13th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.61 SB
2 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.62 SB
3 Bernard Petitbois FRA 6.66
4 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.68 SB
5 Christian Haas FRG 6.69 SB
6 José Javier Arques ESP 6.71
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.64
2 José Javier Arques ESP 6.66 SB
3 Christian Haas FRG 6.71
4 Aleksandr Yevgenyev URS 6.73 SB
5 Antoine Richard FRA 6.73 SB
6 Giovanni Grazioli ITA 6.74
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Petitbois FRA 6.63 PB
2 Marian Woronin POL 6.68
3 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.69
4 Josep Carbonell ESP 6.69 PB
5 Ingo Froböse FRG 6.72 PB
6 Harry King GBR 6.72
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Haas FRG 6.73
2 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.74
3 Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.76 SB
4 Aleksandr Aksinin URS 6.80 SB
5 Roland Jokl AUT 6.86 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.65
2 Marian Woronin POL 6.68
3 José Javier Arques ESP 6.70
4 Gianfranco Lazzer ITA 6.83 SB
5 Josef Lomicky TCH 6.86 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Petitbois FRA 6.67
2 Harry King GBR 6.71
3 Ingo Froböse FRG 6.73
4 Aleksandr Yevgenyev URS 6.75
5 László Babály HUN 6.83 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Grazioli ITA 6.71 SB
2 Josep Carbonell ESP 6.71
3 Antoine Richard FRA 6.76
4 Franco Fähndrich SUI 6.81 SB
200 m Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 21.20 SB
2 István Nagy HUN 21.41 SB
3 Michele Di Pace ITA 21.52
4 Ingo Froböse FRG 21.64
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 István Nagy HUN 21.42
2 Michele Di Pace ITA 21.43 PB
3 Vladimir Muravyov URS 21.96
4 Karl-Heinz Weisenseel FRG 22.03
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 21.32
2 Ingo Froböse FRG 21.38
3 Franco Fähndrich SUI 21.52
4 Marcel Klarenbeek NED 21.70
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 21.58
2 Ángel Heras ESP 21.71 SB
3 Earl Tulloch GBR 21.77 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michele Di Pace ITA 51.58
2 Attila Kovács HUN 51.70 SB
3 Isidoro Hornillos ESP 51.76 PB
4 Ralf Andersson SWE 22.30 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Muravyov URS 21.51
2 Luciano Caravani ITA 21.67 PB
3 Roland Jokl AUT 22.09 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl-Heinz Weisenseel FRG 21.42 SB
2 Marcel Klarenbeek NED 21.47 PB
3 Per-Ola Olsson SWE 21.70 PB
4 Roland Marichal BEL 22.84 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Franco Fähndrich SUI 21.75
2 István Tatár HUN 21.85
3 Josef Lomicky TCH 21.92 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 István Nagy HUN 21.42
2 Ingo Froböse FRG 21.43
3 Stefaan van Hamme BEL 21.96 PB
4 Tommy Björnquist SWE 22.03 SB
400 m Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Konovalov URS 47.04
2 Sándor Újhelyi HUN 47.14
3 Benjamín González ESP 47.41 PB
4 Zeljko Knapic YUG 47.46 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zeljko Knapic YUG 47.51
2 Alim Safarov URS 47.51 PB
3 Toma Tomov BUL 47.89 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Konovalov URS 46.87 PB
2 Sándor Újhelyi HUN 46.91 PB
3 Benjamín González ESP 47.43
4 Roberto Ribaud ITA 47.44 SB
800 m Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Paez ESP 1:48.02 SB
2 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 1:48.31 PB
3 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:48.35
4 Arno Korneling NED 1:48.46 PB
5 Hans-Joachim Mogalle GDR 1:49.64
6 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG 1:50.62
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:48.31 SB
2 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG 1:48.50 SB
3 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 1:48.73
4 Didier Le Guillou FRA 1:48.75 PB
5 Milovan Savic YUG 1:49.38
- Michel Wijnsberghe BEL DNF
