31st European Athletics Indoor Championships, Palais Omnisport Paris-Bercy

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 6.53 NR PB
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.54 SB
3 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 6.58
4 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.59 SB
5 Martial Mbandjock FRA 6.61 =PB
6 Brian Mariano NED 6.64
7 Cédric Nabe SUI 6.67
8 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.68 =SB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.61
2 Martial Mbandjock FRA 6.61 PB
3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 6.66
4 Pascal Mancini SUI 6.67
5 Libor Žilka CZE 6.68
6 Aleksandr Shpayer RUS 6.68
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 6.76
8 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 6.77
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 6.55 SB =PB
2 Brian Mariano NED 6.60 NR SB =PB
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.62
4 Cédric Nabe SUI 6.62 PB
5 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 6.71
6 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 6.71
7 Iván Mocholí ESP 6.71
8 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 6.72 =SB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 6.61
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.68 SB
3 Joel Fearon GBR 6.69
4 Patrick van Luijk NED 6.70
5 Jan Veleba CZE 6.71
6 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 6.71
7 Michael Tumi ITA 6.71 =SB
8 Ronalds Arājs LAT 6.78
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Mancini SUI 6.61 NUR SB
2 Brian Mariano NED 6.68
3 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 6.70 =SB
4 Libor Žilka CZE 6.71
5 Michael Tumi ITA 6.72
6 Christian Blum GER 6.80
7 Federico Gorrieri SMR 7.13 PB
8 Andrew Cavilla GIB 7.61 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 6.61
2 Martial Mbandjock FRA 6.66
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.70
4 Iván Mocholí ESP 6.74
5 Dario Horvat CRO 6.81
6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.94
7 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 6.94 NR PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 6.59
2 Cédric Nabe SUI 6.64
3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 6.65 =PB
4 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.69
5 Jan Veleba CZE 6.69
6 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 6.77 SB
7 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 6.82
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronalds Arājs LAT 6.70
2 Joel Fearon GBR 6.70
3 Patrick van Luijk NED 6.71
4 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 6.72 =SB
5 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 6.75
6 Aleksandr Shpayer RUS 6.75
7 Arman Andreasyan ARM 6.93 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 6.70 PB
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 6.70
3 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.71
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 6.74
5 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 6.77
6 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 6.80
400 m Men - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.54 NR PB
2 Thomas Schneider GER 46.42
3 Richard Buck GBR 46.62
4 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 46.70 SB
5 Richard Strachan GBR 46.74
6 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.91
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 46.26
2 Thomas Schneider GER 46.72
3 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 47.09
4 Nigel Levine GBR 47.17
5 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.82
6 Ansoumane Fofana FRA 48.19
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Buck GBR 46.79
2 Richard Strachan GBR 46.94
3 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.98
4 Clemens Zeller AUT 47.35
5 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 47.58
6 David Gollnow GER 48.07
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Buck GBR 46.57
2 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.90
3 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.31
4 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 47.81
5 Aram Davtyan ARM 48.96 NR PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Strachan GBR 47.54
2 Ansoumane Fofana FRA 47.89
3 Marc Orozco ESP 47.92
4 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 48.07 NR PB
5 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 48.10 SB
6 Nil de Oliveira SWE 48.64
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Schneider GER 47.10
2 Clemens Zeller AUT 47.37
3 Serdar Tamaç TUR 47.46
4 Brian Gregan IRL 47.63
5 Kristijan Efremov MKD 50.35 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 47.73
2 David Gollnow GER 47.74
3 Johan Wissman SWE 47.95
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 48.14
5 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.49
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 46.63
2 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 46.84
3 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 47.33
4 Emir Bekrić SRB 48.34
5 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 48.55
800 m Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.87
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:48.23
3 Kevin López ESP 1:48.35
4 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:48.50
5 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 2:00.58
- Robin Schembera GER DNF
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:49.02
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.38
3 Kevin López ESP 1:49.53
4 Mario Scapini ITA 1:49.57
5 Darren McBrearty IRL 1:49.78
6 David Bustos ESP 1:50.46
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:50.60
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:50.75
3 Robin Schembera GER 1:50.78
4 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:50.86
5 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:51.00
6 Joe Thomas GBR 1:51.44
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:48.81
2 Mario Scapini ITA 1:48.92
3 David Bustos ESP 1:49.04 SB
4 Darren McBrearty IRL 1:49.74
5 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:49.96
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Schembera GER 1:50.54
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:50.71
3 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:50.85
4 Thomas Roth NOR 1:51.91
5 Raphael Pallitsch AUT 1:52.19
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:51.02
2 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:51.13
3 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:51.26
4 Brice Etès MON 1:51.75 SB
5 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 1:51.83
6 Daryl Vassallo GIB 2:02.41 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:50.99
