3rd European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 10.52 SB
2 Jean-Claude Amoureux FRA 10.53 SB
3 Marian Woronin POL 10.55 SB
4 Erik Guy FRA 10.55
5 Roland Bombardella LUX 10.61 NJR SB
6 Friedhelm Heckel FRG 10.65 SB
7 Josep Carbonell ESP 10.70
8 Janusz Formaniewicz POL 10.87
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josep Carbonell ESP 10.49 SB
2 Erik Guy FRA 10.52 PB
3 Janusz Formaniewicz POL 10.67 PB
4 Friedhelm Heckel FRG 10.71
5 Jozsef Pintér HUN 10.73
6 Yuriy Soyn URS 10.81 PB
7 Piero Garavaglia ITA 10.84 PB
8 Sigurdur Sigurdsson ISL 10.89 PB
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 10.55
2 Jean-Claude Amoureux FRA 10.64
3 Marian Woronin POL 10.69
4 Roland Bombardella LUX 10.69
5 Aleksandr Kamanin URS 10.73 PB
6 Nikólaos Angelopoulos GRE 10.86 SB
7 Jens Hansen DEN 11.08
- Dermot Browne IRL DNS
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean-Claude Amoureux FRA 10.70
2 Janusz Formaniewicz POL 10.77
3 Roland Bombardella LUX 10.77
4 Piero Garavaglia ITA 10.89
5 Jens Hansen DEN 10.89 PB
6 Dermot Browne IRL 10.96 PB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 10.64
2 Erik Guy FRA 10.68
3 Sigurdur Sigurdsson ISL 10.90
4 Yuriy Soyn URS 10.93
5 Nikólaos Angelopoulos GRE 10.97
6 Maurizio Mercuri ITA 11.03 PB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josep Carbonell ESP 10.61
2 Marian Woronin POL 10.70
3 Jozsef Pintér HUN 10.73 PB
4 Aleksandr Kamanin URS 10.78
5 Friedhelm Heckel FRG 10.85
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -3.2
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 21.29
2 Marc Machabey FRA 21.40 PB
3 Michael Gruse FRG 21.53 PB
3 Eddy Albertin ITA 21.53
5 Roland Bombardella LUX 21.56
6 Marian Woronin POL 21.65 SB
7 Miguel Arnau ESP 21.67
7 Urs Gisler SUI 21.67
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 21.47
2 Urs Gisler SUI 21.52 SB
3 Eddy Albertin ITA 21.61
4 Roland Bombardella LUX 21.78
5 Janusz Formaniewicz POL 21.92
6 Viorel Dumitrescu ROU 22.20
7 Jens Hansen DEN 22.34
- Jean-Jacques Matz FRA DNS
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Machabey FRA 21.47
2 Michael Gruse FRG 21.56
3 Miguel Arnau ESP 21.72
4 Marian Woronin POL 21.76
5 Alberto Diana ITA 21.82
6 Yuriy Naumenko URS 21.89
7 Jozsef Pintér HUN 22.00
8 Sigurdur Sigurdsson ISL 22.24
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Bastians FRG 21.28 PB
2 Urs Gisler SUI 21.66
3 Alberto Diana ITA 21.71 PB
4 Jean-Jacques Matz FRA 21.86 PB
5 Jozsef Pintér HUN 21.88 PB
6 Viorel Dumitrescu ROU 22.01 PB
7 Ján Svrcek TCH 22.18 PB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Machabey FRA 21.43
2 Eddy Albertin ITA 21.49 PB
3 Roland Bombardella LUX 21.54 SB
4 Yuriy Naumenko URS 21.68 SB
5 Marian Woronin POL 21.87
6 Sigurdur Sigurdsson ISL 21.99 PB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Arnau ESP 21.60 PB
2 Michael Gruse FRG 21.74
3 Jens Hansen DEN 21.84 PB
4 Janusz Formaniewicz POL 21.84 PB
5 Sergey Golius URS 22.12 PB
6 Mikael Udd FIN 22.26 PB
7 Anargyros Velotas GRE 22.63 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Galant POL 46.88 SB
2 Peter Hoffmann GBR 47.27 PB
3 Bernd Reimann GDR 47.41 SB
4 Edward Antczak POL 47.44 PB
5 Zeljko Knapic YUG 47.59 SB
6 Jaakko Kemola FIN 47.61 SB
7 Harald Schmid FRG 47.76
8 Ludger Zander FRG 48.20
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Galant POL 47.37
2 Bernd Reimann GDR 47.47
3 Zeljko Knapic YUG 47.72
4 Harald Schmid FRG 47.75 SB
5 Ján Svrcek TCH 48.27 PB
6 Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 48.30 PB
7 Alex Fortelny AUT 49.61
8 Brian Jones GBR 50.40
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Hoffmann GBR 47.60
2 Jaakko Kemola FIN 47.64
3 Ludger Zander FRG 47.88 PB
4 Edward Antczak POL 47.92
5 Ronald Röder GDR 48.10 PB
6 Petros Tsiakiros GRE 48.11 PB
7 Viorel Dumitrescu ROU 48.19 PB
8 Miki Prstec YUG 49.22
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Galant POL 47.87
2 Peter Hoffmann GBR 48.23
