18th European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 10.51
2 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.52
3 Alex Nelson GBR 10.60
4 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.67
5 Visa Hongisto FIN 10.76
6 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.84
7 Fabian Ziółkowski POL 10.90
- Ruslan Abbasov AZE DNS
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -2.9
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.52
2 Craig Pickering GBR 10.59
3 Visa Hongisto FIN 10.68
4 Fabian Ziółkowski POL 10.82
5 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.83
6 Mikołaj Lewański POL 10.84
7 Marek Niit EST 10.85
8 Christian Blum GER 10.93
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Nelson GBR 10.52
2 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.62
3 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.66
4 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.66
5 Marius Sewald GER 10.67
6 Timo Salonen FIN 10.73
7 Per Strandquist SWE 10.76
8 Daniel Panza ITA 10.83
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.0
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Nelson GBR 10.70
2 Per Strandquist SWE 10.83
3 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.89
4 Marek Niit EST 10.90
5 Nils Müller GER 10.94
6 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 11.01
7 Jocelyn Emmanuel FRA 11.08
8 Philipp Stanek AUT 11.11
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.72
2 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.74
3 Timo Salonen FIN 10.75
4 Christian Blum GER 10.78
5 Daniel Panza ITA 10.87
6 Donatas Krušinskas LTU 10.94
7 Yann Esteso FRA 10.95
8 Georgios Lavithis CYP 11.08
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -2.3
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 10.54
2 Fabian Ziółkowski POL 10.72
3 Visa Hongisto FIN 10.73
4 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.82
5 Cédric Laurier FRA 11.06
6 Adrian Badea ROU 11.08
7 Oleksandr Ryomin UKR 11.14
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -2.5
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.72
2 Mikołaj Lewański POL 10.85
3 Marius Sewald GER 10.89
4 Miklós Szebeny HUN 10.95
5 Veselin Pankov BUL 10.96
6 Justas Buragas LTU 10.98
7 Jeandre Mallia MLT 11.17
8 Peter Krčmarek SVK 11.27
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Schnelting GER 21.12
2 Julian Thomas GBR 21.17
3 Wade Bennett-Jackson GBR 21.41
4 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.42
5 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.47
6 Marek Niit EST 21.47
7 Somto Eruchie GBR 21.56
8 Arnout Matthys BEL 21.76
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Thomas GBR 21.23
2 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.35
3 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.42
4 Marek Niit EST 21.63
5 Yannick Fix FRA 21.66
6 Nils Müller GER 21.83
7 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.93
- Dariusz Burzyński POL DNF
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -4.1
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Schnelting GER 21.53
2 Somto Eruchie GBR 21.70
3 Wade Bennett-Jackson GBR 21.89
4 Arnout Matthys BEL 22.09
5 Igor Bodrov UKR 22.11
6 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 22.19
7 David Gallay SUI 22.26
8 Veselin Pankov BUL 22.50
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.35
2 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.48
3 Veselin Pankov BUL 21.81
4 Radosław Drapała POL 21.90
5 José López ESP 21.94
6 Deividas Šeferis LTU 22.16
7 Jocelyn Emmanuel FRA 22.24
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Schnelting GER 21.21
2 Wade Bennett-Jackson GBR 21.33
3 Marek Niit EST 21.57
4 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.74
5 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 21.75
6 Xavier Sorimoutou FRA 21.95
- Philipp Stanek AUT DNF
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.3
