ECCC Track and Field Senior Group A

Vila Real de Santo António - POR

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fabio Cerutti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 10.65
2 Aleksandr Brednev Luch Moscow RUS 10.69
3 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.83
4 Alberto Gavaldá Playas de Castellon ESP 10.91
5 Guy-Elphège Anouman Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 10.94
6 Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.19
7 Niklas Müller Sparta AM DEN 11.34 PB
8 Fahri Arsoy Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 11.44 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.8
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Khyutte Luch Moscow RUS 10.83
2 Pierre Chalus Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 10.93
3 Diogo Antunes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.96
4 Luis Alberto García Playas de Castellon ESP 11.14 SB
5 Daniel Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.33 PB
6 Emil Strøm Sparta AM DEN 11.43 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.9
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Petryashov Luch Moscow RUS 10.82
2 Gautier Dautremer Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 11.12 SB
3 Justin Geohagen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.16
4 Andre Costa Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 11.27
5 Alfonso Borreguero Playas de Castellon ESP 11.35 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.0
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 21.33
2 Roman Smirnov Luch Moscow RUS 21.56
3 Antonio Infantino Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 21.69
4 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 21.75
5 Alberto Gavaldá Playas de Castellon ESP 21.83
6 Erkin Özkan Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 22.11
7 Loic Naprix Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 22.14
8 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN 22.37
400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Valentini G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 47.21
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dereece O'Callaghan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 48.90 SB
400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
2 Mark Ujakpor Playas de Castellon ESP 47.65
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
2 Lloyd Gumbs Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 48.92 SB
400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
3 Kris Robertson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 47.88
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
3 Zachary Randell GBR 50.65 PB
400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
4 Konstantin Svechkar Luch Moscow RUS 47.97
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
4 Arthur Bizet FRA 51.35 SB
400 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
5 Pierre Chalus Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 47.99
6 Nicklas Hyde Sparta AM DEN 48.20
7 Hüseyin Yağlı Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 48.78 SB
8 António Rodrigues Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 50.13 SB
800 m Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Giordano Benedetti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 1:50.24
2 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon CUB 1:50.34
3 Jamel Aarrass Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 1:51.21
4 Richard Charles Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 1:51.25
5 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN 1:52.36
6 Miguel Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 1:52.62
7 Stepan Poistogov Luch Moscow RUS 1:52.67
8 Agit Mutlu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 1:53.05 SB
1500 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon CUB 3:46.47
2 Jamel Aarrass Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 3:46.97 SB
3 Hélio Gomes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:48.46
4 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 3:48.73
5 Giovanni Bellino G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:48.89
6 Vyacheslav Sokolov Luch Moscow RUS 3:49.15
7 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN 3:57.79 SB
8 Cihat Ulus Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 4:02.74
3000 m Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Smirnov Luch Moscow RUS 8:13.74
2 Francisco Javier Abad Playas de Castellon ESP 8:15.34 SB
3 Yuri Floriani G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:15.86
4 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:16.16
5 Michael Callegari Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 8:18.67
6 Abdellatif Kamal Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 8:20.44 SB
7 Cihat Ulus Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 8:23.88
8 Ole Hesselbjerg Sparta AM DEN 8:38.74 PB
5000 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ahmed El Mazoury G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 13:56.93 SB
