Meeting Hauts-de-France / Pas-de-Calais

Liévin - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.57
2 Brandon Carnes USA 6.64
3 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 6.64 SB
4 Amaury Golitin FRA 6.71
5 Michael Bryan GER 6.76
6 Gregory Mornet FRA 6.81
7 Theodore Young RSA 6.88
8 Barakat Al-Harthi OMA 6.88
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.60
2 Michael Bryan GER 6.69 =SB
3 Brandon Carnes USA 6.70
4 Amaury Golitin FRA 6.73
6 Theodore Young RSA 6.86
7 Patrick Chinedu Ike ESP 6.91
8 Jemuel Balourd FRA 7.03
- Mouhamadou Fall FRA DQ
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 6.69 SB
2 Gregory Mornet FRA 6.82
3 Barakat Al-Harthi OMA 6.90
4 Maksim Hrabarenka BLR 6.95
5 Chavaughn Walsh ANT 6.98
6 Antonio Ivanov BUL 7.00
7 Harold Kpenou FRA 7.03
8 Alejandro Lozano ESP 7.10 SB
400m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 46.97 SB
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 47.44
3 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta FRA 47.57
4 Dylan Borlée BEL 47.58 SB
800m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.90 SB
2 Abdessalem Ayouni TUN 1:48.22 PB
3 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:48.70 SB
4 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:48.77
5 Riad El Chenini TUN 1:49.28
6 Benjamin Robert FRA 1:49.34
7 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:49.86 SB
8 Renaud Rosiere FRA 1:50.67
- Gergő Kiss HUN DNF
800m Men - Final - Race B
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:50.01
2 Patryk Kozłowski POL 1:50.12
3 Hugo Houyez FRA 1:50.37 PB
4 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:50.49 SB
5 Enrico Brazzale ITA 1:50.58
6 Ivan Manceñido ESP 1:50.89 PB
7 Jonathan Gaveta ESP 1:52.04 SB
- Valentin Herman FRA DNF
1500m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samuel Tefera ETH 3:36.72
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 3:39.72 PB
3 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:39.91 PB
4 Brimin Kiprotich KEN 3:44.12 PB
5 Richard Douma NED 3:44.38 SB
6 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:45.68
7 Quentin Tison FRA 3:45.73 SB
8 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:46.80 SB
9 Mostafa Smaili MAR 3:52.50 SB
- Bram Som NED DNF
- Elijah Manangoi KEN DNF
- Balázs Vindics HUN DNF
2000m Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 5:00.34 WL PB
2 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 5:00.55 PB
3 Simon Denissel FRA 5:02.91 PB
4 Chala Beyo ETH 5:04.10 PB
5 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra MAR 5:04.69 PB
6 Brahim Akachab MAR 5:05.39 PB
7 Hicham Akankam MAR 5:05.57 PB
8 Evans Kipchumba KEN 5:07.67 PB
9 Oussama Cherad ALG 5:09.13 WJL PB
10 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN 5:17.18 PB
11 Barnabas Kipyego KEN 5:25.54 PB
- David Verbrugghe FRA DNF
60m Hurdles Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 7.57 SB
2 Aaron Mallett USA 7.63
3 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.75
4 Damian Czykier POL 7.80
5 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 7.81
6 Dawid Żebrowski POL 7.89
7 Ruebin Walters TTO 7.94
8 Ludovic Payen FRA 7.98
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aaron Mallett USA 7.70
2 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.73 SB
3 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 7.83
4 Ruebin Walters TTO 7.94
5 Jules Couzin FRA 8.34 PB
6 Morade Touasalti FRA 8.44
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 7.64
2 Damian Czykier POL 7.86
3 Dawid Żebrowski POL 7.89
4 Ludovic Payen FRA 7.94
5 Luca Trgovcevic ITA 8.10
6 Karly Maisonneuve FRA 8.38
7 Giuseppe Cecchelli FRA 8.66 PB
Pole Vault Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Kendricks USA 5.71
5.415.565.715.81
OOOXXX
2 Piotr Lisek POL 5.71
5.415.715.81
OXOXXX
3 Axel Chapelle FRA 5.56
5.415.565.71
OXXOXXX
4 Huang Bokai CHN 5.41
5.215.415.56
OOXXX
5 Medhi Amar Rouana FRA 5.21
5.215.41
XOXXX
6 Zhang Yifan CHN 5.01
5.015.21
OXXX
- Ilya Mudrov RUS NH
5.21
XXX
Triple Jump Men - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrice Zango Hugues BUR 17.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.62 / 0.016.66 / 0.016.79 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.017.09 / 0.0
2 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.98 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.42 / 0.0X / 0.016.98 / 0.016.30 / 0.016.57 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Alexis Copello AZE 16.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.42 / 0.0X / 0.016.57 / 0.015.62 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.27 / 0.016.16 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.33 / 0.0
