1st European Team Championships, Second League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 LTU 40/40 217
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
Triple jump Men7
Javelin Men7
100 m Men6
800 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
200 m Men5
3000 m Men5
5000 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
400 m Men4
1500 m Men4
High jump Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
Discus Men3
Pole vault Men2
Shot Men2
Hammer Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women8
400 m Women8
1500 m Women8
5000 m Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
200 m Women7
800 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women6
Triple jump Women6
Javelin Women6
3000 m steeple Women5
3000 m Women4
Hammer Women3
400 m hurdles Women2
Pole vault Women2
Long jump Women1
2 IRL 40/40 200.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men8
800 m Men8
1500 m Men8
3000 m Men7
5000 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
400 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men5
100 m Men4
Pole vault Men4
High jump Men3
Hammer Men3
Long jump Men1
Triple jump Men1
Shot Men1
Discus Men1
Javelin Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women8
100 m hurdles Women8
1500 m Women7
3000 m Women7
Long jump Women7
Hammer Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
Pole vault Women6.5
800 m Women6
5000 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
400 m Women5
High jump Women5
200 m Women4
Triple jump Women4
100 m Women3
Shot Women2
Discus Women1
Javelin Women1
3 AUT 40/40 180.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men8
400 m Men8
3000 m Men8
5000 m Men8
Discus Men8
200 m Men7
1500 m Men6
Hammer Men6
Javelin Men6
Pole vault Men5
800 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
400 m hurdles Men3
Long jump Men3
Shot Men3
3000 m steeple Men2
High jump Men2
Triple jump Men2
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Women8
Shot Women7
Pole vault Women6.5
100 m Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
200 m Women5
800 m Women5
3000 m Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
Triple jump Women5
Long jump Women4
Hammer Women4
100 m hurdles Women3
High jump Women3
Discus Women3
400 m Women2
1500 m Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
5000 m Women1
3000 m steeple Women1
4 SVK 40/40 180
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men8
Hammer Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
800 m Men7
High jump Men7
Pole vault Men6
Long jump Men6
1500 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Triple jump Men5
200 m Men4
3000 m Men4
5000 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
400 m Men2
Discus Men2
Javelin Men2
100 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women8
Long jump Women8
Triple jump Women8
Hammer Women8
100 m hurdles Women7
5000 m Women5
Shot Women5
400 m Women4
1500 m Women4
Discus Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
3000 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
Pole vault Women3
200 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women2
High jump Women2
Javelin Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
100 m Women1
5 LAT 40/40 180
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men8
Pole vault Men7
200 m Men6
5000 m Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
Triple jump Men6
Shot Men6
High jump Men5
Hammer Men5
Javelin Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men4
Long jump Men4
Discus Men4
400 m Men3
800 m Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
100 m Men2
1500 m Men2
3000 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women8
400 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
Javelin Women7
1500 m Women6
Long jump Women6
Discus Women6
Hammer Women6
5000 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
High jump Women4
Pole vault Women4
Shot Women4
800 m Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
100 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women2
200 m Women1
Triple jump Women1
6 CRO 40/40 174
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men8
400 m Men7
1500 m Men7
Shot Men7
Hammer Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
3000 m Men6
Discus Men6
100 m Men5
800 m Men5
Javelin Men4
Triple jump Men3
200 m Men2
5000 m Men2
Long jump Men2
3000 m steeple Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
High jump Men1
Pole vault Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women8
5000 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
Discus Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
400 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women6
100 m Women5
