European Indoor Games 3rd edition

No Team Standings available yet
50 m Men - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jobst Hirscht FRG 5.72
2 Bob Frith GBR 5.78
3 Günther Gollos GDR 5.78 =SB =PB
4 Wieslaw Maniak POL 5.79 PB =PB
5 Ivica Karasi YUG 5.79 PB
6 Vladislav Sapeya URS 5.80
50 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bob Frith GBR 5.76 PB
2 Günther Gollos GDR 5.78 PB
3 Wieslaw Maniak POL 5.79
4 Fyodor Pankratov URS 5.79 PB
5 José Luis Sánchez ESP 5.83 PB
6 Gerhard Wucherer FRG 5.90
50 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jobst Hirscht FRG 5.70 PB
2 Vladislav Sapeya URS 5.80
3 Ivica Karasi YUG 5.84
4 Pasquale Giannattasio ITA 5.84 PB
5 Marian Dudziak POL 5.86 PB
6 Petr Utekal TCH 5.91 PB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fyodor Pankratov URS 5.80
2 Günther Gollos GDR 5.83
3 Pasquale Giannattasio ITA 5.87
4 Ivica Karasi YUG 5.88
5 Ladislav Kriz TCH 5.91 PB
6 Antonio Silva POR 5.96 PB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jobst Hirscht FRG 5.78
2 Bob Frith GBR 5.81
3 Marian Dudziak POL 5.90
4 Petr Utekal TCH 5.92
5 Ippolito Giani ITA 5.94 PB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladislav Sapeya URS 5.79 PB
2 Wieslaw Maniak POL 5.83
3 Gerhard Wucherer FRG 5.84 SB
4 José Luis Sánchez ESP 5.88
5 Haris Aivaliotis GRE 6.07 PB
400 m Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Badenski POL 47.04 PB
2 Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 47.3h
3 Jan Balachowski POL 47.3h
4 Colin Campbell GBR 47.6h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Balachowski POL 47.50 PB
2 Hans Reinermann FRG 48.2h
3 Ramón Magariños ESP 48.3h
4 Igor Krupicka TCH 49.7h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Campbell GBR 47.74 PB
2 Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 47.8h
3 Noel Carroll IRL 48.7h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Badenski POL 47.61
2 Manfred Kinder FRG 48.5h
3 Stepan Kremer YUG 49.3h
4 José Carvalho POR 49.7h
800 m Men - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noel Carroll IRL 1:56.66
2 Alberto Esteban ESP 1:57.7h
3 Sergey Kryuchok URS 1:58.1h
4 Gerd Larsen DEN 1:58.3h
5 Mikhail Zhelobovskiy URS 1:58.7h
6 Jan Kasal TCH 1:59.2h
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alberto Esteban ESP 1:51.19 PB
2 Mikhail Zhelobovskiy URS 1:51.5h PB
3 Noel Carroll IRL 1:51.9h SB
4 Pavel Hruska TCH 1:52.6h PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Kryuchok URS 1:57.58 SB
2 Gerd Larsen DEN 1:57.7h SB
3 Jan Kasal TCH 1:58.1h SB
4 Joze Medjimurec YUG 1:58.3h SB
1500 m Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Whetton GBR 3:50.94 SB
2 José Morera ESP 3:51.7h PB
3 Igor Potapchenko URS 3:51.9h PB
4 José Lourenço POR 3:59.6h PB
3000 m Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Kudinskiy URS 8:10.27 PB
2 Bernd Diessner GDR 8:11.0h SB
3 Wolfgang Zur FRG 8:11.8h PB
4 Werner Schneiter SUI 8:12.8h PB
5 Danijel Korica YUG 8:15.4h SB
6 Miroslav Juza TCH 8:18.4h PB
7 Arne Risa NOR 8:25.0h PB
50 m hurdles Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 6.52 PB
2 Günter Nickel FRG 6.68 SB
3 Milan Kotik TCH 6.73
4 Adam Kolodziejczyk POL 6.78
5 Viktor Balikhin URS 6.79
6 Valentin Chistyakov URS 6.95
50 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günter Nickel FRG 6.73
2 Adam Kolodziejczyk POL 6.73 PB
3 Valentin Chistyakov URS 6.76 PB
4 Alan Pascoe GBR 6.78
5 Patrick Malrieux FRA 6.84 PB
6 Sergio Liani ITA 6.86 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 6.62
2 Milan Kotik TCH 6.72
3 Viktor Balikhin URS 6.76 PB
4 Hinrich John FRG 6.79
5 Kjellfred Weum NOR 6.80 PB
- Pierre Schoebel FRA DNF
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hinrich John FRG 6.74 PB
2 Viktor Balikhin URS 6.84
3 Sergio Liani ITA 6.94