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Paez ESP 1:48.69
2 Arno Korneling NED 1:48.92
3 Hans-Joachim Mogalle GDR 1:49.68
4 Bruno Tabourin FRA 1:49.95
5 József Bereczki HUN 1:49.96
6 Thomas Wilking FRG 1:50.52 SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 József Bereczki HUN 1:50.81
2 Thomas Wilking FRG 1:50.93
3 Roger Milhau FRA 1:51.00 SB
4 Adomo Corradini ITA 1:51.85 SB
5 Jürg Gerber SUI 1:51.91 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 1:49.99
2 Antonio Paez ESP 1:49.99
3 Arno Korneling NED 1:50.01
4 Michel Wijnsberghe BEL 1:50.61 PB
5 Didier Le Guillou FRA 1:50.95
6 Sermet Timurlenk TUR 1:51.72 SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:48.78
2 Hans-Joachim Mogalle GDR 1:48.82
3 Bruno Tabourin FRA 1:48.92 PB
4 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG 1:48.98
5 Milovan Savic YUG 1:49.04 SB
1500 m Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Luís González ESP 3:38.70 SB
2 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:38.91 PB =PB
3 Antti Loikkanen FIN 3:39.62 SB
4 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:39.79
5 Andreas Baranski FRG 3:40.96 SB
6 Carlos Cabral POR 3:41.24 SB
7 Pierre Délèze SUI 3:41.38
8 Khristos Papakhristos GRE 3:49.26
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:39.74 SB
2 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:40.14
3 Carlos Cabral POR 3:41.29
4 Khristos Papakhristos GRE 3:41.67 PB
5 Gianni Truschi ITA 3:44.02 PB
6 Riccardo Materazzi ITA 3:47.31 SB
7 François Burdel FRA 3:48.38 PB
8 László Tóth HUN 3:49.38
9 Staffan Lundström SWE 3:50.49 PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Luís González ESP 3:40.86
2 Pierre Délèze SUI 3:41.28 SB
3 Antti Loikkanen FIN 3:41.62
4 Andreas Baranski FRG 3:42.75
5 Mirosław Żerkowski POL 3:44.08 SB
6 Willy Goddaert BEL 3:44.13 PB
7 Rosario Zingales ITA 3:44.34 PB
8 Miguel Lindoso ESP 3:46.20 PB
3000 m Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patriz Ilg FRG 7:53.50 PB
2 Alberto Cova ITA 7:54.12 PB
3 Valeriy Abramov URS 7:54.46 SB
4 Robert Nemeth AUT 7:57.72 SB
5 Francisco Sánchez ESP 7:57.82 PB
6 Bruno Lafranchi SUI 8:00.16 PB
7 Hans-Jürgen Orthmann FRG 8:00.53 SB
8 Peter Daenens BEL 8:01.21 PB
9 Ken Newton GBR 8:03.40
10 Vittorio Fontanella ITA 8:04.23 PB
11 Aleksandr Fedotkin URS 8:09.89 SB
12 Klaas Lok NED 8:14.30 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 7.73 SB
2 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.74
3 Karl-Werner Dönges FRG 7.80
4 Axel Schaumann FRG 7.82
5 Mark Holtom GBR 7.83
- Yuriy Chervanyev URS DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.68 SB
2 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 7.78
3 Axel Schaumann FRG 7.87
4 Arto Bryggare FIN 7.89 SB
5 Roberto Schneider SUI 7.97
6 Marco Braccini ITA 7.98 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl-Werner Dönges FRG 7.71 PB =PB
2 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 7.71 SB
3 Mark Holtom GBR 7.72 SB
4 Javier Moracho ESP 7.77 SB
5 György Bakos HUN 7.94 SB
6 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 8.17
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Axel Schaumann FRG 7.79 SB
2 Javier Moracho ESP 7.87
3 Roberto Schneider SUI 7.97 SB =SB
4 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 7.99 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 7.75
2 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.75
3 Mark Holtom GBR 7.81
4 Karl-Werner Dönges FRG 7.94
5 Marco Braccini ITA 7.99
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 7.83
2 Arto Bryggare FIN 7.94
3 György Bakos HUN 8.01
4 Georg Präst ITA 8.03 SB
5 Philippe Hatil FRA 8.37 SB
High jump Men - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 2.34 SB
2 Janusz Trzepizur POL 2.32 PB =PB
3 Roland Dalhäuser SUI 2.32 NR PB =PB
4 Gerd Nagel FRG 2.28 SB
5 Valeriy Sereda URS 2.22 SB
6 Carlo Thränhardt FRG 2.22 SB
