18th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.51 NR PB =PB
2 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.58 SB
3 Antonio Ullo ITA 6.61
3 Frantisek Ptácnik TCH 6.61
5 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.62
6 Antoine Richard FRA 6.63
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.52
2 Frantisek Ptácnik TCH 6.58 NR PB
3 Antonio Ullo ITA 6.59 PB =PB
4 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 6.60
5 Mike McFarlane GBR 6.64 SB
6 Christian Haas FRG 6.66 SB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.59
2 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.59 PB =PB
3 Antoine Richard FRA 6.61
4 José Javier Arques ESP 6.64 PB
5 Anri Grigorov BUL 6.67 SB
6 Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.68
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Ullo ITA 6.64
2 José Javier Arques ESP 6.69
3 Christian Haas FRG 6.71
4 Elliott Bunney GBR 6.72
5 Viktor Bryzgin URS 6.73
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.63
2 Antoine Richard FRA 6.66
3 Mike McFarlane GBR 6.67
4 Attila Kovács HUN 6.73 SB
5 Matthias Schlicht FRG 6.77 SB
6 Jouni Myllymäki FIN 6.84 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.61
2 Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.64 SB
3 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 6.66
4 Andreas Berger AUT 6.74 SB
5 Harri Nevavuo FIN 6.79 PB
6 Tommy Björnquist SWE 6.97 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frantisek Ptácnik TCH 6.60
2 Pierfrancesco Pavoni ITA 6.61
3 Anri Grigorov BUL 6.69
4 Max Morinière FRA 6.81
5 Ingo Todt FRG 6.81 PB
200 m Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 20.36 NR PB =PB
2 Vladimir Krylov URS 20.53 NR PB =PB
3 John Regis GBR 20.54 SB
4 Gilles Quénéhervé FRA 20.83
5 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 21.44
6 Ronald Desruelles BEL 21.78
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gilles Quénéhervé FRA 20.81 PB
2 John Regis GBR 20.84
3 Ronald Desruelles BEL 21.20 SB
4 Pascal Barré FRA 21.39
5 Norbert Dobeleit FRG 21.91
- Nikolay Razgonov URS DNF
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krylov URS 20.61
2 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 20.88
3 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 20.93
4 Donovan Reid GBR 21.32
5 António Sánchez ESP 21.36 SB
6 Paolo Catalano ITA 21.96
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 20.80
2 Erwin Skamrahl FRG 20.90
3 Ronald Desruelles BEL 21.32
4 Paolo Catalano ITA 21.41 SB
5 Luís Cunha POR 21.83 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Regis GBR 20.78
2 Nikolay Razgonov URS 20.82 SB
3 Pascal Barré FRA 21.00
4 Norbert Dobeleit FRG 21.75 SB
5 István Nagy HUN 21.82 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krylov URS 20.73
2 Gilles Quénéhervé FRA 20.86
3 Donovan Reid GBR 20.95 PB =PB
4 António Sánchez ESP 21.63
5 Tommy Björnquist SWE 22.01 PB
400 m Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Todd Bennett GBR 46.81 SB
2 Momchil Kharizanov BUL 46.89
3 Paul Harmsworth GBR 46.92
4 Arjen Vissermann NED 46.96
5 Mark Henrich FRG 47.42
6 Mauro Zuliani ITA 47.50
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Todd Bennett GBR 47.09
2 Mark Henrich FRG 47.52
3 Paul Harmsworth GBR 47.56
4 Vito Petrella ITA 47.65
5 Gaietà Cornet ESP 48.09
6 Ismail Macev YUG 48.15
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arjen Vissermann NED 46.80
2 Momchil Kharizanov BUL 46.87 SB
3 Mauro Zuliani ITA 47.03 PB
4 Aldo Canti FRA 47.13 PB
5 Roberto Ribaud ITA 47.63
