ISTAF Indoor

Berlin - GER

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.60 SB
2 Aleksandar Askovic GER 6.68
3 Michael Pohl GER 6.68 SB
4 Diogo Antunes POR 6.69 SB
5 Joshua Hartmann GER 6.71
6 James Dasaolu GBR 6.78
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandar Askovic GER 6.70
2 Jan Veleba CZE 6.75
3 Joris van Gool NED 6.75
4 Hensley Paulina NED 6.78
5 Ryan Shields JAM 6.81 SB
6 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 6.83 =SB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.64 SB
2 Joshua Hartmann GER 6.69
3 Michael Pohl GER 6.71 SB
4 Diogo Antunes POR 6.72 SB
5 James Dasaolu GBR 6.75 SB
6 Keston Bledman TTO 6.86 SB
60m Hurdles Men - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.67
2 Aurel Manga FRA 7.70
3 Gregor Traber GER 7.72
4 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 7.81
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 7.89
6 Michał Sierocki POL 7.94 PB
Pole Vault Men - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.61
5.515.615.71
OOXXX
1 Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.61
5.415.515.615.71
OOOXXX
3 Pål Haugen Lillefosse NOR 5.61
5.315.415.515.615.71
OOXOOXXX
4 Torben Blech GER 5.61
5.415.515.615.71
XOXOXOXXX
5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.61
5.315.415.515.615.71
OOOXXOXXX
6 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER 5.61
5.415.515.615.71
OXXOXXOXXX
7 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.41
5.415.61
XOXXX
- Thiago Braz BRA NH
5.51
XXX
Discus Throw Men - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 62.27 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX61.4362.27
2 Martin Wierig GER 62.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.0760.8459.3561.07
3 Christoph Harting GER 61.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.28X57.14
4 David Wrobel GER 60.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.5460.8260.94X
60m Women - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 7.25 SB
2 Klára Seidlová CZE 7.26
3 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 7.32 SB
4 Tynia Gaither BAH 7.36
5 Keshia Kwadwo GER 7.36
6 Marije van Hunenstijn NED 7.41
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klára Seidlová CZE 7.26
2 Marije van Hunenstijn NED 7.37
3 Keshia Kwadwo GER 7.39
4 Kristal Awuah GBR 7.41
5 Demi Van Den Wildenberg NED 7.45
6 Serena Stenger GER 7.71
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 7.35 SB
2 Tynia Gaither BAH 7.36
3 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 7.37 SB
4 Lisa Mayer GER 7.40
5 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen DEN 7.51
6 Gina Akpe-Moses IRL 7.95
60m Hurdles Women - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobi Amusan NGR 7.89
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 7.99
3 Nadine Visser NED 8.01 SB
4 Luca Kozák HUN 8.10
5 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 8.18
- Cindy Roleder GER DNS
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobi Amusan NGR 7.93
2 Luca Kozák HUN 8.04
3 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 8.04 SB
4 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 8.13
5 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.23 SB
6 Vanessa Hammerschmidt GER 8.53
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 8.00
2 Nadine Visser NED 8.03 SB
3 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 8.05
4 Karolina Kołeczek POL 8.13 SB
5 Ricarda Lobe GER 8.24
6 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 8.38
Long Jump Women - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 7.07 WL PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.68 / 0.06.67 / 0.06.41 / 0.06.84 / 0.06.73 / 0.07.07 / 0.0
2 Ese Brume NGR 6.79 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.47 / 0.06.53 / 0.06.61 / 0.06.25 / 0.06.72 / 0.06.79 / 0.0
3 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.75 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.53 / 0.06.68 / 0.06.54 / 0.06.58 / 0.06.75 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.28 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.47 / 0.0
5 Maryse Luzolo GER 6.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.12 / 0.0X / 0.06.30 / 0.06.46 / 0.06.31 / 0.0
6 Hilary Kpatcha FRA 6.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.14 / 0.06.25 / 0.06.21 / 0.06.16 / 0.06.36 / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Evelise Veiga POR 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.01 / 0.0X / 0.05.73 / 0.06.20 / 0.06.27 / 0.06.23 / 0.0
8 Lea-Jasmin Riecke GER 5.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.05.98 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Discus Throw Women - Final
14.02.2020
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shanice Craft GER 64.03 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.0363.6853.96X
2 Nadine Müller GER 60.44 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X58.5060.44X
3 Claudine Vita GER 60.29 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X59.3659.4560.29
4 Kristin Pudenz GER 58.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.4057.9658.98X
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best