55th Palio Citta della Quercia

Rovereto - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.21
2 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 10.28
3 Cameron Burrell USA 10.37
4 Churandy Martina NED 10.39
5 Demek Kemp USA 10.40
6 Julian Forte JAM 10.41
7 Kyree King USA 10.49
8 Kevin Kranz GER 10.54
400m Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Abbas Abubaker BRN 45.04
2 Nathon Allen JAM 45.43
3 Akeem Bloomfield JAM 45.74
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.29
5 Terrence Agard NED 46.37
6 Rafał Omelko POL 46.61
7 Edoardo Scotti ITA 46.67
- Obi Igbokwe USA DNF
400m Men - Final - Race B
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Khallifah Rosser USA 46.54 SB
2 Vladimir Aceti ITA 46.71 SB
3 Michele Tricca ITA 46.82
4 Daniele Corsa ITA 47.01
5 Lorenzo Benati ITA 47.63
6 Giuseppe Leonardi ITA 48.18
800m Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Collins Kipruto KEN 1:44.42 PB
1 Catalin Tecuceanu ROU 1:47.85 PB
2 Michael Saruni KEN 1:45.38
2 Abdessalam Machmach ITA 1:48.07 PB
3 Isaiah Harris USA 1:45.55 SB
3 Giovanni Filippi ITA 1:48.30 PB
4 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:45.57
4 David Nikolli ALB 1:48.54 PB
5 Jonathan Kitilit KEN 1:45.81
5 Mor Seck SEN 1:49.10 SB
6 Michał Rozmys POL 1:46.26
6 Mattia Moretti ITA 1:49.57 SB
7 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:46.33 SB
7 Kanda Brian Abakpereh ITA 1:50.01
8 Stefano Migliorati ITA 1:46.82 PB
8 Leonardo Tesini ITA 1:52.78
9 Simone Barontini ITA 1:46.87 PB
10 Tony van Diepen NED 1:47.07
11 Mark English IRL 1:53.79
- Riccardo Tamassia ITA DNF
- Enrico Riccobon ITA DNF
- Gergő Kiss HUN DNF
5000m Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Michael Kibet KEN 13:11.08 PB
2 Erick Kiptanui KEN 13:11.51 PB
3 Patrick Tiernan AUS 13:15.01
4 Tadese Worku ETH 13:18.17 WYL PB
5 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA 13:26.62 SB
6 Juan Pérez ESP 13:31.84 SB
7 Luc Bruchet CAN 13:33.21
8 Mike Foppen NED 13:34.99
9 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:41.05
10 Amanal Petros GER 13:41.06
11 Florian Orth GER 13:49.86
12 Sebastian Hendel GER 13:51.62 SB
13 Pietro Riva ITA 13:51.95 SB
14 Yuta Bando JPN 13:55.39
15 Hideyuki Tanaka JPN 13:56.47
16 Jean Marie Vianney Niyomukiza RWA 14:06.83
17 Hiroki Matsueda JPN 14:39.17
- Marouan Razine ITA DNF
- Kiprotich Peter KEN DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Orlando Bennett JAM 13.49
2 Andrew Riley JAM 13.56
3 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.66
4 Shuhei Ishikawa JPN 13.79
5 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 13.83
6 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 13.84
7 Aurel Manga FRA 13.88
8 Devon Williams USA 14.03
Pole Vault Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Ben Broeders BEL 5.72
5.365.565.645.725.80
OOXOOXXX
2 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.72 PB
5.475.645.72
XOXOXXO
3 Georgiy Gorokhov RUS 5.64 SB
5.215.365.565.645.72
OOXOXXOXXX
4 Ilya Mudrov RUS 5.56
5.215.365.565.72
OXOXOXXX
5 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.36
5.215.365.47
OOXXX
- Gordon Porsch GER NH
5.21
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Henry Frayne AUS 8.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.08.11 / 0.8X / 0.07.94 / 0.8P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Filippo Randazzo ITA 8.07 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.91 / 2.08.07 / 1.37.95 / 1.8X / 0.0
3 Yann Randrianasolo FRA 8.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.64 / 1.98.04 / 1.37.88 / 2.07.77 / 1.97.77 / 1.1X / 0.0
4 Kevin Ojiaku ITA 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.62 / 0.8X / 0.0X / 0.07.72 / 1.37.79 / 1.0
5 Antonino Trio ITA 7.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.46 / 1.3X / 0.07.79 / 1.77.51 / 0.2X / 0.07.56 / 0.2
6 Fabian Heinle GER 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.78 / 1.37.62 / 1.3X / 0.03.08 / 1.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
7 László Szabó HUN 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.59 / 0.9X / 0.07.40 / 1.4X / 0.07.49 / 1.3
8 Sanjin Šimic CRO 7.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.35 / 0.97.31 / 1.6X / 0.07.33 / 1.97.24 / 1.0X / 0.0
Javelin Throw Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Edis Matusevičius LTU 82.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.8775.5473.9577.9079.8682.31
2 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth HUN 81.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
79.9673.9580.0080.3878.9481.90
3 Alexandru Novac ROU 79.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.0875.3774.8874.9376.1679.45
4 Tanel Laanmäe EST 74.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.96X71.88XX73.43
5 Mauro Fraresso ITA 70.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.25X70.98XXX
6 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 70.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.7168.5970.6366.1270.1266.37
7 Krišjānis Suntažs LAT 68.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.3467.0166.2868.99XX
