24th European Athletics Championships

Berlin - GER

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zharnel Hughes GBR 9.95
2 Reece Prescod GBR 9.96 =NUR PB
3 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.01
4 Chijindu Ujah GBR 10.06 SB
5 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.08
6 Churandy Martina NED 10.16 SB
7 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.29
- Jimmy Vicaut FRA DNS
100m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 9.97
2 Reece Prescod GBR 10.10
3 Churandy Martina NED 10.18 SB
4 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.21
5 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.29
6 Carlos Nascimento POR 10.31
7 Federico Cattaneo ITA 10.39
8 Silvan Wicki SUI 10.49
100m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zharnel Hughes GBR 10.01
2 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.09
3 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.22 SB
4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 10.28
5 Ján Volko SVK 10.31
6 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.32
7 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 10.37
8 Hensley Paulina NED 10.38
100m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.12
2 Chijindu Ujah GBR 10.14
3 Alex Wilson SUI 10.22
4 Christopher Garia NED 10.31
5 Julian Reus GER 10.37
6 José Lopes POR 10.40
7 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 10.45
8 Amaury Golitin FRA 10.55
100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Churandy Martina NED 10.24
2 Ján Volko SVK 10.32
3 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.37
4 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.45
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.55
6 Markus Fuchs AUT 10.57
7 Erik Hagberg SWE 10.69
8 Ioan Andrei Melnicescu ROU 10.88
100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.33
2 Julian Reus GER 10.37
3 Ioánnis Nifadópoulos GRE 10.44
4 Aitor Same Ekobo ESP 10.51
5 Jan Veleba CZE 10.52
6 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.54
7 Florian Clivaz SUI 10.57
8 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.62
100m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Wilson SUI 10.32
2 Christopher Garia NED 10.35
3 José Lopes POR 10.38
4 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 10.39
5 Kevin Kranz GER 10.41
6 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.44
7 Šimon Bujna SVK 10.53
8 Petar Peev BUL 10.75
100m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.3
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 10.37
2 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.41
3 Marvin Rene FRA 10.47
4 Dennis Leal SWE 10.51
5 Joris van Gool NED 10.52
6 Patrick Chinedu Ike ESP 10.54
7 Dominik Záleský CZE 10.55
8 Ionut Andrei Neagoe ROU 10.56
100m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.4
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvan Wicki SUI 10.28
2 Carlos Nascimento POR 10.33
3 Hensley Paulina NED 10.34
4 Federico Cattaneo ITA 10.39
5 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu TUR 10.40
6 Oleksandr Sokolov UKR 10.43
7 Dániel Szabó HUN 10.64
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 19.76 NR PB
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.04 SB
3 Alex Wilson SUI 20.04 NR PB
4 Bruno Hortelano ESP 20.05
5 Adam Gemili GBR 20.10 SB
6 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.13 PB
7 Leon Reid IRL 20.37
8 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.39 SB
200m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.33
2 Leon Reid IRL 20.38
3 Ján Volko SVK 20.58
4 Steven Müller GER 20.76
5 Davide Manenti ITA 20.81
6 Taymir Burnet NED 20.84
- Stuart Dutamby FRA DNS
200m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Hortelano ESP 20.29
2 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.35 SB
3 Adam Gemili GBR 20.46
4 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 20.49 SB
5 Churandy Martina NED 20.51
6 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.54
7 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 20.62
8 Robin Erewa GER 20.79
200m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Wilson SUI 20.16
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.35
3 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.41 SB
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.54
5 Daniel Rodríguez ESP 20.77
6 Andrew Howe ITA 20.78
7 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.83
8 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 21.07
200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 20.50
2 Andrew Howe ITA 20.60
3 Taymir Burnet NED 20.67
4 Robin Erewa GER 20.69
5 Pol Retamal ESP 20.92
6 Emil Ibrahimov UKR 21.29
7 Alexandru Terpezan ROU 21.39
8 Denis Dimitrov BUL 21.43
200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.49
2 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 20.65 SB
3 Davide Manenti ITA 20.70
4 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 20.77
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 20.80
6 Ionut Andrei Neagoe ROU 21.21
7 Sergio Juarez ESP 21.33
200m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.39 SB
2 Stuart Dutamby FRA 20.64
3 Delano Williams GBR 20.89
4 Felix Svensson SWE 20.95
5 Oskari Lehtonen FIN 21.06
6 Jan Jirka CZE 21.15
7 Šimon Bujna SVK 21.26
200m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.66
2 Steven Müller GER 20.78
3 Daniel Rodríguez ESP 20.81
4 Silvan Wicki SUI 20.93
5 Gediminas Truskauskas LTU 21.11
6 Panayiótis Trivizás GRE 21.18
7 Markus Fuchs AUT 21.29
8 Paisios Dimitriades CYP 21.31
400m Men - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.78
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.13
3 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.19
4 Karol Zalewski POL 45.34
5 Luka Janežič SLO 45.43
6 Óscar Husillos ESP 45.61
7 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 45.78
8 Karsten Warholm NOR 46.68
400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.76
2 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.87 SB
3 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 45.14 NR PB
4 Matteo Galvan ITA 45.17 SB
5 Dwayne Cowan GBR 45.45 SB
6 Lucas Bua ESP 45.48
7 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.59 SB
8 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 45.78 SB
400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Zalewski POL 45.11 PB
2 Óscar Husillos ESP 45.17
3 Rabah Yousif GBR 45.30 SB
4 Davide Re ITA 45.53
5 Jānis Leitis LAT 45.53 NR PB
6 Dylan Borlée BEL 45.63
7 Robert Parge ROU 46.07
8 Patrick Schneider GER 46.58
400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 44.91 SB
2 Luka Janežič SLO 44.93 SB
3 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.07 SB
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.39
5 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.68
6 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.73 SB
7 Samuel García ESP 45.87
8 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.01
400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.29 SB
2 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 45.55 NR PB
3 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 45.82 SB
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.83
5 Yavuz Can TUR 46.58
6 Christopher O'Donnell IRL 46.81 SB
7 Mateo Ružić CRO 47.32
8 Jessy Franco GIB 48.12 PB
400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.19 SB
2 Matteo Galvan ITA 45.48 SB
3 Jānis Leitis LAT 45.56 NR PB
4 Samuel García ESP 45.63
5 Dariusz Kowaluk POL 46.18
6 Stanislav Senyk UKR 47.10
7 Franko Burraj ALB 47.56
400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dylan Borlée BEL 45.84
2 Robert Parge ROU 45.99
3 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.27
4 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov UKR 46.47
5 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.52
6 Johannes Trefz GER 46.53
7 Tony Nõu EST 47.19
8 Joel Burgunder SUI 48.78
400m Men - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwayne Cowan GBR 45.75
2 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 46.00
3 Patrick Schneider GER 46.15
4 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.17
5 Michal Desenský CZE 46.68
6 Erik Martinsson SWE 46.87
7 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR 46.91
800m Men - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.59 SB
2 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:45.03 =NR =NUR =PB
3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:45.30
4 Michał Rozmys POL 1:45.32 PB
5 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:45.42 PB
6 Andreas Bube DEN 1:45.92 SB
7 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:46.41
8 Lukáš Hodboď CZE 1:46.60
800m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:46.14
2 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.40
3 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:46.54
4 Saul Ordóñez ESP 1:46.82
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:46.83
6 Daniel Rowden GBR 1:46.98
7 Amel Tuka BIH 1:47.24
8 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 1:47.29
800m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.11
2 Michał Rozmys POL 1:46.17 SB
3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.21
4 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:46.43
5 Lukáš Hodboď CZE 1:46.57
6 Thomas Roth NOR 1:46.60
7 Elliot Giles GBR 1:47.40
8 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:48.10
800m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Saul Ordóñez ESP 1:47.95
2 Michał Rozmys POL 1:48.01
3 Elliot Giles GBR 1:48.05
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.37
5 Cosmin Trofin ROU 1:48.85
6 Mark English IRL 1:48.98 SB
7 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:50.62
- Marc Reuther GER DQ
- Abedin Mujezinovic BIH DQ
800m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:46.41
2 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:46.48
3 Lukáš Hodboď CZE 1:46.50 PB
4 Thomas Roth NOR 1:46.70
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:46.75
6 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 1:46.97
7 Sven Cepus CRO 1:47.56
8 Christoph Kessler GER 1:48.13
800m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.87
2 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.94
3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:48.14
4 Benedikt Huber GER 1:48.33
5 Simone Barontini ITA 1:48.53
6 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:48.70
7 Zak Curran IRL 1:49.31
8 Musa Hajdari KOS 1:49.47
800m Men - Heats - Heat 4
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.31
2 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.47
3 Daniel Rowden GBR 1:46.59
4 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:46.99
5 Gabriel Tual FRA 1:47.26
6 Elliott Crestan BEL 1:47.35
7 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:48.24
8 Markus Einan NOR 1:48.55
1500m Men - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.10
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:38.14
3 Jake Wightman GBR 3:38.25
4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.50
5 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 3:38.65
6 Simas Bertašius LTU 3:39.04
7 Timo Benitz GER 3:39.28
8 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:39.48
9 Chris O'Hare GBR 3:39.53
10 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:39.95
11 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:41.31
12 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:41.66
13 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:47.83
1500m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris O'Hare GBR 3:49.06
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:49.28
3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:49.54
4 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:49.73
5 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:49.82
6 Charles Grethen LUX 3:49.97
7 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 3:50.26
8 Baptiste Mischler FRA 3:50.96
9 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 3:52.77
10 Peter Callahan BEL 3:54.23
11 Dario Ivanovski MKD 3:57.52
12 Carles Gómez AND 4:00.02
1500m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:40.74
2 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 3:40.80
3 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:40.88
4 Timo Benitz GER 3:41.01
5 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:41.09
6 Kalle Berglund SWE 3:41.25
7 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:42.77
8 Adrian Ben ESP 3:42.81
9 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:45.97
10 Alexis Miellet FRA 3:51.61
11 Benjamin Kovács HUN 3:54.29
1500m Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jake Wightman GBR 3:40.73
2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:40.81
3 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:40.87
4 Simas Bertašius LTU 3:40.95
5 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:41.09
6 Simon Denissel FRA 3:41.67
7 Elmar Engholm SWE 3:42.01
8 Marius Probst GER 3:42.37
9 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 3:42.80
10 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:42.98
11 Harvey Dixon GIB 3:54.70
5000m Men - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 13:17.06 AJR PB
2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 13:18.75
3 Morhad Amdouni FRA 13:19.14 SB
4 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 13:19.85
5 Marc Scott GBR 13:23.14 SB
6 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 13:23.42 SB
7 Rinas Akhmadiyev ANA 13:24.43 PB
8 Julien Wanders SUI 13:24.79 PB
9 Chris Thompson GBR 13:25.11 SB
10 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:25.22
11 Ben Connor GBR 13:25.31 PB
12 Florian Carvalho FRA 13:28.08
13 Antonio Abadía ESP 13:34.25
14 Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 13:35.31 SB
15 Robin Hendrix BEL 13:36.15
16 Juan Pérez ESP 13:37.07
17 Florian Orth GER 13:37.46
18 Marcel Fehr GER 13:37.66
19 Andreas Vojta AUT 13:42.75 SB
20 Benjamin Rainero de Haan NED 13:42.95
21 Jonas Raess SUI 14:01.14
22 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 14:03.63
- Adel Mechaal ESP DNF
- Isaac Kimeli BEL DQ
10,000m Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morhad Amdouni FRA 28:11.22
2 Bashir Abdi BEL 28:11.76 SB
3 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 28:12.15
4 Adel Mechaal ESP 28:13.78
5 Andy Vernon GBR 28:16.90
6 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 28:19.04
7 Julien Wanders SUI 28:22.02
8 Florian Carvalho FRA 28:29.78
9 Juan Pérez ESP 28:31.31 SB
10 Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 28:32.93 SB
11 Chris Thompson GBR 28:33.12
12 Daniel Mateo ESP 28:44.43
13 Lorenzo Dini ITA 28:45.04
14 Alexander Yee GBR 28:58.86
15 Simon Debognies BEL 29:00.98
16 Amanal Petros GER 29:01.19
17 Vasyl Koval UKR 29:07.23
18 Arttu Vattulainen FIN 29:12.02
19 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 29:13.82
20 Yevgeniy Rybakov ANA 29:15.30
21 Dmytro Siruk UKR 29:19.55
22 Benjamin Rainero de Haan NED 29:38.31
23 Stephen Scullion IRL 29:46.87
24 Sebastian Hendel GER 29:53.45
25 Girmaw Amare ISR 30:11.91
26 Francois Barrer FRA 30:22.91
27 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 30:46.59
- Samuel Barata POR DNF
- Richard Ringer GER DNF
- Aras Kaya TUR DNF
- Jakub Zemaník CZE DNF
- Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR DNF
Marathon Men - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Koen Naert BEL 2:09:51 PB
2 Tadesse Abraham SUI 2:11:24 SB
3 Yassine Rachik ITA 2:12:09 PB
4 Javier Guerra ESP 2:12:22
5 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITA 2:12:43 SB
6 Jesús España ESP 2:12:58 SB
7 Maru Teferi ISR 2:13:00 NR PB
8 Lemawork Ketema AUT 2:13:22 PB
9 Tiidrek Nurme EST 2:15:16 PB
10 Peter Herzog AUT 2:15:29 PB
11 Tom Gröschel GER 2:15:48
12 Stefano La Rosa ITA 2:15:57
13 Mariusz Giżyński POL 2:16:02
14 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 2:16:35
15 Kevin Seaward IRL 2:16:58 SB
16 Camilo Raul Santiago ESP 2:17:24
17 Roman Fosti EST 2:17:57 SB
18 Mick Clohisey IRL 2:18:00
19 Henryk Szost POL 2:18:09
20 Valdas Dopolskas LTU 2:18:12 SB
21 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 2:18:21
22 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:18:43 SB
23 Yavuz Agrali TUR 2:18:46 SB
24 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 2:18:52
25 Sean Hehir IRL 2:18:58 SB
26 Remigijus Kančys LTU 2:18:59 SB
27 Christian Kreienbühl SUI 2:19:00 SB
28 Jonas Koller GER 2:19:16 SB
29 Gáspár Csere HUN 2:19:21 SB
30 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 2:19:23 SB
31 Yohan Durand FRA 2:19:33 SB
32 Ihor Russ UKR 2:19:39
33 Sebastian Reinwand GER 2:19:46
34 Iraitz Arrospide ESP 2:19:49
35 Yuriy Rusyuk UKR 2:19:49 SB
36 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL 2:19:49 SB
37 Mert Girmalegese TUR 2:19:58 SB
38 Philipp Baar GER 2:19:59
39 Benjamin Malaty FRA 2:20:19 SB
40 Ignas Brasevicius LTU 2:20:20 SB
41 Christian Steinhammer AUT 2:20:40 SB
42 Andreas Kempf SUI 2:21:35 SB
43 Patrik Wägeli SUI 2:21:59 SB
44 Konstadínos Gelaoúzos GRE 2:22:24 SB
45 Błażej Brzeziński POL 2:22:35
46 Marcus Schöfisch GER 2:22:57
47 Paul Pollock IRL 2:23:26 SB
48 Geronimo von Wartburg SUI 2:23:46 SB
49 Jānis Višķers LAT 2:25:28 SB
50 Panayiótis Karaískos GRE 2:25:37 PB
51 Marcel Berni SUI 2:25:53
52 Artur Kozłowski POL 2:26:28 SB
53 Üzeyir Söylemez TUR 2:27:24
54 Jean-Domascene Habarurema FRA 2:27:36
55 Mindaugas Viršilas LTU 2:27:47 SB
56 Dan Daly CRO 2:29:25
57 Arnold Rogers GIB 2:32:41 PB
58 Dímos Maggínas GRE 2:44:57 SB
- Abdi Nageeye NED DNF
- Mikael Ekvall SWE DNF
- Philipp Pflieger GER DNF
- Ömer Alkanoglu TUR DNF
- Tibor Sahajda SVK DNF
- Daviti Kharazishvili GEO DNF
- Valentin Pfeil AUT DNF
- Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DNF
- Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NOR DNF
- Dmytro Lashyn UKR DNF
- Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR DNF
- Muzaffer Bayram TUR DNF
- Hassan Chahdi FRA DNF
- Yared Shegumo POL DNF
European Marathon Cup Men - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Italy (Yassine Rachik, Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel, Stefano La Rosa) ITA 6:40:49
2 Spain (Javier Guerra, Jesús España, Camilo Raul Santiago) ESP 6:42:44
3 Austria (Lemawork Ketema, Peter Herzog, Christian Steinhammer) AUT 6:49:31
4 Switzerland (Tadesse Abraham, Christian Kreienbühl, Andreas Kempf) SUI 6:51:59
5 Poland (Mariusz Giżyński, Henryk Szost, Arkadiusz Gardzielewski) POL 6:52:32
6 Ireland (Kevin Seaward, Mick Clohisey, Sean Hehir) IRL 6:53:56
7 Germany (Tom Gröschel, Jonas Koller, Sebastian Reinwand) GER 6:54:50
8 Ukraine (Ihor Olefirenko, Oleksandr Sitkovskyy, Ihor Russ) UKR 6:55:06
9 Lithuania (Valdas Dopolskas, Remigijus Kančys, Ignas Brasevicius) LTU 6:57:31
10 France (Abdellatif Meftah, Yohan Durand, Benjamin Malaty) FRA 6:59:15
11 Turkey (Yavuz Agrali, Mert Girmalegese, Üzeyir Söylemez) TUR 7:06:08
12 Greece (Konstadínos Gelaoúzos, Panayiótis Karaískos, Dímos Maggínas) GRE 7:32:58
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:31.66
2 Fernando Carro ESP 8:34.16
3 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 8:35.81
4 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:36.77
5 Zak Seddon GBR 8:37.28
6 Daniel Arce ESP 8:38.12
7 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:38.59
8 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:40.11
9 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:40.32
10 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:41.83
11 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:42.91
12 Napoleon Solomon SWE 8:43.66
13 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA 8:44.77
14 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:46.76
15 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:48.48
3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:28.48 PB
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:29.11
3 Daniel Arce ESP 8:29.25
4 Fernando Carro ESP 8:29.63
5 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:29.75
6 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:29.90
7 Zak Seddon GBR 8:30.00
8 Jamaine Coleman GBR 8:33.78
9 Martin Grau GER 8:33.81
10 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:36.88 PB
11 Osama Zoghlami ITA 8:43.92
12 Luca Sinn AUT 8:44.80 PB
- Emil Blomberg SWE DNF
- Tarik Langat Akdag TUR DNF
3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 8:28.41
2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:28.61
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:28.75
4 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA 8:28.80
5 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:28.84 NR PB
6 Napoleon Solomon SWE 8:29.10
7 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:29.67
8 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:30.44 SB
9 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:36.39
10 Ieuan Thomas GBR 8:40.87
11 Noah Schutte NED 8:45.81
12 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 8:50.35 PB
13 Ivo Balabanov BUL 8:51.52 PB
14 Johannes Motschmann GER 8:51.65
15 André Pereira POR 8:54.63
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.17 SB
2 Sergey Shubenkov ANA 13.17
3 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.34
4 Damian Czykier POL 13.38
5 Gregor Traber GER 13.46
6 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.48
7 Aurel Manga FRA 13.51
8 Balázs Baji HUN 13.55
110m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov ANA 13.24
2 Gregor Traber GER 13.26 SB
3 Aurel Manga FRA 13.45
4 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.52
5 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.56
6 Artur Noga POL 13.66
7 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 13.69
8 Michael Obasuyi BEL 13.78
110m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.21
2 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.28 SB
3 Garfield Darien FRA 13.46
4 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.57
5 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.60 PB
6 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 13.61
7 Koen Smet NED 13.71
- Alexander John GER DQ
110m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.32
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.41
3 Damian Czykier POL 13.45
4 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.50
5 Jason Joseph SUI 13.53
6 David King GBR 13.55 SB
7 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.59
8 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.71
110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 13.40 PB
2 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.50 PB
3 Koen Smet NED 13.61
4 Garfield Darien FRA 13.62
5 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.67
6 Alexander John GER 13.69
7 Michael Obasuyi BEL 13.78
8 Artem Shamatryn UKR 14.02
110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.55
2 David King GBR 13.65
3 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.65
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.68
5 Artur Noga POL 13.71
6 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.75
7 Bálint Szeles HUN 14.07
8 Brahian Peña SUI 14.50
400m Hurdles Men - Final
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 47.64 NR NUR PB
2 Yasmani Copello TUR 47.81 NR PB
3 Thomas Barr IRL 48.31 SB
4 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 48.42 PB
5 Patryk Dobek POL 48.59 SB
6 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.75 SB
7 Sérgio Fernández ESP 48.98 SB
8 Timofey Chalyy ANA 49.41
400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 48.67
2 Patryk Dobek POL 48.75 SB
3 Luke Campbell GER 49.20
4 Victor Coroller FRA 49.34 SB
5 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 49.86
6 Michal Brož CZE 50.31
7 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 50.41
8 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.96
400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.80 SB
2 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 48.88
3 Timofey Chalyy ANA 48.89 SB
4 Sérgio Fernández ESP 49.19 SB
5 Tibor Koroknai HUN 49.24 PB
6 Martin Kučera SVK 50.30 SB
7 Maksims Sinčukovs LAT 50.33 NUR NUR PB
8 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa SUI 50.71
400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmani Copello TUR 48.88
2 Thomas Barr IRL 49.10
3 Lorenzo Vergani ITA 49.41
4 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta FRA 49.58
5 Máté Koroknai HUN 49.77 PB
6 Jack Green GBR 49.84
7 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 50.27
- Aleksandr Skorobogatko ANA DNF
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksims Sinčukovs LAT 50.39 SB
2 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 50.47
3 Aleksandr Skorobogatko ANA 50.74
4 Dany Brand SUI 50.82 SB
5 Nick Smidt NED 50.96
6 Martin Tuček CZE 51.63
- Dai Greene GBR DNS
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta FRA 50.60
2 Martin Kučera SVK 50.75
3 Danylo Danylenko UKR 51.02
4 Jakub Mordyl POL 51.15
5 Sebastian Rodger GBR 51.30
6 Aleix Porras ESP 51.69
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Victor Coroller FRA 50.10
2 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa SUI 50.34
3 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.46 SB
4 Máté Koroknai HUN 50.70
5 Michal Brož CZE 50.74
6 Diogo Mestre POR 52.65
7 Andrea Ercolani Volta SMR 53.86
400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 50.26 SB
2 Tibor Koroknai HUN 50.34
3 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 50.80
4 Vít Müller CZE 51.00
5 Isak Andersson SWE 51.18
6 Hrvoje Čukman CRO 52.93
High Jump Men - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.35 =PB
2.192.242.282.312.332.352.38
OOOOOOXr
2 Maksim Nedasekau BLR 2.33 =PB
2.192.242.282.312.332.352.37
OOXXPOOXXPX
3 Ilya Ivanyuk ANA 2.31 PB
2.192.242.282.312.33
OOOOXXX
4 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.28 SB
2.192.242.282.312.33
OXOOXPXX
5 Alperen Acet TUR 2.24
2.192.242.28
OXOXXX
5 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.24
2.192.242.28
OXOXXX
7 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.24
2.192.242.28
OXXOXXX
8 Douwe Amels NED 2.19
2.192.24
OXXX
8 Eike Onnen GER 2.19
2.192.24
OXXX
10 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.19
2.192.24
XXOXXX
10 Loïc Gasch SUI 2.19
2.192.24
XXOXXX
- Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR NH
2.19
XXX
High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Nedasekau BLR 2.25
2.162.212.25
OOO
1 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OOOO
3 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.25
2.162.212.25
OXXOO
3 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OXOXOO
5 Eike Onnen GER 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OOOXO
5 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.25
2.162.212.25
OOXO
7 Ilya Ivanyuk ANA 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OOXOXO
7 Alperen Acet TUR 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OOXOXO
9 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.25
2.112.162.212.25
OOXOXXO
10 Loïc Gasch SUI 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOOXXX
10 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.21
2.162.212.25
OOXXX
10 Douwe Amels NED 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOOXXX
13 Viktor Lonskyy UKR 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXOXXX
13 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXOXXX
15 Allan Smith GBR 2.21
2.162.212.25
XOXOXXX
16 Maciej Grynienko POL 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXXOXXX
16 Chris Baker GBR 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXXOXXX
16 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXXOXXX
16 Tobias Potye GER 2.21
2.112.162.212.25
OOXXOXXX
20 Lukáš Beer SVK 2.16
2.112.162.21
OOXXX
20 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.16
2.112.162.21
OOXXX
20 Adrijus Glebauskas LTU 2.16
2.112.162.21
OOXXX
20 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen DEN 2.16
2.112.162.21
OOXXX
20 David Smith GBR 2.16
2.112.162.21
OOXXX
25 Bram Ghuys BEL 2.16
2.112.162.21
XOOXXX
26 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.11
2.112.16
OXXX
26 Andrei Skabeika BLR 2.11
2.112.16
OXXX
- Eugenio Rossi SMR NH
2.11
XXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.05 WL WJL WJR PB
5.505.655.805.855.905.956.006.056.10
OOXOOOOOOr
2 Timur Morgunov ANA 6.00 NUR NUR PB
5.505.655.755.855.905.956.006.05
OOOOOXPOXXX
3 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.95 =SB
5.655.805.855.956.006.05
OXXPOOXPXX
4 Piotr Lisek POL 5.90
5.505.755.805.855.905.956.00
OOOXPOXPXX
5 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.80
5.305.505.655.755.805.855.95
OOXOXPOXPXX
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.75 SB
5.505.655.755.80
OXOOXXX
6 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.75 NR NUR =NJR PB
5.305.505.655.755.805.85
OOXOOXXPX
8 Axel Chapelle FRA 5.65
5.505.655.75
OOXXX
9 Arnaud Art BEL 5.65
5.305.505.655.75
OXOOXXX
10 Adam Hague GBR 5.65 PB
5.305.505.655.75
OOXXOXXX
11 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.50
5.305.505.65
OOXXX
12 Alioune Sene FRA 5.30
5.305.50
XOXXX
Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.61
5.515.61
OO
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.61
5.365.515.61
OOO
1 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.61
5.365.515.61
OOO
1 Axel Chapelle FRA 5.61
5.365.515.61
OOO
1 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.61 NJR =NJR =NJR N PB
5.365.515.61
OOO
6 Adam Hague GBR 5.61 PB
5.165.365.515.61
OXOOO
6 Armand Duplantis SWE 5.61
5.515.61
XOO
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.61
5.365.515.61
XOOO
9 Arnaud Art BEL 5.61
5.165.365.515.61
XOOOXXO
9 Timur Morgunov ANA 5.61
5.365.515.61
OXOXXO
11 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.51
5.365.515.61
OOXXX
11 Alioune Sene FRA 5.51
5.165.365.515.61
OOOXXX
13 Torben Laidig GER 5.51
5.165.365.515.61
XXOOOXXX
13 Tommi Holttinen FIN 5.51 PB
5.165.365.515.61
XOXPOXXX
15 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER 5.51
5.165.365.515.61
OXOXXOXXX
16 Vladyslav Malykhin UKR 5.51
5.165.365.515.61
XXOOXXOXXX
17 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.36
5.165.365.51
OOXXX
17 Georgiy Gorokhov ANA 5.36
5.365.51
OXXX
17 Tomas Wecksten FIN 5.36
5.165.365.51
OOXXX
17 Charlie Myers GBR 5.36
5.165.365.51
OOXXX
17 Urho Kujanpää FIN 5.36
5.165.365.51
OOXXX
22 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.36
5.165.365.51
XOOXXX
22 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.36
5.165.365.51
XOOXXX
22 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.36
5.165.365.51
XOOXXX
25 Uladzislau Chamarmazovich BLR 5.36
