5th European Athletics Team Championships, Second league

Riga - LAT

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 SUI 40/40 210
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men8
200 m Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
Long jump Men7
110 m hurdles Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
Pole vault Men5
Discus Men5
Javelin Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
400 m Men4
3000 m Men4
5000 m Men4
Hammer Men4
1500 m Men3
Triple jump Men3
High jump Men2.5
800 m Men2
Shot Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
100 m Women7
200 m Women7
800 m Women7
3000 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
Pole vault Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
Long jump Women6
Hammer Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
High jump Women5.5
Discus Women4
Javelin Women4
400 m Women3
1500 m Women3
Triple jump Women2
Shot Women2
2 LAT 40/40 206.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Men8
Long jump Men8
Javelin Men8
Pole vault Men7.5
1500 m Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
100 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
Shot Men6
Hammer Men6
200 m Men5
5000 m Men5
Triple jump Men5
800 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
400 m Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
High jump Men2.5
Discus Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women8
1500 m Women7
5000 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
Long jump Women7
Javelin Women7
200 m Women6
100 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women5.5
800 m Women5
Pole vault Women5
Triple jump Women5
Discus Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
Hammer Women4
100 m Women3
Shot Women3
4 x 100 m Women2
3000 m Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
3 BUL 40/40 191
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men8
Triple jump Men8
100 m Men7
High jump Men7
Shot Men7
200 m Men6
5000 m Men6
Long jump Men6
Discus Men6
400 m Men5
Hammer Men5
1500 m Men4
3000 m Men3
Javelin Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
110 m hurdles Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
Pole vault Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
800 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women8
200 m Women8
800 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
Shot Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
High jump Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
Triple jump Women6
3000 m Women5
5000 m Women5
400 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
Javelin Women3
100 m hurdles Women2
Long jump Women2
Discus Women2
1500 m Women1
Pole vault Women1
Hammer Women1
4 SRB 40/40 185
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men8
400 m hurdles Men8
Shot Men8
400 m Men7
1500 m Men6
High jump Men6
Javelin Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
800 m Men5
Discus Men4
200 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
Long jump Men3
100 m Men2
3000 m Men2
5000 m Men2
Triple jump Men2
Hammer Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
Pole vault Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women8
3000 m Women8
Long jump Women8
Triple jump Women8
Javelin Women8
Discus Women7
Hammer Women7
100 m Women6
800 m Women6
400 m Women5
Shot Women5
200 m Women4
3000 m steeple Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women2
High jump Women2
Pole vault Women2
5000 m Women1
5 DEN 40/40 173
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
Pole vault Men7.5
200 m Men7
5000 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
Triple jump Men7
800 m Men6
3000 m Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
1500 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
High jump Men4.5
400 m hurdles Men4
Long jump Men4
Discus Men3
Hammer Men3
Shot Men2
Javelin Men1
100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women8
Shot Women7
1500 m Women6
Discus Women6
3000 m steeple Women5
Long jump Women5
Hammer Women5
5000 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
3000 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
High jump Women3
Triple jump Women3
100 m Women2
200 m Women2
Javelin Women2
400 m Women1
800 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
4 x 100 m Women1
6 CRO 40/40 168
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men7
Hammer Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
400 m Men6
Pole vault Men6
100 m Men5
3000 m Men5
Shot Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
High jump Men4.5
800 m Men3
400 m hurdles Men3
Javelin Men2