3 Zeljko Knapic YUG 48.44
4 Ronald Röder GDR 48.69
5 Viorel Dumitrescu ROU 48.71
6 Alex Fortelny AUT 48.73 PB
7 Eddy De Leeuw BEL 48.86 SB
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harald Schmid FRG 48.31
2 Edward Antczak POL 48.41
3 Brian Jones GBR 48.43 PB
4 Ján Svrcek TCH 48.46
5 Petros Tsiakiros GRE 48.63
6 Yuriy Tarabarin URS 48.76 PB
7 Emanuele Allegri ITA 50.54 PB
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaakko Kemola FIN 48.25
2 Ludger Zander FRG 48.36
3 Bernd Reimann GDR 48.43
4 Miki Prstec YUG 48.56 PB
5 Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 48.59
6 Aleksandr Falin URS 48.86 PB
7 Hector Llatser FRA 49.32 SB
U20 800 m Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Gabrielli FRA 1:49.8h
2 Ioánnis Konnari GRE 1:49.9h PB
3 Rüdiger Möhler FRG 1:50.0h PB
4 Andreas Busse GDR 1:50.2h SB
5 Arno Korneling NED 1:51.5h
6 Nikolay Gamov URS 1:51.8h
7 Malcolm Edwards GBR 1:53.9h
8 Paul Forbes GBR 1:57.9h
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Gabrielli FRA 1:49.8h SB
2 Malcolm Edwards GBR 1:49.9h SB
3 Nikolay Gamov URS 1:50.0h PB
4 Ioánnis Konnari GRE 1:50.2h
5 Juhani Sams FIN 1:50.2h SB
6 Bruno Magnani ITA 1:51.5h PB
7 Nedo Zeljkovic YUG 1:54.4h PB
8 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:58.3h
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Busse GDR 1:50.4h
2 Rüdiger Möhler FRG 1:50.6h
3 Arno Korneling NED 1:50.8h PB
4 Paul Forbes GBR 1:50.9h SB
5 Antonio Paez ESP 1:51.0h SB
6 Imre Ötvös HUN 1:51.1h SB
7 Vladimir Malozemlin URS 1:51.5h SB
8 Martin Aschvanden SUI 1:53.0h PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malcolm Edwards GBR 1:53.7h
2 Antonio Paez ESP 1:53.8h
3 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:53.9h SB
4 Martin Aschvanden SUI 1:53.9h
5 Juhani Sams FIN 1:53.9h
6 Stoyan Valchev BUL 1:58.9h PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Gabrielli FRA 1:51.8h
2 Arno Korneling NED 1:52.1h
3 Nikolay Gamov URS 1:52.1h
4 Ioánnis Konnari GRE 1:52.3h
5 Paul Forbes GBR 1:53.7h
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Busse GDR 1:52.4h
2 Bruno Magnani ITA 1:52.5h
3 Imre Ötvös HUN 1:52.5h
4 Vladimir Malozemlin URS 1:53.8h
5 Rüdiger Möhler FRG 1:55.0h
6 Nedo Zeljkovic YUG 1:57.3h
U20 1500 m Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Paunonen FIN 3:44.8h
2 Dmitriy Dmitriyev URS 3:45.1h SB
3 Sebastian Coe GBR 3:45.2h SB
4 Frank Förster GDR 3:45.9h SB
5 Eero Kinaret SWE 3:46.0h SB
6 Per Øystein Saksvik NOR 3:47.4h SB
7 Jozef Bak POL 3:48.4h PB
8 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:48.8h SB
9 Lilian Smeu ROU 3:48.9h
10 Ray Flynn IRL 3:51.6h
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Paunonen FIN 3:48.5h
2 Per Øystein Saksvik NOR 3:48.5h
3 Lilian Smeu ROU 3:48.8h PB
4 Sebastian Coe GBR 3:48.8h
5 Ray Flynn IRL 3:50.1h SB
6 Ioánnis Antonakakis GRE 3:51.1h PB
7 Jozef Lences TCH 3:51.6h SB
8 Francis Bentz FRA 3:54.6h SB
9 Björn Nilsson SWE 4:06.0h SB
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Dmitriyev URS 3:49.3h
2 Frank Förster GDR 3:49.6h
3 Eero Kinaret SWE 3:50.0h
4 Jozef Bak POL 3:50.0h
5 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:50.5h
6 Herbert Müller SUI 3:52.0h PB
7 Julien Van Esch BEL 3:52.0h SB
8 Valeri Kolev BUL 3:53.0h PB
- Gabriele Ferrero ITA DNF
U20 3000 m Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvan Naessens BEL 8:10.6h PB
2 Patriz Ilg FRG 8:15.0h SB
3 José Luís González ESP 8:17.0h SB
4 Ferenc Laposa HUN 8:18.4h PB
5 Juhani Holopainen FIN 8:20.8h PB
6 Stanislav Tábor TCH 8:21.8h PB
7 Sievert Ahxner SWE 8:30.8h
8 Anfin Rosendahl NOR 8:31.8h SB
9 Danny Sergeant BEL 8:31.8h
10 Rudi Verriet NED 8:34.6h
11 Mateo Dominguez ESP 8:42.6h
- Vladimir Anisimov RUS DNF
U20 3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Anisimov RUS 8:19.0h PB
2 Yvan Naessens BEL 8:20.2h
3 Patriz Ilg FRG 8:21.0h
4 Sievert Ahxner SWE 8:22.2h SB
5 José Luís González ESP 8:23.40
6 Stanislav Tábor TCH 8:25.8h
7 Michael Byrne IRL 8:35.4h PB
