25th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.55
2 Jason Gardener GBR 6.59
3 Stéphane Cali FRA 6.60
4 Marcin Krzywański POL 6.61
5 Ryszard Pilarczyk POL 6.64
6 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.68
7 Andrea Amici ITA 6.70
8 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.71
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.58
2 Ryszard Pilarczyk POL 6.62
3 Jason Gardener GBR 6.63
4 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.69
5 Fernando Ramirez NOR 6.70
6 Frutos Feo ESP 6.72
7 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.72
8 Needy Guims FRA 6.72
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Krzywański POL 6.53 PB
2 Stéphane Cali FRA 6.58
3 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.65
4 Andrea Amici ITA 6.65 =PB
5 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.66
6 Gábor Dobos HUN 6.67
7 Darren Braithwaite GBR 6.68
8 Andreas Koch GER 6.73
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stéphane Cali FRA 6.60
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.64
3 Andrea Amici ITA 6.65 PB =PB
4 Frutos Feo ESP 6.67 SB
5 Patrick Schneider GER 6.69
6 Peter Karlsson SWE 6.70
7 Ruslan Rusidze GEO 6.83
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryszard Pilarczyk POL 6.59 PB
2 Jason Gardener GBR 6.62
3 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.65 SB
4 Gábor Dobos HUN 6.68
5 Mário Barbosa POR 6.76
6 Alex Ménal FRA 6.79
7 Stéphane Diriwächter SUI 6.84 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Braithwaite GBR 6.67
2 Andreas Koch GER 6.69
3 Harálabos Papadiás GRE 6.71
4 Diego Moisés Santos ESP 6.75
5 Radoslav Paskalev BUL 6.77
6 Kevin Widmer SUI 6.80
7 Tamás Mezei ISR 6.81 SB
8 Mario Bonello MLT 6.90 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Krzywański POL 6.56
2 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.60 PB
3 Fernando Ramirez NOR 6.62 SB =SB
4 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.64
5 Dennis Tilburg NED 6.71
6 Gabriel Burtea ROU 6.72
7 Resat Oguz TUR 6.83
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.55
2 Needy Guims FRA 6.70 SB
3 Daniel Cojocaru ROU 6.73
4 Miklós Gyulai HUN 6.74
5 Sergey Kornelyuk BLR 6.75
6 John Ertzgaard NOR 6.80 SB
7 Venancio José ESP 6.86
200 m Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Osovic UKR 20.40 NR PB =PB
2 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.65 NR PB
3 Allyn Condon GBR 20.68
4 Julian Golding GBR 20.84
5 Doug Turner GBR 21.51
6 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 22.49
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Allyn Condon GBR 20.69
2 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 20.88 PB
3 Thomás Sbókos GRE 20.91
4 Marc Foucan FRA 21.31
5 Anton Ivanov BUL 21.57
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Osovic UKR 20.53
2 Julian Golding GBR 20.94
3 Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos GRE 21.11
4 Kevin Widmer SUI 21.56
5 Tamás Mezei ISR 21.65
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.81
2 Doug Turner GBR 20.93
3 Martin Lachkovics AUT 20.96
4 Aléxios Alexópoulos GRE 21.44
5 Miklós Gyulai HUN 21.49
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Allyn Condon GBR 20.87
2 Kevin Widmer SUI 21.10
3 Tom Comyns IRL 21.42
4 Venancio José ESP 21.51
5 Gábor Dobos HUN 21.80
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Golding GBR 20.90
2 Aléxios Alexópoulos GRE 21.15
3 Andrey Fedoriv RUS 21.32
4 Juan Vicente Trull ESP 21.52
5 Resat Oguz TUR 21.80
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Lachkovics AUT 20.93 PB
2 Miklós Gyulai HUN 21.18
3 Gary Ryan IRL 21.23
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.72
2 Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos GRE 20.92 PB =PB
3 Anton Ivanov BUL 21.04 PB
4 Francisco Javier Navarro ESP 21.58
5 Daniel Cojocaru ROU 21.62 SB =SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Osovic UKR 20.85
2 Tamás Mezei ISR 21.37 NR PB =PB
3 Olivier Ernst BEL 21.40
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomás Sbókos GRE 20.90 PB
2 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 21.06
3 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 21.41
4 Patrick Snoek NED 21.49
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 7
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doug Turner GBR 21.08
