European Indoor Games 3rd edition

No Team Standings available yet
50 m Men - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zenon Nowosz POL 5.8h =PB
2 Valeriy Borzov URS 5.8h =SB
3 Bob Frith GBR 5.8h
4 Günther Gollos GDR 5.9h
5 Ivica Karasi YUG 5.9h
6 Yevgeniy Sinyayev RUS 5.9h
7 Petr Utekal TCH 5.9h =SB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Sinyayev RUS 5.9h
2 Petr Utekal TCH 5.9h
3 Zhivko Traykov BUL 6.0h
4 Marian Dudziak POL 6.0h
5 Philippe Clerc SUI 6.1h
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 5.8h
2 Zenon Nowosz POL 5.8h
3 Bob Frith GBR 5.9h
4 Gerhard Wucherer FRG 5.9h
5 Claudio Cialdi ITA 6.0h
6 Ervin Sebestyen ROU 6.0h
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Gollos GDR 5.8h
2 Ivica Karasi YUG 5.8h
3 Juan Carlos Jones ESP 5.9h
4 Alain Vermuse FRA 6.0h
5 Konstantin Shipokliyev BUL 6.0h
6 Tamás Szabó HUN 6.0h
400 m Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Balachowski POL 47.3h
2 Jan Werner POL 47.4h
3 Yuriy Zorin URS 47.4h
4 Colin Campbell GBR 47.8h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Werner POL 47.6h
2 Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 47.9h
3 Willy Vandenwyngaerden BEL 48.1h
4 Peter Bernreuther FRG 48.2h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Balachowski POL 47.2h
2 Colin Campbell GBR 47.4h
3 Rene Salm SUI 48.0h
4 Tore Nilsson SWE 48.0h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Zorin URS 47.9h
2 Stepan Kremer YUG 48.7h
- Philippe Clerc SUI DQ
800 m Men - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dieter Fromm GDR 1:46.6h PB
2 Henryk Szordykowski POL 1:47.1h PB =PB
3 Noel Carroll IRL 1:47.6h PB =PB
4 Robert Adams GBR 1:49.2h PB
5 Pierre Toussaint FRA 1:50.5h PB
6 Gerd Larsen DEN 1:51.2h
7 Joze Medjimurec YUG 1:51.9h
8 Jan Sisovsky TCH 1:52.0h
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Szordykowski POL 1:51.0h
2 Gerd Larsen DEN 1:51.1h SB
3 Noel Carroll IRL 1:51.4h
4 Robert Adams GBR 1:51.7h
5 Radovan Piplovic YUG 1:54.2h PB
6 Arnd Krüger FRG 1:59.7h SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dieter Fromm GDR 1:50.8h
2 Joze Medjimurec YUG 1:51.1h SB
3 Jan Sisovsky TCH 1:51.3h SB
4 Pierre Toussaint FRA 1:51.5h
5 Juan Borraz ESP 1:52.0h SB
6 Gilbert Van Manshoven BEL 1:53.0h PB
1500 m Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgar Salvé BEL 3:45.9h
2 Knut Brustad NOR 3:46.2h PB
3 Walter Wilkinson GBR 3:46.4h
4 Gianni Del Buono ITA 3:46.9h SB
5 Ivan Jokic YUG 3:51.4h
6 Jerzy Maluski POL 3:52.3h PB
7 Arnd Krüger FRG 4:00.7h
- Pierre Viaux FRA DNF
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Knut Brustad NOR 3:56.8h
2 Gianni Del Buono ITA 3:57.1h
3 Jerzy Maluski POL 3:57.2h
4 Petr Blaha TCH 3:57.2h PB
5 Karl-Heinz Schirmeier FRG 3:57.2h PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgar Salvé BEL 3:45.4h SB
2 Ivan Jokic YUG 3:45.6h PB
3 Walter Wilkinson GBR 3:45.8h PB
4 Arnd Krüger FRG 3:48.1h PB
5 Pierre Viaux FRA 3:50.0h PB
3000 m Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ian Stewart GBR 7:55.4h SB
2 Javier Alvarez ESP 7:56.2h SB
3 Werner Girke FRG 7:56.8h SB
4 Lajos Mecser HUN 8:01.0h SB
5 Pavel Penkava TCH 8:03.2h SB
6 Danijel Korica YUG 8:04.4h PB
7 Umberto Risi ITA 8:04.4h PB
8 Stanislaw Podzoba POL 8:09.6h PB
9 José Morera ESP 8:10.6h SB
10 Rolf Hesselvall SWE 8:11.8h PB
11 Nedeljko Farcic YUG 8:12.2h PB
50 m hurdles Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan Pascoe GBR 6.6h
2 Werner Trzmiel FRG 6.6h
3 Nicolae Pertea ROU 6.7h
4 Sergio Liani ITA 6.8h
5 Raimund Bethge GDR 6.8h
6 Günter Nickel FRG 6.9h
7 Oleg Stepanenko URS 6.9h
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Trzmiel FRG 6.7h
2 Raimund Bethge GDR 6.8h
