ECCC Track and Field Senior Group A

Mersin - TUR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alberto Gavaldá Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 10.71
2 Ricardo Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 10.75
3 Umar Hameed City of Manchester GBR PAK 10.98
4 Kasper Stærk Sparta AM DEN DEN 11.06
5 Luka Žontar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 11.14 SB
6 Emil Strøm Sparta AM DEN DEN 11.19 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diogo Antunes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 10.61 SB
2 Fabio Cerutti Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 10.65
3 Gabriel Odujobi City of Manchester GBR GBR 10.72
4 Aykut Ay Enka TUR TUR 10.81 SB
5 Daniel Mazón Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 10.93 SB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jak Ali Harvey Enka TUR TUR 10.18 SB
2 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 10.36 =SB
3 Rory Evans City of Manchester GBR GBR 10.56 SB
4 Arian Olmos Tellez Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 10.63 SB
5 Delmas Obou Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 10.65
6 Jan Kramberger AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 10.92
7 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 10.98 SB
8 Václav Sedlák TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 11.18 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Hortelano Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 20.74 SB
2 Diego Marani Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 20.94 SB
3 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 21.02 SB
4 Jak Ali Harvey Enka TUR TUR 21.03
5 Rory Evans City of Manchester GBR GBR 21.04
6 Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 21.53 SB
7 Patrik Šorm TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 21.83 SB
8 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 21.97
400 m Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DEN DEN 46.47 SB
2 Bruno Hortelano Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 46.48
3 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 47.17 PB
4 Davide Re Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 47.20 SB
5 Patrik Šorm TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 47.22 SB
6 Dwayne Cowan City of Manchester GBR GBR 47.62 SB
7 Ricardo Dos Santos Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 47.90
8 Halit Kılıç Enka TUR TUR 48.78
800 m Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gakeme Playas de Castellon ESP BDI 1:45.77 SB
2 İlham Tanui Özbilen Enka TUR TUR 1:46.14 SB
3 Giordano Benedetti Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 1:46.26 SB
4 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 1:46.92 SB
5 Miguel Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 1:48.32 SB
6 Matěj Pavlíček TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 1:48.94 PB
7 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 1:51.05 SB
8 Luke Betts City of Manchester GBR GBR 1:52.18 SB
1500 m Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen Enka TUR TUR 3:39.09
2 Diego Ruíz Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 3:39.82 SB
3 Emanuel Rolim Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 3:41.83
4 Giovanni Bellino Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 3:48.00
5 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 3:48.49 PB
6 Miroslav Burian TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 3:48.74 PB
7 Jan Petrač AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3:50.16 SB
8 Luke Betts City of Manchester GBR GBR 3:50.24 PB
3000 m Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka TUR TUR 8:00.16 SB
2 Hélio Gomes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 8:14.96 PB
3 Yuri Floriani Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 8:17.31 SB
4 Jaouad Chemlal Playas de Castellon ESP MAR 8:17.38 PB
5 David Proctor City of Manchester GBR GBR 8:28.51
6 Jan Petrač AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 8:31.89 SB
7 Andreas Holst Lindgreen Sparta AM DEN DEN 8:38.71 PB
8 Jan Sýkora TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 8:50.72 SB
5000 m Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka TUR TUR 13:30.76 SB
2 Jaouad Chemlal Playas de Castellon ESP MAR 14:00.23 PB
3 Ahmed El Mazoury Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 14:04.71 SB
4 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 14:17.31 SB
5 Jeppe Harboe Sparta AM DEN DEN 14:30.23
6 Nick Samuels City of Manchester GBR GBR 15:02.65 PB
7 Jan Sýkora TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 15:14.52 PB
8 Blaž Grad AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15:18.08 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Langat Akdag Enka TUR TUR 8:21.59 SB
2 Patrick Nasti Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 8:42.60
