ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -3.5
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu Sporting C. Portugal POR 10.52
2 Fabio Cerutti GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 10.61
3 Tyrone Edgar Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 10.68
4 Ramil Guliyev Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü AZE 10.70
5 Andrey Yepishin SC Luch Moscow RUS 10.73
6 Alberto Gavaldá Club Playas de Castellon ESP 11.01
7 Filip Klvaňa AK Kromeriz CZE 11.19 SB
8 Yann Planchard CA Montreuil 93 FRA 11.35 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -3.7
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Scott Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 10.73
2 José López Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 10.97
3 Alessandro Cavallaro GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 10.98
4 Simone Collio GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 11.04
5 Luis Wee Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 11.15
6 Mustafa Yıldız Fenerbahce S*6r TUR 11.17 SB
7 Ladislav Křížek AK Kromeriz CZE 11.39 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -3.7
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Teplykh SC Luch Moscow RUS 10.93
2 Aidan Syers Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 10.97
3 Konstantin Petryashov SC Luch Moscow RUS 11.08
4 Darren Chin Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 11.24 SB
5 Ricardo Pacheco Sporting Clube Portugal POR 11.28 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Matteo Galvan GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 20.71 SB
2 Chris Clarke Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 20.85 SB
3 Francis Obikwelu Sporting C. Portugal POR 21.00 SB
4 Roman Smirnov SC Luch Moscow RUS 21.12
5 Petr Szetei AK Kromeriz CZE 21.28
6 Ferhat Altunkalem Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 22.07
7 Adrián Pérez Club Playas de Castellon ESP 22.27
8 Yanis Dallay CA Montreuil 93 COM 23.17 PB
400 m Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rabah Yousif Newham & Essex Beagles SUD 45.90
2 Claudio Licciardello GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 46.13 SB
3 Rudolf Götz AK Kromeriz CZE 47.29
4 António Rodrigues Sporting C. Portugal POR 47.51 SB
5 Hüseyin Yağlı Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 47.72 PB
6 Konstantin Svechkar SC Luch Moscow RUS 47.86
7 Aitor Martín Club Playas de Castellon ESP 48.41
8 Ibrahim Diabate CA Montreuil 93 FRA 48.68
800 m Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López Club Playas de Castellon ESP 1:48.71
2 Giordano Benedetti GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 1:49.71
3 James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 1:49.76
4 Yuriy Koldin SC Luch Moscow RUS 1:50.49
5 Hüseyin Yağlı Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 1:50.71 SB
6 Tiago Rodrigues Sporting C. Portugal POR 1:51.55 SB
7 Michal Šneberger AK Kromeriz CZE 1:51.98 SB
8 Mathias Castingo CA Montreuil 93 FRA 1:52.30
1500 m Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Simon Ayeko AK Kromeriz UGA 3:42.81
2 Yuriy Koldin SC Luch Moscow RUS 3:45.64
3 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 3:46.48 SB
4 Bruno Albuquerque Sporting C. Portugal POR 3:47.30 SB
5 Resul Çevik Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 3:47.68 SB
6 Juan José Troya Club Playas de Castellon ESP 3:48.17
7 Cosimo Caliandro GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:48.19
8 David Binet CA Montreuil 93 FRA 4:04.79 PB
3000 m Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva Sporting C. Portugal POR 8:03.30 SB
2 Yohan Durand CA Montreuil 93 FRA 8:03.75 SB
3 Víctor García Club Playas de Castellon ESP 8:05.24 PB
4 Pascal Mombo Sarwat AK Kromeriz TAN 8:07.54 PB
5 Cosimo Caliandro GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:13.21
6 Sergey Ivanov SC Luch Moscow RUS 8:13.83 SB
7 Chris Mackay Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 8:17.42 SB
8 Resul Çevik Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 8:27.63 PB
5000 m Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 13:46.19 PB
2 Rui Silva Sporting C. Portugal POR 13:47.02
3 Andrea Lalli GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 13:47.51 SB
4 Aleksey Reunkov SC Luch Moscow RUS 13:48.28 SB
5 Pascal Mombo Sarwat AK Kromeriz TAN 13:48.86 PB
6 Mumin Gala Newham & Essex Beagles DJI 13:52.83
7 Daniel Lahaba Club Playas de Castellon ESP 14:29.23
8 Laurent Caranton CA Montreuil 93 FRA 14:40.29
3000 m steeple Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Simon Ayeko AK Kromeriz UGA 8:38.97
2 Enrique Sánchez Club Playas de Castellon ESP 8:41.71
3 Halil Akkaş Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 8:47.41
