5th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.58 PB
2 Manfred Kokot GDR 6.63
3 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.66
4 Christer Garpenborg SWE 6.66
5 Juris Silovs URS 6.68
6 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.70
7 Lajos Gresa HUN 6.71
8 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.73
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manfred Kokot GDR 6.58 PB
2 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.61 NR PB
3 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.64
4 Lajos Gresa HUN 6.68 PB
5 Eberhard Weise GDR 6.69 PB
6 Dominique Chauvelot FRA 6.73 PB
7 Rolf Trulsson SWE 6.76 PB
8 Manfred Ommer FRG 6.76 PB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christer Garpenborg SWE 6.64 SB
2 Juris Silovs URS 6.65 NR PB
3 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.68 SB
4 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.71 SB
5 Hans-Jürgen Bombach GDR 6.73 PB
6 Dorel Cristudur ROU 6.74 =PB
7 Raimo Vilén FIN 6.82 SB
8 Alain Sarteur FRA 6.82 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christer Garpenborg SWE 6.68
2 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.71
3 Eberhard Weise GDR 6.73
4 Dorel Cristudur ROU 6.74 PB =PB
5 Samuel Monsels NED 6.95 SB
6 Kaj Pedersen DEN 6.97 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.78
2 Hans-Jürgen Bombach GDR 6.79
3 Lajos Gresa HUN 6.82
4 Alain Sarteur FRA 6.86
5 Juraj Demec TCH 6.90 PB
6 Jerzy Wieczorek POL 6.91 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.74
2 Juris Silovs URS 6.74
3 Dominique Chauvelot FRA 6.80
4 Rolf Trulsson SWE 6.84
5 Endre Lepold HUN 6.91 PB
6 José Luis Sánchez ESP 6.96 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manfred Kokot GDR 6.66
2 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.69
3 Manfred Ommer FRG 6.83
4 Raimo Vilén FIN 6.84
5 Raymond Heerenveen NED 6.85 PB
6 Audun Garshol NOR 6.89 PB
400 m Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alfons Brijdenbach BEL 46.60 SB
2 Andreas Scheibe GDR 46.80 PB
3 Günther Arnold GDR 46.94 PB
4 Francois Demarthon FRA 47.08 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alfons Brijdenbach BEL 46.85
2 Andreas Scheibe GDR 47.41
3 Falko Geiger FRG 47.88 SB
4 Kyriakos Onissiforou GRE 48.73 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Arnold GDR 47.15
2 Francois Demarthon FRA 47.36
3 Michael Fredriksson SWE 47.64 PB
800 m Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luciano Susanj YUG 1:48.07 PB
2 Andras Zsinka HUN 1:48.50
3 Jozef Plachý TCH 1:49.49 SB
4 Rolf Gysin SUI 1:50.70
5 Michal Skowronek POL 1:51.28
6 Philippe Meyer FRA 1:57.48
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rolf Gysin SUI 1:49.73 SB
2 Philippe Meyer FRA 1:49.75 PB
3 Markku Aalto FIN 1:49.81 PB
4 Åke Svenson SWE 1:50.30 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andras Zsinka HUN 1:49.77
2 Jozef Plachý TCH 1:49.97
3 Ivo Van Damme BEL 1:50.56 SB
4 Vittorio Fontanella ITA 1:50.79 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luciano Susanj YUG 1:50.34
2 Michal Skowronek POL 1:50.56 PB
3 Jan Sisovsky TCH 1:50.67 SB
4 Antonio Fernández ESP 1:52.89 SB
1500 m Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Szordykowski POL 3:41.78 SB