5.165.365.51
OXOXXX
25 Diogo Ferreira POR 5.36
5.165.365.51
OXOXXX
25 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.36
5.365.51
XOXXX
25 Robert Sobera POL 5.36
5.365.51
XOXXX
29 Didac Salas ESP 5.36
5.165.365.51
XXOXOXXX
30 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.16
5.165.36
XOXXX
31 Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.16
5.165.36
XXOXXX
- Raphael Holzdeppe GER NH
5.51
XXX
- Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE NH
5.51
XXX
- Ilya Mudrov ANA NH
5.36
XXX
- Adrián Valles ESP NH
5.16
XXX
- Ben Broeders BEL NH
5.16
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.25 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.96 / 0.17.80 / 0.18.00 / 0.1X / -0.58.25 / -0.37.04 / 0.2
2 Fabian Heinle GER 8.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.90 / -0.38.13 / -0.2X / -0.18.02 / -0.37.62 / -0.48.13 / 0.2
3 Serhii Nykyforov UKR 8.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.80 / -0.37.97 / -0.38.13 / 0.18.00 / -0.5X / -0.37.90 / 0.3
4 Thobias Nilsson Montler SWE 8.10 NUR NUR NUR NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.80 / -0.77.89 / -0.27.80 / -0.17.86 / 0.1X / -0.18.10 / 0.1
5 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 8.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.92 / 1.17.90 / -0.37.83 / -0.47.60 / 0.5X / -0.18.08 / 0.2
6 Dan Bramble GBR 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.68 / 0.27.90 / 0.17.85 / -0.17.65 / -0.1X / -0.27.62 / -0.1
7 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.27.82 / -0.37.86 / 0.2X / -0.4X / -0.3X / -0.1
8 Guillaume Victorin FRA 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.49 / -0.57.83 / -0.17.84 / 0.37.63 / -0.56.26 / -0.2X / -0.1
9 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.37.84 / -0.17.76 / 0.1
10 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.47.83 / -0.27.73 / 0.1
11 Kevin Ojiaku ITA 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.55 / -0.17.48 / 0.47.78 / 0.4
12 Radek Juška CZE 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.63 / -0.27.73 / 0.27.48 / 0.3
Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.15
Attempt 1Att 1
8.15 / 1.3
2 Fabian Heinle GER 8.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / -0.38.02 / -0.2
3 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / -1.2P / 0.0P / 0.0
4 Kevin Ojiaku ITA 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.59 / -1.17.74 / -0.57.90 / 0.3
5 Dan Bramble GBR 7.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.37.57 / 0.27.89 / -0.2
6 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.77 / 0.57.78 / -0.47.88 / -0.4
7 Radek Juška CZE 7.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.69 / -0.57.87 / 0.7X / -0.3
8 Serhii Nykyforov UKR 7.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.69 / -0.1X / 1.07.86 / -0.7
9 Thobias Nilsson Montler SWE 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.77 / 1.27.67 / 0.87.78 / 0.0
10 Guillaume Victorin FRA 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.76 / -0.1X / 0.8X / 0.5
11 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.59 / 1.07.67 / 0.57.75 / 0.2
12 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 7.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.71 / 0.9X / 0.37.60 / -0.6
13 Vladyslav Mazur UKR 7.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.33 / 0.47.70 / 0.57.38 / -0.5
14 Strahinja Jovančević SRB 7.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.40 / -0.17.60 / 0.57.69 / -0.1
15 Feron Sayers GBR 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.68 / -1.2X / 0.67.67 / -0.2
16 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.36 / 0.57.50 / 0.37.68 / 0.3
17 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.66 / 0.67.52 / 0.77.59 / -0.3
18 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.52 / -0.1X / -0.27.65 / 0.4
19 Julian Howard GER 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.1X / 1.07.64 / 0.5
20 Kristian Bäck FIN 7.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.60 / -0.27.60 / 0.87.61 / -0.1
21 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.51 / 0.37.58 / 1.2X / -0.4
22 Cristian Staicu ROU 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.48 / -0.87.52 / -0.27.51 / 0.6
23 Filip Pravdica CRO 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.47.47 / 0.27.52 / -0.7
24 Denis Eradiri BUL 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.49 / 0.37.50 / 0.9X / -0.4
25 Adam McMullen IRL 7.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.47 / 0.2X / -0.27.47 / -0.5
26 Maximilian Entholzner GER 7.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.18 / -0.67.46 / -0.27.45 / -0.3
27 Corentin Campener BEL 7.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.41 / 0.4X / -0.37.40 / -0.2
28 Yann Randrianasolo FRA 7.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.33 / 1.17.29 / 0.1X / 0.7
29 Ian Paul Grech MLT 7.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.04 / 0.4X / 0.7X / -0.6
- Christopher Ullmann SUI NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.6X / 0.7X / 0.4
Triple Jump Men - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 17.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.116.55 / 0.416.86 / 0.316.87 / -0.317.10 / -0.1X / 0.4
2 Alexis Copello AZE 16.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.78 / 0.416.93 / 0.1X / 0.5P / 0.015.91 / 0.016.79 / -0.4
3 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.78 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.55 / -0.3X / 0.416.78 / -0.116.48 / -0.1X / 0.216.13 / 0.1
4 Nazim Babayev AZE 16.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.3X / 0.416.66 / 0.116.17 / 0.0X / -0.216.76 / -0.1
5 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.07 / 0.416.65 / 0.416.74 / -0.516.43 / 0.316.57 / -0.216.47 / 0.2
6 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.71 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.71 / 0.2X / 0.316.69 / -0.316.59 / -0.1X / 0.216.71 / 0.0
7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA 16.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.116.42 / -0.116.61 / 0.316.58 / 0.5X / -0.516.59 / -0.3
8 Tomas Veszelka SVK 16.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.48 / 0.4X / 0.716.29 / -0.116.26 / 0.5X / -0.4X / -0.1
9 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.37 / 0.6X / 0.716.46 / 0.2
10 Marcos Ruiz ESP 16.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.1X / 0.216.44 / 0.5
11 Harold Correa FRA 16.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.5X / 1.016.33 / -0.2
12 Can Özüpek TUR 15.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.74 / 0.115.88 / 0.515.82 / -0.3
Triple Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexis Copello AZE 16.82
Attempt 1Att 1
16.82 / 0.9
2 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.79
Attempt 1Att 1
16.79 / 1.6
3 Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA 16.77
Attempt 1Att 1
16.77 / 0.1
4 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.17 / 0.416.39 / -1.116.69 / -0.4
5 Can Özüpek TUR 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.66 / 2.015.91 / -1.1P / 0.0
6 Nelson Évora POR 16.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.62 / -0.9X / -0.8X / 0.1
7 Marcos Ruiz ESP 16.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.5X / 0.916.59 / -0.8
8 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.22 / 0.6X / -1.316.56 / -0.9
9 Nazim Babayev AZE 16.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.016.54 / 0.9X / -1.2
10 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.24 / -0.316.51 / 0.2X / -0.2
11 Harold Correa FRA 16.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.43 / -0.315.48 / 1.315.58 / -0.7
12 Tomas Veszelka SVK 16.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.41 / -1.016.41 / 0.8X / -0.9
13 Simone Forte ITA 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.77 / 0.515.81 / -0.616.35 / 1.4
14 Levon Aghasyan ARM 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.34 / -0.516.19 / 0.116.25 / -0.9
15 Max Heß GER 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.32 / -0.6X / 0.6X / -0.8
16 Aleksey Fyodorov ANA 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.08 / 0.516.29 / -0.415.88 / 0.8
17 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.23 / -0.516.20 / -0.316.26 / -1.1
18 Necati Er TUR 16.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.04 / -0.715.96 / 0.216.26 / -0.2
19 Kevin Luron FRA 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.25 / 0.6X / 2.116.24 / -0.9
20 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.24 / -1.515.11 / -0.116.15 / -0.9
21 Marian Oprea ROU 15.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.9X / -0.915.93 / 0.8
- Karol Hoffmann POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.5P / 0.0P / 0.0
- Momchil Karailiev BUL DNS
- Lasha Gulelauri GEO NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.8X / -0.2X / -0.9
Shot Put Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Haratyk POL 21.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.9421.72X21.50X21.66
2 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 21.66 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0121.6620.96XX20.84
3 David Storl GER 21.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
21.41XX21.34XX
4 Tomáš Staněk CZE 21.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.5621.16XXX21.15
5 Aleksandr Lesnoy ANA 21.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.10X20.3820.5721.0420.80
6 Bob Bertemes LUX 21.00 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.5521.0019.8220.07X19.81
7 Stipe Žunić CRO 20.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.2420.73XXXX
8 Maksim Afonin ANA 20.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.5920.3820.6820.06X
9 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 20.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.9320.0520.33
10 Aliaksei Nichypar BLR 20.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3519.9820.27
11 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 20.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.6320.11X
12 Mesud Pezer BIH 19.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.91X19.80
Shot Put Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.63
Attempt 1Att 1
20.63
2 Stipe Žunić CRO 20.61
Attempt 1Att 1
20.61
3 Michał Haratyk POL 20.59
Attempt 1Att 1
20.59
4 Aleksandr Lesnoy ANA 20.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.3620.47
5 Maksim Afonin ANA 20.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.0420.3320.15
6 Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE 20.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.9119.7320.24
7 Mesud Pezer BIH 20.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.5719.9620.16
8 Aliaksei Nichypar BLR 19.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.97X19.90
9 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 19.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9619.89X
10 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 19.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.7319.89X
11 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.7719.76
12 Bob Bertemes LUX 19.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.7019.64X
13 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.0519.2419.67
14 Francisco Belo POR 19.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.8319.66X
15 Ihor Musiyenko UKR 19.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.6518.5919.61
16 Marcus Thomsen NOR 19.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.4419.5919.58
17 Frederic Dagee FRA 19.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.5619.55
18 Carlos Tobalina ESP 19.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.5018.7719.41
19 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.7919.4019.09
20 Hamza Alić BIH 19.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3019.34X
21 Tomaš Djurović MNE 19.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9618.9219.33
22 Filip Mihaljević CRO 19.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.32X
23 Andrei Gag ROU 19.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.26X18.47
24 Giorgi Mujaridze GEO 19.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.18XX
25 Blaž Zupančič SLO 18.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.65X18.83
26 Osman Can Özdeveci TUR 18.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.2218.6018.77
27 Kemal Mešić BIH 18.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX18.70
28 Arttu Kangas FIN 18.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX18.17
29 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 18.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.04XX
- Asmir Kolašinac SRB NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Discus Throw Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrius Gudžius LTU 68.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.7562.8967.1967.66X68.46
2 Daniel Ståhl SWE 68.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX64.2068.23XX
3 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 65.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.0562.00X63.9865.1464.50
4 Simon Pettersson SWE 64.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.00XXX64.55
5 Gerd Kanter EST 64.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.3063.3162.7262.9763.2964.34
6 Robert Harting GER 64.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.0963.45X64.3363.3863.38
7 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 63.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.4363.3061.0260.4563.2363.73
8 Apostolos Parellis CYP 63.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.6261.2460.8861.2962.6260.98
9 Viktor Butenko ANA 62.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.1161.4262.24
10 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 61.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.8561.89
11 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 59.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X59.4159.56
12 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 57.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X55.0157.66
Discus Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 67.07
Attempt 1Att 1
67.07
2 Simon Pettersson SWE 64.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X64.82
3 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 64.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.9962.3464.79
4 Andrius Gudžius LTU 64.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.49X64.30
5 Gerd Kanter EST 64.18
Attempt 1Att 1
64.18
6 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 63.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.6259.5563.34
7 Robert Harting GER 63.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.6963.29X
8 Viktor Butenko ANA 62.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.86X62.63
9 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 62.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2662.54X
10 Apostolos Parellis CYP 62.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.5060.1862.32
11 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 62.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X59.4862.26
12 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 62.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.4562.1958.41
