European Athletics Championships

Amsterdam - NED

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Churandy Martina NED 10.07 SB
2 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.07
3 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.08
4 Bruno Hortelano ESP 10.12
5 James Ellington GBR 10.19
6 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.23
7 Solomon Bockarie NED 10.25
- Richard Kilty GBR DQ
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.03
2 James Ellington GBR 10.04 PB
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.07 PB
4 Solomon Bockarie NED 10.13 PB
5 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.16 SB
6 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 10.26 =PB
7 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.27 PB
8 Jan Veleba CZE 10.28 =SB
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.04
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.16
3 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.19 NJR PB
4 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.20
5 Stuart Dutamby FRA 10.26
6 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.40
7 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.56
8 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 12.13
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.4
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Kilty GBR 10.15
2 Bruno Hortelano ESP 10.22
3 Julian Reus GER 10.22
4 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.31
5 Hensley Paulina NED 10.33
6 Alex Wilson SUI 10.34
7 Ján Volko SVK 10.43
8 János Sipos HUN 10.47
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Kilty GBR 10.24
2 Hensley Paulina NED 10.36
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.40
4 Marek Niit EST 10.48
5 Giovanni Galbieri ITA 10.48
6 Jakub Matúš SVK 10.51
7 Carlos Nascimento POR 10.54
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Bockarie NED 10.26
2 Alex Wilson SUI 10.30 SB
3 Jan Veleba CZE 10.30
4 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.35
5 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.57
6 Volodymyr Suprun UKR 10.58
- Kevin Moore MLT DQ
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.9
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.21
2 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.24
3 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 10.26 PB
4 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.37
5 Diogo Antunes POR 10.51
6 Markus Fuchs AUT 10.56
- Vitaliy Korzh UKR DNF
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.6
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.25
2 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.35
3 Ján Volko SVK 10.42
4 János Sipos HUN 10.45
5 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.46
6 Emil Ibrahimov UKR 10.61
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Hortelano ESP 20.45
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.51
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.56
4 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.56
5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.60
6 Davide Manenti ITA 20.66
7 Alex Wilson SUI 20.70
- Churandy Martina NED DQ
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.7
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.69
2 Alex Wilson SUI 20.71
3 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.92
4 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.94
5 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 21.06
6 Ján Volko SVK 21.28
7 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.33
8 Hensley Paulina NED 23.49
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Talbot GBR 20.37 SB
2 Churandy Martina NED 20.44
3 Davide Manenti ITA 20.46
4 Karol Zalewski POL 20.69
5 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 20.81
6 Julian Reus GER 20.83
7 David Lima POR 20.86
- Johan Wissman SWE DNF
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Hortelano ESP 20.39 NR PB
2 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.39 PB
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.46
4 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.48
5 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.76
6 Antonio Infantino ITA 20.93
7 Robin Erewa GER 20.98
8 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 21.34
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Hortelano ESP 20.55
2 Karol Zalewski POL 20.69
3 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 20.84
4 Johan Wissman SWE 20.96
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.06
6 Ionut Andrei Neagoe ROU 21.18
7 Zharnel Hughes GBR 21.21
8 Samuli Samuelsson FIN 21.36
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Wilson SUI 20.80
2 Davide Manenti ITA 20.82
3 Ján Volko SVK 21.00
4 Hensley Paulina NED 21.04
5 Robin Erewa GER 21.05
6 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 21.49
7 Marek Niit EST 21.93
8 Mikel De Sa AND 22.74 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.55
2 David Lima POR 20.82
3 Antonio Infantino ITA 20.99
4 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 21.06
5 Igor Bodrov UKR 21.13
6 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 21.17
7 Silvan Wicki SUI 21.41
- Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.60DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
400 m Men - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.29
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.36
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.41 SB
4 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.60
5 Luka Janežic SLO 45.65
6 Rafał Omelko POL 45.67
7 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.75
8 Matteo Galvan ITA 45.80
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.26
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.31 SB
3 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 45.80
4 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 45.86 SB
5 Johannes Trefz GER 46.07
6 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.07
7 Brian Gregan IRL 46.37
8 Samuel García ESP 46.43
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.04 SB
2 Matteo Galvan ITA 45.12 =NR =PB
3 Rafał Omelko POL 45.14 PB
4 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.39 SB
5 Yavuz Can TUR 45.51 NR PB
6 Julien Watrin BEL 45.76
7 Mateo Ružić CRO 47.19
8 Joel Burgunder SUI 47.23
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luka Janežic SLO 45.63
2 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.68 SB
3 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.90
4 Jarryd Dunn GBR 46.00 SB
5 Thomas Jordier FRA 46.24
6 Lucas Bua ESP 46.26
7 Jakub Krzewina POL 46.50
8 Alexander Gladitz GER 46.57
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarryd Dunn GBR 46.05
2 Julien Watrin BEL 46.10
3 Alexander Gladitz GER 46.28
4 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.77
5 Joel Burgunder SUI 46.98
6 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR 47.23
7 Craig Lynch IRL 47.61
8 Giuseppe Leonardi ITA 47.68
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucas Bua ESP 47.00
2 Jakub Krzewina POL 47.09
3 Thomas Jordier FRA 47.14
4 Johannes Trefz GER 47.32
5 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 47.35
6 Jonathan Borlée BEL 47.45
7 David Gillick IRL 47.81
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.57
2 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 46.73
3 Mateo Ružić CRO 46.89
4 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.94
5 Brian Gregan IRL 47.02
6 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 47.09
7 Danylo Danylenko UKR 47.49
8 Luca Flück SUI 47.97
800 m Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.18
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.54
3 Elliot Giles GBR 1:45.54 PB
4 Amel Tuka BIH 1:45.74
5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:45.79
6 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:46.67
7 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.58
8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:47.64
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.32
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.45
3 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:46.61
4 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:46.74
5 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.40
6 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:49.92
7 Sören Ludolph GER 1:51.69
8 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:54.49
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.16
2 Amel Tuka BIH 1:47.16
3 Elliot Giles GBR 1:47.31
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.55
5 Benedikt Huber GER 1:47.56
6 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:47.64
7 Jacopo Lahbi ITA 1:48.47
8 Charles Grethen LUX 1:49.40
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:48.35
2 Andreas Bube DEN 1:48.36
3 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:48.62
4 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:48.72
5 Musa Hajdari KOS 1:48.97
6 Roman Yarko UKR 1:49.64
7 Tigran Mkrtchyan ARM 1:51.28
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elliot Giles GBR 1:50.31
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:50.32
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:50.74
4 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:51.00
5 Sofiane Selmouni FRA 1:51.32
6 Jan Petrač SLO 1:52.21
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:46.48
2 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.94
3 Benedikt Huber GER 1:47.16
4 Jacopo Lahbi ITA 1:47.27 SB
5 Charles Grethen LUX 1:47.39
6 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:48.35
7 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.32
8 Karl Griffin IRL 1:49.37 SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.38
2 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:49.57
3 Sören Ludolph GER 1:49.59
4 Kalle Berglund SWE 1:49.65
5 Pol Moya AND 1:50.03
6 Declan Murray IRL 1:50.10
7 Brice Etès MON 1:50.53 SB
8 Jamie Webb GBR 1:53.75
1500 m Men - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:46.65
2 David Bustos ESP 3:46.90
3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:47.18
4 Richard Douma NED 3:47.32
5 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:47.32
6 Lee Emanuel GBR 3:47.57
7 Jake Wightman GBR 3:47.68
8 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:47.76
9 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:47.92
10 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:47.93
11 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:49.12
12 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:50.43
13 Mourad Amdouni FRA 3:51.61
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:40.23
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:40.44
3 David Bustos ESP 3:40.60
4 Peter Callahan BEL 3:41.75
5 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:42.08
6 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:42.91
7 Petr Vitner CZE 3:43.22
8 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:43.65
9 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:44.64
10 Eoin Everard IRL 3:45.46
11 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:46.32
- Johan Rogestedt SWE DQ
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:42.62
2 Mourad Amdouni FRA 3:42.64
3 Lee Emanuel GBR 3:42.92
4 Snorre Holtan Løken NOR 3:42.97
5 Marc Alcalá ESP 3:43.43
6 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 3:43.44
7 Jonas Leanderson SWE 3:44.09
8 Benjamin Kovács HUN 3:45.16
9 Marco Pettenazzo ITA 3:45.65
10 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:46.44
11 Hélio Gomes POR 3:46.66
12 Harvey Dixon GIB 3:51.82
- Jakub Holuša CZE DQ
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jake Wightman GBR 3:39.32
2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:39.66
3 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:39.73
4 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:39.77
5 Richard Douma NED 3:39.80
6 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:41.25
7 Timo Benitz GER 3:42.40
8 Levent Ateş TUR 3:43.25
9 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 3:43.58
10 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:44.61
11 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:50.58
12 Llorenç Sales ESP 3:51.49
5000 m Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilias Fifa ESP 13:40.85
2 Adel Mechaal ESP 13:40.85
3 Richard Ringer GER 13:40.85 SB
4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 13:40.86 SB
5 Mourad Amdouni FRA 13:40.94
6 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 13:42.20
7 Florian Orth GER 13:45.40
8 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 13:46.30
9 Aras Kaya TUR 13:47.42 SB
10 Martin Sperlich GER 13:48.81
11 Dennis Licht NED 13:54.21
12 Jonathan Taylor GBR 13:55.20
13 Carlos Mayo ESP 13:58.22
14 Brenton Rowe AUT 13:58.96
15 Jonny Davies GBR 14:04.13
16 Kevin Batt IRL 14:20.50
17 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:26.05
18 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 14:28.24
- Jamel Chatbi ITA 13:49.93DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.d
10000 m Men - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 28:18.52
2 Ali Kaya TUR 28:21.42 SB
3 Antonio Abadía ESP 28:26.07
4 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 28:27.90 PB
5 Dewi Griffiths GBR 28:28.55 PB
6 Juan Pérez ESP 28:37.42
7 Daniel Mateo ESP 28:43.03 PB
8 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 29:03.74
9 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 29:29.36
- Aimeru Almeya ISR DNF
- Girmaw Amare ISR DQ
Half Marathon Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tadesse Abraham SUI 62:03
2 Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 62:27 SB
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 62:38 SB
4 Marcin Chabowski POL 62:54 SB
5 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 63:22
6 Abdi Nageeye NED 63:43
7 Hassan Chahdi FRA 63:43
8 Carles Castillejo ESP 63:52
9 Callum Hawkins GBR 63:57
10 Jesús España ESP 64:01
11 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 64:11 SB
12 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 64:13
13 Stefano La Rosa ITA 64:15
14 Mikael Ekvall SWE 64:28 SB
15 Julien Lyon SUI 64:40 PB
16 Szymon Kulka POL 64:47
17 Paul Pollock IRL 64:58
18 Ercan Muslu TUR 65:00 PB
19 Evans Kiplagat AZE 65:01
20 Lemawork Ketema AUT 65:10 SB
21 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 65:11
22 Roman Prodius MDA 65:14
23 David Nilsson SWE 65:16 SB
24 Julian Flügel GER 65:18
25 Marius Ionescu ROU 65:21 SB
26 Adrian Lehmann SUI 65:21
27 Michel Butter NED 65:24 SB
28 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 65:31
29 Ruggero Pertile ITA 65:48
30 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 65:56
31 Roman Fosti EST 66:00 SB
32 Mick Clohisey IRL 66:00
33 Philipp Pflieger GER 66:01
34 Kevin Seaward IRL 66:20
35 Rui Pinto POR 66:28 SB
36 Tom Wiggers NED 66:29
37 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 66:29
38 Xavier Chevrier ITA 66:31
39 Bart van Nunen NED 66:41
40 Ihor Russ UKR 66:45 SB
41 Oleksandr Matviychuk UKR 66:53
42 Matthew Bond GBR 67:00
43 Yimer Getahun ISR 67:02 SB
44 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 67:06
45 Mert Girmalegese TUR 67:07 SB
46 Serkan Kaya TUR 67:09 SB
47 Christian Kreienbühl SUI 67:09
48 Remigijus Kančys LTU 67:12
49 José Moreira POR 67:17
50 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 67:21
51 Jens Nerkamp GER 67:22
52 Lee Merrien GBR 67:29
53 Yohan Durand FRA 67:32 SB