4 Patrick Malrieux FRA 6.96
5 Werner Kuhn SUI 6.99 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan Pascoe GBR 6.74 SB
2 Milan Kotik TCH 6.76
3 Kjellfred Weum NOR 6.82
4 Pierre Schoebel FRA 6.92 PB
5 Rafael Cano ESP 7.02 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 6.64
2 Adam Kolodziejczyk POL 6.82
3 Valentin Chistyakov URS 6.89
4 Günter Nickel FRG 6.89
5 Dan Hidiosanu ROU 6.95 PB
High jump Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Skvortsov URS 2.17 SB =PB
2 Valentin Gavrilov URS 2.17 SB
3 Kenneth Lundmark SWE 2.14 PB
4 Rudolf Hübner TCH 2.14 PB
5 Ingomar Sieghart FRG 2.11 PB
6 Bo Jonsson SWE 2.11 PB
7 Rudolf Baudis TCH 2.11 SB =PB
8 Robert Sainte-Rose FRA 2.08
9 Luis Garriga ESP 2.08 SB
10 Edward Czernik POL 2.08 SB =PB
11 Leopold Milek YUG 2.08 PB
12 Sven Breum DEN 2.08 PB
13 Miodrag Todosijevic YUG 2.08 PB
14 Günther Spielvogel FRG 2.05 SB
15 Erminio Azzaro ITA 2.05 SB
16 Serban Ioan ROU 2.05 SB
17 Michel Portmann SUI 2.05 SB
18 Jacques Madubost FRA 2.00 PB
19 Nurullah Çandan TUR 1.85 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wolfgang Nordwig GDR 5.20 SB
2 Gennadiy Bliznetsov URS 5.10 PB
3 Jörge Milack GDR 5.00 PB
4 Renato Dionisi ITA 5.00 SB
5 Ignacio Sola ESP 5.00 PB
6 Kjell Isaksson SWE 4.90 SB
7 Leszek Butscher POL 4.80 PB
8 Mike Bull GBR 4.80 SB
9 Wlodzimierz Sokolowski POL 4.80 SB =PB
10 Wolfgang Reinhardt FRG 4.70 PB
11 Jean-Pierre Colusso FRA 4.70 PB
12 Werner Duttweiler SUI 4.40 SB =PB
13 Robert Anders FRG 4.40 PB
Long jump Men - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 8.16 SB
2 Tõnu Lepik URS 7.87 SB
3 Bernhard Stierle FRG 7.59 PB
4 Klaus Beer GDR 7.55 SB
5 Jacques Pani FRA 7.53 SB
6 Jacinto Segura ESP 7.45 PB
7 Dimítrios Maglaras GRE 7.18 SB
8 Michael Sauer FRG 7.14 PB
9 Petar Marin BUL 7.09 PB
10 Miroslav Hutter TCH 6.81 SB
11 Pasquale Santoro ITA 5.43 PB
- Rafael Blanquer ESP DNS
Triple jump Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Dudkin URS 16.71 SB
2 Viktor Sanejev URS 16.69 SB
3 Luis Felipe Areta ESP 16.47 PB
4 Serban Ciochina ROU 16.42 SB
5 Giuseppe Gentile ITA 16.03 SB
6 Petr Nemšovský TCH 15.64 SB
7 Michael Sauer FRG 15.61
8 Askin Tuna TUR 15.48 PB
Shot Men - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heinfried Birlenbach FRG 18.65 SB
2 Władysław Komar POL 18.40 SB
3 Nikolay Karasyov URS 18.35 SB
4 Traugott Glöckler GER 18.33 PB
5 Edy Hubacher SUI 18.33 PB
6 Arnjolt Beer FRA 18.12 SB
7 Pierre Colnard FRA 18.02 SB
8 Eduard Gushchin URS 18.00 SB
9 Bjørn Bang Andersen NOR 17.90 PB
10 Tomo Suker YUG 17.74 SB
11 Thord Carlsson SWE 17.20 SB
3 x 1000 m Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 URS 7:13.6h PB
2 ESP 7:23.6h PB
3 TCH 7:40.2h SB
4 x 2 laps Men - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Waldemar Korycki, Jan Balachowski, Jan Werner, Andrzej Badenski POL 2:48.9h SB
2 Horst Daverkausen, Peter Bernreuther, Ingo Roper, Martin Jellinghaus FRG 2:49.7h SB
3 Boris Savchuk, Vasiliy Anisimov, Sergey Abalikhin, Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 2:51.1h SB
Medley Relay Men - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Lebedev, Boris Savchuk, Igor Potapchenko, Sergey Kryuchok URS 3:52.2h
2 Marian Dudziak, Waldemar Korycki, Andrzej Badenski, Edmund Borowski POL 3:54.6h
3 José Luis Sánchez, Ramón Magariños, Alfonso Gabernet, José Maria Reina ESP 4:02.8h
- Petr Utekal, Ladislav Kriz, Pavel Hruska, Jan Kasal TCH DNF
50 m Women - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez FRA 6.24 PB
2 Erika Rost FRG 6.38 PB
3 Hannelore Trabert FRG 6.41
4 Galina Mitrokhina URS 6.45
5 Galina Bukharina URS 6.45 PB
6 Renate Heldt GDR 6.48
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez FRA 6.32
2 Hannelore Trabert FRG 6.34 PB
3 Galina Mitrokhina URS 6.44 PB
4 Ingrid Tiedtke GDR 6.49 PB
5 Marijana Lubej YUG 6.57 PB