8 Petros Papageorgiou GRE 8:42.2h PB
9 Giancarlo Garattini ITA 8:43.0h PB
U20 3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ferenc Laposa HUN 8:26.6h
2 Mateo Dominguez ESP 8:28.8h PB
3 Danny Sergeant BEL 8:29.4h PB
4 Rudi Verriet NED 8:29.8h PB
5 Juhani Holopainen FIN 8:30.0h
6 Anfin Rosendahl NOR 8:32.8h
7 Jean-Marie Langlet FRA 8:39.6h PB
U20 5000 m Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pyotr Chernyuk URS 14:18.0h PB
2 John Treacy IRL 14:19.2h SB
3 Anatoliy Dimov URS 14:20.6h SB
4 Maciej Kunicki POL 14:20.6h SB
5 Werner Grömmisch FRG 14:20.8h SB
6 Alex Hagelsteens BEL 14:28.8h SB
7 Thierry Watrice FRA 14:29.8h SB
8 Raffaele Di Benedetto ITA 14:35.2h SB
9 Cándido Alario ESP 14:39.6h
10 Risto Pentikäinen FIN 14:45.6h
11 Gerry Finnegan IRL 14:45.8h
12 Eugeniusz Stacha POL 14:50.6h
U20 5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Hagelsteens BEL 14:37.4h
2 John Treacy IRL 14:37.4h
3 Risto Pentikäinen FIN 14:38.4h
4 Pyotr Chernyuk URS 14:38.8h
5 Eugeniusz Stacha POL 14:45.0h SB
6 Sergio Muscardin ITA 14:50.8h PB
7 Istvan Szenegeto HUN 14:56.8h PB
8 Angel Zhanev BUL 15:11.4h PB
9 Filippos Filippou GRE 15:20.6h SB
U20 5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maciej Kunicki POL 14:31.6h
2 Werner Grömmisch FRG 14:32.4h
3 Anatoliy Dimov URS 14:32.6h
4 Thierry Watrice FRA 14:33.4h
5 Cándido Alario ESP 14:35.8h SB
6 Gerry Finnegan IRL 14:38.0h PB
7 Raffaele Di Benedetto ITA 14:44.2h
8 Mike Deegan GBR 14:47.6h PB
9 Jef Gees BEL 15:04.2h SB
U20 2000 m steeple Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mickey Morris GBR 5:34.8h PB
2 Konstadínos Sakalis GRE 5:37.2h PB
3 Christer Ström SWE 5:37.4h PB
4 Zbigniew Krzysiek POL 5:38.2h PB
5 Dimitar Minchev BUL 5:40.4h
6 Aleksandr Boloto URS 5:41.0h
7 Riccardo Curasi ITA 5:43.8h
8 Milan Slovak SVK 5:52.8h
9 Emilio Guzmán ESP 5:57.4h
- Philippe Gauthier FRA DNF
U20 2000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Sakalis GRE 5:37.8h
2 Aleksandr Boloto URS 5:38.6h PB
3 Christer Ström SWE 5:39.4h
4 Dimitar Minchev BUL 5:39.6h PB
5 Mickey Morris GBR 5:41.6h
6 Piotr Zgarda POL 5:50.6h PB
7 Rafael Núñez ESP 6:00.6h PB
8 Himzo Kacar YUG 6:04.0h PB
9 Vesa Laukkanen FIN 6:06.4h SB
U20 2000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zbigniew Krzysiek POL 5:41.6h
2 Riccardo Curasi ITA 5:41.8h PB
3 Philippe Gauthier FRA 5:42.2h PB
4 Emilio Guzmán ESP 5:42.4h PB
5 Milan Slovak SVK 5:43.0h PB
6 Roland Hertner SUI 5:51.2h PB
7 Bilko Kacar YUG 5:56.0h PB
8 Holger Bartke GDR 6:04.0h PB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 14.07 SB
2 Javier Moracho ESP 14.46
3 Thomas Wild SUI 14.50
4 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 14.68 SB
5 Mark Hatton GBR 14.72
6 Petar Vukicevic YUG 14.77 SB
7 Arto Bryggare FIN 14.86
- Roberto Schneider SUI DNF
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wild SUI 14.40 PB
2 Arto Bryggare FIN 14.46 SB
3 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 14.80
4 Romuald Giegiel POL 14.85 SB
5 Winfried Kessel FRG 14.94 SB
6 Petros Evripidou GRE 14.96 SB
7 Gheorghe Dumitrescu ROU 15.00 PB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 14.19
2 Roberto Schneider SUI 14.36 SB
3 Javier Moracho ESP 14.39 SB
4 Mark Hatton GBR 14.71 PB
5 Petar Vukicevic YUG 14.79
6 Wolfgang Muders FRG 14.83 SB
7 Adrian Calimente ROU 14.94 PB
8 Gérard Lecomte FRA 14.96 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Munch GDR 51.26 SB
2 Volker Beck GDR 51.46
3 José Alonso ESP 51.57 SB
4 Christer Gullstrand SWE 51.73 SB
5 Vasiliy Arkhipenko URS 52.12
6 Harry Schulting NED 52.33
7 Franz Meier SUI 52.72
8 Angel Horcajada ESP 53.11
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Munch GDR 52.01
2 José Alonso ESP 52.25
3 Christer Gullstrand SWE 52.26
4 Franz Meier SUI 52.44 SB
5 Adam Izdebski POL 52.47 PB
6 Kim Nielsen DEN 54.03
7 Gerhard Unterkirchner AUT 54.43 SB
- Nikolay Lobanov URS DNS
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volker Beck GDR 51.44 SB