200 m Men1
1500 m Men1
5000 m Men1
3000 m steeple Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
Long jump Men1
Triple jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m hurdles Women8
High jump Women8
Discus Women8
4 x 400 m Women7
400 m Women6
Shot Women6
Javelin Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
200 m Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
100 m Women4
3000 m Women4
Triple jump Women4
Pole vault Women3.5
5000 m Women3
Long jump Women3
Hammer Women3
800 m Women2
1500 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women2
7 SVK 40/40 157.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men8
High jump Men8
Hammer Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
Javelin Men7
Triple jump Men6
Long jump Men5
100 m Men4
200 m Men4
Pole vault Men4
Shot Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
5000 m Men3
400 m Men2
1500 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
3000 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Discus Men1
4 x 100 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women8
400 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
Triple jump Women7
5000 m Women6
100 m Women5
1500 m Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
Long jump Women4
Pole vault Women3.5
200 m Women3
800 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
Discus Women3
3000 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women1
High jump Women1
Shot Women1
Javelin Women1
8 AUT 40/40 144
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men8
5000 m Men8
Discus Men8
800 m Men7
3000 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
400 m hurdles Men5
Triple jump Men4
Javelin Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
100 m Men3
110 m hurdles Men3
Pole vault Men3
Shot Men3
200 m Men2
Long jump Men2
400 m Men1
High jump Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
Hammer Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
Pole vault Women6
100 m hurdles Women5
Javelin Women5
800 m Women4
1500 m Women4
High jump Women4
Shot Women4
3000 m steeple Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
400 m Women2
5000 m Women2
Hammer Women2
100 m Women1
200 m Women1
Long jump Women1
Triple jump Women1
Discus Women1
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.52
2 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.55
3 Jānis Mezītis LAT 10.75
4 Luka Šakota CRO 10.79
5 Adam Zavacký SVK 10.82
6 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.88
7 Strahinja Jovančević SRB 10.89
- Morten Dalgaard Madsen DEN DQ
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.9
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Wilson SUI 20.93
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 21.11
3 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.22
4 Jānis Mezītis LAT 21.40
5 Jakub Matúš SVK 21.57
6 Miloš Raović SRB 21.68
7 Dominik Distelberger AUT 21.81
8 Željko Vincek CRO 51.21
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 46.12
2 Miloš Raović SRB 46.40
3 Mateo Ružić CRO 47.26
4 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.71
5 Daniele Angelella SUI 48.34
6 Vladislavs Prosmickis LAT 48.47
7 Dušan Páleník SVK 48.67
8 Christian Smetana AUT 50.59
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:51.77
2 Nikolaus Franzmair AUT 1:51.78
3 Andreas Bube DEN 1:52.02
4 Goran Nava SRB 1:52.07
5 Renārs Stepiņš LAT 1:52.37
6 Ante Pokrajčić CRO 1:52.81
7 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:52.97
8 Nyagol Nyagolov BUL 1:57.18 PB
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:45.86
2 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 3:46.65 SB
3 Goran Nava SRB 3:46.65
4 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:47.29
5 Mitko Tsenov BUL 3:48.79
6 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 3:49.09
7 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:50.82
8 Ivan Malic CRO 3:51.42
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 8:18.71
2 Brenton Rowe AUT 8:19.32 SB
3 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 8:22.64
4 Ivan Malic CRO 8:26.67 PB
5 Christoph Graf SUI 8:29.44 PB
6 Iolo Nikolov BUL 8:30.81 SB
7 Mirko Petrović SRB 8:38.39
8 Jozef Urban SVK 8:39.75 PB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brenton Rowe AUT 14:19.11
2 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 14:22.90
3 Iolo Nikolov BUL 14:29.02 PB
4 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 14:30.42
5 Andreas Kempf SUI 14:32.89
6 Juraj Vitko SVK 14:37.61
7 Jasmin Ljajić SRB 14:41.52 SB
8 Goran Grdenic CRO 14:42.68 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:45.55