4 Mário Teixeira Sporting C. Portugal POR 8:48.03
5 Rory Chesser Newham & Essex Beagles IRL 9:09.00
6 Sebastien Auger CA Montreuil 93 FRA 9:20.13 SB
7 Stefano Scaini GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 9:25.19 PB
- Ildar Minshin SC Luch Moscow RUS 8:40.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov SC Luch Moscow RUS 13.78 SB
2 Stefano Tedesco GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 13.86
3 Gianni Frankis Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 13.92
4 João Ferreira Sporting C. Portugal POR 14.28
5 Miguel Ángel Barros Club Playas de Castellon ESP 14.73 SB
6 Emre Karademir Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 15.22 SB
7 Jonathnan Jacques CA Montreuil 93 FRA 15.73 PB
- Martin Mazáč AK Kromeriz CZE DQ
400 m hurdles Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nathan Woodward Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 50.06
2 Aleksandr Derevyagin SC Luch Moscow RUS 50.29
3 Michal Uhlík AK Kromeriz CZE 50.69
4 Diego Cabello Club Playas de Castellon ESP 51.03 SB
5 João Ferreira Sporting C. Portugal POR 51.26
6 Leonardo Capotosti GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 51.28
7 Jonathan Cozic CA Montreuil 93 FRA 56.01 SB
- Ockert Cilliers Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü RSA DNF
High jump Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lysvanys Pérez Club Playas de Castellon CUB 2.20 SB
2 Andrea Lemmi GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 2.20
3 Roman Guly Sporting C. Portugal POR 2.20 SB
4 Aleksey Dmitrik SC Luch Moscow RUS 2.17
5 Robbie Grabarz Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 2.17
6 Serhat Birinci Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 2.08
7 Steev Catol CA Montreuil 93 FRA 2.04
7 Ondřej Stolín AK Kromeriz CZE 2.04
Pole vault Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Gripich SC Luch Moscow RUS 5.40
2 Edi Maia Sporting C. Portugal POR 5.40
3 Igor Bychkov Club Playas de Castellon ESP 5.20
4 Adam Ptáček AK Kromeriz CZE 5.10
5 Damiel Dossévi CA Montreuil 93 FRA 5.00
6 Max Eaves Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 4.80
6 Sergio D'Orio GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 4.80
8 Umit Sungur Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 4.40
Long jump Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Karavayev SC Luch Moscow RUS 7.80
2 Roman Novotný AK Kromeriz CZE 7.73
3 Gaspar Araújo Sporting C. Portugal POR 7.72
4 JJ Jegede Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 7.68
5 Fabrizio Donato GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 7.64
6 Jorge Gimeno Club Playas de Castellon ESP 7.30
7 Mickael Berichon CA Montreuil 93 FRA 6.89
8 Volkan Çakan Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 4.53 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho CA Montreuil 93 FRA 17.17
2 Fabrizio Donato GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 16.96
3 Viktor Yastrebov Sporting C. Portugal UKR 16.86
4 Nick Thomas Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 16.44 SB =PB
5 Igor Spasovkhodskiy SC Luch Moscow RUS 16.43
6 José Emilio Bellido Club Playas de Castellon ESP 16.02 SB
7 Haşim Yılmaz Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 15.50
8 Ondřej Hanuš AK Kromeriz CZE 15.33
Shot Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Antonín Žalský AK Kromeriz CZE 19.62
2 Maksim Sidorov SC Luch Moscow RUS 19.59
3 Daniel Anglés Club Playas de Castellon ESP 17.98
4 António Vital e Silva Sporting C. Portugal POR 17.74
5 Hüseyin Atıcı Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 17.04
6 Giovanni Faloci GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 16.58 SB
7 Yannick Issenbeck CA Montreuil 93 FRA 15.12 SB
8 Abdul Buhari Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 12.95 PB
Discus Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas Club Playas de Castellon ESP 61.30
2 Jorge A. Grave Sporting C. Portugal POR 56.30
3 Nikolay Sedyuk SC Luch Moscow RUS 56.21
4 Giovanni Faloci GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 55.88
5 Miroslav Pudivítr AK Kromeriz CZE 55.79
6 Loic Fournet CA Montreuil 93 FRA 53.59
7 Abdul Buhari Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 52.62
8 Talat Erdoğan Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 50.12
Hammer Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 76.29
2 Artem Rubanko Sporting C. Portugal UKR 75.37
3 Aleksey Zagorniy SC Luch Moscow RUS 75.20
4 Javier Cienfuegos Club Playas de Castellon ESP 69.99
5 Fatih Eryıldırım Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 68.12
6 Amir Williamson Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 66.93
7 Michal Fiala AK Kromeriz CZE 65.86
8 Maxime Rolnin CA Montreuil 93 FRA 57.70