3 Víctor García Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 8:44.19 SB
4 Alberto Paulo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 9:07.51
5 Khavaquiah Rasmusen Sparta AM DEN DEN 9:41.05 SB
6 James Bailey City of Manchester GBR GBR 10:03.75 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 João Almeida Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 13.72 SB
2 Francisco Javier López Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 13.93
3 Stefano Tedesco Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 14.06
4 Nick Gayle City of Manchester GBR GBR 14.15
5 Václav Sedlák TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 14.22
6 Mustafa Güneş Enka TUR TUR 14.26 SB
7 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM DEN DEN 14.91 SB
8 Igor Orel AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15.33 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Justin Gaymon Enka TUR USA 50.18 SB
2 Michal Brož TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 50.61
3 Nicolai Trock Hartling Sparta AM DEN DEN 51.12 SB
4 Diego Cabello Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 51.26
5 Leonardo Capotosti Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 51.33 SB
6 Matthew Sumner City of Manchester GBR GBR 51.54 SB
7 Diogo Mestre Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 52.80 PB
8 Luka Končina AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 55.20 PB
High jump Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 2.24 =SB
2.102.162.192.222.242.28
OOOOOXXX
2 Chris Baker City of Manchester GBR GBR 2.19 =SB
2.052.102.162.192.222.24
OOXOOXXX
3 Andrea Lemmi Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 2.16
2.102.162.19
XOXXOXXX
4 Miguel Ángel Sancho Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 2.16
2.002.052.102.132.162.19
OXOXOOXXOXXX
5 Tiago Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 2.13
2.002.052.102.132.16
XOXXOXOXXOXXX
6 Serhat Birinci Enka TUR TUR 2.00
1.801.902.002.05
OOXXOXXX
7 Massin Ait Bouziad Sparta AM DEN DEN 1.90 SB
1.801.902.00
OOXXX
8 Jure Trupej AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 1.90
1.801.902.00
OXXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Michal Balner TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 5.52
5.155.255.425.475.525.65
OOOXXOOXXX
2 Claudio Michel Stecchi Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 5.42 SB
5.155.325.425.47
OXOOXXX
3 Diogo Ferreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 5.32
4.805.005.155.255.325.37
OOOOOXXX
4 Rasmus Jørgensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 5.25 SB
4.805.005.155.255.32
OOOXOXXX
5 Igor Bychkov Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 5.00 =SB
5.005.15
XOXXX
6 Matthew Cullen City of Manchester GBR GBR 5.00 =PBSB
4.604.805.005.15
XXOOXXOXXX
7 Umit Sungur Enka TUR TUR 4.80
4.604.805.005.15
OOXOXXX
8 Žan Čebron AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 4.60 SB
4.204.404.604.80
XOOOXXX
Long jump Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Şeref Osmanoğlu Enka TUR TUR 7.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.23 / 0.07.37 / 0.07.32 / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Andreas Trajkovski Sparta AM DEN DEN 7.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.24 / 0.07.26 / 0.07.29 / 0.0
3 Simone Forte Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 7.05 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.37 / 0.06.89 / 0.07.01 / 0.07.05 / 0.0
4 Jorge Gimeno Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 6.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.71 / 0.06.94 / 0.06.91 / 0.0
5 Martin Vachata TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 6.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.68 / 0.06.76 / 0.06.72 / 0.06.92 / 0.0
6 Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 6.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.58 / 0.06.71 / 0.06.80 / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Andrew Burgess City of Manchester GBR GBR 6.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.21 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.38 / 0.0
8 Marcos Chuva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 5.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.80 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 16.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.63 / 0.016.96 / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Şeref Osmanoğlu Enka TUR TUR 16.74 NR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.016.47 / 0.016.74 / 0.0
3 Andrea Chiari Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 16.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.016.09 / 0.016.23 / 0.015.94 / 0.0
4 Pablo Torrijos Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 15.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.34 / 0.015.76 / 0.015.39 / 0.015.44 / 0.0