13 Martin Kupper EST 62.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.0362.13X
14 Robert Urbanek POL 62.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.9361.2562.00
15 Róbert Szikszai HUN 61.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.6661.82X
16 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 61.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.3657.39
17 Axel Härstedt SWE 61.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.19X59.38
18 Hannes Kirchler ITA 60.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.9459.4460.42
19 Daniel Jasinski GER 60.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X60.1059.15
20 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 59.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.9159.29X
21 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.7557.2059.27
22 Erik Cadée NED 57.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.97XX
23 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 57.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.4956.8755.86
24 Lois Maikel Martínez ESP 54.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX54.56
- Christoph Harting GER NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Piotr Małachowski POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Throw Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Nowicki POL 80.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.1980.0080.1279.00X78.81
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 78.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.69XXX78.3476.02
3 Bence Halász HUN 77.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.15XXX77.36X
4 Pavel Bareisha BLR 77.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X75.20X75.0275.4777.02
5 Eivind Henriksen NOR 76.86 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.0576.7176.8674.5875.89X
6 Ivan Tikhon BLR 75.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.85X74.0575.1275.7975.23
7 Hlib Piskunov UKR 74.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.9973.6872.8073.4174.6272.68
8 Serghei Marghiev MDA 74.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.7274.4773.76X73.06X
9 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 73.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.33X72.35
10 Nick Miller GBR 73.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.16XX
11 Marcel Lomnický SVK 72.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX72.74
12 Denis Lukyanov ANA 71.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X69.6471.71
Hammer Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 77.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
74.6177.86
2 Bence Halász HUN 76.81
Attempt 1Att 1
76.81
3 Pavel Bareisha BLR 76.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
74.3476.47
4 Wojciech Nowicki POL 76.03
Attempt 1Att 1
76.03
5 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 75.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.7275.6172.87
6 Eivind Henriksen NOR 75.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.5474.3675.14
7 Serghei Marghiev MDA 75.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.1073.5174.31
8 Marcel Lomnický SVK 75.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.26X75.08
9 Ivan Tikhon BLR 74.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.5374.6774.31
10 Hlib Piskunov UKR 74.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.40X74.18
11 Nick Miller GBR 73.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.79XP
12 Denis Lukyanov ANA 73.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.0672.3573.19
13 Marco Lingua ITA 73.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX73.07
14 Aleksey Sokirskiy ANA 72.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.9770.9771.85
15 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.7671.2771.94
16 Quentin Bigot FRA 72.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.7372.1272.33
17 Eşref Apak TUR 72.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.70X71.88
18 Hleb Dudarau BLR 72.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X71.4172.19
19 Özkan Baltacı TUR 71.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.5571.35X
20 Henri Liipola FIN 71.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.8671.3468.75
21 Simone Falloni ITA 71.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.7771.0369.58
22 Denzel Comenentia NED 70.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.1070.70
23 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk UKR 70.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.57X70.59
24 Chris Bennett GBR 70.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.5770.34X
25 Serhiy Reheda UKR 70.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.8170.39X
26 Bence Pásztor HUN 69.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.0269.6668.85
27 Anders Eriksson SWE 69.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X69.19X
28 David Söderberg FIN 69.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.1868.1567.21
29 Nejc Pleško SLO 68.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X68.29X
30 Pedro José Martín ESP 67.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX67.56
Javelin Throw Men - Final
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Röhler GER 89.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X88.0289.4787.58P87.90
2 Andreas Hofmann GER 87.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
85.6187.60XXX85.48
3 Magnus Kirt EST 85.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
85.96X82.8481.6782.4684.81
4 Marcin Krukowski POL 84.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.8376.0484.5583.2882.84X
5 Johannes Vetter GER 83.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X82.5981.51X83.2780.01
6 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 81.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.13X80.38X81.70X
7 Andrian Mardare MDA 81.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.54X80.41X80.33X
8 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 80.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.64XXXXX
9 Cyprian Mrzygłód POL 80.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.9778.2180.20
10 Edis Matusevičius LTU 77.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.6476.66X
11 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 76.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.7676.59X
12 Petr Frydrych CZE 72.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.79XX
Javelin Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johannes Vetter GER 87.39
Attempt 1Att 1
87.39
2 Thomas Röhler GER 85.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X78.9585.47
3 Marcin Krukowski POL 84.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
84.35
4 Cyprian Mrzygłód POL 83.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
80.5283.85
5 Magnus Kirt EST 83.15
Attempt 1Att 1
83.15
6 Andreas Hofmann GER 82.36
Attempt 1Att 1
82.36
7 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 81.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.0081.9378.07
8 Edis Matusevičius LTU 81.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
79.4579.4981.08
9 Andrian Mardare MDA 80.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.6380.4680.31
10 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 80.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X80.28X
11 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 79.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X77.4079.93
12 Petr Frydrych CZE 79.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.0274.5579.74
13 Gatis Čakšs LAT 78.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.13X75.94
14 Patriks Gailums LAT 78.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.10X75.79
15 Tanel Laanmäe EST 77.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.21XX
16 Oliver Helander FIN 76.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX76.64
17 Alexandru Novac ROU 76.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.81X76.44
18 Vedran Samac SRB 75.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X75.8975.67
19 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 75.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.8375.8073.06
20 Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson ISL 74.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.4074.9174.13
21 Bartosz Osewski POL 74.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.5673.3774.80
22 Yuriy Kushniruk UKR 73.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.1771.3673.79
23 Pavel Mialeshka BLR 73.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.55XX
24 Nicolás Quijera ESP 73.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.27X71.04
25 Jiannis Smalios SWE 72.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X68.6172.09
26 Roberto Bertolini ITA 71.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.9471.64X
27 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth HUN 69.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX69.94
28 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 67.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.16XX
20km Race Walk Men - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alvaro Martin ESP 1:20:42 SB
2 Diego García Carrera ESP 1:20:48
3 Vasiliy Mizinov ANA 1:20:50
4 Massimo Stano ITA 1:20:51 PB
5 Nils Brembach GER 1:21:25 SB
6 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:21:27
7 Tom Bosworth GBR 1:21:31
8 Hagen Pohle GER 1:21:35 SB
9 Kevin Campion FRA 1:21:52 SB
10 Alex Wright IRL 1:22:18 SB
11 Viktor Shumik UKR 1:22:24 PB
12 Ivan Losev UKR 1:22:28
13 Christopher Linke GER 1:22:33
14 Gabriel Bordier FRA 1:22:39
15 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:22:51
16 Francesco Fortunato ITA 1:23:04 SB
17 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 1:23:33
18 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR 1:24:07
19 Dawid Tomala POL 1:25:06
20 Perseus Karlström SWE 1:25:16
21 Cian McManamon IRL 1:25:43
22 Miroslav Úradník SVK 1:25:44
23 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 1:26:49
- Artur Brzozowski POL DQ
- Salih Korkmaz TUR DQ
- Giorgio Rubino ITA DQ
- Florin Alin Stirbu ROU DQ
- Callum Wilkinson GBR DQ
50km Race Walk Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryan Zakalnytskyy UKR 3:46:32
2 Matej Tóth SVK 3:47:27
3 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR 3:47:59 PB
4 Håvard Haukenes NOR 3:48:35 SB
5 Carl Dohmann GER 3:50:27 SB
6 Rafał Augustyn POL 3:51:37
7 Rafał Sikora POL 3:52:56
8 Nathaniel Seiler GER 3:54:08 PB
9 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 3:55:28 SB
10 Marco De Luca ITA 3:55:47 SB
11 Andrea Agrusti ITA 3:57:03
12 Adrian Błocki POL 3:57:11
13 Bence Venyercsán HUN 3:58:25 NUR NUR NUR PB
14 Artur Mastianica LTU 3:58:29 PB
15 Dušan Majdán SVK 3:59:21 SB
16 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 4:00:57
17 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 4:01:30
18 Valeriy Litanyuk UKR 4:01:33
19 Brendan Boyce IRL 4:02:14
20 Ato Ibáñez SWE 4:03:53 SB
21 Lukáš Gdula CZE 4:05:44
22 Marc Tur ESP 4:09:18
23 Anders Hansson SWE 4:11:36 SB
24 Pedro Isidro POR 4:11:44
25 Bruno Erent CRO 4:24:20
26 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 4:24:59
- Veli-Matti Partanen FIN DNF
- Florin Alin Stirbu ROU DNF
- Michele Antonelli ITA DNF
- Jesús Ángel García ESP DNF
- Arnis Rumbenieks LAT DNF
- Narcis Mihaila ROU DNF
- Máté Helebrandt HUN DNF
- Aleksi Ojala FIN DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Karl Junghannß GER DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Great Britain & NI (Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey) GBR 37.80
2 Turkey (Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Ramil Guliyev) TUR 37.98 NR PB
3 Netherlands (Christopher Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet) NED 38.03 NR PB
4 France (Mickael-Méba Zeze, Marvin Rene, Stuart Dutamby, Mouhamadou Fall) FRA 38.51 SB
5 Ukraine (Oleksandr Sokolov, Emil Ibrahimov, Volodymyr Suprun, Serhiy Smelyk) UKR 38.71 SB
6 Finland (Eetu Rantala, Otto Ahlfors, Oskari Lehtonen, Samuel Purola) FIN 38.92 NR PB
7 Portugal (José Lopes, Diogo Antunes, Frederico Curvelo, Carlos Nascimento) POR 39.07 SB
- Czech Republic (Zdeněk Stromšík, Jan Veleba, Jan Jirka, Pavel Maslák) CZE DNS
4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Great Britain & NI (Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake) GBR 37.84
2 Netherlands (Christopher Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet) NED 38.30
3 Turkey (Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Ramil Guliyev) TUR 38.30 =PB
4 Czech Republic (Zdeněk Stromšík, Jan Veleba, Jan Jirka, Pavel Maslák) CZE 38.94 PB
5 Portugal (José Lopes, Diogo Antunes, Frederico Curvelo, Carlos Nascimento) POR 39.09 SB
6 Greece (Efthímios Steryioúlis, Ioánnis Nifadópoulos, Panayiótis Trivizás, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas) GRE 39.49 SB
7 Romania (Costin Florian Homiuc, Alexandru Terpezan, Ionut Andrei Neagoe, Petre Rezmives) ROU 39.63
- Sweden (Dennis Leal, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Felix Svensson, Tony Darkwah) SWE DNF
4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 France (Mickael-Méba Zeze, Marvin Rene, Stuart Dutamby, Mouhamadou Fall) FRA 38.62
2 Ukraine (Oleksandr Sokolov, Emil Ibrahimov, Volodymyr Suprun, Serhiy Smelyk) UKR 38.86 SB
3 Finland (Eetu Rantala, Otto Ahlfors, Oskari Lehtonen, Samuel Purola) FIN 39.11 PB
4 Spain (Patrick Chinedu Ike, Pol Retamal, Daniel Rodríguez, Ángel David Rodríguez) ESP 39.12 SB
5 Switzerland (Suganthan Somasundaram, Silvan Wicki, Florian Clivaz, Alex Wilson) SUI 39.13 SB
- Poland (Eryk Hampel, Remigiusz Olszewski, Dominik Kopeć, Przemysław Słowikowski) POL DQ
- Italy (Federico Cattaneo, Eseosa Desalu, Davide Manenti, Filippo Tortu) ITA DQ
- Germany (Kevin Kranz, Patrick Domogala, Julian Reus, Lucas Jakubczyk) GER DNF
4 x 400m Men - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Belgium (Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Kevin Borlée) BEL 2:59.47 SB
2 Great Britain & NI (Rabah Yousif, Dwayne Cowan, Matthew Hudson-Smith, Martyn Rooney) GBR 3:00.36 SB
3 Spain (Óscar Husillos, Lucas Bua, Samuel García, Bruno Hortelano) ESP 3:00.78 SB
4 France (Ludvy Vaillant, Mamoudou Hanne, Teddy Atine, Thomas Jordier) FRA 3:02.08
5 Poland (Karol Zalewski, Rafał Omelko, Łukasz Krawczuk, Kajetan Duszyński) POL 3:02.27 SB
6 Italy (Edoardo Scotti, Michele Tricca, Davide Re, Matteo Galvan) ITA 3:02.34
7 Czech Republic (Jan Tesař, Pavel Maslák, Patrik Šorm, Filip Šnejdr) CZE 3:03.00
8 Germany (Patrick Schneider, Torben Junker, Fabian Dammermann, Johannes Trefz) GER 3:04.69
4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Great Britain & NI (Cameron Chalmers, Dwayne Cowan, Rabah Yousif, Martyn Rooney) GBR 3:01.62 SB
2 France (Mame-Ibra Anne, Mamoudou Hanne, Teddy Atine, Thomas Jordier) FRA 3:01.67 SB
3 Czech Republic (Patrik Šorm, Michal Desenský, Vít Müller, Pavel Maslák) CZE 3:02.52 NR PB
4 Poland (Dariusz Kowaluk, Rafał Omelko, Mateusz Rzeźniczak, Kajetan Duszyński) POL 3:02.75 SB
5 Germany (Marvin Schlegel, Torben Junker, Fabian Dammermann, Johannes Trefz) GER 3:03.37
6 Ukraine (Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Danylo Danylenko, Stanislav Senyk, Vitaliy Butrym) UKR 3:05.95 SB