Pole vault Women5
Hammer Women5
Javelin Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
800 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
200 m Women3
Triple jump Women3
3000 m Women2
Long jump Women2
1500 m Women1
Shot Women1
7 BUL 40/40 163
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men8
Triple jump Men8
Javelin Men8
Long jump Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
High jump Men6
400 m Men5
Shot Men5
Discus Men5
100 m Men3
200 m Men3
5000 m Men3
110 m hurdles Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
Hammer Men2
800 m Men1
1500 m Men1
3000 m Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women8
High jump Women7
Triple jump Women7
200 m Women6
3000 m Women6
1500 m Women5
Long jump Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
100 m Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
400 m Women3
5000 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women3
Shot Women3
Javelin Women3
Discus Women2
Hammer Women2
800 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
Pole vault Women1
8 CYP 40/40 140
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men8
High jump Men8
100 m Men7
Discus Men7
Long jump Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
Triple jump Men4
Shot Men4
Hammer Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
1500 m Men3
3000 m Men3
Pole vault Men3
Javelin Men3
800 m Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
200 m Men1
400 m Men1
5000 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women8
Pole vault Women8
100 m Women7
Shot Women6
100 m hurdles Women5
Discus Women5
3000 m steeple Women4
Javelin Women4
1500 m Women3
Long jump Women3
800 m Women2
5000 m Women2
Triple jump Women2
400 m Women1
3000 m Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
High jump Women1
4 x 100 m Women1
4 x 400 m Women1
Hammer Women
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.35
2 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.44
3 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.47
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 10.49
5 Jason Smyth IRL 10.51
6 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.70
7 Jānis Mezītis LAT 10.78
8 Jozef Švondrk SVK 11.38
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.56
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 21.02
3 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.05 SB
4 Žilvinas Adomavičius LTU 21.30
5 Matúš Mentel SVK 21.69
6 Nikolai Todorov BUL 21.72
7 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 21.73
8 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 22.08
400 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.41
2 Željko Vincek CRO 46.97
3 Brian Gregan IRL 47.01
4 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.54
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 47.84 SB
6 Jānis Baltušs LAT 48.61
7 Juraj Mokráš SVK 48.63
8 Antoniou Kiriakos CYP 48.85 PB
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.33
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.90
3 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.91
4 Jure Božinović CRO 1:51.25
5 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:51.50
6 Kristaps Valters LAT 1:52.92
7 Demetrios Philippou CYP 1:53.33 SB
8 Radoslav Todorov BUL 1:53.54 SB
1500 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan O'Brien IRL 3:50.17
2 Slavko Petrović CRO 3:50.57 SB
3 Felix Kernbichler AUT 3:50.84
4 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:51.26
5 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:51.56 PB
6 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 3:55.22 SB
7 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 3:55.76
8 Radoslav Todorov BUL 3:57.77 PB
3000 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:21.00
2 Sean Connolly IRL 8:21.71
3 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:26.69
4 Tomas Matijošius LTU 8:39.93
5 Branislav Bundzík SVK 9:29.84 PB
6 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP DNF SA3
7 Jānis Višķers LAT DNF SA2
8 Dobromir Raichinov BUL DNF SA1
5000 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Schmid AUT 14:17.20
2 Mark Hanrahan IRL 14:20.30
3 Mareks Floroseks LAT 14:36.87
4 Marius Diliūnas LTU 14:46.31 SB
5 Miroslav Vanko SVK 15:01.33 SB
6 Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF SA3
7 Zoran Žilić CRO DNF SA2
8 Marios Markides CYP DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:10.82
2 Mark Kirwan IRL 9:19.02
3 Iolo Nikolov BUL 9:26.33
4 Andrius Jegorovas LTU 9:44.09
5 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP DNF SA4
6 Roman Vajs SVK DNF SA3
7 Christian Steinhammer AUT DNF SA2
8 Zoran Žilić CRO DNF SA1
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.69