2 Marc Foucan FRA 21.09
3 Petko Yankov BUL 21.21 SB
4 Stéphane Diriwächter SUI 21.50
5 Mario Bonello MLT 22.30 NR PB
400 m Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 45.90 NR PB
2 Ashraf Saber ITA 45.99 NR PB
3 Robert Maćkowiak POL 46.00 SB
4 Tomasz Czubak POL 47.18
5 Carlos Silva POR 47.32
6 Sean Baldock GBR 50.05
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 46.24
2 Robert Maćkowiak POL 46.36
3 Sean Baldock GBR 46.59
4 Bruno Wavelet FRA 46.79 PB
5 Andreas Rechbauer AUT 48.03
- Jan Poděbradský CZE DQ
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashraf Saber ITA 46.48
2 Carlos Silva POR 47.42
3 Tomasz Czubak POL 47.43
4 Emmanuel Front FRA 47.61 SB
5 Rafik Elouardi AUT 47.64
6 António Andrés ESP 47.66
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sean Baldock GBR 47.26
2 Rafik Elouardi AUT 47.51
3 Fred Mango FRA 47.67
4 Boris Gorban RUS 48.11
5 Evripides Demosthenous CYP 48.16
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlos Silva POR 47.75
2 Tomasz Czubak POL 47.85
3 Solomon Wariso GBR 48.41
4 Bjorn Verbeke BEL 48.78
5 Pablo Escribá ESP 48.81
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashraf Saber ITA 47.16
2 Jan Poděbradský CZE 47.38
3 Bruno Wavelet FRA 47.49
4 Paul Slythe GBR 47.62
5 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 47.99
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emmanuel Front FRA 47.68
2 Andreas Rechbauer AUT 47.75
3 Laurent Clerc SUI 47.89
4 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 48.23
5 Ercan Sunu TUR 48.82
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 47.19
2 Robert Maćkowiak POL 47.43
3 António Andrés ESP 47.52
4 Alex Argudin ROU 48.15
5 Kjell Provost BEL 49.05
800 m Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Schumann GER 1:47.02 SB
2 Marko Koers NED 1:47.20
3 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:47.40
4 James Nolan IRL 1:47.81 SB
5 David Matthews IRL 1:48.37
6 Ivan Komar BLR 1:50.94
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Komar BLR 1:48.20
2 Marko Koers NED 1:48.42
3 David Matthews IRL 1:48.54
4 Einars Tupuritis LAT 1:48.89
5 Davide Cadoni ITA 1:49.83
6 Roman Oravec CZE 1:50.16
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:49.81
2 Nils Schumann GER 1:50.04
3 James Nolan IRL 1:50.21
4 Lukáš Vydra CZE 1:50.23
5 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 1:50.82
6 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP 1:50.96
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marko Koers NED 1:50.40
2 Einars Tupuritis LAT 1:50.50
3 Nathan Kahan BEL 1:50.70
4 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1:50.76
5 Duarte Ponte POR 1:52.87
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 1:48.74
2 James Nolan IRL 1:49.04
3 Roman Oravec CZE 1:49.51
4 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP 1:49.63 PB
5 Davide Cadoni ITA 1:50.14
6 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 1:51.50
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:49.81
2 David Matthews IRL 1:50.09
3 Tom Omey BEL 1:50.89
- Roberto Parra ESP DNF
- Andrea Longo ITA DQ
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Vydra CZE 1:49.23
2 Ivan Komar BLR 1:49.26
3 Nils Schumann GER 1:49.33
4 Tim Rogge BEL 1:50.24
5 Luis Javier González ESP 1:50.59
6 Michael Wildner AUT 1:50.94
1500 m Men - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:44.57
2 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:44.89
3 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:44.93
4 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 3:45.18
5 Leszek Zblewski POL 3:45.67
6 Branko Zorko CRO 3:45.83
7 António Travassos POR 3:46.00
8 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:48.74
9 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 3:53.48
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 3:43.40
2 Rui Silva POR 3:43.92
3 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 3:44.00
4 Alexandru Vasile ROU 3:44.34
5 Jörgen Zaki SWE 3:45.12
6 Juan Carlos Esteso ESP 3:45.89
7 Johan de Koning NED 3:46.57
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:39.56 SB
2 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:40.15
3 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:40.40
4 Leszek Zblewski POL 3:40.83 PB
5 Branko Zorko CRO 3:42.59
6 António Travassos POR 3:43.37
