European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, The City Stadium Dubnica nad Váhom

Dubnica nad Váhom - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 10.81
2 Attila Farkas HUN 10.83
3 Morten Jensen DEN 10.84
4 Dennis Tilburg NED 10.86
5 Yann Esteso FRA 11.23
6 Nikola Dragašević SRB 11.40 PB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.8
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guus Hoogmoed NED 21.32
2 Jan Schiller CZE 21.67
3 Richard Maunier FRA 21.85
4 Attila Farkas HUN 22.87
5 Momir Latinović SRB 22.96 SB
6 Martin Pedersen DEN 26.41 PB
400m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Youness Gurachi FRA 46.96
2 Karel Bláha CZE 47.36
3 Ruben Majola RSA 47.71
4 Nicklas Hyde DEN 47.82
5 Tom Uitslag NED 48.26
6 Zarko Mandic SRB 48.53 SB
800m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:49.81
2 Richard Svoboda CZE 1:50.42
3 Gezachw Yossef ISR 1:53.30 SB
4 Peter Wolters NED 1:54.53
5 Jakob Hannibal DEN 1:54.84 PB
6 Dusan Vuckovic SRB 2:06.13 SB
1500m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 4:03.98
2 Abdé Zbairi FRA 4:04.42
3 Casper Dirks NED 4:04.69
4 Jeppe Thomsen DEN 4:04.96
5 Gezachw Yossef ISR 4:06.39
6 Saša Stolić SRB 4:09.99 PB
3000m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Šneberger CZE 8:26.11
2 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 8:29.39
3 Abdelkebir Mandour MAR 8:36.24
4 Sreten Ninković SRB 8:38.75 PB
5 Ayele Setegne ISR 8:43.08 PB
6 Joost De Klerk NED 9:04.90 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steen Walter DEN 9:02.32
2 Jérôme Lepot FRA 9:06.62
3 František Zouhar CZE 9:15.10
4 Sullivan Smith GBR 9:22.49
5 Dastaho Swonek ISR 9:46.81 SB
6 Aleksandar Krstić SRB 10:01.84 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 14.00
2 Michael Illin ISR 14.02
3 Nenad Lončar SRB 14.59
4 Massire Drame FRA 14.68
5 Christian Laugesen DEN 14.82
6 Ruud De Vries NED 16.41 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Štěpán Tesařík CZE 52.54
2 Bojan Maljković SRB 54.73
3 Iyad Madjoub ISR 54.85 SB
4 Christian Laugesen DEN 55.72
5 Nicolas Colon FRA 56.44 SB
6 Martijn Klaassen NED 57.92 SB
High Jump Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustapha Raïfak FRA 2.19
2 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.19
3 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.16
4 Niki Palli ISR 2.10
5 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.10 =SB
6 Lasse Orsted Jensen DEN 1.95 PB
Pole Vault Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.50
2 Joël Soler FRA 5.20
3 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.00
4 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.80
5 Niels Geursen NED 4.60
6 Filip Galić SRB 4.00 SB
Long Jump Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.64
2 Morten Jensen DEN 7.48
3 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.13
4 Gora Diop SEN 6.88
5 Yoeri Stieglis NED 6.49 SB
6 Miroslav Bozovic SRB 6.23 PB
Triple Jump Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colomba Fofana FRA 16.79
2 Thomas Flensborg Madsen DEN 15.88 SB
3 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.73
4 Yochai Halevi ISR 14.71 SB
5 Djordje Novakovic SRB 13.03 PB
6 Remy Stieglis NED 11.79 PB
Shot Put Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.29
2 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 18.30
3 Kim Christensen DEN 18.00
4 Gábor Máté HUN 17.27 SB
5 Yannick Issenbeck FRA 16.90
6 Maarten Persoon NED 16.13
Discus Throw Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gábor Máté HUN 62.63
2 Libor Malina CZE 55.97
3 Loic Fournet FRA 53.03
4 Ivo De Bruin NED 46.20
5 Kim Christensen DEN 45.17 SB
6 Jovan Milenkovic SRB 25.00 PB
Hammer Throw Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Melich CZE 69.48
2 Xavier Dallet FRA 65.90
3 Simon Corlin Jensen DEN 63.36 SB
4 Maarten Persoon NED 55.67
5 Jovan Milenkovic SRB 45.32 SB
6 Yan Geomdski ISR 40.92 PB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Syrovátko CZE 75.33
2 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 72.95
3 Vitolio Tipotio FRA 72.47
4 Jeroen Blommerde NED 71.40 SB
5 Alex Fingert ISR 65.44 SB
6 Marko Radonjic SRB 61.07 PB
4 x 100m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phanos Amsterdam (Timothy Beck, Guus Hoogmoed, Daniël van Leeuwen, Dennis Tilburg) NED 40.07 SB