2 Ian McDonald IRL 14.11
3 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.16
4 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.27
5 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.30
6 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 14.46
7 Martin Arnaudov BUL 14.55 SB
8 Alexandros Stavrides CYP 15.03
400 m hurdles Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minás Alozídis CYP 51.35 SB
2 Valdas Valintėlis LTU 52.00 SB
3 Tom Carey IRL 52.34
4 Tomáš Čelko SVK 52.71 SB
5 Valdis Iļjanovs LAT 52.90
6 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 53.26
7 Lazar Katouchev BUL 53.31 SB
8 Ivan Biondic CRO 54.70 PB
High jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.19
2.102.162.19
OXOO
2 Peter Horák SVK 2.16
2.002.052.102.132.162.192.22
OOOOXOXXX
3 Angel Kararadev BUL 2.16
2.052.102.132.162.19
OOXOXXOX
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.13
2.052.102.132.16
OOXXOXX
5 Nerijus Bužas LTU 2.10
2.002.052.102.13
OOOXXX
6 Barry Pender IRL 2.05
2.002.052.10
XOXOXX
7 Daniel Hosp AUT 2.00 SB
1.901.952.002.05
OOXXOXX
8 Tomislav Popek CRO 1.95
1.901.952.00
OOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.50
5.305.505.70
OXXOXXX
2 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.30 SB
4.604.804.905.005.105.205.255.305.35
OOOOOOXXOXX
3 Tomáš Čekan SVK 5.00
4.504.805.005.20
XOOXXOX
4 Thomas Ager AUT 4.90 SB
4.704.804.905.005.05
OXOXXX
5 David Donegan IRL 4.80
4.004.604.704.804.90
OXOOOXXX
6 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 4.60 SB
4.204.504.604.80
XOXOXOX
7 Audrius Zimkevicius LTU 4.20 PB
3.804.004.204.30
OXXOXOX
- Radovan Jokanović CRO NH
4.60
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.82 / 0.5X / 0.07.89 / -0.7P / 0.0
2 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.68 / 1.1X / 0.07.57 / 0.77.83 / 0.3
3 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.15 / 0.47.43 / -0.27.16 / 0.67.25 / 0.5
4 Mattheos Volou CYP 7.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.26 / -0.7X / 0.07.02 / 0.7X / 0.0
5 Māris Grēniņš LAT 7.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.97 / 0.57.22 / 2.16.88 / -0.8
6 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.11 / 0.46.91 / 0.9X / 0.0
7 Marko Prugovečki CRO 6.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.86 / -1.26.88 / 0.2
8 Steve Fleming IRL 6.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.77 / 0.9X / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Momchil Karailiev BUL 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.02 / 1.017.08 / -0.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.09 / 0.716.24 / -0.2X / 0.014.98 / 0.5
3 Elvijs Misāns LAT 15.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.25 / 2.615.20 / 0.415.78 / 0.115.96 / 1.5
4 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 15.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.41 / -0.515.81 / 0.9X / 0.015.88 / 0.3
5 Panayiotis Volou CYP 14.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.88 / 0.8X / 0.014.86 / 1.5
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 14.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.82 / 0.8P / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Daniel Hosp AUT 14.08 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.07 / 1.114.08 / 0.3
8 Denis Finnegan IRL 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.03 / 1.1X / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Haborák SVK 19.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.5519.4819.7419.29
2 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.2419.0119.1319.33
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.25XXX
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.4318.1718.2718.43
5 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.98X
6 Martin Gratzer AUT 17.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.3917.7917.37
7 Paulius Luožys LTU 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X15.85
8 Colin Quirke IRL 15.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.04X
Discus Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.53XXX
2 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.4258.9358.5860.94
3 Martin Marić CRO 57.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.1257.9957.5357.02
4 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 56.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.3356.94XX
5 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 55.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.51X55.94
6 Giedrius Šakinis LTU 54.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.4254.06
7 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 51.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.0950.73