3000 m Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Mayock GBR 7:55.09
2 Manuel Pancorbo ESP 7:55.23
3 Alberto García ESP 7:55.24
4 Isaac Viciosa ESP 7:55.45
5 Serhiy Lebid UKR 7:55.62
6 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 7:56.09
7 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 7:56.27
8 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 7:59.17
9 Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE 8:01.14
10 Eric Dubus FRA 8:02.36
11 Halez Taguelmint FRA 8:02.99
12 Hristos Papapetrou CYP 8:13.98
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 8:01.62
2 Isaac Viciosa ESP 8:01.64
3 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:01.76
4 Manuel Pancorbo ESP 8:01.80
5 Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE 8:02.01
6 Jim Svenøy NOR 8:03.00
7 Ian Gillespie GBR 8:03.28
8 Sergey Drygin RUS 8:12.02
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alberto García ESP 7:56.56
2 Serhiy Lebid UKR 7:57.14
3 John Mayock GBR 7:58.57
4 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 7:58.99
5 Eric Dubus FRA 8:00.38
6 Halez Taguelmint FRA 8:02.21
7 Hristos Papapetrou CYP 8:02.61
8 Carsten Schütz GER 8:20.07
60 m hurdles Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.54
2 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.56 SB =SB
3 Mike Fenner GER 7.58
4 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.59
5 Dan Philibert FRA 7.60
6 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.66
7 Andrew Tulloch GBR 7.66
8 Ronald Mehlich POL 7.68
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.50 SB
2 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.55 NR PB =PB
3 Dan Philibert FRA 7.57 PB
4 Ronald Mehlich POL 7.61 =PB
5 Tony Jarrett GBR 7.61
6 Robin Korving NED 7.67
7 Levente Csillag HUN 7.69
8 Jean-Luc Poussin FRA 7.77
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Tulloch GBR 7.55 PB
2 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.57
3 Mike Fenner GER 7.60
4 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.63
5 Sébastien Thibault FRA 7.65 PB
6 Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 7.68
7 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.74
8 Sven Pieters BEL 7.77
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Tulloch GBR 7.56
2 Mike Fenner GER 7.62
3 Robin Korving NED 7.66 SB
4 Sven Pieters BEL 7.70 PB
5 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.72
6 Henrik Värendh SWE 7.73 PB
7 Francisco Javier López ESP 7.88
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.66
2 Levente Csillag HUN 7.71
3 Sébastien Thibault FRA 7.71
4 Damien Greaves GBR 7.77 SB
5 Stamátios Mágos GRE 7.79
6 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.82
7 Ivan Bitzi SUI 7.85
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.60
2 Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 7.60 =PB
3 Dan Philibert FRA 7.62
4 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.68 SB
5 Raphal Monachon SUI 7.79
6 Jerome Crews GER 7.84
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tony Jarrett GBR 7.52
2 Ronald Mehlich POL 7.61 PB
3 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.63
4 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.65
5 Jean-Luc Poussin FRA 7.70 PB
6 Miguel de los Santos ESP 7.87
7 Jan Schindzielorz GER 7.93
High jump Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Partyka POL 2.31
2 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.31
3 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.29
4 Jan Janků CZE 2.26
5 Lábros Papakóstas GRE 2.26
6 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.22
6 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.22
8 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.22
9 Itai Margalit ISR 2.22 PB =PB
10 Ramon Kaju EST 2.22
10 Ettore Ceresoli ITA 2.22
10 Ben Challenger GBR 2.22
13 Antoine Burke IRL 2.22
14 Ignacio Pérez ESP 2.17
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.24 =SB
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.24
1 Ben Challenger GBR 2.24
1 Lábros Papakóstas GRE 2.24
1 Jan Janků CZE 2.24
1 Artur Partyka POL 2.24
1 Ettore Ceresoli ITA 2.24
1 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.24
1 Ignacio Pérez ESP 2.24
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.24
11 Ramon Kaju EST 2.20