2 Rui Pedro Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 14:02.30 SB
3 Andrey Safronov Luch Moscow RUS 14:11.12
4 Aitor Fernández Playas de Castellon ESP 14:33.93
5 Frank Bailey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 14:46.05 PB
6 Mickaël Cassagnes Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 14:49.89 PB
7 Jeppe Harboe Sparta AM DEN 15:00.13 SB
8 Ersin Tekal Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 15:23.78 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Chavkin Luch Moscow RUS 8:37.20
2 Alberto Paulo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:40.97
3 Patrick Nasti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:44.25
4 Enrique Sánchez Playas de Castellon ESP 8:48.97 SB
5 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 8:53.05 SB
6 Ersin Tekal Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 9:23.15
7 Benoit Dumas Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 9:39.40 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.7
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rasul Dabó Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 13.79
2 Francisco Javier López Playas de Castellon ESP 13.84
3 Stefano Tedesco G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 14.08
4 Konstantin Shabanov Luch Moscow RUS 14.58
5 Oktay Güneş Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 14.61 SB
6 Amadou Ba Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 14.69 SB
7 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM DEN 14.73
8 Frank Bailey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 16.00 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Rodger Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 50.36
2 Leonardo Capotosti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 50.59
3 Diego Cabello Playas de Castellon ESP 50.82
4 Vladimir Antmanis Luch Moscow RUS 51.15
5 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM DEN 53.64
6 Oktay Güneş Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 53.78 PB
7 Jeffrey Antemer Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 53.93 SB
8 Pedro Cardoso Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 55.02
High jump Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel Sancho Playas de Castellon ESP 2.25 SB
2 Andrea Bettinelli G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 2.23 SB
3 Mickaël Hanany Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 2.20
4 Allan Smith Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 2.20
5 Paulo Conceição Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 2.11
6 Ibrahim Halil Saglam Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 1.90
7 Massin Ait Bouziad Sparta AM DEN 1.80 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Kucheryanu Luch Moscow RUS 5.40
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 5.30
3 Rasmus Jørgensen Sparta AM DEN 5.25
4 Kévin Menaldo Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 5.20
5 Igor Bychkov Playas de Castellon ESP 5.10
6 Adam Carpenter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 4.60
- Mustafa Kivanc Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR NH
- Ruben Miranda Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR NH
Long jump Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vasiliy Kopeykin Luch Moscow RUS 7.90
2 Ndiss Kaba Badji Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise SEN 7.86
3 Alper Kulaksız Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 7.76
4 Marcos Chuva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 7.75
5 Kevin Ojiaku G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 7.70
6 Dan Bramble Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 7.70
7 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN 7.64
Triple jump Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Igor Spasovkhodskiy Luch Moscow RUS 17.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.22 / 3.3X / 0.0P / 0.016.64 / 0.8
2 Yoann Rapinier Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 16.53
3 Nelson Évora Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 16.33
4 Anders Møller Sparta AM DEN 16.27
5 Nathan Fox Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 16.07
6 Vicente Docavo Playas de Castellon ESP 16.05
7 Mauro Quattrociocchi G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 15.73
- Aşkin Karaca Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR NM
Shot Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Sidorov Luch Moscow RUS 19.79
2 Marco Fortes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 19.14
3 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GRE 19.11
4 Kim Christensen Sparta AM DEN 18.57
5 Daniel Anglés Playas de Castellon ESP 18.24
6 Daniele Secci G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 17.49
7 Murat Gündüz Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 16.27
8 Hicham Aït Aha Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise MAR 14.66
Discus Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Irfan Yıldırım Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 62.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.09X62.42X
