Meeting of Madrid

Madrid - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Mike Rodgers USA 9.97 SB
2 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.05
3 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 10.05
4 Yoshihide Kiryu JPN 10.08
5 Demek Kemp USA 10.12
6 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 10.14
7 Asafa Powell JAM 10.26
8 Simon Magakwe RSA 10.34
- Joris van Gool NED DQ
100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Asafa Powell JAM 10.15
2 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.20
3 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 10.21
4 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 10.26
5 Taymir Burnet NED 10.35
5 Tosin Ogunode QAT 10.35
7 Javier Martin ESP 10.50
8 Pol Retamal ESP 10.61
9 Mauro Triana ESP 10.69
100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Yoshihide Kiryu JPN 10.04
2 Mike Rodgers USA 10.07
3 Demek Kemp USA 10.16
4 Simon Magakwe RSA 10.20
5 Joris van Gool NED 10.23
6 Kyree King USA 10.26
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.34 SB
8 Sergio Juarez ESP 10.46 SB
9 Sergio López ESP 10.51
400m Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Emmanuel Bamidele NGR 44.85
2 Abbas Abubaker BRN 44.90 PB
3 Nathan Strother USA 45.33
4 Julian Jrummi Walsh JPN 45.35 =PB
5 Luka Janežič SLO 45.98
6 Óscar Husillos ESP 46.17 SB
7 Luguelín Santos DOM 46.18
8 Bruno Hortelano ESP 46.32 SB
400m Men - Final - Race B
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Mohammad Nasser Abbas QAT 46.16
2 Samuel García ESP 46.37
3 Darwin Andrés Echeverry ESP 46.64 SB
4 Julio Arenas ESP 46.71 SB
5 Jonathan Borlée BEL 46.89
6 Manuel Guijarro ESP 47.24
7 Jesus Serrano ESP 47.38
8 Iñigo Pérez ESP 47.45 SB
800m Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:44.50 SB
2 Jonathan Kitilit KEN 1:45.24
3 Kevin López ESP 1:45.38 SB
4 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:45.57 SB
5 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:45.67 PB
6 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:45.90 SB
7 Adrian Ben ESP 1:46.36
8 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares ESP 1:46.55
9 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan QAT 1:46.64
10 Allon Tatsunami Clay JPN 1:49.17
11 Ignacio Fontes ESP 1:50.59
- Mohamed Abdallah Ahmed DJI DNF
800m Men - Final - Race B
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Alberto Guerrero ESP 1:47.67 SB
2 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:47.85
3 Javier Miron ESP 1:47.95 PB
4 Pol Moya AND 1:48.00
5 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:48.30
6 Gonzalo Parra ESP 1:48.68 PB
7 Lorenzo Jiménez ESP 1:49.18 SB
8 Ignacio Díaz-Cano ESP 1:49.37 SB
9 Jesus Ramos ESP 1:50.53 SB
10 Alberto Imedio ESP 1:50.65 SB
11 Jonathan Gaveta ESP 1:50.88 SB
- Guillermo Rojo ESP DNF
3000m Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Fernando Carro ESP 7:51.69 PB
2 Tadese Worku ETH 7:52.01
3 Sergio Jiménez ESP 7:53.19 PB
4 Antonio Abadía ESP 7:58.64
5 Carlos Díaz CHI 7:59.96 SB
6 Mohamed Jelloul ESP 8:00.28 PB
7 Yaser Salem Bagharab QAT 8:05.13
8 Benjamin de Haan NED 8:05.71
9 Raul Celada ESP 8:07.07 PB
10 Jose Ignacio Gimenez ESP 8:09.77 PB
11 Daniel Arce ESP 8:14.69 SB
12 Tariku Novales ESP 8:18.30 SB
13 Santiago Llorente ESP 8:25.47 PB
14 Mohamed Lansi ESP 8:45.07
- Sammy Kirongo KEN DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.32
2 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.44
3 Yaqoub Al-Yoha KUW 13.45
4 Antonio Alkana RSA 13.56
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.70
6 Andrew Riley JAM 13.84
7 Enrique Llopis ESP 13.85
8 Ernesto Prados ESP 14.33