11 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.20
11 Antoine Burke IRL 2.20
11 Itai Margalit ISR 2.20
11 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.20
11 Konstadínos Liápis GRE 2.20
17 Mustapha Raïfak FRA 2.10
17 Alex Rosen ISR 2.10
19 Stefan Holm SWE 2.20
19 Didier Detchénique FRA 2.20
19 Mark Mandy IRL 2.20
Pole vault Men - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Lobinger GER 5.80 SB
2 Michael Stolle GER 5.80 =SB
3 Danny Ecker GER 5.75
4 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.70 NUR
5 Javier García ESP 5.60
6 Martin Voss DEN 5.60 SB
7 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.60
8 Jean Galfione FRA 5.50
8 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.50
10 Vadim Strogalyov RUS 5.50
11 Gérald Baudouin FRA 5.30
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gérald Baudouin FRA 5.65 SB =PB
1 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.65
1 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 5.65
1 Jean Galfione FRA 5.65 =SB
3 Danny Ecker GER 5.65
4 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.65
4 Michael Stolle GER 5.65
5 Vadim Strogalyov RUS 5.65
5 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.55
5 Martin Voss DEN 5.55
6 Javier García ESP 5.55
7 Ruhan Işim TUR 5.55
7 Igor Trandenkov RUS 5.55
7 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.55 SB
8 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.55 SB
9 Isaac Molinero ESP 5.55
9 Fabio Pizzolato ITA 5.40
9 Peter Widén SWE 5.40
10 Trond Barthel NOR 5.55
11 Rens Blom NED 5.55
11 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.40
12 Martin Kysela CZE 5.40
13 Aleksanders Matusevics LAT 5.20
14 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.06 SB
2 Carlos Calado POR 8.05
3 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 8.05
4 Aleksey Musikhin RUS 8.00
5 Yago Lamela ESP 7.95 SB
6 Romuald Ducros FRA 7.84
7 Kader Klouchi FRA 7.84
8 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.74
9 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.68
10 Milan Kovář CZE 7.66
11 Kofi Amoah Prah GER 7.56
12 Robert Emmiyan ARM 7.53
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kader Klouchi FRA 7.92
1 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 7.89
2 Milan Kovář CZE 7.85
2 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 7.76
3 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.65
3 Carlos Calado POR 7.61
4 Yago Lamela ESP 7.63
4 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.61
5 Romuald Ducros FRA 7.58
5 Aleksey Musikhin RUS 7.52
6 Kofi Amoah Prah GER 7.55
6 Peter Häggström SWE 7.42
7 Robert Emmiyan ARM 7.55 SB
7 Esteve Martín AND 7.15
8 Raúl Fernández ESP 7.41
Triple jump Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Edwards GBR 17.43
2 Charles Michael Friedek GER 17.15 SB
3 Serge Hélan FRA 17.02 SB
4 Rogel Nachum ISR 16.93 NR PB
5 Raúl Chapado ESP 16.87 NR PB =PB
6 Yuriy Osipenko UKR 16.86
7 Vyacheslav Taranov RUS 16.75
8 Francis Agyepong GBR 16.57
9 Zsolt Czingler HUN 16.56
10 Denis Kapustin RUS 16.50
11 Georges Sainte-Rose FRA 16.49
12 Nikolay Raev BUL 16.44
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Edwards GBR 17.15
1 Francis Agyepong GBR 16.89 SB =SB
2 Serge Hélan FRA 16.92
2 Charles Michael Friedek GER 16.88
3 Georges Sainte-Rose FRA 16.84 SB =SB
3 Zsolt Czingler HUN 16.82
4 Rogel Nachum ISR 16.76
4 Denis Kapustin RUS 16.67
5 Nikolay Raev BUL 16.64
5 Vyacheslav Taranov RUS 16.51
6 Raúl Chapado ESP 16.59
6 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.46
7 Yuriy Osipenko UKR 16.56
7 Jiří Kuntoš CZE 16.40
8 Audrius Raizgys LTU 16.24
8 Julian Golley GBR 16.19
Shot Men - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 21.47 PB =PB
2 Mika Halvari FIN 20.59
3 Arsi Harju FIN 20.53 SB
4 Dragan Perić SRB 20.21
5 Roman Virastyuk UKR 20.19
6 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.09
7 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 19.89 SB
8 Michael Mertens GER 19.68
9 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.66
10 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 19.55
11 Corrado Fantini ITA 19.47
- Miroslav Menc CZE DQ
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 20.51
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.99
3 Dragan Perić SRB 19.93
4 Mika Halvari FIN 19.74
5 Roman Virastyuk UKR 19.72