6 José Alonso ESP 47.79 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Henrich FRG 47.01
2 Paul Harmsworth GBR 47.23
3 Mauro Zuliani ITA 47.39
4 Momchil Kharizanov BUL 47.64
5 Gaietà Cornet ESP 47.75 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arjen Vissermann NED 47.04
2 Roberto Ribaud ITA 47.16 SB =SB
3 Todd Bennett GBR 47.36
4 Ismail Macev YUG 47.68 =SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aldo Canti FRA 47.84
2 Vito Petrella ITA 47.86
3 José Alonso ESP 47.87
4 Steve Heard GBR 48.04
5 Zeljko Knapic YUG 48.54 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vito Petrella ITA 47.28 SB
2 António Sánchez ESP 47.32 SB
3 Klaus Ehrle AUT 47.39 SB
4 Mark Thomas GBR 47.83 PB
5 Manlio Molinari SMR 49.14 NR PB
800 m Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rob Druppers NED 1:48.12
2 Vladimir Graudyn URS 1:49.14
3 Ari Suhonen FIN 1:49.56
4 Anatoliy Millin URS 1:50.24
5 Jaap Van Treijen NED 1:51.03
6 Tony Morrell GBR 1:58.31
7 Gert Kilbert SUI 1:59.08
8 Colomán Trabado ESP 2:14.16
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Graudyn URS 1:49.88
2 Ari Suhonen FIN 1:50.01
3 Jaap Van Treijen NED 1:50.17 PB
4 Didier Le Guillou FRA 1:50.70
5 Martin Enholm SWE 1:51.03
6 Axel Harries FRG 1:53.12
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rob Druppers NED 1:49.59
2 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:49.89 SB
3 Gert Kilbert SUI 1:49.97 SB
4 Tony Morrell GBR 1:50.02
5 Anatoliy Millin URS 1:50.24
6 Marc Corstjens BEL 1:50.87
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Suhonen FIN 1:48.93 SB
2 Tony Morrell GBR 1:48.95 SB
3 Rob Druppers NED 1:49.25
4 Axel Harries FRG 1:49.80 SB
5 Alex Geissbühler SUI 1:50.83 SB
6 Gerard Philippe FRA 1:51.17 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaap Van Treijen NED 1:52.36
2 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:52.43
3 Gert Kilbert SUI 1:52.44
4 Slobodan Popovic YUG 1:52.51
5 Tonino Viali ITA 1:52.72 SB
6 Ronny Olsson SWE 1:54.16
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Graudyn URS 1:50.21
2 Anatoliy Millin URS 1:50.26
3 Marc Corstjens BEL 1:50.42 PB
4 Didier Le Guillou FRA 1:50.43 SB
5 Martin Enholm SWE 1:50.67 SB
6 Stefano Cecchini ITA 1:52.15
1500 m Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Han Kulker NED 3:44.79
2 Jens-Peter Herold GDR 3:45.36 SB
3 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 3:45.84 SB
4 Igor Lotaryov URS 3:46.11
5 Hervé Phélippeau FRA 3:46.16
6 Andrés Vera ESP 3:47.89
7 Luca Vandi ITA 3:48.31
8 Yvan Perre FRA 3:48.54
9 Johnny Kroon SWE 3:54.14
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jens-Peter Herold GDR 3:49.68
2 Johnny Kroon SWE 3:49.99
3 Hervé Phélippeau FRA 3:50.01
4 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 3:50.04
5 Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG 3:50.16 SB
6 Vladimir Slouka TCH 3:50.40
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Han Kulker NED 3:45.86
2 Igor Lotaryov URS 3:45.86
3 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 3:46.22
4 Andrés Vera ESP 3:46.31 SB
5 Yvan Perre FRA 3:46.47 PB
6 Luca Vandi ITA 3:46.51 PB
7 Slobodan Cmorzak YUG 3:47.97 PB
8 António Monteiro POR 3:53.14 SB
3000 m Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Luís González ESP 7:52.27 SB
2 Dieter Baumann FRG 7:53.93 SB
3 Pascal Thiébaut FRA 7:54.03 SB
4 Mark Rowland GBR 7:54.64 SB
5 Mogens Guldberg DEN 7:56.10
6 Bruno Levant FRA 7:56.42
7 Franco Boffi ITA 7:59.23
8 Billy Dee GBR 8:00.73 SB
9 Lubomír Tesácek TCH 8:02.04
10 Volker Welzel FRG 8:17.72
- Patriz Ilg FRG DNF