- Sweden (Carl Bengtström, Erik Martinsson, Dennis Forsman, Joel Groth) SWE DQ
- Switzerland (Jonas Gehrig, Ricky Petrucciani, Joel Burgunder, Charles Devantay) SUI DQ
4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Belgium (Julien Watrin, Robin Vanderbemden, Jonathan Sacoor, Dylan Borlée) BEL 3:02.55 SB
2 Italy (Edoardo Scotti, Michele Tricca, Vladimir Aceti, Davide Re) ITA 3:04.08
3 Spain (Mark Ujakpor, Lucas Bua, Darwin Andrés Echeverry, Samuel García) ESP 3:04.62 SB
4 Netherlands (Tony van Diepen, Liemarvin Bonevacia, Ramsey Angela, Nick Smidt) NED 3:04.93
6 Croatia (Mateo Ružić, Hrvoje Čukman, Sven Cepus, Mateo Kovačić) CRO 3:07.80 SB
7 Turkey (Abdullah Tütünci, Yavuz Can, Akin Özyürek, Batuhan Altıntaş) TUR 3:07.83
8 Romania (Cristian Radu, Cosmin Trofin, David-Iustin Nastase, Robert Parge) ROU 3:10.08
Decathlon Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Abele GER 8431
2 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 8321 SB
3 Vitali Zhuk BLR 8290 PB
4 Niklas Kaul GER 8220 PB
5 Tim Duckworth GBR 8160
6 Martin Roe NOR 8131
7 Pieter Braun NED 8105
8 Jan Doležal CZE 8067 PB
9 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 8005
10 Simone Cairoli ITA 7949 PB
11 Yury Yaremich BLR 7875
12 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7819
13 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 7696
14 Marek Lukáš CZE 7683
15 Elmo Savola FIN 7655 SB
16 Jorge Ureña ESP 7597
17 Ruben Gado FRA 7137
18 Romain Martin FRA 7022
- Kevin Mayer FRA DNF
- Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL DNF
- Eelco Sintnicolaas NED DNF
- Darko Pešić MNE DNF
- Mathias Brugger GER DNF
- Dominik Distelberger AUT DNF
- Maicel Uibo EST DNF
- Maksim Andraloits BLR DNF
- Karl Robert Saluri EST DNF
- Karel Tilga EST DNF
Decathlon 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitali Zhuk BLR 11.12
2 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 11.12
3 Pieter Braun NED 11.33
4 Niklas Kaul GER 11.36
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 11.37
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 11.48
7 Darko Pešić MNE 11.68
Decathlon 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jorge Ureña ESP 10.87 SB
2 Elmo Savola FIN 11.05
3 Jan Doležal CZE 11.06 =SB
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 11.12
5 Romain Martin FRA 11.16
6 Karel Tilga EST 11.26
7 Maicel Uibo EST 11.31
Decathlon 100m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Gado FRA 10.86 SB
2 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 10.95 SB
3 Yury Yaremich BLR 10.96 =SB
4 Maksim Andraloits BLR 11.00
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 11.04
6 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 11.04
7 Mathias Brugger GER 11.05
Decathlon 100m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Mayer FRA 10.64 PB
2 Tim Duckworth GBR 10.65
3 Karl Robert Saluri EST 10.68
4 Arthur Abele GER 10.86
5 Martin Roe NOR 10.86
6 Simone Cairoli ITA 10.94
7 Dominik Distelberger AUT 11.00 SB
Decathlon Long Jump Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Roe NOR 7.61 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.61 / 0.8X / 0.5P / 0.0
1 Simone Cairoli ITA 7.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.99 / -0.67.49 / 1.3P / 0.0
2 Tim Duckworth GBR 7.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.67.57 / 2.5P / 0.0
2 Arthur Abele GER 7.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.42 / 0.1P / 0.0P / 0.0
3 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 7.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.38 / -0.57.48 / -0.47.55 / 1.7
3 Karel Tilga EST 7.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.25 / 0.67.19 / -0.2X / -0.3
4 Yury Yaremich BLR 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.30 / 0.77.28 / -0.27.55 / 1.2
4 Niklas Kaul GER 7.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.14 / -0.77.20 / 0.2P / 0.0
5 Pieter Braun NED 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.52 / -0.17.46 / -0.1X / 0.9
5 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.1X / 0.97.16 / -0.5
6 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 7.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.04 / -0.37.22 / 0.17.52 / 0.2
6 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.27.10 / 1.77.13 / 1.2
7 Karl Robert Saluri EST 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.50 / 0.7X / 1.07.50 / 0.5
7 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.83 / 0.8X / 0.97.13 / 0.3
8 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 7.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.41 / 1.07.34 / 0.9P / 0.0
8 Jan Doležal CZE 7.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.91 / 0.87.12 / 0.17.08 / 0.8
9 Maicel Uibo EST 7.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.27 / -0.4X / 0.9X / -0.4
9 Vitali Zhuk BLR 7.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.70 / 0.27.05 / 1.5X / 1.7
10 Jorge Ureña ESP 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.87.16 / 0.57.24 / 0.6
10 Marek Lukáš CZE 6.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.93 / 0.86.99 / -1.5X / -0.1
11 Maksim Andraloits BLR 6.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.97 / 0.1X / 0.66.84 / 2.1
11 Elmo Savola FIN 6.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.84 / 1.16.93 / 1.06.71 / 0.2
12 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 6.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.5X / 0.46.93 / -0.1
12 Darko Pešić MNE 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.76.58 / -0.6X / 1.5
- Romain Martin FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.5X / 0.6X / 0.3
- Mathias Brugger GER NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / -1.0X / 0.1
- Kevin Mayer FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.5X / 1.3X / 0.5
- Ruben Gado FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.3X / -0.5X / 0.9
Decathlon Shot Put Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mathias Brugger GER 15.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.0114.9615.92
1 Karl Robert Saluri EST 14.54 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.5414.1414.06
2 Vitali Zhuk BLR 15.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.3015.1915.65
2 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 14.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0613.73X
3 Arthur Abele GER 15.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.6415.01P
3 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.9913.73X
4 Martin Roe NOR 15.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.4815.39X
4 Niklas Kaul GER 13.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.7113.5313.85
5 Maksim Andraloits BLR 15.33 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.6415.33X
5 Tim Duckworth GBR 13.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.5013.61X
6 Darko Pešić MNE 14.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.4514.9714.91
6 Jorge Ureña ESP 13.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.29X13.58
7 Maicel Uibo EST 14.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0114.5014.61
7 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 13.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.3613.4313.28
8 Pieter Braun NED 14.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.2814.2014.22
8 Elmo Savola FIN 13.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.41X13.38
9 Karel Tilga EST 14.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6014.20X
9 Ruben Gado FRA 13.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.40X13.02
10 Marek Lukáš CZE 14.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6413.8814.04
10 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 13.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.35XX
11 Jan Doležal CZE 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0313.8913.88
11 Simone Cairoli ITA 13.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.8813.25X
12 Marcus Nilsson SWE 13.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.7913.90X
12 Yury Yaremich BLR 12.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.8912.77X
13 Romain Martin FRA 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.7413.76X
13 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 12.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X12.79X
14 Dominik Distelberger AUT 12.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.60XX
- Kevin Mayer FRA DNS
Decathlon High Jump Men - Final
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Duckworth GBR 2.17 PB
2.022.052.082.112.142.172.20
OOXOOOXOXr
1 Pieter Braun NED 2.02 SB
1.901.931.961.992.022.05
OXOOXOXXOXXX
2 Niklas Kaul GER 2.08
1.961.992.022.052.082.11
OOOXXOXOXr
2 Marcus Nilsson SWE 1.99 SB
1.871.901.931.961.992.02
OOOOOXXX
3 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 2.08 PB
1.901.961.992.022.052.082.11
OOOOXXOXXOXXX
3 Vitali Zhuk BLR 1.99 SB
1.841.871.901.931.961.992.02
OOOXOXXOOXXX
4 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 2.05
1.962.022.052.08
OXOOXXX
4 Elmo Savola FIN 1.99 =PB
1.841.871.901.931.961.992.02
OOOOXXOXOXXX
5 Simone Cairoli ITA 2.05 SB
1.901.962.022.052.08
OOOXOXXX
5 Mathias Brugger GER 1.96
1.931.961.99
XOOXXX
6 Jorge Ureña ESP 2.02 SB
1.871.931.992.022.05
OOOOXXX
6 Maicel Uibo EST 2.02
2.022.08
OXXX
6 Martin Roe NOR 1.96 =PB
1.841.871.901.931.961.99
OOOXXOXOr
7 Ruben Gado FRA 1.96
1.841.871.901.931.961.99
OXOOXXOXXOXXX
8 Romain Martin FRA 2.02
1.901.961.992.022.05
XOOOOXXX
8 Maksim Andraloits BLR 2.02
1.901.931.961.992.022.05
XOOOOOXXX
8 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 1.93
1.871.901.931.96
OOOXXX
9 Arthur Abele GER 1.93 SB
1.841.871.901.931.96
OOXOXOXXX
10 Karel Tilga EST 2.02
1.931.992.022.05
XOXOOXXX
10 Dominik Distelberger AUT 1.93 SB
1.841.871.901.93
OOOXXX
11 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 2.02 SB
1.931.961.992.022.05
XOOOXOXXX
11 Darko Pešić MNE 1.93 =SB
1.811.841.901.931.96
OXXOXOXPr
12 Jan Doležal CZE 2.02 PB
1.901.931.961.992.022.05
OOOOXXOXXX
12 Karl Robert Saluri EST 1.93 PB
1.811.841.871.90
OOOXXX
13 Yury Yaremich BLR 2.02
1.871.901.931.961.992.022.05
OOOXOOXXOXXX
13 Marek Lukáš CZE 1.93 =PB
1.811.841.871.90
XOOOXXX
14 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 1.93 SB
1.811.87
OXXX
Decathlon 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Doležal CZE 49.42 PB
2 Yury Yaremich BLR 50.03 SB
3 Maicel Uibo EST 50.18 PB
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 50.60 SB
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 51.07
Decathlon 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Andraloits BLR 48.56 PB
2 Dominik Distelberger AUT 48.89 SB
3 Martin Roe NOR 49.42 SB
4 Romain Martin FRA 49.60 =SB
5 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 49.60 SB
6 Karel Tilga EST 50.12
Decathlon 400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jorge Ureña ESP 48.50 PB
2 Pieter Braun NED 48.52 SB
3 Simone Cairoli ITA 48.77 PB
4 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 48.95 SB
5 Elmo Savola FIN 49.54 SB
6 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 49.75
Decathlon 400m Men - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Gado FRA 47.65 PB
2 Mathias Brugger GER 47.86 SB
3 Arthur Abele GER 48.01 SB
4 Karl Robert Saluri EST 48.26
5 Vitali Zhuk BLR 48.41 PB
6 Niklas Kaul GER 49.28
7 Tim Duckworth GBR 49.87
Decathlon 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominik Distelberger AUT 14.61 SB
2 Vitali Zhuk BLR 14.66 SB
3 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 15.10
4 Ruben Gado FRA 15.18
5 Karl Robert Saluri EST 15.20
6 Karel Tilga EST 15.27
7 Martin Roe NOR 15.31
Decathlon 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 14.44 =SB
2 Maicel Uibo EST 14.57
3 Simone Cairoli ITA 14.66 =SB
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 14.67
5 Romain Martin FRA 14.72
6 Marcus Nilsson SWE 14.73
7 Niklas Kaul GER 14.78
8 Elmo Savola FIN 14.87
Decathlon 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Abele GER 13.94 SB
2 Jorge Ureña ESP 14.39
3 Tim Duckworth GBR 14.55
4 Pieter Braun NED 14.56
5 Jan Doležal CZE 14.58
6 Mathias Brugger GER 14.63
7 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 14.70
8 Yury Yaremich BLR 14.74
Decathlon Discus Throw Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niklas Kaul GER 46.30 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.1043.5246.30
2 Jan Doležal CZE 45.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.4245.81X
3 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 45.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.8445.68X
4 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 45.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.53X43.13
5 Vitali Zhuk BLR 45.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X42.3845.46
6 Arthur Abele GER 45.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.4645.4244.20
7 Maicel Uibo EST 45.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.3343.7743.55
8 Marcus Nilsson SWE 44.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.7343.7843.84
9 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 43.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.7343.7543.94
10 Pieter Braun NED 43.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
37.4943.75X
11 Dominik Distelberger AUT 43.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X42.1643.66
12 Karel Tilga EST 43.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.42X42.37
13 Elmo Savola FIN 42.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.6242.8042.92
14 Martin Roe NOR 42.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X42.22X
15 Tim Duckworth GBR 41.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.8640.2741.94
16 Maksim Andraloits BLR 41.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.02X40.45
17 Yury Yaremich BLR 39.97 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.9638.5539.97
18 Romain Martin FRA 39.57 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
37.1939.57X
19 Marek Lukáš CZE 39.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.7737.7439.41
20 Jorge Ureña ESP 37.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
37.02XX
21 Ruben Gado FRA 35.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
35.74XX
22 Simone Cairoli ITA 35.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X35.30X
Decathlon Pole Vault Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 5.30 SB
4.604.805.005.105.205.305.40
XOXOXOOXOXOXXX
2 Ruben Gado FRA 5.20 =SB
5.005.105.205.30
XOOOXXX
3 Tim Duckworth GBR 5.10
4.704.804.905.005.105.20
OOOOOXXX
4 Maicel Uibo EST 5.10
5.005.105.20
XXOOXr
5 Romain Martin FRA 5.10 =PB
4.604.805.005.105.20
OXXOXXOXXOXr
6 Vitali Zhuk BLR 4.90 PB
4.504.604.704.804.905.00
XOOOOXOXXX
7 Yury Yaremich BLR 4.90
4.804.905.00
XOXXOXXX
8 Jan Doležal CZE 4.80
4.504.604.704.804.90
OOOXXOXXX
9 Martin Roe NOR 4.80 =PB
4.304.504.604.704.804.90
OOXOOXXOXXX
10 Elmo Savola FIN 4.80 PB
4.404.504.604.704.804.90
OXOXOOXXOXXX
11 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 4.70
4.404.604.704.80
OXOOXXX
12 Niklas Kaul GER 4.70 =SB
4.504.604.704.80
OOXXOr
13 Marek Lukáš CZE 4.60
4.404.504.604.70
OOOXXX
13 Dominik Distelberger AUT 4.60 SB
4.604.80
OXXX
13 Arthur Abele GER 4.60
4.604.80
OXXX
13 Marcus Nilsson SWE 4.60
4.504.604.70
OOXXX
17 Simone Cairoli ITA 4.60 PB
4.204.404.504.604.70
OOXXOOXXX
18 Pieter Braun NED 4.60
4.604.80
XOXXX