2 Frank Casañas Playas de Castellon ESP 61.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.3760.4260.5061.15
3 Giovanni Faloci G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 59.95
4 Nikolay Sedyuk Luch Moscow RUS 57.06
5 Jorge A. Grave Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 55.44
6 Chris Scott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 55.25
7 Jean-Baptiste Tiercelin Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 53.43
8 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM DEN 50.16
Hammer Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 75.03
2 Aleksey Zagorniy Luch Moscow RUS 73.22
3 Javier Cienfuegos Playas de Castellon ESP 72.90
4 Fatih Eryıldırım Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 70.40
5 Aurélien Boisrond Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 68.64
6 Chris Bennett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 66.47
7 Anders Eriksson Sparta AM SWE 50.78 SB
8 Flávio Azevedo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 50.56 PB
Javelin Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fatih Avan Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 81.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.4779.7281.74X
2 Valeriy Iordan Luch Moscow RUS 77.61
3 Tiago Aperta Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 72.61
4 Almanio Romano G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 71.95 SB
5 Killian Durechou Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 68.71
6 Borja Barbeito Playas de Castellon ESP 64.99
7 Martin Heegaard Sparta AM DEN 59.47 PB
8 Adam Carpenter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 37.37 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francesco Basciani, Simone Collio, Diego Marani, Fabio Cerutti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.23
2 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 39.40 SB
3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 40.27 PB
4 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 40.85 SB
5 Rasmus Jørgensen, Morten Jensen, Emil Strøm, Nicklas Hyde Sparta AM DEN 41.30
6 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 41.85
7 Ndiss Kaba Badji, Loic Naprix, Ulrick Bolosier, Yoann Rapinier Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 41.89
8 Antonio Infantino, Adam Carpenter, Justin Geohagen, Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 41.97
4 x 400 m Men - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 3:08.16 SB
2 Michele Tricca, Marco Lorenzi, Matteo Galvan, Andrea Barberi G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:08.55
3 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 3:11.88 SB
4 Lloyd Gumbs, Kris Robertson, Dereece O'Callaghan, Sebastian Rodger Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 3:12.62
5 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:15.81 SB
6 Pierre Chalus, Jamel Ahrass, Jeffrey Antemer, Loic Naprix Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise FRA 3:16.72
7 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu TUR 3:24.13
- Emil Strøm, Nick Jensen, Christian Laugesen, Nicklas Hyde Sparta AM DEN DQ
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.6
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 11.58
2 Yekaterina Smirnova Luch Moscow RUS 11.79
3 Barbora Procházková USK Praha CZE 12.05
4 Abbi Tyson Birchfield Harriers GBR 12.07
5 Estela García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 12.11
6 Patricia Buval CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.15
7 Andreia Felisberto Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 12.29
8 Claire Bergin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 12.74 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.4
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Iveta Mazáčová USK Praha CZE 12.26
2 Belén Recio Playas de Castellon ESP 12.28
3 Steffi Creaner Dundrum South Dublin IRL 12.43
4 Olimpia Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal STP 12.58 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -3.8
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Klára Seidlová USK Praha CZE 12.32
2 Martina Schmidová USK Praha CZE 12.56
3 Cristina Castellar Playas de Castellon ESP 12.73 SB
4 Melisa Hanson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 12.74 SB
5 Monika Táborská USK Praha CZE 12.77
6 Birsen Engin Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 12.83 SB
7 Katie Berney Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers IRL 13.11 SB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.7
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 23.82
2 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZE 24.13
3 Indira Terrero Valencia Terra i Mar CUB 24.55
4 Steffi Creaner Birchfield Harriers IRL 24.77
5 Carolina Duarte Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 25.27 PB
6 Myrnah Bloud CA Montreuil 93 FRA 25.35 PB
7 Jade Leahy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 25.91
