European Cup Combined Events Final

Birmingham - GBR

No Team Standings available yet
Decathlon Men - Final
30.08.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rainer Pottel GDR 8334 PB
2 Jürgen Hingsen FRG 8139 SB
3 Uwe Freimuth GDR 8134
4 Siegfried Wentz FRG 8110 SB
5 Guido Kratschmer FRG 8069 SB
6 Viktor Gruzenkin URS 7802
7 Sergey Zhelanov URS 7758 SB
8 Siegfried Stark GDR 7718
9 Dariusz Ludwig POL 7650
10 Adam Baginski POL 7564
11 Janusz Szczerkowski POL 7523
12 Dincho Dimov BUL 7436 PB
13 Colin Boreham GBR 7388 SB
14 Andreas Rizzi FRG 7354
15 Greg Richards GBR 7361 SB
16 Steffen Grummt GDR 7341 SB
17 Zezko Mitrakiev BUL 7308
18 Michele Rüfenacht SUI 7246
19 Stanislav Katsarov BUL 6853
20 Stefan Niklaus SUI 6788
21 Konstantin Akhapkin URS 6756
22 Armin Spörri SUI 6283
- Marek Kubiszewski POL DNF
- Pierino Pampuri SUI DNF
- Atanas Andonov BUL DNF
- Yuriy Kutsenko URS DNF
- Bradley McStravik GBR DNF
- Panayiotis Zeniou GBR DNF
Heptathlon Women - Final
30.08.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramona Neubert GDR 6391
2 Heidrun Geissler GDR 6223
3 Sabine Everts FRG 6187
4 Sabine John GDR 6068 SB
5 Anke Behmer GDR 6026
6 Ute Rompf FRG 6006 PB
7 Natalya Shubenkova URS 5922 SB
8 Natalya Korotayeva URS 5874
9 Emilia Pencheva BUL 5859 PB
10 Zsusza Vanyek HUN 5771
11 Galina Simeonova BUL 5713 PB
12 Valentina Dimitrova BUL 5712 SB
13 Klara Novobaczky HUN 5703 PB
14 Kathy Warren GBR 5686
15 Nadezhda Vinogradova URS 5684
16 Cornelia Heinrich FRG 5624
17 Sarah Owen GBR 5470
18 Yekaterina Gordiyenko URS 5411
19 Gabriella Bebesi HUN 5344
20 Daniela Nenova BUL 5223
21 Erika Kosa HUN 5062
22 Valerie Walsh GBR 5005 SB
23 Judy Simpson GBR 4901 SB
24 Monika Krockiewicz FRG 4747
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 24363
2 24190
3 22880
4 22249
5 21855
6 20697
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 18682
2 17817
3 17480
4 17284
5 16818
6 16161
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best