7 Roberto Cabrejas ESP 2.22 PB
8 Massimo Di Giorgio ITA 2.22 SB
9 Gianni Davito ITA 2.22
10 Patrik Sjöberg SWE 2.22 SB
11 Oscar Raise ITA 2.19 SB
11 Franck Bonnet FRA 2.19 SB =PB
11 Francis Agbo FRA 2.19
11 Yuriy Shevchenko UKR 2.19 SB
15 Dariusz Zielke POL 2.19 SB
16 Dimitrios Kattis GRE 2.19 PB
17 Wolfgang Tschirk AUT 2.15 SB =PB
17 Eddy Annys BEL 2.15 SB
17 Mihaíl Minoudis GRE 2.15 PB
20 Franck Verzy FRA 2.15 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Spasov URS 5.70 PB =PB
2 Konstantin Volkov URS 5.65 SB
3 Władysław Kozakiewicz POL 5.60 SB
4 Aleksandr Krupskiy URS 5.55 SB
5 Atanas Tarev BUL 5.55 SB
6 Jean-Michel Bellot FRA 5.40 SB
7 Mauro Barella ITA 5.40 PB
8 Miro Zalar SWE 5.40 SB
9 Daniel Aebischer SUI 5.30 PB
10 Alain Donias FRA 5.20 PB
10 Reinhard Lechner AUT 5.20 PB
12 František Jansa TCH 5.00 SB
13 Roger Oriol ESP 5.00 SB
13 Jürgen Winkler FRG 5.00
- Vincenzo Bellone ITA NH
- Günther Lohre FRG NH
- Rauli Pudas FIN NH
Long jump Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henry Lauterbach GDR 7.86 PB
2 Rolf Bernhard SUI 7.83 SB
3 Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 7.83 SB
4 Jan Leitner TCH 7.82 SB
5 László Szálma HUN 7.78 SB
6 Marco Piochi ITA 7.76 SB
7 Ronald Desruelles BEL 7.75 SB
8 Atanas Chochev BUL 7.64
9 Rene Gloor SUI 7.49 SB
10 Antonio Corgos ESP 7.48 SB
11 Aleksandr Beskrovniy URS 7.46 PB
12 Anders Hoffström SWE 7.45 SB
13 Denis Pinabel FRA 7.42 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Béla Bakosi HUN 17.13 SB
2 Gennadiy Valyukevich URS 16.87 SB
3 Nikolay Musiyenko URS 16.82 SB
4 Aston Moore GBR 16.74 SB
5 Dimítrios Mihas GRE 16.52 PB
6 János Hegedis YUG 16.42 PB
7 Vladimir Chernikov URS 16.32 SB
8 Roberto Mazzucato ITA 16.31 PB
9 Ramón Cid ESP 16.15 SB
10 Klaus Kübler FRG 15.96 SB
11 Johan Brink SWE 15.03 SB
12 Armin Huber FRG 14.69 PB
Shot Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Milic YUG 20.45
2 Remigius Machura TCH 20.07 SB
3 Jovan Lazarevic YUG 19.65 SB
4 Vladimir Kiselyov URS 19.55 SB
5 Alessandro Andrei ITA 19.49 SB
6 Marco Montelatici ITA 18.99 SB
7 Udo Gelhausen FRG 18.92 SB
8 Yves Brouzet FRA 18.54 SB
9 Luigi Sintoni ITA 18.47 PB
10 Luc Viudes FRA 18.43 SB
11 Edward Sarul POL 18.36 SB
12 Erwin Weitzl AUT 18.32 SB
13 István Kácsor HUN 17.91 PB
14 Simon Rodhouse GBR 17.87 PB
5000 m walk Men - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maurizio Damilano ITA 19:40.28 SB
2 Carlo Mattioli ITA 20:06.91 SB
3 Martin Toporek AUT 20:19.47 SB
4 Alessandro Pezzatini ITA 20:27.68 PB
5 Steven Barry GBR 20:37.47 SB
6 Hristos Karageorgios GRE 21:00.69 SB
60 m Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.11 SB
2 Sofka Popova BUL 7.19
3 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.27
4 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.31
5 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 7.35
6 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.36
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 7.25
2 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 7.28 PB
3 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.32
4 Els Vader NED 7.34
5 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 7.38
6 Irén Orosz HUN 7.52 PB
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.16
2 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.21 =SB
3 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.27 SB
4 Laurence Bily FRA 7.37 SB
5 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 7.45 PB
6 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.53 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.24
2 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.30 SB
3 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 7.34
4 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 7.47
5 Irén Orosz HUN 7.54
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 7.18 SB
2 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.21 SB
