28th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.55 SB
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.62
3 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 6.62
4 Andrey Yepishin RUS 6.65
5 Simone Collio ITA 6.66
6 Łukasz Chyła POL 6.66
7 Tim Goebel GER 6.80
- Mark Lewis-Francis GBR DQ
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 6.58 SB
2 Jason Gardener GBR 6.58
3 Łukasz Chyła POL 6.62
4 Simone Collio ITA 6.63
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.66
6 Nathan Bongelo BEL 6.71
7 Marc Blume GER 6.75
- Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE DNS
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.58
2 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 6.68
3 Tim Goebel GER 6.69
4 Matic Šušteršič SLO 6.72
5 Luca Verdecchia ITA 6.74
6 Nghi Tran FIN 6.75
7 Darren Chin GBR 7.11
- Mark Lewis-Francis GBR DQ
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Chyła POL 6.63
2 Darren Chin GBR 6.66
3 Simone Collio ITA 6.66
4 Markus Lüthi SUI 6.76
5 Tommi Hartonen FIN 6.76
6 Marko Janković SCG 6.86
7 Daniel Persson SWE 6.88
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.59
2 Nathan Bongelo BEL 6.68
3 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 6.68
4 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 6.70
5 Tim Goebel GER 6.70
6 Nghi Tran FIN 6.74
7 Desislav Gunev BUL 6.79
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luca Verdecchia ITA 6.62
2 Matic Šušteršič SLO 6.67 SB =PB
3 Darren Gilford MLT 6.79 SB
4 Aleksandr Smirnov RUS 6.79
4 Attila Farkas HUN 6.79
6 Sébastien Calpas FRA 6.80
- Mark Lewis-Francis GBR DQ
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.58
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.62 SB
3 Andrey Yepishin RUS 6.63
4 Marc Blume GER 6.76
5 Peter Krčmarek SVK 6.82
6 Jer O'Donoghue IRL 6.83
7 Simo Sipilä FIN 7.19
200 m Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Unger GER 20.53 PB
2 Chris Lambert GBR 20.69 PB
3 Marcin Urbaś POL 21.04
4 Guus Hoogmoed NED 21.12
5 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 21.25
- Tim Abeyie GBR DNS
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.88
2 Tim Abeyie GBR 20.93
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 20.96 SB
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.11
5 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 21.53
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Unger GER 20.64
2 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.86
3 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 21.19
4 Johan Wissman SWE 21.27
- Matic Osovnikar SLO DNS
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Lambert GBR 20.74
2 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 20.89 PB
3 Paul Hession IRL 21.03
4 Massimiliano Donati ITA 21.11
5 Idrissa M'Barke FRA 21.63
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.87 =SB
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.93 SB
3 Paul Brizzel IRL 21.27
4 Nghi Tran FIN 21.61 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Unger GER 20.95
2 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.97 SB
3 Idrissa M'Barke FRA 21.07 =SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.81 PB
2 Alexander Kosenkow GER 21.02
3 Tommi Hartonen FIN 21.13 NR PB
4 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.65
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Lambert GBR 20.77
2 Paul Hession IRL 20.80 PB
3 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 21.10 SB
4 Marko Janković SCG 21.76
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Abeyie GBR 20.92 SB
2 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.93 PB
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.09 SB
- Santiago Ezquerro ESP DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 20.98
2 Massimiliano Donati ITA 21.05 SB
- Sebastian Ernst GER DQ
400 m Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 46.30
2 David Canal ESP 46.64
3 Sebastian Gatzka GER 46.88
4 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 47.37
5 Volodymyr Demchenko UKR 47.39
6 Dale Garland GBR 47.59
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 46.17 SB
2 Dale Garland GBR 46.89 PB
3 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 47.04
4 Stilianós Dimótsios GRE 47.35
5 Rémi Wallard FRA 47.72
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 46.72
2 Volodymyr Demchenko UKR 46.87 PB
3 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.89 SB
4 David McCarthy IRL 47.36
5 Naor Greene ISR 48.78
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 46.60 SB
2 Sebastian Gatzka GER 46.74
3 Rob Daly IRL 47.53 SB
4 Brice Panel FRA 47.89
800 m Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:48.61
2 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.76
3 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:49.11
4 James McIlroy GBR 1:49.33
5 Arnoud Okken NED 1:49.77
6 Antoine Martiak FRA 1:51.11
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:47.70
2 James McIlroy GBR 1:47.97
3 Antoine Martiak FRA 1:48.32 SB
4 Domen Žnidarič SLO 1:50.03
5 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 1:51.61
6 Florian Hilti LIE 1:54.94 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:48.29
2 Arnoud Okken NED 1:48.54
3 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:48.62 SB
4 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:49.12
5 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:51.09
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:48.02
2 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:48.80
3 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:48.96
4 Jimmy Watkins GBR 1:49.30
5 Fernando Almeida POR 1:51.77