Javelin Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fatih Avan Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 77.36
2 Aleksandr Ivanov SC Luch Moscow RUS 75.66
3 Jan Syrovátko AK Kromeriz CZE 72.15
4 Gianluca Tamberi GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 71.61
5 Luís Almeida Sporting C. Portugal POR 71.05
6 Jakub Vadlejch Club Playas de Castellon CZE 70.99
7 Vitolio Tipotio CA Montreuil 93 FRA 69.14
8 Chris Hughff Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 66.33
4 x 100 m Men - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting C. Portugal POR 39.65 SB
2 Luch Moscow SC Luch Moscow RUS 39.87 SB
3 GA Fiamme Gialle GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.93
4 Newham & Essex Beagles Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 40.32 SB
5 Playas de Castellon Club Playas de Castellon ESP 41.16 SB
6 AK Kromeriz AK Kromeriz CZE 41.20 SB
7 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 41.73 SB
8 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 43.12 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Newham & Essex Beagles Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 3:06.86 SB
2 Luch Moscow SC Luch Moscow RUS 3:08.01 SB
3 AK Kromeriz AK Kromeriz CZE 3:08.12 PB
4 GA Fiamme Gialle GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:12.23 SB
5 Playas de Castellon Club Playas de Castellon ESP 3:12.32 SB
6 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting C. Portugal POR 3:13.08 SB
7 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3:16.69 SB
- Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR DQ
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -3.3
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer SC Luch Moscow RUS 11.51
2 Digna Luz Murillo Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 11.72
3 Audrey Alloh GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 11.94
4 Sónia Tavares Sporting C. Portugal POR 11.97
5 Olga Pchela Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü RUS 12.06
6 Jana Velďáková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 12.30
7 Kristina Bažatová USK Praha CZE 12.43
8 Natacha Vouaux CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.53
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -4.8
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Škrobáková USK Praha CZE 12.25
2 Amparo María Cotán Valencia C.A.Terra i Mar ESP 12.29
3 Pavlína Humpolíková USK Praha CZE 12.50
4 Ivana Chrebetová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 12.82
5 Giulia Riva GS Fiamme Azurre ITA 12.89 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -4.6
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova SC Luch Moscow RUS 11.84
2 Yekaterina Smirnova SC Luch Moscow RUS 12.02
3 María Martín-Sacristán Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 12.44
4 Nimet Karakuş Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 12.51
5 Julia García Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 12.76 PB
6 Cemile Eser Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 13.08 PB
7 Vladimíra Goňová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 13.24 SB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZE 23.12
2 Yekaterina Vukolova SC Luch Moscow RUS 23.51
3 Digna Luz Murillo Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 23.99
4 Sónia Tavares Sporting C. Portugal POR 24.25
5 Olga Pchela Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü RUS 24.27 SB
6 Mathilde Lagui CA Montreuil 93 FRA 24.68
7 Doris Tomasini GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 24.71
8 Ivana Chrebetová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 24.89 SB
400 m Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Nazarova SC Luch Moscow RUS 52.39
2 Anna Jesień Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar POL 52.53 SB
3 Zuzana Bergrová USK Praha CZE 53.18
4 Nagihan Karadere Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 54.75 SB
5 Valentina Zappa GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 54.97 SB
6 Joceline Monteiro Sporting C. Portugal POR 55.84
7 Monika Ivanková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 57.04 PB
8 Myrnah Bloud CA Montreuil 93 FRA 57.98 SB
800 m Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hasna Benhassi Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar MAR 2:02.56
2 Yuliya Krevsun Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü UKR 2:03.01
3 Daniela Reina GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 2:04.10
4 Veronika Mráčková USK Praha CZE 2:06.02 SB
5 Sandra Teixeira Sporting C. Portugal POR 2:08.00
6 Aouataf Zebiri CA Montreuil 93 ALG 2:10.76 SB
7 Andrea Holleyová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 2:20.33 PB