5 Massin Ait Bouziad Sparta AM DEN DEN 14.68 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.15 / 0.014.68 / 0.014.30 / 0.013.12 / 0.0
6 Martin Vachata TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 14.49 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.49 / 0.0X / 0.014.29 / 0.014.41 / 0.0
7 Ricardo Twumasi City of Manchester GBR GBR 14.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.02 / 0.013.89 / 0.014.06 / 0.014.32 / 0.0
8 Jan Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 14.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.16 / 0.0X / 0.014.26 / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tsanko Arnaudov Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 20.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.6220.41XX
2 Yioser Toledo Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 20.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.7420.12XX
3 Tomáš Staněk TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 19.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.38X19.5419.55
4 Jan Marcell Enka TUR CZE 18.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.6818.2718.8218.72
5 Rimantas Martišauskas City of Manchester GBR LTU 18.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9718.17X18.59
6 Daniele Secci Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 17.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.74XXX
7 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.26X17.24X
8 Lasse Larsen Sparta AM DEN DEN 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XXX13.80
Discus Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Faloci Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 58.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.85XX58.77
2 Jorge A. Grave Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 56.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.3256.19XX
3 Frank Casañas Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 55.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.87XXX
4 Jan Marcell Enka TUR CZE 54.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.30XX53.46
5 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM DEN DEN 54.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.06X54.1153.47
6 Rimantas Martišauskas City of Manchester GBR LTU 48.00 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.3745.64X48.00
7 Tomáš Staněk TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 46.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X41.3740.3346.38
8 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 45.21 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.6245.21XX
Hammer Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Melich TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 75.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.2275.3873.55X
2 António Vital e Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 68.38 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.1068.38XX
3 Nicola Vizzoni Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 68.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.4168.1166.33X
4 Alex Smith City of Manchester GBR GBR 66.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.88XX66.26
5 Tolgahan Yavuz Enka TUR TUR 63.17 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.1162.5262.2463.17
6 Kevin Arreaga Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 62.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.3761.7660.64X
7 Jonathan Groves Sparta AM DEN DEN 54.69 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.99X53.5054.69
8 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 21.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
21.12PPP
Javelin Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Vadlejch TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 81.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.6781.2380.3381.91
2 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 76.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.5274.8475.7076.83
3 Emin Öncel Enka TUR TUR 74.38 NJR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.3872.2671.4874.13
4 Pablo Bugallo Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 73.46 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.7370.7473.4670.38
5 Mauro Fraresso Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 65.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.4165.7965.60X
6 Dmitriy Tarabin Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR RUS 64.23
Attempt 1Att 1
64.23
7 Jacob Slipsager Sparta AM DEN DEN 63.28 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.7263.2861.3163.28
8 Stephen Porter City of Manchester GBR GBR 61.88 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.9356.3357.7361.88
4 x 100 m Men - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Volkan Çakan, İzzet Safer, Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Jak Ali Harvey Enka TUR TUR 39.57 PB
