Metz Moselle Athlelor

Metz - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.55 =NR =PB
2 Mike Rodgers USA 6.60
3 Everton Clarke JAM 6.65 =SB
4 Bryce Robinson USA 6.67
5 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 6.72
6 Yendountien Tiebekabe TOG 6.95
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Rodgers USA 6.59
2 Everton Clarke JAM 6.65 SB
3 Yendountien Tiebekabe TOG 6.84
4 Antoine Moutinho FRA 7.00
5 Hugo Antoine FRA 7.42 PB
6 Yohann Munier FRA 7.68 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.60 SB
2 Bryce Robinson USA 6.69
3 Sylvain Chuard SUI 6.87
4 Jean-Fabrice Mahoro RWA 7.21 PB
5 Ayman Fillali FRA 7.52 PB
6 Jordan Fausta FRA 7.56 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 3
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 6.69 =SB
2 Blake Smith USA 6.93
3 Papa Madieye Diarra FRA 7.10
4 Aurelien Krier FRA 7.49 PB
5 Sacha Gangloff FRA 7.62 PB
60m Men - Preliminary round - Prelim 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Papa Madieye Diarra FRA 7.17
2 Jean-Fabrice Mahoro RWA 7.35
3 Jordan Fausta FRA 7.49 PB
4 Ayman Fillali FRA 7.57
5 Tristan Devigne FRA 7.58 PB
6 Sacha Gangloff FRA 7.59 PB
200m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernardo Baloyes COL 20.99 NR PB
2 Sylvain Chuard SUI 21.59 PB
3 Sacha Ackermann FRA 22.42 PB
4 Baptiste Christophe FRA 22.65 PB
5 Cheick Bah FRA 24.16 PB
800m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clement Dhainaut FRA 1:49.85 SB
2 Michael Curti SUI 1:50.99
3 Djibril Fall FRA 1:52.16 PB
4 Antoine Gullung FRA 1:53.77
5 Romain Severin FRA 1:54.14 PB
6 Basile Hocquard FRA 1:56.54
7 Aymen Djazouli LUX 1:57.34
8 Sofiane Darisse FRA 1:57.73 PB
9 Arnaud Mange FRA 1:59.84 PB
- Thomas Larchaud FRA DNF
1500m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 3:41.46 SB
2 Jordan Williamsz AUS 3:41.95 PB
3 Jan Friš CZE 3:43.62
4 Fouad El Kaam MAR 3:43.89 SB
5 Martin Casse FRA 3:44.52 PB
6 Julian Ranc FRA 3:45.76 PB
7 Charles Grethen LUX 3:47.67
8 Luke McCann IRL 3:52.03
- Mounir Akbache FRA DNF
3000m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stewart McSweyn AUS 7:44.90 PB
1 Fidelio Klein FRA 8:35.23 SB
2 Jimmy Gressier FRA 7:58.70 SB
2 Nasser Allali FRA 8:38.14 PB
3 Yassin Bouih ITA 8:06.17 SB
3 Mustafa Osman Al Nour SUD 8:38.26 PB
4 Yann Schrub FRA 8:07.41 PB
4 Pierre Fontanarosa FRA 8:39.82 SB
5 Francois Barrer FRA 8:09.65 PB
5 Lilian Thomas FRA 8:40.34 PB
6 Amanuel Gergis SWE 8:10.98 SB
6 Tristan Humblet FRA 8:40.64 PB
7 Mohammed Moussaoui FRA 8:11.19 PB
7 Guillaume Barbat FRA 8:41.49 PB
8 Arsène Guillorel FRA 8:15.94 SB
8 Loic Perdomini FRA 8:42.27 PB
9 Abdelhamid Zerrifi FRA 8:17.65 SB
9 Maxence Soulet FRA 8:45.65
10 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 8:20.04 SB
10 Jonathan Atse-Herrera FRA 8:46.75 PB
11 Gatien Airiau FRA 8:21.88 SB
11 Damien Lallemand FRA 8:52.59 PB
12 Thibaut Maillot FRA 8:52.91 PB
13 Baptiste Mertz FRA 9:00.15 PB
14 Michal Šmahel CZE 9:05.14 SB
15 Guillaume Plas FRA 9:19.00 SB
- Abdel Mahmoudi FRA DNF
- Vincent Mutai KEN DNF
- Said El Otmani ITA DNF
- Abdenasser Oukhelfen MAR DNS
- Nicolas Fenot FRA DNF
- Sumaa Aboubakar SUD DNF
- Theodore Klein FRA DNF
60m Hurdles Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarret Eaton USA 7.60
2 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.61 SB
3 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.74
4 Roger V. Iribarne CUB 7.81
5 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.87
6 Cheick Bah FRA 8.37
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.72 SB
2 Jarret Eaton USA 7.74
3 Cheick Bah FRA 8.31 SB
4 Papa-Ngaska Diouf SEN 8.99 PB
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.68
2 Roger V. Iribarne CUB 7.86
3 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.86
4 David Vogier FRA 8.76 PB
- Jan Šuba SVK DNF
Triple Jump Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nazim Babayev AZE 16.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
16.54 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.67 / 0.016.06 / 0.0
2 Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI 16.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.92 / 0.015.80 / 0.0X / 0.015.84 / 0.016.02 / 0.016.09 / 0.0
