürth12 Jan 2020
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.43Martin Knauer01 Jan 1998 GER1Columbia SC18 Jan 2020
215.61Gari Garmendia07 May 1998 ESP2Birmingham AL19 Jan 2020
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.38Alessio Mannucci07 Jul 1998 ITA1Firenze19 Jan 2020
253.77Diego Casas29 Apr 1999 ESP3León25 Jan 2020
352.04Tom Reux24 Feb 1999 FRA1Saint-Brieuc19 Jan 2020
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.44Yann Chaussinand11 May 1998 FRA1Rochefort05 Jan 2020
268.82Balázs Varga30 Jan 1998 HUN1Szombathely18 Jan 2020
368.50Roope Auvinen17 Feb 1998 FIN1Espoo06 Jan 2020
468.09Dániel Rába24 Apr 1998 HUN2Szombathely18 Jan 2020
562.90Paul Creuzevault17 May 1999 FRA1Brive-la-Gaillarde11 Jan 2020
662.73Christoph Gleixner01 Jan 1999 GER1Frankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
762.54Toomas Tankler22 Feb 1998 ESTTallinn11 Jan 2020
862.27Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN4Szombathely18 Jan 2020
962.17Gábor Czeller03 Jul 1999 HUN5Szombathely18 Jan 2020
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.82Norberto Fontana12 Aug 1998 ITA1Firenze19 Jan 2020
266.26Niel Mory19 Mar 1999 BEL1Lille25 Jan 2020
365.12Robbe Wildemeersch01 Jan 2000 BEL2Lille18 Jan 2020
463.66Niklas Sagawe16 Apr 2000 GER1-19Berlin26 Jan 2020
562.89Travis Cudjoe01 Jan 2000 FRA1-22Remire Montjoly10 Jan 2020
662.46Giordano Cecilia30 Dec 1998 ITA1-22Ostia12 Jan 2020
20km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:26:37Álvaro López24 Mar 1999 ESP2Móstoles18 Jan 2020
200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.79Mair Edwards06 Sep 1999 GBR1Saginaw MI17 Jan 2020
400m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.26Maya Bruney24 Feb 1998 GBR1rBClemson SC18 Jan 2020
255.43Minna Svärd01 Sep 1998 SWE1rELubbock TX18 Jan 2020
355.84Mair Edwards06 Sep 1999 GBR1Saginaw MI17 Jan 2020
456.70Katy-Ann McDonald01 Jun 2000 GBR1rFLubbock TX18 Jan 2020
557.00Anne-Catherine Wasser01 Jan 1998 GER2Houston TX17 Jan 2020
800m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:14.45Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 1998 DEN3Staten Island NY18 Jan 2020
1500m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:30.17Emily Simpson18 Feb 2000 GBR1Sheffield11 Jan 2020
24:36.76Bianca Illmaier01 Jan 1998 AUT3Wien11 Jan 2020
One Mile
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:51.01Millie Howard04 Feb 1998 GBR1Staten Island NY18 Jan 2020
3000m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:41.13Eleanor Wallace12 Jun 1999 GBR6rBNashville TN18 Jan 2020
29:42.73Ylva Traxler16 Oct 1998 AUT8rBNashville TN18 Jan 2020
39:51.00Millie Howard04 Feb 1998 GBR3rBStaten Island NY18 Jan 2020
410:06.56Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 1998 DEN4rBStaten Island NY18 Jan 2020
5000m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:28.18Franziska Althaus01 Jan 1998 GER2Columbia SC18 Jan 2020
10km
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:19Aude Clavier10 Jan 1999 FRA5Nice05 Jan 2020
235:43Tara Bage03 Jun 1998 GBR30Valencia12 Jan 2020
336:17Mariam Kostanian27 Aug 1999 GER16Nice05 Jan 2020
Half Marathon
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
177:14Semra Karaslan18 Jan 1998 TUR7Adana05 Jan 2020
278:23Sara Duarte25 May 1999 POR7Viana do Castelo19 Jan 2020
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.82Nicola Ader01 Jan 1998 GER1Nampa ID18 Jan 2020
21.79Leonie Reuter06 Jan 1998 GER2Nampa ID18 Jan 2020
31.75Lavinja Jürgens13 Jan 2000 GER3Nashville TN18 Jan 2020
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.90Michal Tocker31 Dec 2000 ISR2Tel Aviv15 Jan 2020
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.65Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000 EST1Rakvere03 Jan 2020
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.62Naomi Ogbeta18 Apr 1998 GBR1Sheffield12 Jan 2020
212.58Eavion Richardson17 Jun 1998 GBR1Loughborough11 Jan 2020
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.80Monica Borraz05 Aug 1999 ESP1León25 Jan 2020
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.76Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba24 Jun 2000 FRA2Aubière19 Jan 2020
252.73Julia Ritter13 May 1998 GER1Leverkusen18 Jan 2020
347.59Sandy Uhlig20 Apr 2000 GER1-17Halle25 Jan 2020
446.54Charleen Zoschke29 Jan 1999 GER2Frankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
545.62Anne Pheulpin11 Mar 1999 FRA1Lille18 Jan 2020
644.63Korinna Lömker01 Jan 1999 GER2Leverkusen18 Jan 2020
744.38Maelle Philippe22 Sep 1998 FRA1Lille25 Jan 2020
842.74Roseva Bidois11 Jul 2000 FRA2Nantes19 Jan 2020
942.46Lea Kiekenbeck01 Jan 1998 GER4Leverkusen18 Jan 2020
1042.33Mira Waterhölter01 Jan 1999 GER3Berlin26 Jan 2020
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.91Samantha Borutta07 Aug 2000 GERFrankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
261.01Xena Ngomateke26 Aug 1998 FRA2rBMaisons-Laffitte19 Jan 2020
358.54Zsanett Németh19 Dec 2000 HUN2Szombathely18 Jan 2020
455.82Gema Marti19 Jul 2000 ESP2Gandía12 Jan 2020
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.20Carolina Visca31 May 2000 ITA1-22Ostia12 Jan 2020
251.10Ann-Kathrin Witt17 Apr 1998 GER1Leverkusen18 Jan 2020
348.69Evelina Mendes02 Jan 1998 FRA1Nantes19 Jan 2020
447.74Chloe Servant15 May 1999 FRA1Amiens11 Jan 2020
547.65Sabrina Schröder01 Jan 2000 GER2Leverkusen18 Jan 2020
647.52Emma Wörsdörfer01 Jan 1998 GER1Frankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
745.76Jana Marie Lowka01 Jan 2000 GER3Frankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
845.49Camille Bouffart18 Apr 1999 FRA1Lille18 Jan 2020
945.41Stephanie Schlenz01 Jan 1999 GER4Frankfurt am Main26 Jan 2020
1045.01Marine Baurain01 May 1999 FRA2Cognac11 Jan 2020
1142.63Elisa Lobascio12 Apr 1998 ITA2-22Ostia12 Jan 2020
1242.17Sylvia Corre Terente10 May 1999 FRA1-22Laval11 Jan 2020
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:35Irene Montejo22 Feb 1998 ESP1Móstoles18 Jan 2020
249:59Mireia Urrutia04 Mar 2000 ESP2Viladecans12 Jan 2020
20km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:38:36Marina Peña19 Mar 1999 ESP1Burgos18 Jan 2020
21:43:45Marina Sillero22 Aug 1998 ESP2Burgos18 Jan 2020
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best