2 Angel Horcajada ESP 51.65 PB
3 Harry Schulting NED 51.90 SB
4 Vasiliy Arkhipenko URS 52.04 SB
5 Wilbert Greaves GBR 52.56 SB
6 Zygmunt Dawidowicz POL 52.80 PB
7 Martin Bürkle FRG 52.83 SB
8 Gérard Brunel FRA 53.47 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harry Schulting NED 52.88
2 Angel Horcajada ESP 53.52
3 Franz Meier SUI 53.87
4 Nikolay Lobanov URS 54.28 PB
5 Gérard Brunel FRA 54.85
6 Sotírios Bakalis GRE 54.94 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Munch GDR 52.40
2 Vasiliy Arkhipenko URS 52.65
3 Kim Nielsen DEN 53.18 PB
4 Martin Bürkle FRG 53.30
5 Adam Izdebski POL 53.46
6 Wilbert Greaves GBR 54.28
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Alonso ESP 53.44
2 Volker Beck GDR 53.79
3 Zygmunt Dawidowicz POL 54.28
4 Christer Gullstrand SWE 54.28
5 Gerhard Unterkirchner AUT 54.52
6 Ove Blomfelt FIN 56.16 SB
U20 High jump Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacek Wszola POL 2.22 SB
2 Vladimir Andreyev URS 2.20 SB
3 Giordano Ferrari ITA 2.16 PB
4 Massimo Di Giorgio ITA 2.14 SB
5 Paul Frommeyer FRG 2.14 SB
6 Seppo Peltola FIN 2.12 PB
7 Philippe Darras FRA 2.12 PB
8 Javier Pérez ESP 2.12 PB
8 Terje Totland NOR 2.12 SB
10 Paul Gränicher SUI 2.10 PB
11 Gennadiy Belkov URS 2.07 SB
11 Gábor Varro HUN 2.07 PB
13 Rumen Yotsov BUL 2.07 PB
14 Wolfgang Tschirk AUT 2.07 SB
14 Ivan Doychev BUL 2.07 PB
16 Christian Haid AUT 2.04 SB
17 Ctibor Nezdaril TCH 2.04 PB
18 Juan Carrasco ESP 2.04 SB
19 Boris Cop YUG 2.00 PB
20 Jaroslav Amler TCH 2.00 PB
21 Serge Thill LUX 1.95 PB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Dolgov RUS 5.00 SB
2 Felix Böhni SUI 4.80 SB
3 Aleksandr Vostrikov URS 4.80 PB
4 Mariusz Klimczyk POL 4.80 SB
5 Hans-Jürgen Elbel GDR 4.80 PB
6 Wolfgang Reinbold FRG 4.65 PB
7 Yvan Nanot FRA 4.65 SB
8 Domenico D'Alisera ITA 4.65 SB
9 Leszek Holownia POL 4.30 SB
- Roger Oriol ESP NH
- Jeff Gutteridge GBR NH
- Mihaíl Apostólou GRE NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leszek Dunecki POL 7.98 PB
2 Jochen Verschl FRG 7.93
3 Jaroslav Priscák TCH 7.84
4 Lutz Franke GER 7.83
5 Andreas Lizon GDR 7.83
6 Tudorel Vasile ROU 7.82
7 Vladimir Tsepelyov URS 7.81
8 Roberto Veglia ITA 7.74
9 Stanisław Jaskulka POL 7.70
10 Jaroslav Krivka TCH 7.69
11 László Szálma HUN 7.58
12 Frédéric Charles FRA 7.54 SB
13 Aston Moore GBR 7.49
14 Jukka Vastamäki FIN 7.48
15 Yuriy Morkovkin RUS 7.47
16 Philippe Prudent FRA 7.39
17 Ignacio Coo ESP 7.29
18 Atanas Atanasov BUL 7.12
19 Lambros Razis GRE 6.96
20 Colm Cronin IRL 6.73 PB
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aston Moore GBR 16.16 SB
2 Gennadiy Kovtunov UKR 16.06 SB
3 Milos Srejovic YUG 15.99 SB
4 Vladimir Perevalov KAZ 15.96 SB
5 Paolo Piapan ITA 15.53 SB
6 Georgi Zlatanov BUL 15.51 PB
7 José Luis Rodriguez ESP 15.46 SB
8 Tsetzo Dragnev BUL 15.33
9 Colm Cronin IRL 15.08 PB
10 Martin Weppler FRG 15.01 PB
11 Jean-Paul Saleille FRA 14.63 PB
12 Konstadínos Spiliopoulos GRE 14.57 PB
U20 Shot Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Kiselyov URS 18.27 SB
2 Roland Höhne GER 18.16 SB
3 Luc Viudes FRA 17.36 SB
4 Wincenty Dybalski POL 17.24
5 Sergey Levin RUS 16.91 PB
6 René-Jean Coquin FRA 16.82 PB
7 Bruno Zecchi ITA 16.73 PB
8 Aulis Toivonen FIN 16.64 SB
U20 Discus Men - Final
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helmut Klink GER 55.48 SB
2 Kiril Georgiev BUL 54.84 SB
3 Igor Duginyets URS 53.70 SB
4 Nikolay Gemizhev BUL 51.82 SB
5 Alfonz Sasköi HUN 51.46 SB
6 Dariusz Juzyszyn POL 50.40 SB
7 Fabrizio Lacchia ITA 50.20 PB
8 Pasi Porola FIN 48.70 SB
9 Ari Huumonen FIN 48.46 SB
10 Svein Inge Valvik NOR 48.22 SB
11 Thomas Berlep GER 47.50 SB
12 Paul Buxton GBR 47.20 PB
13 Lennart Flyman SWE 46.80 PB
14 Luc Viudes FRA 46.78 PB
U20 Hammer Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Detlef Gerstenberg GDR 70.08 SB
2 Klaus Ploghaus FRG 65.90 SB
3 Sergey Litvinov URS 64.44 SB
4 Manfred Schubert GER 61.18 SB
5 Philippe Suriray FRA 60.46 SB