54 Yuriy Rusyuk UKR 67:38
55 Jānis Višķers LAT 67:40
56 Maru Teferi ISR 67:40 SB
57 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL 67:46
58 Edwin Kemboi AUT 67:51 PB
59 Milan Kocourek CZE 68:00
60 Jonas Lurås Hammer NOR 68:06
61 Konstadínos Gelaoúzos GRE 68:09
62 Roman Romanenko UKR 68:14
63 Samuel Barata POR 68:30
64 Jiří Homoláč CZE 68:34
65 Daniele D'Onofrio ITA 68:41
66 Romain Courcieres FRA 68:42
67 Marcel Berni SUI 68:47
68 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 68:55
69 Gábor Józsa HUN 68:57
70 Berihun Wuve ISR 69:11 SB
71 Valentin Pfeil AUT 69:34
72 Iván Fernández ESP 69:38
73 Yavuz Agrali TUR 69:41 SB
74 Anton Kosmač SLO 69:45 SB
75 Eirik Gramstad NOR 69:55
76 Rui Pedro Silva POR 70:04 SB
77 Jonathan Hay GBR 70:08
78 Ageze Guadie ISR 70:45 SB
79 Pavel Dymák CZE 70:55
80 Andreas Kempf SUI 71:10
81 Taras Salo UKR 71:24
82 Vít Pavlišta CZE 71:58
83 Marcel Tschopp LIE 75:36
84 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 78:12 SB
- Pedro Ribeiro POR DNF
- Khalid Choukoud NED DNF
- Hendrik Pfeiffer GER DNF
- Arne Gabius GER DNF
- Mark Hanrahan IRL DNF
- Gary Murray IRL DNF
- Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR DNF
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:25.63
2 Aras Kaya TUR 8:29.91 PB
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:30.79
4 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:31.93 SB
5 Rob Mullett GBR 8:33.29
6 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:33.75 SB
7 Abdoullah Bamoussa ITA 8:35.35
8 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:35.94
9 Fernando Carro ESP 8:40.73
10 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:42.27
11 Hakan Duvar TUR 8:44.03
12 Emil Blomberg SWE 8:48.98
13 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:51.37
- Jamel Chatbi ITA 8:32.43DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.d
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:31.42
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:31.50
3 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:31.98 SB
4 Rob Mullett GBR 8:32.06
5 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:32.17
6 Abdoullah Bamoussa ITA 8:32.54 PB
7 Hakan Duvar TUR 8:33.13 SB
8 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:34.34
9 Emil Blomberg SWE 8:34.81 PB
10 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:42.72
11 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:43.81
12 Tomas Cotter IRL 9:08.82
13 Noam Ne'eman ISR 9:15.80
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aras Kaya TUR 8:33.11
2 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:33.51
3 Fernando Carro ESP 8:33.69 SB
4 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:33.94 SB
5 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:34.82
6 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 8:42.75
7 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:45.55
8 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:54.73
9 Elmar Engholm SWE 8:55.21
10 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:57.27
- Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen DEN DNF
- Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR DNF
- Jamel Chatbi ITA 8:33.25DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.d
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.25
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.28 NR PB
3 Wilhem Belocian FRA 13.33
4 Damian Czykier POL 13.40
5 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.44
6 Aurel Manga FRA 13.47
7 Yidiel Contreras ESP 13.54
- Andy Pozzi GBR DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.31 =PB
2 Aurel Manga FRA 13.36
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.40
4 Milan Ristić SRB 13.45
5 Matthias Bühler GER 13.65
6 Valdó Szűcs HUN 13.76
7 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.79
8 Javier Colomo ESP 13.88
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.8
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilhem Belocian FRA 13.28 =PB
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.29 =NR =PB
3 Damian Czykier POL 13.32 PB
4 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.54 SB
5 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.54 NR PB
6 David King GBR 13.54 =PB
7 Alexander John GER 13.60
8 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.87
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.20 SB
2 Yidiel Contreras ESP 13.47
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.47
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.50
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.52 PB
6 Gregor Traber GER 13.66
7 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.89
8 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 13.97
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.39 NR PB
2 Yidiel Contreras ESP 13.46 =SB
3 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.65 SB
4 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.71
5 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.72 PB
6 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 13.74 PB
7 Ben Reynolds IRL 13.87 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.63 SB
2 Matthias Bühler GER 13.75
3 Javier Colomo ESP 13.76
4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.76
5 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.87
6 Tobias Furer SUI 14.08
7 Artem Shamatryn UKR 14.47
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David King GBR 13.55
2 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.68
3 Valdó Szűcs HUN 13.76
4 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.92
5 Brahian Peña SUI 13.98
6 Gerard Porras ESP 14.11
400 m hurdles Men - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmani Copello Escobar TUR 48.98
2 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.06
3 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.10
4 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.24 SB
5 Rhys Williams GBR 49.63
6 Karsten Warholm NOR 49.82
7 Martin Kučera SVK 49.82
- Jack Green GBR DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 48.84 NR NUR PB
2 Kariem Hussein SUI 48.87 SB
3 Jack Green GBR 48.98 SB
4 Martin Kučera SVK 49.08 PB
5 Tobias Giehl GER 49.50 PB
6 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 49.77
7 Patryk Adamczyk POL 50.12 PB
8 Vít Müller CZE 50.70
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmani Copello Escobar TUR 48.42 NR PB
2 Rhys Williams GBR 49.22 =SB
3 Mamadou Kasse Hann FRA 49.28
4 Mario Lambrughi ITA 49.60 PB
5 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 49.65 SB
6 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.72
7 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 51.06
- Mark Ujakpor ESP DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.20
2 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.37 SB
3 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.50
4 Tom Burton GBR 49.71
5 Thomas Barr IRL 50.09 SB
6 Robert Bryliński POL 50.42
7 Mattia Contini ITA 50.78
8 Michal Brož CZE 50.85
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 50.17 SB
2 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 50.54
3 Robert Bryliński POL 50.74
4 Vít Müller CZE 50.80
5 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 51.05
6 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.53
7 Dany Brand SUI 51.60
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Giehl GER 50.30
2 Mattia Contini ITA 51.26
3 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 51.49
4 Paul Byrne IRL 53.12
5 Arnaud Ghislain BEL 53.65
- Anatoliy Synyanskyy UKR DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patryk Adamczyk POL 51.00
2 Mario Lambrughi ITA 51.06
3 Felix Franz GER 51.21
4 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.32
5 Dominik Hufnagl AUT 51.88
6 Javier Delgado ESP 52.15
7 Jussi Kanervo FIN 52.35
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Kučera SVK 49.56 PB
2 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.37
3 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.57 SB
4 Michal Brož CZE 50.83
5 Jānis Baltušs LAT 51.26
6 Maor Szeged ISR 52.52
7 Jakub Smoliński POL 53.27
High jump Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.32
2.192.242.292.322.40
OOOOXXX
2 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.29
2.192.242.292.32
OXOOXXX
3 Chris Baker GBR 2.29 PB
2.192.242.292.32
OOXOXXX
3 Eike Onnen GER 2.29
2.192.242.292.32
OOXOXXX
5 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.24
2.192.242.29
OOXXX
6 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.24
2.192.242.29
XXOOXXX
7 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.24
2.192.242.292.32
OXOXXX
7 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis CYP 2.24
2.192.242.292.32
OXOXXX
9 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.24
2.192.242.29
OXXOXXX
9 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.24
2.192.242.29
OXXOXXX
- Kyriakos Ioannou CYP NH
2.29
XXX
- Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP NH
2.19
XXX
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.25
2.192.232.25
OOO
1 Eike Onnen GER 2.25
2.142.192.232.25
OOOO
1 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.25
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOOO
1 Chris Baker GBR 2.25
2.142.192.232.25
OOOO
1 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.25
2.192.232.25
OOO
6 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.25
2.142.192.232.25
OXOOO
6 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis CYP 2.25 =SB
2.142.192.232.25
XOOOO
8 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.25 =SB
2.142.192.232.25
XOOXOO
9 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.25
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOXXOXO
10 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.25 SB
2.192.232.25
OOXXO
10 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.25
2.142.192.232.25
OOOXXO
12 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.25 =SB
2.142.192.232.25
XOOOXXO
13 Dmitriy Kroyter ISR 2.23 =SB
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOOXXX
13 Eugenio Rossi SMR 2.23
2.192.232.25
OOXXX
15 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.23
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOXOXXX
16 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.23
2.142.192.232.25
OXOXOXXX
17 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.23 =SB
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOXXOXXX
18 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.23
2.092.142.192.232.25
OXOOXXOXXX
19 Pavel Seliverstau BLR 2.19
2.142.192.23
OOXXX
19 Simón Siverio ESP 2.19
2.092.142.192.232.25
OOOXXX
21 Dmytro Yakovenko UKR 2.19
2.092.142.192.23
OOXOXXX
22 Barry Pender IRL 2.14
2.092.142.19
OXOXXX
23 Dzmitry Nabokau BLR 2.09
2.092.14
XOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Sobera POL 5.60
5.305.505.605.70
OOOXXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.60
5.305.505.605.70
OOXOXXX
3 Robert Renner SLO 5.50
5.305.505.60
OOXXX
4 Ben Broeders BEL 5.50
5.305.505.60
XOOXXX
4 Piotr Lisek POL 5.50
5.305.505.60
XOOXXX
6 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.50
5.305.505.60
OXXOXXX
7 Karsten Dilla GER 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
7 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
7 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
7 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
11 Arnaud Art BEL 5.30
5.305.50
XOXXX
11 Adrián Valles ESP 5.30
5.305.50
XOXXX
13 Stanley Joseph FRA 5.30
5.305.50
XXOXXX
- Renaud Lavillenie FRA NH
5.75
XXX
- Kévin Menaldo FRA NH
5.50
XXX
- Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE DNS
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.60
5.60
O
2 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.50
5.155.355.50
OOO
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.50
5.355.50
OO
2 Stanley Joseph FRA 5.50
5.355.50
OO
2 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
5.355.50
OO
6 Robert Renner SLO 5.50
5.355.50
OXO
6 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.50
5.355.50
OXO
6 Adrián Valles ESP 5.50 =SB
5.155.355.50
OOXO
9 Kévin Menaldo FRA 5.50
5.355.50
XOXO
9 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.50
5.355.505.60
XOXOX
11 Arnaud Art BEL 5.50
5.355.50
OXXO
12 Ben Broeders BEL 5.35
5.355.50
OXXX
12 Karsten Dilla GER 5.35
5.355.50
OXXX
12 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.35
5.355.60
OX
12 Piotr Lisek POL 5.35
5.355.50
OXXX
12 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.35
5.355.50
OXXX
17 Luke Cutts GBR 5.35
5.155.355.50
XXOOXXX
17 Menno Vloon NED 5.35
5.155.355.50
XXOOXXX
19 Michal Balner CZE 5.35
5.355.50
XOXXX
19 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.35
5.155.355.50
OXOXXX
19 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.35
5.355.50
XOXXX
19 Diogo Ferreira POR 5.35
5.155.355.50
OXOXXX
19 Dimítrios Patsoukákis GRE 5.35
5.355.50
XOXXX
24 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.15
5.155.35
OXXX
24 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 5.15
5.155.35
OXXX
24 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.15
5.155.35
OXXX
27 Didac Salas ESP 5.15
5.155.35
XOXXX
Long jump Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.12 / -2.6X / 1.1X / -1.28.13 / -0.48.25 / 0.58.12 / 0.3
2 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.21 / 2.18.07 / 0.37.80 / -0.18.00 / 1.7X / 1.1X / 0.1
3 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.58 / -1.77.59 / -0.27.82 / 1.8X / -0.97.93 / 0.07.66 / 1.4
4 Radek Juška CZE 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.24 / 0.97.93 / 2.1X / 3.97.71 / 0.17.67 / -0.9X / -0.3
5 Kristian Bäck FIN 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.17.91 / 2.57.73 / 2.27.62 / 1.4X / 0.8X / 0.6
6 Fabian Heinle GER 7.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.77.87 / 1.77.72 / 0.97.78 / 0.97.71 / -0.87.86 / -0.5
7 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.8X / -0.57.76 / 0.3X / -0.9X / 1.57.84 / 0.0
8 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 7.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.45 / 1.07.67 / 0.17.75 / 0.07.58 / -0.27.51 / 1.27.66 / 1.5
9 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 7.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.75 / 0.47.46 / 0.8X / 1.5
10 Lazar Anić SRB 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.63 / 1.1X / 1.77.52 / 1.3
11 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.59 / 0.47.43 / -0.97.41 / -1.6
- Paweł Wiesiołek POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.4X / 1.4X / 0.2
- Eusebio Cáceres ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.7X / 1.1X / 1.2
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 3.5X / 2.58.19 / 2.5
2 Radek Juška CZE 8.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.44 / -0.57.84 / 1.08.11 / 1.6
3 Fabian Heinle GER 8.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.80 / 1.77.60 / 3.88.11 / 3.0
4 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 8.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / 1.27.74 / 1.18.08 / 3.9
5 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.81 / 0.6X / -0.37.97 / 3.2
6 Kristian Bäck FIN 7.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.36 / 2.47.96 / 2.6
7 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.93 / 2.0X / 0.1X / 4.5
8 Lazar Anić SRB 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.52 / -0.37.82 / 0.97.93 / 3.4
9 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1
7.93 / 3.7