- Adrian Passey GBR DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrian Passey GBR 7:53.69
2 Bruno Levant FRA 7:53.70 PB
3 Dieter Baumann FRG 7:54.33
4 Volker Welzel FRG 7:54.76 PB
5 Lubomír Tesácek TCH 7:55.30 SB
6 Franco Boffi ITA 7:56.06 PB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patriz Ilg FRG 8:01.96 SB
2 Mogens Guldberg DEN 8:02.00
3 José Luís González ESP 8:02.58
4 Mark Rowland GBR 8:02.93
5 Pascal Thiébaut FRA 8:04.53
6 Billy Dee GBR 8:04.53
7 Kai Jenkel SUI 8:08.92 SB
8 Walter Merlo ITA 8:12.85 SB
9 Borislav Devic YUG 8:19.00 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 7.59
2 Colin Jackson GBR 7.63
3 Nigel Walker GBR 7.65 PB =PB
4 Jon Ridgeon GBR 7.71
5 György Bakos HUN 7.74
- Jirí Hudec TCH DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.57
2 Nigel Walker GBR 7.66
3 György Bakos HUN 7.67 SB
4 Aleksandr Markin URS 7.72 SB
5 Javier Moracho ESP 7.72 SB
6 Ulf Söderman SWE 7.83
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 7.56 NR SB =SB
2 Jon Ridgeon GBR 7.60 SB =SB
3 Jirí Hudec TCH 7.66 SB
4 Krzysztof Platek POL 7.84 =PB
5 Philippe Aubert FRA 7.87
6 Luigi Bertocchi ITA 8.07
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Markin URS 7.78
2 György Bakos HUN 7.86
3 Olivier Vallaeys FRA 7.99 SB
4 Thomas Christen SUI 10.19 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.69
2 Krzysztof Platek POL 7.84 PB =PB
3 Mikael Ylöstalo FIN 7.91 PB
4 Stefan Mattern FRG 8.21 SB
5 Ali Aksu TUR 8.59 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 7.61
2 Nigel Walker GBR 7.75
3 Liviu Giurgian ROU 7.83 SB
4 Jean-Marc Muster SUI 7.90 PB
5 Christof Bagus FRG 8.03 PB
6 Roland Marloye BEL 8.03 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jon Ridgeon GBR 7.75
2 Ulf Söderman SWE 7.80 PB
3 Philippe Tourret FRA 7.86 SB
4 Robert Kurnicki POL 7.91 PB
5 Aleš Höffer TCH 7.92 SB
6 Fausto Frigerio ITA 7.93 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Javier Moracho ESP 7.75
2 Philippe Aubert FRA 7.76 PB
3 Jirí Hudec TCH 7.76
4 Luigi Bertocchi ITA 7.81 PB
- Rik Folens BEL DNF
High jump Men - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Sjöberg SWE 2.38
2 Carlo Thränhardt FRG 2.36
3 Gennadiy Avdeyenko URS 2.36
4 Ján Zvara TCH 2.33
5 Roland Dalhäuser SUI 2.30
6 Andre Schneider-Laub FRG 2.27 PB =PB
7 Dalton Grant GBR 2.27 SB
8 Krzysztof Krawczyk POL 2.24
8 Cristian Popescu ROU 2.24 SB
10 Hrvoje Fizuleto CRO 2.24 SB =PB
11 Jacek Wszola POL 2.20 SB
12 Arturo Ortiz ESP 2.15 SB
12 Róbert Ruffini TCH 2.15 SB
14 Gustavo Becker ESP 2.15 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thierry Vigneron FRA 5.85 SB =SB =PB
2 Ferenc Salbert FRA 5.85
3 Marian Kolasa POL 5.80 SB
4 Philippe Collet FRA 5.75 SB
5 Rodion Gataullin URS 5.60
6 Nikolay Nikolov BUL 5.60 SB
7 Atanas Tarev BUL 5.60
8 Asko Peltoniemi FIN 5.50 SB
9 Stanimir Penchev BUL 5.40
10 Hermann Fehringer AUT 5.40 SB
11 Gianni Stecchi ITA 5.40
12 Miro Zalar SWE 5.30 SB
13 Arto Peltoniemi FIN 5.30 PB
14 Kimmo Pallonen FIN 5.30 SB
14 Bernhard Zintl FRG 5.30 SB
16 Javier García ESP 5.30
Long jump Men - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Emmiyan URS 8.49 NR PB =PB
2 Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 8.26 PB
3 Christian Thomas FRG 8.12 PB =PB
4 László Szálma HUN 8.07 SB
5 Norbert Brige FRA 8.05 SB
6 Jarmo Kärnä FIN 7.95 SB
7 Ron Beer GDR 7.87
8 Dimitrios Hatzópoulos GRE 7.85 SB
9 Sergey Layevskiy URS 7.82 SB
10 Franck Lestage FRA 7.69 SB
11 Jeroen Fischer BEL 7.62 PB
12 Emiel Mellaard NED 7.62 SB
13 Robert Széli SVK 7.58 PB
14 Joachim Assenmacher FRG 7.52 PB