6 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.72
7 Arsi Harju FIN 19.50
8 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 19.46
9 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 19.44
10 Michael Mertens GER 19.22
11 Corrado Fantini ITA 18.98
12 Oliver Dück GER 18.84
13 Shaun Pickering GBR 18.82
14 Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 18.69
15 Mark Proctor GBR 18.66
16 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 18.54
17 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 18.22
18 Jean-Louis Lebon FRA 17.68
19 Rocky Vaïtanacki FRA 17.36
- Miroslav Menc CZE DQ
Heptathlon Men - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Chmara POL 6415 NR PB
2 Dezsõ Szabó HUN 6249 NR PB
3 Lev Lobodin RUS 6226 SB
4 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 6175 SB
5 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 6170 SB
6 Alex Averbukh RUS 6144 PB
7 Indrek Kaseorg EST 6055 PB
8 Francisco Benet ESP 6044 PB
9 Mike Maczey GER 6015 PB
10 Pródromos Korkízoglou GRE 5989 SB
11 Mário Aníbal POR 5785
12 Bart Bennema NED 5765
13 Jaime Peñas ESP 5641 SB
- Roman Šebrle CZE DNF
- Marcel Dost NED DNF
60 m Women - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 7.14 =SB
2 Frédérique Bangué FRA 7.18
3 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.22 =SB
4 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.23
5 Katerína Kóffa GRE 7.24
6 Irina Pukha UKR 7.28
7 Andrea Philipp GER 7.28
8 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.40
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.22 SB
2 Katerína Kóffa GRE 7.24
3 Irina Pukha UKR 7.25
4 Andrea Philipp GER 7.25
5 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.26 SB
6 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.27
7 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.39 SB
8 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.43
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 7.17
2 Frédérique Bangué FRA 7.25
3 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.31
4 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.31
5 Carme Blay ESP 7.35 PB
6 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 7.35
7 Annika Amundin SWE 7.37
- Sandra Citté FRA DNS
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 7.23
2 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.27
3 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 7.32
4 Annika Amundin SWE 7.33 PB
5 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.35
6 Carme Blay ESP 7.36
7 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 7.54
8 Tamara Shanidze GEO 7.63 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Philipp GER 7.20 SB
2 Katerína Kóffa GRE 7.22
3 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.30
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.34
5 Sandra Citté FRA 7.35
6 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.42
7 Lena Barry IRL 7.48 =PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédérique Bangué FRA 7.16
2 Irina Pukha UKR 7.21 SB
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.28 SB
4 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.29
5 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.40
6 Katleen de Caluwé BEL 7.44 SB
7 Maria Tsoni GRE 7.49
200 m Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 22.46
2 Melanie Paschke GER 22.50 PB
3 Katerína Kóffa GRE 22.86
4 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.24
5 Donna Fraser GBR 23.53
6 Natalya Voronova RUS 24.29
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 22.73
2 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.05
3 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.07
4 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.81
5 Monika Gachevska BUL 24.03
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 22.79
2 Natalya Voronova RUS 23.16
3 Lucrécia Jardim POR 23.37
4 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.92
5 Kinga Leszczynska POL 24.25
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katerína Kóffa GRE 22.89
2 Donna Fraser GBR 23.39
3 Fabienne Ficher FRA 23.94
4 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 24.33
- Mireille Donders SUI DQ
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.05
2 Natalya Voronova RUS 23.11
3 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 24.22