- Yekaterina Vukolova Luch Moscow RUS DNF
400 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Indira Terrero Valencia Terra i Mar CUB 52.23
Extra Events 400 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Birsen Engin Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 55.21
400 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
2 Natalya Nazarova Luch Moscow RUS 52.95
3 Jitka Bartoničková USK Praha CZE 53.25
4 Elif Yıldırım Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 53.28 PB
5 Cátia Azevedo Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 53.37 NJR
6 Sinead Denny Dundrum South Dublin IRL 54.32
7 Mathilde Lagui CA Montreuil 93 FRA 55.88 SB
8 Amy Hillyard Birchfield Harriers GBR 56.68
Extra Events 400 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
- Meliz Redif Enka Spor Kulubu TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 59.05
800 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 2:03.27
2 Marina Pospelova Luch Moscow RUS 2:04.45
3 Clarisse Moh CA Montreuil 93 FRA 2:04.65
4 Claire Tarplee Dundrum South Dublin IRL 2:04.74
5 Isabel Macías Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 2:05.28
6 Joceline Monteiro Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 2:08.87
7 Radka Stružková USK Praha CZE 2:12.01
8 Cally Read Birchfield Harriers GBR 2:15.42
1500 m Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4:12.24
2 Isabel Macías Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 4:14.56
3 Kristina Ugarova Luch Moscow RUS 4:19.92 SB
4 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner Dundrum South Dublin IRL 4:22.37 SB
5 Sandra Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 4:23.81
6 Dana Šatrová USK Praha CZE 4:27.86 SB
7 Ellie Stevens Birchfield Harriers GBR 4:30.41
8 Marine Le Guilloux CA Montreuil 93 FRA 4:47.02 SB
3000 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 9:13.78 SB
2 Elena García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 9:15.09 PB
3 Lyudmila Lebedeva Luch Moscow RUS 9:15.82 SB
4 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:19.55 SB
5 Maria McCambridge Dundrum South Dublin IRL 9:32.17 SB
6 Tamara Armoush Birchfield Harriers GBR 9:51.44 PB
7 Dana Šatrová USK Praha CZE 9:58.87 PB
8 Tess Naroski CA Montreuil 93 CAN 10:49.31 PB
5000 m Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 15:55.05 SB
2 Lyudmila Lebedeva Luch Moscow RUS 16:01.24 SB
3 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 16:09.13
4 Maria McCambridge Dundrum South Dublin IRL 16:16.43
5 Dolores Checa Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 16:25.18
6 Lucie Sekanová USK Praha CZE 16:25.56 SB
7 Nicole Roberts Birchfield Harriers GBR 17:42.20 SB
8 Tess Naroski CA Montreuil 93 CAN 19:14.01 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Gorchakova Luch Moscow RUS 9:45.78
2 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 9:51.89
3 Clarisse Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:54.21
4 Anežka Drahotová USK Praha CZE 10:10.45 PB
5 Meriem Mered CA Montreuil 93 FRA 10:37.04
6 Nicole Roberts Birchfield Harriers GBR 10:59.50
7 Bryony Treston Dundrum South Dublin IRL 11:58.66 SB
- Binnaz Uslu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10:09.70
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -3.0
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nina Morozova Luch Moscow RUS 13.32
2 Lucie Škrobáková USK Praha CZE 13.54
3 Andreia Felisberto Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 13.92
4 Laura Sotomayor Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 14.16
5 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 14.24 SB
6 Katie Stainton Birchfield Harriers GBR 15.11
7 Rahamatou Dramé CA Montreuil 93 MLI 16.36
8 Dawn Kelly Dundrum South Dublin IRL 18.58 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova Enka Spor Kulubu UKR 56.55
2 Anastasiya Ott Luch Moscow RUS 56.78
3 Laura Sotomayor Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 57.81
4 Meghan Beesley Birchfield Harriers GBR 57.96
5 Myrnah Bloud CA Montreuil 93 FRA 59.95
6 Karolína Hlavatá USK Praha CZE 60.39
7 Gabrielle Coveney Birchfield Harriers IRL 61.10
8 Carolina Duarte Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 61.82 PB
High jump Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Kostrova Luch Moscow RUS 1.86 SB
2 Raquel Álvarez Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 1.80
3 Barbora Laláková USK Praha CZE 1.75
3 Sibel Çınar-Yasa Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 1.75
5 Lucie Morand CA Montreuil 93 FRA 1.70 SB
5 Adele Lassu Birchfield Harriers GBR 1.70
7 Marisa Anselmo Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 1.70 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Savchenko Luch Moscow RUS 4.20
2 Elmas Seda Firtina Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4.00
3 Romana Maláčová USK Praha CZE 4.00
4 Anna María Pinero Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 4.00
5 Maria Leonor Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3.80
6 Sally Peake Birchfield Harriers GBR 3.80