6 Nicolae Bîndar ROU 59.68 SB
7 Karalampi Georgiev BUL 58.16 PB
8 Jostein Aukland NOR 58.00 PB
9 Anders Hoff NOR 56.16 PB
10 Paul Buxton GBR 54.34 SB
- Nikólaos Papadópoulos GRE NM
- Sergey Chumachenko URS NM
U20 Javelin, old model Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Gromov RUS 77.92 SB
2 Udo Maussnest GER 76.00 PB
3 Yuriy Kopylov RUS 75.54 SB
4 Philippe Kuentz FRA 72.88 PB
5 Stéphane Milliez FRA 72.68 PB
6 Klaus Tafelmeier FRG 71.86 SB
7 Reidar Lorentzen NOR 71.28 SB
8 Pentti Sinersaari FIN 69.70 SB
9 Lasse Papinaho FIN 66.80 PB
10 Pavel Taibr TCH 65.26 PB
11 Claudio Casarsa ITA 64.18 SB
12 Ioannis Peristeris GRE 60.84 SB
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roland Wieser GDR 43:11.4h SB
2 Olaf Pilarski GDR 43:49.0h PB
3 Nikolay Vinnichenko URS 44:08.2h SB
4 Maurizio Damilano ITA 45:24.0h SB
5 Bengt Simonsen SWE 45:43.4h SB
6 Giorgio Damilano ITA 46:22.4h PB
7 Frank Pettersson SWE 46:39.6h PB
8 János Szalas HUN 47:21.8h PB
9 Alain Lemercier FRA 48:04.4h PB
10 Wieslaw Cieslak POL 49:27.6h PB
11 Erling Andersen NOR 51:18.6h SB
12 Allan Nyring DEN 51:18.6h PB
- Kharalambos Spiliopoulos GRE DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean-Claude Amoureux, Marc Machabey, Jean-Jacques Matz, Erik Guy FRA 40.07 SB
2 Werner Bastians, Friedhelm Heckel, Michael Gruse, Robert Tempel FRG 40.25 SB
3 Josep Carbonell, Juan Reventer, Miguel Arnau, Ángel Heras ESP 40.52 SB
4 Marian Woronin, Antoni Hrynkiewicz, Janusz Formaniewicz, Stefan Matysiak POL 40.57 SB
5 Sergey Golius, Aleksandr Kamanin, Yuriy Naumenko, Yuriy Soyn URS 40.59 SB
6 Urs Gisler, Stefan Werndli, Roberto Schneider, Thomas Wild SUI 40.96 SB
7 Piero Garavaglia, Roberto Mariani, Maurizio Mercuri, Eddy Albertin ITA 41.05 SB
8 Nikólaos Angelopoulos, Anargyros Velotas, Kharalambos Tsandilas, Yeóryios Georgiopoulos GRE 41.69 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volker Beck, Bernd Reimann, Ronald Röder, Andreas Munch GDR 3:08.70 SB
2 Harald Schmid, Ludger Zander, Gerhard Trabert, Volker Längsfeld FRG 3:09.00 SB
3 Henryk Galant, Wieslaw Puchalski, Edward Antczak, Marek Jakubczyk POL 3:09.70 SB
4 Daniele Zanini, Emanuele Allegri, Giovanni Bongiorni, Bruno Magnani ITA 3:10.70 SB
5 Jeff Griffiths, Peter Hoffmann, Brian Jones, Christopher van Rees GBR 3:11.50
6 Jean-François Richez, Didier Brel, Robert Fretel, Hector Llatser FRA 3:13.40
7 Yuriy Naumenko, Remigijus Valiulis, Aleksandr Falin, Yuriy Tarabarin URS 3:13.80
8 Zeljko Knapic, Miki Prstec, Nedo Zeljkovic, Vane Keržan YUG 3:15.20 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volker Beck, Bernd Reimann, Ronald Röder, Andreas Munch GDR 3:11.00
2 Jeff Griffiths, Peter Hoffmann, Brian Jones, Christopher van Rees GBR 3:11.10 SB
3 Daniele Zanini, Emanuele Allegri, Giovanni Bongiorni, Bruno Magnani ITA 3:11.30
4 Henryk Galant, Wieslaw Puchalski, Edward Antczak, Marek Jakubczyk POL 3:11.50
5 Zeljko Knapic, Miki Prstec, Nedo Zeljkovic, Vane Keržan YUG 3:16.90
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harald Schmid, Ludger Zander, Gerhard Trabert, Volker Längsfeld FRG 3:13.00
2 Jean-François Richez, Didier Brel, Robert Fretel, Hector Llatser FRA 3:13.20 SB
3 Yuriy Naumenko, Remigijus Valiulis, Aleksandr Falin, Yuriy Tarabarin URS 3:13.30 SB
4 Jaakko Halonen, Mikael Udd, Ove Blomfelt, Jaakko Kemola FIN 3:18.70 SB
5 Petros Tsiakiros, Ioánnis Konnari, Vasilios Kondos, Sotírios Bakalis GRE 3:23.80 SB
U20 Decathlon Men - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eckart Müller GDR 7706 PB
2 Georg Werthner AUT 7468 SB
3 Anatoliy Novikov URS 7424 PB
4 Tõnu Kaukis URS 7357 PB
5 Jens Schulze FRG 7300 SB
6 Serge Morth FRA 7297 PB
7 Kari-Pekka Lax FIN 7065 PB
8 Gilles Delaune FRA 7027 PB
9 Thomas Larsson SWE 7021 PB
10 Burkhard Gäbel GDR 6866 PB
11 Thomas Staubli SUI 6798 PB
12 Bruno Schindelholz SUI 6631 PB
13 Claudy Haumont BEL 6379 PB
14 Arjan Wolters NED 6246 PB
15 Aleksander Giedrys POL 6115 PB
16 Menelaos Timonidis GRE 6026 PB