5 Andrei Churyla BLR 16.01 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.97 / 0.016.01 / 0.015.94 / 0.014.02 / 0.015.73 / 0.015.82 / 0.0
6 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.015.55 / 0.014.70 / 0.0X / 0.015.88 / 0.015.92 / 0.0
7 Kevin Drila FRA 15.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.35 / 0.0X / 0.015.74 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.015.61 / 0.0
8 Nelson Évora POR 15.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.22 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Neo Dogimont FRA 14.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.33 / 0.014.65 / 0.014.41 / 0.0
60m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 7.15 =SB
2 Remona Burchell JAM 7.29
3 Gayon Evans JAM 7.32
4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.38
5 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.38
6 Sindija Bukša LAT 7.39
7 Isidora Jiménez CHI 7.40 SB
8 Sina Mayer GER 7.42
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gayon Evans JAM 7.32
2 Sindija Bukša LAT 7.42
3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.42
4 Sina Mayer GER 7.44
5 Mariam Oulare BEL 7.61
6 Ellischa Balourd FRA 7.75
7 Sarah Dewames FRA 7.98 PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 7.22
2 Remona Burchell JAM 7.36
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.49
4 Isidora Jiménez CHI 7.53
5 Cristina Lara ESP 7.54
6 Irene Siragusa ITA 7.57
7 Shenel Crooke SKN 7.63
8 Chloe Gallet FRA 7.79 PB
400m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 52.87
2 Laura de Witte NED 52.96 PB
3 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 52.97
4 Deborah Sananes FRA 53.36
400m Women - Final - Race B
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 53.14 PB
2 Camille Laus BEL 53.53
3 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 53.60 SB
4 Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik POL 53.91
400m Women - Final - Race C
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polina Miller RUS 53.30
2 Amandine Brossier FRA 53.41
3 Hanne Claes BEL 53.66 PB
4 Lisanne de Witte NED 54.53
5 Maeva Contion FRA 59.77 SB
800m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Habitam Alemu ETH 1:59.99
2 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:02.03 SB
3 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:02.17
4 Diribe Welteji ETH 2:02.64 WJL WYL PB
5 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:03.19 SB
6 Selina Büchel SUI 2:03.65
7 Anna Sabat POL 2:03.79 =PB
8 Mahelet Mulugeta ETH 2:05.15
9 Renée Eykens BEL 2:05.26
- Natalya Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz UKR DNF
1000m Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 2:37.40 SB
2 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:37.80 PB
3 Rabab Arrafi MAR 2:38.21 PB
4 Simona Vrzalová CZE 2:39.25 PB
5 Fireweyni Haile ETH 2:40.86 WJL PB
6 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 2:41.37 SB
- Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER DNF
- Bianka Bartha-Kéri HUN DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Herman BLR 8.00
2 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.06
3 Evonne Britton USA 8.10
4 Nadine Visser NED 8.11
5 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.11 =SB
6 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.13
7 Mariya Aglitskaya RUS 8.18
8 Giulia Pennella ITA 8.21
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Herman BLR 8.10
2 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.14
3 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.14
4 Mariya Aglitskaya RUS 8.22
5 Sarah Missinne BEL 8.42
6 Julia Rządzińska POL 8.75
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.12
2 Evonne Britton USA 8.17
3 Nadine Visser NED 8.24
4 Giulia Pennella ITA 8.28
5 Ruslana Rashkovan BLR 8.33
6 Esther Turpin FRA 8.38
7 Cindy Billaud FRA 8.48
Pole Vault Women - Final
10.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katie Nageotte USA 4.62
4.524.624.72
OOXXX
2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin FRA 4.57
4.424.574.67
OXOXXX
3 Annie Johnigan USA 4.57
4.224.424.524.574.62
OOOXXOXXX
4 Katharina Bauer GER 4.52 SB
4.224.424.524.57
OXOOXXX
5 Alysha Newman CAN 4.52
4.424.524.62
XXOOXXX
6 Kristen Leland USA 4.42
4.424.52
OXXX
7 Xu Huiqin CHN 4.42
4.224.424.52
OXOXXX
8 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.42
4.224.424.52
XOXXOXXX
9 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 4.22
4.224.42
XXOXXX
- Morgann LeLeux USA NH
4.42
XXX
- Olga Mullina RUS NH
4.22
XXX
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best