Kamila Skolimowska Memorial Meeting

Chorzów - POL

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Isiah Young USA 10.22
2 Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.38
3 Tommy Ramdhan GBR 10.42
3 Brandon Carnes USA 10.42
5 Sean Safo-Antwi GHA 10.42
6 Samuel Osewa GBR 10.49
7 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.80
- Yazaldes Nascimento POR DNS
400m Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Steven Gardiner BAH 44.14 SB
2 Rabah Yousif GBR 46.02
3 Tyrell Richard USA 46.27
4 Rafał Omelko POL 46.28
5 Jakub Krzewina POL 46.37 SB
6 Dwayne Cowan GBR 46.61
7 Karol Zalewski POL 46.63
8 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.75
9 Tymoteusz Zimny POL 47.77
1000m Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 2:21.01 SB
2 Adam Kszczot POL 2:21.42 SB
3 Michał Rozmys POL 2:21.72 SB
4 Andrew Osagie GBR 2:22.83 SB
5 Nikolay Verbitskiy RUS 2:22.96 PB
6 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 2:23.95 PB
7 Mohamed Abdallah Ahmed DJI 2:24.27 PB
8 Norbert Kolombos KEN 2:24.75 PB
- Kacper Kozłowski POL DNF
Pole Vault Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.82
5.425.625.725.825.92
OOOOXXX
2 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.72
5.225.425.525.625.725.825.92
XXOOXOXOXXX
3 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER 5.62
5.425.525.625.72
OOOXXX
4 Scott Houston USA 5.52
5.225.425.525.62
XOXOXXOXXX
5 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.42
5.225.425.52
XOOXXX
6 Torben Blech GER 5.42
5.225.425.52
XXOXOXXX
7 Robert Sobera POL 5.22
5.225.42
OXXX
- Emmanouíl Karalís GRE NH
5.42
XXX
- Karol Pawlik POL NH
5.22
XXX
Shot Put Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 22.25 AUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
22.0422.25X21.3521.0121.69
2 Tom Walsh NZL 21.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
21.8821.9021.37X21.1421.87
3 Michał Haratyk POL 21.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
21.3121.8221.3821.88X21.87
4 Mesud Pezer BIH 20.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.3520.1420.5420.2120.88
5 Marcus Thomsen NOR 20.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.5820.3019.6120.0720.0719.83
6 Denzel Comenentia NED 20.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.7019.9119.75X19.9420.10
7 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.51XX19.4519.99X
8 Wictor Petersson SWE 19.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.2519.06XX19.39X
Discus Throw Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 67.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.3367.3264.7463.82X67.26
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 65.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.2263.1264.9664.1565.7164.73
3 Andrius Gudžius LTU 65.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.36X65.17XX62.70
4 Robert Urbanek POL 64.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.4364.26X64.44X62.15
5 Bartłomiej Stój POL 63.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.3260.63XXX
6 Christoph Harting GER 62.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX62.63XXP
Hammer Throw Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Wojciech Nowicki POL 79.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.7178.11X79.02X79.55
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 79.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.5479.33XXX79.19
3 Hrístos Frantzeskákis GRE 73.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.0472.0973.92XX69.91
Javelin Throw Men - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Marcin Krukowski POL 82.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.6482.81X77.47XX
2 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 80.24 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX74.0379.4378.4780.24
3 Hubert Chmielak POL 78.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.8578.83XXXX
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.29
2 Quanesha Burks USA 11.52
3 Luca Kozák HUN 11.66
4 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 11.69
5 Ada Kołodziej POL 11.84
6 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.84
7 Yana Kachur UKR 11.96
400m Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Allyson Felix USA 51.47
2 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.54
3 Polina Miller RUS 52.41
4 Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik POL 52.44
5 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.63 SB
6 Tetyana Melnyk UKR 52.74
7 Aleksandra Gaworska POL 53.77
8 Diana Gajda POL 54.42
9 Adrianna Janowicz POL 54.71
1500m Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Shannon Osika USA 4:01.80 PB
2 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:10.75
3 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:12.83
4 Beyenu Degefu ETH 4:17.12
5 Katarzyna Jankowska POL 4:17.29 PB
6 Anna Dibaba ETH 4:18.67
7 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:20.53
- Betlehem Desalegn UAE DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 12.84
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.93
3 Elvira Herman BLR 12.94
4 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 12.97
5 Reetta Hurske FIN 13.00
6 Queen Claye USA 13.04
7 Luca Kozák HUN 13.11
8 Laura Valette FRA 13.37
9 Angelika Wegierska ITA 13.74
High Jump Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.94
1.851.901.941.96
XOOOXXX
2 Ana Šimić CRO 1.90
1.751.801.851.901.96
OOXXOOXXX
3 Nicola McDermott AUS 1.90
1.801.851.901.94
OOXOXXX
4 Paulina Borys POL 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
5 Inika McPherson USA 1.80
1.801.85
XOXXX
- Adrianna Sułek POL NH
1.75
XXX
Shot Put Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Chase Ealey USA 19.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.37X19.0618.6018.95X
2 Paulina Guba POL 18.65 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.6218.65XXX17.87
3 Brittany Crew CAN 18.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.8817.6818.1418.4918.5918.37
4 Fanny Roos SWE 18.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.91XX18.1617.97X
5 Klaudia Kardasz POL 18.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.3318.0217.4117.7017.9217.88
Hammer Throw Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Malwina Kopron POL 75.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.8173.3075.2374.5074.2371.87
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 73.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.18X71.5671.12XX
3 Iryna Klymets UKR 72.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X70.43X72.06X71.70
Javelin Throw Women - Final
14.09.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark Before 1985Points
1 Haruka Kitaguchi JPN 60.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.5157.1859.1456.5758.3360.47
2 Maria Andrejczyk POL 60.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X60.1557.0859.18X58.11
3 Madara Palameika LAT 56.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX55.7555.53X56.91
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best