17 Jirí Knejp TCH 5694 PB
- Wolfgang Kühne GDR DNF
- Krzysztof Chmielewski POL DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 4.9
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch GDR 11.34
2 Marlies Göhr GDR 11.43
3 Wendy Hoyte GBR 11.53
4 Olga Kostrikova URS 11.68
5 Zofia Bielczyk POL 11.70
6 Dagmar Schenten FRG 11.76
7 Gabi Hareter AUT 11.79
8 Birgit Seiring FRG 11.93
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch GDR 11.59 PB
2 Zofia Bielczyk POL 11.86 PB
3 Olga Kostrikova URS 11.90 PB
4 Gabi Hareter AUT 11.91 PB
5 Dagmar Schenten FRG 11.95 PB
6 Dijana Sokac YUG 12.00 PB
7 Lena Karlsson SWE 12.14 PB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Göhr GDR 11.57 SB
2 Wendy Hoyte GBR 11.73 SB
3 Birgit Seiring FRG 12.00 PB
4 Christiane Prajet FRA 12.02 PB
5 Elżbieta Wozniak POL 12.04 SB
6 Laura Miano ITA 12.13 SB
7 Eléni Biri GRE 12.47 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch GDR 23.20 SB
2 Wendy Hoyte GBR 23.85
3 Silvia Schinzel AUT 23.93 SB
4 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 23.98 SB
5 Ewa Kasprzyk POL 24.18
6 Claudia Steger FRG 24.25 SB
7 Andrea Mühlbach AUT 24.80
8 Josiane Belrepayre FRA 25.12
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wendy Hoyte GBR 23.82 PB
2 Ewa Kasprzyk POL 24.05 SB
3 Andrea Mühlbach AUT 24.57 SB
4 Josiane Belrepayre FRA 24.80 PB
5 Lyubov Ivanova URS 24.99 PB
6 Engjellushe Spaho ALB 25.44 PB
7 Yvonne Scholtes LUX 25.69 PB
8 Margit Sinzel GDR 30.04 SB
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch GDR 23.49
2 Silvia Schinzel AUT 23.93
3 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 24.06
4 Claudia Steger FRG 24.34
5 Dijana Sokac YUG 24.92 PB
6 Alicja Mania POL 24.93 PB
7 Lena Möller SWE 24.96 SB
8 Sinovia Tsolaki GRE 26.18 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Lathan GDR 51.27 SB
2 Marita Koch GDR 51.60 SB
3 Rosine Wallez BEL 52.55 NJR SB
4 Mariya Pinigina URS 52.62 SB
5 Genowefa Blaszak POL 53.32 SB
6 Silvia Schinzel AUT 53.60 SB
7 Ibolya Slavik ROU 54.17 PB
8 Andrea Mühlbach AUT 54.66 SB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Lathan GDR 52.32
2 Andrea Mühlbach AUT 54.72
3 Genowefa Blaszak POL 54.78
4 Angelika Stachowicz FRG 55.15 PB
5 Régine Berg BEL 56.59 SB
6 Anica Golijanin YUG 57.02 PB
7 Ineke Hussaarts NED 57.55 PB
8 María Neofytou GRE 60.50 PB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marita Koch GDR 53.08
2 Rosine Wallez BEL 53.61
3 Mariya Pinigina URS 53.85
4 Silvia Schinzel AUT 54.01
5 Ibolya Slavik ROU 54.99
6 Yvonne Scholtes LUX 57.40 PB
U20 800 m Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Commandeur NED 2:05.8h PB
2 Zora Tomecic YUG 2:06.1h SB
3 Rita Thijs BEL 2:06.1h SB
4 Hildegard Ullrich GDR 2:06.5h SB
5 Nada Avdibasic BIH 2:07.7h SB
6 Mary Appleby IRL 2:08.3h =SB
7 Fieke Kamps NED 2:08.8h
8 Elisabeta Bakalar ROU 2:09.4h
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Commandeur NED 2:08.4h
2 Rita Thijs BEL 2:08.7h
3 Nada Avdibasic BIH 2:08.8h
4 Elisabeth Schacht FRG 2:08.9h SB
5 Angelika Schrott AUT 2:11.1h
6 Marie-Jeanne Reuter LUX 2:15.3h PB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zora Tomecic YUG 2:07.3h
2 Hildegard Ullrich GDR 2:07.4h
3 Fieke Kamps NED 2:07.9h PB
4 Elisabeta Bakalar ROU 2:08.0h PB
5 Mary Appleby IRL 2:08.3h SB
6 Marie Simonsson SWE 2:09.2h SB
7 Polixeni Argitaki GRE 2:14.4h PB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelika Kuhse GDR 4:18.6h PB
2 Loa Olafsson DEN 4:19.6h SB
3 Gabriella Dorio ITA 4:19.6h SB
4 Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 4:22.5h SB
5 Francine Peeters BEL 4:23.5h PB
6 Zhanna Tursunova URS 4:25.1h
7 Erzebet Ambrus ROU 4:25.2h PB
8 Liz Hjalmarsson SWE 4:33.0h
9 Dimitrinka Chernikova BUL 4:35.7h
- Zora Tomecic YUG DNS
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriella Dorio ITA 4:23.5h
2 Angelika Kuhse GDR 4:23.5h
3 Francine Peeters BEL 4:24.0h
4 Zhanna Tursunova URS 4:24.2h PB
5 Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 4:24.6h