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Thomas GBR 21.37
2 Yannick Fix FRA 21.39
3 Arnout Matthys BEL 21.48
4 Nils Müller GER 21.71
5 Miklós Szebeny HUN 21.91
6 Fabian Ziółkowski POL 21.91
7 Antti Vainionpää FIN 22.31
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Somto Eruchie GBR 21.47
2 David Gallay SUI 21.62
3 Dariusz Burzyński POL 21.78
4 Igor Bodrov UKR 21.80
5 Jerrel Feller NED 22.04
6 Georgios Lavithis CYP 22.46
7 Teemu Vilén FIN 22.62
U20 400 m Men - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Željko Vincek CRO 46.14
2 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.56
3 Dimítrios Régas GRE 46.79 SB
4 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.87
5 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 47.01 SB
6 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy RUS 47.31
7 Joni Jaako SWE 47.36
8 Richard Buck GBR 48.01
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 47.28
2 Dimítrios Régas GRE 47.37
3 Richard Buck GBR 47.59
4 Joni Jaako SWE 47.63
5 Anton Kokorin RUS 47.66
6 Patryk Baranowski POL 47.77
7 Martin Grothkopp GER 47.90
8 Ziemowit Ryś POL 48.60
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.57
2 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.60 SB
3 Željko Vincek CRO 46.79
4 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy RUS 47.11
5 Claudio Licciardello ITA 47.15
6 Fredrik Johansson SWE 48.14
7 Akhenaton Silou FRA 48.19
- Stephan Behr GER DNS
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.81
2 Joni Jaako SWE 47.04 PB
3 Richard Buck GBR 47.18
4 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 49.10
5 Petr Vaněk CZE 49.28
6 Bruno Matos FRA 49.46
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudio Licciardello ITA 47.72
2 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 47.86
3 Ziemowit Ryś POL 48.05
4 Oleh Myhalin UKR 48.46
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 48.67 SB
6 László Bartha HUN 49.15
7 Daryl Vassallo GIB 49.80
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 47.53
2 Stephan Behr GER 47.65
3 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy RUS 47.87
4 Vít Rejmon CZE 49.33
5 Ivano Bucci SMR 49.85
6 Viktor Nagy HUN 49.85
- Nicolas Fillon FRA DNF
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Grothkopp GER 47.74
2 Željko Vincek CRO 47.84
3 Anton Kokorin RUS 48.03
4 Teo Turchi ITA 48.61
5 Set Osho GBR 48.62
6 Marek Hrubý CZE 49.54
- Tuncay Örs TUR DNS
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patryk Baranowski POL 47.32
2 Dimítrios Régas GRE 47.34
3 Fredrik Johansson SWE 47.61 SB
4 Akhenaton Silou FRA 48.30
5 Miloš Simović SCG 48.76
6 Massimiliano Quirico ITA 48.78
U20 800 m Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.58
2 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:50.79
3 Steve Fennell GBR 1:50.85
4 Dávid Takács HUN 1:51.00
5 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:51.19
6 Richard Hill GBR 1:51.37
7 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:52.84
8 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:53.16
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.61 SB
2 Richard Hill GBR 1:49.75
3 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:49.82
4 Dávid Takács HUN 1:50.02
5 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:50.12
6 Vitalij Gorbunov LTU 1:50.91 PB
7 Eoin Everard IRL 1:51.78
8 Merlin Rose GER 1:52.21
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:52.57
2 Steve Fennell GBR 1:52.61
3 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:52.75
4 Mike Schumacher LUX 1:53.30
5 Carlos Teixeira POR 1:53.54
6 Faycal Aslaimi FRA 1:53.56
7 Paolo Zanchi ITA 1:53.97
8 András Licsák HUN 1:55.56
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steve Fennell GBR 1:51.87
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:52.23
3 Carlos Teixeira POR 1:52.30
4 Edin Pašalić CRO 1:52.68
5 Gonzalo Porto ESP 1:52.79
6 Charles Van Hees BEL 1:53.72