10 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 7.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.92 / 0.97.85 / 0.87.84 / 2.3
11 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.68 / 1.3X / -1.17.91 / 2.1
12 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.27.80 / 1.67.77 / 0.4
13 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.80 / 2.27.62 / 1.17.61 / 0.9
14 Henri Väyrynen FIN 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.78 / 3.0X / 1.7X / 3.3
15 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 4.07.75 / 1.17.76 / -0.4
16 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.69 / 3.7X / 1.97.72 / 2.8
17 Taras Neledva UKR 7.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.49 / 2.37.58 / 0.47.67 / 3.7
18 Alyn Camara GER 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.62 / 1.37.63 / -2.17.66 / 0.3
19 Denis Eradiri BUL 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.57 / 2.17.63 / 1.97.64 / 2.1
20 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.7X / 0.67.61 / 2.7
21 Serhiy Nykyforov UKR 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.28 / 1.37.59 / 4.57.50 / 1.8
22 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.55 / 1.47.51 / 1.1X / 4.1
23 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 3.57.45 / 1.87.35 / 0.1
24 Nikólaos Kapsís GRE 7.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.23 / 0.7X / 4.0X / 0.4
IPC Long jump Men - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Rehm GER 8.03 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.05 / 1.28.03 / 0.87.65 / 0.15.04 / -1.87.50 / 0.77.79 / 1.9
2 Ronald Hertog NED 7.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.97.12 / -0.26.94 / 1.47.01 / 1.2X / 0.17.57 / 1.9
Triple jump Men - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Max Heß GER 17.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.417.20 / 0.5P / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.4X / -0.6
2 Karol Hoffmann POL 17.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.59 / 2.416.96 / -1.017.16 / 0.1X / 1.916.93 / 0.216.92 / -0.5
3 Julian Reid GBR 16.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.76 / 0.5X / 0.915.85 / 0.915.91 / -0.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.65 / 0.116.65 / -0.2X / -0.1P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Maksim Niastiarenka BLR 16.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.14 / -0.616.16 / -1.716.63 / 0.416.62 / 0.416.38 / -1.116.50 / -0.4
6 Şeref Osmanoğlu TUR 16.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.55 / -1.4X / -0.5X / -1.516.53 / 0.9X / 0.4X / 0.7
7 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.05 / 1.915.84 / -0.516.53 / 0.7X / 0.9P / 0.0P / 0.0
8 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.88 / 0.316.23 / -0.916.34 / 0.7X / 0.016.33 / -0.316.30 / 0.3
9 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.416.11 / -0.816.32 / 0.1
10 Fabian Florant NED 16.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.12 / -0.4X / -2.516.23 / -0.8
11 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.24 / -3.116.16 / -1.016.18 / -0.4
12 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.01 / -1.6X / 0.216.12 / -0.5
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.11 / -0.416.93 / 3.1
2 Max Heß GER 16.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 1.316.93 / 2.4
3 Şeref Osmanoğlu TUR 16.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.34 / 0.316.81 / 1.1
4 Maksim Niastiarenka BLR 16.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.52 / 0.915.89 / 1.116.68 / 1.7
5 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.46 / 2.5X / 2.416.65 / 2.3
6 Julian Reid GBR 16.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.80 / -0.616.62 / 1.315.88 / 2.1
7 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.59 / 1.8X / 0.2P / 0.0
8 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.44 / 3.016.58 / 1.1P / 0.0
9 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.65 / 1.516.22 / 0.716.53 / 0.0
10 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.37 / 1.316.50 / 2.416.22 / 3.2
11 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.50 / 1.3X / 1.0X / 0.3
12 Fabian Florant NED 16.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.36 / 2.416.16 / 0.716.45 / -0.8
13 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.81 / 1.516.34 / 2.016.28 / 2.8
14 Harold Correa FRA 16.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.26 / 2.416.33 / 1.016.17 / 0.7
15 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.33 / 2.7X / 1.716.24 / 1.0
16 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.916.20 / -0.216.32 / 2.0
17 Nelson Évora POR 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.88 / 1.016.27 / 1.116.15 / -1.0
18 Martin Jasper GER 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.27 / 1.5X / 2.316.05 / 2.7
19 Andriy Stanchev UKR 16.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.22 / 1.815.95 / 3.316.06 / -1.3
20 Levon Aghasyan ARM 16.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.98 / 1.515.79 / 1.016.21 / 2.8
21 Aşkin Karaca TUR 16.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.19 / 0.4X / 0.4X / 3.3
22 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.94 / 0.616.16 / 2.516.10 / 0.4
23 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 16.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.06 / 2.9X / 2.3X / 2.2
23 Nazim Babayev AZE 16.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.06 / 2.6X / 2.3P / 0.0
25 Dimítrios Baltadoúros GRE 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.99 / 2.315.58 / 0.7X / 1.7
26 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.515.98 / 0.9X / 2.1
27 Marian Oprea ROU 15.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.115.40 / 1.5X / 1.8
Shot Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 21.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X21.0320.84X21.31X
2 Michał Haratyk POL 21.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.7719.9220.2221.19X20.53
3 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 20.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.59XX19.2819.87X
4 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.5220.5820.5520.4819.81X
5 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0120.05XXX20.43
6 Andrei Toader ROU 20.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.9020.18X19.5220.1820.26
7 Tobias Dahm GER 20.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0320.2519.7619.7820.1720.13
8 Borja Vivas ESP 20.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.5820.1520.03X20.16X
9 Stipe Žunić CRO 19.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.95XX
10 Carlos Tobalina ESP 19.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.15X19.85
11 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 19.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3419.5519.12
12 Mesud Pezer BIH 19.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX19.49
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.84
Attempt 1Att 1
20.84
2 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.8020.65
3 Michał Haratyk POL 20.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.2719.5420.45
4 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 20.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
20.0620.42
5 Tobias Dahm GER 20.42 PB
Attempt 1Att 1
20.42
6 Stipe Žunić CRO 20.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.7119.6720.24
7 Carlos Tobalina ESP 20.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.1619.68P
8 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.1220.14X
9 Borja Vivas ESP 20.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.1019.8820.12
10 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 20.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.8019.9620.11
11 Andrei Toader ROU 20.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.5120.00
12 Mesud Pezer BIH 19.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1519.7219.67
13 Hamza Alić BIH 19.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX19.61
14 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9319.2219.56
15 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1119.3819.55
16 Andrei Gag ROU 19.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.4919.38X
17 Bob Bertemes LUX 19.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.3919.13
18 Aliaksei Nichypar BLR 19.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0619.34X
19 Mikhail Abramchuk BLR 19.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0219.06X
20 Arttu Kangas FIN 18.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.6618.91
21 Kristo Galeta EST 18.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.7618.5018.23
22 Filip Mihaljević CRO 18.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.72X18.53
23 Leif Arrhenius SWE 18.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.64XX
24 Marco Fortes POR 18.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.64X
25 Sebastiano Bianchetti ITA 18.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.3818.56X
26 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.3817.9918.09
27 Martin Stašek CZE 18.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.32X
- Georgi Ivanov BUL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Kemal Mešić BIH NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Discus Men - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 67.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.7365.9666.1567.0665.6864.97
2 Philip Milanov BEL 65.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.0764.4665.7164.79X63.49
3 Gerd Kanter EST 65.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X65.2762.05XX62.76
4 Christoph Harting GER 65.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.6062.53X62.47X65.13
5 Daniel Ståhl SWE 64.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.1764.04XX62.5364.77
6 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 64.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.2764.66XX63.13
7 Martin Kupper EST 63.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.2262.9963.5562.0060.2862.45
8 Daniel Jasinski GER 63.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.0062.1163.3561.8761.0063.07
9 Robert Urbanek POL 62.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.6958.9362.18
10 Hannes Kirchler ITA 60.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.6760.1857.24
11 Rutger Smith NED 59.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.6259.9958.68
12 Lois Maikel Martínez ESP 59.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.4059.1759.27
Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lois Maikel Martínez ESP 66.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X66.00
2 Daniel Ståhl SWE 65.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX65.78
3 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 65.21
Attempt 1Att 1
65.21
4 Gerd Kanter EST 65.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
61.0765.13
5 Christoph Harting GER 65.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.74X65.09
6 Daniel Jasinski GER 64.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
62.0364.89
7 Philip Milanov BEL 64.53
Attempt 1Att 1
64.53
8 Robert Urbanek POL 64.28
Attempt 1Att 1
64.28
9 Martin Kupper EST 64.23
Attempt 1Att 1
64.23
10 Piotr Małachowski POL 64.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.9564.15
11 Rutger Smith NED 63.85 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.3662.7063.85
12 Hannes Kirchler ITA 63.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.1263.74X
13 Andrius Gudžius LTU 63.60 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.3761.5863.60
14 Martin Wierig GER 63.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX63.60
15 Danijel Furtula MNE 63.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.5759.4563.14
16 Sven Martin Skagestad NOR 62.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.3462.04X
17 Erik Cadée NED 61.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.7961.93X
18 Apostolos Parellis CYP 61.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.89XX
19 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 61.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX61.63
20 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 61.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX61.35
21 Bartłomiej Stój POL 61.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.30X
22 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 61.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.1857.9161.20
23 János Huszák HUN 60.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X60.58X
24 Frank Casañas ESP 59.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX59.06
25 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 58.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.3957.41
26 Róbert Szikszai HUN 58.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.01XX
27 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 57.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.8256.2757.94
- Eligijus Ruškys LTU NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXP
- Axel Härstedt SWE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 80.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.4678.8579.0980.3780.9379.69
2 Ivan Tikhon BLR 78.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.6075.1676.4276.1875.8478.84
3 Wojciech Nowicki POL 77.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.5277.3177.53X77.4376.02
4 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 75.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.89XXXXX
5 Marcel Lomnický SVK 75.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.2675.4175.1975.8474.55X
6 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 74.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.1173.97X74.65X67.88
7 David Söderberg FIN 74.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.2273.8372.98X72.0173.86
8 Serghei Marghiev MDA 73.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.4070.9072.6666.4273.21X
9 Özkan Baltacı TUR 71.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.9671.3569.36
10 Chris Bennett GBR 70.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.8570.4370.93
11 Marco Lingua ITA 70.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.00XX
12 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 68.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.17XX
Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 78.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX78.82
2 Ivan Tikhon BLR 76.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.3474.1976.10
3 Wojciech Nowicki POL 75.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
74.3375.85
4 Marcel Lomnický SVK 74.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.9774.68X
5 Chris Bennett GBR 74.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.3972.62X
6 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 74.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.2971.9574.01
7 Serghei Marghiev MDA 73.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.95XX
8 Özkan Baltacı TUR 73.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.1071.3470.67
9 David Söderberg FIN 72.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.96X70.19
10 Marco Lingua ITA 72.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.94XX
11 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.9772.2172.73
12 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 72.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.3669.9472.55
