Memorial Francisco Ramón Higueras - Jaén Paraiso Interior

Andujar - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.39 SB
2 Mohamed Yacoub Salem BRN 20.43 SB
3 Churandy Martina NED 20.50 SB
4 Yancarlos Martinez DOM 20.57
5 Kyree King USA 20.70
6 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.79
7 Daniel Rodríguez ESP 20.83 SB
400m Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Kirani James GRN 44.47 SB
2 Youssef Mohamed Dagher KUW 45.51
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.04
4 Luguelín Santos DOM 46.25
5 Terry Thomas JAM 46.26
6 Bassem Hemeida QAT 46.32
7 Óscar Husillos ESP 46.88
400m Men - Final - Race B
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Kennedy Luchembe ZAM 46.22 SB
2 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.74 SB
3 Femi Ogunode QAT 47.32
4 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 47.65 PB
5 Eliam Fernandez ESP 47.67
800m Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Eric Nzikwinkunda BDI 1:45.95 PB
2 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:46.84
3 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.95
4 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares ESP 1:47.12
5 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:47.29
6 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:47.55
7 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:47.71
8 Alberto Guerrero ESP 1:47.90
9 Abdulaziz O. Mohamed KSA 1:49.11
10 Pol Moya AND 1:53.34
- Mark English IRL DNF
800m Men - Final - Race B
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Ignacio Fontes ESP 1:47.04
2 Joonas Rinne FIN 1:49.14
3 Ignacio Díaz-Cano ESP 1:50.36
4 Lorenzo Jiménez ESP 1:51.23
5 Ryan Wallis ESP 1:52.68 PB
6 Antonio Carlos Fernandez ESP 1:53.46
- Saúl Martínez ESP DNF
1500m Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Jesús Gómez ESP 3:37.10
2 Hicham Oueladha MAR 3:37.47
3 Adrian Ben ESP 3:38.22
4 Sergio Jiménez ESP 3:38.57 PB
5 Collins Koros KEN 3:39.37 SB
6 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan QAT 3:39.70 PB
7 Yassin Bouih ITA 3:39.79
8 Baptiste Mischler FRA 3:40.66
9 El Hassane Moujahid MAR 3:42.54 PB
10 Pablo Sánchez ESP 3:44.88 SB
11 Mohamed Lansi ESP 3:45.32
12 Tuomo Salonen FIN 3:53.15
- Llorenç Sales ESP DNF
- Jesus Ramos ESP DNF
- Alberto Imedio ESP DNF
- Mohamed Abdallah Ahmed DJI DNF
- Sammy Kirongo KEN DNF
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Yaser Salem Bagharab QAT 8:27.25
2 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:27.67 PB
3 Barnabas Kipyego KEN 8:34.02
4 Abdelhamid Zerrifi FRA 8:35.82
5 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:38.44
6 André Pereira POR 8:38.69 PB
7 Khalid Mohamed Hazazi KSA 8:40.04 PB
8 Aras Kaya TUR 8:41.71
9 Alvaro Gutierrez ESP 8:42.01 SB
10 Ryuhei Sakaguchi JPN 8:47.86
11 Ben Buckingham AUS 8:51.50
- Emil Blomberg SWE DNF
- Abdelkarim Ben Zahra MAR DNF
- Jorge Blanco ESP DNF
400m Hurdles Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.40
2 Juander Santos DOM 49.48
3 Khallifah Rosser USA 49.61
3 Joshua Abuaku GER 49.61
5 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.87
6 Mario Lambrughi ITA 50.12 SB
7 Jacob Paul GBR 50.41
Long Jump Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.65 / 0.77.98 / 0.37.92 / 0.47.97 / 0.37.92 / 0.5
2 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.45 / 0.17.74 / 0.7X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.06.05 / 0.1
3 Daniel Solis ESP 7.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.57 / 0.27.55 / 0.8X / 0.07.18 / 0.4X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.52 / 0.2X / 0.07.41 / 0.1P / 0.0
5 Yann Randrianasolo FRA 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.43 / 0.75.80 / 0.87.22 / 0.47.07 / 0.47.13 / 0.27.27 / 0.1
6 Maximilian Entholzner GER 7.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.31 / 0.1X / 0.0X / 0.07.31 / 0.3
7 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.31 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.07.14 / 0.37.27 / 0.3
Shot Put Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Francisco Belo POR 20.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.8319.9920.6520.24X