3 Sergio Liani ITA 6.8h
4 Béla Mélykúti HUN 6.9h
5 Fiorenzo Marchesi SUI 7.2h
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günter Nickel FRG 6.8h
2 Nicolae Pertea ROU 6.9h
3 Frantisek Slavotinek TCH 7.0h
4 Slavcho Kostov BUL 7.1h
5 Pierre Schoebel FRA 7.3h
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan Pascoe GBR 6.8h
2 Oleg Stepanenko URS 6.9h
3 Leszek Wodzynski POL 7.1h
- Zdravko Salinger YUG DQ
High jump Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Gavrilov URS 2.14 SB
2 Henri Elliott FRA 2.14
3 Serban Ioan ROU 2.14 SB
4 Rudolf Köppen GDR 2.11 PB
5 Michel Portmann SUI 2.08 PB
6 Yevgeni Yordanov BUL 2.08 PB
7 József Tihányi HUN 2.08 SB
8 Luis Garriga ESP 2.08 SB
9 Thomas Zacharias FRG 2.08 SB
9 Jan Dahlgren SWE 2.08 SB
11 Reijo Vähälä FIN 2.05 SB
12 Miodrag Todosijevic YUG 2.05 SB
13 Roman Moravec TCH 2.05 SB
14 Ljudevit Siladji YUG 2.00 SB =PB
15 Nurullah Çandan TUR 1.95 PB
- Günther Spielvogel FRG NH
Pole vault Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wolfgang Nordwig GDR 5.20 SB
2 Gennadiy Bliznetsov URS 5.10 SB =PB
3 Joachim Bär GDR 5.10 PB
4 Yuriy Isakov URS 5.10 SB
5 Renato Dionisi ITA 5.00 SB
6 Kjell Isaksson SWE 5.00 SB
7 John-Erik Blomqvist SWE 5.00 PB
8 Dinu Pistalu ROU 4.90 PB
9 Jan Odvarka TCH 4.90 PB
10 Mike Bull GBR 4.90 SB
11 Heinfried Engel FRG 4.80 SB
- Claus Schiprowski FRG DNS
Long jump Men - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klaus Beer GDR 7.77 SB
2 Lynn Davies GBR 7.76 SB
3 Rafael Blanquer ESP 7.63 SB
4 Vasile Sarucan ROU 7.61 SB
5 Miljenko Rak YUG 7.53 SB
6 Mauri Myllymäki FIN 7.41 PB
7 Reinhold Boschert GER 7.39 PB
8 Stanislaw Szudrowicz POL 7.38 PB
9 Lars-Olof Höök SWE 7.33 SB
10 André Vix FRA 7.28 PB
11 Terje Haugland NOR 7.10 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Dudkin URS 16.73
2 Zoltán Cziffra HUN 16.46 PB
3 Carol Corbu ROU 16.20 SB
4 Michael Sauer FRG 15.86 SB
6 Dragan Ivanov HUN 15.63 PB
7 Adam Adamek POL 15.60 PB
8 Jan Broda CZE 15.48 SB
9 Dusan Kosutic YUG 14.81 PB
Shot Men - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heinfried Birlenbach FRG 19.51 PB
2 Hartmut Briesenick GDR 19.19 SB
3 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR 18.69 SB
4 Traugott Glöckler GER 18.20 SB
5 Arnjolt Beer FRA 18.18 SB
6 Sándor Holub HUN 17.73 PB
7 Miroslav Janousek TCH 17.65 SB
8 Ivan Ivancic YUG 17.53 SB
9 Tahsin Albayrak TUR 14.90 PB
3 x 1000 m Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 FRG 7:08.0h PB
2 TCH 7:23.1h SB
3 YUG 7:42.8h PB
4 x 2 laps Men - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Werner, Jan Radomski, Andrzej Badenski, Jan Balachowski POL 3:01.9h SB
2 Leonid Mikishev, Aleksandr Bratchikov, Valeriy Borzov, Yuriy Zorin URS 3:01.9h SB
3 Dieter Hübner, Herbert Moser, Peter Bernreuther, Manfred Kinder FRG 3:04.5h SB
4 Luciano Susanj, Istvan Danko, Miro Kocuvan, Stepan Kremer YUG 3:09.1h PB
Medley Relay Men - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edward Romanowski, Andrzej Badenski, Henryk Szordykowski, Jan Radomski POL 4:16.4h
- YUG DNF
50 m Women - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irena Szewinska POL 6.4h
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 6.5h
3 Madeline Cobb GBR 6.5h
4 Galina Kuznetsova URS 6.5h
5 Urszula Józwik POL 6.5h
6 Karin Balzer GDR 6.6h
7 Eva Putnova TCH 6.6h
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irena Szewinska POL 6.5h
2 Madeline Cobb GBR 6.5h
3 Galina Kuznetsova URS 6.6h
4 Marijana Lubej YUG 6.7h
5 Johanna Kleinpeter AUT 6.8h
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 6.6h
2 Eva Putnova TCH 6.6h
3 Galina Bukharina URS 6.7h
4 Aurelia Petrescu ROU 6.7h
5 Inge Aigner AUT 7.0h