13 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 72.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X72.1572.37
14 Pavel Bareisha BLR 72.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.7172.19X
15 Mark Dry GBR 71.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.6569.5971.96
16 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.3871.9370.30
17 Bence Pásztor HUN 71.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.5670.3871.20
18 Simone Falloni ITA 70.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.5169.76X
19 Lukáš Melich CZE 70.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.4566.3870.50
20 Nejc Pleško SLO 70.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.6670.44X
21 Ákos Hudi HUN 70.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.4870.3769.94
22 Constantions Stathelakos CYP 70.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.20X68.36
23 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 69.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.7669.48X
24 Oleksandr Dryhol ISR 68.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X68.1064.69
25 Nick Miller GBR 67.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.76XX
26 Serhiy Reheda UKR 66.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.7265.5666.36
- Eşref Apak TUR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Libor Charfreitag SVK NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 86.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.8681.3680.8878.3686.6675.57
2 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 83.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.5881.1383.5977.8983.1480.69
3 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 82.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.9882.4479.54XPP
4 Risto Mätas EST 82.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.0581.0080.7778.7381.5382.03
5 Thomas Röhler GER 80.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
79.3380.78X78.7476.6678.60
6 Marcin Krukowski POL 79.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX79.4977.9076.71X
7 Kim Amb SWE 79.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.8978.3476.2678.7279.3679.07
8 Kacper Oleszczuk POL 79.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.9678.1178.2179.3475.18X
9 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 78.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.12X77.56
10 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 76.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X75.0576.92
11 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 76.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X76.41X
12 Ioánnis Kiriazís GRE 75.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.6875.5775.34
Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 88.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
88.23
2 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 85.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
80.5985.06
3 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 84.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.3179.7284.82
4 Thomas Röhler GER 83.98
Attempt 1Att 1
83.98
5 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 82.96
Attempt 1Att 1
82.96
6 Ioánnis Kiriazís GRE 81.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
77.2081.92
7 Marcin Krukowski POL 81.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X81.88
8 Risto Mätas EST 81.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
81.19XX
9 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 81.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.5979.1981.09
10 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 81.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.3881.05X
11 Kacper Oleszczuk POL 80.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.3780.9780.23
12 Kim Amb SWE 80.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.2380.70X
13 Roberto Bertolini ITA 80.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.6176.3280.58
14 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 80.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X80.52X
15 Tanel Laanmäe EST 80.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.8179.2380.46
16 Johannes Vetter GER 79.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
79.98X79.90
17 Matija Kranjc SLO 79.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
79.5677.8775.68
18 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 79.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.75X79.21
19 Ari Mannio FIN 78.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.5577.4177.18
20 Lars Hamann GER 78.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.0076.2878.07
21 Edis Matusevičius LTU 77.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.6476.1577.86
22 Paraskevás Batzávalis GRE 77.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.9272.0677.86
23 Gabriel Wallin SWE 76.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.5676.00X
24 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 75.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X73.2975.75
25 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 75.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.00X72.73
26 Magnus Kirt EST 74.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.20X74.64
27 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth HUN 74.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X74.56X
28 Jānis Svens Grīva LAT 73.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.8473.3869.83
29 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 73.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX73.31
30 Patrik Ženúch SVK 69.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.1669.38X
- Rolands Štrobinders LAT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Decathlon Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 8218 SB
2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 8157 SB
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 8153
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 8072 SB
5 Ashley Bryant GBR 8040
6 Romain Barras FRA 8002
7 Pieter Braun NED 7945
8 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7942 SB
9 Mathias Brugger GER 7886 SB
10 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 7875 SB
11 Martin Roe NOR 7795
12 Janek Õiglane EST 7762 SB
13 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 7738
14 Marek Lukáš CZE 7625
15 Jonas Fringeli SUI 7602
16 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7025 SB
17 René Stauß GER 6737
18 Florian Geffrouais FRA 6723
19 Tim Nowak GER 6646
- Jirí Sýkora CZE DNF
- Jorge Ureña ESP DNF
- Niels Pittomvils BEL DNF
- Lars Vikan Rise NOR DNF
- Hans Van Alphen BEL DNF
- Dominik Distelberger AUT DNF
- Darko Pešić MNE DNF
- Paweł Wiesiołek POL DNF
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niels Pittomvils BEL 11.18
2 Jonas Fringeli SUI 11.20
3 Janek Õiglane EST 11.21 PB
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 11.29 SB
5 Darko Pešić MNE 11.31 SB
6 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 11.40
7 René Stauß GER 11.40 SB
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 11.11 SB
2 Ashley Bryant GBR 11.12
3 Romain Barras FRA 11.19
4 Tim Nowak GER 11.23
5 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 11.23 SB
6 Florian Geffrouais FRA 11.30
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jorge Ureña ESP 11.04
2 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 11.13
3 Jirí Sýkora CZE 11.15
4 Pieter Braun NED 11.15
5 Mathias Brugger GER 11.16 SB
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 11.17
7 Hans Van Alphen BEL 11.39 SB
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.6
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 10.79 SB
2 Martin Roe NOR 10.86
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 10.90
4 Dominik Distelberger AUT 10.91
5 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 10.93
6 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 11.07
7 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 11.11 SB
Decathlon Long jump Men - Final
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.64 / 2.1X / 2.6X / -1.6
2 Ashley Bryant GBR 7.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.10 / 1.67.54 / 1.27.56 / 0.9
3 Jorge Ureña ESP 7.54 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.54 / 1.37.45 / -0.27.29 / 3.1
4 Martin Roe NOR 7.50 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.03 / 1.57.50 / -0.3X / 2.0
5 Mihail Dudaš SRB 7.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.13 / 0.77.44 / 2.67.34 / -0.7
6 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.23 / 0.37.43 / 2.3X / -0.6
7 Pieter Braun NED 7.40 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.40 / 1.97.17 / 0.9X / 3.3
8 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 7.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.30 / 0.5X / 0.47.19 / 1.6
9 Mathias Brugger GER 7.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.87.08 / -0.97.22 / 2.5
10 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.20 / 0.9X / 0.1X / 1.6
11 Hans Van Alphen BEL 7.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.87.17 / -1.3X / 1.5
12 Niels Pittomvils BEL 7.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.07.15 / -0.47.11 / 1.7
13 René Stauß GER 7.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.92 / 1.27.15 / 0.07.04 / 1.9
14 Tim Nowak GER 7.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.85 / -0.36.83 / 2.17.11 / -0.1
15 Janek Õiglane EST 7.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.74 / 2.86.96 / 1.77.10 / 2.2
16 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 7.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.27.08 / 0.36.70 / -1.2
17 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.37.05 / 0.87.07 / 0.2
18 Romain Barras FRA 7.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.87.04 / 0.36.97 / 1.9
19 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.77.03 / 1.16.97 / 0.3
20 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.62 / 1.66.78 / 1.17.02 / 0.9
21 Marek Lukáš CZE 7.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.00 / 1.06.90 / 1.86.73 / -0.6
22 Florian Geffrouais FRA 6.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.67 / 3.16.91 / 2.16.74 / 3.1
23 Jirí Sýkora CZE 6.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.69 / -1.16.88 / 4.6X / 2.1
24 Darko Pešić MNE 6.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.82 / 3.26.73 / 1.26.58 / 1.4
25 Jonas Fringeli SUI 6.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.80 / -0.9X / 0.66.74 / 1.6
Decathlon Shot Men - Final
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hans Van Alphen BEL 15.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.9715.62X
1 Tim Nowak GER 14.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.8213.9914.52
2 Romain Barras FRA 15.54 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.5415.0815.35
2 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 14.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0614.4414.47
3 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 15.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.40X15.17
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 14.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.2414.22X
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 14.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X14.4314.94
4 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6813.9913.44
5 Janek Õiglane EST 14.68 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.5614.68X
5 Pieter Braun NED 13.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.8213.3613.41
6 Darko Pešić MNE 14.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.1714.6514.51
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 13.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X13.1613.81
7 Martin Roe NOR 14.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.9414.58X
7 Niels Pittomvils BEL 13.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.7913.69X
8 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 14.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.2814.5114.44
8 Ashley Bryant GBR 13.74 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.2513.6713.74
9 Mathias Brugger GER 14.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.24X14.39
9 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 13.74 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.7013.7413.26
10 René Stauß GER 14.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.9214.39X
10 Jorge Ureña ESP 13.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.7413.3813.61
11 Florian Geffrouais FRA 14.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.32XX
11 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 13.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.2213.1713.07
12 Marcus Nilsson SWE 14.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.9814.1513.63
12 Dominik Distelberger AUT 13.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.8613.0512.90
13 Jonas Fringeli SUI 12.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X12.8112.80
- Paweł Wiesiołek POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Jirí Sýkora CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Decathlon High jump Men - Final
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 2.10 SB
1.952.012.042.072.102.13
OOOXXOOXXX
1 Pieter Braun NED 2.01 SB
1.891.921.951.982.012.04
OOXOOXXOXXX
2 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 2.10
1.891.921.951.982.012.042.072.102.13
OOOOOOXOXXOXXX
2 Romain Barras FRA 1.98 SB
1.891.921.951.982.01
OOOOXXX
3 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 2.07 PB
1.861.921.951.982.012.042.072.10
OOOOOXXOOXXX
3 Marcus Nilsson SWE 1.98 SB
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
XOOXOOOXXX
4 Jorge Ureña ESP 2.04 SB
1.861.921.982.012.042.07
OOXOOXXOXXX
4 Niels Pittomvils BEL 1.98
1.891.921.951.982.01
OOXXOXOXXX
5 Mihail Dudaš SRB 2.01 SB
1.861.921.951.982.012.04
OXXOOXXOOXXX
5 Jonas Fringeli SUI 1.98
1.861.921.951.982.01
OOOXXOXXX
6 Mathias Brugger GER 1.98 SB
1.921.982.01
OOXXX
6 Janek Õiglane EST 1.98
1.921.951.982.01
OOOXXX
6 Hans Van Alphen BEL 1.98 SB
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
OOOOOXXX
6 Tim Nowak GER 1.95 SB
1.891.951.98
OXOXXX
7 Marek Lukáš CZE 1.92 =SB
1.801.831.861.891.921.95
XOOOOXXOXXX
8 Ashley Bryant GBR 1.89
1.831.891.92
XOOXXX
9 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 1.98 SB
1.891.921.951.982.01
XOOOOXXX
9 Martin Roe NOR 1.89
1.801.831.861.891.92
OOOXXOXXX
10 René Stauß GER 1.98
1.861.921.982.04
OXXOOXXX
10 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 1.89 SB
1.801.831.861.891.92
OXOXXOXXOXXX
11 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 1.98
1.891.951.982.01
OOXXOXXX
11 Dominik Distelberger AUT 1.86
1.861.89
OXXX
11 Darko Pešić MNE 1.86
1.831.861.92
OOXXX
12 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 1.95
1.891.921.951.98
OOOXXX
13 Florian Geffrouais FRA 1.80
1.801.83
XXOXXX
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 50.61
2 Marek Lukáš CZE 51.42
3 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 51.45
4 Janek Õiglane EST 51.48
5 René Stauß GER 52.08
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niels Pittomvils BEL 50.01 SB
2 Jorge Ureña ESP 50.07
3 Martin Roe NOR 50.13
4 Tim Nowak GER 50.89
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 50.93 SB
6 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 51.02
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mathias Brugger GER 49.76