4 Petya Pendareva BUL 24.24 SB
5 Lena Barry IRL 24.64 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mireille Donders SUI 22.96 NR PB
2 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.18
3 Mami Awuah-Asante NED 24.36
4 Hana Benešová CZE 29.03
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katerína Kóffa GRE 22.90
2 Fabienne Ficher FRA 23.41
3 Monika Gachevska BUL 23.72
4 Kinga Leszczynska POL 24.17
5 Saša Prokofjev SLO 24.38 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 22.86
2 Lucrécia Jardim POR 23.21 NR PB
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.51
4 Elena Córcoles ESP 24.44
5 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 24.45
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 22.88
2 Donna Fraser GBR 23.32
3 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.35 SB
4 Tamara Shanidze GEO 24.30 PB
5 Ellen De Meyere BEL 24.33
400 m Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Breuer GER 50.45 PB
2 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 50.56 NR PB
3 Helena Fuchsová CZE 51.22
4 Ester Goossens NED 51.82 NR PB
5 Irina Rosikhina RUS 52.73
6 Hana Benešová CZE 54.89
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 51.44
2 Hana Benešová CZE 52.38 SB
3 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 53.06
4 Gulnara Safiullina RUS 53.28
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fuchsová CZE 52.27
2 Ester Goossens NED 52.52
3 Patrizia Spuri ITA 53.21
4 Karen Shinkins IRL 53.45 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Breuer GER 51.83
2 Irina Rosikhina RUS 52.25 SB
3 Marie-Louise Bévis FRA 52.81
4 Kristina Perica CRO 54.55 SB
5 Zana Minina LTU 55.82
800 m Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:02.30
2 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 2:03.61
3 Judit Varga HUN 2:03.81
4 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.82
5 Petya Strashilova BUL 2:05.74
6 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:07.99
800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 2:01.53 SB
2 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:01.93
3 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:01.96
4 Larisa Mikhaylova RUS 2:01.99
5 Sandra Stals BEL 2:04.50
- Ellen van Langen NED DNS
800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.62
2 Judit Varga HUN 2:04.15
3 Petya Strashilova BUL 2:04.56
4 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:04.62
5 Katrien Maenhout BEL 2:04.83
- Maria Akraka SWE DQ
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.92
2 Sandra Stals BEL 2:04.00
3 Hayley Tullett GBR 2:04.37
4 Pilar Barreiro ESP 2:05.51
5 Aleksandra Dereń POL 2:07.37
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:04.24
2 Petya Strashilova BUL 2:04.56
3 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:04.94
4 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:05.78 SB
5 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:05.98
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:02.80
2 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 2:03.15
3 Judit Varga HUN 2:04.18
4 Katrien Maenhout BEL 2:04.28
5 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:04.60 PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Mikhaylova RUS 2:04.49
2 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:04.74
3 Ana Menéndez ESP 2:05.09
4 Monica Lundgren SWE 2:05.13
5 Brigitte Mühlbacher AUT 2:05.48
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Akraka SWE 2:05.04
2 Ellen van Langen NED 2:05.37
3 Dorota Fiut POL 2:05.52
4 Carmen Stanciu ROU 2:05.58
5 Elisabetta Artuso ITA 2:07.93
1500 m Women - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Theresia Kiesl AUT 4:13.62
2 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:14.93
3 Violeta Szekely ROU 4:15.54
4 Sylvia Kühnemund GER 4:15.64
5 Luminita Gogîrlea ROU 4:16.68
6 Mayte Zúñiga ESP 4:18.41
7 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:18.44
8 Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:18.94
9 Freda Davoren IRL 4:19.79
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Theresia Kiesl AUT 4:17.59
2 Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:17.90
3 Violeta Szekely ROU 4:18.05
4 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:18.42
5 Olga Komyagina RUS 4:18.60