1500 m Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:36.70
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:37.98 SB
3 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:38.90
4 Arturo Casado ESP 3:38.94
5 Joeri Jansen BEL 3:40.12 PB
6 James Thie GBR 3:40.76
7 Wolfram Müller GER 3:46.35
8 Sébastien Cosson FRA 3:48.71
9 Christian Obrist ITA 3:52.20
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:42.70
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:42.90
3 Wolfram Müller GER 3:43.16
4 Joeri Jansen BEL 3:43.92
5 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 3:44.52 PB
6 Ed Jackson GBR 3:44.68
7 Guillaume Éraud FRA 3:45.20
8 Yared Shegumo POL 3:45.46
9 Rafał Snochowski POL 3:45.67
10 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:49.49
11 João Pires POR 3:50.51
12 Neil Speaight GBR 3:52.53
13 Stanislav Khukharkin RUS 3:58.15
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:43.37
2 James Thie GBR 3:43.67
3 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:43.84
4 Sébastien Cosson FRA 3:43.86
5 Christian Obrist ITA 3:44.21
6 Mirosław Formela POL 3:44.43
7 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:44.56
8 Halil Akkaş TUR 3:46.39
9 James Nolan IRL 3:46.50
10 David Fiegen LUX 3:49.55
11 Gauti Jóhannesson ISL 3:50.67
12 Tim Clerbout BEL 3:51.89
13 Dmitriy Onufriyenko RUS 3:53.26
14 Robertas Geralavičius LTU 3:59.09 PB
3000 m Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alistair Cragg IRL 7:46.32
2 John Mayock GBR 7:51.46 SB
3 Reyes Estévez ESP 7:51.65
4 Günther Weidlinger AUT 7:52.35
5 Pavel Shapovalov RUS 7:53.95
6 Mo Farah GBR 7:54.08 SB
7 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 7:57.27
8 Martin Pröll AUT 7:57.37
9 Mark Carroll IRL 7:57.56
10 Henrik Skoog SWE 7:58.02
11 Pavel Naumov RUS 8:06.38
12 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:14.97
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alistair Cragg IRL 7:54.91
2 Mo Farah GBR 7:54.99
3 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 7:55.34
4 Sergey Ivanov RUS 7:55.51 SB
5 Pavel Naumov RUS 7:56.66
6 Martin Pröll AUT 7:58.45
7 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 7:59.71
8 Francisco Javier Alves ESP 8:01.22 SB
9 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:04.44
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reyes Estévez ESP 7:54.63
2 John Mayock GBR 7:54.83
3 Günther Weidlinger AUT 7:54.94
4 Mark Carroll IRL 7:55.18
5 Pavel Shapovalov RUS 7:55.78
6 Henrik Skoog SWE 7:58.82
7 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 8:00.07
8 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 8:09.93
9 Andy Baddeley GBR 8:11.20
- Boštjan Buč SLO DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.50
2 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.61
3 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.65
4 Philip Nossmy SWE 7.65
5 Thomas Blaschek GER 7.68
- Sébastien Denis FRA DQ
- Elmar Lichtenegger AUT DQ
- Staņislav Olijar LAT DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Blaschek GER 7.63
2 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.64
3 Philip Nossmy SWE 7.66
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.68
5 Allan Scott GBR 7.74
6 Cédric Lavanne FRA 7.74
7 Ivan Bitzi SUI 7.89
- Matti Niemi FIN DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.49
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.65
3 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.69
4 Sébastien Denis FRA 7.69
5 Damien Greaves GBR 7.75
6 Andrea Giaconi ITA 7.76
7 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 7.80
8 David Ilariani GEO 7.81
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.64
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.70
3 Andrea Giaconi ITA 7.72
4 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 7.79
5 Matti Niemi FIN 7.81
6 Andreas Kundert SUI 7.88
7 Andy Turner GBR 7.90
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Allan Scott GBR 7.69
2 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.73
3 Cédric Lavanne FRA 7.79
4 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 7.82
5 Peter Coghlan IRL 7.82 SB
6 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.87
7 Aléxandros Theofánov GRE 7.91
8 Elton Bitincka ALB 8.15
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.59
2 Sébastien Denis FRA 7.71
3 Ivan Bitzi SUI 7.72
4 David Ilariani GEO 7.77 PB
5 Igor Peremota RUS 7.85
6 Andrei Shalonka BLR 7.90
7 Juha Sonck FIN 7.92
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.62
2 Philip Nossmy SWE 7.63 =PB
3 Thomas Blaschek GER 7.66
4 Damien Greaves GBR 7.68 SB =PB
5 Jurica Grabušić CRO 7.86
6 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 7.89
7 Gregory Sedoc NED 9.38
High jump Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.40 PB
2 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.38 =PB
3 Pavel Fomenko RUS 2.32 SB =PB
4 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.30
5 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.30
6 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.30 =SB =PB
7 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.27
8 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.24
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.30 SB =PB
1 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.30
3 Pavel Fomenko RUS 2.30
3 Stefan Holm SWE 2.30
5 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.30
6 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.30
7 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.30
7 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.30
9 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.27 PB