2 Jonas Fringeli SUI 49.95
3 Florian Geffrouais FRA 50.34
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 50.36
5 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 50.50 SB
6 Hans Van Alphen BEL 51.42 SB
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 48.97 SB
2 Mihail Dudaš SRB 49.45
3 Pieter Braun NED 49.78
4 Ashley Bryant GBR 50.15
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 50.41 SB
6 Romain Barras FRA 50.57
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Nilsson SWE 14.97
2 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 15.54
3 René Stauß GER 15.63
4 Martin Roe NOR 16.04
5 Florian Geffrouais FRA DNF
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 14.65
2 Romain Barras FRA 14.66
3 Jonas Fringeli SUI 14.70
4 Mathias Brugger GER 14.99
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 16.24
6 Janek Õiglane EST 16.47
- Tim Nowak GER DNF
- Niels Pittomvils BEL DNF
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 13.93 SB
2 Jorge Ureña ESP 13.95 PB
3 Pieter Braun NED 14.49
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 14.49
5 Mihail Dudaš SRB 14.55
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 14.64
7 Ashley Bryant GBR 14.68
8 Marek Lukáš CZE 14.82
Decathlon Discus Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Roe NOR 47.74 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.2947.74X
2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 47.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6145.0247.12
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 45.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.2845.6545.14
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 45.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.0040.2845.31
5 Janek Õiglane EST 44.62 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.9744.62X
6 René Stauß GER 44.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.5243.1844.33
7 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 44.32 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.9043.8044.32
8 Romain Barras FRA 43.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.4942.8943.88
9 Ashley Bryant GBR 43.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.8542.9843.62
10 Mathias Brugger GER 42.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.79XX
11 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 42.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.7942.46X
12 Florian Geffrouais FRA 42.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.20XX
13 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 41.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.6941.0441.94
14 Pieter Braun NED 40.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.7940.3440.90
15 Niels Pittomvils BEL 40.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX40.42
16 Jonas Fringeli SUI 40.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.71X40.39
17 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 39.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
36.4539.1439.50
18 Marek Lukáš CZE 39.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
33.4437.3639.38
19 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 35.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
35.32X32.12
20 Tim Nowak GER 27.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX27.68
- Jorge Ureña ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Decathlon Pole vault Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 5.40
5.005.205.305.405.50
OOXXOXOXXX
- Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 5.30 SB
5.005.205.305.40
XOXOXOXXX
- Jorge Ureña ESP 5.00 =PB
4.604.805.005.10
OOXXOXXX
- Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4.90 SB
4.404.504.604.704.804.905.00
OXOOXOOOXXX
- Florian Geffrouais FRA 4.90
4.504.704.804.905.00
XXOOXOXOXXX
- Janek Õiglane EST 4.80 =PB
4.404.504.604.704.804.90
OOOOXOXXX
- Jonas Fringeli SUI 4.80 =PB
4.504.604.704.804.90
OXOOXOXXX
- Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 4.80 =SB
4.404.604.704.804.90
XOOOXOXXX
- Romain Barras FRA 4.80 =SB
4.504.704.804.90
XOOXOXXX
- Kristjan Rosenberg EST 4.70
4.504.604.704.80
OOOXXX
- Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4.70 =PB
4.204.404.504.604.704.80
OOXOOOXXX
- Mathias Brugger GER 4.70
4.704.80
XOXXX
- Mihail Dudaš SRB 4.70
4.504.604.704.80
OOXOXXX
- Ashley Bryant GBR 4.60 =SB
4.204.404.504.604.70
OOXXOOXXX
- Tim Nowak GER 4.60
4.604.70
XOXXX
- Pieter Braun NED 4.60
4.604.80
OXXX
- Marcus Nilsson SWE 4.60
4.404.604.70
OXXOXXX
- Martin Roe NOR 4.50
4.104.204.304.404.504.60
OOOOOXXX
- Marek Lukáš CZE 4.30
4.304.40
XOXXX
- René Stauß GER NH
4.40
XXX
Decathlon Javelin Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashley Bryant GBR 70.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.2369.1970.37
2 Janek Õiglane EST 67.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.5362.2167.41
3 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 67.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.3865.5867.24
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 66.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.3666.8164.18
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 64.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.5864.0163.16
6 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 61.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.4658.3461.65
7 Tim Nowak GER 60.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.9956.5460.94
8 Romain Barras FRA 59.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.6859.6358.46
9 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 58.44 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.44XX
10 Mihail Dudaš SRB 58.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.8255.3358.19
11 René Stauß GER 57.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.6656.2053.20
12 Mathias Brugger GER 57.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.9051.8757.35
13 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 57.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.24PP
14 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 57.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.2353.92X
15 Martin Roe NOR 57.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.1455.96X
16 Pieter Braun NED 56.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.1556.8654.03
17 Florian Geffrouais FRA 52.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.4351.0550.60
18 Jorge Ureña ESP 52.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.4452.26X
19 Jonas Fringeli SUI 50.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.61XX
20 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 48.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X48.23X
Decathlon 1500 m Men - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Nilsson SWE 4:19.12 SB
2 Pieter Braun NED 4:25.12 PB
3 Jonas Fringeli SUI 4:28.46
4 Florian Geffrouais FRA 4:29.50
5 Romain Barras FRA 4:29.59 SB
6 Mathias Brugger GER 4:30.24 SB
7 Tim Nowak GER 4:30.32
8 Mihail Dudaš SRB 4:30.90 SB
9 Kristjan Rosenberg EST 4:31.12 PB
10 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 4:32.56 SB
11 Marek Lukáš CZE 4:33.10 SB
12 Ashley Bryant GBR 4:33.88
13 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4:34.78 SB
14 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 4:37.84 SB
15 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4:38.39 SB
16 Martin Roe NOR 4:39.44
17 Janek Õiglane EST 4:42.01 SB
18 René Stauß GER 4:49.09
- Eelco Sintnicolaas NED DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Dasaolu, Adam Gemili, James Ellington, Chijindu Ujah GBR 38.17
2 Marvin Rene, Stuart Dutamby, Mickael-Meba Zeze, Jimmy Vicaut FRA 38.38 SB
3 Julian Reus, Sven Knipphals, Roy Schmidt, Lucas Jakubczyk GER 38.47
4 Solomon Bockarie, Churandy Martina, Patrick van Luijk, Giovanni Codrington NED 38.57
5 Massimiliano Ferraro, Federico Cattaneo, Davide Manenti, Filippo Tortu ITA 38.69
6 Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Przemyslaw Slowikowski, Adam Pawłowski, Karol Zalewski POL 38.69
7 Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaram, Alex Wilson SUI 39.11
8 Roman Kravtsov, Volodymyr Suprun, Igor Bodrov, Vitaliy Korzh UKR 39.46
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Dasaolu, Adam Gemili, James Ellington, Chijindu Ujah GBR 38.12 SB
2 Julian Reus, Sven Knipphals, Robert Hering, Lucas Jakubczyk GER 38.25 SB
3 Massimiliano Ferraro, Federico Cattaneo, Davide Manenti, Filippo Tortu ITA 38.58 SB
4 Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaram, Alex Wilson SUI 38.88 SB
5 Roman Kravtsov, Volodymyr Suprun, Igor Bodrov, Vitaliy Korzh UKR 39.12 SB
6 Mauro Triana, Óscar Husillos, Alberto Gavaldá, Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 39.15 SB
7 Emil von Barth, Austin Hamilton, Tom Kling-Baptiste, Johan Wissman SWE 39.37 NUR NJR SB
8 Jason Smyth, Eanna Madden, Jonathon Browning, Marcus Lawler IRL 39.52 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Przemyslaw Slowikowski, Adam Pawłowski, Krystian Zalewski POL 38.64 SB
2 Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Patrick van Luijk, Dimitri Juliet NED 38.78
3 Marvin Rene, Stuart Dutamby, Mickael-Meba Zeze, Jimmy Vicaut FRA 38.85 SB
4 Jonas Tapani Halonen, Jonathan Quarcoo, Håkon Morken, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 39.35 NUR NJR SB
5 Ancuiam Lopes, Francis Obikwelu, David Lima, Carlos Nascimento POR 39.51
6 Umutcan Emektaş, Jak Ali Harvey, İzzet Safer, Ramil Guliyev TUR 39.58
7 Eetu Rantala, Otto Ahlfors, Samuli Samuelsson, Ville Myllymäki FIN 39.68
8 Daniel Budin, Ioan Andrei Melnicescu, Ionut Andrei Neagoe, Catalin Campeanu ROU 39.98
4 x 400 m Men - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julien Watrin, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée, Kevin Borlée BEL 3:01.10 SB
2 Łukasz Krawczuk, Kacper Kozłowski, Jakub Krzewina, Rafał Omelko POL 3:01.18 SB
3 Rabah Yousif, Delano Williams, Jack Green, Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 3:01.44 SB
4 Jan Tesař, Pavel Maslák, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm CZE 3:03.86
5 Brian Gregan, Craig Lynch, David Gillick, Thomas Barr IRL 3:04.32 SB
6 Danylo Danylenko, Yevhen Hutsol, Volodymyr Burakov, Vitaliy Butrym UKR 3:04.45
7 Liemarvin Bonevacia, Terrence Agard, Bjorn Blauwhof, Maarten Stuivenberg NED 3:04.52
8 Johannes Trefz, Patrick Schneider, Kamghe Gaba, Constantin Schmidt GER 3:05.67
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rabah Yousif, Delano Williams, Nigel Levine, Jarryd Dunn GBR 3:01.63 SB
2 Michał Pietrzak, Kacper Kozłowski, Jakub Krzewina, Łukasz Krawczuk POL 3:02.09 SB
3 Jan Tesař, Pavel Maslák, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm CZE 3:02.66 NR PB
4 Brian Gregan, Craig Lynch, David Gillick, Thomas Barr IRL 3:04.42 SB
5 Halit Kılıç, Yasmani Copello Escobar, Batuhan Altıntaş, Yavuz Can TUR 3:04.65
6 Lorenzo Valentini, Michele Tricca, Mario Lambrughi, Matteo Galvan ITA 3:06.07 SB
7 Luca Flück, Joel Burgunder, Daniele Angelella, Silvan Lutz SUI 3:06.52 SB
8 Karsten Warholm, Mauritz Kåshagen, Josh-Kevin Ramirez Talm, Torbjørn Lysne NOR 3:10.76 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dylan Borlée, Robin Vanderbemden, Jonathan Borlée, Julien Watrin BEL 3:03.15 SB
2 Danylo Danylenko, Yevhen Hutsol, Volodymyr Burakov, Vitaliy Butrym UKR 3:03.93
3 Constantin Schmidt, Patrick Schneider, Kamghe Gaba, Johannes Trefz GER 3:03.97 SB
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia, Terrence Agard, Bjorn Blauwhof, Maarten Stuivenberg NED 3:04.04 SB
5 Samuel García, Lucas Bua, Sérgio Fernández, Lluis Vallejo ESP 3:04.77 SB
6 Axel Bergrahm, Erik Martinsson, Felix Francois, Adam Danielsson SWE 3:04.95 SB
7 Mamadou Kasse Hann, Ludvy Vaillant, Alexandre Divet, Thomas Jordier FRA 3:04.95
8 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor, Marek Niit, Rivar Tipp, Rauno Kunnapuu EST 3:10.63 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 10.90
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.20
3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.25
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.27
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.28
6 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.33
7 Floriane Gnafoua FRA 11.36
- Desiree Henry GBR DNF
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 10.96
2 Asha Philip GBR 11.37
3 Rebekka Haase GER 11.46
4 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.55
5 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.55
6 María Belibasáki GRE 11.62
7 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.85
- Stella Akakpo FRA DQ
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.26
2 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.27
3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.27
4 Gloria Hooper ITA 11.48
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.57
6 Jennifer Galais FRA 11.62
7 Salomé Kora SUI 11.65
8 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.68
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Desiree Henry GBR 11.09
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.23
3 Floriane Gnafoua FRA 11.32
4 Olesya Povh UKR 11.35
5 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.44
5 Naomi Sedney NED 11.44
7 Amy Foster IRL 11.62
8 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.78
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebekka Haase GER 11.23
2 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.36
3 Naomi Sedney NED 11.36 SB
4 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.39
5 Salomé Kora SUI 11.45 PB
6 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.55
7 María Belibasáki GRE 11.55 SB
8 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 11.90
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 11.37
2 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.41
3 Amy Foster IRL 11.57
4 Jennifer Galais FRA 11.64
5 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 11.71
6 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.73
7 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 11.89
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gloria Hooper ITA 11.40
2 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.44
3 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.45
4 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.61
5 Estela García ESP 11.64
6 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.66 SB
7 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.77
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.37 SB
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.52 SB
3 Gina Lückenkemper GER 22.74
4 Jamile Samuel NED 22.83 SB
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 22.84
6 Jodie Williams GBR 22.96
7 Tessa van Schagen NED 23.03
8 Lisa Mayer GER 23.10
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gina Lückenkemper GER 22.90
2 Jamile Samuel NED 23.02 SB
3 Jodie Williams GBR 23.14
4 María Belibasáki GRE 23.16
5 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.25
6 Ellen Sprunger SUI 23.54
7 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 23.59
8 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 23.71
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.57 SB
2 Tessa van Schagen NED 22.95
3 Lisa Mayer GER 23.06
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.23
5 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.36
6 Nana Jacob ESP 23.45
7 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.64
8 Sabina Veit SLO 23.72
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.57 SB