2 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:51.09
3 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:51.10
4 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 1:51.11
5 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:53.33
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:50.15
2 Joe Thomas GBR 1:50.29
3 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:50.59
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:53.18
- Vitalij Kozlov LTU DNF
1500 m Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:41.03 SB
2 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 3:41.18 PB
3 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:41.48
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:41.55
5 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:41.57 SB
6 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:42.29 SB
7 Goran Nava SRB 3:42.37 SB
8 Jamel Aarrass FRA 3:44.08
9 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:51.67
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:43.51
2 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 3:43.57
3 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:43.75
4 Goran Nava SRB 3:43.78
5 Jamel Aarrass FRA 3:45.16
6 Wouter de Boer NED 3:45.79 PB
7 Florian Orth GER 3:47.47
8 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:49.24
9 Colin McCourt GBR 3:52.56
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:47.32
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:47.39
3 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:47.67
4 Christoph Lohse GER 3:48.52
5 Nick McCormick GBR 3:48.65
6 Ate van der Burgt NED 3:48.94
7 Hélio Gomes POR 3:49.22
8 Kristof Van Malderen BEL 3:49.85
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:47.06
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:47.50
3 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:47.84
4 René Stokvis NED 3:48.27
5 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:48.51
6 Adam Czerwiński POL 3:48.55
7 Roman Fosti EST 3:49.98
8 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:50.24
3000 m Men - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 7:53.00
2 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 7:53.32
3 Halil Akkaş TUR 7:54.19
4 Andy Baddeley GBR 7:54.49 SB
5 Jesús España ESP 7:54.66
6 Rui Silva POR 7:59.49
7 Yohan Durand FRA 8:02.40
8 Florian Carvalho FRA 8:02.92
9 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:04.00
10 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:04.12
11 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:04.82
12 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:05.49
13 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:09.22
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 8:02.36
2 Rui Silva POR 8:02.69
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:02.71
4 Francisco Javier Alves ESP 8:02.90
5 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:07.27
6 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 8:08.17
7 Nordine Gezzar FRA 8:10.69
8 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:11.63
9 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:23.83 NR PB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 8:00.36
2 Florian Carvalho FRA 8:00.90
3 Jesús España ESP 8:01.56
4 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:02.12 SB
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:03.14
6 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 8:05.29
7 Jonas Hamm FIN 8:16.51
8 Adil Bouafif SWE 8:20.69
9 Valentin Smirnov RUS 8:29.23
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohan Durand FRA 8:01.24
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:01.38
3 Andy Baddeley GBR 8:01.56
4 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:01.89
5 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:02.46
6 Dan Mulhare IRL 8:04.57
7 Víctor García ESP 8:11.31
8 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:13.01
60 m hurdles Men - Final
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.49
2 Garfield Darien FRA 7.56 =SB
3 Adrien Deghelt BEL 7.57 PB
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.59
5 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 7.61 SB
6 Dimitri Bascou FRA 7.64
7 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.65
8 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 8.08
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 7.62
2 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.68
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 7.71
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 7.80
5 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.84
6 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 7.90
7 Rasul Dabó POR 7.93
8 Andreas Martinsen DEN 8.38
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.56 PB
2 Garfield Darien FRA 7.60
3 Adrien Deghelt BEL 7.62
4 Lawrence Clarke GBR 7.74
5 Balázs Baji HUN 7.77 SB
6 Matúš Janeček SVK 7.86
7 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 8.00
8 Martin Arnaudov BUL 8.11
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.55
2 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 7.63
3 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 7.68
4 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.70 SB
5 Emanuele Abate ITA 7.74
6 Tobias Furer SUI 7.93
7 Manuel Prazak AUT 7.98
- Adnan Malkić BIH DQ
High jump Men - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.38 =SB
2.202.252.292.322.342.362.382.44
OOXOOOOOXXX
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.34 SB
2.152.202.252.292.322.342.362.382.40
OOOOOOXXX
3 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.34 PB
2.202.252.292.322.342.36
OOXOXOXXOXXX
4 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.32 SB
2.152.202.252.292.322.34
OOOXOXXOXXX
5 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.29 SB
2.152.202.252.292.32
OOOXOXXX
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.29 SB
2.152.202.252.292.32
XXOOXOXOXXX
7 Janick Klausen DEN 2.25 NUR
2.152.202.252.29
OOOXXX
8 Raúl Spank GER 2.20
2.202.25
OXXX
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.27
2.172.222.27
OOO
1 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.27
2.122.172.222.27
OOOO
1 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.27
2.122.172.222.27
OOOO
1 Janick Klausen DEN 2.27 NR NUR NJR PB
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOOOX
1 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.27
2.172.222.27
OOO
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.27
2.172.222.272.30
OOOX
7 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.27
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOOXOX
7 Raúl Spank GER 2.27
2.172.222.27
OOXO
9 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOOXXX
9 Tom Parsons GBR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOOXXX
9 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.22 =SB
2.122.172.222.27
OOOXXX
9 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOOXXX
13 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.22
2.222.272.30
OXOXXX
13 Osku Torro FIN 2.22
2.172.222.272.30
OXOXXX
13 Jussi Viita FIN 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOXOXXX
16 Tomislav Popek CRO 2.22 PB
2.122.172.222.27
OXOXOXXX
17 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
XOXOXOXXX
18 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXX
18 Peter Horák SVK 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
18 Dmitriy Kroytor ISR 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
18 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.17
2.172.22
OXXX
22 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.17
2.122.172.22
XOOXXX
23 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.12
2.122.17
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 6.03 NR SB
5.615.715.815.916.036.16
XOOOXXOOXXX
2 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.76
5.415.615.715.765.81
OOOXOXXX
3 Malte Mohr GER 5.71
5.515.715.81
XOXOXXX
4 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.71
5.515.715.76
XXOXOXXX
5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.61
5.415.515.615.715.76
XOOOXXX
6 Fabian Schulze GER 5.51
5.515.61
OXXX
7 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.51
5.515.715.76
XOXXX
8 Tim Lobinger GER 5.41
5.415.61
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.65
5.555.65
OO
1 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65 SB
5.405.555.65
OOO
1 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.65
5.405.555.65
OOO
4 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.65
5.405.555.65
OXOO
4 Malte Mohr GER 5.65
5.405.555.65
OXOO
6 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.65
5.405.555.65
OXOXO
7 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.65
5.205.405.555.65
OOOXXO
8 Fabian Schulze GER 5.55
5.405.555.65
OOXXX
9 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.55
5.405.555.65
XOOXXX
10 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.55 =SB
5.205.405.555.65
OXXOOXXX
11 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.55
5.555.65
XXOXXX
11 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.55
5.405.555.65
OXXOXXX
13 Jere Bergius FIN 5.40
5.405.55
XOXXX
13 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.40
5.205.405.55
OXOXXX
15 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.40
5.005.205.405.55
XOXOXXOXXX
16 Edi Maia POR 5.20
5.205.405.55
OXXXXXX
- Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA NH
Long jump Men - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Bayer GER 8.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.08.10 / 0.0P / 0.08.16 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.02 / 0.0X / 0.07.93 / 0.0X / 0.08.03 / 0.08.00 / 0.0
3 Morten Jensen DEN 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.08.00 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.07.88 / 0.0
4 Teddy Tamgho FRA 7.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.78 / 0.0X / 0.07.83 / 0.07.94 / 0.07.98 / 0.0
5 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.85 / 0.07.87 / 0.0X / 0.07.77 / 0.07.97 / 0.0
6 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.78 / 0.07.66 / 0.07.90 / 0.07.85 / 0.07.64 / 0.0
7 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.53 / 0.07.84 / 0.07.78 / 0.07.68 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Roman Novotný CZE 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.66 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.82 / 0.0X / 0.07.97 / 0.0
2 Morten Jensen DEN 7.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.96 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.94 / 0.07.84 / 0.07.38 / 0.0
4 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.88 / 0.07.85 / 0.07.91 / 0.0
5 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / 0.07.73 / 0.07.84 / 0.0
6 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.90 / 0.0X / 0.07.82 / 0.0
7 Roman Novotný CZE 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.90 / 0.07.72 / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.84 / 0.07.73 / 0.07.88 / 0.0
9 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.62 / 0.07.88 / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.86 / 0.0X / 0.07.75 / 0.0
11 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.81 / 0.07.83 / 0.0
12 Andriy Makarchev UKR 7.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.82 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
13 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.66 / 0.07.81 / 0.0P / 0.0
14 Sergey Polyanskiy RUS 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.81 / 0.0X / 0.0
15 Kristinn Torfason ISL 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.72 / 0.07.73 / 0.07.73 / 0.0
16 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.63 / 0.07.67 / 0.0
17 Marcos Chuva POR 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.65 / 0.07.35 / 0.07.62 / 0.0
18 Andreas Otterling SWE 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.17 / 0.07.63 / 0.07.48 / 0.0
19 Nils Winter GER 7.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.51 / 0.07.61 / 0.0X / 0.0
20 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.57 / 0.07.51 / 0.0X / 0.0
21 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.25 / 0.07.43 / 0.0X / 0.0
22 Petteri Lax FIN 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.20 / 0.07.43 / 0.07.19 / 0.0
23 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.40 / 0.07.22 / 0.07.33 / 0.0
24 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.07.35 / 0.0
25 Otto Kilpi FIN 7.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.05 / 0.07.27 / 0.0X / 0.0
26 Zacharias Arnos CYP 7.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.02 / 0.07.16 / 0.07.20 / 0.0
27 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.19 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
28 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.06 / 0.07.13 / 0.07.04 / 0.0
29 Admir Bregu ALB 7.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.06 / 0.0X / 0.06.97 / 0.0
30 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.89 / 0.07.02 / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.92 WR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.46 / 0.017.92 / 0.017.65 / 0.017.92 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 17.73 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.017.70 / 0.015.50 / 0.017.73 / 0.017.49 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Marian Oprea ROU 17.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.62 / 0.017.43 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.015.41 / 0.0