10 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.27
11 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.27
11 Ben Challenger GBR 2.27 =SB =PB
13 Robert Wolski POL 2.27
14 Michał Bieniek POL 2.23
15 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.23
16 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.23
17 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.23
18 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.18
18 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.18
20 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.18
21 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.18
22 Stéphane Toinon FRA 2.13
Pole vault Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.90 PB
2 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.85 PB
3 Tim Lobinger GER 5.80 SB
4 Björn Otto GER 5.70
5 Fabian Schulze GER 5.70 =SB
6 Jean Galfione FRA 5.60
7 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.60
8 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.50
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.70 PB
1 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.70
3 Tim Lobinger GER 5.70
4 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.70
5 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.70
6 Jean Galfione FRA 5.70 =SB
7 Björn Otto GER 5.70
8 Fabian Schulze GER 5.70 =SB
9 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.60
9 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.60
11 Vesa Rantanen FIN 5.60 SB =PB
11 Ruslan Yeremenko UKR 5.60
13 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.60 PB
14 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.60 =SB
15 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.40
15 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.40
15 Kevin Rans BEL 5.40
15 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.40
15 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.40
15 Laurens Looije NED 5.40
21 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.40
22 Adam Kolasa POL 5.40
22 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40
22 Dennis Kholev ISR 5.40 SB
25 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.20
- Pavel Gerasimov RUS NH
Long jump Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joan Lino Martínez ESP 8.37 PB
2 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 8.14 SB
3 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.99 =SB
4 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.97
5 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.87
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.84
7 Nils Winter GER 7.80
- Loúis Tsátoumas GRE NM
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.09
2 Joan Lino Martínez ESP 8.01
3 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.99 SB
4 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 7.97
5 Nils Winter GER 7.96
6 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.93
7 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.88
8 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.88
9 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.85
10 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.85
11 Yann Domenech FRA 7.83
12 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 7.83
13 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.82
14 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 7.81
15 Astérios Noúsios GRE 7.79
16 Marcin Starzak POL 7.74
17 Jan Žumer SLO 7.70
18 Tomasz Mateusiak POL 7.68
18 Nathan Morgan GBR 7.68
20 Valeriy Vasylyev UKR 7.67
21 Dănuţ Simion ROU 7.57
22 Isagani Peychär AUT 7.52
23 Morten Jensen DEN 7.51
24 Alberto Sanz ESP 7.49
25 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.47
26 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.44
27 Marko Milinkov SCG 7.36
28 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.36
29 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.80 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 17.20 SB
2 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 17.01 SB
3 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.98 SB
4 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.89 SB
5 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.64
6 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.26
7 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.17
8 Michaël Velter BEL 15.91
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Momchil Karailiev BUL 17.15 SB
2 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.88
3 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.87
4 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.79
5 Michaël Velter BEL 16.66
6 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.63
7 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.58
8 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.57
9 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.57
10 Larry Achike GBR 16.49 PB
11 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.44
12 Anders Møller DEN 16.44 SB
13 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.04
14 Boštjan Šimunič SLO 15.86
15 Salvatore Morello ITA 15.82
16 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 15.75
17 Andrés Capellán ESP 15.64
18 Carlos Calado POR 15.63
19 Erik Nurijanyan ARM 15.49
20 Eduardo Pérez ESP 15.43
Shot Men - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 21.19 SB
2 Rutger Smith NED 20.79 SB
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.51 =SB
4 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.36 SB
5 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 20.25
6 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.95