2 TJ Dukla Praha (Štěpán Wagner, Jan Schiller, Vojtěch Šulc, Stanislav Sajdok) CZE 41.16 SB
3 Ca Montreuil (Wilfrid Fantodji Daye, Massire Drame, Nicolas Colon) FRA 43.48 SB
4 AK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (Nenad Lončar, Momir Latinović, Miloš Marković, Nikola Dragašević) SRB 43.76 SB
- Sparta Atletik (Christian Laugesen, Morten Jensen, Nicklas Hyde, Thomas Flensborg Madsen) DEN DNF
- Maccabi Tel Aviv (Ram Mor, Michael Illin, Tamás Mezei, Attila Farkas) ISR DNF
4 x 400m Men - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ca Montreuil (Youness Gurachi, Gino Agnetti, Desso Desacot) FRA 3:11.29 PB
2 TJ Dukla Praha (Štěpán Tesařík, Petr Svoboda, Petr Vaněk, Karel Bláha) CZE 3:14.89 SB
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv (Iyad Madjoub, Tamás Mezei, Ram Mor, Ruben Majola) ISR 3:21.78 SB
4 AK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (Gunevic, Dusan Vuckovic, Momir Latinović) SRB 3:21.82 SB
5 Phanos Amsterdam (Ruud De Vries, Peter Wolters, Martijn Klaassen, Tom Uitslag) NED 3:21.89 SB
6 Sparta Atletik (Nicklas Hyde, Jeppe Thomsen, Martin Pedersen, Christian Laugesen) DEN 3:25.47 SB
100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.8
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Cupáková SVK 12.16
2 Rosina Hodde NED 12.29
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 56.73 SB
3 Lisa Wiegenbröker SUI 12.66 SB
4 Olga Lenskiy ISR 13.00 SB
100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lynda Benakouche FRA 12.25 SB
2 Jelena Jotanović SRB 12.32 SB
3 Jelena Subotić SRB 12.38
4 Donna Lennon IRL 13.40 SB
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.7
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esmeralda Adriaans NED 25.37
2 Erika Daru SVK 25.84 SB
3 Leigh Whiteside IRL 26.01
4 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 26.08 PB
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michelle Cueni SUI 24.97
2 Estelle Rousseau FRA 25.44
3 Ivana Djurdjević MNE 25.71 PB
4 Tijana Konculic SRB 26.44 PB
400m Women - Final - Race 1
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Groenenboom NED 55.71
3 Michelle Rodgers IRL 56.85
4 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 59.04 SB
400m Women - Final - Race 2
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ellen Sprunger SUI 56.18
2 Wendy Barru FRA 57.36
3 Lucia Vadlejch SVK 57.43 SB
4 Ana Pavić SRB 60.22 PB
800m Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalila Idir FRA 2:12.55
2 Marija Papić SRB 2:13.41
3 Regina Sonderegger SUI 2:13.91 SB
4 Margarita Plaksina RUS 2:14.13
5 Sabina Mujkic BIH 2:14.32
6 Lyndsey Freel IRL 2:14.73
7 Irina Weingarten ISR 2:17.02
8 Jifke Hayster NED 2:22.49 PB
1500m Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Élodie Olivarès FRA 4:26.51
2 Margarita Plaksina RUS 4:27.14
3 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 4:27.58 SB
4 Jasminka Guber BIH 4:32.42 SB
5 Renate Haring NED 4:43.08
6 Jelena Andjelković SRB 4:58.80 SB
7 Bar Yardeni ISR 5:25.99 PB
3000m Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Kimani KEN 9:58.69 SB
2 Anne Atia FRA 9:59.35
3 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 10:09.81
4 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 10:57.38 SB
5 Sarah Neary IRL 11:21.11 PB
6 Marieke van Leawman NED 11:29.86 PB
7 Glorin Kane ISR 12:00.09 PB
8 Sandra Stolic SRB 12:11.83 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meriem Mered FRA 10:20.89
2 Jasmina Delić BIH 11:37.13
3 Jana Styková SVK 11:49.48 SB
4 Ivana Ćebić SRB 12:09.34 SB
5 Marlies Bütikofer SUI 12:12.60 SB
6 Caitlin McAuley IRL 13:08.26 PB
7 Hester Lingsma NED 13:22.67 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rahamatou Dramé FRA 13.49 SB
2 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.62 SB
3 Ivana Vukomanović SRB 17.14 PB
4 Donna Lennon IRL 21.06 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.9
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.60
2 Rosina Hodde NED 14.04
3 Irina Lenskiy ISR 14.22
4 Jacqueline Hadorn SUI 14.66
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Vadlejch SVK 61.36
2 Liat Anav ISR 62.16
3 Anja Jost SUI 62.64
4 Mila Andrić SRB 62.88
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 60.57
2 Myrnah Bloud FRA 62.58
3 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 62.85
