ECCC Cross Country

Castellon - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
03.02.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lalli GS Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:02
2 Ayad Lamdassem Bikila Atletismo ESP 29:05
3 Manuel Damião Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 29:08
4 Antonio Dávid Jiménez Atletismo Guadalajara ESP 29:20
5 Sergio Sánchez Atletismo Guadalajara ESP 29:20
6 Jesús Antonio Núñez Bikila Atletismo ESP 29:21
7 Ahmed El Mazoury GS Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:31
8 Patrick Nasti GS Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:31
9 Iván Fernández Bikila Atletismo ESP 29:35
10 Javier Guerra Bikila Atletismo ESP 29:39
11 Gabriele De Nard GS Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:39
12 Youssef El Kalai Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 29:40
13 Khalid Zoubaa Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 29:47
14 Morten Toft Munkholm Arhus 1900 DEN 29:55
15 Mohamed El Hachimi Ales Cevennes Athletisme MAR 29:58
16 Mehmet Çağlayan ISTANBUL BBSK TUR 30:03
17 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 30:06
18 Koen Naert Eendracht Aalst BEL 30:07
19 Øystein Sylta SK Vidar NOR 30:09
20 David Solis Bikila Atletismo ESP 30:07
21 Ali Haydar Tekgöz ISTANBUL BBSK TUR 30:11
22 Enrique Sánchez Playas de Castellon ESP 30:09
23 Dadafo Dhaqiba SK Vidar ETH 30:12
24 Vedat Günen ISTANBUL BBSK TUR 30:19
25 James Moiben Atletismo Guadalajara KEN 30:24
26 Fatih Bilgiç ISTANBUL BBSK TUR 30:27
27 Richard Ringer VFB LC Friedrichshafen GER 30:31
28 Giovanni Gualdi GS Fiamme Gialle ITA 30:34
29 Iván Galán Bikila Atletismo ESP 30:39
30 Clinton Perrett LG Basel Regio AUS 30:40
31 Enrique Meneses Atletismo Guadalajara ESP 30:44
32 Víctor José Corrales Playas de Castellon ESP 30:50
33 Eirik Gramstad SK Vidar NOR 30:51
34 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers MDA 30:55
35 Ahmed Ezzobayry Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 30:56
36 Henri Manninen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FIN 30:56
37 Andreas Åhwall Hässelby SK SWE 30:58
38 Borja Jerónimo García Playas de Castellon ESP 30:59
39 Robert Russell Central AC GBR 31:01
40 Stijn Fincioen Eendracht Aalst BEL 31:03
41 Abdülkadir Türk ISTANBUL BBSK TUR 31:10
42 Alastair Hay Central AC GBR 31:13
43 Scott McDonald Central AC GBR 31:19
44 Haben Idris Hässelby SK ERI 31:21
45 Jani Lakanen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FIN 31:25
46 Gary O'Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 31:32
47 Rasmus Terp Arhus 1900 DEN 31:36
48 Lewis Millar Central AC GBR 31:40
49 Laust Bengtsen Arhus 1900 DEN 31:43
50 Jan Christian KaltenbornNæss SK Vidar NOR 31:48
51 Alexander Hendry Central AC GBR 31:50
52 Andreas Jansson Hässelby SK SWE 31:51
53 Henry Gross Hässelby SK SWE 31:53
54 Joeri Wolf AV Cifla NED 31:53
55 Jacob Østergaard Markussen Arhus 1900 DEN 31:54
56 Wouter Jansen AV Cifla NED 31:55
57 Martin Sperlich VFB LC Friedrichshafen GER 31:56
58 Dieter Brouckaert Eendracht Aalst BEL 31:58
59 Christopher Berraho Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 32:00
60 Tom Vanslambrouck Eendracht Aalst BEL 32:02
61 Yannick Lieners C.A. Belvaux LUX 32:05
62 Gilles Manse Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 32:07
63 Marcos Sanza CAVA ESP 32:09
64 Oscar Majling Hässelby SK SWE 32:11
65 Jorrit Cleij AV Cifla NED 32:13
66 Miika Takala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FIN 32:16
67 Jeroen van Erp AV Cifla NED 32:25
68 Ludwig Ruder LG Basel Regio SUI 32:28
69 Michael MacDiarmada Clonliffe Harriers IRL 32:33
70 Tim Bibow VFB LC Friedrichshafen GER 32:36
71 Jonas Roels Eendracht Aalst BEL 32:43
72 Fabien Lanteri C.A. Belvaux FRA 32:46
73 Peter Gross Hässelby SK SWE 32:50
74 Toni Bernadó CAVA AND 32:51
75 Manuel Fernandes CAVA AND 32:59
76 John Heneghan Clonliffe Harriers IRL 33:06
77 Rachid Nadij Atletismo Guadalajara ESP 33:06
78 Elias Schack Eendracht Aalst BEL 33:09
79 Jaakko Nieminen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FIN 33:16
80 Michael Wright Central AC USA 33:19
81 Steffen Dalsgaard Pedersen Arhus 1900 DEN 33:28
82 Víctor Ruiz Playas de Castellon ESP 33:29
83 Harald Solhaug Næss SK Vidar NOR 33:33
