11th European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 10.46
2 Konstantin Gromadskiy UKR 10.55
3 Alessandro Orlandi ITA 10.55
4 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 10.63 SB
5 Marc Blume GER 10.64
6 Alex Porkhomovski URS 10.65
7 Stéphane Cali FRA 10.66
8 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 10.78
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 10.54
2 Konstantin Gromadskiy UKR 10.54
3 Alessandro Orlandi ITA 10.62
4 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 10.70 SB
5 Éric Drayton FRA 10.72
6 Eivind Seland NOR 10.87
7 José Carlos Rivas ESP 10.87
8 Markus Ineichen SUI 10.88
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Porkhomovski URS 10.57
2 Marc Blume GER 10.57 SB
3 Stéphane Cali FRA 10.62 SB
4 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 10.64
5 Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE 10.73
6 László Kiss HUN 10.81 PB
7 Tomas Drímal CZE 10.86 SB
8 Jari Haverinen FIN 10.93
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alessandro Orlandi ITA 10.54 SB
2 Alex Porkhomovski URS 10.55 SB
3 Marc Blume GER 10.62
4 Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE 10.68 SB
5 Ami Sheiman ISR 10.98 PB
6 Andreas Konstantinides CYP 11.07 PB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éric Drayton FRA 10.64 PB
2 José Carlos Rivas ESP 10.78
3 Jari Haverinen FIN 10.81 PB
4 László Kiss HUN 10.82
5 Eivind Seland NOR 10.83 PB
6 Domenico Nettis ITA 10.92 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 10.67
2 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 10.74
3 Tomas Drímal CZE 10.87
4 Tero Ridanpää FIN 10.88 SB
5 Patrick Amarteifio GER 10.89 PB
6 Laurent Kemp LUX 10.91 PB
7 Martin Meyer LIE 11.23 PB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.4
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Gromadskiy UKR 10.58
2 Stéphane Cali FRA 10.63
3 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 10.76
4 Markus Ineichen SUI 10.82 PB
5 David Jackson PUR 10.89 SB
6 Pedro Fernández ESP 11.05 SB
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 20.61
2 Oganes Mkrtchyan URS 21.00
3 Gerald Aust GER 21.12
4 Sebastien Sayé FRA 21.17
5 László Kiss HUN 21.21
6 Vitaliy Semyonov URS 21.22
7 Jamie Baulch GBR 21.26
8 Alexander Lack GER 21.61
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerald Aust GER 21.16 PB
2 Oganes Mkrtchyan URS 21.24 PB
3 László Kiss HUN 21.35 SB
4 Jamie Baulch GBR 21.36 SB
5 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 21.43 SB
6 Markus Ineichen SUI 21.69
7 Carlo Occhiena ITA 21.70 =SB
8 Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE 22.13
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 21.17
2 Sebastien Sayé FRA 21.28 PB
3 Vitaliy Semyonov URS 21.31 SB
4 Alexander Lack GER 21.48 SB
5 Thomás Sbókos GRE 21.53 SB
6 Tomas Drímal CZE 21.71 SB
7 Jari Haverinen FIN 21.81
8 Eivind Seland NOR 22.03
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamie Baulch GBR 21.54
2 Thomás Sbókos GRE 21.62
3 Alexander Lack GER 21.67
4 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 21.71
5 Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE 22.01 SB
6 Martin Meyer LIE 22.33 PB
7 Ignacio Supervia ESP 22.46 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerald Aust GER 21.27
2 Sebastien Sayé FRA 21.35
3 Vitaliy Semyonov URS 21.39
4 László Kiss HUN 21.43
5 Tomas Drímal CZE 21.81
6 Wojciech Czeladzinski POL 22.09 PB
7 Andreas Konstantinides CYP 22.55 PB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren Campbell GBR 21.33
2 Oganes Mkrtchyan URS 21.39
3 Markus Ineichen SUI 21.65 PB
4 Jari Haverinen FIN 21.68 PB
5 Carlo Occhiena ITA 21.70 SB
6 Eivind Seland NOR 21.97 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Grindley GBR 45.41 SB
2 Mark Richardson GBR 45.53 SB
3 Florian Hennig GER 46.42 =PB
4 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 47.03 SB
5 Andrey Inozemtsev URS 47.23 PB
6 Tomasz Czubak POL 47.38
7 José Mendes POR 47.49
8 Thomas Kälicke GER 47.87
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Grindley GBR 46.74
2 Florian Hennig GER 46.92
3 Tomasz Czubak POL 47.14 SB
4 José Mendes POR 47.20 PB
5 Konstantin Babalievski BUL 47.93 PB
6 Yuriy Mishchan URS 48.09 PB
7 Andrea Ceccarelli ITA 48.39 PB
8 Miklós Árpási HUN 49.71 PB
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Richardson GBR 47.04
2 Thomas Kälicke GER 47.36 PB
3 Andrey Inozemtsev URS 47.49
4 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 47.68
5 Slawomir Chmielarczyk POL 48.28 PB
6 Andreas Rechbauer AUT 48.69 SB
7 Evripides Demosthenous CYP 49.20 SB
U20 800 m Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Curtis Robb GBR 1:48.23
2 Aleksey Oleynikov RUS 1:48.63
3 Vaclav Hrich CZE 1:49.19
4 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:49.75
5 Sascha Weihe GER 1:49.79
6 Mark Sesay GBR 1:49.95
7 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:50.62
8 Davide Cadoni ITA 1:51.07
9 Tomi Kankare FIN 1:51.27
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Curtis Robb GBR 1:49.61
2 Sascha Weihe GER 1:49.62 PB
3 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:49.69 SB
4 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:49.89
