International Gugl Meeting Indoor

Linz - AUT

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.71
2 Gerrit Wickens RSA 6.77
3 Šimon Bujna SVK 6.78 SB
4 Eseosa Desalu ITA 6.79
5 Štěpán Hampl CZE 6.85
6 Aleksa Kijanović SRB 6.86
7 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 6.92
8 Ertan Özkan TUR 6.94
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 6.74 SB
2 Gerrit Wickens RSA 6.80
3 Aleksa Kijanović SRB 6.84
4 Ertan Özkan TUR 6.90
5 Samuel Reindl AUT 6.99 SB
- Andreas Meyer AUT DQ
- Aleksandar Askovic GER DQ
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.74
2 Eseosa Desalu ITA 6.79
3 Šimon Bujna SVK 6.83 SB
4 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 6.84
5 Štěpán Hampl CZE 6.85
6 Benjamin Grill AUT 7.01
7 Gabriel Mylak AUT 7.29 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioannis Kyrou CYP 7.46 PB
400m Men - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tony van Diepen NED 47.35
2 Jānis Leitis LAT 47.40 SB
3 Dominik Hufnagl AUT 48.04
4 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 48.19
5 Felix Einramhof AUT 50.35 SB
- Yavuz Can TUR DNF
3000m Men - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Foppen NED 7:53.40 PB
2 Robin Hendrix BEL 7:53.89 PB
3 Benjamin Kovács HUN 7:55.91 PB
4 Benjamin Rainero de Haan NED 7:56.63 SB
5 Sebastian Hendel GER 7:56.86 PB
6 Andreas Vojta AUT 8:00.09 SB
7 Philipp Reinhardt GER 8:03.12 PB
8 Luca Sinn AUT 8:12.93 PB
9 Hans Peter Innerhofer AUT 8:17.44 SB
10 Marcell Kovács HUN 8:18.67
11 Sam Blake AUS 8:21.07
- Tobias Rattinger AUT DNF
- Nikolaus Franzmair AUT DNF
Pole Vault Men - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.40 SB
5.155.305.405.55
XOXOXOXXX
2 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.30
5.005.155.305.40
XOOOXXX
3 Malte Mohr GER 5.30
5.305.40
XXOXXX
4 Sebastian Ender AUT 5.15 PB
4.805.005.155.30
OOXXOXXX
5 Florian Matzi AUT 4.60 =SB
4.604.80
OXXX
- Ernest John Obiena PHI NH
5.15
XXX
Triple Jump Men - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrian Świderski POL 16.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.016.10 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.30 / 0.0
2 Philipp Kronsteiner AUT 16.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.015.98 / 0.0X / 0.015.79 / 0.015.75 / 0.016.19 / 0.0
3 Fabian Florant NED 16.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
15.39 / 0.015.47 / 0.015.52 / 0.0X / 0.016.09 / 0.0
4 Julian Kellerer AUT 15.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.48 / 0.0X / 0.015.57 / 0.0
5 Paul Walschburger GER 15.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.28 / 0.015.16 / 0.014.57 / 0.013.23 / 0.015.44 / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Gabriel Wiertz GER 14.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.37 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
60m Women - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Toth AUT 7.33 =PB
2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu ITA 7.37 SB
3 Marcela Pírková CZE 7.48 SB
3 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.48 PB
5 Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 7.51 SB
6 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 7.53 SB
7 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 7.61
8 Nikola Bendová CZE 7.63
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Toth AUT 7.42
2 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.49 PB
3 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 7.59 SB
4 Nikola Bendová CZE 7.62
5 Kristýna Adlerová CZE 7.84 SB
6 Maria Haslberger GER 7.92
7 Katharina Haberditz AUT 7.93
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 7.44
2 Marcela Pírková CZE 7.51 SB
3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 7.59
3 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 7.59 SB
5 Magdalena Lindner AUT 7.65 PB
6 Karin Okoliye BUL 7.76 SB
7 Johanna Plank AUT 7.90
8 Ester Bendová CZE 8.00 PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu ITA 7.44
400m Women - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Evelin Nádházy HUN 53.52 PB
2 Susanne Walli AUT 54.01
3 Eva Misiūnaitė LTU 54.06 SB
4 Daniela Ledecká SVK 54.46 PB
5 Kristina Dudek CRO 55.38
1500m Women - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 4:10.61 PB
2 Caterina Granz GER 4:11.38 PB
3 Giulia Aprile ITA 4:18.00 PB
4 Elisa Bortoli ITA 4:20.39 SB
5 Renata Vocásková CZE 4:30.45 PB
6 Sveva Fascetti ITA 4:31.09 SB
7 Sylvie Štiglerová CZE 4:40.44 PB
8 Iveta Rašková CZE 4:52.33
- Alexandra Štuková SVK DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.27
1 Stanislava Lajčáková SVK 8.27
3 Şevval Ayaz TUR 8.33 PB
4 Helena Jiranová CZE 8.36 PB
5 Amanda Hansson SWE 8.44
6 Verena Preiner AUT 8.46 SB
7 Anja Lukić SRB 8.48
8 Karin Strametz AUT 8.58
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 8.25
2 Stanislava Lajčáková SVK 8.26 PB
3 Karin Strametz AUT 8.39 PB
4 Anja Lukić SRB 8.45
5 Verena Preiner AUT 8.47 =SB
6 Nicoleta Turnerová CZE 8.69
7 Christina Jellen AUT 8.78 PB
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.34
2 Şevval Ayaz TUR 8.40 SB
3 Helena Jiranová CZE 8.42 =PB
4 Amanda Hansson SWE 8.48
5 Ivona Dadic AUT 8.62
6 Marketa Stolová CZE 8.63
7 Yvonne Zapfel AUT 8.67
Long Jump Women - Final
09.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 6.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.27 / 0.06.51 / 0.0X / 0.06.18 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.43 / 0.06.39 / 0.0
3 Diána Lesti HUN 6.19 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.18 / 0.0X / 0.06.19 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Ivona Dadic AUT 6.14 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.05 / 0.06.14 / 0.06.09 / 0.06.10 / 0.06.12 / 0.05.88 / 0.0
5 Sarah Lagger AUT 6.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.03 / 0.05.94 / 0.05.91 / 0.05.88 / 0.0X / 0.06.00 / 0.0
6 Anna Křížková CZE 6.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.59 / 0.05.79 / 0.05.92 / 0.06.02 / 0.05.85 / 0.05.93 / 0.0
7 Verena Preiner AUT 5.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.05.94 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 0.0
8 Ingeborg Grünwald AUT 5.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.56 / 0.05.92 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.05.94 / 0.05.94 / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best