2 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:42.04 SB
3 Wlodzimierz Staszak POL 3:43.48 PB
4 Petre Lupan ROU 3:44.67 PB
5 Per-Erik Hagberg SWE 3:47.00 PB
6 Ágúst Ásgeirsson ISL 3:55.27 PB
3000 m Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emiel Puttemans BEL 7:48.48 SB
2 Paul Thijs BEL 7:51.76 PB
3 Pavel Penkava TCH 7:51.79 PB
4 Arne Kvalheim NOR 7:53.34 PB
5 Ray Smedley GBR 7:54.43 PB
6 Josef Jansky TCH 7:55.00 PB
7 Antonio Burgos ESP 7:56.25 PB
8 Jan Kondzior POL 8:07.75
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emiel Puttemans BEL 7:54.23
2 Ray Smedley GBR 7:55.20
3 Josef Jansky TCH 7:55.49
4 Jan Kondzior POL 7:56.20 PB
5 Dan Glans SWE 7:57.95 SB
6 Bram Wassenaar NED 7:59.77 PB
7 Heinrich Händlhuber AUT 8:08.54 PB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arne Kvalheim NOR 7:58.44
2 Pavel Penkava TCH 7:58.95
3 Paul Thijs BEL 7:59.09
4 Antonio Burgos ESP 8:00.90
5 Aldo Tomasini ITA 8:05.19 PB
6 Ágúst Ásgeirsson ISL 8:44.28 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Moshiashvili URS 7.66 NR PB
2 Miroslaw Wodzynski POL 7.68 PB
3 Frank Siebeck GDR 7.75 SB
4 Leszek Wodzynski POL 7.94 =SB
5 Giuseppe Buttari ITA 8.01
6 Krister Clerselius SWE 8.05
7 Viktor Myasnikov URS 8.51
- Guy Drut FRA DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Drut FRA 7.87 SB
2 Viktor Myasnikov URS 7.93 SB
3 Leszek Wodzynski POL 7.94 SB
4 Krister Clerselius SWE 8.01 PB
5 Vlastimil Hoferek TCH 8.02 SB
6 Günter Nickel FRG 8.06 SB
7 Jorge Zapata ESP 8.11 SB
8 Yves Kirpach LUX 8.33 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Moshiashvili URS 7.75
2 Frank Siebeck GDR 7.81
3 Miroslaw Wodzynski POL 7.87
4 Giuseppe Buttari ITA 7.98 SB
5 Beat Pfister SUI 7.98 PB
6 Yannick Vésin FRA 8.00 PB
7 Efstratios Vasiliou GRE 8.08 PB
8 Petr Čech TCH 8.15 SB
High jump Men - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kestutis Sapka URS 2.22 SB =PB
2 István Major HUN 2.20 SB
3 Vladimir Maly TCH 2.17 SB
4 Jesper Tørring DEN 2.17 PB
5 Enzo Dal Forno ITA 2.17 PB
6 Valeriy Abramov URS 2.17 PB
7 Rune Almén SWE 2.17 SB
8 Walter Boller FRG 2.17 SB
9 Jan Dahlgren SWE 2.14 SB
10 Odysseus Papatolis GRE 2.14 PB
11 Ingemar Nyman SWE 2.14 PB
12 Henri Elliott FRA 2.14 SB
13 Giordano Ferrari ITA 2.14 SB
14 Valentin Gavrilov URS 2.14 SB
15 Rolf Beilschmidt GDR 2.14 SB
16 Endre Kelemen HUN 2.10 SB
17 Serban Ioan ROU 2.10 SB
18 Marti Perarnau ESP 2.10 SB
19 Dimitrios Patronis GRE 2.05 SB
20 Vasílios Papadimitriou GRE 2.05 SB
21 Leif Roar Falkum NOR 2.05 SB
22 Paul De Preter BEL 2.05 SB
23 Jim Fanning IRL 1.90 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tadeusz Slusarski POL 5.35 SB
2 Antti Kalliomäki FIN 5.30 SB
3 Janis Lauris URS 5.30 PB
4 Reinhard Kuretzky FRG 5.20 PB
4 Wojciech Buciarski POL 5.20 SB
6 Volker Ohl FRG 5.20 PB
7 Yevgeniy Tananyka URS 5.20 PB
8 Renato Dionisi ITA 5.10 SB
9 Yuriy Isakov URS 5.00 SB
10 Mike Bull GBR 5.00 SB =PB
11 Kjell Isaksson SWE 5.00 SB
12 Silvio Fraquelli ITA 5.00 SB
Long jump Men - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean-François Bonheme FRA 8.17 PB
2 Hans Baumgartner FRG 8.10 SB
3 Max Klauss GDR 8.03 SB
4 Valeriy Podluzhniy URS 7.97 SB
5 Grzegorz Cybulski POL 7.86 SB
