Great Edinburgh Cross Country

Edinburgh - GBR

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 8.0 km Men - Final
09.01.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Garrett Heath USA 25:29
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 25:31
3 Scott Fauble USA 25:38
4 Callum Hawkins GBR 25:41
5 Ross Millington GBR 25:43
6 Dewi Griffiths GBR 25:50
7 Andrew Butchart GBR 25:53
8 Lorenzo Dini ITA 25:54
9 Brian Harvey USA 25:54
10 Alex Monroe USA 25:57
11 Mark Parrish USA 25:59
12 Nick Swinburne GBR 26:00
13 Joe Moore USA 26:00
14 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 26:05
15 Ryan Dohner USA 26:07
16 Jonny Davies GBR 26:14
17 Jonathan Taylor GBR 26:16
18 Andrew Davies GBR 26:19
19 Richard Goodman GBR 26:26
20 Ilias Fifa ESP 26:28
21 Carlos Mayo ESP 26:29
22 Tom Lancashire GBR 26:30
23 Jonathan Green USA 26:31
24 Djilali Bedrani FRA 26:31
25 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 26:38
26 Kirubel Erassa USA 26:51
27 Vasyl Koval UKR 26:52
28 David Nilsson SWE 27:00
29 Adel Mechaal ESP 27:25
30 Henry Pearce GBR 28:01
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
09.01.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Yee GBR 19:23
2 Kevin Mulcaire IRL 19:25
3 Fabien Palcau FRA 19:32
4 Jimmy Gressier FRA 19:33
5 Phillip Rocha USA 19:41
6 Jack O'Leary IRL 19:43
7 Will Richardson GBR 19:45
8 Mahamed Mahamed GBR 19:49
9 Euan Gillham GBR 19:50
10 Pietro Riva ITA 19:52
11 Gus Cockle GBR 19:54
12 Garek Bielaczyc USA 19:59
13 Peter Lynch IRL 20:08
14 Paul Roberts USA 20:10
15 Pierre Murchan IRL 20:11
16 Peter Seufer USA 20:11
17 James Edgar IRL 20:14
18 Christian Liddell USA 20:21
19 Shane Hughes IRL 20:24
20 Cathal Doyle IRL 20:34
21 Brian Flanagan IRL 20:42
22 William Fuller GBR 20:43
23 Sol Sweeney GBR 20:46
24 Gavin Bryson GBR 20:51
25 Craig McMeechan IRL 20:52
26 Dominic Smith GBR 21:01
27 Eoin McCann GBR 21:05
28 Ben Greenwood GBR 21:08
29 Damien O'Boyle GBR 21:08
30 Oliver Barbaresi GBR 21:08
31 Evan Byrne IRL 21:08
32 Craig Jardine GBR 21:11
33 Elliot Lawrence GBR 21:11
34 Darragh McElhinney IRL 21:14
35 Joe Arthur GBR 21:17
36 Max Milarvie GBR 21:22
37 Tristan Rees GBR 21:26
38 Ryan Jenkins GBR 21:26
39 Ciaran Lewis GBR 21:27
40 Finlay Todd GBR 21:30
41 Fintan Stewart IRL 21:32
42 Aidan Gilbride GBR 21:32
43 Freddie Carcas GBR 21:32
44 John Law GBR 21:33
45 James Donald GBR 21:34
46 Jack Turner GBR 21:36
47 Tyler White GBR 21:40
48 Paul Morrison GBR 21:52
49 Damien Madigan GBR 21:53
50 Gavin Smith GBR 21:54
51 Sam McNair GBR 21:55
52 Conor Thomson GBR 21:56
53 James Battle GBR 21:56
54 Andrew Love GBR 21:56
55 Donal Devane GBR 21:58
56 Andrew McAngus GBR 21:59
57 Rhys Sim GBR 22:00
58 Struan Paton GBR 22:00
59 Paul O'Donnell IRL 22:01
60 Ryan Gray GBR 22:02
61 Peter Gracey GBR 22:04
62 Sean Corry IRL 22:05
63 Conor O'Riordan GBR 22:07
64 James Penrose GBR 22:09
65 Cian Kelly GBR 22:11
66 Anthony Addison GBR 22:14
67 Ben Thomas GBR 22:19
68 Aaron Odentz GBR 22:25
69 Adam Fitzpatrick GBR 22:28
70 Louis O'Loughlin GBR 22:30
71 Michael Swinton GBR 22:31
72 Josh Hendry GBR 22:34
73 James Geddes GBR 22:34
74 Fraser Stirling GBR 22:38
75 Lewis Pentecost GBR 22:50
76 Aidan Comerford GBR 22:52
77 Gregor Malcom GBR 22:54
78 Lewis Priest GBR 22:55
79 Keir Beaton GBR 23:00
80 Oliver Watson-Sweeney GBR 23:00
81 Matthew Smith GBR 23:06
82 Kyle Munro GBR 23:13
83 Jack Moran IRL 23:13
84 Tim Scott GBR 23:17
85 Conor Maquire GBR 23:24
86 Samuel Galloway GBR 23:33
87 Andrew Merry GBR 23:35
88 Jonathan Jackson USA 24:22