7 Mohammed Bashir SWE 1:53.76
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paolo Zanchi ITA 1:50.22 PB
2 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:50.34
3 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:50.77
4 Mike Schumacher LUX 1:50.91 SB
5 Eoin Everard IRL 1:51.63
6 Vitalij Gorbunov LTU 1:51.92
7 Miklós Tábor HUN 1:52.75
8 Michel Kerkdijk NED 1:56.38
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faycal Aslaimi FRA 1:51.40
2 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:51.49
3 Richard Hill GBR 1:51.76
4 András Licsák HUN 1:52.19
5 Arvis Ješkins LAT 1:52.20
6 Mariusz Gmerek POL 1:52.63
7 Volker Peter GER 1:55.56
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:51.29
2 Dávid Takács HUN 1:51.53
3 Merlin Rose GER 1:52.15
4 Ismael Kone FRA 1:52.29
5 Tor Pöllänen SWE 1:52.56
6 Marcin Nikiel POL 1:52.86
7 Viachaslau Stashkevich BLR 1:55.29
U20 1500 m Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Costello IRL 3:45.25 PB
2 Daniel D'Arcy IRL 3:46.07
3 Adrian Danilewicz POL 3:47.22 SB
4 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 3:48.00 SB
5 Claudiu Petruş ROU 3:48.34
6 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 3:48.77
7 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:49.08
8 Rico Loy GER 3:49.47
9 Gauthier Oddo FRA 3:50.62
10 Ricardo Barbosa POR 3:57.34
11 Christian Gehrke GER 4:11.25
- Álvaro Rodríguez ESP DNF
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:55.04
2 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 3:55.13
3 Daniel D'Arcy IRL 3:55.25
4 Gauthier Oddo FRA 3:55.41
5 Victor Gras FRA 3:55.50
6 Víctor Montaner ESP 3:55.71 SB
7 Florin Gania ROU 3:56.50
8 Zdeněk Medlík CZE 3:57.08
9 Falko Zauber GER 3:58.01
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:50.13
2 Adrian Danilewicz POL 3:50.42
3 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 3:50.59
4 Colin Costello IRL 3:50.78
5 Claudiu Petruş ROU 3:51.11
6 Ricardo Barbosa POR 3:51.97
7 Rico Loy GER 3:52.39
8 Christian Gehrke GER 3:53.19
9 Julien Calandreau FRA 3:53.82
U20 5000 m Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barnabás Bene HUN 14:22.30
2 Dušan Markešević SCG 14:24.04
3 László Tóth HUN 14:25.46
4 Andy Vernon GBR 14:27.01
5 Kamil Murzyn POL 14:27.18 SB
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 14:28.73 SB
7 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 14:35.80 SB
8 Nuno Costa POR 14:38.91
9 Nicolas Boukhelif FRA 14:42.64
10 Khalid Choukoud NED 14:42.87
11 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 14:50.93
12 Marius Sava ROU 14:52.70
13 Dennis Böttcher GER 15:01.53
14 Marcin Kowalski POL 15:03.23
15 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 15:08.67
16 Kęstutis Jankūnas LTU 16:15.72
- Aleksey Chistov RUS DNF
- Simone Gariboldi ITA DNF
U20 10000 m Men - Final
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 30:10.60 SB
2 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 30:12.76 NJR SB
3 Carlos Gazapo ESP 30:24.18
4 José España ESP 30:31.40 SB
5 Wojciech Kopeć POL 30:35.98
6 Riad Guerfi FRA 30:56.09 SB
7 Murat Ertaş TUR 31:06.23
8 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 31:11.98
9 Richie Yeates IRL 32:01.64
10 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 32:07.37
11 Maarten Bosmans BEL 32:34.41
12 Łukasz Skoczyński POL 32:52.90
13 Yemharan Yossef ISR 33:10.86
- Vasiliy Hurenka BLR DNF
- David Martín ESP DNF
- David Martínez ESP DNF
- László Tóth HUN DNF
- Khalid Choukoud NED DNF
- Nuno Costa POR DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Chabowski POL 8:40.88
2 Albert Minczér HUN 8:45.82 SB
3 Andrzej Pasternak POL 8:52.31 PB
4 Pyotr Ivanenko RUS 8:53.38
5 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:57.24 SB
6 Vincent Chapuis FRA 8:58.32 SB
7 Timothée Bommier FRA 8:58.33
8 Devis Licciardi ITA 9:01.97 SB
9 Nikolay Spirkin RUS 9:05.41
10 Illya Suharyev UKR 9:07.59
11 Ştefan Pătru ROU 9:18.00
12 Chris Hart GBR 9:26.28
13 Martin Mužík CZE 9:36.26