6 Alan Lerwill GBR 7.84 PB
7 Rafael Blanquer ESP 7.69 SB
8 Frank Wartenberg GDR 7.65
9 Ulf Jarfelt SWE 7.60 SB
10 Carol Corbu ROU 7.34 SB
11 Andreas Glörfeld FRG 7.27 SB
12 Aleksey Pereverzev RUS 6.95 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Joachimowski POL 17.03 NR PB
2 Mikhail Bariban URS 16.88 PB
3 Bernard Lamitié FRA 16.56 SB
4 Ryszard Garnys POL 16.51 PB
5 Jörg Drehmel GDR 16.48 SB
6 Richard Kick FRG 15.85 SB
7 Christian Valétudie FRA 15.71 SB
8 Mariano Perez ESP 15.68 PB
9 Apostolos Kathiniotis GRE 15.66 PB
10 Viktor Sanejev URS 15.34 SB
Shot Men - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geoff Capes GBR 20.95 SB
2 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR 20.87 PB
3 Jaroslav Brabec TCH 19.87 SB
4 Valcho Stoev BUL 19.85 SB
5 Anatoliy Yarosh URS 19.69 SB
6 Jaromír Vlk TCH 19.65 SB
7 Mike Winch GBR 19.20 PB
8 Ferdinand Schladen FRG 18.84 SB
9 Ole Lindskjøld DEN 18.41 PB
10 Nikolay Khristov BUL 18.25 SB
11 Hans Almström SWE 17.94 PB
4 x 2 laps Men - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Fredriksson, Gert Möller, Anders Faager, Dimitrie Grama SWE 3:04.55 PB
2 Pierre Bonvin, Patrick Salvador, Roger Velasquez, Lionel Malingre FRA 3:05.46 SB
60 m Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Stecher GDR 7.16 PB
2 Andrea Lynch GBR 7.17 PB
3 Irena Szewinska POL 7.20 PB
4 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN 7.24
5 Lyudmila Maslakova URS 7.35
6 Linda Haglund SWE 7.35
7 Annegret Richter FRG 7.35
8 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.37
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN 7.22 =PB
2 Irena Szewinska POL 7.28
3 Linda Haglund SWE 7.33 SB
4 Lyudmila Maslakova URS 7.34 =SB
5 Christiane Krause FRG 7.39 SB
6 Nadine Goletto FRA 7.46 =PB
7 Renate Hoser GDR 7.48 PB
8 Elvira Poßekel FRG 7.51 =SB
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lynch GBR 7.24
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.27 PB
3 Renate Stecher GDR 7.27
4 Annegret Richter FRG 7.30 =SB
5 Ellen Streidt GDR 7.33 PB
6 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 7.39
7 Malgorzata Bogucka POL 7.49 SB
8 Carmen Ene ROU 7.61 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lynch GBR 7.30
2 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 7.38 PB
3 Nadine Goletto FRA 7.46 PB
4 Renate Hoser GDR 7.49
5 Wilma Schurink NED 7.82 PB
6 Lea Alaerts BEL 7.85 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irena Szewinska POL 7.24
2 Annegret Richter FRG 7.30 SB
3 Lyudmila Maslakova URS 7.34 SB
4 Ellen Streidt GDR 7.45
5 Birthe Pedersen DEN 7.73 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN 7.34
2 Linda Haglund SWE 7.41
3 Christiane Krause FRG 7.45
4 Carmen Ene ROU 7.65
5 Carmen Mähr AUT 7.69 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.37
2 Renate Stecher GDR 7.37
3 Elvira Poßekel FRG 7.51 SB
4 Malgorzata Bogucka POL 7.57
5 Mieke van Wissen NED 7.70 SB
400 m Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 52.64 SB
2 Nadezhda Ilyina URS 52.81
3 Waltraud Dietsch GDR 52.84
4 Angelika Handt GDR 53.51
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Ilyina URS 52.44 PB
2 Waltraud Dietsch GDR 52.77 PB
3 Brigitte Köhn GDR 52.95 PB