84 Ivan De Mora Playas de Castellon ESP 33:44
85 Christian Hohl LG Basel Regio SUI 34:01
86 Raphaël Fuchs LG Basel Regio SUI 34:06
87 Eoin Pierce Clonliffe Harriers IRL 34:20
88 Mike Foppen AV Cifla NED 34:41
89 Wesley Mols AV Cifla NED 34:48
90 Maximilian Dersch VFB LC Friedrichshafen GER 34:58
91 Remo Wyss LG Basel Regio SUI 35:49
92 Dany Papi C.A. Belvaux FRA 35:21
93 Alain Kieffer C.A. Belvaux LUX 35:57
94 El Moussani Yassine Raguig CAVA AND 36:19
95 Daniel Álvarez CAVA AND 36:52
96 Fabien Kieffer C.A. Belvaux FRA 38:47
- José Rocha Maratona Clube de Portugal POR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 29:51
- Fernando Silva Maratona Clube de Portugal POR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 30:37
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
03.02.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Erkan Celik Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 18:29
2 Márkos Goúrlias GAS Ilissos Athl. Club GRE 18:29
3 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen Arhus 1900 DEN 18:30
4 Luós Miguel Borges Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:32
5 Bruno Varela Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:36
6 Gustaf Stensjö Sävedalens AIK SWE 18:37
7 Saffet Elkatmış Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 18:42
8 Jakub Zemaník SSK Vitkovice CZE 18:42
9 Hélder Costa Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:43
10 Philip Cortvriendt AV Lokeren BEL 18:44
11 Mohammed El Yarroumi Clermont Athletisme Auvergne FRA 18:45
12 Ruben Pessoas Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:49
13 Miguel Marques Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:52
14 Ersin Tekal Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 18:56
15 André Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:57
16 Dominykas Butkevičius Nike Klaipeda LTU 19:01
17 Topi Raitanen Sjundea IF FIN 19:04
18 Vidar Johansson Sävedalens AIK SWE 19:05
19 Omar Guerniche Atletica Cento Torri Pavia ITA 19:06
20 Ergun Sadullah Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 19:09
21 Aitor Ramirez Playas de Castellon ESP 19:14
22 Khalil Rmidi Playas de Castellon ESP 19:15
23 Ignacio Díaz-Cano Playas de Castellon ESP 19:21
24 Ruben Gómez Playas de Castellon ESP 19:23
25 Vinnie Van Puyvelde AV Lokeren BEL 19:26
26 Stefano Chiavarino Atletica Cento Torri Pavia ITA 19:30
27 Stijn Dheer AV Lokeren BEL 19:30
28 Jose Ignacio Gimenez Playas de Castellon ESP 19:34
29 Mindaugas Rimgaudas Nike Klaipeda LTU 19:38
30 Adam Zenkl SSK Vitkovice CZE 19:42
31 Marco Orfano Atletica Cento Torri Pavia ITA 19:43
32 Vojtech Schneider SSK Vitkovice CZE 19:44
33 Luca Ferro Atletica Cento Torri Pavia ITA 19:44
34 Gabriel Steffensen Sävedalens AIK SWE 19:47
35 Yagmur Çelik Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 19:48
36 Daniel Bucht Sävedalens AIK SWE 19:51
37 Lambros Maltezos GAS Ilissos Athl. Club GRE 19:52
38 Eero Saleva Sjundea IF FIN 19:54
39 Quentin Lopez Clermont Athletisme Auvergne FRA 19:58
40 Jop van der Steen Tilburg Road Runners NED 20:03
41 Serkan Kucur Istanbul Fenerbahce Sport Kulubu TUR 20:05
42 Bundgaard Troldborg Arhus 1900 DEN 20:05
43 Abdellah Riahi Clermont Athletisme Auvergne FRA 20:07
44 Andrius Sliapcevas Nike Klaipeda LTU 20:09
45 Kilian van der Wolf Tilburg Road Runners NED 20:10
46 Tomas Rezgis Nike Klaipeda LTU 20:13
47 Andreas Kramer Sävedalens AIK SWE 20:23
48 Jordi van de Sanden Tilburg Road Runners NED 20:32
49 Lukas Jasinskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 20:35
50 Hristos Trompoukis GAS Ilissos Athl. Club GRE 20:38
51 Sergio Cortes Playas de Castellon ESP 20:39
52 Kristian Brolos Damgaard Arhus 1900 DEN 20:43
53 Bo Sander Tønning Tønnesen Arhus 1900 DEN 20:45
54 Djawed Chodjai Clermont Athletisme Auvergne FRA 20:49
55 Maarten De Munck AV Lokeren BEL 20:51
56 Gaetan Guillemat Clermont Athletisme Auvergne FRA 20:54
57 Michel Heck C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 20:54
58 Dylan Rombouts Tilburg Road Runners NED 21:05
59 Teun van Woerkom Tilburg Road Runners NED 21:07
60 Akseli Leino Sjundea IF FIN 21:18
61 Jeroen Patoor AV Lokeren BEL 21:23
62 Max Nyberg Sjundea IF FIN 21:43
63 Jan Friš SSK Vitkovice CZE 21:43
64 Mikkel Bello Andreasen Arhus 1900 DEN 21:54
65 Roy Louer Tilburg Road Runners NED 22:08