4 Yoann Rapinier FRA 17.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.15 / 0.017.23 / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.016.76 / 0.0
5 Christian Olsson SWE 17.20 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.20 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.65 / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Anders Møller DEN 16.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.38 / 0.016.31 / 0.016.41 / 0.0X / 0.016.72 / 0.0
7 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.04 / 0.016.02 / 0.015.80 / 0.015.75 / 0.016.27 / 0.016.26 / 0.0
8 Daniele Greco ITA 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.04 / 0.016.24 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.02 / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.06
Attempt 1Att 1
17.06 / 0.0
2 Yoann Rapinier FRA 17.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.017.04 / 0.0
3 Marian Oprea ROU 17.00
Attempt 1Att 1
17.00 / 0.0
4 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.96 / 0.016.99 / 0.0
5 Christian Olsson SWE 16.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.79 / 0.0X / 0.016.87 / 0.0
6 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.77 / 0.016.87 / 0.016.11 / 0.0
7 Daniele Greco ITA 16.75 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.19 / 0.0X / 0.016.75 / 0.0
8 Anders Møller DEN 16.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.74 / 0.016.67 / 0.016.60 / 0.0
9 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.49 / 0.016.00 / 0.016.62 / 0.0
10 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.47 / 0.016.59 / 0.0
11 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 16.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.20 / 0.016.55 / 0.0
12 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.34 / 0.016.30 / 0.015.96 / 0.0
13 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.81 / 0.016.32 / 0.0X / 0.0
14 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.30 / 0.016.13 / 0.015.71 / 0.0
15 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.29 / 0.0X / 0.0
16 Vicente Docavo ESP 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.28 / 0.015.79 / 0.016.13 / 0.0
17 Siarhei Ivanou BLR 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.78 / 0.016.06 / 0.016.24 / 0.0
18 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.07 / 0.016.10 / 0.0
19 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.54 / 0.0X / 0.016.07 / 0.0
20 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.97 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
21 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.015.76 / 0.015.77 / 0.0
22 Alin Anghel ROU 15.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.66 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
23 Kristinn Torfason ISL 14.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.014.80 / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Bartels GER 21.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.7420.8020.7921.16X21.09
2 David Storl GER 20.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.2920.75XXX
3 Maksim Sidorov RUS 20.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.4620.55XX20.17X
4 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 20.43 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXX19.6320.43X
5 Marco Schmidt GER 20.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.2919.7119.91X19.62
6 Ivan Yushkov RUS 20.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.0420.19X19.99X
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 20.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0720.00XXXX
8 Marco Fortes POR 19.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.6119.83X19.2619.54
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 20.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1
20.39
2 Marco Fortes POR 20.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.9819.3720.34
3 Ralf Bartels GER 20.33
Attempt 1Att 1
20.33
4 Maksim Sidorov RUS 20.19
Attempt 1Att 1
20.19
5 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 20.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.8019.8020.05
6 David Storl GER 20.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X20.01X
7 Marco Schmidt GER 19.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.93XX
8 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.7519.68X
9 Hamza Alić BIH 19.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.5119.60X
10 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.47X
11 Borja Vivas ESP 19.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.6119.40X
12 Māris Urtāns LAT 19.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3219.23X
13 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 19.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.32XX
14 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 19.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.2819.0119.21
15 Kim Christensen DEN 19.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.8519.1618.19
16 Nick Petersen DEN 19.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.00XX
17 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.3718.7618.53
18 Lajos Kürthy HUN 18.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.75XX
19 Manuel Martínez ESP 18.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.62XX
20 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 17.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.0317.31X
21 Benik Abramyan GEO 17.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX17.20
- Georgi Ivanov BUL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Asmir Kolašinac SRB NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
4 x 400 m Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Macedot, Leslie Djhone, Mamoudou Hanne, Yoan Décimus FRA 3:06.17 NR PB
2 Nigel Levine, Nick Leavey, Richard Strachan, Richard Buck GBR 3:06.46 SB
3 Jonathan Borlée, Antoine Gillet, Nils Duerinck, Kevin Borlée BEL 3:06.57 NR SB
4 Dmitriy Buryak, Pavel Trenikhin, Sergey Petukhov, Denis Alekseyev RUS 3:06.99 SB
5 Mateusz Fórmański, Marcin Marciniszyn, Łukasz Krawczuk, Jakub Krzewina POL 3:09.31 SB
- Joeri Moerman, Youssef el Rhalfioui, Bjorn Blauwhof, Daniël Franken NED DQ
Heptathlon Men - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 6282 NR SB
2 Nadir El Fassi FRA 6237 PB
3 Roman Šebrle CZE 6178 SB
4 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 6175 NR SB
5 Ingmar Vos NED 6020 PB
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 6020 NR SB
7 Aleksandr Kislov RUS 5970 SB
8 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 5959
9 Hans Van Alphen BEL 5938 PB
10 Roland Schwarzl AUT 5846 SB
11 Eduard Mikhan BLR 5844
12 Florian Geffrouais FRA 5795 SB
13 Mikk Pahapill EST 5782 SB
14 Darius Draudvila LTU 5073
15 Dominik Distelberger AUT 4135
- Andres Raja EST DNF