15 Thierry Delrieu FRA 7.41 PB
16 Michael Rodosthenous CYP 7.29 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serge Hélan FRA 17.15 SB
2 Khristo Markov BUL 17.12
3 Nikolay Musiyenko URS 17.00
4 Ján Cado TCH 16.96 SB
5 Vladimir Plekhanov URS 16.89 SB
6 Arne Holm SWE 16.76 SB
7 Didier Falise BEL 16.33
8 Georgi Pomashki BUL 16.28 SB
9 Djordje Kožul YUG 16.13 SB
10 Alain René-Corail FRA 16.12 PB
Shot Men - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulf Timmermann GDR 22.19
2 Werner Günthör SUI 21.53
3 Sergey Smirnov URS 20.97
4 Klaus Bodenmüller AUT 20.16 SB
5 Karsten Stolz FRG 19.64 SB
6 Rolf Saalfrank FRG 19.41 PB
7 Vladimir Milic YUG 19.30 SB
8 Georgi Yanev Todorov BUL 19.07 SB
9 Martin Vara ESP 16.89 PB
5000 m walk Men - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Pribilinec TCH 19:08.44
2 Ronald Weigel GDR 19:08.93 SB
3 Roman Mrázek TCH 19:10.77
4 Sándor Urbanik HUN 19:13.09
5 Mikhail Shchennikov URS 19:18.31
6 Zdzislaw Szlapkin POL 19:19.16 SB
7 Jan Staaf SWE 19:19.96 SB
8 Lyubomir Ivanov BUL 19:38.85 SB
9 Martial Fesselier FRA 19:58.52
10 Erling Andersen NOR 20:03.02
11 Miguel Ángel Prieto ESP 20:11.12
12 Hristos Karageorgios GRE 20:33.58
- Jacek Bednarek POL DQ
- Walter Arena ITA DQ
- Carlo Mattioli ITA DQ
5000 m walk Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sándor Urbanik HUN 19:14.64
2 Erling Andersen NOR 19:15.30 SB
3 Mikhail Shchennikov URS 19:17.74
4 Jacek Bednarek POL 19:20.66 PB
5 Carlo Mattioli ITA 19:21.36 PB
6 Roman Mrázek TCH 19:22.35
7 Miguel Ángel Prieto ESP 19:26.73 SB
8 Martial Fesselier FRA 19:40.27 PB
9 Hristos Karageorgios GRE 20:18.13 PB
10 Hélder Oliveira POR 20:19.70 SB
11 Philippe Burton BEL 21:21.98 PB
5000 m walk Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Staaf SWE 20:08.08
2 Zdzislaw Szlapkin POL 20:18.12
3 Walter Arena ITA 20:08.17
4 Jozef Pribilinec TCH 20:08.28
5 Lyubomir Ivanov BUL 20:08.36
6 Ronald Weigel GDR 20:08.48
7 Miguel Carvajal ESP 20:18.59 PB
8 José Pinto POR 20:20.06 PB
9 José Urbano POR 20:22.92 SB
- Harold van Beek NED DQ
- Jos Martens BEL DQ
- Martin Toporek AUT DQ
60 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.01 SB
2 Anelia Nuneva BUL 7.06
3 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.12
4 Els Vader NED 7.19
5 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.27
6 Paula Dunn GBR 7.28
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.02
2 Anelia Nuneva BUL 7.03 NR PB
3 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.20 PB
4 Laurence Bily FRA 7.32 SB
5 Joan Baptiste GBR 7.41
6 Magali Seguin FRA 7.41 PB
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.07 SB =PB
2 Els Vader NED 7.11 PB
3 Paula Dunn GBR 7.23 PB
4 Magali Martin FRA 7.36 PB
5 Ulrike Sarvari FRG 7.37
6 Martha Grossenbacher NED 7.44
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anelia Nuneva BUL 7.20
2 Joan Baptiste GBR 7.37 PB
3 Virginia Gomes POR 7.47 PB
4 Yolanda Díaz ESP 7.59 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 7.17
2 Els Vader NED 7.17
3 Paula Dunn GBR 7.32
4 Magali Martin FRA 7.41
5 Ingrid Verbruggen BEL 7.47 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.11
2 Laurence Bily FRA 7.34
3 Martha Grossenbacher NED 7.41 SB
- Monika Hirsch FRG DNF
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wendy Hoyte GBR 7.21
2 Ulrike Sarvari FRG 7.32 SB
3 Magali Seguin FRA 7.44
4 Sisko Hanhijoki FIN 7.47 SB
5 Edine van Heezik NED 7.48 SB
200 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR 23.10 SB
2 Blanca Lacambra ESP 23.19 PB
3 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.40 SB