5 Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA 1:50.15 SB
6 Marko Koers NED 1:50.68 SB
7 Jörgen Zaki SWE 1:50.83 SB
8 Jorge Alanis ESP 1:52.01
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Oleynikov RUS 1:49.01
2 Vaclav Hrich CZE 1:49.05
3 Tomi Kankare FIN 1:49.06 SB
4 Davide Cadoni ITA 1:49.37
5 Mark Sesay GBR 1:49.93
6 Matija Šestak SLO 1:50.45 PB
7 P.J. O'Rourke IRL 1:51.33
8 Andrzej Jakubiec POL 1:51.93 SB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA 1:50.98
2 Aleksey Oleynikov RUS 1:51.06
3 Tomi Kankare FIN 1:51.23
4 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:51.40
5 Matija Šestak SLO 1:51.70
6 Bjørn Arild Bøhleng NOR 1:52.67
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Curtis Robb GBR 1:53.33
2 Andrzej Jakubiec POL 1:53.46
3 Sascha Weihe GER 1:53.47
4 Denis Volodin URS 1:53.54 PB
5 Josef Schrattbauer AUT 1:53.55
6 Tyrone Cano GIB 1:58.17 PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vaclav Hrich CZE 1:53.10
2 Marko Koers NED 1:53.39
3 P.J. O'Rourke IRL 1:53.44
4 Antonio Vallejo ESP 1:53.63 PB
5 Carsten Wenthaus GER 1:54.38 PB
6 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 1:54.60 SB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vebjørn Rodal NOR 1:49.66
2 Davide Cadoni ITA 1:49.80
3 Mark Sesay GBR 1:49.89 SB
4 Jorge Alanis ESP 1:49.89 PB
5 Jörgen Zaki SWE 1:51.46
U20 1500 m Men - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateo Cañellas ESP 3:53.11
2 Andrey Bulkovskiy URS 3:53.61
3 Claus Wittekindt GER 3:53.66
4 Andrey Loginov URS 3:53.81
5 Dominique Löser GER 3:54.32
6 Alexandre Billaudaz FRA 3:54.55
7 Alessandro Briana ITA 3:55.67
8 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN 3:55.96
9 Ion Bogde ROU 3:56.15
10 Peter Philipp SUI 3:56.20
11 Piotr Rostkowski POL 3:56.50
12 Patrik Johansson SWE 3:58.19
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateo Cañellas ESP 3:53.10 SB
2 Andrey Loginov URS 3:53.43 SB
3 Alessandro Briana ITA 3:53.75 SB
4 Piotr Rostkowski POL 3:53.80 SB
5 Dominique Löser GER 3:53.96 SB
6 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 3:54.29 SB
7 Djordje Milic YUG 3:54.97 SB
8 Pedro Carrasco POR 3:55.97 SB
9 Matt Hibberd GBR 4:03.50 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Bulkovskiy URS 3:51.82 SB
2 Patrik Johansson SWE 3:51.89 SB
3 Claus Wittekindt GER 3:51.97 SB
4 Peter Philipp SUI 3:52.00 SB
5 Ion Bogde ROU 3:52.13 PB
6 Alexandre Billaudaz FRA 3:52.21 SB
7 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN 3:53.87 SB
8 Luís Miguel Martín ESP 3:58.05 SB
U20 5000 m Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Carroll IRL 14:19.88 SB
2 Cyrille Ballester FRA 14:21.33 SB
3 Juan Gómez ESP 14:21.77 PB
4 Sergey Fedotov RUS 14:23.16 SB
5 Piotr Gladki POL 14:29.35 SB
6 Jirka Arndt GER 14:32.15 SB
7 Anders Aukland NOR 14:41.58 SB
8 Dmitriy Drozdov RUS 14:43.71 SB
9 Romeu Correia POR 14:59.05 PB
10 Stathis Stasi CYP 15:12.38 SB
11 Bekim Bahtiri SLO 15:43.42 PB
- Jan Pešava CZE DNF
- Rui Borges POR DNF
U20 10000 m Men - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danilo Goffi ITA 30:18.62 SB
2 Yuriy Chizhov RUS 30:21.97 SB
3 Antonio Román ESP 30:54.55 PB
4 Christian Fischer GER 31:01.60 SB
5 Tom Van Hooste BEL 31:23.72 SB
6 Salvatore Orgiana ITA 31:25.54 PB
7 Javier Caballero ESP 31:33.66 SB
8 Nicolas Negru ROU 32:51.22 SB
9 Eric Weiland GER 33:31.21 PB
U20 20 km Men - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Sánchez ESP 66:20 PB
2 Marco Orsi ITA 66:46 PB
3 Vladimir Radiletskiy URS 66:54 PB
4 Claudio Palmisano ITA 66:57 PB
5 Uli Steidl GER 68:06 PB
6 Michael Völker GER 70:44 PB
7 Josef Ragger AUT 74:46 PB
8 Richard Muscat GIB 79:02 PB
- Thomas Bestebner AUT DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Georgios Loucaides CYP 8:49.24 PB
2 Steffen Brandis GER 8:50.01 SB
3 Jim Svenøy NOR 8:50.02 NJR SB
4 Francisco Munuera ESP 8:55.25 PB
5 Bernd Trommer GER 8:55.46 PB
6 Roberto Gianò ITA 8:59.64 PB
7 John Murray IRL 9:02.94 SB
8 Tomasz Olesinski POL 9:03.29 PB
9 Johan Svärdh SWE 9:05.17 PB
10 Martin Detka TCH 9:06.17 PB
11 Aleksandr Yefimenko UKR 9:06.65 SB
12 Antonio Melis ITA 9:07.06 PB
13 Thierry Breuil FRA 9:13.56 SB
14 Fernando Pérez ESP 9:14.23 PB
15 Dave Robertson GBR 9:20.60 PB
16 David Bretel FRA 9:27.67 PB
- Julio Figueirêdo POR DNF
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sven Göhler GER 13.95
2 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 14.06 SB
3 Claude Edorh GER 14.26
4 David Kafka FRA 14.45
5 Mathieu Jouÿs FRA 14.52
6 Radek Simunek CZE 14.70
7 Peter Frei SUI 14.99
- Gaute Melby Gundersen NOR DNF
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 14.12
2 Mathieu Jouÿs FRA 14.34 SB
3 Gaute Melby Gundersen NOR 14.39 SB
4 Claude Edorh GER 14.45
5 Ivo Seyzov BUL 14.76
6 Ivan Trevisan ITA 14.99
7 Fredrik Lindberg SWE 15.20
8 Filip Naglak POL 15.41
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sven Göhler GER 14.08
2 David Kafka FRA 14.40
3 Radek Simunek CZE 14.59 SB
4 Peter Frei SUI 14.66 PB
5 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 14.68
6 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 14.73 =SB
7 Jesús Font ESP 14.86 SB
8 Stamátios Mágos GRE 14.93