14 Aurimas Gudaitis LTU 10:12.33
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Garfield Darien FRA 13.77
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.99
3 Alexander John GER 14.10
4 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 14.56
5 João Ferreira POR 14.57
6 Christian de la Calle ESP 14.58
7 Yevgeniy Minenko ISR 14.62
- Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA DNF
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.78 NJR SB
2 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 14.17
3 Christian de la Calle ESP 14.32 SB
4 João Ferreira POR 14.46 SB
5 Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli ITA 14.77
6 Jyri Linden FIN 14.90
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Garfield Darien FRA 14.20
2 Yevgeniy Minenko ISR 14.63
3 Denis Byvakin RUS 14.63
4 Gregoris Georgiou CYP 15.05
5 Mohamed Amin Hamdoum ESP 15.25
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander John GER 14.25
2 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 14.38
3 Samir Abbassi FIN 14.70
4 Javier Medina ESP 14.79
5 Maciej Giza POL 14.80
6 Dimitri Bascou FRA 14.83
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Kotur CRO 50.15 NJR SB
2 Dai Greene GBR 51.14 SB
3 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 51.31
4 Balázs Molnár HUN 51.38 SB
5 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 51.64
6 Konstadínos Anastasíou GRE 52.16
7 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.29
8 Daniël Franken NED 53.38
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Kotur CRO 51.23
2 Dai Greene GBR 51.66
3 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.15
4 Konstadínos Anastasíou GRE 52.23
5 Benjamin Chevrol FRA 52.32
6 Artūras Kulnis LTU 53.39
7 Jonathan Mabire FRA 53.66
8 Aarne Nirk EST 55.41
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 51.49
2 Balázs Molnár HUN 51.67
3 Daniël Franken NED 52.27 SB
4 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 52.46
5 Viktor Komarov RUS 52.58
6 Milton Dias POR 52.63
7 Mark Wiebe GER 52.78
8 Ogadima Duru GBR 54.74
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Kotur CRO 51.66
2 Aarne Nirk EST 52.54 SB
3 Mark Wiebe GER 52.61
4 Jonathan Mabire FRA 52.64
5 Alin Ionac ROU 52.97
6 Andreas Bube DEN 53.05
7 Krzysztof Klonowicz POL 53.15
8 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 55.35
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 52.01
2 Balázs Molnár HUN 52.29
3 Ogadima Duru GBR 52.37
4 Daniël Franken NED 52.41
5 Aleksey Yasko RUS 52.93
6 Krzysztof Pałkiewicz POL 53.37
7 Juan Enrique Vallés ESP 54.41
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 52.20
2 Milton Dias POR 52.48
3 Konstadínos Anastasíou GRE 53.23
4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 53.74
5 Dominik Bochenek POL 53.92
6 Alberto Ferrer ESP 56.32
7 Fausto Santini SUI 57.02
- Michaël Bultheel BEL DNS
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 52.06
3 Artūras Kulnis LTU 52.24
4 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.27
5 Viktor Komarov RUS 52.34
6 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 53.13 SB
7 Federico Neri ITA 54.18
8 Iain McDonald GBR 54.23
U20 High jump Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.23
2 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.21
3 Niki Palli ISR 2.19
4 Martin Günther GER 2.17
4 Siarhei Kabiak BLR 2.17 SB
6 Ivan Ilyichev RUS 2.17
7 Jovan Vukičević SCG 2.14
8 Radu Tucan MDA 2.14
9 Nick Stanisavljevic GBR 2.10
9 Michal Špak CZE 2.10
11 Darius Raminas LTU 2.10
12 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.00
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radu Tucan MDA 2.14
2 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.14
3 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.14
4 Ivan Ilyichev RUS 2.10
5 Žilvinas Antanavičius LTU 2.05 =SB
5 Roman Novotný CZE 2.05
5 Mickaël Diaz FRA 2.05
8 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.05