60 m Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 7.13 =SB
2 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 7.15 =SB
3 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.20
4 Jodie Williams GBR 7.21 =PB
5 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 7.21 PB
6 Véronique Mang FRA 7.22
7 Myriam Soumaré FRA 7.24
- Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU DNS
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 7.16
2 Véronique Mang FRA 7.20
3 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 7.22
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.27 SB
5 Bernice Wilson GBR 7.28
6 Dafne Schippers NED 7.30
7 Ailis McSweeney IRL 7.34
8 Sónia Tavares POR 7.40
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 7.13 =SB
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 7.18 SB
3 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.20
4 Jodie Williams GBR 7.21 PB
5 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.23 SB
6 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.32
7 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 7.34
8 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.36
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.21
2 Véronique Mang FRA 7.27
3 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.34
4 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 7.35
5 Tanja Mitić SRB 7.42
6 Sara Strajnar SLO 7.49
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 7.18
2 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.28
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.28
4 Dafne Schippers NED 7.30
5 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 7.50
6 Sandra Parlov CRO 7.60
7 Diane Borg MLT 7.69 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 7.27
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 7.27
3 Jodie Williams GBR 7.31
4 Ailis McSweeney IRL 7.38
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 7.45
6 Nina Kovačič SLO 7.49
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 7.17
2 Bernice Wilson GBR 7.30
3 Sónia Tavares POR 7.36 SB
4 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.37
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 7.42
6 Amparo María Cotán ESP 7.46
400 m Women - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 51.73 PB
2 Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 51.80
3 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.03
4 Vania Stambolova BUL 52.58
5 Janin Lindenberg GER 52.62
6 Marta Milani ITA 53.23
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.88
2 Janin Lindenberg GER 53.12
3 Marta Milani ITA 53.44
4 Hanna Reishal BLR 53.69
5 Anna Titimets UKR 53.97
- Pınar Saka TUR 55.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 55.40
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 52.53
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 52.81
3 Vania Stambolova BUL 52.89
4 Nataliya Lupu UKR 54.24
5 Meliz Redif TUR 54.58
6 Patrícia Lopes POR 55.09
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 53.05
2 Janin Lindenberg GER 53.43
3 Nataliya Lupu UKR 53.72
4 Meliz Redif TUR 54.63
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 54.94
6 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 56.08
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 53.75
2 Hanna Reishal BLR 54.26
3 Anna Titimets UKR 54.49
4 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.94
- Jasna Horozič BIH DQ
- Pınar Saka TUR 54.87DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 54.87
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 54.25
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.41
3 Marta Milani ITA 54.48
4 Darya Prystupa UKR 54.96
5 Bianca Răzor ROU 55.08
6 Anita Banović CRO 55.20
800 m Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:00.50
2 Linda Marguet FRA 2:01.61
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:02.46 SB
4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.86
- Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:00.19DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:00.19
- Yuliya Stepanova RUS 2:00.80DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:00.80
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.44
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:02.65
3 Liliya Lobanova UKR 2:02.67
4 Elián Périz ESP 2:03.31 PB
5 Tatyana Paliyenko RUS 2:03.41
- Yuliya Stepanova RUS 2:02.48DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:02.48
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:00.65
2 Linda Marguet FRA 2:01.32 PB
3 Jana Hartmann GER 2:02.65
4 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:03.32
- Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:00.93DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:00.93
- Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:02.19DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:02.19
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Paliyenko RUS 2:03.24
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:03.74
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:03.86
4 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:08.21
5 Luiza Gega ALB 2:08.75 SB
- Merve Aydın TUR DNF
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Marguet FRA 2:02.21
2 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:03.02
3 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:03.89 SB
4 Margarita Fuentes-Pila ESP 2:09.15
- Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:01.07DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:01.07
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Lobanova UKR 2:05.41
2 Lenka Masná CZE 2:06.05
3 Mihaela Nunu ROU 2:06.67
4 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:10.88
- Yuliya Stepanova RUS 2:05.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:05.17
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:02.96
2 Elián Périz ESP 2:03.56
3 Jana Hartmann GER 2:03.58
- Mirela Lavric ROU DNF
- Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:03.02DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:03.02
1500 m Women - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Arzhakova RUS 4:13.78
2 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:14.04
3 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:14.16
4 Renata Pliś POL 4:15.16
5 Isabel Macías ESP 4:15.76
6 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:16.15
7 Sara Moreira POR 4:16.67
8 Anzhela Shevchenko UKR 4:18.19
9 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:20.99
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Arzhakova RUS 4:10.29
2 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:11.04
3 Stacey Smith GBR 4:11.95
4 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 4:11.96
5 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:12.13
6 Ioana Doagă ROU 4:12.26 NJR SB