6 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 4:35.03 SB
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luminita Gogîrlea ROU 4:17.12
2 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:17.17
3 Sylvia Kühnemund GER 4:17.27
4 Mayte Zúñiga ESP 4:17.56
5 Freda Davoren IRL 4:18.21 SB
6 Lale Öztürk TUR 4:25.21 PB
3000 m Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Szabo ROU 8:49.96 SB
2 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 8:51.42
3 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:57.72 SB
4 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 9:00.78 SB
5 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GRE 9:01.06
6 Zahia Dahmani FRA 9:02.77
7 Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim GER 9:02.94
8 Olga Yegorova RUS 9:05.74
9 Lale Öztürk TUR 9:12.58 PB
10 Cristina Petite ESP 9:13.16
11 Elisa Rea ITA 9:16.14
12 Una English IRL 9:22.98
60 m hurdles Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 7.85 SB
2 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 8.01
3 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.02 SB
4 Anna Leszczynska-Lazor POL 8.15
5 María José Mardomingo ESP 8.16
6 Caren Sonn GER 8.24
7 Brigita Bukovec SLO 8.34
8 Heike Blaßneck GER 8.95
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigita Bukovec SLO 7.97
2 Heike Blaßneck GER 8.05
3 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.10
4 Anna Leszczynska-Lazor POL 8.12 PB
5 María José Mardomingo ESP 8.13 SB
6 Irina Shevchenko RUS 8.19
7 Marilia Gregoriou CYP 8.48
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 7.95 SB
2 Patricia Girard FRA 7.95
3 Caren Sonn GER 8.12
4 Kertu Tiitso EST 8.24 PB
5 Anita Trumpe LAT 8.27
6 Regina Ahlke GER 8.28
7 Sandra Turpin POR 8.36
High jump Women - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monica Iagăr ROU 1.96
2 Alina Astafei GER 1.94
3 Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.94
4 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS 1.92
5 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.92
6 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.92 SB
7 Pia Zinck DEN 1.89
8 Marta Mendía ESP 1.85
9 Debbie Marti GBR 1.85
10 Natalia Jonckheere BEL 1.85
11 Michelle Dunkley GBR 1.85
12 Yuliya Lyakhova RUS 1.80
12 Sieglinde Cadusch SUI 1.80
14 Cigdem Arslan TUR 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhela Balahonova UKR 4.45 SB
2 Daniela Bártová CZE 4.40
3 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.40
4 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.25
5 Nicole Humbert GER 4.25 =SB
6 Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN 4.15
7 Eszter Szemerédi HUN 4.15
8 Amandine Homo FRA 4.05
9 Francesca Dolcini ITA 4.05
10 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.05
11 Marie Bagger Bohn DEN 3.95
12 Monika Götz GER 3.80
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Bártová CZE 4.10
1 Amandine Homo FRA 4.10 SB
1 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.10 SB
1 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.10
1 Monika Götz GER 4.10
1 Nicole Humbert GER 4.10
1 Eszter Szemerédi HUN 4.10
1 Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN 4.10
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.10
1 Francesca Dolcini ITA 4.10 =SB
1 Anzhela Balahonova UKR 4.10
11 Marie Bagger Bohn DEN 4.00
11 Mari Mar Sánchez ESP 4.00 SB
11 Pascale Bourguignon FRA 4.00
11 Edit Bolla HUN 4.00
15 Anna Fitidou CYP 3.80 SB
15 Šárka Mládková CZE 3.80
15 Dana Cervantes ESP 3.80
15 Teija Saari FIN 3.80
15 Yvonne Buschbaum GER 3.80
15 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE 3.80
15 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 3.80
23 Rhian Rusteberg GBR 3.60
- Tania Stefanova BUL NH
- Maria Carla Bresciani ITA NH
- Monique de Wilt NED NH
Long jump Women - Final
01.03.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fiona May ITA 6.91 NR PB =PB
2 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS 6.72
3 Linda Khodadin FRA 6.67 SB =SB
4 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.60
5 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.55
6 Monica Toth ROU 6.39
7 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR 6.38
8 Claudia Gerhardt GER 6.29
9 Sarah Gautreau FRA 6.27
10 Anastasia Mahob FRA 5.90
11 Montserrat Pujol AND 5.44 SB
12 Natallia Sazanovich BLR 5.35