8 Colin Quirke IRL 51.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.0048.03
Hammer Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 75.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.7275.2474.8075.62
2 Andras Haklits CRO 74.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X66.9074.0473.54
3 Benjamin Siart AUT 71.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.2271.99X71.09
4 Ainārs Vaičulēns LAT 69.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.5269.0269.7367.32
5 Petros Sofianos CYP 61.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.2361.6261.95
6 Padraig White IRL 59.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8657.8957.77
7 Martin Vasilev BUL 57.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X57.94
8 Tomas Burkas LTU 54.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
54.2354.40
Javelin Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kolio Neshev BUL 73.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.2972.1173.3871.18
2 Tomas Intas LTU 69.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X64.7569.8966.34
3 Martin Strasser AUT 68.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X67.4568.6761.92
4 Kārlis Alainis LAT 67.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.10X67.1767.87
5 Goran Vuković CRO 63.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8043.5860.69
6 Ioannis Stylianou CYP 61.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.8161.6461.33
7 Martin Benák SVK 61.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
61.59X
8 Aaron Crawford IRL 56.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
56.6755.86
4 x 100 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavičius, Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU 40.19
2 Milen Tsvetanov, Yordan Yovchev, Nikolai Todorov, Desislav Gunev BUL 40.26 SB
3 Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Darragh Graham, Steven Colvert IRL 40.33 SB
4 Toms Bergs, Jānis Mezītis, Māris Grēniņš, Elvijs Misāns LAT 40.78 SB
5 Vasilios Polycarpou, Philippos Spastris, Andreas Paphitis, Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 41.15 SB
6 Tomáš Benko, Marek Šajbidor, Vladimír Šimík, Roman Turčáni SVK 41.38 SB
- Dario Horvat, Goran Pekić, Karlo Stipčević, Jurica Grabušić CRO DNF
- Benjamin Grill, Ryan Moseley, Alexander Schirasi-Fard, Dominik Distelberger AUT DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Turčáni, Jozef Pelikán, Juraj Mokráš, Josef Repčík SVK 3:11.97 SB
2 Mirko Hižman, Ivan Rimac, Marko Babič, Željko Vincek CRO 3:12.38 SB
3 Artūras Kulnis, Vitalij Kozlov, Egidijus Švėgžda, Linas Bružas LTU 3:13.35
4 Nick Hogan, Brian Murphy, Brian Gregan, Tom Carey IRL 3:13.75 SB
5 Siegfried Fürtauer, Florian Mayrhofer, Andreas Rapatz, Christian Smetana AUT 3:13.98 SB
6 Andris Ūdris, Edvīns Purviņš, Jānis Baltušs, Valdis Iļjanovs LAT 3:14.44 SB
7 Stephanos Anastasiou, Demetris Filippou, Minás Alozídis, Kyriacos Andoniou CYP 3:19.65 SB
8 Georgi Ganchev, Khristo Chenov, Lazar Katuchev, Krasimir Braikov BUL 3:20.48 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.59
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.62
3 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.63
4 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.66
5 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.68
6 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.93
7 Jekaterina Čekele LAT 11.96
8 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.16
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.39
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.82
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 24.00
4 Doris Röser AUT 24.00
5 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.06
6 Marina Banović CRO 24.58
7 Barbora Šimková SVK 24.64
8 Liene Puriņa LAT 24.85
400 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 53.44
2 Ieva Zunda LAT 53.65
3 Danijela Grgić CRO 54.31
4 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.50
5 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.63
6 Monika Gachevska BUL 55.05
7 Sabine Kreiner AUT 55.65
8 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 56.49 PB
800 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:03.54
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.12
3 Kelly Neely IRL 2:05.18
4 Pamela Märzendorfer AUT 2:06.49
5 Anita Banović CRO 2:07.15 SB
6 Agata Strausa LAT 2:07.67
7 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:07.84 PB
8 Marina Nik. Petkova BUL 2:10.53
1500 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:15.15
2 Deirdre Byrne IRL 4:16.32
3 Agata Strausa LAT 4:24.79
4 Yana Georgieva BUL 4:26.60
5 Csilla Fugliová SVK 4:27.36 SB