7 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:16.67
8 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 4:30.29
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renata Pliś POL 4:12.15
2 Isabel Macías ESP 4:13.26 SB
3 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:13.31
4 Yelena Korobkina RUS 4:13.45
5 Hannah England GBR 4:13.54
6 Jennifer Wenth AUT 4:16.74
7 Marina Munćan SRB 4:18.09
- Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:22.30DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:22.30
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:09.93
2 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:10.07 SB
3 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:10.24
4 Sara Moreira POR 4:10.65 PB
5 Anzhela Shevchenko UKR 4:11.16 PB
6 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 4:12.05
7 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 4:12.71
3000 m Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Clitheroe GBR 8:56.66
2 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:58.30
3 Layes Tsige AZE 9:00.37 SB
4 Dolores Checa ESP 9:02.18
5 Nataliya Tobias UKR 9:02.94 PB
6 Natalya Popkova RUS 9:03.42
7 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 9:06.44
8 Sultan Haydar TUR 9:08.84
9 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:09.19
10 Christine Bardelle FRA 9:10.40
11 Paula González ESP 9:20.32
- Olesya Syreva RUS 8:56.69DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:56.69
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 9:03.50 PB
2 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 9:04.03
3 Dolores Checa ESP 9:04.06
4 Nataliya Tobias UKR 9:05.57
5 Christine Bardelle FRA 9:08.15
6 Paula González ESP 9:10.37
7 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 9:19.96 SB
- Olesya Syreva RUS 9:04.06DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:04.06
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 9:00.80
2 Helen Clitheroe GBR 9:01.45
3 Lidia Chojecka POL 9:06.44
4 Natalya Popkova RUS 9:13.85
5 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:17.29
6 Sonia Bejarano ESP 9:28.31
7 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:43.62
- Alemitu Bekele TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
- Sylwia Ejdys POL DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Dietrich GER 7.80 PB
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 7.80 NR PB
3 Christina Vukicevic NOR 7.83 NR PB
4 Derval O'Rourke IRL 7.96 SB
5 Alina Talay BLR 7.98
6 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 8.00
7 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.10
8 Sandra Gomis FRA 8.11
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Dietrich GER 7.94
2 Alina Talay BLR 7.95 SB
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 7.98
4 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.00 SB
5 Anastasiya Solovyova RUS 8.02 SB =PB
6 Lisa Urech SUI 8.06
7 Marina Tomić SLO 8.21
- Alice Decaux FRA DQ
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 7.89
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 7.93
3 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 7.96
4 Sandra Gomis FRA 8.00 =PB
5 Elisabeth Davin BEL 8.02 PB
6 Cindy Roleder GER 8.06
7 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 8.14 SB
8 Nadine Hildebrand GER 8.23
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.06
2 Lisa Urech SUI 8.07
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.17
4 Alice Decaux FRA 8.22
5 Beate Schrott AUT 8.25
6 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 8.38
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 7.95
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 8.05
3 Cindy Roleder GER 8.09
4 Marina Tomić SLO 8.18
5 Giulia Pennella ITA 8.25
6 Andrea Ivančević CRO 8.43
7 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 8.68 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 8.11
2 Sandra Gomis FRA 8.12
3 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 8.19
4 Nadine Hildebrand GER 8.20
5 Josephine Onyia ESP 8.33
6 Dimitra Arachoviti CYP 8.43
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Dietrich GER 7.96
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.07
3 Elisabeth Davin BEL 8.08
4 Anastasiya Solovyova RUS 8.11
5 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 8.24
6 Arna Erega CRO 8.62
High jump Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.01
1.821.871.921.961.992.012.03
OOOOOXOXXX
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.96 SB
1.821.871.921.961.99
OXOOOXXX
3 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.96 PB =PB
1.821.871.921.961.99
OOOXXOXXX
4 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOOXXX
4 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOOXXX
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.92
1.871.921.96
OOXXX
7 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOXOXXX
7 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOXOXXX
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.94
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOOOO
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.94
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOOOO
3 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.94
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOXOXOO
4 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.94 SB
1.751.801.851.891.921.94
OOXOOOXO
5 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.94
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOOXXOXO
6 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.94 NR PB
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOOOXXO
7 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.94 PB
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOXOXOXXO
8 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
1.801.851.891.921.94
OOOOXXX
9 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.92
1.751.801.851.891.921.94
XOOOOOXXX
10 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.92 SB
1.751.801.851.891.921.94
OOOOXXOXXX
11 Grete Udras EST 1.92 =PB
1.751.801.851.891.921.94
OOXXOXOXXOXXX
12 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.89 =SB
1.801.851.891.92
OOXOXXX
13 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.89 =SB
1.801.851.891.92
OXOXOXXX
14 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.89
1.801.851.891.92
OOXXOXXX
15 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.89
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOXOXXOXXX
16 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.85
1.801.851.89
OOXXX
16 Raffaella Lamera ITA 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
16 Esthera Petre ROU 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
19 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOOXXX
20 Ana Šimić CRO 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXXOOXXX
21 Raquel Álvarez ESP 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOXOXXX
21 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOXOXXX
23 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.85 NR PB
4.354.604.704.754.804.854.91
OXOOXOOXOXXX
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.75
4.504.654.704.754.804.85
OXOOXOXXX
3 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.65
4.354.504.604.654.704.75
OOOOXXX
4 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.60 NR SB
4.204.354.504.604.65
OOOOXXX
4 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.60 =SB
4.354.504.604.654.70
OOOXXX
6 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.60
4.204.354.504.604.65
OXOOOXXX
7 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.50
4.504.604.65
XOXXX
8 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.50
4.204.354.504.60
OOXXOXXX
9 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.35
4.204.354.50
XOOXXX
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.55
4.454.55
OO
1 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.55
4.354.454.55
OOO
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.55
4.354.454.55
OOO
4 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.55
4.154.354.454.504.55
OXXOOXXOO
5 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.55 NR SB
4.154.354.454.504.55
OOOOXO
6 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.55 NR =SB
4.154.354.454.504.55
OOOXOXO
6 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.55
4.154.354.454.504.55
OOOXOXO
8 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.55
4.354.454.504.55
OXOOXXO
9 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.55
4.354.454.504.55
XXOOOXXO
10 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.45 SB
3.904.154.354.454.50
OOXXOXOXXX
11 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.45
4.154.354.454.50
OOXXOXXX
12 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.35
3.904.154.354.45
OXOOXXX
12 Tori Pena IRL 4.35 SB
3.904.154.354.45
OXOOXXX
14 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.35
4.154.354.45
OXXOXXX
15 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.15
3.904.154.35
OOXXX
15 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.15
4.154.35
OXXX
17 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.15
4.154.35
XOXXX
18 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.15
3.904.154.35
OXXOXXX
19 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.90
3.904.15
OXXX
20 Giorgia Benecchi ITA 3.90
3.904.15
XOXXX
Long jump Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.61 / 0.06.58 / 0.06.73 / 0.06.80 / 0.06.64 / 0.0
2 Naide Gomes POR 6.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.67 / 0.06.63 / 0.0X / 0.06.79 / 0.06.75 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya RUS 6.75 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.58 / 0.0X / 0.06.54 / 0.06.74 / 0.06.75 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.06.59 / 0.06.40 / 0.06.44 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.57 / 0.0X / 0.06.53 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.56 / 0.0
6 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.48 / 0.06.55 / 0.0X / 0.06.38 / 0.0X / 0.06.44 / 0.0
7 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.45 / 0.0X / 0.06.18 / 0.06.37 / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.35 / 0.06.43 / 0.06.42 / 0.0X / 0.06.35 / 0.06.11 / 0.0
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya RUS 6.74
Attempt 1Att 1
6.74 / 0.0
2 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.71 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1
6.71 / 0.0
3 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.67
Attempt 1Att 1
6.67 / 0.0
4 Darya Klishina RUS 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1
6.65 / 0.0
5 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.38 / 0.06.61 / 0.0
6 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.50 / 0.06.60 / 0.0
7 Naide Gomes POR 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.33 / 0.06.46 / 0.06.58 / 0.0
8 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.26 / 0.06.37 / 0.06.58 / 0.0
9 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.55 / 0.06.57 / 0.0
10 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.41 / 0.06.56 / 0.06.17 / 0.0
11 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / 0.06.38 / 0.0X / 0.0
12 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.21 / 0.06.35 / 0.06.47 / 0.0
13 Kelly Proper IRL 6.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.27 / 0.06.29 / 0.06.45 / 0.0
14 Cristina Sandu ROU 6.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.34 / 0.06.44 / 0.06.42 / 0.0
15 Michelle Weitzel GER 6.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.31 / 0.06.28 / 0.06.44 / 0.0
16 Renata Medgyesová SVK 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.09 / 0.06.37 / 0.0
17 Nadja Käther GER 6.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.36 / 0.0
18 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.24 / 0.0
19 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.87 / 0.06.11 / 0.0X / 0.0
20 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE 5.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.72 / 0.05.57 / 0.05.75 / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.17 / 0.014.60 / 0.014.49 / 0.0X / 0.014.60 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.08 / 0.013.98 / 0.014.45 / 0.012.59 / 0.014.21 / 0.014.28 / 0.0
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.014.39 / 0.014.09 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.014.26 / 0.0
4 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.34 / 0.014.24 / 0.014.35 / 0.0X / 0.014.27 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Cristina Bujin ROU 14.19 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.19 / 0.0X / 0.014.08 / 0.013.98 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Natalya Kutyakova RUS 14.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.54 / 0.014.18 / 0.013.65 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.014.13 / 0.0
7 Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.01 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.24 / 0.013.78 / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Petia Dacheva BUL 13.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.84 / 0.013.49 / 0.013.07 / 0.012.28 / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Kutyakova RUS 14.44 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.82 / 0.013.87 / 0.014.44 / 0.0
2 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.00 / 0.014.38 / 0.0
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.014.27 / 0.0
4 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.25
Attempt 1Att 1
14.25 / 0.0
5 Petia Dacheva BUL 14.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.65 / 0.013.10 / 0.014.20 / 0.0