4 Katie Neary IRL 68.92 PB
High Jump Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Gaëlle Jardin FRA 1.82
2 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.76
3 Marlies Kranendonk NED 1.73 =PB
4 Yulia Pushkaryov RUS 1.70
5 Ivana Vukomanović SRB 1.70
6 Katie Neary IRL 1.60 PB
7 Sinje Graf SUI 1.30 PB
8 Smiljana Kremonovic BIH 1.30 PB
Pole Vault Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.00
2 Slavica Semenjuk SRB 3.90
3 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.80
4 Moran Azizi ISR 3.50
5 Jasmijn Wierema NED 3.30 PB
6 Mélissa Demontigny FRA 3.00 SB
Long Jump Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.64
2 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.84
3 Mary Devlin IRL 5.61
4 Marije Jansen NED 5.39 PB
5 Sarah Rezenthel FRA 5.22 PB
6 Tijana Jakovljević SRB 5.19 PB
7 Marija Mitrasinovic BIH 4.96 PB
- Fränzi Straubhaar SUI NM
Triple Jump Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.10
2 Laurie Mbotchak FRA 12.71 SB
3 Niva Ziv ISR 12.38
4 Jelena Damnjanović MNE 11.62 PB
5 Myriam De Waal NED 11.50 PB
6 Sinje Graf SUI 11.05 PB
7 Mary Devlin IRL 10.92 SB
8 Tijana Gligič BIH 10.84 PB
Shot Put Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sivan Abali ISR 15.55
2 Marina Vojinović SRB 15.35 SB
3 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.29
4 Christelle Bornil FRA 13.11 SB
5 Trudy Horden NED 13.02
6 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.83 SB
7 Camille Froidevaux SUI 11.45 PB
8 Rhiannon McNally IRL 10.44 PB
Discus Throw Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christelle Bornil FRA 49.85
2 Jana Kárníková CZE 46.75
3 Sivan Abali ISR 46.36
4 Camille Froidevaux SUI 42.33
5 Gorana Tešanović BIH 40.65
6 Dunja Etinski SRB 38.53 PB
7 Pauline Voogt NED 32.49 PB
8 Caoim Vallely Gilroy IRL 32.24 PB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florence Ezeh TOG 60.90 SB
2 Monika Královenská SVK 54.33 SB
3 Rhiannon McNally IRL 50.45
4 Senta Kleger SUI 47.70
5 Dunja Etinski SRB 43.07
6 Slavojka Ostojic BIH 42.12 SB
7 Laura Van Nes NED 33.44 PB
8 Violett Makey Bilink ISR 20.10 PB
Javelin Throw Women - Final
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karine Hervieu FRA 48.21
2 Marlies Kranendonk NED 42.23 PB
3 Maja Janjic BIH 41.23 SB
4 Sabine Röthlisberger SUI 39.66
5 Ivana Krasňanová SVK 35.18 SB
6 Marina Vojinović SRB 34.78 PB
7 Noa Berman ISR 34.36 SB
8 Sarah Rafferty IRL 27.82 PB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ca Montreuil (Lynda Benakouche, Estelle Rousseau, Rahamatou Dramé, Laurie Mbotchak) FRA 47.28 SB
2 ST Bern (Lisa Wiegenbröker, Michelle Cueni, Ellen Sprunger, Jacqueline Hadorn) SUI 47.69 SB
3 AK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (Vuckovič, Mila Andrić, Ivana Djurdjević) SRB 48.15 SB
- AK Borac Banjaluka (Sabina Mujkic, Marija Mitrasinovic, Tijana Gligič) BIH DNF
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atletiek Rotherdam (Esmeralda Adriaans, Rosina Hodde, Meruska Eduarda, Patricia Sutherland-Krolis) NED 47.61 PB
2 Maccabi Reshon-Le-Zion (Svetlana Gnezdilov, Irina Lenskiy, Rotem Battat-Golan, Olga Lenskiy) ISR 47.85 PB
3 Abbey A.C. (Mary Devlin, Michelle Rodgers, Donna Lennon, Leigh Whiteside) IRL 49.70 SB
- AK Spartak Dubnica (Michaela Hírešová, Jana Velďáková, Erika Daru, Miriam Cupáková) SVK DNF
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ca Montreuil (Myrnah Bloud, Sarah Rezenthel, Christelle Son, Wendy Barru) FRA 3:50.42 SB
2 ST Bern (Michelle Cueni, Anja Jost, Regina Sonderegger, Lisa Wiegenbröker) SUI 3:57.89 SB
3 AK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (Mila Andrić, Ivana Djurdjević, Jelena Subotić, Ana Pavić) SRB 4:02.96 SB
4 AK Borac Banjaluka (Gorana Cvijetić, Reisa Asimovic, Tijana Konculic, Jelena Jotanović) BIH 4:06.93 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
27.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atletiek Rotherdam (Renate Haring, Meruska Eduarda, Sanne Wolters-Verstegen, Petra Groenenboom) NED 3:50.28 PB
2 Abbey A.C. (Leigh Whiteside, Lyndsey Freel, Kerry O'Flaherty, Michelle Rodgers) IRL 3:58.38 SB
3 AK Spartak Dubnica (Dominika Bodnárová, Denisa Bučková, Andrea Holleyová, Anna Karkalíková) SVK 4:05.08 SB
- Maccabi Reshon-Le-Zion (Yulia Pushkaryov, Liat Anav, Zardeni) ISR DNF
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best