400m Hurdles Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Kemar Mowatt JAM 48.89
2 Khallifah Rosser USA 49.08
3 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.14 SB
4 Bassem Hemeida QAT 49.33 PB
5 Juander Santos DOM 49.54
6 Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.87
7 Mark Ujakpor ESP 53.06
High Jump Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Dzmitry Nabokau BLR 2.30 =SB
2.102.142.182.222.262.302.33
OOOXOOXOXXX
2 Eure Yáñez VEN 2.22
2.102.142.182.222.262.30
OOXOOXXX
2 Ryo Sato JPN 2.22
2.052.102.142.182.222.26
OOOXOOXXX
4 Joel Castro PUR 2.22
2.142.182.22
XOOXXO
4 Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh QAT 2.22 =SB
2.102.142.182.222.26
XOOOXOXXX
6 Chris Moleya RSA 2.22
2.102.142.182.222.26
OXOOXXOXXX
7 Takashi Eto JPN 2.22
2.102.142.182.222.26
OXOXXOXXOXXX
8 Carlos Rojas ESP 2.18 SB
2.052.102.142.182.22
OOOOXXX
9 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.14
2.102.142.18
XOXOXXX
10 Ignacio Vigo ESP 2.05
2.052.10
XOXX
Triple Jump Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Chris Benard USA 16.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.63 / -0.1X / -0.5X / 1.0X / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Tiago Pereira POR 16.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.6X / -0.2X / 1.115.92 / 1.016.30 / 1.216.60 / 1.7
3 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.26 / 0.316.57 / 0.4X / -0.916.44 / 0.7X / 0.0P / 0.0
4 Samuele Cerro ITA 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.89 / 1.016.34 / 0.7X / 1.815.77 / 1.515.29 / -1.115.60 / -1.7
5 Sergio Solanas ESP 16.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.12 / 1.115.89 / 0.915.44 / -0.2P / 0.0X / 0.016.09 / -0.6
6 Maximiliano Díaz ARG 15.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.115.61 / 0.4P / 0.015.66 / 1.0P / 0.015.74 / 1.7
Javelin Throw Men - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Alexandru Novac ROU 80.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.5478.3480.7375.0876.1579.88
2 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 78.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.36XXX76.25X
3 Manu Quijera ESP 77.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.3073.2973.2276.8077.32X
4 Dagbjartur Dadi Jónsson ISL 76.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.5472.0876.81X72.6574.62
5 Timothy Herman BEL 74.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.3468.29X71.66P69.32
6 Lars Timmerman NED 73.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.9572.3473.2970.43X69.34
7 Rodrigo Iglesias ESP 70.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.1865.9167.3570.4066.0664.41
8 Jordi Sánchez ESP 69.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.8366.4666.7065.3666.8369.66
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Carina Horn RSA 11.01 SB
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.08 SB
3 Tori Bowie USA 11.09 SB
4 Tynia Gaither BAH 11.22
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.23 SB
6 Kiara Parker USA 11.27
7 Paula Sevilla ESP 11.40 =PB
8 Barbara Pierre USA 11.42
9 Jael Bestue ESP 11.49
100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.17 SB
2 Kiara Parker USA 11.28
3 Paula Sevilla ESP 11.48
4 Barbara Pierre USA 11.58
5 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 11.65
6 Isidora Jiménez CHI 11.73
7 Maria Quetglas ESP 11.95 SB
8 Bianca Acosta ESP 11.97
100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Tori Bowie USA 11.15 SB
2 Carina Horn RSA 11.15
3 Tynia Gaither BAH 11.26
4 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.31 SB
5 Jael Bestue ESP 11.58