7 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.69
8 Pavel Sofyin RUS 19.51
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.67
2 Rutger Smith NED 20.46
3 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 20.46
4 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.30
5 Ivan Yushkov RUS 20.06 SB
6 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.04
7 Pavel Sofyin RUS 19.85 SB
8 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.80
9 Andy Dittmar GER 19.72
10 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.57
11 Mika Vasara FIN 19.56
12 Peter Sack GER 19.47
13 Taavi Peetre EST 19.45
14 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.36
15 Conny Karlsson FIN 19.32
16 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.01
17 Marco Dodoni ITA 18.91
18 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.86
19 Detlef Bock GER 18.77
20 Ivan Emilianov MDA 17.85
- Jimmy Nordin SWE NM
4 x 400 m Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Maunier, Rémi Wallard, Brice Panel, Marc Raquil FRA 3:07.90 SB
2 Dale Garland, Daniel Cossins, Richard Davenport, Gareth Warburton GBR 3:09.53 SB
3 Andrey Polukeyev, Aleksandr Usov, Dmitriy Forshev, Aleksandr Borshchenko RUS 3:09.63 SB
4 Florian Seitz, Sebastian Gatzka, Christian Duma, Henning Hackelbusch GER 3:10.14 SB
5 David Canal, Santiago Ezquerro, Luis Flores, Alberto Montero ESP 3:11.72 SB
- Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Robert Maćkowiak, Piotr Klimczak, Marcin Marciniszyn POL DQ
Heptathlon Men - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Šebrle CZE 6232 SB
2 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 6111 SB
3 Roland Schwarzl AUT 6064 SB
4 Chiel Warners NED 6055 SB
5 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 6024 SB
6 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 5939
7 Laurent Hernu FRA 5875 SB
8 Eugène Martineau NED 5766 SB
9 Nadir El Fassi FRA 5746 SB
10 François Gourmet BEL 5736
11 Robert Gindera POL 5727
12 Erki Nool EST 5712
13 Marc Magrans ESP 5669
- Kristjan Rahnu EST DNF
- Petr Svoboda CZE DNF
60 m Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.16
2 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.18
3 María Karastamáti GRE 7.25
4 Mariya Bolikova RUS 7.29
5 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.32
6 Marion Wagner GER 7.32
7 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 7.41
8 Heidi Hannula FIN 7.44
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Karastamáti GRE 7.19 PB
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.22
3 Marion Wagner GER 7.29
4 Heidi Hannula FIN 7.31
5 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 7.32
7 Daria Korczyńska POL 7.35
8 Linda Khodadin FRA 7.37
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.16
2 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.22
3 Mariya Bolikova RUS 7.23
4 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 7.28
5 Nadine Hentschke GER 7.28
6 Katrin Käärt EST 7.34
7 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 7.34
8 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.41
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Hentschke GER 7.29
2 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 7.30
3 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 7.33
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.41
5 Vukosava Djapić SCG 7.48
6 Johanna Manninen FIN 7.32
6 Emily Maher IRL 7.60
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heidi Hannula FIN 7.28 SB
2 Marion Wagner GER 7.31
3 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 7.33
4 Carme Blay ESP 7.50 SB
5 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.51
6 Therese Mallia MLT 7.96 PB
- Christine Arron FRA DNF
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.17
2 María Karastamáti GRE 7.25
3 Mariya Bolikova RUS 7.30
4 Linda Khodadin FRA 7.37
5 Katherine Endacott GBR 7.43
6 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 7.51
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.14 PB
2 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.27
3 Daria Korczyńska POL 7.28
4 Katrin Käärt EST 7.30 NR PB
5 Johanna Manninen FIN 7.36
6 Ailis McSweeney IRL 7.44
200 m Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.91 NR PB
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 22.94 SB
3 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.42 SB
4 Anna Guzowska POL 23.55
5 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.57
6 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 24.23
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.08
2 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.27
3 Anna Guzowska POL 23.45
4 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.49
5 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.93
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 23.24
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.54
3 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.57
4 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.63 PB
5 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.82
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.47
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.48
3 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.96
4 Belén Recio ESP 24.12
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.79
- Natallia Salahub BLR DQ
- Yuliya Gushchina RUS DQ
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.21
2 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.57
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.73 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.22
2 Anna Guzowska POL 23.24 PB
3 Daniela Graglia ITA 23.90
