Istanbul Athletics Cup

Istanbul - TUR

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.67
2 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.68
3 Aykut Ay TUR 6.82
4 Aleksa Kijanović SRB 6.82
5 Petar Peev BUL 6.83
6 Petre Rezmives ROU 6.89
7 Alexandru Terpezan ROU 6.93
8 Kayhan Özer TUR 6.93
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.74
2 Alexandru Terpezan ROU 6.90
3 Kayhan Özer TUR 6.91
4 Costin Florian Homiuc ROU 6.94
5 Denis Dimitrov BUL 7.00
6 Franko Burraj ALB 7.09 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.72
2 Petre Rezmives ROU 6.82
3 Aykut Ay TUR 6.84
4 Petar Peev BUL 6.85
5 Aleksa Kijanović SRB 6.89
6 Umut Uysal TUR 6.93
400m Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.84
2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.92
3 Danylo Danylenko UKR 47.12 PB
4 Cristian Radu ROU 48.23
400m Men - Final - Race B
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mihai Cristian Pislaru ROU 48.22 PB
2 Oğuz Akgül TUR 48.45 PB
3 Denis Mariusan Dobrica ROU 48.50 PB
3000m Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elzan Bibic SRB 7:55.14 PB
2 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 7:56.39 PB
3 Getaye Glaw ETH 7:59.03 PB
4 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 7:59.80 NR PB
5 Ivo Balabanov BUL 8:01.24 PB
6 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 8:04.09
7 Hannu Granberg FIN 8:07.18 PB
8 Dorin Andrei Rusu ROU 8:16.88
9 Ayetullah Aslanhan TUR 8:19.86 PB
- Fırat Özkorkmaz TUR DNF
- Hakan Çoban TUR DNF
60m Hurdles Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 7.81
2 Mikdat Sevler TUR 7.85 =NR =PB
3 Luca Trgovcevic ITA 8.04
4 Filip Jakob Demšar SLO 8.06
5 Alexandru Crușelnițchi MDA 8.27
6 Furkan Aktaş TUR 8.31
High Jump Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alperen Acet TUR 2.22
2 Dan Claudiu Lăzărică ROU 2.20
3 Maid Redžić BIH 2.16 PB
4 Vadym Kravchuk UKR 2.14
5 Yuriy Dergachev KAZ 2.14
6 Anton Bodnar KAZ 2.12
7 Enes Talha Şenses TUR 2.12
- Enes Can Bayraktaroğlu TUR NH
Long Jump Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muammer Demir TUR 7.47
2 Emre Dalkıran TUR 7.37
3 Artak Hambardzumyan ARM 7.25
- Serhii Nykyforov UKR NM
Shot Put Men - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francisco Belo POR 20.90 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.1720.9020.41X20.3120.48
2 Tim Nedow CAN 20.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.69X20.24X20.3020.42
3 Marcus Thomsen NOR 20.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.25XXXX20.29
4 Mesud Pezer BIH 20.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.22XXXX20.29
5 Andrei Gag ROU 20.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.11XXXX
6 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 19.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX19.6919.3319.3719.30
7 Kemal Mešić BIH 19.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.3419.0919.30XX19.50
8 Osman Can Özdeveci TUR 18.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.47XX
9 Orazio Cremona RSA 18.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX18.37
10 Murat Gündüz TUR 17.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6317.8217.77
11 Alperen Karahan TUR 17.74 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.7417.69
12 Marius Constan Musteata ROU 17.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.10X17.55
60m Women - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.43
2 Yana Kachur UKR 7.44
3 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 7.46
4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 7.50
5 Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 7.50
6 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.60
7 Yudum Iliksiz TUR 7.68 =PB
8 Melike Malkoç TUR 7.80
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 7.47
2 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.49
3 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.58
4 Diana Podoleanu MDA 7.72
5 Zulha Armutcu TUR 7.79 PB
6 Fakhriyya Taghizade AZE 7.84
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 7.44
2 Yana Kachur UKR 7.46
3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 7.59
4 Yudum Iliksiz TUR 7.68 PB
5 Melike Malkoç TUR 7.69
400m Women - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Melnyk UKR 52.77 PB
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 53.14
3 Maja Ciric SRB 54.05
4 Agata Zupin SLO 54.24
5 Bianca Răzor ROU 54.48
400m Women - Final - Race B
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Miklos ROU 53.89
2 Sanda Belgyan ROU 54.15 PB
3 Camelia Florina Gal ROU 54.19 PB
4 Olena Radyuk UKR 56.08 PB
5 Mirela Lavric ROU 56.93
400m Women - Final - Race C
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derya Yıldırım TUR 55.14
2 Berfe Sancak TUR 56.82
3 Cristina Daniela Balan ROU 56.85
4 Alisa Bečič BIH 57.38
400m Women - Final - Race D
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meryem Kemeç TUR 56.58 PB
2 Yaren Acar TUR 56.58
3 Iulia Nicoleta Banaga ROU 56.75
1500m Women - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:08.48 NR PB
2 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:08.53 PB
3 Luiza Gega ALB 4:09.58
4 Violah Lagat KEN 4:11.81
5 Burcu Subatan TUR 4:20.66 PB
6 Claudia Prisecaru ROU 4:21.08 PB
7 Florina Pierdevară ROU 4:22.32
8 Damla Çelik TUR 4:28.46
9 Semra Karaslan TUR 4:31.22
10 Rahime Tekin TUR 4:33.92 PB
11 Meltem Yaşar TUR 4:35.84 PB
12 Jelena Gajić BIH 4:57.75
60m Hurdles Women - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.32
2 Hanna Chubkovtsova UKR 8.33
3 Anja Lukić SRB 8.34
4 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.41
5 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 8.52
6 Natalia Christofi CYP 8.52
7 Ivana Petković SRB 8.58
8 Milica Emini SRB 8.69
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Lukić SRB 8.36
2 Milica Emini SRB 8.41
3 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 8.49
4 Natalia Christofi CYP 8.49
5 Nefise Karatay TUR 8.68
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Chubkovtsova UKR 8.33
2 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.39
3 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.42
4 Ivana Petković SRB 8.46
Shot Put Women - Final
17.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli TUR 18.02
2 Dimitriana Surdu MDA 17.53
3 Pınar Akyol TUR 15.52 WYL PB
4 Aysel Yılmaz TUR 14.62
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best