66 Sebastiaan van den Heuvel C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 22:10
67 Maurice Schmit C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 22:13
68 Garry Michel C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 22:23
69 Emanuele Chiavegatti Paparis GAS Ilissos Athl. Club GRE 22:41
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
03.02.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hiwot Ayalew Istanbul Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü ETH 18:56
2 Olga Golovkina Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 19:07
3 Lyudmila Lebedeva Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 19:21
4 Sara Moreira Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:26
5 Trihas Gebre Atletismo Santutxu ETH 19:27
6 Nadia Ejjafini C.S. Esercito ITA 19:32
7 Dulce Félix Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:38
8 Natalya Gorchakova Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 19:41
9 Ava Hutchinson Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:43
10 Özlem Kaya Istanbul Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 19:48
11 Linda Byrne Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:49
12 Judith Pla Atletismo Santutxu ESP 19:53
13 Gema Barrachina Atletismo Santutxu ESP 19:57
14 Gülcan Mıngır Istanbul Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 20:01
15 Alina Prokopyeva Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 20:03
16 Elena Romagnolo C.S. Esercito ITA 20:06
17 Lidia Rodríguez Atletismo Santutxu ESP 20:10
18 Iris María Fuentes-Pila Atletismo Santutxu ESP 20:12
19 Veerle Van Linden Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 20:13
20 Angela Rinicella C.S. Esercito ITA 20:20
21 Silje Fjørtoft SK Vidar NOR 20:21
22 Natalya Novichkova Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 20:24
23 Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen SK Vidar NOR 20:27
24 Laila Soufyane C.S. Esercito ITA 20:28
25 Lena Eliasson Hässelby SK SWE 20:30
26 Giulia Francario C.S. Esercito ITA 20:33
27 Rebecca Straw Birchfield harriers GBR 20:39
28 Valentina Galimova Sport Club Luch Moscow RUS 20:40
29 Christine Bardelle Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 20:44
30 Isabel Checa Playas de Castellon ESP 20:48
31 Kristiina Mäki Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 20:51
32 Kim Geypen Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 20:52
33 Sigrid Vanden Bempt Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 20:51
34 Marta Silvestre Atletismo Santutxu ESP 20:57
35 Madeleine Larsson Hässelby SK SWE 21:02
36 Burcu Büyükbezgin Istanbul Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 21:03
37 Anália Rosa Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 21:04
38 Daniela Cunha Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 21:04
39 Chloe Richardson Birchfield harriers GBR 21:05
40 Zahra El Gourch Ales Cevennes Athletisme MAR 21:15
41 Tamara Armoush Birchfield harriers GBR 21:05
42 Sanna Mustonen Hässelby SK SWE 21:20
43 Jessica Gunnarsson SK Vidar SWE 21:26
44 Laura Mendez Playas de Castellon ESP 21:32
45 Marthe Katrine Myhre SK Vidar NOR 21:37
46 Sarah Mulligan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 21:46
47 Nicole Roberts Birchfield harriers GBR 21:51
48 Josephine Ambjörnsson Hässelby SK SWE 21:54
49 Marieken Verhaeghe Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 22:06
50 Niamh Devlin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 22:08
51 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin IRL 22:24
52 Ouiddad El Farisse Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 22:26
53 Jenny Nilsson Hässelby SK SWE 22:32
54 Annelore De Saedeleer Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 22:41
55 Lucie Křížová Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 22:44
56 Marie Milickova Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 23:01
57 Eliane Bugeaud Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 23:17
58 Iveta Duchova Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 23:28
59 Julie Caroline Martin Ales Cevennes Athletisme FRA 23:30
60 Dominique Lambrechts Daring Club Leuven Atletiek BEL 23:53
61 Susan Street Birchfield harriers GBR 24:27
62 Marta Pons Playas de Castellon ESP 25:34