2 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 19.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.46XX19.99XX
3 Scott Lincoln GBR 19.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.7719.1719.1619.2519.93X
4 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 19.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.0319.8019.40XXX
5 Carlos Tobalina ESP 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.50XXXX19.54
Hammer Throw Men - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 79.38 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.4876.6077.5277.5778.1079.38
2 Alberto González ESP 75.78 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.7872.4271.4269.28X73.41
3 Krisztián Pars HUN 74.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.5574.2173.0274.7774.2973.74
4 Pedro José Martín ESP 72.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXX72.47X72.59
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Tynia Gaither BAH 22.84
2 Marileidy Paulino DOM 23.14
3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly GER 23.30
4 Lieke Klaver NED 23.41
5 Eefje Boons NED 23.84 SB
6 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 24.02
7 Sonia Molina ESP 24.20
1500m Women - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Shannon Osika USA 4:07.73
2 Tigist Ketema ETH 4:08.84
3 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:09.23
4 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:09.62
5 Marta Pérez ESP 4:09.94
6 Martyna Galant POL 4:10.43 SB
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:10.57
8 Aimee Pratt GBR 4:12.52 PB
9 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:13.93 SB
10 Whitney Sharpe AUS 4:16.80
11 Lidia Campo ESP 4:20.43
12 Betlehem Desalegn UAE 4:21.39
13 Neide Dias ANG 4:21.82
- Solange Andreia Pereira ESP DNF
5000m Women - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Nozomi Tanaka JPN 15:17.28 SB
2 Beyenu Degefu ETH 15:30.51
3 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:35.17 SB
4 Maja Alm DEN 15:35.81 PB
5 Bontu Edao Rebitu BRN 15:50.60
6 Francesca Tommasi ITA 15:55.56
7 Muriel Coneo COL 15:57.43 SB
8 Tomoka Kimura JPN 16:19.80
9 Nana Kuraoka JPN 16:25.99
10 Denise Krebs GER 16:31.86 SB
11 Mai Shoji JPN 16:33.05
12 Mikuni Yada JPN 16:34.08
- Katsiaryna Karneyenka BLR DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Daisy Jepkemei KEN 9:38.78
2 Michelle Finn IRL 9:44.91
3 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:47.95 SB
4 Irene Van Der Reijken NED 9:50.77
5 Carolina Robles ESP 9:56.21
6 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:56.76
7 Janica Rauma FIN 10:04.77
8 Josina Papenfuß GER 10:14.63
9 Laura Dalla Montà ITA 10:21.82
10 Mariola Ślusarczyk POL 10:29.80
- Kerry O'Flaherty IRL DNF
- María José Pérez ESP DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Payton Chadwick USA 12.88
2 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 13.02 SB
3 Tia Jones USA 13.03
4 Luca Kozák HUN 13.04
5 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.19
6 Eefje Boons NED 13.23
Triple Jump Women - Final
06.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Yulimar Rojas VEN 15.41 WL AR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.015.03 / 0.214.53 / -0.4P / 0.015.41 / 1.5
2 Susana Costa POR 13.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.94 / -0.213.99 / -0.313.68 / 0.213.81 / -0.4X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Thea Lafond DMA 13.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.01 / -0.213.82 / -0.213.57 / 0.113.36 / -0.313.93 / -0.113.52 / 0.9
4 Tori Franklin USA 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.76 / -0.4P / 0.012.17 / 0.1P / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Liuba M. Zaldívar ECU 13.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.27 / -0.3X / 0.0X / 0.013.51 / 0.013.42 / -0.213.56 / 1.4
6 Janne Nielsen DEN 13.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.31 / -0.113.18 / -0.113.27 / -0.213.46 / 0.813.11 / 0.713.19 / -0.1
7 Ottavia Cestonaro ITA 13.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.32 / -0.313.15 / -0.1X / 0.013.35 / -0.3X / 0.0X / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best