3 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 15.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.96 / 0.015.65 / 0.015.87 / 0.0X / 0.015.70 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Jean-Noël Cretinoir FRA 15.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.60 / 0.015.67 / 0.0X / 0.015.80 / 0.0X / 0.015.28 / 0.0
5 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 15.78 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.17 / 0.015.29 / 0.015.37 / 0.015.57 / 0.015.35 / 0.015.78 / 0.0
6 Jan Šuba SVK 14.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.52 / 0.0X / 0.014.23 / 0.0X / 0.014.56 / 0.0X / 0.0
- Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
National Events 1500m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emilie Jacquot-Claude FRA 4:38.57
2 Alessia Bordon FRA 4:40.43 SB
3 Pauline Weber FRA 4:51.36 PB
60m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.27
2 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 7.34
3 Laura Müller GER 7.38 =PB
4 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 7.44
5 Louisa Grauvogel GER 7.46
6 Sarah Atcho SUI 7.46
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.38
2 Laura Müller GER 7.40
3 Louisa Grauvogel GER 7.42 PB
4 Laetitia Hermet SUI 7.59
5 Zuzana Kubicová CZE 8.14 PB
6 Sarah Laurent FRA 8.21 PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Atcho SUI 7.39 SB
2 Stella Akakpo FRA 7.46
3 Marie-Ange Rimlinger FRA 7.58
4 Anais Bauer LUX 7.65
5 Lisa Maihöfer GER 7.85
60m Women - Heats - Heat 3
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 7.43
2 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 7.45
3 Emma Lambour FRA 7.98
4 Lea Halmans GER 8.31
60m Women - Preliminary round - Prelim 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Laurent FRA 8.01 PB
2 Zuzana Kubicová CZE 8.17
3 Camille Vecrin FRA 8.38 PB
- Heloise Mielcareck FRA DQ
300m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 36.72 PB
2 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 37.38 PB
3 Sarah Atcho SUI 38.03 SB
4 Louise-Anne Bertheau FRA 38.80 PB
300m Women - Final - Race B
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Müller GER 37.19 PB
2 Line Kloster NOR 38.04 PB
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 38.06 PB
800m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.70 SB
2 Cynthia Anais FRA 2:03.38 SB
3 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.71 SB
4 Kateřina Hálová CZE 2:05.33
5 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:05.48 PB
6 Charline Mathias LUX 2:06.04 SB
7 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:08.54 SB
8 Danaïd Prinsen NED 2:10.09 SB
9 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:11.12 SB
- Josephine Chelangat KEN DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 8.03 =SB
2 Jade Barber USA 8.11 SB
3 Louisa Grauvogel GER 8.12 =PB
4 Fanny Quenot FRA 8.16 PB
5 Pauline Lett FRA 8.27
6 Anne Zagré BEL 8.30 SB
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 8.11
2 Jade Barber USA 8.21 SB
3 Fanny Quenot FRA 8.21 PB
4 Pauline Lett FRA 8.25
5 Martina Píšová CZE 9.92 PB
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louisa Grauvogel GER 8.16
2 Anne Zagré BEL 8.35 SB
3 Kaila Barber USA 8.36
4 Desola Oki ITA 8.59
Long Jump Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
6.56 / 0.06.53 / 0.06.67 / 0.0X / 0.06.57 / 0.0
2 Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA 6.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.02 / 0.06.60 / 0.06.57 / 0.06.38 / 0.0
3 Laura Strati ITA 6.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.31 / 0.06.49 / 0.06.58 / 0.0X / 0.06.32 / 0.06.23 / 0.0
4 Marie Mbuya Mala CGO 6.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.03 / 0.06.10 / 0.05.89 / 0.05.99 / 0.05.99 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Lisa Maihöfer GER 5.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
5.78 / 0.05.90 / 0.05.73 / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 0.0
6 Lea Halmans GER 5.69 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.54 / 0.0X / 0.05.65 / 0.05.51 / 0.05.57 / 0.05.69 / 0.0
7 Auriana Lazraq FRA 5.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.41 / 0.05.23 / 0.05.48 / 0.05.33 / 0.05.35 / 0.05.43 / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best