2 Samuel Remédios, Diogo Antunes, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 39.76
3 Fabio Cerutti, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 40.33
4 City of Manchester GBR GBR 40.52
5 Francisco Javier López, Daniel Mazón, Alberto Gavaldá, Arian Olmos Tellez Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 40.63 SB
6 Luka Žontar, Jan Kramberger, Luka Rakic, Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 40.69 SB
7 Kasper Stærk, Nick Ekelund-Arenander, Andreas Trajkovski, Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN DEN 41.21 SB
8 Václav Sedlák, Martin Vachata, Matěj Pavlíček, Michal Balner TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 42.91
4 x 400 m Men - Final
31.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alberto Gavaldá, Antoine Gakeme, Diego Cabello, Bruno Hortelano Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 3:07.92 SB
2 Michele Tricca, Lorenzo Valentini, Marco Lorenzi, Davide Re Fiamme Gialle ITA ITA 3:08.43 SB
3 Arnaldo Abrantes, António Rodrigues, Diogo Mestre, Ricardo Dos Santos Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 3:09.26 SB
4 Kasper Stærk, Emil Strøm, Nicolai Hartling, Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DEN DEN 3:09.89 SB
5 Michal Brož, Miroslav Burian, Matěj Pavlíček, Patrik Šorm TJ Dukla Praha CZE CZE 3:10.15 SB
6 Justin Gaymon, Halit Kılıç, İlham Tanui Özbilen, Mehmet Güzel Enka TUR TUR 3:10.85 SB
7 Anton Manfreda, Jernej Jeras, Kristof Knap, Luka Končina AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3:17.57 SB
- Clovis Asong, Dwayne Cowan, Adebowale Ademuyewo, Callum Roughneen City of Manchester GBR GBR DQ
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gizem Demirel Fenerbahce TUR TUR 12.40
2 Cristina Castellar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 12.45 SB
3 Meryem Kasap Fenerbahce TUR TUR 12.63 PB
4 Emma Beiter Bomme Sparta DEN DEN 12.64 PB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Carla Tavares Sporting Club POR POR 11.96 SB
2 Fatima Diame Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 11.99 SB
3 Olimpia Barbosa Sporting Club POR POR 12.14
4 Martina Schmidová USK Praha CZE CZE 12.20
5 Laura Tølløse Sparta DEN DEN 13.11 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hrystyna Stuy Fenerbahce TUR UKR 11.49 SB
2 Estela García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 11.73
3 Kadene Vassell Phanos NED NED 11.84 SB
4 Erica Jarder Sparta DEN SWE 11.89
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo Sporting Club POR CGO 11.92
6 Barbora Procházková USK Praha CZE CZE 11.93
7 Stacey Downie Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 12.25 SB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel Phanos NED NED 22.95 SB
2 Hrystyna Stuy Fenerbahce TUR UKR 23.42 SB
3 Estela García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 23.91 SB
4 Barbora Procházková USK Praha CZE CZE 24.18 SB
5 Carla Tavares Sporting Club POR POR 24.45 SB
6 Stacey Downie Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 24.57 SB
7 Martha Traoré Sparta DEN DEN 25.03 SB
400 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZE CZE 52.49 SB
2 Nataliya Pyhyda Valencia Terra i Mar ESP UKR 52.81 SB
3 Cátia Azevedo Sporting Club POR POR 53.60 SB
4 Olha Lyakhova Fenerbahce TUR UKR 54.66
5 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta DEN DEN 55.12 PB
6 Avril Jackson Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 56.85
7 Silke Berendse Phanos NED NED 58.51 PB
800 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Olha Lyakhova Fenerbahce TUR UKR 2:06.53
2 Elián Périz Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 2:07.43 SB
3 Madeleine Murray Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 2:08.39 SB
4 Salomé Afonso Sporting Club POR POR 2:08.81 PB
5 Alena Ulrichová USK Praha CZE CZE 2:09.32 SB
6 Marije Wever Phanos NED NED 2:10.97 SB
7 Dagmar Olsen Sparta DEN DEN 2:13.58 SB
1500 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Solange Andreia Pereira Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 4:20.86
2 Elif Karabulut Fenerbahce TUR TUR 4:22.49 SB
3 Joana Costa Sporting Club POR POR 4:23.67 SB
4 Tereza Čapková USK Praha CZE CZE 4:24.83
5 Josephine Thestrup Sparta DEN DEN 4:27.34 SB
6 Laura Dunn Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 4:36.71 SB
7 Rosa Vermeulen Phanos NED NED 5:19.78 PB
3000 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira Sporting Club POR POR 9:13.70 SB
2 Elena García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 9:33.02 SB
3 Büşra Nur Koku Fenerbahce TUR TUR 9:35.51 PB
4 Josephine Thestrup Sparta DEN DEN 9:40.10 SB
5 Rachael Dunn Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 10:06.04 PB
6 Tereza Korvasová USK Praha CZE CZE 10:08.05 SB
7 Lisanne Wever Phanos NED NED 10:30.40 SB
5000 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira Sporting Club POR POR 15:50.09 SB
2 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 16:06.96 SB