19 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4.50
4.504.70
OXXX
- Karel Tilga EST DNS
- Karl Robert Saluri EST DNS
- Jorge Ureña ESP NH
4.60
XXX
- Maksim Andraloits BLR DNS
- Mathias Brugger GER DNS
Decathlon Javelin Throw Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Abele GER 68.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.1065.2263.27
2 Niklas Kaul GER 67.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.3167.72X
3 Vitali Zhuk BLR 66.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.6266.1961.58
4 Martin Roe NOR 64.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.3859.2264.53
5 Marek Lukáš CZE 64.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.2057.8464.19
6 Jan Doležal CZE 62.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.2462.6758.85
7 Jorge Ureña ESP 61.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.9361.3956.89
8 Romain Martin FRA 60.49 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2259.1160.49
9 Marcus Nilsson SWE 59.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.5057.0259.67
10 Simone Cairoli ITA 59.62 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.5254.3259.62
11 Pieter Braun NED 59.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.0755.6859.53
12 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 59.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.7859.1357.48
13 Yury Yaremich BLR 59.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.7558.6159.12
14 Elmo Savola FIN 57.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX57.12
15 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 56.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X53.6156.91
16 Ruben Gado FRA 56.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.5453.4156.17
17 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 55.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.9055.5753.47
18 Tim Duckworth GBR 54.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X51.6054.78
19 Dominik Distelberger AUT 54.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0054.4354.24
Decathlon 1500m Men - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Gado FRA 4:21.49
2 Niklas Kaul GER 4:23.67 SB
3 Pieter Braun NED 4:27.20
4 Simone Cairoli ITA 4:28.30 SB
5 Jorge Ureña ESP 4:29.26 SB
6 Marcus Nilsson SWE 4:29.86
7 Vitali Zhuk BLR 4:30.81
8 Arthur Abele GER 4:30.84
9 Ilya Shkurenyov ANA 4:31.38 SB
10 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 4:37.03 SB
11 Marek Lukáš CZE 4:37.03 SB
12 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4:38.10 SB
13 Jan Doležal CZE 4:41.27 PB
14 Martin Roe NOR 4:41.40
15 Yury Yaremich BLR 4:51.10 SB
16 Romain Martin FRA 4:52.79
17 Tim Duckworth GBR 4:58.28 PB
18 Elmo Savola FIN 5:01.22 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 10.85 =WL NR PB
2 Gina Lückenkemper GER 10.98 =SB
3 Dafne Schippers NED 10.99 SB
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.05
5 Jamile Samuel NED 11.14
6 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.14
7 Carolle Zahi FRA 11.20
8 Orlann Ombissa FRA 11.29
100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 10.93
2 Gina Lückenkemper GER 10.98 SB
3 Orphee Neola FRA 11.33
4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 11.34
5 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.38
6 Naomi Sedney NED 11.42
7 Phil Healy IRL 11.46
8 Anna Bongiorni ITA 11.62
100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.14
2 Orlann Ombissa FRA 11.20
3 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.26
4 Daryll Neita GBR 11.27
5 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.30
6 Marije van Hunenstijn NED 11.49
7 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.52
8 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.60
100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.05
2 Jamile Samuel NED 11.10 PB
3 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.14
4 Carolle Zahi FRA 11.16
5 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 11.36
6 Salomé Kora SUI 11.36
7 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.37
8 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.46
100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.44
2 Salomé Kora SUI 11.48
3 Marije van Hunenstijn NED 11.48
4 Anna Bongiorni ITA 11.53
5 Gina Akpe-Moses IRL 11.63
6 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 11.70
7 Marie Charlotte Gastaud MON 13.59
8 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 42.66
- Olivia Fotopoulou CYP DQ
100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 11.30
2 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.33
3 Naomi Sedney NED 11.45
4 Daryll Neita GBR 11.48
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.51
6 Cristina Lara ESP 11.65
7 Alexandra Toth AUT 11.69
8 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.72
9 Karolina Deliautaitė LTU 11.75
100m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.2
06.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.39
2 Phil Healy IRL 11.44
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.45
4 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.61
5 Diana Vaisman ISR 11.61
6 Klára Seidlová CZE 11.63
7 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 11.63
8 Helene Rønningen NOR 11.70
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 21.89 WL NR PB
2 Dafne Schippers NED 22.14 SB
3 Jamile Samuel NED 22.37 =PB
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.45 SB
5 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.82
6 Bianca Williams GBR 22.88
7 Beth Dobbin GBR 22.93
8 Laura Müller GER 23.08
200m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.33
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.65
3 Bianca Williams GBR 22.83
4 Laura Müller GER 22.87 SB
5 Martyna Kotwiła POL 23.41
6 Estela García ESP 23.46
7 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.80
8 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.98
200m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.4
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.69
2 Beth Dobbin GBR 22.84
3 Sarah Atcho SUI 22.88
4 Phil Healy IRL 23.23
5 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.29
6 Rebekka Haase GER 23.42
7 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.43
8 Manon Depuydt BEL 23.60
200m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 22.58
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.84
3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 23.03 NUR PB
4 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly GER 23.26
5 Jodie Williams GBR 23.28
6 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.30
7 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.62
- Sindija Bukša LAT DNS
200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Müller GER 23.06 SB
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.20
3 Sindija Bukša LAT 23.36
4 Manon Depuydt BEL 23.59
5 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.63
6 Paula Sevilla ESP 23.91
7 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 24.21
8 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 24.40
200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebekka Haase GER 23.44
2 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.60
3 Martyna Kotwiła POL 23.62
4 Estela García ESP 23.64
5 Marcela Pírková CZE 23.72
6 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 23.84
7 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 23.93
8 Yana Kachur UKR 24.00
200m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 23.07 NUR PB
2 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.28
3 Phil Healy IRL 23.34
4 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.56
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.60
6 Alina Kalistratova UKR 23.79
7 Jael Bestue ESP 23.92
8 Helene Rønningen NOR 23.96
400m Women - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 50.41 PB
2 María Belibasáki GRE 50.45 NR PB
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 50.77 NR PB
4 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.21 =PB
5 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.24 PB
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 51.42
7 Floria Guei FRA 51.57
8 Madiea Ghafoor NED 51.57
400m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.21 PB
2 María Belibasáki GRE 51.23
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 51.24
4 Floria Guei FRA 51.50 SB
5 Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik POL 51.74
6 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 51.92
7 Tetyana Melnyk UKR 52.20 SB
8 Cátia Azevedo POR 52.23
400m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.35 PB
2 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 51.41
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.77
4 Anita Horvat SLO 51.89
5 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 52.26
6 Camille Laus BEL 52.40
7 Andrea Miklos ROU 52.49
8 Tamara Salaški SRB 53.20
400m Women - Semifinals - Heat 3
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.23
2 Madiea Ghafoor NED 51.29
3 Libania Grenot ITA 51.54
4 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 51.60 SB
5 Polina Miller ANA 51.65 PB
6 Amy Allcock GBR 51.91
7 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.27
8 Laura Bueno ESP 52.46
400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.67 PB
2 Cátia Azevedo POR 51.84 SB
3 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 51.98
4 Alena Mamina ANA 52.72
5 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 52.88
6 Zdeňka Seidlová CZE 53.38
7 Anastasiya Bryzhina UKR 53.62
8 Maja Ciric SRB 53.65
400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 51.69 PB
2 Floria Guei FRA 51.89
3 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.19 SB
4 Tamara Salaški SRB 52.39
5 Nadine Gonska GER 52.54
6 Lada Vondrová CZE 53.21 PB
7 Iríni Vasilíou GRE 53.37
8 Kseniya Aksyonova ANA 53.37
400m Women - Heats - Heat 3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 51.76 SB
2 Camille Laus BEL 52.40
3 Andrea Miklos ROU 52.40
4 Tetyana Melnyk UKR 52.44
5 Déspina Mourtá GRE 52.96 PB
6 Iveta Putalová SVK 53.21
7 Alena Symerská CZE 53.25
8 Eva Misiūnaitė LTU 54.02
400m Women - Heats - Heat 4
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polina Miller ANA 52.01
2 Laura Bueno ESP 52.14 PB
3 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 52.23
4 Laura de Witte NED 52.57
5 Matilda Hellqvist SWE 52.68 PB
6 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 52.68
7 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 53.18
8 Evelin Nádházy HUN 54.34
800m Women - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:00.38
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:00.62
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:00.79
4 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:00.86
5 Anna Sabat POL 2:01.26
6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:01.83
7 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.05
8 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:02.26
9 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.36 SB
800m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:02.71
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:02.73
3 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.84
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:03.14
5 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:03.25
6 Christina Hering GER 2:04.04
7 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.60
- Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL DQ
800m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 1:59.44
2 Adelle Tracey GBR 1:59.86 PB
3 Anna Sabat POL 2:00.32 PB
4 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:00.39 SB
5 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:00.47
6 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:00.52 SB
7 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:01.67 PB
8 Charline Mathias LUX 2:02.01
800m Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:00.26 SB
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.32
3 Selina Büchel SUI 2:00.42 SB
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.01 SB
5 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:02.46
6 Síofra Cléirigh Büttner IRL 2:02.80
7 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:03.38
8 Bianka Kéri HUN 2:03.44 SB
800m Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:01.91
2 Charline Mathias LUX 2:02.08
3 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:02.23 PB
4 Cynthia Anais FRA 2:02.27
5 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 2:02.72
6 Elena Bellò ITA 2:02.77
7 Claire Mooney IRL 2:04.26
- Hedda Hynne NOR DNS
800m Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:04.07
2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:04.08
3 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:04.28
4 Claudia Saunders FRA 2:04.46
5 Daryia Barysevich BLR 2:04.65
6 Līga Velvere LAT 2:05.13
7 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:05.79
8 Renée Eykens BEL 2:56.24
800m Women - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:01.33
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:01.34
3 Christina Hering GER 2:01.57
4 Anna Sabat POL 2:01.67
5 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.15
6 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.18 SB
7 Gabriela Gajanová SVK 2:02.57
8 Sara Kuivisto FIN 2:02.62
9 Gresa Bakrraqi KOS 2:14.22
1500m Women - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:02.32
2 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:03.08
3 Laura Weightman GBR 4:03.75
4 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:04.63
5 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:06.47
6 Marta Pen POR 4:06.54
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:07.16 PB
8 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:07.52
9 Marta Pérez ESP 4:07.65
10 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:07.82
11 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:09.88
12 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:10.93
1500m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:09.12
2 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:09.35
3 Marta Pen POR 4:09.40
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:10.04 SB
5 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:10.14
6 Elise Vanderelst BEL 4:10.30
7 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:10.35 SB
8 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:10.35
9 Sara Kuivisto FIN 4:11.39
10 Diana Sujew GER 4:12.08
11 Anna Silvander SWE 4:12.61
12 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:16.20
1500m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:08.60
2 Laura Weightman GBR 4:08.74
3 Marta Pérez ESP 4:08.85
4 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:08.98 PB
5 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:09.11
6 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:09.32
7 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:09.98
8 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:10.63
9 Caterina Granz GER 4:11.46
10 Delia Sclabas SUI 4:13.47
11 Amela Terzić SRB 4:17.22
12 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:25.91
5000m Women - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 14:46.12
2 Eilish McColgan GBR 14:53.05
3 Yasemin Can TUR 14:57.63 SB