6 Dimitrinka Chernikova BUL 4:26.0h PB
7 Karin Nijs NED 4:32.2h SB
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loa Olafsson DEN 4:29.1h
2 Liz Hjalmarsson SWE 4:29.2h SB
3 Zora Tomecic YUG 4:29.2h PB
4 Erzebet Ambrus ROU 4:29.4h
5 Vera Michallek FRG 4:30.0h SB
6 Genoveva Modiga ROU 4:31.2h PB
7 Angelika Schrott AUT 4:34.7h
8 Encarnación Escudero ESP 4:34.9h PB
9 Marinda Preka ALB 4:36.1h PB
10 Polixeni Argitaki GRE 4:59.6h PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laurence Monclar FRA 13.77 SB
2 Ute Glatte GDR 13.98 PB
3 Xénia Siska HUN 14.07 SB
4 Helle Sichlau DEN 14.25 PB
5 Mihaela Pogacian ROU 14.28 PB
6 Patrizia Lombardo ITA 14.30 SB
7 Natalya Kokulenko URS 14.38 PB
8 Anne-Dorothée Cornille FRA 14.50
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ute Glatte GDR 14.37
2 Laurence Monclar FRA 14.42
3 Helle Sichlau DEN 14.54
4 Mihaela Pogacian ROU 14.61
5 Iris Decher FRG 14.67 PB
6 Beatrice Kehrli SUI 14.83 PB
7 María Stamateli GRE 17.05 PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Xénia Siska HUN 14.33
2 Patrizia Lombardo ITA 14.33
3 Natalya Kokulenko URS 14.42
4 Anne-Dorothée Cornille FRA 14.49 PB
5 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL 14.71 SB
U20 High jump Women - Final
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alla Fedorchuk URS 1.88 PB
2 Susann Sundkvist FIN 1.86 SB
3 Brigitte Holzapfel FRG 1.80 SB
4 Sandra Dettamanti ITA 1.78 PB
5 Astrid Tveit NOR 1.78 SB
6 Galina Prilepina URS 1.78 PB
7 Cristina Goschler ROU 1.76 PB
8 Anna Pstus POL 1.73 PB
9 Lise Wilbek DEN 1.73 PB
10 Carina Andersson SWE 1.70 SB
11 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 1.70 PB
12 Niculina Ilie ROU 1.70 PB
13 Almut Berg GDR 1.70 PB
14 Sandra Dini ITA 1.70 SB
15 Iris Künstner FRG 1.70 PB
16 Hanneke Glas NED 1.65 PB
17 Patricia Vesin FRA 1.65 PB
18 Tatjana Cavo ALB 1.65 PB
U20 Long jump Women - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Zhidova URS 6.36 PB
2 Birgit Grimm GDR 6.31 PB
3 Doina Spinu ROU 6.30 PB
4 Anke Weigt FRG 6.24
5 Karin Hänel FRG 6.13 SB
6 Gina Ghioroaie ROU 6.13 SB
7 Anna Pstus POL 6.00 PB
8 Snežana Ristivojevic YUG 5.93 PB
9 Karin Danninger AUT 5.85 SB
10 Viktoriya Kovalyova URS 5.78 PB
11 Lena Wallin SWE 5.77 SB
12 Ewa Szklarek POL 5.52 PB
13 Yllka Bylyku ALB 5.38 PB
14 Vassiliki Zafiropoulos GRE 5.09 PB
15 Véronique Dumon FRA 4.24 PB
U20 Shot Women - Final
22.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verzhiniya Veselinova BUL 17.30 SB
2 Zhivka Dimitrova BUL 17.05 PB
3 Karin Kracik GDR 16.21 PB
4 Lyubov Kharitonchik URS 16.17 PB
5 Olga Khoroshilova URS 15.19 PB
6 Tuula Kivi FIN 14.42 SB
7 Angela Anzellotti ITA 14.32 PB
8 Gabriela Hanuláková TCH 14.03 SB
9 María Papapetrou GRE 11.11 PB
U20 Discus Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katrin Wenzel GDR 55.06 PB
2 Katalin Tóth HUN 50.48 PB
3 Tanya Racheva BUL 50.46 PB
4 Sieglinde Bludau GDR 49.76 PB
5 Agnes Tomasovszky HUN 46.82 PB
6 Bea Wiarda NED 44.54 SB
7 Maristella Bano ITA 43.60 SB
8 Gabriela Hanuláková TCH 43.10 SB
U20 Javelin, old model Women - Final
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leolita Blodnietse URS 60.62 SB
2 Drahomíra Dryeová TCH 57.44 PB
3 Vera Portnova URS 55.62 PB
4 Anka Partsuneva BUL 53.64 PB
5 Sofia Sakorafa GRE 53.18 SB
6 Monika Fuchs FRG 52.26 PB
7 Slava Arabadzheva BUL 51.84 PB
8 Heidi Repser FRG 50.42 SB
9 Malgorzata Bukowska POL 50.42 PB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch, Marlies Göhr, Margit Sinzel, Christina Lathan GDR 44.05 SB
2 Elżbieta Wozniak, Barbara Mika, Zofia Bielczyk, Ewa Kasprzyk POL 44.93 SB
3 Claudia Steger, Dagmar Schenten, Birgit Seiring, Ina Wallburg FRG 45.32
4 Olga Kostrikova, Lyubov Ivanova, Lyudmila Kondratyeva, Mariya Pinigina URS 45.51 SB
5 Lena Karlsson, Lena Möller, Jeanette Rangeby, Marianne Lindgren SWE 46.88
6 Dijana Sokac, Dragana Pilipovic, Ines Rišlavy, Olivera Jeremic YUG 47.77 SB