4 Erika Weinstein FRG 55.13
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 53.00
2 Angelika Handt GDR 53.05 PB
3 Krystyna Kacperczyk POL 53.56 PB
4 Ann Larsson SWE 54.00 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Waltraud Dietsch GDR 54.12
2 Erika Weinstein FRG 54.52 SB
3 Riitta Salin FIN 54.76 PB
4 Eliane Jacq FRA 55.27 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Ilyina URS 53.03
2 Angelika Handt GDR 53.48
3 Ann Larsson SWE 54.20
4 Brigitte Koczelnik FRG 55.09 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 53.43
2 Brigitte Köhn GDR 53.66
3 Krystyna Kacperczyk POL 54.17
4 Nicole Duclos FRA 54.83 PB
800 m Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elzbieta Katolik POL 2:02.38 SB
2 Gisela Klein FRG 2:02.54 PB
3 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR 2:02.59 PB
4 Rosemary Wright GBR 2:05.19 PB
5 Valentina Gerasimova URS 2:10.76
- Lilyana Tomova BUL DNF
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gisela Klein FRG 2:04.31
2 Lilyana Tomova BUL 2:05.34 SB
3 Valentina Gerasimova URS 2:06.10 PB
4 Anita Weiß GDR 2:07.63 SB
5 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:11.67 SB
6 Åse Svinsholt NOR 2:13.75 PB
- Nikolina Shtereva BUL DNF
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elzbieta Katolik POL 2:04.05
2 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR 2:05.26
3 Rosemary Wright GBR 2:05.90
4 Gunilla Lindh SWE 2:07.49 PB
5 Rositza Pekhlivanova BUL 2:10.63 SB
- Nijole Sabaite URS DNF
1500 m Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tonka Petrova BUL 4:10.97 PB
2 Karin Krebs GDR 4:11.33 PB
3 Tamara Sorokina URS 4:14.45 SB
4 Ileana Silai ROU 4:17.12 SB
5 Mary Stewart GBR 4:19.00 SB
6 Lyudmila Bragina URS 4:20.80 SB
7 Urszula Prasek POL 4:21.26 PB
8 Bozena Sudicka TCH 4:21.45 PB
9 Doris Gluth GDR 4:23.06 PB
10 Wenche Sørum NOR 4:23.19 PB
11 Nadezda Varcabova TCH 4:25.19 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annerose Fiedler GDR 8.08 PB
2 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.08 SB
3 Meta Antenen SUI 8.19 =PB
4 Judy Vernon GBR 8.25
5 Tatyana Vorokhobko URS 8.26
6 Ilona Bruzsenyák HUN 8.39
- Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR DNS
- Teresa Nowak POL DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR 7.90 PB
2 Meta Antenen SUI 8.19 PB
3 Judy Vernon GBR 8.23 PB
4 Teresa Nowak POL 8.27 SB
5 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 8.28 SB
6 Carmen Mähr AUT 8.56
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annerose Fiedler GDR 8.10
2 Tatyana Vorokhobko URS 8.20 PB
3 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.22
4 Ilona Bruzsenyák HUN 8.31 PB
5 Gudrun Berend GDR 8.34 PB
6 Mieke van Wissen NED 8.46
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR 8.04
2 Tatyana Vorokhobko URS 8.27
3 Meta Antenen SUI 8.30
4 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.32
5 Sylvia Kempin GDR 8.38 SB
6 Ivanka Yovcheva BUL 8.63 SB
7 Rita Bottiglieri ITA 8.75 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annerose Fiedler GDR 8.17
2 Judy Vernon GBR 8.31
3 Ilona Bruzsenyák HUN 8.35
4 Mieke van Wissen NED 8.41 SB
5 Chantal Réga FRA 8.48 SB