- Sharon Jaklofsky NED NM
Triple jump Women - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashia Hansen GBR 15.16 NR PB =PB
2 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.76
3 Yelena Lebedenko RUS 14.32
4 Olga Vasdéki GRE 14.29
5 Rodica Mateescu ROU 14.27
6 Betty Lise FRA 14.26 PB =PB
7 Cristina Nicolau ROU 14.12
8 Petra Lobinger GER 14.02
9 Tereza Marinova BUL 13.81
10 Cosmina Boaje ROU 13.56
11 Jelena Blazevica LAT 13.49
12 Barbara Lah ITA 13.15
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashia Hansen GBR 14.48
1 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.38
2 Rodica Mateescu ROU 14.12
2 Betty Lise FRA 14.09
3 Olga Vasdéki GRE 14.05
3 Petra Lobinger GER 14.00
4 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.00
4 Cristina Nicolau ROU 13.90
5 Jelena Blazevica LAT 13.91
5 Yelena Lebedenko RUS 13.83
6 Cosmina Boaje ROU 13.62
6 Barbara Lah ITA 13.57
7 Sandrine Domain FRA 13.38
7 Sylvie Borda FRA 13.32
8 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.14
8 Concepción Paredes ESP 13.12
9 Zhanna Gureyeva BLR 12.87
Shot Women - Final
28.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Korzhanenko RUS 20.25 SB =SB
2 Vita Pavlysh UKR 20.00
3 Corrie de Bruin NED 18.97 NR PB =PB
4 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.81
5 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.42
6 Judy Oakes GBR 18.42
7 Svetla Sinirtas BUL 18.35
8 Mihaela Oana ROU 18.08
9 Lieja Tunks NED 17.94 SB =SB
10 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GRE 17.47
11 Agnese Maffeis ITA 17.09
12 Mara Rosolen ITA 16.68
13 Margarita Ramos ESP 16.63
14 Daniela Curovic YUG 16.61
15 Natasha Erjavec SLO 16.40
16 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 16.37
17 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.30
Pentathlon Women - Final
27.02.1998
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Urszula Włodarczyk POL 4808 NR PB
2 Irina Belova RUS 4631
3 Karin Ertl GER 4523
4 Tiia Hautala FIN 4473
5 Marie Collonvillé FRA 4300
6 Helena Vinařová CZE 4238
7 Imma Clopés ESP 4234 PB
8 Julia Machin GBR 4226
9 Saskia Meijer NED 4181 PB
10 Guilaine Graw FRA 4088
11 Ottelien Olsthoorn NED 4028 SB
12 Ana Martínez ESP 3947 PB
13 Maria Richtnér SWE 3114
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 5 4 3 12
2 RUS 3 4 4 11
3 POL 3 2 1 6
4 GBR 3 1 2 6
5 UKR 3 1 0 4
6 ROU 2 1 1 4
7 FRA 1 2 5 8
8 CZE 1 2 2 5
9 POR 1 2 0 3
10 ITA 1 1 0 2
11 GRE 1 0 1 2
12 LAT 1 0 0 1
12 AUT 1 0 0 1
14 ESP 0 1 2 3
15 NED 0 1 1 2
15 FIN 0 1 1 2
15 HUN 0 1 1 2
18 CYP 0 1 0 1
18 SWE 0 1 0 1
20 ISL 0 0 1 1
20 NOR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 5 4 3 2 2 1 2 4 115
2 RUS 3 4 4 2 1 3 1 1 102
3 FRA 1 2 5 0 2 3 1 5 75
4 GBR 3 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 74
5 POL 3 2 1 4 2 0 0 1 73
6 ESP 0 1 2 3 4 2 1 3 61
7 CZE 1 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 54
8 UKR 3 1 0 0 2 2 2 0 49
9 ROU 2 1 1 0 2 2 1 1 46
10 GRE 1 0 1 2 4 1 0 2 45
11 POR 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 28
12 NED 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 23
13 HUN 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 20
14 ITA 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 19
15 FIN 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 18
16 LAT 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
16 BUL 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 13
18 AUT 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
19 ISL 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
19 CYP 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
21 IRL 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 9
22 SWE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
23 SRB 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7.50
24 NOR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
25 ISR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
25 BEL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
25 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
28 SLO 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
28 BLR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
28 CRO 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
31 BIH 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.50
32 EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best