7 Eléni Biri, Anthi Papakhristopoúlou, Sinovia Tsolaki, María Neofytou GRE 48.60
8 Yllka Bylyku, Tatjana Cavo, Sh. Osmani, Engjellushe Spaho ALB 49.93
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Koppetsch, Marlies Göhr, Margit Sinzel, Christina Lathan GDR 44.89
2 Elżbieta Wozniak, Barbara Mika, Zofia Bielczyk, Ewa Kasprzyk POL 45.88
3 Dijana Sokac, Dragana Pilipovic, Ines Rišlavy, Olivera Jeremic YUG 48.05
4 Yllka Bylyku, Tatjana Cavo, Sh. Osmani, Engjellushe Spaho ALB 49.72 SB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Steger, Dagmar Schenten, Birgit Seiring, Ina Wallburg FRG 45.04 SB
2 Olga Kostrikova, Lyubov Ivanova, Lyudmila Kondratyeva, Mariya Pinigina URS 45.93
3 Lena Karlsson, Lena Möller, Jeanette Rangeby, Marianne Lindgren SWE 46.34 SB
4 Eléni Biri, Anthi Papakhristopoúlou, Sinovia Tsolaki, María Neofytou GRE 48.35 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Lathan, Marita Koch, Margit Sinzel, Hildegard Ullrich GDR 3:33.7h SB
2 Angelika Stachowicz, Maria Kögel, Ursula Hook, Heike Neumann FRG 3:37.9h SB
3 Anne Purvis, Diane Heath, Ruth Kennedy, Karen Williams GBR 3:39.1h SB
4 Rosine Wallez, Régine Berg, Rita Thijs, Brigitte Van Dormael BEL 3:39.2h SB
5 Anica Golijanin, Vesna Juras, Nada Avdibasic, Aniko Sos YUG 3:43.0h SB
6 Olga Commandeur, Ineke Hussaarts, Fieke Kamps, Erna Smit NED 3:47.8h SB
7 Marinda Preka, Sh. Osmani, Yllka Bylyku, Engjellushe Spaho ALB 3:59.5h PB
U20 Pentathlon Women - Final
24.08.1975
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigitte Holzapfel FRG 4450 PB
2 Andrea Seeger GDR 4389 PB
3 Petra Prenner AUT 4363 PB
4 Heike Schmidt FRG 4313 PB
5 Riki Lechner AUT 4162 PB
6 Ute Glatte GDR 4113 PB
7 Annette Tånnander SWE 4004 PB
8 Vanda Nováková TCH 4000 PB
9 Elisabeth Eppacher ITA 3900 PB
10 Gaby Meier SUI 3892 PB
11 Els Stolk NED 3789 SB
12 Helle Sichlau DEN 3725 PB
13 Véronique Dumon FRA 3700 PB
14 Laurence Lebeau FRA 3699 PB
15 Tatjana Cavo ALB 3357 PB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GDR 12 7 2 21
2 URS 6 2 7 15
3 FRG 3 6 4 13
4 FRA 3 2 1 6
5 POL 3 1 2 6
6 GBR 2 2 3 7
7 RUS 2 0 1 3
8 BUL 1 2 1 4
9 GER 1 2 0 3
10 FIN 1 1 0 2
11 BEL 1 0 2 3
12 NED 1 0 0 1
13 GRE 0 2 0 2
14 ESP 0 1 3 4
15 AUT 0 1 2 3
16 SUI 0 1 1 2
16 HUN 0 1 1 2
16 TCH 0 1 1 2
16 YUG 0 1 1 2
20 IRL 0 1 0 1
20 DEN 0 1 0 1
20 UKR 0 1 0 1
23 ITA 0 0 3 3
24 SWE 0 0 1 1
24 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GDR 12 7 2 4 2 1 0 0 188
2 URS 6 2 7 7 3 4 3 0 169
3 FRG 3 6 4 2 4 6 1 3 138.50
4 POL 3 1 2 6 3 2 2 2 97
5 FRA 3 2 1 2 2 3 3 3 80
6 ITA 0 0 3 4 1 2 6 3 62.50
7 GBR 2 2 3 0 2 0 1 1 59
8 BUL 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 50
9 FIN 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 3 35
10 ESP 0 1 3 0 0 0 3 3 33
11 GER 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 32
11 BEL 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 32
13 AUT 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 31
14 SWE 0 0 1 1 3 0 3 1 30
15 YUG 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 29
16 HUN 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 27
17 RUS 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 26
17 ROU 0 0 1 0 1 3 3 1 26
19 NED 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 23
20 GRE 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 21
21 SUI 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 19.50
22 TCH 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 19
23 DEN 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 17
24 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 3 11.50
25 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
26 LUX 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8
27 UKR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
28 KAZ 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
29 BIH 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
30 ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
31 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best