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.6
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaute Melby Gundersen NOR 14.54
2 Fredrik Lindberg SWE 14.88 SB
3 Stamátios Mágos GRE 14.92 SB
4 Jesús Font ESP 14.99
5 Claude Edorh GER 15.03
- Igor Pintusevich-Babichev URS DNF
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 14.12
2 David Kafka FRA 14.38 SB
3 Mathieu Jouÿs FRA 14.48
4 Ivo Seyzov BUL 14.74 PB
5 Peter Frei SUI 14.86
6 Miguel de los Santos ESP 15.06 SB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.4
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sven Göhler GER 14.26
2 Christoph Pöstinger AUT 14.66
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 14.73 SB
4 Ivan Trevisan ITA 14.84 PB
5 Radek Simunek CZE 14.86
6 Filip Naglak POL 14.91 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Belikov URS 50.29 SB
2 Ashraf Saber ITA 51.21 SB
3 Daniel Blochwitz GER 51.25 SB
4 Vsevolods Lopatenko URS 51.71 PB
5 Marco Ciacciarelli ITA 51.73 PB
6 Olaf Karsten GER 51.98 SB
7 László Török HUN 52.51
8 Jean Sebastien Dauch FRA 52.92
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vsevolods Lopatenko URS 52.09
2 Jean Sebastien Dauch FRA 52.10 SB
3 Marco Ciacciarelli ITA 52.24
4 Olaf Karsten GER 52.26
5 Gary Jennings GBR 52.75 SB
6 Allan Mortensen DEN 53.44
7 Aleksandr Ponev BUL 53.55
8 Frank Asselman BEL 58.25
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Belikov URS 51.39
2 Daniel Blochwitz GER 51.97
3 László Török HUN 52.00 PB
4 Ashraf Saber ITA 52.01
5 Jimmy Coco FRA 52.33 SB
6 Petteri Pulkkinen FIN 52.62
7 Costas Pochanis CYP 52.92
8 Gregory Evans GBR 52.98 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Belikov URS 51.34
2 Marco Ciacciarelli ITA 51.80
3 Olaf Karsten GER 52.29
4 Petteri Pulkkinen FIN 52.38 SB
5 László Török HUN 53.05
6 Allan Mortensen DEN 53.38 PB
7 Colm Tobin IRL 54.33
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean Sebastien Dauch FRA 52.78
2 Ashraf Saber ITA 53.15
3 Gregory Evans GBR 53.61
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Blochwitz GER 52.72
2 Costas Pochanis CYP 52.80 SB
3 Gary Jennings GBR 52.83
4 Vasilis Flouris GRE 54.36 PB
5 José Huerto ESP 55.17 PB
6 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 55.59 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vsevolods Lopatenko URS 52.58
2 Jimmy Coco FRA 52.63
3 Aleksandr Ponev BUL 52.73 SB
4 Frank Asselman BEL 53.08 SB
5 Frans Hällqvist SWE 53.75 PB
6 Mihály Nagy HUN 54.14 PB
U20 High jump Men - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steve Smith GBR 2.29 SB
2 Sergey Klyugin RUS 2.27 SB
3 Petar Malesev YUG 2.25 PB
4 Aleksey Makurin RUS 2.23 SB
5 Brendan Reilly GBR 2.23
6 Didier Detchénique FRA 2.23 SB
7 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.19 SB
8 Ioannis Provelegios GRE 2.16 SB
9 Dejan Milosevic SLO 2.16 SB
10 Neophytos Kalogerou CYP 2.16 SB
11 Pier Cevolani ITA 2.13
12 Giorgio Florindi ITA 2.13
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Neophytos Kalogerou CYP 2.14
1 Didier Detchénique FRA 2.14
1 Steve Smith GBR 2.14
1 Brendan Reilly GBR 2.14
1 Giorgio Florindi ITA 2.14 PB
1 Pier Cevolani ITA 2.14 PB
1 Sergey Klyugin RUS 2.14
1 Petar Malesev YUG 2.14
9 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.11
9 Aleksey Makurin RUS 2.11
9 Dejan Milosevic SLO 2.11
9 Ioannis Provelegios GRE 1.00
13 István Kovács HUN 2.11 SB
14 Volker Ehmann GER 2.11 PB
15 Peter Strand SWE 2.11 PB
16 Marcus Jahn GER 2.11 SB
17 Atle Bråthen NOR 2.08 PB
18 Erik Nys BEL 2.05 PB
19 Niklas Grundner AUT 2.00 SB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gérald Baudouin FRA 5.50
2 Aleksandr Korchagin KAZ 5.30
3 Tim Lobinger GER 5.20
4 Alberto Giacchetto ITA 5.10 SB
5 Erik Noaksson SWE 5.10 SB
6 Asparukh Ivanov BUL 5.10 PB
7 Andrzej Gawenda POL 5.00 SB
8 Daniel Marti ESP 5.00 SB
8 Leonid Murin RUS 5.00 SB
10 Laurens Looije NED 4.90 SB
11 Maurilio Mariani ITA 4.80 SB
12 Warren Siley GBR 4.80 PB
12 Michael Kühnke GER 4.80 SB
14 Fabrice Le Monnier FRA 4.80 SB
15 Hrístos Sagris GRE 4.60 PB
U20 Long jump Men - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steve Phillips GBR 7.91 SB
2 Matias Ghansah SWE 7.82
3 Georg Ackermann GER 7.74
4 Aleksey Shereshkov URS 7.70 PB
5 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 7.57
6 Mickael Pauloby FRA 7.52 PB
7 Roman Orlík CZE 7.47
8 Milan Kovář CZE 7.47 SB
9 Aleksey Buyvolov URS 7.40
10 Danijel Misic YUG 7.18
11 Laurent Clerc SUI 7.11
- Hrístos Melétoglou GRE DNS
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Buyvolov URS 7.52 PB
2 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 7.51
3 Danijel Misic YUG 7.50 SB
4 Roman Orlík CZE 7.45
5 Matias Ghansah SWE 7.44
6 Mickael Pauloby FRA 7.41
6 Georg Ackermann GER 7.41
6 Aleksey Shereshkov URS 7.41
9 Milan Kovář CZE 7.39
10 Hrístos Melétoglou GRE 7.30 PB
11 Steve Phillips GBR 7.27
11 Laurent Clerc SUI 7.27 PB
13 Marco Alberti ITA 7.23 SB
14 Olli Kärki FIN 7.22 PB
15 Yassin Guellet BEL 7.21 SB
16 Timo Schäzle GER 7.06 PB
17 György Makó HUN 6.85 SB
18 Predrag Milovanovic YUG 6.74 SB
19 Catalin Buricel ROU 5.13 PB
- Luca Passera ITA NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tosi Fasinro GBR 16.68