4 Daniela Ferrian ITA 23.57 PB
5 Maria Fernström SWE 24.50
6 Sisko Hanhijoki FIN 24.55
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR 23.29
2 Blanca Lacambra ESP 23.33
3 Martine Cassin FRA 24.27 PB
4 Semra Aksu TUR 24.44 PB
5 Marina Skourti GRE 24.78 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Ferrian ITA 23.67
2 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.75
3 Sisko Hanhijoki FIN 24.26 SB
4 Maria Fernström SWE 24.27 PB
5 Odile Singa FRA 24.42 PB
400 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Pinigina URS 51.27 PB
2 Gisela Kinzel FRG 52.29 SB
3 Cristina Pérez ESP 52.63 PB
4 Helga Arendt FRG 52.64
5 Judit Forgács HUN 52.87
6 Marzena Wojdecka POL 52.97
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Pinigina URS 52.09
2 Helga Arendt FRG 52.61 SB
3 Judit Forgács HUN 52.61
4 Cristina Pérez ESP 52.93
5 Fabienne Ficher FRA 53.86 SB
6 Semra Aksu TUR 55.17 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gisela Kinzel FRG 52.76
2 Marzena Wojdecka POL 52.77 PB
3 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.18
4 Gerda Haas AUT 53.89 PB
5 Nathalie Simon FRA 54.22 PB
800 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Wachtel GDR 1:59.89 SB
2 Sigrun Wodars GDR 2:00.50
3 Lyubov Tsyoma URS 2:01.85 SB
4 Gabriela Sedlaková TCH 2:02.24
5 Montserrat Pujol ESP 2:02.31 PB
6 Slobodanka Colovic YUG 2:03.04
7 Janet Bell GBR 2:05.92
8 Ute Lix FRG 2:09.14
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Wachtel GDR 2:01.41
2 Lyubov Tsyoma URS 2:02.47
3 Gabriela Sedlaková TCH 2:03.07
4 Janet Bell GBR 2:03.24
5 Montserrat Pujol ESP 2:03.50
6 Ute Lix FRG 2:05.52 PB
7 Jill McCabe SWE 2:05.70 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sigrun Wodars GDR 2:02.51
2 Slobodanka Colovic YUG 2:04.34
3 Rosa-Maria Colorado ESP 2:06.33 SB
4 Krista Aukema NED 2:06.85 SB
5 Maria Pîntea ROU 2:06.86
6 Brigitte Brückner FRG 2:07.03 PB
1500 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Gasser SUI 4:08.76 SB
2 Svetlana Kitova URS 4:09.01
3 Ivana Walterová TCH 4:09.99 SB
4 Katrin Wühn GDR 4:10.70
5 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 4:14.92 SB
6 Uta Eckhardt FRG 4:17.79 PB
7 Nathalie Froget FRA 4:18.56 PB
8 Christine Hanon FRA 4:21.89 PB
9 Mayte Zúñiga ESP 4:24.13 SB
3000 m Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Murray GBR 8:46.06 PB
2 Elly van Hulst NED 8:51.40 SB
3 Brigitte Kraus FRG 8:53.01 PB
4 Vera Michallek FRG 8:55.58 SB
5 Christina Mai FRG 8:56.98 PB
6 Ingrid Delagrange BEL 9:11.38 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.79
2 Gloria Siebert GDR 7.89
3 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL 7.92
4 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.05
5 Lesley-Ann Skeete GBR 8.07
6 Marjan Olyslager NED 8.09
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.82
2 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL 7.93
3 Lesley-Ann Skeete GBR 8.06 =PB
4 Isabelle Kaftandjan FRA 8.09 PB
5 Rita Schönenberger SUI 8.14
6 Claudia Zaczkiewicz FRG 8.26
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gloria Siebert GDR 7.85 SB
2 Anne Piquereau FRA 7.98
3 Marjan Olyslager NED 8.03 SB
4 Heike Theele GDR 8.07
5 Florence Colle FRA 8.13 SB
6 Edith Oker FRG 8.13 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.98
2 Isabelle Kaftandjan FRA 8.12
3 Rita Schönenberger SUI 8.14
4 Claudia Zaczkiewicz FRG 8.20 SB
5 Sally Gunnell GBR 8.35 PB
6 Sylvia Dethiér BEL 8.36 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lesley-Ann Skeete GBR 8.06 PB