6 Stella Christoforou CYP 4:27.82 SB
7 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:31.21
8 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:37.72
3000 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:09.00 SB
2 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:09.50 PB
3 Yana Georgieva BUL 9:38.45 SB
4 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:40.05
5 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 9:43.55
6 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK DNF SA3
7 Matea Parlov CRO DNF SA2
8 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP DNF SA1
5000 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 16:25.23
2 Lisa Nemec CRO 16:26.28 NR SB
3 Ava Hutchinson IRL 16:50.78
4 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 17:08.67 PB
5 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 17:17.55 PB
6 Savina Stoyanchova BUL DNF SA3
7 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP DNF SA2
8 Tanja Eberhart AUT DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 10:05.70
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:18.26
3 Lisa Nemec CRO 10:24.10
4 Gintarė Kubiliūtė LTU 10:39.08
5 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:18.89 SB
6 Savina Stoyanchova BUL DNF SA3
7 Katarina Pokorná SVK DNF SA2
8 Tanja Eberhart AUT DNF SA1
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.17
2 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.22
3 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.52
4 Morfo Baourda CYP 13.52
5 Arna Erega CRO 13.84
6 Beate Schrott AUT 13.85
7 Zanda Grava LAT 14.20
8 Kristina Damianova BUL 14.34 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 55.86
2 Nikolina Horvat CRO 57.02
3 Michelle Carey IRL 58.02
4 Sabine Kreiner AUT 60.11
5 Ieva Ješkina LAT 60.97
6 Miriam Karperová SVK 61.33
7 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 61.82
8 Panayiota Hadjiyianni CYP 64.35 SB
High jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.04
1.841.901.952.002.042.08
OOOXOXXOX
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.90
1.811.841.871.901.93
OOXOXXX
3 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.81
1.751.811.84
OOXXX
4 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.81
1.701.751.781.811.84
OOOOXXX
5 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.81
1.751.811.84
OOXXX
6 Marina Schneider AUT 1.78 SB
1.601.651.701.751.781.81
OOOOXXOXX
7 Táňa Dunajská SVK 1.70
1.601.651.701.75
OOOXXX
8 Effrosíni Drósou CYP 1.70
1.601.701.75
OXOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 4.35
4.004.154.254.354.49
OOXXOOXX
2 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 3.70
3.703.80
OXXX
2 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.70
3.503.603.703.80
OOOXXX
4 Ava Marušić CRO 3.70
3.203.403.503.603.703.80
OOOOXXOXX
5 Ilze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.60
3.203.303.403.503.603.70
OOOOXOXXX
6 Bronislava Surová SVK 3.40
3.003.203.403.50
OXOXOXX
7 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.20
2.803.003.203.40
OOOXXX
8 Temenuga Atanasova BUL 3.00
3.003.20
OXXX
Long jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.36 / -0.6X / 0.06.34 / 0.76.54 / 1.0
2 Kelly Proper IRL 6.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.03 / 0.96.42 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.12 / 0.86.26 / 0.26.19 / 1.6
4 Petya Dacheva BUL 6.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.87 / 0.26.18 / 0.26.10 / 1.46.08 / 0.4
5 Bianca Dürr AUT 5.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.50 / 0.85.85 / 1.45.60 / 0.5
6 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.56 / 0.45.83 / 0.25.54 / 0.1
7 Arna Erega CRO 5.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.40 / -0.15.65 / 1.0
8 Dovilė Tanskytė LTU 5.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.50 / 0.45.40 / 0.7
Triple jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.17 / 0.413.94 / 0.612.16 / -0.113.93 / 0.3
2 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.52 / 0.9X / 0.013.65 / 0.5X / 0.0
3 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 12.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.75 / 1.312.51 / -0.2X / 0.0
4 Michaela Egger AUT 12.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.08 / 0.712.71 / 0.8X / 0.012.41 / 0.0
5 Mary McLoone IRL 12.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.41 / 1.312.47 / 0.712.23 / -0.7
6 Sonia Krnjeta CRO 12.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.47 / 0.712.22 / 0.112.27 / 0.0
7 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.012.19 / 1.1
8 Māra Grīva LAT 12.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.14 / 0.912.05 / 0.6