3 Sara Sig Møller Sparta DEN DEN 16:07.52 PB
4 Anežka Drahotová USK Praha CZE CZE 16:14.75 PB
5 Büşra Nur Koku Fenerbahce TUR TUR 16:54.34
6 Miriam van Reijen Phanos NED NED 17:38.93
- Amanda Woodrow Edinburgh AC GBR GBR DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Sekanová USK Praha CZE CZE 9:41.84 PB
2 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 9:46.37 SB
3 Elif Karabulut Fenerbahce TUR TUR 10:09.90
4 Solange Jesus Sporting Club POR POR 10:51.79 SB
5 Lauren Stoddart Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 11:11.78 SB
6 Rosa Vermeulen Phanos NED NED 12:18.38 SB
- Caroline Tauson Sparta DEN DEN DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 13.22 SB
2 Kateřina Cachová USK Praha CZE CZE 13.77
3 Emel Şanlı Fenerbahce TUR TUR 14.18 PB
4 Lecabela Quaresma Sporting Club POR POR 14.24
5 Nicole Kroonenburg Phanos NED NED 14.28
6 Thea Haahr Sparta DEN DEN 14.76 SB
7 Catriona Pennet Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 15.05 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laura Sotomayor Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 58.81
2 Emel Şanlı Fenerbahce TUR TUR 58.84 SB
3 Lucie Slaníčková USK Praha CZE SVK 58.97 SB
4 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta DEN DEN 59.90 SB
5 Bianca Baak Phanos NED NED 60.00
6 Patrícia Lopes Sporting Club POR POR 60.56 SB
7 Katie Purves Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 60.66 SB
High jump Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gema Martín-Pozuelo Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 1.76
2 Anabela Neto Sporting Club POR POR 1.75
3 Kateřina Cachová USK Praha CZE CZE 1.75 SB
4 Sophie Klumper Phanos NED NED 1.70 PB
5 Sibel Çınar-Yasa Fenerbahce TUR TUR 1.70 SB
6 Sandra Bøll Sparta DEN DEN 1.70
7 Emma Lowry Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 1.65 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková USK Praha CZE CZE 4.55 SB
4.254.454.554.65
OXXOXOXXX
2 Demet Parlak Fenerbahce TUR TUR 4.10
3.003.803.954.104.20
OOOOXXX
3 Marta Onofre Sporting Club POR POR 4.10 =SB
3.803.954.104.20
OXOOXXX
4 Anna María Pinero Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 4.10 SB
3.603.803.954.104.20
OXOOXXOXXX
5 Line Renée Jensen Sparta DEN DEN 3.95 SB
3.603.803.954.10
OXOOXXX
6 Hannah Lawler Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 3.40 PBSB
3.003.203.403.60
OOXOXXX
- Silke Berendse Phanos NED NED NH
3.00
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Karin Melis Mey Fenerbahce TUR TUR 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.53 / 0.0X / 0.06.52 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Erica Jarder Sparta DEN SWE 6.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.16 / 0.06.17 / 0.06.34 / 0.06.36 / 0.0
3 María del Mar Jover Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 6.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.13 / 0.06.17 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Club POR POR 6.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.09 / 0.05.97 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Sarah Warnock Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 6.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.60 / 0.05.74 / 0.05.87 / 0.06.04 / 0.0
6 Lucie Slaníčková USK Praha CZE SVK 5.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.47 / 0.05.76 / 0.05.80 / 0.05.58 / 0.0
7 Sophie Klumper Phanos NED NED 5.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.56 / 0.0X / 0.05.69 / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Club POR POR 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.72 / 0.0X / 0.013.87 / 0.013.87 / 0.0
2 Lucie Májková USK Praha CZE CZE 13.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.37 / 0.013.37 / 0.013.51 / 0.013.51 / 0.0
3 Ruth Ndoumbe Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 12.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.90 / 0.0X / 0.012.71 / 0.012.90 / 0.0
4 Cemre Bitgin Fenerbahce TUR TUR 12.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.38 / 0.012.47 / 0.0X / 0.012.47 / 0.0
5 Chante Samuel Phanos NED NED 11.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.50 / 0.011.31 / 0.0X / 0.011.66 / 0.0
6 Thea Haahr Sparta DEN DEN 11.56 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.56 / 0.0X / 0.011.48 / 0.011.56 / 0.0
7 Gillian Cooke Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 11.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.011.41 / 0.011.45 / 0.011.45 / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli Fenerbahce TUR TUR 17.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.62X17.3317.54
2 Trine Mulbjerg Sparta DEN DEN 16.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.9016.5216.2416.37
3 Úrsula Ruiz Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.6416.29XX
4 Kirsty Yates Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 15.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX14.7315.34