63 Prudencia Fasoro Playas de Castellon ESP 26:37
- Bahar Doğan Istanbul Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 20:32
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
03.02.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Silvana Dias Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 13:34
2 Sarah Lahti Hässelby SK SWE 13:42
3 Aleksandra Gulyayeva Sport Club Luch-Flano, Moscow RUS 13:47
4 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner Dundrum South Dublin IRL 13:48
5 Alina Sergeyeva Sport Club Luch-Flano, Moscow RUS 13:59
6 Şahsene Sarı Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 14:01
7 Isabelle Brauer Hässelby SK SWE 14:12
8 Betul Arslan Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 14:15
9 Ekin Esra Kalir Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 14:15
10 Anna Tangova Sport Club Luch-Flano, Moscow RUS 14:17
11 Josephine Thestrup Sparta DEN 14:22
12 Tamara Chalkova Sport Club Luch-Flano, Moscow RUS 14:23
13 Sonia Ferreira Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 14:26
14 Christine Santi Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 14:31
15 Halenur Atak Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 14:32
16 Ilempi Madeyeva Sport Club Luch-Flano, Moscow RUS 14:35
17 Sueli Gomes Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 14:36
18 Sofia Teixeira Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 14:39
19 Clare McCarthy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:42
20 Erol Sumeyye Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 14:50
21 Caroline Tauson Sparta DEN 14:51
22 Astrid Rosvall Hässelby SK SWE 14:54
23 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:56
24 Sorcha Humphreys Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:57
25 Sarah Miles Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:58
26 Anna Mikkelsen Sparta DEN 15:01
27 Maria del Mar Casillas Playas de Castellon ESP 15:04
28 Sarah Fitzpatrick Dundrum South Dublin IRL 15:07
29 Fadime Sari Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Külübü TUR 15:11
30 Klara Henriksson Hässelby SK SWE 15:12
31 Helena Alves Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 15:17
32 Emilie Bruynooghe Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 15:23
33 Joséphat Kibinza Erdre Athletisme FRA 15:23
34 Andrea Gil UBU-Caja de Burgos ESP 15:26
35 Augusta Korsgaard Sparta DEN 15:27
36 Camille Ploteau Erdre Athletisme FRA 15:27
37 Vera Hoffmann C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 15:28
38 Mathilde Robin Erdre Athletisme FRA 15:31
39 Shelia Marrón UBU-Caja de Burgos ESP 15:37
40 Hilda Hardell Hässelby SK SWE 15:38
41 Rosa Melo Uniao Desportiva da Varzea POR 15:39
42 Ella Vanpoucke Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 15:48
43 Elena Merighi Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 15:58
44 Paloma Vazquez Playas de Castellon ESP 16:01
45 Nathalie Hulten Sparta DEN 16:14
46 Agnese Cappelli Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 16:17
47 Lauren Douillard Erdre Athletisme FRA 16:19
48 Neus Quiñonero Playas de Castellon ESP 16:20
49 Julia Gil UBU-Caja de Burgos ESP 16:24
50 Birgit Deceuninck Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 16:30
51 Flavie Vanbesien Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 16:33
52 Chiara Covili Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 16:35
53 Emma Gustafsson Hässelby SK SWE 16:36
54 Angela Castellani Tarabini Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 16:47
55 Gema Jordan Playas de Castellon ESP 16:51
56 Jonie Vanhoutte Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 16:56
57 Sophie Vandepitte Flanders Atletiek Club BEL 16:58
58 Hélène Bourdon Erdre Athletisme FRA 16:59
59 Anne Reiser C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 16:59
60 Alicia Macaya UBU-Caja de Burgos ESP 16:59
61 Marta Avendaão UBU-Caja de Burgos ESP 17:01
62 Fanny Bauer C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 17:06
63 Elena Viani Mollificio Modenese Cittadella ITA 17:10
64 Arantzazu Segarra Playas de Castellon ESP 17:18
65 Anouk Zens C.A. Celtic Diekirch LUX 18:52
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 10
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best