8 Oksana Spasovkhodskaya SC Luch Moscow RUS 2:39.31 SB
1500 m Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hasna Benhassi Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar MAR 4:15.23 SB
2 Anna Luchkina SC Luch Moscow RUS 4:16.04
3 Sandra Teixeira Sporting C. Portugal POR 4:16.98 SB
4 Tereza Čapková USK Praha CZE 4:18.78
5 Gülcan Mıngır Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 4:26.13
6 Dalila Idir CA Montreuil 93 FRA 4:32.87
7 Valeria Roffino GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 4:45.47
8 Patricia Koníčková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 5:24.20 PB
3000 m Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rosa María Morató Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 9:16.82
2 Olga Golovkina SC Luch Moscow RUS 9:16.98
3 Anna Incerti GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 9:24.59 SB
4 Dudu Polat-Karakaya Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 9:29.39
5 Petra Kamínková USK Praha CZE 9:50.15
6 Janka Zatlúkalová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 10:12.26
7 Marie Blanckaert CA Montreuil 93 FRA 10:55.29 PB
- Sara Pinho Sporting C. Portugal POR DNS
5000 m Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Shutova SC Luch Moscow RUS 16:03.16 SB
2 Gema Barrachina Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 16:05.42
3 Anna Incerti GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 16:07.98
4 Dudu Polat-Karakaya Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 16:30.82 SB
5 Petra Kamínková USK Praha CZE 16:52.98
6 Clarisse Cruz Sporting C. Portugal POR 17:06.94 SB
7 Janka Zatlúkalová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 17:15.38 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marcela Lustigová USK Praha CZE 9:46.60
2 Natalya Gorchakova SC Luch Moscow RUS 9:49.94
3 Gülcan Mıngır Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 10:02.19 SB
4 Diana Martín Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 10:13.50
5 Clarisse Cruz Sporting C. Portugal POR 10:32.83
6 Valeria Roffino GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 10:46.56
7 Lenka Bíla AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 13:01.92 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.3
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Škrobáková USK Praha CZE 13.13
2 Ana Torrijos Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 13.60
3 Rahamatou Dramé CA Montreuil 93 FRA 13.72
4 Marina Andryukhina SC Luch Moscow RUS 13.73
5 Mónica Lopes Sporting C. Portugal POR 14.07
6 Elisa Bettini GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 14.11
7 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 14.27 SB
8 Lucie Slaníčková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 14.82
400 m hurdles Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová USK Praha CZE 55.13
2 Anna Jesień Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar POL 55.49
3 Yelena Churakova SC Luch Moscow RUS 57.18
4 Patrícia Lopes Sporting C. Portugal POR 57.18
5 Nagihan Karadere Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 57.39 SB
6 Lucie Slaníčková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 58.12
7 Sylvaine Derycke CA Montreuil 93 FRA 60.70
8 Giulia Latini GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 61.19
High jump Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina SC Luch Moscow RUS 1.95
2 Burcu Yüksel Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 1.86
3 Elena Brambilla GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 1.83
4 Gema Martín-Pozuelo Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 1.80
5 Barbora Laláková USK Praha CZE 1.80
6 Táňa Dunajská AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 1.70
7 Melanie Ducouret CA Montreuil 93 FRA 1.65 SB
- Marisa Anselmo Sporting C. Portugal POR DNS
Pole vault Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova SC Luch Moscow RUS 4.30
2 Romana Maláčová USK Praha CZE 4.15
3 Elisabete Ansel Sporting C. Portugal POR 4.00
4 Mélissa Demontigny CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3.60
5 Tatiane Carne GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 3.40
6 Slavomíra Sľúková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3.40
- Ángela Arias Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP NH
- Aysegül Yilmaz Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR NH
Long jump Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Kotova SC Luch Moscow RUS 6.77
2 Jana Velďáková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 6.53
3 Karin Melis Mey Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 6.51 SB
4 Naide Gomes Sporting C. Portugal POR 6.49
5 Ruth Ndoumbe Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 6.28