3 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.29
4 Antonella Capriotti ITA 7.55 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Els Vader NED 7.34 SB
2 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 7.35 SB
3 Laurence Bily FRA 7.38
4 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.54
200 m Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesine Walther GDR 22.80
2 Yelena Kelchevskaya URS 23.35 PB
3 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 23.39 SB
4 Els Vader NED 23.89
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesine Walther GDR 22.89
2 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 23.56
3 Irén Orosz HUN 23.61 NR PB
4 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.82
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Kelchevskaya URS 23.45
2 Els Vader NED 23.63 SB
3 Ruth Kennedy GBR 23.79 PB
4 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL 23.85
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 23.68
2 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.74 SB
3 Els Vader NED 23.84
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Kelchevskaya URS 23.44
2 Irén Orosz HUN 23.92
3 Claudia Steger FRG 24.07
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesine Walther GDR 23.36
2 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL 23.57 SB
3 Ruth Kennedy GBR 23.85
4 Liliane Meganck BEL 24.65 PB
400 m Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 49.59 WR PB
2 Dagmar Neubauer GDR 51.18 SB
3 Gaby Bussmann FRG 51.57 PB
4 Tatána Slaninová TCH 51.62 SB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 51.90
2 Dagmar Neubauer GDR 52.73
3 Mary Wagner FRG 52.89 PB
4 Verona Elder GBR 53.00 SB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatána Slaninová TCH 52.43
2 Gaby Bussmann FRG 52.85
3 Ann-Louise Skoglund SWE 52.85 SB
4 Lyudmila Belova URS 53.17 =SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 52.54
2 Ann-Louise Skoglund SWE 53.09
3 Lyudmila Belova URS 53.17 SB
4 Elke Decker FRG 54.37 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatána Slaninová TCH 53.55
2 Verona Elder GBR 53.56
3 Mary Wagner FRG 53.94
4 Marie-Christine Champenois FRA 55.01 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaby Bussmann FRG 53.56
2 Dagmar Neubauer GDR 53.94
3 Yelena Korban URS 54.14 SB
800 m Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doina Melinte ROU 2:00.39 SB
2 Martina Kämpfert GDR 2:01.07
3 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:01.24 SB
4 Bernadette Louis FRA 2:03.12 PB
5 Simone Büngener FRG 2:03.78 PB
6 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:04.21 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:05.08
2 Martina Kämpfert GDR 2:05.10
3 Elly van Hulst NED 2:05.38 PB
4 Zuzana Moravcíková TCH 2:05.66 SB
5 Petra Kleinbrahm FRG 2:06.77 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doina Melinte ROU 2:04.67
2 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:05.01
3 Simone Büngener FRG 2:05.12
4 Bernadette Louis FRA 2:05.24
5 Rosine Wallez BEL 2:05.50 PB
1500 m Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriella Dorio ITA 4:04.01 NR PB
2 Brigitte Kraus FRG 4:04.22 SB
3 Beate Liebich GDR 4:06.70 PB
4 Vesela Yatsinska BUL 4:11.75
5 Nadezhda Ralldugina URS 4:12.66 SB
6 Natalya Boborova URS 4:14.28 SB
7 Elise Wattendorf SUI 4:20.04 PB
8 Rossella Gramola ITA 4:20.79 PB
9 Totka Petrova BUL 4:25.33
3000 m Women - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnese Possamai ITA 8:53.77 PB
2 Maricica Puica ROU 8:54.26 SB
3 Paula Fudge GBR 8:56.96 PB
4 Vera Michallek FRG 9:03.27 SB
5 Nadia Dandolo ITA 9:03.59 PB
6 Margherita Gargano ITA 9:03.62 PB
7 Natalya Boborova URS 9:09.80 SB
8 Aurora Cunha POR 9:12.86 SB
9 Gudrun Schulz FRG 9:36.48 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kerstin Knabe GDR 7.98
2 Bettine Jahn GDR 8.00
3 Yordanka Donkova BUL 8.09