Shot Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.1517.2017.1817.21
2 Bettina Schasse AUT 14.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.1313.6513.5614.16
3 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.6013.9213.9913.66
4 Ivana Krištofíčová SVK 13.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.0812.7113.0612.56
5 Dace Šteinerte LAT 13.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.2813.05X
6 Venera Getova BUL 12.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.7712.3112.64
7 Aoife Hickey IRL 11.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.8611.69
8 Dragica Sliškovic CRO 11.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X11.24
Discus Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 56.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.21X48.2556.63
2 Vera Begić CRO 55.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.74X55.24X
3 Dace Šteinerte LAT 49.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.8548.3246.9249.05
4 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 47.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.8346.6847.86X
5 Ivona Tomanová SVK 46.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.4744.1445.29
6 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 44.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.7644.7142.23
7 Venera Getova BUL 43.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
43.12X
8 Deirdre Murphy IRL 37.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
37.3437.24
Hammer Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 74.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.1270.9174.95X
2 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 68.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X66.98X68.25
3 Laura Igaune LAT 59.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.0859.5759.60X
4 Sanja Gavrilović CRO 53.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.3853.4052.71
5 Julia Siart AUT 53.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.4753.1851.74
6 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 48.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X48.56X
7 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 46.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
46.9845.26
- Paraskevi Theodorou CYP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 55.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.8049.50XP
2 Madara Palameika LAT 53.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.6951.66X53.93
3 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 52.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.1651.6052.3749.77
4 Ivana Vuković CRO 45.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.5342.7842.4443.02
5 Eleni Mavroudi CYP 44.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6541.1643.01
6 Hristina Georgieva BUL 44.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6144.5941.51
7 Eva Hanuliaková SVK 39.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
39.4435.39
8 Olivia McDonald IRL 36.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
34.8436.85
4 x 100 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvija Peseckaitė, Lina Grinčikaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 44.79
2 Kelly Proper, Louise Kiernan, Claire Bergin, Niamh Whelan IRL 45.17 SB
3 Bianca Dürr, Doris Röser, Beate Schrott, Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 45.50 SB
4 Sandra Parlov, Nikolina Horvat, Marina Banović, Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 45.72 SB
5 Denitsa Radanova, Monika Gachevska, Ivet Lalova, Inna Eftimova BUL 45.77 SB
6 Zanda Grava, Liene Puriņa, Sandra Krūma, Jekaterina Čekele LAT 46.30 SB
7 Barbora Šimková, Erika Bršelová, Dana Velďáková, Jana Velďáková SVK 46.42 SB
8 Maria Savva, Ramona Papaioannou, Morfo Baourda, Eleni Artymata CYP 47.43
4 x 400 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aina Valatkevičiūtė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Kristina Jasinskaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 3:36.15 SB
2 Romana Tea Kirinić, Anita Banović, Nikolina Horvat, Danijela Grgić CRO 3:37.25 SB
3 Michelle Carey, Joanne Cuddihy, Fiona O'Friel, Claire Bergin IRL 3:38.18 SB
4 Vania Stambolova, Militsa Georgieva, Marina Nik. Petkova, Monika Gachevska BUL 3:40.28 SB
5 Monika Mišíková, Iveta Putalová, Alexandra Bezeková, Lucia Klocová SVK 3:40.55 SB
6 Sandra Krūma, Ieva Ješkina, Līga Velvere, Ieva Zunda LAT 3:41.55 SB
7 Pamela Märzendorfer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Sabine Kreiner, Birgit Kreisler AUT 3:44.07 SB
8 Irini Tsiarta, Xenia Herodotou, Panagiota Xajigiani, Ramona Papaioannou CYP 3:58.33 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best