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 22.98
3 Maja Mihalinec SLO 23.17
4 Nadine Gonska GER 23.24
5 Laura de Witte NED 23.48
6 Estela García ESP 23.53
7 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.54
8 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.58
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.9
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura de Witte NED 23.23 PB
2 Estela García ESP 23.40
3 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.46
4 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 23.53 PB
5 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.64
6 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.87
7 Marcela Pírková CZE 24.03
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.04 =SB
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.21 SB
3 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.37
4 Sabina Veit SLO 23.47
5 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.58
6 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.61
7 Zyanne Hook GIB 26.78
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Mihalinec SLO 23.01 PB
2 Nadine Gonska GER 23.13
3 Ellen Sprunger SUI 23.21 PB
4 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 23.67
5 Olga Lenskiy ISR 23.90
6 Pernilla Nilsson SWE 24.18
7 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 24.46
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.7
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Belibasáki GRE 23.03 PB
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.20
3 Nana Jacob ESP 23.43
4 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 23.56
5 Klaudia Konopko POL 23.76
6 Martina Amidei ITA 23.79
7 Diana Khubeseryan ARM 25.56 SB
400 m Women - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libania Grenot ITA 50.73
2 Floria Guei FRA 51.21
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.47 SB
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.55
5 Małgorzata Hołub POL 51.89
6 Justyna Święty POL 51.96
7 Tamara Salaški SRB 52.23
8 Nicky van Leuveren NED 52.76
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Floria Guei FRA 51.01
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.35 SB
3 Nicky van Leuveren NED 52.02 PB
4 Justyna Święty POL 52.34
5 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 52.69
6 Olha Bibik UKR 53.02
7 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 53.11 SB
8 Ánna Vasilíou GRE 53.77
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.84
2 Tamara Salaški SRB 52.27
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 52.37
4 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 52.40
5 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.58
6 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.92
7 Iveta Putalová SVK 54.04
8 Benedicte Hauge NOR 54.50
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libania Grenot ITA 50.43 SB
2 Małgorzata Hołub POL 51.67 PB
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.39 SB
4 Cátia Azevedo POR 52.46
5 Yuliya Olishevska UKR 52.54
6 Iríni Vasilíou GRE 52.58
7 Adelina Pastor ROU 52.90 SB
8 Sinead Denny IRL 53.27
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 52.69
2 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 53.36 SB
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.46
4 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 53.51
5 Iveta Putalová SVK 53.96
6 Sanda Belgyan ROU 54.33
7 Claire Mooney IRL 55.66
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicky van Leuveren NED 52.45
2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.79
3 Adelina Pastor ROU 53.03 SB
4 Benedicte Hauge NOR 53.13 PB
5 Ánna Vasilíou GRE 53.98
6 Laura Bueno ESP 54.01
7 Vijona Kryeziu KOS 56.04 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisanne de Witte NED 52.84
2 Iríni Vasilíou GRE 53.86
3 Sinead Denny IRL 53.95
4 Ilona Usovich BLR 54.58
5 Marta Milani ITA 54.85
- Indira Terrero ESP DNF
800 m Women - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 1:59.70
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:00.19
3 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:00.37 PB
4 Selina Büchel SUI 2:00.47
5 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:00.53
6 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:00.57 SB
7 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:00.94 PB
8 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.55
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:01.52
2 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:01.57
3 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:01.74
4 Renée Eykens BEL 2:02.38
5 Christina Hering GER 2:02.56
6 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.13
7 Alexandra Štuková SVK 2:03.27
8 Anna Silvander SWE 2:03.37
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 1:59.87
2 Selina Büchel SUI 2:00.30 SB
3 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:00.66
4 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:01.41
5 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:01.62
6 Trine Mjåland NOR 2:01.73 SB
7 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:01.91
8 Anastasiya Komarova AZE 2:03.32 SB
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:01.75
2 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:02.21
3 Alison Leonard GBR 2:02.31
4 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:02.75
5 Yuliya Karol BLR 2:03.17
6 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:03.33
7 Bianka Kéri HUN 2:03.47
8 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:03.99
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:01.60
2 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:01.77
3 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:01.85
4 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.44
5 Renée Eykens BEL 2:02.76
6 Katia Hristova BUL 2:05.72
7 Irene Baldessari ITA 2:06.15
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selina Büchel SUI 2:04.50
2 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:04.69
3 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:05.73
4 Christina Hering GER 2:05.78
5 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:05.96
6 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:08.14
- Yuliya Stepanova ANA DQ
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:02.57
2 Alison Leonard GBR 2:03.64
3 Yuliya Karol BLR 2:03.78
4 Anna Silvander SWE 2:03.95
5 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:04.28
6 Alexandra Štuková SVK 2:04.58
7 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:05.54
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:04.53
2 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:04.57
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:04.62
4 Bianka Kéri HUN 2:04.90
5 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner IRL 2:04.97
6 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:05.41
- Claudia Bobocea ROU DNF
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.10
2 Trine Mjåland NOR 2:03.13
3 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:03.72
4 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:03.80
5 Anastasiya Komarova AZE 2:04.60 SB
1500 m Women - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:33.00
2 Sifan Hassan NED 4:33.76
3 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:33.78
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:34.15
5 Marta Pen POR 4:34.41
6 Maren Kock GER 4:34.54
7 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:34.84
8 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:34.88
9 Sarah McDonald GBR 4:34.93
10 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 4:35.61
11 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:36.51
12 Amela Terzić SRB 4:37.70
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 4:13.45 SB
2 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:13.47
3 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:13.61
4 Marta Pen POR 4:13.74
5 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:14.06
6 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:14.86
7 Marta Pérez ESP 4:17.24
8 Melissa Courtney GBR 4:18.74
9 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:18.98
10 Liina Tšernov EST 4:29.47
- Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR DNF
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:09.71
2 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 4:10.90
3 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:10.99
4 Sarah McDonald GBR 4:11.14
5 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:11.48
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:11.54
7 Maren Kock GER 4:11.67
8 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:11.78
9 Florina Pierdevară ROU 4:12.37 SB
10 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GRE 4:16.53
5000 m Women - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can TUR 15:18.15
2 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:20.54
3 Steph Twell GBR 15:20.70
4 Susan Krumins NED 15:23.87 SB
5 Laura Whittle GBR 15:24.18
6 Eilish McColgan GBR 15:28.53
7 Louise Carton BEL 15:42.79
8 Geleto Tola GER 15:43.30
9 Kristiina Mäki CZE 15:52.90
10 Deirdre Byrne IRL 15:53.67
11 Alexi Pappas GRE 15:56.75
- Maren Kock GER DNF
10000 m Women - Final
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can TUR 31:12.86 AUR PB
2 Dulce Félix POR 31:19.03 PB
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 31:23.45 PB
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 31:30.74 SB
5 Jo Pavey GBR 31:34.61 SB
6 Veronica Inglese ITA 31:37.43 PB
7 Jess Martin GBR 31:38.02 PB
8 Jip Vastenburg NED 32:04.00 SB
9 Sarah Lahti SWE 32:14.17
10 Trihas Gebre ESP 32:20.45
11 Alexi Pappas GRE 32:27.80
12 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 32:57.44
13 Christelle Daunay FRA 33:03.36
14 Tara Jameson IRL 33:19.85
15 Olha Skrypak UKR 33:36.79 SB
16 Johanna Peiponen FIN 34:39.91
- Almensch Belete BEL DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
Half Marathon Women - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira POR 70:19
2 Veronica Inglese ITA 70:35 PB
3 Jessica Augusto POR 70:55 SB
4 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 71:47 PB
5 Esma Aydemir TUR 71:49 PB
6 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 71:52 NR PB
7 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 71:56 PB
8 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová CZE 72:01
9 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POL 72:10
10 Gemma Steel GBR 72:19 SB
11 Sultan Haydar TUR 72:34 SB
12 Dulce Félix POR 72:39 SB
13 Alyson Dixon GBR 72:47 SB
14 Anna Incerti ITA 72:51 SB
15 Martina Strähl SUI 72:55
16 Jacqueline Gandar FRA 73:00
17 Anja Scherl GER 73:03
18 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 73:09 SB
19 Rosaria Console ITA 73:12
20 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FIN 73:13
21 Olha Skrypak UKR 73:14 SB
22 Paula Todoran ROU 73:16 SB
23 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 73:18 SB
24 Krisztina Papp HUN 73:23 SB
25 Nina Savina BLR 73:23 PB
26 Elizeba Cherono NED 73:27
27 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 73:28
28 Olivera Jevtić SRB 73:39 SB
29 Laila Soufyane ITA 73:42
30 Andrea Mayr AUT 73:49 SB
31 Jess Draskau-Petersson DEN 73:50 SB
32 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 73:59 PB
33 Diana Lobacevske LTU 74:06
34 Ruth van der Meijden NED 74:12
35 Laura Manninen FIN 74:16 PB
36 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 74:21
37 Iryna Somava BLR 74:44
38 Catherine Bertone ITA 75:06
39 Laura Hrebec SUI 75:08 PB
40 Lonah Chemtai Korlima ISR 75:22
41 Laurane Picoche FRA 75:24
42 Sonja Roman SLO 75:27
43 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 75:36
44 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 75:40 SB
45 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 75:47 PB
46 Marisa Barros POR 75:53
47 Sophie Duarte FRA 75:59 SB
48 Claire McCarthy IRL 76:02
49 Kim Dillen NED 76:11
50 Sofiya Yaremchuk UKR 76:30 SB
51 Isabell Teegen GER 76:32
52 Yelena Dolinin ISR 76:44 PB
53 Lily Partridge GBR 76:57 SB
54 Darya Mykhaylova UKR 77:06
55 Katharina Heinig GER 77:15
56 Estela Navascues ESP 77:16
57 Fanny Pruvost FRA 77:19
58 Frida Lundén SWE 77:22
59 Tina Muir GBR 77:23
60 Vanessa Fernandes POR 77:27 SB
61 Kateryna Karmanenko UKR 77:28 SB
62 Jamie van Lieshout NED 77:36
63 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 77:39 PB
64 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 77:45 SB
65 Martina Tresch SUI 77:47 SB
66 Anita Baierl AUT 77:48
67 Minna Lamminen FIN 77:48
68 Kristine Helle NOR 77:50 PB
69 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 77:56 SB
70 Emma Nordling SWE 77:58
71 Gladys Ganiel O'Neill IRL 78:06 SB
72 Svitlana Stanko-Klymenko UKR 78:18
73 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 78:29 PB
74 Anna Hahner GER 78:41
75 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 79:11
76 Cecilia Norrbom SWE 79:19
77 Tubay Erdal TUR 79:25 PB
78 Marthe Katrine Myhre NOR 79:38
79 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 81:32
80 Agata Strausa LAT 81:42
81 Yasemin Can TUR 83:25
- Charlotte Purdue GBR DNF
- Dominika Napieraj POL DNF
- Franziska Reng GER DNF
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR DNF
- Melina Tränkle GER DNF
- Militsa Mircheva BUL DNF
- Marta Silvestre ESP DNF
- Séverine Hamel FRA DNF
- Liliana Danci ROU DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:18.85 PB
2 Luiza Gega ALB 9:28.52 NR PB
3 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:35.05 SB
4 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:38.17 SB
5 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:40.01 SB
6 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 9:42.91 PB
7 Michele Finn IRL 9:43.19 PB
8 Diana Martín ESP 9:43.65
9 Sara Treacy IRL 9:45.19
10 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:45.71
11 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 9:45.75
12 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:45.88
13 Meryem Akdağ TUR 9:55.42
14 Matylda Kowal POL 9:57.27
- Maya Rehberg GER DQ
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:43.81
2 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:44.41 SB
3 Meryem Akdağ TUR 9:45.69
4 Michele Finn IRL 9:45.93 SB
5 Matylda Kowal POL 9:46.25
6 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 9:46.36 PB
7 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 9:47.50
8 Lennie Waite GBR 9:48.46
9 Jana Sussmann GER 9:49.04
10 Camilla Richardsson FIN 9:54.80
11 Maeva Danois FRA 9:58.73
12 Irene Sánchez ESP 10:08.12
13 Lucie Sekanová CZE 10:10.93
14 Zita Kácser HUN 10:19.74
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luiza Gega ALB 9:38.87
2 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:40.28 SB
3 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:41.16
4 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:41.65
5 Sara Treacy IRL 9:42.16 PB
6 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:45.53 SB
7 Diana Martín ESP 9:45.90
8 Maya Rehberg GER 9:47.32
9 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:48.91
10 Maria Larsson SWE 9:50.16 PB
11 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 9:59.08
12 Rosie Clarke GBR 10:00.25
- Elif Karabulut TUR DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 12.62 SB
2 Alina Talay BLR 12.68
3 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.76
4 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 12.96
5 Anne Zagré BEL 12.97
6 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.05