9 Mikael Rajala FIN 2.05
10 Álex Soto ESP 2.00
11 Redzhep Selman MKD 1.95
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.14
2 Niki Palli ISR 2.14
3 Siarhei Kabiak BLR 2.14
4 Martin Günther GER 2.14
5 Michal Špak CZE 2.14
6 Nick Stanisavljevic GBR 2.10
7 Jovan Vukičević SCG 2.10
8 Darius Raminas LTU 2.10
9 Emilios Xenofontos CYP 2.10 =SB
10 Mikel Jiménez ESP 2.10
11 Sébastien Deschamps FRA 2.00
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.50 =SB
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.45
2 Mikhail Golovtsov RUS 5.45 PB
4 Artem Burya RUS 5.30 =SB
5 Steven Lewis GBR 5.10
6 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.10
7 Oleksandr Bubka UKR 5.00
8 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.00
9 Hendrik Gruber GER 4.80
10 Lauri Rumbin FIN 4.80
11 Loïc Martinot FRA 4.80
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification A
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 4.80
1 Wout van Wengerden NED 4.80
1 Oleksandr Bubka UKR 4.80
4 Mikhail Golovtsov RUS 4.80
5 Lauri Rumbin FIN 4.80
5 Hendrik Gruber GER 4.80
- Vincent Marc FRA NH
- Denis Goossens BEL NH
- Albert Vélez ESP NH
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification B
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loïc Martinot FRA 4.80
1 Artem Burya RUS 4.80
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 4.80
4 Steven Lewis GBR 4.80
5 Mateusz Didenkow POL 4.80
- Michel Frauen GER NH
- Serhiy Horovyy UKR NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.14 NJR SB
2 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.73 SB
3 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.63
4 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.63
5 Yves Renaux FRA 7.61
6 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT 7.54
7 Nicolas Gomont FRA 7.52
8 Jaume Comas ESP 7.51
9 Sergey Mikhailovskiy RUS 7.42
10 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 7.39
11 Milan Milenković SCG 7.20
12 Michał Rosiak POL 7.00
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT 7.83 NJR SB
2 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.57
3 Milan Milenković SCG 7.44
4 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.41
5 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.40
6 Nicolas Gomont FRA 7.37
7 Wojciech Theiner POL 7.35
8 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.23
9 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.21
10 Jonathan Martínez ESP 7.15
10 Dimitar Galchev BUL 7.15
12 Vytautas Krištopaitis LTU 6.80
- Michał Płomiński POL NM
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.74
2 Jaume Comas ESP 7.49
3 Sergey Mikhailovskiy RUS 7.48
4 Michał Rosiak POL 7.46
5 Yves Renaux FRA 7.43
6 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 7.35
7 Imre Borşi ROU 7.25
8 Christian Böhm GER 7.22
9 Arsen Dermoyan ARM 7.19
10 Oleksandr Soldatkin UKR 7.18
11 Rožle Bucalo SLO 7.11
12 Michael Mölschl AUT 7.01
13 Alexandre Quemet FRA 6.91
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stevens Marie-Sainte FRA 16.29 PB
2 Zhivko Petkov BUL 15.98
3 Dmitriy Nikonov RUS 15.84
4 Konstantin Gens GER 15.83
5 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 15.81
6 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 15.68
7 Marat Abbyasov RUS 15.59
8 Jules Lechanga FRA 15.55 SB
9 Mārcis Klepermanis LAT 15.44
10 Arsen Dermoyan ARM 13.91
11 Antti Inkinen FIN 13.53
- Nikólaos Frággos GRE DNS
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stevens Marie-Sainte FRA 15.78
2 Dmitriy Nikonov RUS 15.76
3 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 15.56
4 Konstantin Gens GER 15.54
5 Arsen Dermoyan ARM 15.50 PB
6 Mārcis Klepermanis LAT 15.34
7 Jules Lechanga FRA 15.23
8 Alin Anghel ROU 15.21
9 Kosta Randjić SCG 15.14
10 Vladimir Velin BUL 15.12
11 Dainius Babrauskas LTU 14.88
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.12
2 Marat Abbyasov RUS 15.49
3 Antti Inkinen FIN 15.35