4 Kristina Žumer SLO 24.00 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 23.20
2 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.41 SB
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.53 SB
400 m Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.41 PB
2 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 50.55 NR PB
3 Irina Rosikhina RUS 52.05
4 Ilona Usovich BLR 52.06 SB
5 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.63
6 Monika Bejnar POL 52.63 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rosikhina RUS 51.75
2 Ilona Usovich BLR 52.34
3 Kim Wall GBR 53.02 PB
4 Maris Mägi EST 54.44
- Danijela Grgić CRO DQ
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 51.70
2 Phara Anacharsis FRA 53.20
3 Małgorzata Pskit POL 53.23 PB
4 Lena Aruhn SWE 53.61
5 Cora Olivero ESP 54.35
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 51.35
2 Monika Bejnar POL 52.77
3 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.79
4 Klodiana Shala ALB 53.60
800 m Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Chzhao RUS 1:59.97
2 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:00.52
3 Natalya Tsyganova RUS 2:01.62
4 Irina Vashentseva RUS 2:01.84
5 Monika Merl GER 2:02.53
6 Claudia Gesell GER 2:04.06
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:03.47
2 Natalya Tsyganova RUS 2:03.75
3 Monika Merl GER 2:03.79
4 Nédia Semedo POR 2:04.35
5 Sandra Stals BEL 2:08.46
6 Laetitia Valdonado FRA 2:09.73
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Vashentseva RUS 2:10.40
2 Claudia Gesell GER 2:10.51
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:10.66
4 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:10.94
5 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:11.09
6 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:11.43
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Vashentseva RUS 2:04.02
2 Claudia Gesell GER 2:04.31
3 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:05.30
4 Esther Desviat ESP 2:05.48
5 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:05.69
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:03.41
2 Monika Merl GER 2:03.75
3 Nédia Semedo POR 2:03.77 SB
4 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:03.85
5 Alexia Oberstolz ITA 2:05.06
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Tsyganova RUS 2:04.57
2 Laetitia Valdonado FRA 2:04.95
3 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:05.27
4 Janina Goldfuß GER 2:05.64
5 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:06.81 NR PB
6 María Papadopoúlou GRE 2:08.63
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:03.06
2 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:03.11 SB
3 Sandra Stals BEL 2:03.16
4 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:03.47 PB
5 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:04.54
1500 m Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Antoci ROU 4:03.09 PB
2 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:05.88 SB
3 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:07.20
4 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:07.54 SB
5 Alesia Turava BLR 4:08.81
6 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 4:10.83 PB
7 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:12.04
8 Anna Alminova RUS 4:13.89
9 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 4:15.71
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 4:13.98
2 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:13.99
3 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:14.13
4 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:14.35
5 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 4:14.72
6 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 4:16.25
7 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 4:17.01
8 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:19.11
9 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 4:21.49
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Antoci ROU 4:10.25
2 Anna Alminova RUS 4:13.49
3 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:13.69
4 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 4:14.25
5 Sonja Roman SLO 4:16.44
6 Carmen Rüdiger GER 4:17.32
7 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:19.56
8 Eva Arias ESP 4:22.91
9 Roísín McGettigan IRL 4:35.04 SB
3000 m Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:43.76 SB
2 Susanne Pumper AUT 8:47.74
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 8:47.76 SB
4 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:56.27 SB
5 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 8:57.79
6 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:09.54
7 Maria Martins FRA 9:10.08
8 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:10.09
9 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:10.22
- Tezeta Desalegn-Dengersa TUR DQ
- Jo Pavey GBR DNF
- Yelena Kanales RUS DNS
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Pumper AUT 9:02.12
2 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 9:02.17
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:02.56
4 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 9:03.58
5 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 9:05.37
6 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 9:11.12
7 Jacqueline Martín ESP 9:13.85
8 Marina Bastos POR 9:25.64
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:58.99
2 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:01.55
3 Maria Martins FRA 9:02.23
4 Jo Pavey GBR 9:02.30
5 Yelena Kanales RUS 9:05.08
6 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:07.95
7 Jessica Augusto POR 9:18.00
8 Cristina Grosu ROU 9:22.84
