European Cup 10,000m

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
06.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Manuel Martínez ESP 27:57.61 SB
2 Rui Pedro Silva POR 28:01.63 PB
3 José Rocha POR 28:15.44 PB
4 Sergey Ivanov RUS 28:24.83 SB
5 Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 28:25.10
6 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 28:26.39
7 Monder Rizki BEL 28:38.27 SB
8 Denis Mayaud FRA 28:38.66
9 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 28:44.75
10 José Ramos POR 28:47.49 SB
11 Driss El Himer FRA 28:48.47 SB
12 Licínio Pimentel POR 28:49.47 SB
13 Matti Räsänen FIN 28:52.32 SB
14 Michel Butter NED 28:52.58 SB
15 Daniele Caimmi ITA 28:53.19 SB
16 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 28:54.32
17 Jussi Utriainen FIN 28:54.66 SB
18 Mark Kenneally IRL 28:59.73
19 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 29:08.48 SB
20 Phil Wicks GBR 29:10.66 PB
21 Hermano Ferreira POR 29:13.75 SB
22 Tibor Végh HUN 29:16.08
23 Javier Guerra ESP 29:18.22
24 Denis Curzi ITA 29:18.89 SB
25 Martin Lauret NED 29:22.23 SB
26 Mattia Maccagnan ITA 29:28.98 SB
27 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 29:36.93 SB
28 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:00.76
29 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS 30:01.66
30 Leonel Fernandes POR 30:42.40
- Mokhtar Benhari FRA DNF
- Gary Murray IRL DNF
- Francesco Bona ITA DNF
- Phil Nicholls GBR DNF
10000 m Women - Final
06.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inês Monteiro POR 31:34.17
2 Olivera Jevtić SRB 31:35.92 SB
3 Dulce Félix POR 31:40.60
4 Ana Dias POR 31:42.94 SB
5 Christelle Daunay FRA 32:02.03
6 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 32:20.08 SB
7 Christine Bardelle FRA 32:42.82 PB
8 Marisa Barros POR 33:04.58 PB
9 Claire Hallissey GBR 33:17.13
10 Maria Sig Møller DEN 33:18.40 PB
11 Hatti Archer GBR 33:31.76 PB
12 Giorgia Vasari ITA 33:37.83 PB
13 Leonor Carneiro POR 33:38.11 SB
14 Volha Minina BLR 33:54.81
15 Gemma Miles GBR 33:55.17
16 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 35:02.88
- Eliza Gawryluk POL DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 POR 1:25:04.56
2 RUS 1:25:35.97
3 ESP 1:25:40.93
4 ITA 1:27:41.06
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 POR 1:34:57.71
2 GBR 1:40:44.06
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 POR 1 1 2 4
2 ESP 1 0 0 1
3 SRB 0 1 0 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 POR 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 36
2 ESP 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
3 RUS 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
4 SRB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
4 FRA 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
6 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best