4 Zhivko Petkov BUL 15.33
5 Nikólaos Frággos GRE 15.21
6 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.14
7 Samir Muradov AZE 15.06
8 Michael Mölschl AUT 14.81
- Alexandr Cuharenco MDA NM
- Karol Kondraciuk POL NM
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Remigius Machura CZE 20.09 NJR PB
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.65
3 Maksim Sidorov RUS 19.32 PB
4 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 19.00 NJR PB
5 Piotr Golba POL 18.81
6 Kamil Zbroszczyk POL 18.57
7 Péter Kovács HUN 18.25
8 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 18.21
9 Paulius Luožys LTU 18.20
10 Candy Bauer GER 17.56
11 Michał Lićwinko POL 17.05
12 Marko Hübenbecker GER 15.35
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Remigius Machura CZE 18.99
2 Paulius Luožys LTU 18.65 SB
3 Kamil Zbroszczyk POL 18.45
4 Candy Bauer GER 18.12
5 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 18.12
6 Piotr Golba POL 17.99
7 Olli-Pekka Siponen FIN 17.86
8 Damianós Kaloyerákis GRE 17.85
9 Martin Wierig GER 17.77
10 Gregory Gamyr FRA 17.76
11 Martynas Čiuželis LTU 17.59
12 Kieren Kelly GBR 17.56
13 Igor Mišljenovic CRO 16.76
14 Semir Begić BIH 16.67
15 Viktor Páli HUN 16.22
16 Luka Gorjup SLO 15.96
17 Matteo Carlini ITA 14.89
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Péter Kovács HUN 18.81
2 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 18.45
3 Maksim Sidorov RUS 18.41
4 Lajos Kürthy HUN 18.39
5 Marko Hübenbecker GER 18.30
6 Michał Lićwinko POL 18.00
7 Chris Gearing GBR 17.87
8 Eugenio Mannucci ITA 17.76
9 Mats Olsson SWE 17.74
10 David Villeneuve FRA 17.64
11 Aliaksandr Havarunou BLR 17.58
12 Nikola Kišanić CRO 17.16
13 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 16.78
14 Juan Antonio Medina ESP 16.69
15 Sejdalija Kačević BIH 15.63
- Jamie Williamson GBR NM
- Sami Hannuksela FIN NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margus Hunt EST 62.19
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 59.75 SB
3 Martin Wierig GER 59.04
4 Mihai Grasu ROU 58.79
5 Siarhei Rahanau BLR 57.47
6 Oleg Pirog RUS 57.42 SB
7 Martin Richter GER 55.62
8 Kamil Grzegorczyk POL 55.22
9 Martin Wischer GER 53.71
10 Maksym Malymon UKR 53.48
11 Jan Bićanić CRO 50.91
12 Víctor Gallego ESP 49.07
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Wierig GER 56.25
2 Oleg Pirog RUS 55.35
3 Martin Wischer GER 52.85
4 Lajos Kürthy HUN 52.05
5 Jan Bićanić CRO 50.32
6 Maksym Malymon UKR 50.22
7 Víctor Gallego ESP 50.20
8 Axel Härstedt SWE 48.53
9 Savvas Aresti CYP 45.59
10 Luka Gorjup SLO 45.58
11 Federico Apolloni ITA 45.32
- Grzegorz Bogunia POL NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margus Hunt EST 57.02
2 Siarhei Rahanau BLR 56.17
3 Mihai Grasu ROU 55.14
4 Kamil Grzegorczyk POL 54.34
5 Martin Richter GER 53.27
6 Alessandro Botti ITA 47.20
7 Egidijus Petrauskas LTU 46.60
8 Henrik Laitasalo FIN 45.31
9 Özkan Kaya TUR 43.43
10 Dániel Belovai HUN 42.55
- Tadej Hribar SLO NM
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristóf Németh HUN 78.85 SB
2 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 76.73
3 Yury Shayunou BLR 74.78 SB
4 Juha Kauppinen FIN 73.74
5 Mikhail Levin RUS 73.55
6 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 72.02
7 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 70.95
8 Marcel Lomnický SVK 70.49
9 Sergey Litvinov BLR 69.65
10 Sándor Pálhegyi HUN 69.46
11 Alex Smith GBR 68.82
12 Petri Mättölä FIN 67.76
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristóf Németh HUN 73.42
2 Sergey Litvinov BLR 71.04
3 Marcel Lomnický SVK 70.81
4 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 70.42
5 Petri Mättölä FIN 69.28
6 Alex Smith GBR 69.12
7 Isaac Vicente ESP 66.64
8 Michał Wiercioch POL 66.56 PB
9 Stefan Kvist SWE 66.10
10 Lorenzo Rocchi ITA 65.82
11 Padraig White IRL 65.41 PB
12 Benjamin Hedermann GER 65.29
13 Matej Glivar SLO 64.08
14 Alexander Ziegler GER 62.61
15 Ignas Germanavičius LTU 58.95