- Tezeta Desalegn-Dengersa TUR DQ
60 m hurdles Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.80 SB
2 Jenny Kallur SWE 7.99
3 Kirsten Bolm GER 8.00
4 Glory Alozie ESP 8.00
5 Irina Shevchenko RUS 8.02
6 Patricia Girard FRA 8.04
7 Nadine Hentschke GER 8.07
8 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.15
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Kallur SWE 7.93
2 Nadine Hentschke GER 8.00 PB
3 Glory Alozie ESP 8.00
4 Patricia Girard FRA 8.05
5 Sarah Claxton GBR 8.06
6 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.09
7 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 8.10
8 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.20
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.90
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 7.92 SB
3 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.07
4 Irina Shevchenko RUS 8.11
5 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 8.12
6 Aliuska López ESP 8.15
7 Judith Ritz GER 8.21
8 Micol Cattaneo ITA 8.30
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 7.99 SB
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 8.04
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.10 SB
4 Glory Alozie ESP 8.16
5 Micol Cattaneo ITA 8.19 SB
6 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 8.21
7 Mirjam Liimask EST 8.25
- Yauhenia Valadzko BLR DQ
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Kallur SWE 7.92 PB
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.02 SB
3 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.05
4 Irina Shevchenko RUS 8.07
5 Judith Ritz GER 8.18
6 Marina Tomić SLO 8.25
7 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 8.27
8 Patrícia Vieira POR 8.33
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.96
2 Patricia Girard FRA 8.02 SB
3 Sarah Claxton GBR 8.06
4 Aliuska López ESP 8.10 SB
5 Nadine Hentschke GER 8.11
6 Yeoryía Stoyiannídou GRE 8.23
7 Miriam Cupáková SVK 8.35
8 Margaret Macchiut ITA 8.35
High jump Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 2.01 SB
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.99 SB
3 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.97 SB
4 Marta Mendía ESP 1.95 SB
5 Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS 1.92
6 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.92
7 Iva Straková CZE 1.89
8 Emma Green SWE 1.89
9 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.85
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.92
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.92
1 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.92
1 Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS 1.92
1 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.92
1 Marta Mendía ESP 1.92
7 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
8 Emma Green SWE 1.92 SB
9 Iva Straková CZE 1.92
10 Monica Iagăr ROU 1.88
11 Corinne Müller SUI 1.88
11 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.88
13 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.88
14 Julie Crane GBR 1.83
14 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.83
14 Anna Visigalli ITA 1.83
17 María Papayeoryíou GRE 1.83
18 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.83
Pole vault Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.90 SB
2 Anna Rogowska POL 4.75 =SB
3 Monika Pyrek POL 4.70 =SB
4 Carolin Hingst GER 4.65 SB
5 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.60 =SB
6 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.55 SB
7 Natalya Belinskaya RUS 4.45
8 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.35
9 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.20
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.50
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.50
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.50
4 Carolin Hingst GER 4.50
4 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.50
6 Natalya Belinskaya RUS 4.40
6 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.40
8 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.40 SB
9 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.40
10 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.30 SB
10 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.30
12 Martina Strutz GER 4.30
13 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.30
13 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.30
15 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.30 SB
16 Mari Mar Sánchez ESP 4.15
16 Dana Cervantes ESP 4.15
18 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 4.15
19 Teja Melink SLO 4.15
19 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.15
21 Linda Berglund SWE 4.15
22 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.15
23 Nina Vezjak SLO 4.00
24 Ivona Jerković CRO 4.00 NR =PB
25 Aurore Pignot FRA 3.80
25 Anita Tørring DEN 3.80
Long jump Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.70 SB
2 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.64 SB
3 Adina Anton ROU 6.59
4 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.58
5 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.56
6 Alina Militaru ROU 6.53
7 Bianca Kappler GER 6.53
8 Anastasiya Ilyina RUS 6.52
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.60
2 Anastasiya Ilyina RUS 6.54
3 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.51
4 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.46
5 Bianca Kappler GER 6.45
6 Adina Anton ROU 6.45
7 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.44
8 Alina Militaru ROU 6.41
9 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.40
10 Angelica Badea ROU 6.37
11 Irina Melnikova RUS 6.33
12 Valentīna Gotovska LAT 6.29