7 Fatoumata Gnacko CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3.40
Long jump Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 María del Mar Jover Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 6.73
2 Svetlana Biryukova Luch Moscow RUS 6.60
3 Jana Korešová USK Praha CZE 6.26
4 Sevim Sinmez Serbest Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 6.18
5 Nathalie Marie-Nelly Enka Spor Kulubu FRA 6.14
6 Naide Gomes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 6.11
7 Katie Stainton Birchfield Harriers GBR 5.79
8 Katie Berney Dundrum South Dublin IRL 4.79
Triple jump Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Irina Gumenyuk Luch Moscow RUS 14.13
2 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 13.83
3 Sevim Sinmez Serbest Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 13.52
4 Nathalie Marie-Nelly Enka Spor Kulubu FRA 13.45
5 Patricia Sarrapio Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 13.37
6 Laura Samuel Birchfield Harriers GBR 12.87
7 Iveta Mazáčová USK Praha CZE 11.76 PB
Shot Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Kolodko Luch Moscow RUS 18.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X18.57XX
2 Úrsula Ruiz Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 16.40
3 Eden Francis Birchfield Harriers GBR 15.44 SB
4 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 13.57
5 Filiz Kadoğan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 13.05
6 Zinaida Sendriūtė USK Praha LTU 12.63 SB
7 Melanie Pingeon CA Montreuil 93 FRA 10.98 PB
8 Clare McGlynn Dundrum South Dublin IRL 8.11 SB
Discus Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zinaida Sendriūtė USK Praha LTU 61.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.59X61.98X
2 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 56.28
3 Svetlana Saykina Luch Moscow RUS 56.27
4 Eden Francis Birchfield Harriers GBR 52.10 SB
5 Dilek Esmer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 51.07
6 Melanie Pingeon CA Montreuil 93 FRA 49.54
7 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 48.55
8 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 23.54 SB
Hammer Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova Luch Moscow RUS 72.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.7772.16X71.35
2 Kıvılcım Salman Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 71.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.3971.0171.0269.62
3 Tereza Králová USK Praha CZE 65.79
4 Berta Castells Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 65.75
5 Vânia Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 62.87
6 Hayley Murray Birchfield Harriers GBR 57.71
7 Sophia Nyakou CA Montreuil 93 TOG 52.06
Javelin Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Sudarushkina Luch Moscow RUS 58.96
2 Mercedes Chilla Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 56.24
3 Sílvia Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 55.61
4 Irena Šedivá USK Praha CZE 54.66
5 Anita Fitzgibbon Dundrum South Dublin IRL 48.22
6 Esra Gaz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 47.38
7 Sam Cullinane Birchfield Harriers GBR 39.98 SB
8 Monique Sanches Pereira CA Montreuil 93 FRA 36.78 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
25.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 44.26 SB
2 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 45.15 PB
3 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 45.40 SB
4 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 45.49 SB
5 Birchfield Harriers Birchfield Harriers GBR 46.25 SB
6 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 46.81 SB
7 Sarah-Lise Degny, Nathalie Marie-Nelly, Rahamatou Drame, Patricia Buval CA Montreuil 93 FRA 47.21
8 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 48.15 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
26.05.2013
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:37.46 SB
2 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 3:38.07 SB
3 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 3:40.15 SB
4 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:40.70 SB
5 Sinead Denny, Claire Bergin, Gabrielle Coveney, Claire Tarplee Dundrum South Dublin IRL 3:45.86
6 Mathilde Lagui, Myrnah Bloud, Nathalie Marie-Nelly, Clarisse Moh CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3:52.76
7 Birchfield Harriers Birchfield Harriers GBR 3:55.13 PB
- Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 G.A. Fiamme Gialle 126
2 Luch Moscow 122
3 Playas de Castellon 107
4 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 92
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80
6 Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise 77
7 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu 53
8 Sparta AM 50
9 Enka Spor Kulubu 5
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Luch Moscow 132
2 Enka Spor Kulubu 128.50
3 Valencia Terra i Mar 112
4 USK Praha 98.50
5 Sporting Clube de Portugal 87
6 Birchfield Harriers 65.50
7 CA Montreuil 93 45.50
8 Dundrum South Dublin 40
9 Valencia Terra i Mar 4
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best