2 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:47.55
3 Christian Steinhammer AUT 8:53.14
4 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 8:59.36
5 Alberts Blajs LAT 9:07.38 PB
6 Darko Živanović SRB 9:20.17
7 Tibor Sahajda SVK 9:33.14 PB
8 Zoran Žilić CRO 9:42.91 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Ristić SRB 13.80
2 Viliam Papšo SVK 13.88
3 Tobias Furer SUI 13.88 SB
4 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.95 SB
5 Kristaps Sietiņš LAT 14.49
6 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 14.51
7 Milen Paskov Valkanov BUL 14.88
8 Sanjin Šimic CRO 14.95
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.64 SB
2 Kariem Hussein SUI 50.14
3 Jānis Baltušs LAT 51.07
4 Thomas Kain AUT 51.75
5 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 51.97
6 Yann Senjaric CRO 52.17
7 Milen Paskov Valkanov BUL 55.32
8 Roman Olejnik SVK 57.17 SB
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Beer SVK 2.22
2.002.102.142.182.222.27
OOOOXOX
2 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.14
2.002.052.102.142.182.22
OOOOXXX
3 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.10
2.002.052.102.14
OOXOXXX
4 Alen Melon CRO 2.05
1.952.002.052.10
OOOXXX
4 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen DEN 2.05
1.952.002.052.10
OOOXXX
6 Vivien Streit SUI 2.05
1.952.002.052.10
OOXOXXX
6 Jānis Vanags LAT 2.05
1.952.002.052.10
OOXOXXX
8 Josip Kopic AUT 1.90 SB
1.901.95
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.30 =SB
5.005.105.205.305.40
XOOXOOXX
1 Mikkel M. Nielsen DEN 5.30 SB
4.805.005.205.305.40
OOXXOXX
3 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.20
4.805.005.105.205.30
OOOOXXX
4 Marquis Richards SUI 5.00
5.005.20
XXOXX
5 Ján Zmoray SVK 4.80
4.604.805.00
OOXXX
6 Paul Kilbertus AUT 4.60
4.604.80
OXXX
7 Atanas Petrov BUL 4.60
4.404.604.80
XXOXOX
8 Dino Dodig SRB 4.40 =PB
4.004.204.404.60
OXOOXXX
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvijs Misāns LAT 8.05 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / -0.6X / 1.67.86 / 0.38.05 / 1.4
2 Yves Zellweger SUI 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.35 / -2.4X / -0.27.66 / 2.27.54 / 1.7
3 Denis Eradiri BUL 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.34 / 0.9X / 2.17.50 / 1.07.46 / 0.3
4 Tomas Veszelka SVK 7.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.10 / -0.4X / 1.27.45 / 1.07.35 / 0.6
5 Morten Jensen DEN 7.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.30 / -0.1X / 1.9X / 0.3
6 Strahinja Jovančević SRB 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.04 / 0.67.24 / 0.67.22 / 0.3
7 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.11 / -1.2X / 1.1X / 1.7
8 Marko Prugovečki CRO 7.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.06 / 1.2X / -0.7X / 1.7
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rumen Dimitrov BUL 16.77 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.14 / 2.5X / 1.516.49 / 2.016.77 / 3.1
2 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 3.216.10 / 3.115.63 / 2.916.29 / 2.4
3 Tomas Veszelka SVK 15.64 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.67 / 2.7P / 0.015.64 / 0.814.97 / 2.5
4 Pavels Kovalovs LAT 15.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.62 / 5.015.63 / 2.215.58 / 4.014.32 / 1.8
5 Julian Kellerer AUT 15.61 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.61 / 2.015.50 / 1.5X / 2.7
6 Andreas Graber SUI 15.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.13 / 3.214.93 / 2.515.21 / 2.2
7 Igor Raović SRB 14.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.414.70 / 2.914.86 / 3.9
8 Marko Prugovečki CRO 14.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.67 / 2.314.57 / 3.014.57 / 2.3
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X20.1519.6919.98
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.5619.24X19.79
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 19.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.3319.05X19.76
4 Marin Premeru CRO 19.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX19.04X
5 Matus Olej SVK 18.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0118.12X
6 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 17.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.4417.7517.94
7 Nick Petersen DEN 17.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.4717.7917.22
8 Gregori Ott SUI 17.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.7717.41X
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.0459.3455.1557.16
2 Roland Varga CRO 59.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.72X59.28P