13 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.28
14 Martina Šestáková CZE 6.26
15 Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.25
16 Kristel Berendsen EST 6.25
17 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 6.21
18 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 6.20
19 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.19
19 Panayióta Koutsioumári GRE 6.19
21 Barbara Leuthard SUI 6.15
22 Jana Velďáková SVK 4.30
- Jade Johnson GBR NM
Triple jump Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 14.74 PB
2 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.54 SB
3 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.45 SB
4 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.34 SB
5 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.33
6 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.31 SB
7 Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.07
8 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.06
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 14.56
2 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.39
3 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.32
4 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.27
5 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.17
6 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.17
7 Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.05
8 Simona La Mantia ITA 13.96
9 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.93 SB
10 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 13.92 SB
11 Iríni Dimitráki GRE 13.85
12 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.72
13 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.69
14 Mariana Solomon ROU 13.55
15 Oksana Rogova RUS 13.42
16 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.31
17 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.31
18 Julia Dubina GEO 13.22
Shot Women - Final
05.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 19.37 SB
2 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.96 SB
3 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.83
4 Petra Lammert GER 18.69 SB
5 Lieja Tunks NED 17.76
6 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.76
7 Olga Ivanova RUS 17.73
8 Nadine Beckel GER 17.64
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.59
2 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.42
3 Lieja Tunks NED 17.90
4 Nadine Beckel GER 17.84
5 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.83
6 Olga Ivanova RUS 17.76
7 Krystyna Zabawska POL 17.76
8 Petra Lammert GER 17.71
9 Oksana Chibisova RUS 16.87
10 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 16.32
11 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.28
4 x 400 m Women - Final
06.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Levina, Yuliya Pechonkina, Irina Rosikhina, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:28.00 SB
2 Anna Guzowska, Monika Bejnar, Marta Chrust-Rożej, Małgorzata Pskit POL 3:29.37 SB
3 Melanie Purkiss, Donna Fraser, Catherine Murphy, Lee McConnell GBR 3:29.81 SB
4 Antonina Yefremova, Oksana Ilyushkina, Liliya Lobanova, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:31.67 SB
5 Cora Olivero, Laia Forcadell, Miriam Bravo, Belén Recio ESP 3:39.73 SB
6 Ánna Moisiádou, Elefthería Papadopoúlou, María Papadopoúlou, Eléni Filándra GRE 3:48.42 SB
Pentathlon Women - Final
04.03.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 4948 NR PB
2 Kelly Sotherton GBR 4733 SB
3 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 4667 SB
4 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 4605 SB
5 Sonja Kesselschläger GER 4587 PB
6 Marie Collonvillé FRA 4538 SB
7 Vera Yepimashka BLR 4398
8 Karolina Tymińska POL 4374 SB
9 Claudia Tonn GER 4336
10 Laurien Bourguignon-Hoos NED 4282 PB
11 María Peinado ESP 4119
12 Francine Passe-Coutrin FRA 4119 SB
13 Olga Koungourova ESP 3888
14 Ksenija Balta EST 3711
- Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 9 2 6 17
2 SWE 3 1 1 5
3 FRA 2 1 1 4
4 IRL 2 0 0 2
5 ESP 1 6 5 12
6 GBR 1 4 1 6
7 POL 1 3 2 6
8 UKR 1 2 3 6
9 ROU 1 2 1 4
10 BLR 1 1 0 2
11 GER 1 0 4 5
12 BUL 1 0 1 2
13 DEN 1 0 0 1
13 BEL 1 0 0 1
13 CZE 1 0 0 1
13 POR 1 0 0 1
17 GRE 0 2 1 3
17 AUT 0 2 1 3
19 NED 0 1 1 2
20 ITA 0 1 0 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 9 2 6 4 8 2 5 4 194
2 ESP 1 6 5 3 2 0 1 0 105
3 GER 1 0 4 4 4 3 5 1 88
4 GBR 1 4 1 3 0 3 0 1 67
5 UKR 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 1 58
6 POL 1 3 2 1 0 3 0 1 56
7 FRA 2 1 1 0 0 5 3 1 51
8 SWE 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 44
9 ROU 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 39
10 NED 0 1 1 3 2 0 0 1 37
11 BLR 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 31
12 AUT 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 26
13 CZE 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 25
14 GRE 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 23
14 ITA 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 23
16 BUL 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 19
17 IRL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
18 BEL 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 13
19 POR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
20 FIN 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 11
21 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 9
22 DEN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
23 LAT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
24 SRB 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
25 CRO 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
25 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best