6 Eva Putnova TCH 6.63 PB
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erika Rost FRG 6.44
2 Renate Heldt GDR 6.45 PB
3 Galina Bukharina URS 6.51
4 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 6.52 PB
5 Berit Berthelsen NOR 6.53 PB
6 Maria Luisa Orobia ESP 6.69 PB
400 m Women - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Chistyakova URS 55.29 PB
2 Gisela Ahlemeyer FRG 56.2h
3 Tatyana Arnautova URS 56.3h
4 Ika Maricic YUG 56.5h
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gisela Ahlemeyer FRG 56.38 PB
2 Tatyana Arnautova URS 56.4h
3 Rita Kühne GDR 57.3h
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Chistyakova URS 55.87
2 Ika Maricic YUG 56.4h
3 Libuše Macounová TCH 56.7h
4 Josefina Salgado ESP 58.1h
800 m Women - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Krebs GDR 2:07.6h PB
2 Alla Kolesnikova URS 2:08.3h PB
3 Valentina Lukyanova URS 2:09.4h PB
4 Emilia Privrelova TCH 2:09.9h SB
5 Ingela Ericson SWE 2:10.3h PB
6 Elisabeth Östberg SWE 2:20.2h PB
50 m hurdles Women - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 7.03
2 Bärbel Podeswa GDR 7.07 PB
3 Lyudmila Ivleva URS 7.09 PB
4 Inge Schell FRG 7.13 PB
5 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 7.19
6 Galina Zarubina URS 7.22
50 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bärbel Podeswa GDR 7.14
2 Inge Schell FRG 7.14
3 Galina Zarubina URS 7.16
4 Meta Antenen SUI 7.16 SB
5 Vlasta Seifertová TCH 7.24
6 Danièle Guéneau FRA 7.57
50 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 6.90 SB =PB
2 Lyudmila Ivleva URS 7.12
3 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 7.28
4 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 7.31
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Ivleva URS 7.12
2 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 7.18 PB
3 Vlasta Seifertová TCH 7.23 PB
4 Francoise Masse FRA 7.37 PB
5 Ulla Farthmann FRG 7.37 PB
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inge Schell FRG 7.16
2 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 7.19 PB
3 Bärbel Podeswa GDR 7.20
4 Danièle Guéneau FRA 7.32 PB
5 Marijana Lubej YUG 7.36 PB
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Zarubina URS 7.07 PB
2 Karin Balzer GDR 7.10
3 Meta Antenen SUI 7.18
4 Durda Focic YUG 7.60 PB
High jump Women - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Kirst GDR 1.84 SB
2 Virginia Bonci ROU 1.76 PB
3 Antonina Lazareva URS 1.76 SB
4 Snezana Hrepevnik YUG 1.76 SB
5 Yordanka Blagoyeva BUL 1.76 SB
6 Klarissa Pushkareva URS 1.73 PB
7 Katja Lazova BUL 1.70 PB
8 Barbara Lawton GBR 1.65 SB
9 Anne Lise Wærness NOR 1.65 PB
9 Jaroslava Valentová TCH 1.65 PB
11 Durda Focic YUG 1.60 PB
12 Ghislaine Barnay FRA 1.60 SB
Long jump Women - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Berit Berthelsen NOR 6.43 SB
2 Bärbel Löhnert GDR 6.23 PB
3 Viorica Viscopoleanu ROU 6.23 SB
4 Heide Rosendahl FRG 6.20 SB
5 Helena Ringa URS 6.14 PB
6 Meta Antenen SUI 6.08 SB
7 Marijana Lubej YUG 5.51 PB
Shot Women - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Chizhova URS 18.18 SB
2 Margitta Gummel GDR 17.62 SB
3 Maritta Lange GDR 17.69 SB
4 Ivanka Khristova BUL 17.11 SB
5 Marlene Fuchs FRG 16.01 SB
6 Maria Chorbova BUL 15.73 SB
7 Brenda Bedford GBR 13.99 PB
Medley Relay Women - Final
09.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Tkachenko, Vera Popkova, Nadezhda Syeropegina, Anna Zimina URS 4:28.4h
2 Eva Putnova, Vlasta Seifertová, Libuše Macounová, Emilia Privrelova TCH 4:39.0h
4 x lap Women - Final
10.03.1968
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Meyer, Hannelore Trabert, Christa Czekay, Erika Rost FRG 1:28.8h SB
- Liliya Tkachenko, Lyudmila Samotyosova, Vera Popkova, Natalya Chistyakova URS DQ
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best