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez FRA 6.5h
2 Urszula Józwik POL 6.6h
3 Györgyi Balogh HUN 6.6h
4 Liljana Petnjaric YUG 6.7h
5 Snezhana Yurkova BUL 6.7h
400 m Women - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colette Besson FRA 54.0h
2 Christel Frese FRG 54.8h
3 Rosemary Wright GBR 54.8h
- Raisa Nikanorova URS DNF
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colette Besson FRA 54.2h
2 Christel Frese FRG 54.9h
3 Libuše Macounová TCH 55.0h
4 Elisabeth Randerz SWE 56.7h
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosemary Wright GBR 55.5h
2 Raisa Nikanorova URS 56.1h
3 Ika Maricic YUG 58.0h
4 Maria Sykora AUT 58.9h
800 m Women - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Wieck GDR 2:05.3h PB
2 Magdolna Kulcsár HUN 2:07.5h PB
3 Anna Zimina URS 2:08.0h PB
4 Emilia Privrelova TCH 2:09.8h PB
5 Zofia Kolakowska POL 2:10.8h SB
6 Annelise Damm-Olesen DEN 2:11.6h PB
7 Mirjana Kovacev YUG 2:15.7h SB
8 Maria Sykora AUT 2:18.7h SB
50 m hurdles Women - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 7.2h
1 Heide Rosendahl FRG 7.6h
2 Meta Antenen SUI 7.3h
3 Christine Perera GBR 7.4h
4 Galina Kuznetsova URS 7.4h
5 Christiane Martinetto FRA 7.5h
6 Marijana Lubej YUG 7.6h
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heide Rosendahl FRG 7.6h
2 Christiane Martinetto FRA 7.6h
3 Galina Zarubina URS 7.6h
4 Elena Mirza ROU 7.8h
5 Inge Aigner AUT 7.9h
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 7.3h
2 Christine Perera GBR 7.4h
3 Snezhana Yurkova BUL 7.4h
4 Elzbieta Zebrowska POL 7.4h
5 Emina Pilav YUG 7.5h
6 Milena Piackova TCH 7.6h
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meta Antenen SUI 7.4h
2 Galina Kuznetsova URS 7.4h
3 Marijana Lubej YUG 7.4h
4 Dimitrina Koleva BUL 7.5h
5 Liese Prokop AUT 8.1h
High jump Women - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Kirst GDR 1.82 SB
2 Yordanka Blagoyeva BUL 1.82 SB
3 Antonina Lazareva URS 1.79 PB
4 Valentina Kozyr URS 1.79 PB
5 Ghislaine Barnay FRA 1.79 PB
6 Mária Mracnová TCH 1.76 SB
7 Danuta Berezowska POL 1.76 PB
8 Breda Babosek YUG 1.73 PB
9 Ilona Gusenbauer AUT 1.70 SB
10 Barbara Lawton GBR 1.70 SB
11 Magdolna Komka HUN 1.70 SB
12 Liese Prokop AUT 1.55 PB
Long jump Women - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irena Szewinska POL 6.38 SB
2 Susan Reeve GBR 6.18 SB
3 Meta Antenen SUI 6.15 SB
4 Heide Rosendahl FRG 6.10 SB
5 Odette Ducas FRA 6.07 PB
6 Miroslawa Sarna POL 6.02 SB
7 Johanna Kleinpeter AUT 5.97 SB
8 Tatyana Bychkova URS 5.93 SB
9 Durda Focic YUG 5.75 PB
10 Alina Popescu ROU 5.74 PB
11 Nedyalka Angelova BUL 5.64 SB
Shot Women - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maritta Lange GDR 17.52 SB
2 Ivanka Khristova BUL 16.94 SB
3 Ingeborg Ingeburg GDR 16.42 PB
4 Judit Bognár HUN 15.58 SB
5 Helena Fibingerová TCH 14.49 SB
6 Mirjana Bosnic YUG 14.22 PB
7 Liese Prokop AUT 12.97 PB
Medley Relay Women - Final
08.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Popkova, Lyudmila Samotyosova, Raisa Nikanorova, Anna Zimina URS 4:52.4h
2 Irena Szewinska, Zdzislawa Robaszewska, Elzbieta Skowronska, Zofia Kolakowska POL 4:53.2h
3 Verica Ambrozi, Ika Maricic, Mirjana Kovacev, Ninoslava Tikvicki YUG 5:05.9h
- Györgyi Balogh, Antónia Munkácsi, Magdolna Kulcsár, Olga Kazi HUN DNF
4 x lap Women - Final
09.03.1969
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Odette Ducas, Sylviane Telliez, Colette Besson, Christiane Martinetto FRA 1:34.3h SB
2 URS 1:34.6h SB
3 Darja Marolt, Verica Ambrozi, Liljana Petnjaric, Marijana Lubej YUG 1:36.9h SB
4 Inge Aigner, Maria Sykora, Liese Prokop, Johanna Kleinpeter AUT 1:42.0h SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best