4 Natalya Petrova URS 8.16
5 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.21
6 Mariya Merchuk URS 8.64
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kerstin Knabe GDR 8.01
2 Yordanka Donkova BUL 8.07 SB
3 Natalya Petrova URS 8.09 PB
4 Lucyna Kałek POL 8.13 SB
5 Marie-Noëlle Savigny FRA 8.15 SB
6 Sabine Everts FRG 8.18
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettine Jahn GDR 7.99 SB
2 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.03 SB
3 Mariya Merchuk URS 8.07 NR
4 Yelena Biserova URS 8.10 PB
5 Michèle Chardonnet FRA 8.17 PB
6 Xénia Siska HUN 8.18 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kerstin Knabe GDR 8.09
2 Yelena Biserova URS 8.11
3 Marie-Noëlle Savigny FRA 8.23
4 Xénia Siska HUN 8.23
5 Petra Prenner AUT 8.65 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettine Jahn GDR 8.14
2 Mariya Merchuk URS 8.15
3 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.16
4 Laurence Monclar FRA 8.24 PB
5 Laura Rosati ITA 8.50 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 8.11
2 Natalya Petrova URS 8.14
3 Sabine Everts FRG 8.18 PB
4 Lucyna Kałek POL 8.20
5 Michèle Chardonnet FRA 8.24
High jump Women - Final
07.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1.99 PB =PB
2 Andrea Bienias GDR 1.99 PB =PB
3 Katalin Sterk HUN 1.99 NR PB =PB
4 Kerstin Brandt GDR 1.94 PB
5 Diana Davies GBR 1.94 PB
6 Tamara Bykova URS 1.91 SB
7 Andrea Breder FRG 1.91 PB
8 Elżbieta Trylinska POL 1.88 SB
9 Christine Soetewey BEL 1.88 SB
10 Maryse Maury FRA 1.88 SB
11 Lyudmila Andonova BUL 1.85 SB
11 Gaby Meier SUI 1.85 PB
13 Anne Heitmann FRG 1.85 PB
14 Emese Béla HUN 1.85 SB
14 Sandra Dini ITA 1.85 PB
16 Ann-Marie Cording GBR 1.85 PB
Long jump Women - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabine Everts FRG 6.70 PB
2 Karin Hänel FRG 6.54 SB
3 Valy Ionescu ROU 6.52 SB
4 Svetlana Zorina URS 6.43
5 Heike Drechsler GDR 6.33 SB
6 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 6.24 SB
7 Patrizia Paulotto ITA 6.12 PB
Shot Women - Final
06.03.1982
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verzhiniya Veselinova BUL 20.19
2 Helena Fibingerová TCH 19.24 SB
3 Natalya Lisovskaya URS 18.50 SB
4 Soultana Saroudi GRE 17.52 PB
5 Simone Créantor FRA 16.79 SB
6 Léone Bertimon FRA 16.33 SB
7 Birgit Petsch FRG 16.31 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRG 5 3 3 11
2 GDR 4 4 1 9
3 URS 3 3 3 9
4 ITA 3 2 2 7
5 ESP 2 1 2 5
6 BUL 1 3 1 5
7 HUN 1 2 1 4
8 TCH 1 2 0 3
9 POL 1 1 2 4
10 ROU 1 1 1 3
11 YUG 1 0 1 2
12 SUI 0 1 1 2
13 GBR 0 0 2 2
14 AUT 0 0 1 1
14 FRA 0 0 1 1
14 FIN 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRG 5 3 3 5 3 2 4 0 130
2 URS 3 3 3 5 2 3 2 0 109
3 ITA 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 84
4 GDR 4 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 79
5 BUL 1 3 1 1 1 1 0 1 48
6 ESP 2 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 44
7 POL 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 32
7 HUN 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 32
7 TCH 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 32
10 GBR 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 29
11 FRA 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 26
12 YUG 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 22
13 ROU 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 21
14 SUI 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 20
15 GRE 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 13
16 AUT 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
17 NED 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10
18 FIN 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 9
19 POR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
20 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
20 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
22 SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best