2 Karsten Richter GER 16.34
3 Yaroslav Ivanov BUL 16.34 SB
4 Yuriy Bedritskiy URS 15.98 PB
5 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 15.85 SB
6 Josep Torras ESP 15.67 SB
7 Jens Schweitzer GER 15.66
8 Napoleon Miaris GRE 15.65
9 Roberto Garcinuño ESP 15.25 SB
10 Avi Tayari ISR 15.14 SB
11 Paolo Camossi ITA 15.04 SB
12 Martin Bercel SVK 14.85 SB
U20 Shot Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Shidlovskiy RUS 18.40 SB
2 Andrey Shapran RUS 17.61 SB
3 Ralf Kahles GER 17.12 SB
4 Milan Haborák SVK 16.87 SB
5 Elias Louka CYP 16.73 PB
6 Victor Roca ESP 16.70 PB
7 Evággelos Alatsatianós GRE 16.69 SB
8 Kai Winkler GER 16.25 PB
9 Erno Ranta FIN 16.18 SB
10 Martin Bílek CZE 15.83 SB
11 Konstantinos Kóllias GRE 15.67 SB
12 Krzysztof Waszak POL 15.61 PB
13 Kimmo Paganus FIN 15.60 SB
14 Lambros Iacovou CYP 15.52 SB
U20 Discus Men - Final
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Dubrovshchik URS 60.58
2 Johannes Kerälä FIN 54.86 SB
3 Gennadiy Barsegyan URS 53.50 SB
4 Glen Smith GBR 53.40 SB
5 Evággelos Alatsatianós GRE 52.64
6 Kimmo Paganus FIN 51.86 SB
7 Marek Bílek CZE 51.86 SB
8 Cristian Ponton ITA 51.44 SB
9 Libor Malina CZE 50.42
10 Marc Roos GER 49.64 SB
11 Jo Van Daele BEL 49.40
12 Nikola Georgiev BUL 49.28 PB
U20 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Dubrovshchik URS 55.68
2 Johannes Kerälä FIN 54.26
3 Evággelos Alatsatianós GRE 52.66 SB
4 Gennadiy Barsegyan URS 51.58
5 Glen Smith GBR 51.28
6 Kimmo Paganus FIN 51.04
7 Marek Bílek CZE 50.78
8 Libor Malina CZE 50.76 SB
9 Jo Van Daele BEL 49.92 SB
10 Nikola Georgiev BUL 49.00
11 Marc Roos GER 48.06
12 Cristian Ponton ITA 47.88
13 Markus Tschiers GER 47.38 SB
14 Lee Newman GBR 47.06 SB
15 Krzysztof Waszak POL 45.06 PB
U20 Hammer Men - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Dikiy URS 70.06
2 Marcel Kunkel GER 68.94
3 Balázs Kiss HUN 68.40
4 Vadym Grabovoyy URS 67.92 PB
5 Hrístos Polihroníou GRE 67.74 SB
6 José Manuel Almudí ESP 64.84 SB
7 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 62.62 SB
8 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 62.20 SB
9 David Chaussinand FRA 61.88 SB
10 Achim Strohschänk GER 60.00 SB
11 Krzysztof Kaliszewski POL 59.80 SB
12 José Manuel Pérez ESP 57.58 SB
- Dejan Pavlovic YUG NM
U20 Javelin Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Shchepin URS 75.20 SB
2 Jarkko Heimonen FIN 75.00 SB
3 Aki Parviainen FIN 74.70
4 Boris Henry GER 74.42
5 Tomasz Damszel POL 74.02 SB
6 Dariusz Trafas POL 72.06 SB
7 Teodor Pekarskiy URS 71.80
8 Mathias Hold GER 71.14 SB
9 Konstandínos Gatsioúdis GRE 66.98
10 Peter Zifcak TCH 64.82
11 James Hurrion GBR 62.30
12 Johan Helge SWE 61.80
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boris Henry GER 74.78 SB
2 Teodor Pekarskiy URS 70.20
3 Aki Parviainen FIN 70.02
4 Tomasz Damszel POL 69.96
5 Mathias Hold GER 69.78
6 Aleksey Shchepin URS 69.54
7 Johan Helge SWE 69.20 SB
8 Konstandínos Gatsioúdis GRE 68.82 SB
9 Peter Zifcak TCH 68.78 PB
10 James Hurrion GBR 68.56 PB
10 Dariusz Trafas POL 68.56
12 Jarkko Heimonen FIN 67.74
13 James Drennan GBR 65.12 PB
14 Franck Pasquelin FRA 64.80 SB
15 Carlo Sonego ITA 64.74 SB
16 Tuncay Iskender TUR 61.32 PB
17 Petr Novák CZE 61.16 SB
18 Cédric Lopez FRA 58.22 SB
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Markov RUS 41:11.22 SB
2 Grzegorz Müller POL 41:13.00 PB
3 Michele Didoni ITA 42:16.68 SB
4 Vittorio Colombini ITA 42:45.92 PB
5 Dmitriy Dolnikov RUS 42:47.59 PB
6 Denis Trautmann GER 42:58.59 PB
7 Benjamin Leroy BEL 42:58.67 PB
8 Arnau Fontanet ESP 43:22.30 PB
9 Martin Maruska TCH 43:36.12 PB
10 Heiko Valentin GER 43:45.03 SB
11 Martin Engelsviken NOR 43:48.90 PB
12 Yeóryios Papagiannakis GRE 44:43.25 PB
13 Francisco Abellán ESP 45:07.62 PB
14 Béla Breznai HUN 45:14.40 PB
15 David Cullinan IRL 45:20.71 SB
16 Claus Jørgensen DEN 45:39.41 SB
17 Philip King GBR 46:49.40 SB
18 Zoltán Tóth HUN 47:33.68 PB
19 Martin Hedlund SWE 47:46.50 PB
- Jacek Müller POL DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Porkhomovski, Sergey Osovic, Vitaliy Semyonov, Konstantin Gromadskiy URS 39.79
2 David Jackson, Mark Richardson, Jamie Baulch, Darren Campbell GBR 39.86
3 Willy Seymour, Sébastien Carrat, Sebastien Sayé, Stéphane Cali FRA 40.03
4 Tobias Sikon, Gerald Aust, Andreas Schofer, Marc Blume GER 40.15
5 Andrea Benatti, Alessandro Orlandi, Paolo Ciravolo, Carlo Occhiena ITA 40.67
6 Tero Ridanpää, Jari Haverinen, Petteri Pulkkinen, Olli Kärki FIN 41.23
7 Tibor Szél, Zsolt Czebei, Csaba Asztalos, László Kiss HUN 41.70
- Frutos Feo, José Carlos Rivas, Gonzalo Corroto, Pedro Carlos Fernández ESP DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Porkhomovski, Sergey Osovic, Vitaliy Semyonov, Konstantin Gromadskiy URS 40.01
2 Willy Seymour, Sébastien Carrat, Sebastien Sayé, Stéphane Cali FRA 40.04
3 Frutos Feo, José Carlos Rivas, Gonzalo Corroto, Pedro Carlos Fernández ESP 40.84 SB
4 Tibor Szél, Zsolt Czebei, Csaba Asztalos, László Kiss HUN 41.03 SB
- Dionísios Poulís, Thomás Sbókos, Yeóryios Theodorídis, Konstadínos Kedéris GRE DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Sikon, Gerald Aust, Andreas Schofer, Marc Blume GER 40.11 SB