6 Gina Akpe-Moses IRL 11.64
7 Carmen Marco ESP 11.75
8 Nediam Vargas VEN 12.03
400m Women - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Polina Miller ANA 51.00 WJL NJR PB
2 Jaide Stepter USA 51.18 SB
3 Eleni Artymata CYP 51.34 SB
4 Cátia Azevedo POR 51.78
5 Anita Horvat SLO 52.15
6 Madeline Price CAN 52.28
7 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 52.68
8 Andrea Jimenez ESP 54.05
400m Women - Final - Race B
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Cofil Fiordaliiza DOM 52.71 NJR PB
2 Vera Barbosa POR 52.89 PB
3 Carmen Sánchez ESP 53.46 PB
4 Ruth Peña ESP 54.72
5 Nora Suarez ESP 56.75
6 Blanca Hervas ESP 57.00
7 Maria Nieves Mayo ESP 57.23
1500m Women - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Shannon Osika USA 4:12.11
2 Alemaz Teshale ETH 4:12.80
3 Marta Pérez ESP 4:13.09
4 Betlehem Desalegn UAE 4:13.23
5 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:13.46
6 Maureen Koster NED 4:14.74
7 Heather MacLean USA 4:15.47
8 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:15.65 SB
9 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:17.04
10 Irene Sánchez ESP 4:17.55 PB
11 Lidia Campo ESP 4:18.57
12 Anna Dibaba ETH 4:19.23
13 Rosalia Tárraga ESP 4:19.41
14 Miriam Costa ESP 4:19.95
15 Marta Pen POR 4:20.91
16 Elodie Normand FRA 4:21.70
17 Carla Masip ESP 4:23.65
18 Agueda Muńoz ESP 4:29.18
- Siham Hilali MAR DNF
- Agatha Kimaswai KEN DNF
Pole Vault Women - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Xu Huiqin CHN 4.61
4.314.414.514.614.73
OOOOXXX
2 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.51
4.014.164.314.414.514.61
XOOOOXXOXXX
3 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.41
4.164.314.414.51
XOOOXXX
3 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.41
4.164.314.414.51
OXOOXXX
5 Marion Lotout FRA 4.31
4.164.314.41
OOXXX
6 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.31
4.014.164.314.41
XXOXOOX
7 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak GRE 4.31
4.164.314.41
XXOOXXX
8 Alyona Lutkovskaya ANA 4.31
4.164.31
XXO
9 Monica Clemente ESP 4.31 SB
4.014.164.314.41
XOOXXOXXX
10 Olga Mullina ANA 4.16
4.164.31
XOXXX
11 Andrea San José ESP 4.01
4.014.16
XXOXXX
- Roberta Bruni ITA NH
4.16
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
25.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Chantel Malone IVB 6.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.48 / 1.06.49 / 0.6X / 0.36.43 / -0.66.52 / 0.96.56 / 0.2
2 Chanice Porter JAM 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.50 / 2.46.42 / -1.76.48 / 0.26.51 / 1.16.49 / -0.3X / 0.8
3 María Vicente ESP 6.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.49 / 1.33.76 / 2.66.15 / 0.9X / 1.16.17 / 0.96.23 / 0.3
4 Fatima Diame ESP 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.32 / -0.86.47 / 1.26.27 / 0.8X / 1.66.36 / -1.4X / 2.3
5 Laura Strati ITA 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.43 / 1.0X / -1.56.31 / -0.84.82 / 1.16.19 / -0.2X / -1.6
6 Evelise Veiga POR 6.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.87 / -1.15.75 / -1.66.34 / -0.36.27 / 1.0X / -2.2X / -0.4
7 Rougui Sow FRA 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.26 / 1.06.24 / 2.76.17 / 1.16.26 / 0.86.24 / -2.36.15 / 0.3
8 Yuliana Angúlo ECU 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.21 / -0.4X / 0.86.14 / 0.26.10 / 0.86.26 / 0.83.19 / 2.7
9 Paola Mautino PER 6.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.03 / 1.56.13 / 0.6X / 0.1
10 Naa Anang AUS 6.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.05 / 2.2X / 0.86.07 / 0.8
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best