4 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 15:03.73 SB
5 Melissa Courtney GBR 15:04.75 PB
6 Susan Krumins NED 15:09.65 SB
7 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 15:16.13 PB
8 Maureen Koster NED 15:21.64
9 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 15:24.36
10 Steph Twell GBR 15:41.10
11 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 15:41.52
12 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 15:49.21
13 Louise Carton BEL 15:53.27
14 Denise Krebs GER 16:07.98
15 Yuliya Shmatenko UKR 16:41.37
- Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR DQ
- Hanna Klein GER DNF
- Nada Pauer AUT DQ
- Linn Nilsson SWE DNF
10,000m Women - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 31:43.29
2 Susan Krumins NED 31:52.55 SB
3 Meraf Bahta SWE 32:19.34 SB
4 Alina Reh GER 32:28.48
5 Yasemin Can TUR 32:34.34 SB
6 Alice Wright GBR 32:36.45
7 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 32:43.04 PB
8 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 32:46.34 SB
9 Maitane Melero ESP 32:52.59
10 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 32:53.71
11 Nuria Lugueros ESP 32:55.30
12 Roxana Bârcă ROU 33:17.61
13 Krisztina Papp HUN 33:20.27
14 Natalie Tanner GER 33:22.21
15 Jip Vastenburg NED 33:41.79
16 Sophie Duarte FRA 33:56.57
17 Emma Mitchell IRL 34:08.61
18 Yevheniya Prokofyeva UKR 34:15.81
- Olena Serdyuk UKR DNF
- Yuliya Shmatenko UKR DNF
- Katarzyna Rutkowska POL DNF
- Anna Gehring GER DNF
- Ancuţa Bobocel ROU DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
- Inês Monteiro POR DNF
- Tania Carretero ESP DNF
Marathon Women - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Mazuronak BLR 2:26:22
2 Clémence Calvin FRA 2:26:28 PB
3 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová CZE 2:26:31 NR PB
4 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 2:27:44 PB
5 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 2:27:49 SB
6 Sara Dossena ITA 2:27:53 PB
7 Martina Strähl SUI 2:28:07 PB
8 Catherine Bertone ITA 2:30:06 SB
9 Trihas Gebre ESP 2:32:13 PB
10 Izabela Trzaskalska POL 2:33:43
11 Fabienne Amrhein GER 2:33:44
12 Nina Savina BLR 2:33:50 PB
13 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 2:34:00 SB
14 Fatna Maraoui ITA 2:34:48
15 Tracy Barlow GBR 2:35:00
16 Katharina Heinig GER 2:35:00 SB
17 Mikaela Larsson SWE 2:35:06 PB
18 Ruth van der Meijden NED 2:35:44
19 Olha Kotovska UKR 2:35:56
20 Bojana Bjeljac CRO 2:37:31 PB
21 Sonia Samuels GBR 2:37:36
22 Hanna Lindholm SWE 2:37:44
23 Elena Loyo ESP 2:37:54
24 Marta Galimany ESP 2:38:25 SB
25 Darya Mykhaylova UKR 2:38:30 SB
26 Glória Privilétzio GRE 2:38:39 PB
27 Milda Eimontė LTU 2:38:58 SB
28 Laura Hrebec SUI 2:39:03 PB
29 Lizzie Lee IRL 2:40:12 SB
30 Caryl Jones GBR 2:40:41 SB
31 Breege Connolly IRL 2:41:53 SB
32 Malin Starfelt SWE 2:42:32
33 Gladys Ganiel O'Neill IRL 2:42:42 SB
34 Nikolina Sustic CRO 2:42:44 PB
35 Tubay Erdal TUR 2:43:10
36 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 2:44:32 SB
37 Ümmü Kiraz TUR 2:45:28 SB
38 Vira Ovcharuk UKR 2:46:45 SB
39 Karoline Moen Guidon SUI 2:46:56 SB
40 Fanni Gyurkó HUN 2:47:20 SB
41 Nikolina Stepan CRO 2:47:55
42 Paula Todoran ROU 2:47:58 SB
43 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 2:50:49 SB
44 Elif Dağdelen TUR 2:50:59
45 Matea Matošević CRO 2:56:29
46 Laura Gotti ITA 3:34:13
- Charlotte Purdue GBR DNF
- Ilona Marhele LAT DNF
- Lily Partridge GBR DNF
- Sonia Tsekini-Boudouri GRE DNS
- Iryna Somava BLR DNF
- Cecilia Norrbom SWE DNF
- Clara Simal ESP DNF
- Viktoriya Khapilina UKR DNF
- Andrea Deelstra NED DNF
- Laura Hottenrott GER DNF
European Marathon Cup Women - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Belarus (Volha Mazuronak, Maryna Damantsevich, Nastassia Ivanova) BLR 7:21:55
2 Italy (Sara Dossena, Catherine Bertone, Fatna Maraoui) ITA 7:32:47
3 Spain (Trihas Gebre, Maria Azucena Díaz, Elena Loyo) ESP 7:44:07
4 Great Britain & NI (Tracy Barlow, Sonia Samuels, Caryl Jones) GBR 7:53:17
5 Switzerland (Martina Strähl, Laura Hrebec, Karoline Moen Guidon) SUI 7:54:06
6 Sweden (Mikaela Larsson, Hanna Lindholm, Malin Starfelt) SWE 7:55:22
7 Ukraine (Olha Kotovska, Darya Mykhaylova, Vira Ovcharuk) UKR 8:01:11
8 Ireland (Lizzie Lee, Breege Connolly, Gladys Ganiel O'Neill) IRL 8:04:47
9 Croatia (Bojana Bjeljac, Nikolina Sustic, Nikolina Stepan) CRO 8:08:10
10 Turkey (Tubay Erdal, Ümmü Kiraz, Elif Dağdelen) TUR 8:19:37
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
12.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:19.80 SB
2 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:22.29 SB
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:24.46
4 Luiza Gega ALB 9:24.78
5 Adva Cohen ISR 9:29.74 NR PB
6 Elena Burkard GER 9:29.76 PB
7 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 9:31.66 NR NUR PB
8 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:31.84 PB
9 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 9:31.84 PB
10 Rosie Clarke GBR 9:32.15
11 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:34.50
12 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 9:40.03
13 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 9:40.41
14 Emma Oudiou FRA 9:43.26
15 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:43.90
3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:34.23
2 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 9:34.46 SB
3 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 9:34.50
4 Elena Burkard GER 9:34.63
5 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:34.69 PB
6 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 9:37.28 PB
7 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 9:38.56
8 Martina Merlo ITA 9:41.05 PB
9 Alicja Konieczek POL 9:41.16 PB
10 Chiara Scherrer SUI 9:47.46
11 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:47.89 SB
12 Lucie Sekanová CZE 9:50.38 SB
13 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:50.80
14 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:52.79
15 Caroline Högardh SWE 9:55.61
16 Irene Van Der Reijken NED 9:57.10
17 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 10:09.81
3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:32.32 SB
2 Luiza Gega ALB 9:33.11
3 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:33.51 SB
4 Rosie Clarke GBR 9:33.78
5 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:34.02 PB
6 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:34.28 NR PB
7 Adva Cohen ISR 9:36.13 NR PB
8 Emma Oudiou FRA 9:36.15 PB
9 Jana Sussmann GER 9:41.18
10 Janica Rauma FIN 9:41.70 PB
11 María José Pérez ESP 9:44.72
12 Francesca Bertoni ITA 9:47.75
13 Matylda Kowal POL 9:49.27
14 Zita Kácser HUN 9:53.36 SB
15 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:54.83
16 Michele Finn IRL 10:10.93
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Herman BLR 12.67
2 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12.72
3 Cindy Roleder GER 12.77 SB
4 Nadine Visser NED 12.88
5 Ricarda Lobe GER 13.00
6 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.11
- Solene Ndama FRA DQ
- Alina Talay BLR DQ
100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 12.83
2 Alina Talay BLR 12.96
3 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.00 SB
4 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.04
5 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 13.09
6 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.13
7 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.23
8 Caridad Jerez ESP 15.34
100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Herman BLR 12.76
2 Solene Ndama FRA 12.77 PB
3 Ricarda Lobe GER 12.90 PB
4 Eline Berings BEL 12.94
5 Eefje Boons NED 12.94
6 Klaudia Siciarz POL 13.12
7 Reetta Hurske FIN 13.20
8 Beate Schrott AUT 13.23
100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12.71
2 Nadine Visser NED 12.84
3 Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.94 SB
4 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 12.94
5 Luca Kozák HUN 12.96
6 Laura Valette FRA 13.22
7 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.26
8 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 13.43
100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricarda Lobe GER 13.03
2 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.19 SB
3 Reetta Hurske FIN 13.21
4 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 13.21
5 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.23
6 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.23
100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solene Ndama FRA 12.88 PB
2 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.10
3 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.23
4 Annimari Korte FIN 13.31
5 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 13.42
6 Elin Westerlund SWE 13.42
7 Natalia Christofi CYP 13.53
100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.96 SB
2 Beate Schrott AUT 13.06 SB
3 Laura Valette FRA 13.16
4 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.16
5 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.23
6 Klaudia Sorok HUN 13.93
400m Hurdles Women - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 54.33 SB
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.51 SB
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 55.31
4 Hanne Claes BEL 55.75
5 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.80
6 Vera Rudakova ANA 55.89
7 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 56.15
8 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.23
400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.16
2 Hanne Claes BEL 55.75
3 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 55.81
4 Robine Schürmann SUI 55.89
5 Mariya Mykolenko UKR 56.35
6 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 56.91
7 Sanda Belgyan ROU 57.51
8 Justyna Saganiak POL 57.71
400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 55.04
2 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 55.37
3 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.69
4 Line Kloster NOR 55.78
5 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.06
6 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 56.19 SB
7 Kirsten McAslan GBR 57.33
8 Justien Grillet BEL 57.40
400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 3
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.82 SB
2 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.13
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 55.21 SB
4 Vera Rudakova ANA 55.24 SB
5 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.03
6 Yasmin Giger SUI 56.81 SB
7 Sara Gallego ESP 57.25
- Margo Van Puyvelde BEL DNS
400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.66
2 Kirsten McAslan GBR 56.78
3 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 57.08
4 Yasmin Giger SUI 57.40
5 Elif Gören TUR 57.53
6 Daniela Ledecká SVK 57.81 PB
7 Linda Olivieri ITA 58.47
400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rudakova ANA 56.24
2 Sanda Belgyan ROU 56.68 PB
3 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 56.70
4 Justyna Saganiak POL 57.24
5 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 58.43
6 Emma Zapletalová SVK 58.46
7 Drita Islami MKD 62.23
400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robine Schürmann SUI 56.35
2 Mariya Mykolenko UKR 56.39
3 Justien Grillet BEL 56.94
4 Sara Gallego ESP 57.18
5 Johanna Holmén Svensson SWE 57.55 =PB
6 Anna Sjoukje Runia NED 57.76
7 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 58.56
High Jump Women - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Lasitskene ANA 2.00
1.871.911.941.961.982.002.04
OOOXOOXOXXX
2 Mirela Demireva BUL 2.00 =PB
1.871.911.942.002.04
OOXOXXOXXX
3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.96 =SB
1.821.871.911.941.961.98
OOOOOXXX
4 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.96 SB
1.821.871.911.941.961.98
OXOOOXOXXX
5 Kateryna Tabashnyk UKR 1.94
1.821.871.911.941.96
OOOOXXX
6 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.91 SB
1.821.871.911.94
OXXOOXXX
7 Morgan Lake GBR 1.91
1.821.871.911.94
OOXOXXX
8 Alessia Trost ITA 1.91 =SB
1.821.871.911.94
OOXXOXXX
9 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.91
1.821.871.911.94
OXOXXOXXX
10 Ana Šimić CRO 1.87
1.821.871.91
OOXXX
10 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.87
1.821.871.91
OOXXX
12 Karina Taranda BLR 1.87
1.821.871.91
XOXOXXX
13 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.87
1.821.871.91
OXXOXXX
14 Imke Onnen GER 1.82
1.821.87
XXOXXX
High Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.90
1.861.901.92
OOr
1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.90
1.811.861.90
OOO
1 Morgan Lake GBR 1.90
1.811.861.90
OOO
1 Mariya Lasitskene ANA 1.90
1.811.861.90
OOO
1 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.90
1.811.861.90
OOO
1 Kateryna Tabashnyk UKR 1.90
1.811.861.90
OOO
7 Imke Onnen GER 1.90
1.811.861.901.92
OOXOr
7 Ana Šimić CRO 1.90
1.811.861.901.92
OOXOr
9 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.90
1.761.811.861.901.92
OOOXXOr
9 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.90
1.811.861.901.92
OOXXOr
9 Alessia Trost ITA 1.90
1.761.811.861.901.92
OOOXXOr
12 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.86
1.761.811.861.90
OOOXXX
12 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.86
1.761.811.861.90
OOOXXX
12 Karina Taranda BLR 1.86
1.761.811.861.90
OOOXXX
15 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.86
1.761.811.861.90
OOXOXXX
16 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.86
1.811.861.90
XOXOXXX
17 Ella Junnila FIN 1.86
1.761.811.861.90
XOOXXOXXX
18 Nikki Manson GBR 1.81
1.761.811.86
OOXXX
18 Lada Pejchalová CZE 1.81
1.761.811.86
OOXXX
18 Desirée Rossit ITA 1.81
1.761.811.86
OOXXX
18 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.81
1.761.811.86
OOXXX
18 Marija Vuković MNE 1.81
1.811.86
OXXX
23 Claire Orcel BEL 1.81
1.761.811.86
XOOXXr
24 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.81
1.761.811.86
OXXOXXX
25 Eleriin Haas EST 1.76
1.761.81
OXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.85 SB
4.654.754.804.854.96
OOOXXOXXX
2 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.80 SB
4.454.554.654.704.754.804.85
OXOOOOXOXXX
3 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.75
4.554.654.754.80
OOXXOXXX
4 Anzhelika Sidorova ANA 4.70
4.554.704.80
OXXOXXX
5 Ninon Guillon-Romarin FRA 4.65
4.454.554.654.70
OOOXXX
6 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.65
4.454.554.654.70
OXOXOXXX
7 Iryna Zhuk BLR 4.55
4.304.454.554.65
OXOXXOXXX
8 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.45
4.304.454.55
XOXOXXX
9 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.30
4.304.45
OXXX
9 Carolin Hingst GER 4.30
4.304.45
OXXX
11 Olga Mullina ANA 4.30
4.304.45
XOXXX
- Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak GRE NH
4.30
XXX
Pole Vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.55
4.55
O
2 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.50
4.504.55
Or
2 Anzhelika Sidorova ANA 4.50
4.504.55
Or
4 Iryna Zhuk BLR 4.45
4.204.354.454.50
OOOPr
4 Olga Mullina ANA 4.45
4.204.354.454.50
OOOr
4 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.45
4.204.354.454.50
OOOr
4 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.45
4.454.50
Or
4 Ninon Guillon-Romarin FRA 4.45
4.45
O
9 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak GRE 4.45
4.004.204.354.45
XOXOXOO