8 Roberto Bertolini ITA 68.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X67.0568.43XXX
9 Giovanni Bellini ITA 65.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8465.26X
U23 1500m Men - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Marco Braga ITA 3:53.93 PB
2 Francesco Odorizzi ITA 3:54.25
3 Federico Riva ITA 3:55.58
4 Niccolò Galimi ITA 3:56.85
5 Riccardo Gaddoni ITA 3:57.15
6 Pietro Pellegrini ITA 3:57.44 PB
7 Pietro Freiburger ITA 4:01.08
8 Lorenzo Cordioli ITA 4:01.74 PB
9 Riccardo Martellato ITA 4:01.80 PB
10 Ithocor Meloni KEN 4:03.74 PB
11 Marco Bonan ITA 4:04.33 PB
12 Mirko Tomasi ITA 4:07.15 SB
13 Marco Fontana Granotto ITA 4:10.26 PB
- Abel Campeol ITA DNF
- Pornon Toure ITA DNF
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Tori Bowie USA 11.42
2 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.47
3 Diana Vaisman ISR 11.50
4 Tynia Gaither BAH 11.56
5 Kiara Parker USA 11.72
6 Srabani Nanda IND 11.80
7 Chiara Melon ITA 11.86
400m Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 52.04
2 Jaide Stepter USA 52.10
3 Anita Horvat SLO 52.50
4 Cátia Azevedo POR 53.01
5 Giancarla Dimich Trevisan ITA 53.08
6 Chrisann Gordon JAM 53.28
7 Kateryna Klymyuk UKR 53.39
8 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 53.73
400m Women - Final - Race B
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo ITA 53.47
2 Alice Mangione ITA 53.68
3 Cofil Fiordaliiza DOM 53.73
4 Virginia Troiani ITA 54.16
5 Marta Milani ITA 54.62
800m Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:00.53 SB
2 Eunice Sum KEN 2:01.13
3 Christina Hering GER 2:01.26
4 Katharina Trost GER 2:01.78
5 Renée Eykens BEL 2:01.82 SB
6 Sammy Watson USA 2:02.49
7 Eleonora Vandi ITA 2:02.55
8 Elena Bellò ITA 2:02.68 SB
9 Heather MacLean USA 2:05.55
10 Wang Chunyu CHN 2:08.13
11 Sophia Favalli ITA 2:09.16
- Aneta Lemiesz POL DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Luiza Gega ALB 9:26.73
2 Fancy Cherono KEN 9:31.60
3 Genevieve Gregson AUS 9:37.67 SB
4 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN 9:38.58
5 Aimee Pratt GBR 9:39.60 PB
6 Mel Lawrence USA 9:42.07
7 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:45.05
8 María José Pérez ESP 9:47.38 SB
9 Irene Van Der Reijken NED 9:48.61
10 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:49.43 SB
11 Jessica Furlan CAN 9:49.72
12 Michelle Finn IRL 9:52.22
13 Laura Dalla Montà ITA 9:56.21 SB
14 Carolina Robles ESP 9:59.41
15 Meryem Akdağ TUR 10:04.04 SB
16 Lili Anna Tóth HUN 10:12.41
17 Silvia Oggioni ITA 10:12.84 SB
18 Nadia Battocletti ITA 10:18.44 PB
19 Yui Yabuta JPN 10:18.82
- Caroline Chepkurui KEN DNF
400m Hurdles Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 54.89 SB
2 Janieve Russell JAM 55.25
3 Sage Watson CAN 55.76
4 Vera Rudakova RUS 55.82
5 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.03 SB
6 Tia Adana Belle BAR 57.00
7 Agata Zupin SLO 57.85
8 Natalya Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz UKR 61.56
High Jump Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Alessia Trost ITA 1.92
1.811.851.891.921.95
OOXOOXXX
2 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.92
1.811.851.891.921.95
OXXOOXOXXX
3 Ana Šimić CRO 1.89
1.771.811.851.891.92
OOOXXOXXX
4 Levern Spencer LCA 1.89
1.811.851.891.92
XOOXXOXXX
5 Nicola McDermott AUS 1.85
1.811.851.89
OOXXX
6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.85
1.771.811.85
OXXOO
7 Yuliya Chumachenko UKR 1.85
1.771.811.851.89
OOXXOXXX
8 Enrica Cipolloni ITA 1.77
1.691.731.771.81
OOOXXX
Javelin Throw Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Liz Gleadle CAN 60.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.0157.4660.0155.6658.6857.69
2 Liveta Jasiūnaitė LTU 57.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X50.6549.9254.4057.2355.30
3 Sara Jemai ITA 56.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.9655.0854.0354.3656.9156.73
4 Carolina Visca ITA 56.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.9354.3754.8154.2856.75X
5 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 56.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.6055.2755.0354.1255.2154.35
6 Mackenzie Little AUS 54.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.3854.1654.89X49.3451.55
7 Zahra Bani ITA 53.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
47.8352.9753.7051.39X52.97
8 Sigrid Borge NOR 49.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
49.86XPPPP
9 Gedly Tugi EST 49.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.58XX
U23 1500m Women - Final
27.08.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Rebecca Mehra USA 4:08.14 PB
2 Sarah MacPherson CAN 4:10.38
3 Francesca Tommasi ITA 4:14.31 PB
4 Elisa Palmero ITA 4:26.84
5 Federica Zanne ITA 4:28.80 SB
6 Ilaria Piazzi ITA 4:32.04 PB
7 Federica Cortesi ITA 4:32.29 SB
8 Klara Andrijašević CRO 4:33.00 SB
9 Giulia Zanne ITA 4:36.66 SB
10 Chiara Facchin ITA 4:41.40 PB
11 Michela Moretton ITA 4:42.83 PB
- Adrea Propp CAN DNF
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best