2 David Jackson, Mark Richardson, Jamie Baulch, Darren Campbell GBR 40.18
3 Andrea Benatti, Alessandro Orlandi, Paolo Ciravolo, Carlo Occhiena ITA 40.55
4 Tero Ridanpää, Jari Haverinen, Petteri Pulkkinen, Olli Kärki FIN 41.03 SB
5 Gaute Melby Gundersen, Eivind Seland, Ronny Urke, Jørn Birknes NOR 42.31
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kent Ulyatt, Adrian Patrick, Mark Richardson, David Grindley GBR 3:07.22
2 Dariusz Zielenkiewicz, Tomasz Czubak, Artur Gąsiewski, Paweł Januszewski POL 3:08.18 SB
3 Vitaliy Sviridenko, Andrey Inozemtsev, Inguns Sviklins, Aleksandr Belikov URS 3:10.34 SB
4 Thomas Kälicke, Khaled Bekrater, Rüdiger Müller, Florian Hennig GER 3:10.50
5 Marco De Cesari, Paolo Ciravolo, Alessandro Orlandi, Ashraf Saber ITA 3:11.56 SB
6 Tamas Szilagyi, Ferenc Papp, László Török, Miklós Árpási HUN 3:13.17 SB
7 François Biou, Thierry Malbeau, Richard Potier, Pierric Boudehen FRA 3:14.02
8 Dimítrios Yiépos, Yeóryios Koutsouklakis, Vasilis Flouris, Hrístos Marangos GRE 3:16.09 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dariusz Zielenkiewicz, Artur Gąsiewski, Slawomir Chmielarczyk, Paweł Januszewski POL 3:09.14
2 Allyn Condon, Kent Ulyatt, Carl Southam, Adrian Patrick GBR 3:09.18
3 Marco De Cesari, Paolo Ciravolo, Andrea Ceccarelli, Alessandro Orlandi ITA 3:14.16
4 Dimítrios Yiépos, Yeóryios Koutsouklakis, Vasilis Flouris, Hrístos Marangos GRE 3:16.22
- Antonio Martino, Ignacio Supervia, Joaquín Casadella, Juan Vicente Trull ESP DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 François Biou, Thierry Malbeau, Richard Potier, Pierric Boudehen FRA 3:12.16 SB
2 Markus Rau, Khaled Bekrater, Rüdiger Müller, Florian Hennig GER 3:13.48
3 Tibor Szél, Ferenc Papp, Tamas Szilagyi, Miklós Árpási HUN 3:13.59
4 Vitaliy Sviridenko, Inguns Sviklins, Yuriy Mishchan, Andrey Inozemtsev URS 3:14.99
U20 Decathlon Men - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitaliy Kolpakov URS 7813 SB
2 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 7748 SB
3 Jarkko Finni FIN 7479 SB
4 Mário Aníbal POR 7252 SB
5 Peter Lundqvist SWE 7132 PB
6 René Prosch GER 7114 PB
7 Jamie Quarry GBR 7016 SB
8 Dirk Adam GER 6988 PB
9 Michael Hoffer SWE 6919 SB
10 Barry Thomas GBR 6823 SB
11 Oleg Veretelnikov URS 6734
12 Rafael Arila ESP 6674 PB
13 Jan Poděbradský CZE 6291 SB
14 Alain Schetty SUI 6230 SB
- Jaime Peñas ESP DNF
- Franck Chaulvet FRA DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhanna Block URS 11.35
2 Marcia Richardson GBR 11.62 SB
3 Bettina Zipp GER 11.64
4 Lisa Armstrong GBR 11.74
5 Petra Huybrechtse NED 11.76 PB
6 Silke Lichtenhagen GER 11.77 SB
7 Hana Benešová CZE 11.78 SB
8 Aline André FRA 11.88
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettina Zipp GER 11.58 SB
2 Lisa Armstrong GBR 11.73 PB
3 Petra Huybrechtse NED 11.80
4 Aline André FRA 11.85 PB
5 Carla Popa ROU 11.86 PB
6 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 11.96 SB
7 Irina Pukha UKR 12.02
8 Gabriella Szabó HUN 12.09 PB
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhanna Block URS 11.48
2 Marcia Richardson GBR 11.74
3 Hana Benešová CZE 11.82
4 Silke Lichtenhagen GER 11.84
5 Giada Gallina ITA 11.91 SB
6 Monika Molnár HUN 12.06 SB
7 Jacqueline Poelman NED 12.22
8 Alicia Valentin ESP 12.35
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhanna Block URS 11.66
2 Hana Benešová CZE 11.95
3 Giada Gallina ITA 12.03
4 Carla Popa ROU 12.05
5 Jacqueline Poelman NED 12.08 SB
6 Gabriella Szabó HUN 12.12
7 Mireille Donders SUI 12.40 SB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Lichtenhagen GER 11.81
2 Petra Huybrechtse NED 11.84
3 Lisa Armstrong GBR 11.89
4 Aline André FRA 11.97
5 Irina Pukha UKR 11.98 SB
6 Monika Molnár HUN 12.10
7 Linda Hansson SWE 12.32 SB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bettina Zipp GER 11.68
2 Marcia Richardson GBR 11.89
3 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 12.09
4 Alicia Valentin ESP 12.28 PB
5 Sandrine Hennart BEL 12.29 SB
6 Cristina Morujão POR 12.39 SB
7 Ute Dallner AUT 12.42
8 Katarzyna Surmacka POL 12.46 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhanna Tarnopolskaya URS 23.56 PB
2 Giada Gallina ITA 23.83 SB
3 Katharine Merry GBR 23.84
4 Hana Benešová CZE 23.94 SB
5 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 24.25 SB
6 Gabi Rockmeier GER 24.30
7 Anja Schmitz GER 24.32
8 Ewa Charska POL 24.58
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharine Merry GBR 23.57 SB
2 Giada Gallina ITA 23.98
3 Anja Schmitz GER 24.18 SB
4 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 24.34
5 Monika Borejza POL 24.44 SB
6 Mireille Donders SUI 24.61 SB
7 Jacqueline Poelman NED 24.77 SB
8 Larissa Vanina URS 25.37 PB
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.5
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhanna Tarnopolskaya URS 23.64
2 Hana Benešová CZE 24.08
3 Gabi Rockmeier GER 24.14 SB
4 Ewa Charska POL 24.46 PB
5 Carla Popa ROU 24.46 PB
6 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 24.51 SB
7 Nadia Guarino ITA 24.56 PB
8 Lissette Ferri ESP 25.35 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donna Fraser GBR 52.54 SB
2 Anja Rücker GER 52.73 SB
3 Wiebke Steffen GER 53.42 PB