3 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 52.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.9049.3352.92X
4 Lukas Jost SUI 51.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X48.3951.28X
5 Miloš Marković SRB 51.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.54X51.26
6 Emil Mikkelsen DEN 49.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.2147.14X
7 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 46.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X46.98X
8 Matus Olej SVK 45.09 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
23.79X45.09
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Lomnický SVK 75.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X73.6975.69X
2 Mirko Mičuda CRO 67.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.4462.7567.30X
3 Igors Sokolovs LAT 66.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.21X66.7666.90
4 Aykhan Apti BUL 65.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X65.38XX
5 Martin Bingisser SUI 59.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.35XX
6 Brian Nielsen DEN 56.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.8855.1156.52
7 Stevan Veselinović SRB 52.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.49X
- Matthias Hayek AUT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 78.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X78.3277.87X
2 Patrik Ženúch SVK 73.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.7167.6573.46X
3 Vedran Samac SRB 71.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.1463.2969.5771.84
4 Lukas Wieland SUI 69.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.9769.7467.40X
5 Matthias Kaserer AUT 69.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X69.3967.14
6 Radoslav Ivanov BUL 68.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.6168.5567.66
7 Roko Zemunik CRO 65.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.51X65.40
8 Gert Skals DEN 57.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.2056.66
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Mancini, Reto Schenkel, Steven Gugerli, Alex Wilson SUI 39.60 SB
2 Jānis Mezītis, Sandis Sabājevs, Vladimirs Mihailovs, Elvijs Misāns LAT 40.40 SB
3 Festus Asante, Morten Madsen, Mike Kalisz, Frederik Schou-Nielsen DEN 40.44 SB
4 David Šarančić, Luka Šakota, Mirko Hižman, Željko Vincek CRO 40.89 SB
5 Christoph Haslauer, Dominik Distelberger, Andreas Meyer, Benjamin Grill AUT 41.01 SB
6 Boyan Petrov, Petar Kremenski, Georgi Ganchev, Denis Dimitrov BUL 41.01 SB
7 Milan Ristić, Goran Podunavac, Nemanja Božić, Strahinja Jovančević SRB 41.17 SB
8 Tomáš Benko, Roman Turčáni, Jakub Matúš, Adam Zavacký SVK 41.33 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicolai Hartling, Andreas Bube, Nicklas Hyde, Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 3:07.57 SB
2 Josip Šakić, Mateo Kovačić, Yann Senjaric, Mateo Ružić CRO 3:08.43 SB
3 Nemanja Božić, Miloš Raović, Dino Dodig, Emir Bekrić SRB 3:08.54 SB
4 Daniele Angelella, Kariem Hussein, Jérôme Bellon, Johannes Wagner SUI 3:09.96 SB
5 Denis Danac, Jozef Repčík, Dušan Páleník, Lukas Privalinec SVK 3:12.92 SB
6 Girts Dubinskis, Vladislavs Prosmickis, Austris Karpinskis, Jānis Baltušs LAT 3:13.00 SB
7 Ilian Borisov, Yuri Bozherianov, Milen Vulkanov, Krasimir Braikov BUL 3:13.49 SB
8 Dominik Hufnagl, Thomas Kain, Christian Smetana, Andreas Meyer AUT 3:15.85 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.34
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.53
3 Ivana Španović SRB 11.94 SB
4 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.00
5 Ivana Lončarek CRO 12.09
6 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT 12.10 SB
7 Mathilde Kramer DEN 12.20
8 Viola Kleiser AUT 12.23
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.92
2 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.41
3 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 23.94
4 Lucija Pokos CRO 24.40
5 Tamara Salaški SRB 24.49
6 Lenka Kršáková SVK 24.49
7 Mathilde Kramer DEN 24.95
8 Ina Huemer AUT 25.23
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 53.69 SB
2 Iveta Putalová SVK 53.82 =PB
3 Anita Banović CRO 54.04
4 Tamara Salaški SRB 54.09
5 Maria Dankova BUL 54.18 PB
6 Simone Werner SUI 55.36
7 Susanne Walli AUT 55.41 SB
8 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard DEN 56.37 SB
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 2:01.41 PB
2 Selina Büchel SUI 2:04.01
3 Amela Terzić SRB 2:05.24 SB
4 Agata Strausa LAT 2:05.94
5 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:08.52
6 Pavla Habovstiaková SVK 2:09.36 SB
7 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 2:10.26