7 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.29
- Pamela Dutkiewicz GER DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 12.76
2 Cindy Roleder GER 12.76 SB
3 Anne Zagré BEL 12.89 SB
4 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.91
5 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.96
6 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.02 SB
7 Eefje Boons NED 13.26
8 Reetta Hurske FIN 13.40
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 12.90
2 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 12.95
3 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.95
4 Sandra Gomis FRA 12.97
5 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.04
6 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.20
7 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 14.00
- Caridad Jerez ESP DQ
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.97
2 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 13.02
3 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.05
4 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.09
5 Elvira Herman BLR 13.18
6 Nadine Visser NED 13.25
7 Marina Tomić SLO 13.32
8 Giulia Pennella ITA 13.55
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giulia Pennella ITA 13.04 SB
2 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.07 SB
3 Reetta Hurske FIN 13.16 PB
4 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 13.17
5 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.21
6 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.23
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 12.98
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.06
3 Luca Kozák HUN 13.30
4 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.34
5 Lucie Koudelová CZE 13.41
6 Eva Wimberger AUT 13.43
- Elin Westerlund SWE DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eefje Boons NED 13.07 PB
2 Anne Zagré BEL 13.12
3 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.23
4 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.27
5 Lucy Hatton GBR 13.37
6 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.41
7 Lilla Juhász HUN 13.51
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.6
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 13.01
2 Elvira Herman BLR 13.03 NJR PB
3 Marina Tomić SLO 13.18
4 Serita Solomon GBR 13.39
5 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT 13.51
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.54
400 m hurdles Women - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.12 SB
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.33
3 Léa Sprunger SUI 55.41
4 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.50 NUR PB
5 Katsiaryna Belanovich BLR 56.10
6 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 56.24
7 Stina Troest DEN 56.34
8 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 57.31
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 55.72
2 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.87
3 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 56.05 PB
4 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR 56.84
5 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 57.50
6 Nenah De Coninck BEL 57.63
7 Hilla Uusimäki FIN 57.76
8 Vera Barbosa POR 57.92
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.59
2 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 55.79 NR NUR PB
3 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 56.17
4 Bianca Baak NED 56.34 PB
5 Marzia Caravelli ITA 56.45
6 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.62
7 Līga Velvere LAT 57.11
8 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir ISL 57.24
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 3
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.74
2 Katsiaryna Belanovich BLR 55.82
3 Stina Troest DEN 56.03 SB
4 Anna Titimets UKR 56.18
5 Christine McMahon IRL 56.87
6 Phara Anacharsis FRA 57.05
7 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.42
8 Lucia Slaničková SVK 57.86
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 56.98
2 Līga Velvere LAT 57.38
3 Vera Barbosa POR 57.84
4 Robine Schürmann SUI 57.91 SB
5 Maeva Contion FRA 58.31
6 Alena Hrusoci CRO 58.98
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Baak NED 56.88
2 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir ISL 57.14 NUR PB
3 Nenah De Coninck BEL 57.45
4 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.49
5 Tina Matusińska POL 59.22
6 Anniina Laitinen FIN 61.56
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stina Troest DEN 56.32 SB
2 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 56.69
3 Hilla Uusimäki FIN 57.59 PB
4 Tereza Vokálová CZE 57.97
5 Jackie Baumann GER 58.17
6 Frida Persson SWE 58.26
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 56.43 PB
2 Phara Anacharsis FRA 56.95
3 Lucia Slaničková SVK 57.55
4 Christine McMahon IRL 57.73
5 Elif Yıldırım TUR 58.40
6 Drita Islami MKD 62.36
- Vania Stambolova BUL DQ
High jump Women - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.98 =SB
1.841.891.931.961.982.00
OOXOOOXXX
2 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.96
1.841.891.931.961.98
OOOOXXX
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.96 SB
1.841.891.931.961.98
OOOOXXX
4 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 1.93
1.841.891.931.96
OXOXOXXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.93 =SB
1.841.891.931.96
OOXXOXXX
6 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.89
1.841.891.93
OOXXX
6 Desirée Rossit ITA 1.89
1.841.891.93
OOXXX
6 Alessia Trost ITA 1.89
1.841.891.93
OOXXX
9 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.89
1.841.891.93
OXOXXX
9 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.89
1.841.891.93
OXOXXX
11 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.89 =SB
1.841.891.93
XXOXOXXX
12 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.84
1.841.89
OXXX
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.92
1.801.851.891.92
OOOO
1 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.92 SB
1.801.851.891.92
OOOO
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
1.851.891.92
OXOO
4 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.92
1.801.851.891.92
OOXOXXO
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.89
1.801.851.891.92
OOOXX
5 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.89 SB
1.801.851.891.92
OOOXX
5 Alessia Trost ITA 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOOOXX
5 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOOOXXX
5 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 1.89
1.801.851.891.92
OOOX
10 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOOXOXX
10 Desirée Rossit ITA 1.89
1.701.751.801.851.891.92
OOOOXOXX
12 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
XOOOXOXXX
13 Linda Sandblom FIN 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOXXOXXOXXX
14 Ana Šimić CRO 1.89
1.801.851.891.92
XOXXOXXOXXX
15 Yuliya Chumachenko UKR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
16 Erika Furlani ITA 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOOXXX
16 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOOXXX
18 Eleriin Haas EST 1.85 SB
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
18 Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
18 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.85
1.801.851.89
OXOXXX
18 Marija Vuković MNE 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
22 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXXOXXX
23 Valentina Liashenko GEO 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOOXXX
23 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.80
1.801.85
OXXX
25 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOXOXXX
26 Claudia Guri AND 1.75
1.701.751.80
OXXOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.81
4.554.654.704.814.94
OOOXXOXXX
2 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.70 SB
4.554.704.75
XOXOr
3 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.65 SB
4.354.454.554.654.70
OOXOOXXX
4 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.55
4.354.454.554.65
XOXOOXXX
5 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.55
4.354.454.554.65
XOOXOXXX
6 Femke Pluim NED 4.45 =SB
4.354.454.55
XOOXXX
7 Angelica Moser SUI 4.45 =NUR =NJR =PB
4.354.454.55
OXOXXX
7 Wilma Murto FIN 4.45
4.354.454.55
OXOXXX
9 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.45
4.354.454.55
OXXOXXX
10 Martina Strutz GER 4.45
4.354.454.55
XOXXOXXX
11 Annika Roloff GER 4.35
4.354.45
OXXX
12 Iryna Yakaltsevich BLR 4.35
4.354.45
XXOXXX
- Rianna Galiart NED NH
4.35
XXX
- Tina Šutej SLO NH
4.35
XXX
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.50
4.50
XO
2 Femke Pluim NED 4.45 =SB
4.204.354.45
OOO
2 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.45
4.45
O
4 Angelica Moser SUI 4.45 NUR NJR PB
4.204.354.454.50
XOOOr
4 Martina Strutz GER 4.45
4.204.354.454.50
XOOOr
6 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.45
4.354.45
XXOO
7 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.45
4.204.354.45
OOXO
8 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.45
4.204.354.454.50
XXOOXOr
9 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.45
4.204.354.45
XOOXXO
9 Tina Šutej SLO 4.45
4.204.354.45
XOOXXO
11 Rianna Galiart NED 4.35 SB
4.004.204.354.45
OOOXXX
11 Wilma Murto FIN 4.35
4.354.45
OXXX
11 Annika Roloff GER 4.35
4.204.354.45
OOXXX
11 Iryna Yakaltsevich BLR 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
OOOXXX
15 Tori Pena IRL 4.35
4.204.354.45
XOOXXX
15 Marta Onofre POR 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
OXOOXXX
17 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.35
4.204.354.45
OXOXXX
17 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.35
4.354.45
XOXXX
19 Fanny Smets BEL 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
XOOXOXXX
20 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.20
4.004.204.35
OOXXX
21 Justyna Śmietanka POL 4.20
4.004.204.35
XXOXOXXX
22 Rebeka Šilhanová CZE 4.00
4.004.20
OXXX
23 Lisa Gunnarsson SWE 4.00
4.004.20
XOXXX
23 Chloé Henry BEL 4.00
4.004.20
XOXXX
- Romana Maláčová CZE NH
4.20
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.16.94 / 0.96.81 / 1.96.71 / 0.66.72 / 1.6X / 1.0
2 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.25 / 1.26.63 / 1.76.86 / 2.86.78 / 4.05.13 / 0.8X / 1.5
3 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.50 / 2.76.23 / -1.26.63 / 1.16.65 / 2.06.54 / 1.8X / 0.3
4 Ksenija Balta EST 6.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.65 / 1.46.61 / 0.16.57 / 1.26.44 / 1.16.48 / -3.86.60 / 1.8
5 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.62 / 1.16.48 / 0.66.29 / 0.36.55 / 1.56.42 / -1.46.49 / 1.3
6 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.26.59 / 1.0X / 0.36.37 / 0.2X / -0.26.41 / 0.9
7 Alexandra Wester GER 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.51 / 0.46.26 / 1.16.50 / 2.36.14 / -1.26.21 / 2.7P / 0.0
8 Nadia Akpana Assa NOR 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.32 / -0.76.51 / 1.16.45 / 1.76.40 / 1.36.12 / -1.36.13 / 0.9
9 Nadja Käther GER 6.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.45 / 0.8X / 1.16.48 / 2.4
10 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.27 / 2.16.47 / 2.5X / 1.8
11 Anna Venhrus UKR 6.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.42 / 0.3X / -0.1X / 1.4
12 Maryna Bekh UKR 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.2X / 4.56.29 / 1.4
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.90
Attempt 1Att 1
6.90 / 1.7
2 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.29 / 0.86.55 / 1.26.76 / 1.7
3 Ksenija Balta EST 6.64 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.32 / -0.7X / 2.06.64 / 1.5
4 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.16.46 / 1.76.55 / 2.3
5 Alexandra Wester GER 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / 1.66.39 / 2.56.06 / 1.8
6 Maryna Bekh UKR 6.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.31 / 1.36.35 / -0.76.50 / 1.9
7 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.46.48 / -0.76.49 / 2.1
8 Nadia Akpana Assa NOR 6.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.90 / 1.26.24 / 0.06.48 / 2.2
9 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.36.45 / 1.46.47 / 2.3
10 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.03 / 0.9X / 0.76.47 / 0.2
11 Anna Venhrus UKR 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.96.46 / 1.26.41 / 1.2
12 Nadja Käther GER 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.44 / 1.66.46 / 0.56.36 / 1.5
13 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.76.43 / 1.66.34 / 1.6
14 Háido Alexoúli GRE 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.23 / 1.86.43 / 0.3X / 1.6
15 Juliet Itoya ESP 6.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.16 / 1.46.35 / 3.06.09 / 1.7
16 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 6.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.11 / 0.76.35 / 0.96.21 / 0.8
17 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.16.24 / 1.36.33 / 1.2
18 Erica Jarder SWE 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.26.33 / 1.0X / 3.2
19 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.33 / 2.1X / 1.96.19 / 1.0
20 Malin Marmbrandt SWE 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.66.33 / 2.6X / 3.0
21 Neja Filipič SLO 6.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.24 / 0.86.01 / 1.06.21 / 2.4
22 Anna Lunyova UKR 6.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.72 / 1.66.20 / 3.96.09 / 1.8
23 Jogailė Petrokaitė LTU 6.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.76.17 / 0.8X / 1.6
24 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 5.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 3.55.91 / 2.65.88 / 0.5
- Aiga Grabuste LAT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
10.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.58 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.95 / -1.114.38 / 2.6X / 1.8X / -1.514.58 / 0.8
2 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.714.51 / 2.9X / -0.5X / -0.4X / -1.9
3 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.31 / -0.214.45 / 0.914.15 / 1.014.00 / 1.314.14 / -0.114.47 / -1.0
4 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 14.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.31 / 0.4X / 0.514.15 / -0.1X / 1.714.32 / 1.314.40 / 3.2
5 Susana Costa POR 14.34 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.214.25 / -0.713.58 / -0.414.23 / 0.814.34 / 0.0X / 2.7
6 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.00 / -1.014.23 / -0.614.05 / 2.912.80 / 0.014.16 / 0.614.12 / -1.3
7 Jenny Elbe GER 14.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.08 / 1.714.08 / -0.5X / 1.913.60 / -0.313.82 / -0.713.86 / 1.0
8 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.814.01 / 0.014.03 / -2.0X / 1.212.92 / -0.613.92 / -0.9
9 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.79 / -0.413.94 / 0.413.95 / 1.5
10 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.89 / -1.0X / 3.413.56 / 2.4
11 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.5X / 4.213.74 / 1.8
12 Lucie Májková CZE 13.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.36 / 0.513.16 / -0.913.70 / 3.1
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 14.33 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.98 / -1.314.33 / 0.6
2 Jenny Elbe GER 14.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.51 / 0.013.53 / 0.714.24 / 1.3
3 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.90 / 0.314.23 / 4.1