2 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL 8.08
3 Heike Theele GDR 8.11
4 Florence Colle FRA 8.19
5 Gabriele Lippe FRG 8.27 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gloria Siebert GDR 8.00
2 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.03
3 Marjan Olyslager NED 8.10
4 Edith Oker FRG 8.18
5 Patrizia Lombardo ITA 8.33 PB
6 Karin Malmbratt SWE 8.40 PB
High jump Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefka Kostadinova BUL 1.97
2 Tamara Bykova URS 1.94 SB
3 Susanne Beyer GDR 1.91
3 Elżbieta Trylinska POL 1.91 SB
5 Heike Henkel FRG 1.91 SB
6 Janet Boyle GBR 1.91 PB
7 Emilia Dragieva BUL 1.88
7 Katalin Sterk HUN 1.88 SB
7 Danuta Bulkowska POL 1.88 SB
10 Jana Brenkusová TCH 1.88 PB
11 Hanne Haugland NOR 1.88 SB
12 Svetlana Leseva BUL 1.85 SB
12 Ringa Ropo-Junnila FIN 1.85 PB
14 Christine Soetewey BEL 1.85 SB
14 Diana Davies GBR 1.85
16 Sigrid Kirchmann AUT 1.85 SB
17 Christina Nordström SWE 1.80 PB
Long jump Women - Final
21.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heike Drechsler GDR 7.12
2 Galina Cistjaková URS 6.89
3 Yelena Belevskaya URS 6.76
4 Edine van Heezik NED 6.63 NR PB
5 Agata Karczmarek POL 6.57 SB
6 Antonella Capriotti ITA 6.45 SB
7 Monika Hirsch FRG 6.43 SB
8 Nadine Debois FRA 6.28 SB
9 Caroline Missoudan FRA 5.79 PB
Shot Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Akhrimenko URS 20.84
2 Heidi Krieger GDR 20.02
3 Heike Hartwig GDR 20.00
4 Iris Plotzitzka FRG 18.93 SB
5 Stephanie Storp FRG 18.55 SB
6 Judy Oakes GBR 18.14 SB
7 Myrtle Augee GBR 17.67
8 Ursula Stäheli SUI 17.67
9 Margarita Ramos ESP 14.54 SB
3000 m walk Women - Final
22.02.1987
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Dmitrochenko URS 12:57.59 PB
2 Giuliana Salce ITA 12:59.11
3 Monica Gunnarsson SWE 13:06.46 SB
4 Dana Vavřačová TCH 13:07.47
5 Emilia Cano ESP 13:23.96
6 Suzanne Griesbach FRA 13:26.52 PB
7 Teresa Palacios ESP 13:40.39
8 Barbara Brandenburg FRG 13:41.02 SB
9 Zofia Wolan POL 13:58.92 PB
10 Sabine Desmet BEL 14:01.11
11 Grazia Orsani ITA 14:07.53 PB
12 Anna Bak POL 14:18.02 PB
13 Nadia Forestan ITA 14:21.73 PB
14 Anne Catherine Berthonnaud FRA 14:23.04 SB
- Kjersti Tysse Plätzer NOR DQ
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 URS 4 5 5 14
2 GDR 4 5 3 12
3 FRA 3 1 2 6
4 NED 3 1 0 4
5 BUL 2 3 1 6
6 GBR 2 1 3 6
7 ESP 1 1 1 3
8 SUI 1 1 0 2
9 TCH 1 0 3 4
10 POL 1 0 2 3
11 SWE 1 0 1 2
11 FIN 1 0 1 2
13 FRG 0 3 3 6
14 ITA 0 3 1 4
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 URS 4 5 5 2 3 0 0 0 119
2 GDR 4 5 3 1 0 0 1 0 91.50
3 FRG 0 3 3 3 6 3 1 2 91
4 FRA 3 1 2 3 2 3 1 3 80
5 GBR 2 1 3 2 2 4 3 1 78
6 BUL 2 3 1 0 2 1 2 3 60
7 NED 3 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 53
8 TCH 1 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 45.50
9 ITA 0 3 1 1 0 2 2 0 41.50
10 ESP 1 1 1 0 2 1 1 1 35
11 POL 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 31
12 SWE 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 23
13 SUI 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 22
14 FIN 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 21
15 HUN 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 19
16 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 8
17 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
17 YUG 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
19 DEN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
20 GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
21 ROU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.50
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best