8 Dagmar Olsen DEN 2:12.83
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:28.99
2 Agata Strausa LAT 4:31.84
3 Maria Larsen DEN 4:32.35
4 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 4:32.59
5 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:35.03
6 Molly Renfer SUI 4:35.27
7 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 4:35.58 SB
8 Yana Georgieva BUL 4:38.23
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 9:11.64 PB
2 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:14.89
3 Jennifer Wenth AUT 9:16.75 SB
4 Yana Georgieva BUL 9:24.81 PB
5 Matea Parlov CRO 9:31.99 PB
6 Josephine Thestrup DEN 9:39.33 PB
7 Ľubomíra Maníková SVK 9:41.07 PB
8 Jeļena Ābele LAT 9:46.65 SB
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 15:51.06 PB
2 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 15:53.77 SB
3 Katarína Berešová SVK 16:07.73 PB
4 Silvia Danekova BUL 16:10.17 PB
5 Simone Glad DEN 16:17.03
6 Matea Matošević CRO 16:19.80 PB
7 Anita Baierl AUT 16:45.06
8 Teodora Simović SRB 17:34.99
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Danekova BUL 9:43.13 SB
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 9:52.62 SB
3 Astrid Leutert SUI 10:01.13
4 Simone Glad DEN 10:23.27 PB
5 Jasmina Pruginić SRB 10:48.43
6 Julia Millonig AUT 10:55.30
7 Nikolina Hrelec CRO 11:10.66 SB
8 Katarina Pokorná SVK 11:24.82 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.18 NR PB
2 Lisa Urech SUI 13.35
3 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT 13.57 SB
4 Eva Wimberger AUT 13.67 PB
5 Ivana Petković SRB 13.93 PB
6 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 14.10
7 Elena Miteva BUL 14.29 PB
8 Thea Haahr DEN 14.66
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.57
2 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 57.95
3 Verena Menapace AUT 59.93
4 Nikolina Horvat CRO 60.12
5 Teodora Kolarova BUL 60.58 SB
6 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 62.26 SB
7 Maja Ciric SRB 62.35
8 Inese Nagle LAT 63.94 SB
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Šimić CRO 1.92
1.751.801.851.891.92
OOOXOXXO
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.85
1.651.751.801.851.92
OOOXOXXX
3 Giovanna Demo SUI 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOOXXX
3 Madara Onužāne-Saliņa LAT 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOOXXX
5 Monika Gollner AUT 1.75
1.601.701.751.80
OXOOXXX
6 Sandra Christensen DEN 1.75 PB
1.601.651.701.751.80
OOOXOXXX
7 Zorana Bukvic SRB 1.70 SB
1.601.651.701.75
OOOXXX
8 Zuzana Karaffová SVK 1.70
1.601.651.701.75
OOXOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.35 SB
4.004.104.204.304.35
XOOOXXO
2 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.30
3.904.004.104.204.304.40
XOXOOXOOX
3 Kira Grünberg AUT 4.25 NUR PB
4.054.154.254.35
OOOXXX
4 Ilze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.90 =SB
3.603.803.904.00
OOOXXX
5 Petra Malkoć CRO 3.60 =SB
3.203.403.603.80
OOXOXXX
5 Anna Mária Hrvolová SVK 3.60 PB
3.003.203.403.603.80
OOOXOXXX
7 Ksenija Marović SRB 3.40 SB
3.003.203.403.60
OOOXXX
8 Temenuga Atanasova BUL 3.20 =SB
3.003.203.40
OXOXX
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.49 / 2.66.58 / 2.06.51 / 2.2P / 0.0
2 Aiga Grabuste LAT 6.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.56 / 3.4X / 1.86.48 / 1.96.47 / 0.5
3 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.02 / 2.46.46 / 1.06.10 / 1.76.32 / 2.0
4 Martha Traoré DEN 6.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.14 / 2.06.00 / 1.6X / 1.04.53 / 1.1
5 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.86.00 / 1.3X / 1.2
6 Paola Borovic CRO 5.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.89 / 2.45.86 / 1.25.80 / 2.2
7 Andriana Bânova BUL 5.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.2X / 1.55.89 / 1.0
8 Michaela Egger AUT 5.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.5X / 1.85.74 / 2.3
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.34 / 0.213.50 / 0.4P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 13.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.5X / 1.212.92 / 0.913.27 / 0.9
3 Maria Dimitrova BUL 13.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.08 / 0.1X / 0.5X / 0.6X / 1.7
4 Māra Grīva LAT 13.07 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.79 / 0.5X / 2.813.07 / 1.512.88 / 1.8
5 Paola Borovic CRO 12.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.80 / 0.112.89 / 1.912.80 / 0.2
6 Janne Nielsen DEN 12.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.712.43 / 2.412.41 / 0.9