4 Jonna Salmivaara FIN 53.46 PB
5 Riitta-Liisa Bovellan FIN 54.03 PB
6 Ludmila Formanová CZE 54.04 SB
7 Ester Goossens NED 55.26
8 Natalya Sharova RUS 55.36
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Rücker GER 54.08
2 Donna Fraser GBR 54.14
3 Riitta-Liisa Bovellan FIN 54.30
4 Anna Kozak BLR 54.98 SB
5 Monica Lundgren SWE 55.22 SB
6 Marie Aznar ESP 56.09 PB
7 Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 57.53 SB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonna Salmivaara FIN 53.91
2 Ester Goossens NED 53.96 SB
3 Natalya Sharova RUS 54.17 SB
4 Ludmila Formanová CZE 54.41
5 Wiebke Steffen GER 54.42
6 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 54.56 SB
7 Sharon Lev ISR 56.09
U20 800 m Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurica Rautu ROU 2:04.18 PB
2 Fabia Trabaldo ITA 2:04.75 SB
3 Séverine Breart Foulon FRA 2:05.07 SB
4 Kati Kovacs GER 2:05.11 SB
5 Natalie Tait GBR 2:05.68
6 Natalya Zaytseva URS 2:06.48
7 Michelle Harries GBR 2:09.17
8 Susana Cabral POR 2:10.09 PB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Zaytseva URS 2:05.25 PB
2 Aurica Rautu ROU 2:05.31
3 Natalie Tait GBR 2:05.36 SB
4 Kati Kovacs GER 2:05.63
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabia Trabaldo ITA 2:07.22
2 Séverine Breart Foulon FRA 2:07.60
3 Michelle Harries GBR 2:08.46 PB
4 Susana Cabral POR 2:10.22
5 Eleni Matzivassili CYP 2:12.02 PB
6 Mariana Florea ROU 2:15.20 PB
7 Anita Brägger SUI 2:19.45 SB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 4:15.43 SB
2 Fabia Trabaldo ITA 4:15.58 SB
3 Olga Yegorova URS 4:17.09 SB
4 Adriana Zbant ROU 4:18.50 PB
5 Anja Smolders BEL 4:19.55 SB
6 Hayley Haining GBR 4:25.26
7 Elisa Vagnini ITA 4:25.78 SB
8 Irina Kosareva URS 4:26.26
9 Carmen Rüdiger GER 4:27.10
10 Marta Kosmowska POL 4:27.30
11 Danuta Marczyk-Teschner POL 4:36.31
- Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim GER DNS
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Smolders BEL 4:25.56
2 Olga Yegorova URS 4:26.56
3 Elisa Vagnini ITA 4:27.09
4 Adriana Zbant ROU 4:27.35
5 Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim GER 4:27.75 SB
6 Danuta Marczyk-Teschner POL 4:28.98 PB
7 Nathalie Davey IRL 4:29.46 PB
8 Viktoria Bartá HUN 4:37.76 SB
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 4:22.42
2 Fabia Trabaldo ITA 4:22.80
3 Irina Kosareva URS 4:23.00 PB
4 Carmen Rüdiger GER 4:24.05 SB
5 Marta Kosmowska POL 4:24.53 PB
6 Hayley Haining GBR 4:25.22 SB
7 Alina Cucerzan ROU 4:29.25 SB
8 Margarida Silva POR 4:42.12 PB
U20 3000 m Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Szabo ROU 9:19.28 SB
2 Gunhild Haugen NOR 9:22.48 SB
3 Milka Mihaylova BUL 9:23.56 NJR SB
4 Paula Radcliffe GBR 9:25.80 SB
5 Irina Kosareva URS 9:28.99 PB
6 Dörte Köster GER 9:29.23 PB
7 Marta Kosmowska POL 9:31.96 PB
8 Irina Volynskaya URS 9:32.67 PB
9 Tina Jensen DEN 9:34.64 PB
10 Ursula Spielmann-Jeitziner SUI 9:35.98 SB
11 Annemari Sandell FIN 9:44.14 SB
12 Danuta Marczyk-Teschner POL 9:50.91 PB
13 Friederike Schmidt GER 9:56.08 PB
14 Mihaela Ciu ROU 9:59.48 PB
15 Pia Ruotsalainen FIN 10:02.36 PB
- Giovanna Tessitore ITA DNF
U20 10000 m Women - Final
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dörte Köster GER 35:10.30 SB
2 Inna Kozina URS 35:23.68 PB
3 Ana Nanu ROU 35:24.24 SB
4 Lidia Simon ROU 35:33.05 SB
5 Pia Ruotsalainen FIN 35:33.08 SB
6 Päivi Kauppinen FIN 35:37.30 SB
7 Yelena Vinitskaya URS 35:46.71 PB
8 Kristin Liebich GER 36:48.71 PB
9 Natalia Requena ESP 36:56.21 SB
10 Vanessa Liberto ITA 37:04.86 PB
11 Meliha Seferi ALB 37:22.38
12 Susana Rios ESP 37:24.90 PB
13 Mónika Tóth HUN 38:35.09 SB
- Kornélia Pásztor HUN DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Keri Maddox GBR 13.39 SB
2 Petra Huybrechtse NED 13.44 PB
3 Sam Baker GBR 13.61 PB
4 Aldona Fogiel POL 13.70
5 Ilka Rönisch GER 13.78
6 Svetla Damova BUL 13.87 PB
7 Natalya Mekhanoshina RUS 13.89
8 Erica Niculae ROU 14.10 SB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Keri Maddox GBR 13.54
2 Aldona Fogiel POL 13.87
3 Natalya Mekhanoshina RUS 13.90
4 Svetla Damova BUL 13.91
5 Ingeborg Leschnik GER 13.99
6 Barbara Fissi ITA 14.28
7 Laeticia Arth FRA 14.31
8 Martina Stoop SUI 14.65
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Huybrechtse NED 13.56
2 Ilka Rönisch GER 13.79
3 Sam Baker GBR 14.06
4 Erica Niculae ROU 14.14
5 Aneta Bednarczyk POL 14.14
6 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 14.18
7 Carine Boux BEL 14.22
8 Elizabeta Pavlovska MKD 14.54
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilka Rönisch GER 13.63 SB
2 Sam Baker GBR 13.64
3 Carine Boux BEL 13.95 SB
4 Aneta Bednarczyk POL 14.05 SB
5 Laeticia Arth FRA 14.11 PB
6 Erica Niculae ROU 14.14
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Huybrechtse NED 13.79
2 Ingeborg Leschnik GER 13.94 SB
3 Barbara Fissi ITA 13.97 PB
4 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 14.00 SB
5 Martina Stoop SUI 14.08 SB
6 Svetla Damova BUL 14.15
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.7
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Keri Maddox GBR 13.51
2 Aldona Fogiel POL 13.64 SB
3 Natalya Mekhanoshina RUS 13.83 PB
4 Elizabeta Pavlovska MKD 14.14 SB