89 Owen Johnson GBR 24:34
90 Harry Nimmo GBR 25:49
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
09.01.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kate Avery GBR 21:05
2 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 21:09
3 Gemma Steel GBR 21:31
4 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 21:38
5 Charlotte Arter GBR 21:39
6 Amy Van Alstine USA 21:41
7 Trihas Gebre ESP 21:43
8 Anna Sofie Holm Baumeister DEN 21:46
9 Lizzie Lee IRL 21:51
10 Mattie Suver USA 21:53
11 Amela Terzić SRB 21:54
12 Elle Vernon GBR 21:57
13 Beth Potter GBR 21:59
14 Rebecca Murray GBR 22:03
15 Faye Fullerton GBR 22:06
16 Veronica Inglese ITA 22:09
17 Johanna Peiponen FIN 22:13
18 Jenny Nesbitt GBR 22:13
19 Sarah Pagano USA 22:17
20 Cally Macumber USA 22:20
21 Kaitlin Goodman USA 22:23
22 Josephine Moultrie GBR 22:26
23 Louise Damen GBR 22:31
24 Rochelle Kanuho USA 22:43
25 Emma Clayton GBR 22:45
26 Esma Aydemir TUR 22:50
27 Kristen Rohde USA 23:04
28 Emma Bates USA 23:05
29 Chelsea Sodaro USA 23:27
30 Viktoria Kushnir BLR 23:40
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
09.01.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bobby Clay GBR 14:09
2 Harriet Knowles-Jones GBR 14:11
3 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 14:12
4 Sarah Kistner GER 14:23
5 Katie Rainsberger USA 14:29
6 Phoebe Law GBR 14:33
7 Sabrina Sinha GBR 14:41
8 Devin Clark USA 14:44
9 Ilaria Fantinel ITA 14:45
10 Niamh Brown GBR 14:47
11 Judith-Anne Pendergast USA 14:47
12 Cari Hughes GBR 14:48
13 Dilyana Minkina BUL 14:51
14 Maryjeanne Gilbert USA 14:52
15 Morven Goodrum GBR 14:59
16 Carleen Jeffers USA 15:07
17 Erin Wallace GBR 15:09
18 Kate Gallagher GBR 15:09
19 Anna McFadyan GBR 15:13
20 Abigail Taylor IRL 15:22
21 Amy Rose Farrell IRL 15:23
22 Alexa Lemitre FRA 15:23
23 Gillian Black GBR 15:24
24 Amy Davis IRL 15:26
25 Eloise Walker GBR 15:26
26 Laura Stark GBR 15:31
27 Lauren Dickson GBR 15:32
28 Annabel Simpson GBR 15:34
29 Clare Stewart GBR 15:51
30 Lauren Dermody IRL 15:56
31 Clodagh O'Reilly IRL 15:58
32 Abbie Williams GBR 15:59
33 Niamh Carey IRL 16:01
34 Sophie Murphy IRL 16:03
35 Sarah Dempsey GBR 16:04
36 Rebecca Eggeling GBR 16:05
37 Caitlin Arnott GBR 16:11
38 Edel Monaghan IRL 16:11
39 Zoe Bates GBR 16:12
40 Constance Nankivell GBR 16:14
41 Nikki Miller GBR 16:14
42 Deirdre Healy IRL 16:15
43 Naomi Reid GBR 16:16
44 Emma O'Brien IRL 16:17
45 Fiona Everard IRL 16:17
46 Claire Rafter IRL 16:17
47 Niamh Heaney GBR 16:19
48 Aisling Kelly IRL 16:22
49 Shelby Morrison GBR 16:27
50 Niamh Carey IRL 16:31
51 Megan Bowen GBR 16:34
52 Naomi Lang GBR 16:36
53 Aoife Darby IRL 16:36
54 Isobel Dodd GBR 16:39
55 Laura Gardiner IRL 16:43
56 Niamg Carr GBR 16:44
57 Iona Miller GBR 16:48
58 Grace Dervan IRL 16:50
59 Amy O'Brien IRL 16:52
60 Sophie Green GBR 16:53
61 Lauren McCulloch GBR 16:53
62 Rona Tytler GBR 16:57
63 Annie McEvoy IRL 16:58
64 Nicola Doohan GBR 17:04
65 Toni Moore GBR 17:05
66 Aoife McGarth GBR 17:09
67 Danielle Kelly GBR 17:11
68 Rosa Hare GBR 17:15
69 Heather Addison GBR 17:22
70 Jane Duffy GBR 17:22
71 Lucy Davies GBR 17:24
72 Eabha Roberts GBR 17:24
73 Anisha Badial GBR 17:27
74 Ailsa Innes GBR 17:35
75 Jenny Bichan GBR 17:42
76 Leanne Findlay GBR 17:48
77 Rachel Keith GBR 17:49
78 Morven Ferguson GBR 17:50
79 Joanna Gillies GBR 17:51
80 Louise McCullagh GBR 17:52
81 Kate Saxon GBR 18:01
82 Kirsty Griffiths GBR 18:03
83 Fiona Davies GBR 18:15
84 Holly Thompson GBR 18:29
85 Caitlin Page GBR 18:29
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best