7 Barbara Leuthard SUI 12.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.212.38 / 0.711.89 / 1.5
8 Michaela Egger AUT 12.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.31 / 0.2X / 1.4X / 1.3
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
17.6916.5117.8017.4617.80
2 Maria Sløk Hansen DEN 15.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
X15.01XX15.01
3 Sandra Perković CRO 14.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
13.42X14.27X14.27
4 Dijana Šefčić SRB 14.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
X14.1513.77X14.15
5 Christina Scheffauer AUT 14.05 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X13.7614.0514.05
6 Linda Ozola LAT 13.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX13.8613.86
7 Lea Herrsche SUI 13.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.5113.1413.5413.54
8 Patrícia Slošárová SVK 13.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.0413.12X13.12
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 64.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.0563.67XX
2 Dragana Tomašević SRB 58.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.7058.75X57.81
3 Katrine Bebe DEN 50.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.6950.0150.9750.18
4 Inga Miķelsone LAT 50.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X47.8549.0550.22
5 Elisabeth Graf SUI 48.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.5148.0446.95
6 Ivona Tomanová SVK 44.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.6744.3341.80
7 Renata Petkova BUL 42.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.2342.2638.63
8 Djeneba Touré AUT 41.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X41.6841.20
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 71.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.30X69.65X
2 Sara Savatović SRB 60.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X60.3560.34X
3 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 59.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.5055.7156.64X
4 Meiken Greve DEN 56.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X54.30X56.69
5 Karina Orlova LAT 52.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.1350.40X
6 Anamari Kožul CRO 51.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.6750.53X
7 Bettina Weber AUT 50.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.7650.9650.95
8 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 47.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X47.2647.54
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 61.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.1753.2355.2561.19
2 Madara Palameika LAT 59.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.0357.4359.54X
3 Sara Kolak CRO 56.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.4350.5854.8956.90
4 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 53.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.1351.5551.7353.54
5 Nathalie Meier SUI 51.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.0251.2550.08
6 Hristina Georgieva BUL 48.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.4348.02X
7 Marie Vestergaard DEN 45.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.8744.1745.46
8 Veronika Ľašová SVK 38.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X37.8938.58
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji, Fanette Humair, Joëlle Golay, Léa Sprunger SUI 44.27
2 Karin Okoliye, Inna Eftimova, Gabriela Laleva, Ivet Lalova BUL 44.63 SB
3 Mateja Jambrovic, Lucija Pokos, Marina Banović, Ivana Lončarek CRO 45.39 SB
4 Monika Weigertová, Lucia Mokrášová, Iveta Putalová, Lenka Kršáková SVK 45.79 NR PB
5 Ivana Španović, Bojana Kaličanin, Tamara Damjanović, Katarina Sirmić SRB 46.44 SB
6 Eva Wimberger, Viola Kleiser, Alexandra Toth, Ina Huemer AUT 46.75
7 Grieta Kļaviņa, Diana Daktere, Anna Paula Auzina, Aleksandra Koblence LAT 47.36 SB
8 Camilla Motzkus, Martha Traoré, Zarah Buckwald, Mathilde Kramer DEN 47.69 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teodora Kolarova, Vania Stambolova, Katya Hristova, Maria Dankova BUL 3:37.04 SB
2 Dora Filipović, Kristina Dudek, Marina Banović, Anita Banović CRO 3:37.91 SB
3 Simone Werner, Valentine Arrieta, Robine Schürmann, Petra Fontanive SUI 3:38.95 SB
4 Aleksandra Koblence, Valerija Bogdanova, Inese Nagle, Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 3:44.92 SB
5 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard, Anna Thestrup Andersen, Joseffa Keidser, Dagmar Olsen DEN 3:46.62 SB
6 Viola Kleiser, Elisabeth Niedereder, Carina Schrempf, Verena Menapace AUT 3:48.35 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best