6 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.13
Attempt 1Att 1
14.13 / 0.0
7 Cristina Bujin ROU 14.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.014.12 / 0.0
8 Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.90 / 0.014.01 / 0.013.85 / 0.0
9 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.81 / 0.013.98 / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Biljana Topić SRB 13.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.73 / 0.013.92 / 0.013.93 / 0.0
11 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.90 / 0.013.54 / 0.013.85 / 0.0
12 Ineta Radēviča LAT 13.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.89 / 0.013.76 / 0.013.86 / 0.0
13 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 13.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.52 / 0.013.59 / 0.013.83 / 0.0
14 Haoua Kessely FRA 13.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.77 / 0.013.58 / 0.013.82 / 0.0
15 Katja Demut GER 13.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.81 / 0.013.57 / 0.013.50 / 0.0
16 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 13.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.72 / 0.0X / 0.0
17 Carmen Toma ROU 13.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.66 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
18 Veera Baranova EST 13.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.29 / 0.013.37 / 0.013.42 / 0.0
19 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.11 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
20 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.05 / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
05.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 18.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.7018.52X18.43X
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.4818.6518.38X18.46
3 Josephine Terlecki GER 18.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.0917.9517.8617.4717.5717.89
4 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.8417.04X17.46X17.82
5 Anita Márton HUN 17.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.6617.2317.7417.3517.8417.28
6 Sophie Kleeberg GER 17.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.0017.37XX17.2417.63
7 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.4517.54XXXX
8 Irina Tarasova RUS 17.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.8716.4816.4117.1716.8416.48
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.39
Attempt 1Att 1
18.39
2 Anita Márton HUN 18.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.5418.11
3 Josephine Terlecki GER 18.01
Attempt 1Att 1
18.01
4 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.97
Attempt 1Att 1
17.97
5 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.1617.83X
6 Irina Tarasova RUS 17.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.3516.5917.17
7 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.2617.0516.38
8 Sophie Kleeberg GER 17.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.25X
9 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.1117.05
10 Vera Yepimashka BLR 16.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.8915.00X
11 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 16.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.0716.21X
12 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 15.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X15.0215.24
4 x 400 m Women - Final
06.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina, Kseniya Ryzhova, Yelena Migunova, Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 3:29.34 SB
2 Kelly Sotherton, Lee McConnell, Marilyn Okoro, Jenny Meadows GBR 3:31.36 SB
3 Muriel Hurtis, Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis, Marie Gayot, Floria Guei FRA 3:32.16 NR SB
4 Giulia Arcioni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Chiara Bazzoni, Marta Milani ITA 3:33.70 NR SB
5 Claudia Hoffmann, Larissa Kettenis, Wiebke Ullmann, Janin Lindenberg GER 3:33.80 SB
6 Anna Titimets, Nataliya Lupu, Darya Prystupa, Antonina Yefremova UKR 3:34.08 SB
Pentathlon Women - Final
04.03.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 4723 NR PB
2 Austra Skujytė LTU 4706 SB
3 Remona Fransen NED 4665 PB
4 Karolina Tymińska POL 4612 SB
5 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 4497 PB
6 Marina Goncharova RUS 4469 SB
7 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 4453 PB
8 Kaie Kand EST 4399 SB
9 Grit Šadeiko EST 4358
10 Aiga Grabuste LAT 4342
11 Ida Marcussen NOR 4283 NR SB
12 Sara Aerts BEL 4282 PB
13 Yana Panteleyeva RUS 4265
14 Bárbara Hernando ESP 4128
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRA 5 5 2 12
2 RUS 5 2 5 12
3 GER 3 4 3 10
4 GBR 3 4 2 9
5 POL 2 2 1 5
6 CZE 2 1 1 4
7 ITA 2 1 0 3
8 ESP 1 2 1 4
9 UKR 1 1 0 2
9 POR 1 1 0 2
11 BLR 1 0 0 1
12 AZE 0 1 1 2
12 TUR 0 1 1 2
14 LTU 0 1 0 1
15 NOR 0 0 2 2
15 BEL 0 0 2 2
17 DEN 0 0 1 1
17 NED 0 0 1 1
17 SWE 0 0 1 1
17 SVK 0 0 1 1
17 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRA 5 5 2 5 1 3 3 4 134
2 RUS 5 2 5 3 1 6 4 2 130
3 GER 3 4 3 1 3 2 1 2 97
4 GBR 3 4 2 3 1 0 0 0 83
5 ESP 1 2 1 2 3 2 0 0 56
6 POL 2 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 55
7 CZE 2 1 1 1 1 0 2 1 42.50
8 ITA 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 42
9 UKR 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 28.50
10 BLR 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 22
11 POR 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 21
12 BEL 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 18
12 NED 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 18
14 SWE 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 16
14 LTU 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 16
16 GRE 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 15
17 TUR 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 14
18 AZE 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
19 ROU 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 12
19 NOR 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
21 DEN 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 11
22 BUL 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 7.50
23 SVK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
24 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
24 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
24 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
27 FIN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4.50
28 ISR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
28 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
30 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
31 SRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
32 EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
32 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best