6 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.75 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 8.37
2 Teresa Nowak POL 8.38
3 Gudrun Berend GDR 8.41
4 Carmen Mähr AUT 8.52 SB
5 Antonella Battaglia ITA 8.82 PB
- Florence Picaut FRA DNF
High jump Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosemarie Ackermann GDR 1.90 SB
2 Milada Karbanová TCH 1.88 SB
3 Rita Kirst GDR 1.88 SB
4 Cornelia Popescu ROU 1.86 PB
5 Tamara Galka URS 1.86 PB
6 Ellen Mundinger FRG 1.83 PB
7 Maria Steenpaal NED 1.83 SB
8 Ann-Ewa Karlsson SWE 1.80 SB
9 Grith Ejstrup DEN 1.80 SB =PB
10 Virginia Ioan ROU 1.80 PB
11 Sara Simeoni ITA 1.75 SB
11 Mirjam van Laar NED 1.75 SB
13 Kari Hedenstad NOR 1.75 PB
14 Annemieke Bouma NED 1.70 SB
Long jump Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meta Antenen SUI 6.69 NR PB
2 Angela Voigt GDR 6.56 SB
3 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 6.39 PB
4 Jarmila Nygrynová TCH 6.38 SB
5 Viorica Viscopoleanu ROU 6.32 SB
6 Ruth Martin-Jones GBR 6.30 PB
7 Nina Gavrilova URS 6.28 SB
8 Margarita Butkiené URS 6.28 SB
9 Kapitolina Lotova URS 6.11 PB
10 Tuula Rautanen FIN 6.10 PB
Shot Women - Final
09.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fibingerová TCH 20.75 SB
2 Nadezhda Chizhova URS 20.62 PB
3 Marianne Adam GDR 19.70 SB
4 Ivanka Khristova BUL 19.23 SB
5 Faina Melnik URS 18.61 SB
6 Elena Stoyanova BUL 18.04 SB
7 Svetlana Krachevskaya URS 18.02 SB
8 Judit Bognár HUN 17.82 PB
9 Eva Wilms FRG 16.61 SB
10 Cinzia Petrucci ITA 15.43 SB
4 x 2 laps Women - Final
10.03.1974
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ann-Charlotte Hesse, Lena Fritzson, Anne-Marie Utterberg, Ann Larsson SWE 3:38.15 PB
2 Rositsa Pekhlivanova, Nikolina Shtereva, Sonya Zakharieva, Tonka Petrova BUL 3:29.21 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 POL 4 2 2 8
2 GDR 3 5 7 15
3 URS 3 3 3 9
4 BEL 2 1 0 3
5 YUG 2 0 0 2
5 SWE 2 0 0 2
7 TCH 1 1 4 6
8 FRA 1 1 1 3
9 GBR 1 1 0 2
9 BUL 1 1 0 2
11 SUI 1 0 1 2
12 FRG 0 3 0 3
13 HUN 0 2 0 2
14 FIN 0 1 0 1
15 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 URS 3 3 3 1 7 2 4 1 111
1 GDR 3 5 7 1 1 0 0 1 111
3 POL 4 2 2 3 2 1 1 1 86.50
4 TCH 1 1 4 1 0 2 0 1 51
5 GBR 1 1 0 2 2 2 1 0 41
6 FRG 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 2 38.50
7 SWE 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 34
8 FRA 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 32
9 BUL 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 28
10 ROU 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 25
11 BEL 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
12 HUN 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 20
13 SUI 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 19
14 YUG 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
15 FIN 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
16 ITA 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 9
17 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 5
17 DEN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
17 NOR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
20 ISL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
21 NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
22 GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best