5 Andrea Boklažuková TCH 14.49 PB
6 Michèle Schenk SUI 14.72 SB
- Ute Dallner AUT DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Voronkova URS 56.89
2 Cristina Sonderegger SUI 58.06 NJR PB
3 Åsa Carlsson SWE 58.23 SB
4 Georgeta Petrea-Lazar ROU 58.79
5 Silje Rasmussen NOR 59.07 PB
6 Anita Oppong GER 59.13
7 Anna-Karin Svantesson SWE 59.60
8 Marjana Luzar YUG 60.15
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Voronkova URS 56.51 SB
2 Georgeta Petrea-Lazar ROU 58.56 SB
3 Anita Oppong GER 58.77 SB
4 Anna-Karin Svantesson SWE 58.80 PB
5 Silje Rasmussen NOR 59.08
6 Vyvyan Rhodes GBR 59.37 SB
7 Maryam Meyer FRA 61.60 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Åsa Carlsson SWE 59.42
2 Marjana Luzar YUG 60.04 SB
3 Cristina Sonderegger SUI 60.12
4 Eva Trmal GER 60.73 PB
5 Andri Sialou CYP 60.82 SB
6 Laura Itcou ROU 62.10 PB
7 Aneta Skrodzka POL 64.11 PB
U20 High jump Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Aigner GER 1.91 SB
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.91 SB
3 Viktoriya Fyodorova RUS 1.91
4 Lea Goodman GBR 1.89 SB
5 Svetlana Zalevskaya KAZ 1.89 SB
6 Oana Musunoiu ROU 1.79 SB
7 Ingerlill Blom NOR 1.79 PB
8 Ann Högberg SWE 1.79 PB
9 Katja Kilpi FIN 1.79 SB
10 Christiane Meyer GER 1.79 PB
11 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.79 SB
12 Agni Charalambous CYP 1.75 SB
13 Hajnalka Véghová TCH 1.70 PB
U20 Long jump Women - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yinka Idowu GBR 6.60
2 Lyudmila Galkina URS 6.54 SB
3 Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.50 SB
4 Erica Johansson SWE 6.50 SB
5 Anja Vokuhl GER 6.48 PB
6 Sandrine Hennart BEL 6.31
7 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 6.13 SB
8 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.06 SB
9 Tatyana Matyashova URS 6.03 PB
10 Aneta Sadach POL 6.02 PB
11 Cristina Morujão POR 5.98 SB
12 Ermelinda Shehu ALB 5.85 SB
13 Eléni Karabessini GRE 5.83 SB
14 Sylwia Cieslik POL 5.77 PB
15 Vera Ináncsi HUN 5.44
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Galkina URS 13.67 PB
2 Tatyana Matyashova URS 13.49
3 Elena Dumitrascu ROU 13.31
4 Laura Puscas ROU 12.94 PB
5 Dimitrinka Stoyanova BUL 12.86
6 Monika Fagyal HUN 12.48 PB
7 Valérie Guiyole FRA 12.41 PB
8 Laine Rohtla SWE 12.41 SB
9 Sylwia Cieslik POL 12.17 PB
10 Sonia Rallo ESP 12.14 PB
11 Barbara Lah ITA 12.13 SB
12 Berit Schulz GER 12.10 PB
13 Lorna Turner GBR 12.01 PB
14 Sandra Marsch GER 11.97 PB
15 Bettina Leiss AUT 11.92 SB
16 Ekateríni Klidonari GRE 11.86 SB
U20 Shot Women - Final
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Gündler GER 16.80 PB
2 Ilona Gersdorff GER 16.09 PB
3 Olga Ilyina URS 16.06 PB
4 Natalya Gurskaya URS 15.95 PB
5 Marika Tuliniemi FIN 15.34
6 Dagmar Pešáková TCH 14.85 PB
7 Alison Grey GBR 14.75 SB
8 Anelia Kumanova BUL 14.45 SB
9 Alice Meyer FRA 14.42 PB
10 Petra Jurásková CZE 14.32 SB
11 Monique Schipper NED 13.78 PB
12 Corrie de Bruin NED 13.38 SB
13 Rita Lora ESP 11.42 SB
U20 Discus Women - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Möllenbeck GER 60.38
2 Natalya Kaptyukh URS 56.44 SB
3 Olena Antonova URS 54.30
4 Atanaska Angelova-Dimitrova BUL 52.72 SB
5 Marja Aalto FIN 50.92 PB
6 Sabine Fried GER 50.78
7 Alice Meyer FRA 50.58
8 Emma Merry GBR 50.52 SB
9 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 48.50
10 Barbara Jaskiewicz POL 47.46
11 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE 47.40
12 Anelia Kumanova BUL 45.88
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Möllenbeck GER 56.74
2 Olena Antonova URS 55.64 SB
3 Natalya Kaptyukh URS 53.72
4 Alice Meyer FRA 51.46 SB
5 Atanaska Angelova-Dimitrova BUL 51.32
6 Sabine Fried GER 51.22 PB
7 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 49.18 SB
8 Marja Aalto FIN 49.14
9 Anelia Kumanova BUL 48.94 PB
10 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE 48.56 SB
11 Emma Merry GBR 48.06
12 Barbara Jaskiewicz POL 47.96 PB
13 Stilianí Tsikoúna GRE 47.56 SB
14 Nitta Veikkolainen FIN 47.38 PB
15 Petra Jurásková CZE 47.36 SB
16 Monique Schipper NED 43.54 PB
17 Corrie de Bruin NED 42.92 SB
U20 Javelin, old model Women - Final
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Gast GER 56.30 PB
2 Nikola Brejchová CZE 55.34 SB
3 Steffi Nerius GER 54.60 SB
4 Renata Strašek SLO 54.20 SB
5 Claudia Isăilă ROU 54.08 SB
6 Oksana Yarygina RUS 53.98 SB
7 Shelley Holroyd GBR 53.90 SB
8 Antigoni Vourdoli GRE 53.00 PB
9 Heli Tolkkinen FIN 52.56 PB
10 Gloria Crippa ITA 50.80 PB
11 Eléni Michou GRE 48.14
12 Agnieszka Krukowska POL 47.78
U20 Javelin, old model Women - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Gast GER 55.22
2 Shelley Holroyd GBR 52.68
3 Renata Strašek SLO 52.50
4 Claudia Isăilă ROU 52.46
5 Antigoni Vourdoli GRE 52.04
6 Heli Tolkkinen FIN 51.86
7 Nikola Brejchová CZE 51.50
8 Gloria Crippa ITA 49.38
9 Steffi Nerius GER 49.34
10 Eléni Michou GRE 49.24 PB
11 Oksana Yarygina RUS 49.08
12 Agnieszka Krukowska POL 48.14 SB
13 Ewa Rybak POL 46.96 SB
14 Helena Gouveia POR 46.96 SB
15 Mikaela Ingberg FIN 46.00 SB
16 Cemila Tas TUR 45.36 PB
17 Irina Golovitsyna URS 43.92 PB
U20 5000 m walk Women - Final
08.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Korolyova RUS 21:57.60 PB