10 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.45
4.004.204.354.45
XOXXOOXO
11 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.45
4.354.45
XOXXO
12 Carolin Hingst GER 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
OXOOXXX
13 Lisa Gunnarsson SWE 4.35
4.204.354.45
XXOOXXX
13 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35 =SB
4.204.354.45
XXOOXXX
15 Marion Lotout FRA 4.35
4.204.354.45
OXOXXX
15 Lucy Bryan GBR 4.35 =SB
4.004.204.354.45
OOXOXXX
17 Wilma Murto FIN 4.35
4.204.354.45
OXXOXXX
17 Jacqueline Otchere GER 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
OOXXOXXX
19 Maialen Axpe ESP 4.35
4.004.204.354.45
OXOXXOXXX
20 Justyna Śmietanka POL 4.20
4.204.35
OXXX
20 Angelica Moser SUI 4.20
4.204.35
OXXX
22 Lene Retzius NOR 4.20
4.004.204.35
OXOXXX
22 Monica Clemente ESP 4.20
4.004.204.35
OXOXXX
24 Molly Caudery GBR 4.20
4.004.204.35
XXOXOXXX
25 Tina Šutej SLO 4.20
4.004.204.35
OXXOXXX
25 Femke Pluim NED 4.20
4.204.35
XXOXXX
27 Stefanie Dauber GER 4.00
4.004.20
OXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.36 / -1.36.36 / -0.16.75 / -0.76.54 / -1.1X / 0.66.73 / 0.1
2 Maryna Bekh UKR 6.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.60 / -1.56.45 / -0.36.52 / 0.1X / -1.06.67 / -0.56.73 / -0.1
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.58 / -1.06.44 / -1.06.51 / 0.06.69 / -0.3X / 0.66.70 / -0.4
4 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.40 / -1.45.10 / -1.06.53 / -1.2X / -0.56.66 / -0.76.67 / -0.4
5 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.42 / -1.16.47 / -1.56.58 / -1.16.53 / 0.0X / -0.2X / 0.3
6 Ksenija Balta EST 6.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.49 / -1.6X / -0.66.38 / -0.7X / -1.36.30 / -0.1X / 0.1
7 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.43 / -0.66.47 / -1.0X / -0.8X / -0.9X / -0.1X / -0.8
8 Evelise Veiga POR 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.47 / 0.66.39 / 0.1X / -0.76.14 / -0.96.30 / -1.1X / -0.5
9 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.96.45 / -1.1X / -0.3
10 Juliet Itoya ESP 6.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.38 / -0.2X / -1.46.34 / 0.3
11 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.10 / -1.66.10 / -1.66.29 / -0.8
- Ivana Španović SRB DNS
Long Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.96.56 / 0.56.84 / 0.5
2 Shara Proctor GBR 6.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.22 / -0.26.49 / 0.16.75 / 0.7
3 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.71
Attempt 1Att 1
6.71 / -0.4
4 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / -0.16.70 / 0.3
5 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.16.69 / 0.1
6 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.60 / -0.36.68 / -0.5
7 Juliet Itoya ESP 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.65 / 0.4X / 0.66.45 / 0.8
8 Maryna Bekh UKR 6.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.64 / 1.1X / 0.36.63 / -0.2
9 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.66.49 / 0.46.64 / -0.4
10 Ksenija Balta EST 6.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.54 / 1.16.63 / 0.4P / 0.0
11 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.30 / 0.1X / -0.46.62 / -0.5
12 Evelise Veiga POR 6.61 =NUR =NUR =NUR =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.61 / -0.2X / 0.4X / -0.4
13 Laura Strati ITA 6.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.06.60 / -0.16.29 / 1.1
14 Angela Moroşanu ROU 6.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.13 / -0.46.55 / -0.1X / -0.1
15 Alexandra Wester GER 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.26.55 / -0.2X / -0.6
15 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.4X / 0.36.55 / 0.3
17 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.66.54 / 0.3X / -0.1
18 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.47 / 0.36.46 / -0.2X / 0.2
19 Krystyna Hryshutyna UKR 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.26.31 / 0.6X / 0.4
20 Milena Mitkova BUL 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.25 / -0.8X / -0.66.29 / 0.9
21 Milica Gardasevic SRB 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.26 / -1.06.00 / -0.5X / 1.4
22 Fatima Diame ESP 6.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.24 / 0.66.20 / -0.1X / 0.1
23 Háido Alexoúli GRE 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.06.11 / -0.46.21 / 0.4
24 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.98 / -0.3X / 0.26.18 / 0.1
25 Florentina Costina Iusco ROU 6.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.4X / -0.16.17 / -0.1
- Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.3X / 0.2P / 0.0
- Neja Filipič SLO NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.1X / -0.3X / -0.3
Triple Jump Women - Final
10.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.60 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.214.60 / -0.1X / 0.0X / 0.7X / -0.214.32 / 0.1
2 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.45 / -0.513.93 / 0.213.24 / 0.314.39 / 0.414.34 / 0.214.23 / 0.1
3 Ana Peleteiro ESP 14.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.42 / -0.214.33 / 0.114.12 / -0.1X / 0.5X / -0.314.44 / 0.1
4 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 14.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.214.19 / 0.7X / -0.214.38 / 0.4X / 0.2X / 0.5
5 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.37 / 0.7X / 0.414.15 / 0.1X / 0.213.65 / -0.313.94 / -0.1
6 Gabriela Petrova BUL 14.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.12 / 0.311.61 / 0.513.92 / -0.214.25 / -0.714.26 / -0.412.05 / 0.2
7 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 14.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.12 / 0.213.58 / 0.314.00 / 0.414.00 / 0.413.72 / -0.113.52 / 0.1
8 Rouguy Diallo FRA 14.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.08 / 0.7X / 0.313.72 / -0.313.65 / 0.0X / 0.413.87 / 0.1
9 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.93 / -0.414.01 / -0.1X / 0.6
10 Neele Eckhardt GER 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.01 / 0.213.83 / -0.112.31 / 0.2
11 Susana Costa POR 13.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.78 / 0.213.97 / 0.213.87 / 0.1
12 Naomi Ogbeta GBR 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.94 / 0.113.59 / -0.113.23 / 0.2
Triple Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.49
Attempt 1Att 1
14.49 / -3.0
2 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.91 / 0.2X / 0.814.41 / -0.9
3 Neele Eckhardt GER 14.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.33 / -0.4
4 Rouguy Diallo FRA 14.31 PB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.31 / -0.1
4 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / -0.114.31 / 1.1
6 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 14.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.20 / -0.614.30 / 0.2
7 Ana Peleteiro ESP 14.27
Attempt 1Att 1
14.27 / -0.9
8 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.24
Attempt 1Att 1
14.24 / -0.7
9 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 14.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.93 / -1.0X / 0.614.20 / -1.9
10 Susana Costa POR 14.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.80 / 0.314.17 / -1.5
11 Naomi Ogbeta GBR 14.15 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.64 / -1.013.83 / -0.614.15 / -1.6
12 Gabriela Petrova BUL 14.05
Attempt 1Att 1
14.05 / -0.9
13 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.85 / 0.2X / -0.514.04 / -1.1
14 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.34 / -0.113.87 / -0.814.01 / -1.4
15 Jessie Maduka GER 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.2X / 1.213.94 / 1.2
16 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.64 / -1.313.81 / -0.813.92 / 0.3
17 Iryna Vaskouskaya BLR 13.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.10 / 0.8X / 0.413.90 / -1.2
18 Hanna Krasutska UKR 13.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.88 / -1.013.74 / -0.313.41 / -0.1
19 Lecabela Quaresma POR 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.713.71 / 0.913.87 / 0.0
20 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.87 / 0.3X / 1.813.60 / 1.7
21 Violetta Skvartsova BLR 13.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.82 / 0.5X / 0.313.36 / -0.4
22 Tähti Alver EST 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.09 / 0.713.66 / -0.913.76 / -0.2
23 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė LTU 13.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.39 / 0.013.75 / -0.613.33 / 0.4
24 Merilyn Uudmäe EST 13.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.24 / -1.7X / -1.013.74 / 1.3
25 María Vicente ESP 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.9X / -0.913.50 / -1.2
26 Aleksandra Nacheva BUL 13.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.39 / -0.713.33 / -2.013.34 / 0.3
27 Anna Krylova ANA 13.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.05 / 0.812.86 / -0.613.05 / 0.5
- Dariya Derkach ITA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.8X / -0.9X / 0.3
- Ottavia Cestonaro ITA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.2X / -0.8X / 0.1
Shot Put Women - Final
08.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paulina Guba POL 19.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.7718.77X18.4919.0219.33
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.1919.08X18.86X18.98
3 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.5918.7518.57X18.81X
4 Klaudia Kardasz POL 18.48 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.8217.96XX18.3818.48
5 Sara Gambetta GER 18.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.4418.0917.5317.7417.3918.13
6 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 18.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.03XX17.86XX
7 Sophie McKinna GBR 17.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.5817.2917.0317.6517.2917.69
8 Viktoryia Kolb BLR 17.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.9317.5017.30X17.0417.27
9 Alina Kenzel GER 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.26XX
10 Amelia Strickler GBR 17.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.4316.1317.15
11 Fanny Roos SWE 17.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.0317.0916.90
12 Alena Abramchuk BLR 16.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.90XX
Shot Put Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.83
Attempt 1Att 1
18.83
2 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.67
Attempt 1Att 1
18.67
3 Paulina Guba POL 18.66
Attempt 1Att 1
18.66
4 Klaudia Kardasz POL 18.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.1518.00
5 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X17.87
6 Fanny Roos SWE 17.71
Attempt 1Att 1
17.71
7 Alina Kenzel GER 17.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.1317.46
8 Viktoryia Kolb BLR 17.36
Attempt 1Att 1
17.36
9 Amelia Strickler GBR 17.31 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.1517.31
10 Sophie McKinna GBR 17.24
Attempt 1Att 1
17.24
11 Sara Gambetta GER 17.23
Attempt 1Att 1
17.23
12 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.8617.1717.12
13 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 17.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.06X16.77
14 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.90X16.78
15 Dimitriana Surdu MDA 16.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.1716.6616.87
16 Olha Golodna UKR 16.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.69X
17 Markéta Červenková CZE 16.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.7116.1916.62
18 Viktoriya Klochko UKR 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.0515.9616.27
19 Frida Åkerström SWE 16.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.17X16.20
20 Senja Mäkitörmä FIN 16.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.0415.50X
21 Divine Oladipo GBR 15.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.2815.7815.35
22 Eliana Bandeira POR 15.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.09X15.18
23 Ieva Zarankaitė LTU 15.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.13X14.81
Discus Throw Women - Final
11.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 67.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X59.0959.97X67.62X
2 Nadine Müller GER 63.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.0063.00X61.9962.58X
3 Shanice Craft GER 62.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.3359.73XXX62.46
4 Claudine Vita GER 61.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X57.0861.23XX61.25
5 Daisy Osakue ITA 59.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.09XX59.3256.16
6 Dragana Tomašević SRB 58.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.1958.9458.4257.76XX
7 Liliana Cá POR 58.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX58.0157.6258.91X
8 Alexandra Emilianov MDA 58.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.0756.7658.1057.59X57.22
9 Irina Rodrigues POR 58.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.0054.06
10 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 57.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.58X57.34
11 Jade Lally GBR 57.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.7357.3356.58
12 Eliška Staňková CZE 57.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.0456.8856.51
Discus Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 64.54
Attempt 1Att 1
64.54
2 Shanice Craft GER 61.13
Attempt 1Att 1
61.13
3 Nadine Müller GER 60.64
Attempt 1Att 1
60.64
4 Irina Rodrigues POR 59.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.1556.3859.22
5 Claudine Vita GER 59.18
Attempt 1Att 1
59.18
6 Alexandra Emilianov MDA 58.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.8055.3758.83
7 Daisy Osakue ITA 58.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X58.73
8 Liliana Cá POR 58.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.37XX
9 Eliška Staňková CZE 57.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.1157.81X
10 Dragana Tomašević SRB 57.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.7757.7057.10
11 Jade Lally GBR 57.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.7156.4756.03
12 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 56.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X53.3056.52
13 Kristina Rakočević MNE 55.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.6855.90X
14 Corinne Nugter NED 55.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.02X55.70
15 Sabina Asenjo ESP 55.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.8155.5755.01
16 Marija Tolj CRO 55.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.7955.52
17 Valentina Aniballi ITA 55.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.0654.12X
18 Vanessa Kamga SWE 54.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
36.5554.88X
19 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 54.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.76X54.43
20 Jorinde van Klinken NED 54.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.2154.33X
21 Salla Sipponen FIN 54.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.0053.6651.66
22 Daria Zabawska POL 53.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.26X53.94
23 Ieva Zarankaitė LTU 53.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.91X52.31
24 Helena Leveelahti FIN 53.56