6 Martina Šestáková USK Praha CZE 6.06
7 Teresa Di Loreto GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 5.98
8 Natacha Vouaux CA Montreuil 93 FRA 5.66
Triple jump Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Alekhina SC Luch Moscow RUS 14.18
2 Dana Velďáková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 14.05
3 Patricia Sarrapio Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 13.73
4 Çağdaş Arslan Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 13.05
5 Eleonora D'Elicio GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 13.00 SB
6 Martina Šestáková USK Praha CZE 12.82
7 Susana Costa Sporting C. Portugal POR 12.40
8 Laurie Mbotchak CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.15 SB
Shot Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Olga Ivanova SC Luch Moscow RUS 18.26
2 Chiara Rosa GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 16.75
3 Jana Kárníková USK Praha CZE 16.74
4 Irache Quintanal Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 15.59
5 Maria Antónia Borges Sporting C. Portugal POR 15.03
6 Nilgün Öztürk Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 14.75
7 Christelle Affoue CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.57 SB
8 Ivona Tomanová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 11.39 SB
Discus Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Korotkova SC Luch Moscow RUS 57.19
2 Zinaida Sendriūtė USK Praha LTU 54.44
3 Laura Bordignon GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 53.79
4 Irina Rodrigues Sporting C. Portugal POR 53.74
5 Irache Quintanal Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 50.39
6 Semra Akdoğan Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 47.18
7 Ivona Tomanová AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 46.70
8 Mynin Negol CA Montreuil 93 FRA 42.89 PB
Hammer Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marina Nikişenko USK Praha MDA 70.54
2 Berta Castells Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 69.36 NR SB
3 Vânia Silva Sporting C. Portugal POR 65.05
4 Jessika Guehaseim CA Montreuil 93 FRA 63.77
5 Laura Gibilisco GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 61.82
6 Mariya Bespalova SC Luch Moscow RUS 61.60
7 Kıvılcım Salman Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 58.19
8 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 47.21
Javelin Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mercedes Chilla Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 61.63
2 Zahra Bani GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 56.44
3 Mariya Yakovenko SC Luch Moscow RUS 54.08
4 Sílvia Cruz Sporting C. Portugal POR 53.82
5 Romina Ugatai CA Montreuil 93 FRA 52.14
6 Gülsüm Özdemir Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 45.28
7 Eva Hanuliaková AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 42.21 SB
8 Zuzana Hejnová USK Praha CZE 36.11 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
29.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 44.48 SB
2 Luch Moscow SC Luch Moscow RUS 44.68 SB
3 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 45.62 SB
4 GS Fiamme Azzurre GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 46.05 PB
5 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting C. Portugal POR 46.08 SB
6 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 46.96 SB
7 Fenerbahce Sport Club Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 47.00 SB
8 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 48.74 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
30.05.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow SC Luch Moscow RUS 3:31.45 SB
2 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 3:39.00 SB
3 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar ESP 3:39.59 SB
4 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting C. Portugal POR 3:40.25 SB
5 GS Fiamme Azzurre GS Fiamme Azzurre ITA 3:40.52 PB
6 Fenerbahce Sport Club Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü TUR 3:42.90 SB
7 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:50.82 SB
8 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3:51.45 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Sporting C. Portugal 115
2 SC Luch Moscow 112
3 GA Fiamme Gialle 105.50
4 Newham & Essex Beagles 92.50
5 Club Playas de Castellon 92
6 AK Kromeriz 88.50
7 Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü 64
8 CA Montreuil 93 46.50
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 SC Luch Moscow 136
2 Valencia C.A. Terra i Mar 123
3 USK Praha 110
4 GS Fiamme Azzurre 88
5 Sporting C. Portugal 81
6 Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü 80
7 AK Spartak Dubnica 49
8 CA Montreuil 93 46
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best