2 Susana Feitor POR 22:00.98 SB
3 Natalya Trofimova RUS 22:11.52 SB
4 Vicky Lupton GBR 22:41.10 PB
5 Encarna Granados ESP 22:45.20 SB
6 Rossella Giordano ITA 23:04.89 SB
7 Mira Saastamoinen FIN 23:11.21 PB
8 Andrea Szabó HUN 23:17.37 PB
9 Beáta Szászi HUN 23:24.26 PB
10 Kamila Holpuchová CZE 23:38.96 PB
11 Helge Will GER 23:51.18 SB
12 Raquel Caz ESP 24:00.43 PB
13 Anja Kondrup DEN 24:04.35 PB
14 Hristína Deskou GRE 24:27.64 SB
15 Karianne Larsen NOR 24:41.93 PB
16 Patricia Mare FRA 25:21.44 PB
17 Åslaug Mostad NOR 25:31.93 SB
18 Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova BUL 25:42.94 SB
19 Rita Silva POR 25:50.23 PB
20 Renata Sládecková TCH 25:56.88 PB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharina Gaus, Gabi Rockmeier, Birgit Rockmeier, Silke Lichtenhagen GER 44.46
2 Lisa Armstrong, Marcia Richardson, Donna Fraser, Katharine Merry GBR 44.57 SB
3 Elena Barangani, Nadia Guarino, Giancarla Marinelli, Giada Gallina ITA 45.01
4 Natalya Mekhanoshina, Lyudmila Galkina, Irina Pukha, Zhanna Block URS 45.37
5 Bernardetta Ciukaj, Katarzyna Zakrzewska, Monika Borejza, Katarzyna Surmacka POL 45.66 SB
6 Mercédesz Geisz, Emese Molnár, Monika Molnár, Gabriella Szabó HUN 46.01
7 Carme Blay, Lorena Orti, Alicia Valentin, Lissette Ferri ESP 47.19
- Ulrika Larsson, Linda Hansson, Therese Olofsson, Charlotta Vöcks SWE DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharina Gaus, Gabi Rockmeier, Birgit Rockmeier, Silke Lichtenhagen GER 44.76
2 Bernardetta Ciukaj, Katarzyna Zakrzewska, Monika Borejza, Katarzyna Surmacka POL 45.67
3 Mercédesz Geisz, Emese Molnár, Monika Molnár, Gabriella Szabó HUN 45.69 SB
4 Natalya Mekhanoshina, Larissa Vanina, Irina Pukha, Svetlana Laukhova URS NT
5 Carme Blay, Lorena Orti, Alicia Valentin, Lissette Ferri ESP 46.81 SB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Barangani, Nadia Guarino, Giancarla Marinelli, Giada Gallina ITA 45.00
2 Lisa Armstrong, Marcia Richardson, Donna Fraser, Katharine Merry GBR 45.55
3 Ulrika Larsson, Linda Hansson, Therese Olofsson, Charlotta Vöcks SWE 46.24 SB
- Nathalie Schmitt, Gwenolee Helbert, Marie-Françoise Opheltes, Aline André FRA DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Bornscheuer, Silvia Steimle, Wiebke Steffen, Anja Rücker GER 3:35.24
2 Anna Kozak, Natalya Sharova, Zhanna Block, Nelli Voronkova URS 3:37.30
3 Georgeta Petrea-Lazar, Laura Itcou, Mariana Florea, Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 3:38.45 SB
4 Renata Bartecková, Radka Lukavská, Radka Neumannová, Ludmila Formanová TCH 3:38.75 SB
5 Leigh Ferrier, Donna Fraser, Vyvyan Rhodes, Keri Maddox GBR 3:39.36
6 Ketty Thicot, Brigitte Gadet, Anne Samper, Magalie Blondel FRA 3:40.00 SB
7 Simona Guarino, Patrizia Spuri, Manuela Salussola, Natalia Di Troia ITA 3:42.39 SB
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
11.08.1991
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Sazanovich BLR 5896 SB
2 Nathalie Teppe FRA 5868 SB
3 Astrid Retzke GER 5694 SB
4 Zhanna Budilovskaya URS 5690 PB
5 Denise Lewis GBR 5476 SB
6 Sabine Krieger GER 5443 SB
7 Yinka Idowu GBR 5412 PB
8 Nicoletta Frigerio ITA 5357 SB
9 Athiná Papasotiríou GRE 5264 SB
10 Anna Wiklund SWE 5045 SB
11 Elisabet Hallerbäck SWE 4831 SB
12 Vera Ináncsi HUN 4820 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 11 4 2 17
2 URS 10 7 6 23
3 GER 8 5 12 25
4 RUS 3 5 2 10
5 ROU 2 0 3 5
6 ESP 2 0 2 4
7 ITA 1 5 3 9
8 FRA 1 2 2 5
9 SWE 1 1 1 3
10 CYP 1 0 0 1
10 IRL 1 0 0 1
10 BLR 1 0 0 1
13 FIN 0 2 2 4
14 CZE 0 2 1 3
15 POL 0 2 0 2
16 BUL 0 1 3 4
17 NOR 0 1 1 2
18 SUI 0 1 0 1
18 UKR 0 1 0 1
18 POR 0 1 0 1
18 NED 0 1 0 1
18 KAZ 0 1 0 1
23 HUN 0 0 1 1
23 YUG 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 8 5 12 5 7 11 2 6 267
2 URS 10 7 6 8 2 3 2 2 228
3 GBR 11 4 2 5 4 2 6 1 188
4 ITA 1 5 3 4 3 3 3 4 112
5 RUS 3 5 2 2 1 1 1 3 92.50
6 FRA 1 2 2 2 1 4 4 2 70
7 ROU 2 0 3 4 1 1 0 3 64
8 FIN 0 2 2 1 4 3 2 0 60
9 ESP 2 0 2 1 1 3 2 2 51.50
10 BUL 0 1 3 1 2 2 0 1 45
11 POL 0 2 0 1 3 2 2 2 43
12 SWE 1 1 1 1 3 0 1 2 42
13 CZE 0 2 1 1 0 2 3 1 38
14 NOR 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 27
15 HUN 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 2 25
16 GRE 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 5 24
17 POR 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 15
18 BEL 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 13
18 NED 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 13
20 CYP 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
21 KAZ 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
22 IRL 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
23 SUI 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
24 TCH 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
24 BLR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
26 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
26 YUG 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
26 UKR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
29 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
29 SVK 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
31 GIB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best