5 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Club POR POR 13.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X13.1312.63X
6 Alena Galertová USK Praha CZE CZE 11.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.5111.53XX
7 Chante Samuel Phanos NED NED 9.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.45X9.699.40
Discus Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Club POR POR 58.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.7558.7757.2358.77
2 Katrine Bebe Sparta DEN DEN 52.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.2449.2351.3952.24
3 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 50.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.0848.8149.1250.08
4 Zehra Uzunbilek Fenerbahce TUR TUR 48.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.3648.3346.4848.33
5 Hannah Evenden Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 43.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.5241.6240.9043.52
6 Tereza Králová USK Praha CZE CZE 33.67 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.6733.67P33.67
7 Maaike Dortmond Phanos NED NED 29.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
27.6226.0629.6729.67
Hammer Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Králová USK Praha CZE CZE 70.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.1070.1267.20X
2 Berta Castells Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 68.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.59XX65.28
3 Susan McKelvie Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 62.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X62.26XX
4 Celina Julin Sparta DEN DEN 60.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.45XX60.51
5 Deniz Yaylacı Fenerbahce TUR TUR 58.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.3157.7258.3557.97
6 Vânia Silva Sporting Club POR POR 57.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.4856.2356.8557.53
7 Florence Ezeh Phanos NED TOG 46.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.6245.9346.0645.90
Javelin Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mercedes Chilla Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 58.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.7958.7758.4858.77
2 Eda Tuğsuz Fenerbahce TUR TUR 51.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.34X51.1551.34
3 Sílvia Cruz Sporting Club POR POR 49.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.5647.9549.0649.06
4 Paula Gass Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 44.78 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.4540.7041.2444.78
5 Alena Galertová USK Praha CZE CZE 41.88 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.2739.0441.8841.88
6 Karin Leber Phanos NED NED 34.30 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.3033.5932.3334.30
7 Sandra Bøll Sparta DEN DEN 30.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.3125.4228.7830.31
4 x 100 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia, Fatima Diame, Estela García, Cristina Castellar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 45.43 SB
2 Karolína Hlavatá, Denisa Rosolová, Barbora Procházková, Martina Schmidová USK Praha CZE CZE 45.49 SB
3 Kadene Vassell, Janice Babel, Sophie Klumper, Jamile Samuel Phanos NED NED 45.67
4 Shaina Anthony Mags, Olimpia Barbosa, Carla Tavares, Lorène Dorcas Bazolo Sporting Club POR POR 45.78 SB
5 Gizem Demirel, Yudum Iliksiz, Emel Şanlı, Hrystyna Stuy Fenerbahce TUR TUR 46.58 SB
6 Emma Bomme, Sandra Bøll, Martha Traoré, Laura Tølløse Sparta DEN DEN 47.85 SB
7 Sarah Warnock, Stacey Downie, Catriona Pennet, Gillian Cooke Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 48.53
4 x 400 m Women - Final
30.05.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laura Sotomayor, Indira Terrero, Elián Périz, Nataliya Pyhyda Valencia Terra i Mar ESP ESP 3:35.42 SB
2 Carla Tavares, Patrícia Lopes, Miriam Tavares, Cátia Azevedo Sporting Club POR POR 3:37.86 SB
3 Martina Schmidová, Lucie Slaníčková, Petra Muzikantová, Karolína Hlavatá USK Praha CZE CZE 3:44.34 SB
4 Avril Jackson, Katie Purves, Madeleine Murray, Stacey Downie Edinburgh AC GBR GBR 3:45.51
5 Silke Berendse, Maaike Eken, Marije Wever, Bianca Baak Phanos NED NED 3:45.84 SB
6 Sarah Julie Michelsen, Martha Traoré, Emma Bomme, Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta DEN DEN 3:46.23 SB
- Meryem Kasap, Olha Lyakhova, Emel Şanlı, Hrystyna Stuy Fenerbahce TUR TUR DQ
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Playas de Castellon 117
2 Enka 115
3 Fiamme Gialle 115
4 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 109
5 TJ Dukla Praha 79
6 Sparta AM 69
7 City of Manchester 65
8 AD Mass Ljubljana 47
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Valencia Terra i Mar 120
2 Fenerbahce 97
3 Sporting Club 93
4 USK Praha 89
5 Sparta 61
6 Edinburgh AC 48
7 Phanos 48
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best