4 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.59 / 0.0X / -0.914.11 / 0.7
5 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.56 / 0.113.53 / 3.214.05 / 1.6
6 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.00
Attempt 1Att 1
14.00 / -0.4
7 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.613.65 / 1.913.96 / 2.8
8 Susana Costa POR 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.66 / 0.213.94 / 0.013.73 / -1.1
9 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.72 / 0.113.87 / 1.0X / 0.9
10 Olha Saladukha UKR 13.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.82 / 3.413.85 / 2.313.82 / -0.4
11 Lucie Májková CZE 13.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.56 / -1.1X / -0.213.81 / 0.1
12 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.62 / 0.913.80 / -1.513.77 / -0.1
13 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.21 / 0.413.45 / -1.213.80 / -0.8
14 Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR 13.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.78 / 1.6X / 0.713.58 / -0.6
15 Laura Samuel GBR 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.65 / 1.1X / 1.7X / 1.4
16 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 13.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.51 / 0.913.63 / -0.313.62 / -0.9
17 Iryna Vaskouskaya BLR 13.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.61 / 0.913.35 / 0.9X / 1.8
18 Rouguy Diallo FRA 13.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.58 / -1.113.45 / 1.5
19 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.46 / 2.013.08 / -1.413.05 / -0.9
20 Gabriela Petrova BUL 13.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.9X / -0.513.46 / -1.5
21 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.33 / 1.813.07 / -1.513.35 / 0.9
22 Petra Koren SLO 13.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.02 / -1.2X / 0.813.02 / 0.1
Shot Women - Final
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 20.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.1719.2819.55XX19.46
2 Anita Márton HUN 18.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.7918.5218.7218.0518.3118.63
3 Emel Dereli TUR 18.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.7317.9018.22XXX
4 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 18.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX17.8017.53X18.20
5 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 18.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.34X18.10XX17.54
6 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.6517.87X18.0317.78X
7 Sara Gambetta GER 17.95 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.3517.9517.60X17.55X
8 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.7617.62X17.4517.9217.29
9 Olha Golodna UKR 17.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.65XX
10 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 17.14 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.1416.86X
11 Paulina Guba POL 16.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.95XX
12 Rachel Wallader GBR 16.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X15.7716.06
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.02
Attempt 1Att 1
19.02
2 Emel Dereli TUR 17.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.1517.88
3 Sara Gambetta GER 17.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.2217.77
4 Anita Márton HUN 17.54
Attempt 1Att 1
17.54
5 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.6217.50
6 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.45
Attempt 1Att 1
17.45
7 Paulina Guba POL 17.44
Attempt 1Att 1
17.44
8 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 17.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.1817.35
9 Olha Golodna UKR 17.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.1917.29
10 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.0117.16X
11 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7416.0316.86
12 Rachel Wallader GBR 16.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.86X16.48
13 Lena Urbaniak GER 16.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7716.8316.64
14 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.66X16.10
15 Markéta Červenková CZE 16.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.56X15.51
16 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 16.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.3016.2215.95
17 Viktoryia Kolb BLR 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.2716.0916.17
18 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.86X16.26
19 Valentina Mužarić CRO 16.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.02X16.17
20 Fanny Roos SWE 16.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.07X16.11
21 María Belén Toimil ESP 16.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.6215.8916.00
22 Kätlin Piirimäe EST 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.3114.9115.85
23 Julaika Nicoletti ITA 15.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.37X15.81
24 Giedrė Kupstytė LTU 15.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.6315.0315.06
25 Dimitriana Surdu MDA 15.50 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.5014.9115.27
26 Stamatía Skarvélis GRE 15.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.49X15.50
27 Svitlana Marusenko UKR 14.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.8414.7814.92
Discus Women - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 69.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.6063.09X66.0369.97X
2 Julia Fischer GER 65.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.2565.7763.30XX64.49
3 Shanice Craft GER 63.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.0958.21XX62.1863.89
4 Nadine Müller GER 62.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.6362.1260.55XXX
5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 62.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.7460.8060.4461.7062.4760.96
6 Nataliya Semenova UKR 62.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.7562.21XX56.5461.45
7 Jade Lally GBR 60.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.4259.8854.44X60.29X
8 Pauline Pousse FRA 59.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.6255.7658.32XXX
9 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 59.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.4559.23X
10 Veronika Domjan SLO 58.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.1255.44X
11 Dragana Tomašević SRB 56.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.74X56.83
12 Sabina Asenjo ESP 56.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.7456.6256.58
13 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 56.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.3153.2056.17
14 Eliška Staňková CZE 55.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.9055.52X
15 Stefania Strumillo ITA 55.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.78XX
Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Fischer GER 66.20
Attempt 1Att 1
66.20
2 Sandra Perković CRO 65.25
Attempt 1Att 1
65.25
3 Nadine Müller GER 64.75
Attempt 1Att 1
64.75
4 Shanice Craft GER 64.59
Attempt 1Att 1
64.59
5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.99
Attempt 1Att 1
63.99
6 Dragana Tomašević SRB 60.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X60.51
7 Nataliya Semenova UKR 60.33
Attempt 1Att 1
60.33
8 Eliška Staňková CZE 60.32
Attempt 1Att 1
60.32
9 Veronika Domjan SLO 60.11 NR NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.21X60.11
10 Pauline Pousse FRA 60.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X60.06
11 Stefania Strumillo ITA 59.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
56.2959.80
12 Sabina Asenjo ESP 59.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
57.7359.72
13 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 59.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
56.5059.13
14 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 58.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.4756.9758.88
15 Jade Lally GBR 58.76
Attempt 1Att 1
58.76
16 Sofia Larsson SWE 56.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.5755.3356.02
17 Olha Abramchuk UKR 56.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.2356.0053.89
18 Corinne Nugter NED 55.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.1652.2855.52
19 Salla Sipponen FIN 54.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X54.9551.84
20 Natalia Stratulat MDA 54.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.45XX
21 Kristina Rakočević MNE 54.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.35X53.15
22 Veronika Watzek AUT 53.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X53.7952.42
23 Natalina Capoferri ITA 53.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.6453.1650.44
24 Julia Viberg SWE 52.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.82X
25 Valentina Aniballi ITA 51.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.66XX
26 Irina Rodrigues POR 50.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X44.6050.40
Hammer Women - Final
08.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 78.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.8275.7377.1177.6578.1278.14
2 Betty Heidler GER 75.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.2773.1975.7771.3173.6474.35
3 Hanna Skydan AZE 73.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X71.0773.8372.2073.6969.89
4 Sophie Hitchon GBR 71.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.9171.7471.3370.0371.5971.41
5 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 71.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.2668.2571.0470.4968.7771.73
6 Malwina Kopron POL 70.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.9168.3267.66XX69.41
7 Martina Hrašnová SVK 70.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.6267.9570.0269.75X69.82
8 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 70.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.1868.3464.6966.8568.74X
9 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 69.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.5568.37X
10 Joanna Fiodorow POL 69.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.8069.3569.48
11 Tracey Andersson SWE 67.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.0865.03X
12 Berta Castells ESP 63.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX63.27
Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 73.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
65.7973.94
2 Betty Heidler GER 71.46
Attempt 1Att 1
71.46
3 Hanna Skydan AZE 70.41
Attempt 1Att 1
70.41
4 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 70.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.6170.04
5 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 70.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X70.04
6 Sophie Hitchon GBR 69.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.4668.7369.48
7 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 69.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.3369.4266.80
8 Joanna Fiodorow POL 69.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.35X68.99
9 Malwina Kopron POL 69.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.2168.6469.23
10 Martina Hrašnová SVK 68.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.37X65.00
11 Tracey Andersson SWE 68.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.7665.8968.08
12 Berta Castells ESP 68.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.0766.9663.53
13 Merja Korpela FIN 67.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.7867.3364.72
14 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.8967.76X
15 Alena Sobaleva BLR 66.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.7865.37X
16 Inga Linna FIN 66.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.9166.0166.53
17 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 65.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X65.9762.23
18 Éva Orbán HUN 65.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X65.8665.40
19 Alyona Shamotina UKR 65.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X65.6965.29
20 Barbara Špiler SLO 65.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.56X61.82
21 Laura Redondo ESP 65.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.2363.82X
22 Charlene Woitha GER 64.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.7263.8264.90
23 Marinda Petersson SWE 64.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.65X62.33
24 Alena Krechyk BLR 64.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.4261.30X
25 Kathrin Klaas GER 64.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.6164.39X
26 Hanna Malyshik BLR 63.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.16XX
27 Veronika Kaňuchová SVK 62.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.86XX
28 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 62.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.3761.9161.30
- Alexandra Tavernier FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Fruzsina Fertig HUN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Women - Final
09.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 66.34 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.8266.3462.9165.7962.9460.71
2 Linda Stahl GER 65.25 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.4060.8059.1959.31X65.25
3 Sara Kolak CRO 63.50 NR NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.8955.3263.5058.4558.32X
4 Katharina Molitor GER 63.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.8763.2062.8958.82X58.26
5 Barbora Špotáková CZE 62.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X62.6662.28XXX
6 Martina Ratej SLO 60.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.6558.2959.89X55.47X
7 Madara Palameika LAT 60.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X60.39XXX57.30
8 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 60.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.3757.97X55.14X59.97
9 Jenni Kangas FIN 59.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.9758.6159.41
10 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 58.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.8958.86X
11 Eda Tuğsuz TUR 56.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.9752.92X
12 Liveta Jasiūnaitė LTU 53.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.4153.9452.49
Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 63.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
58.6963.73
2 Katharina Molitor GER 60.75
Attempt 1Att 1
60.75
3 Sara Kolak CRO 60.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
55.1160.51
4 Martina Ratej SLO 60.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
58.6960.38
5 Linda Stahl GER 60.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
57.6460.35
6 Madara Palameika LAT 59.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.1859.71P
7 Jenni Kangas FIN 59.48 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.4856.2655.01
8 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 59.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.5758.0859.37
9 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 59.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX59.34
10 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 58.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.6958.83X
11 Liveta Jasiūnaitė LTU 58.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.2154.04X
12 Eda Tuğsuz TUR 58.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.1354.4952.17
13 Maria Andrejczyk POL 57.93
Attempt 1Att 1