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 74.23
2 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 71.15
3 Mikhail Levin RUS 70.75
4 Yury Shayunou BLR 70.22
5 Juha Kauppinen FIN 70.21
6 Sándor Pálhegyi HUN 70.16
7 Sven Möhsner GER 68.46
8 Dominik Szewczyk POL 68.16
9 António Vital e Silva POR 66.41
10 Seid Mujanović SCG 63.95
11 Paweł Łusiarczyk POL 63.85
12 Erkki Alamäe EST 62.95
13 Matej Muža CRO 61.71
14 Raúl Marín ESP 61.23
U20 Javelin Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiannis Smalios GRE 77.25 SB
2 Alexander Vieweg GER 75.85 SB
3 Ari Mannio FIN 72.47
4 Sebastian Jachimowicz-Głogowski POL 70.30
5 Fabian Heinemann GER 68.73
6 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 68.46
7 Paweł Roziński POL 68.35
8 Pontus Thomée SWE 66.18
9 Şevket Taş TUR 65.72
10 Konstadínos Vertoúdos GRE 65.36
11 Valentinas Voveris LTU 65.15
12 Loïc Lemaître BEL 64.57
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiannis Smalios GRE 68.94
2 Şevket Taş TUR 68.83
3 Fabian Heinemann GER 68.34
4 Pontus Thomée SWE 67.33
5 Valentinas Voveris LTU 65.81 SB
6 Sebastian Jachimowicz-Głogowski POL 65.61
7 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 64.99
8 Krisztián Török HUN 64.79
9 Illya Mishyn BLR 64.70
10 Thomas Lange GER 64.06
11 Bjorn Blommerde NED 63.17
12 Aleksandrs Ivanovs LAT 59.64
13 Gašper Stegnar SLO 57.51
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Mannio FIN 70.19
2 Alexander Vieweg GER 68.42
3 Konstadínos Vertoúdos GRE 68.18
4 Loïc Lemaître BEL 67.79
5 Paweł Roziński POL 66.63
6 José Manuel Vila ESP 64.08
7 Volodymyr Hubskyy UKR 63.66
8 Karol Jakimowicz POL 62.16
9 Olof Hansson SWE 62.15
10 Arttu Koistinen FIN 60.99
11 David Dupouey FRA 60.70
12 Artūrs Priževoits LAT 57.57
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Ruzavin RUS 39:28.45 SB
2 Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS 40:43.67 SB
3 Giorgio Rubino ITA 40:46.95 SB
4 Carsten Schmidt GER 41:19.82 SB
5 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 41:37.67 SB
6 Vadzim Tsivanchuk BLR 42:19.72 SB
7 Ingus Janevičs LAT 42:22.40
8 Hannes Tonat GER 42:41.21 SB
9 Miguel Ángel López ESP 42:49.72 SB
10 Ioánnis Kafkás GRE 42:55.22 PB
11 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 44:02.00
12 Alberto Contu ITA 44:31.84
13 Szabolcs Glazer HUN 44:34.17 PB
14 Gonçalo Bejinha POR 45:00.00 SB
15 Dušan Majdán SVK 45:29.66 SB
16 Peter Gróf SVK 45:42.73 PB
17 Tomas Gaidamavičius LTU 46:06.55 PB
18 Rafał Sikora POL 46:42.76 SB
19 Krzysztof Augustyn POL 47:17.55
20 Jakub Hudak SVK 48:00.07 SB
- Vyacheslav Golovin RUS DQ
- Michał Dominiak POL DNF
- Tibor Márta HUN DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Sewald, Christian Blum, Nils Müller, Daniel Schnelting GER 39.90
2 Mikolaj Lewanski, Dariusz Kuc, Radoslaw Drapala, Karol Sienkiewicz POL 40.03
3 Teemu Vilén, Visa Hongisto, Timo Salonen, Niko Viiala FIN 40.29 NJR
4 Philipp Dünki, Pascal Mancini, David Gallay, Reto Schenkel SUI 40.33
5 Donatas Krušinskas, Rytis Sakalauskas, Deividas Šeferis, Justas Buragas LTU 40.73 NJR SB
6 Cédric Laurier, Mickael Arminana, Yannick Fix, Yann Esteso FRA 41.07
7 Libor Žilka, Jaroslav Šmotek, Michal Lehnert, Tomáš Kopecký CZE 41.16
8 Luis Wee, Sergio Mariscal, David Hernández, José Antonio Andújar ESP 41.31
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philipp Dünki, Rolf Fongué, David Gallay, Reto Schenkel SUI 40.41
2 Teemu Vilén, Visa Hongisto, Timo Salonen, Niko Viiala FIN 40.56
3 Cédric Laurier, Mickael Arminana, Yannick Fix, Yann Esteso FRA 41.04
4 Luis Wee, Sergio Mariscal, David Hernández, José Antonio Andújar ESP 41.67
- Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Alex Nelson, Craig Pickering, Simeon Williamson GBR DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Sewald, Christian Blum, Nils Müller, Daniel Schnelting GER 40.22
2 Mikolaj Lewanski, Dariusz Kuc, Radoslaw Drapala, Karol Sienkiewicz POL 40.31
3 Donatas Krušinskas, Rytis Sakalauskas, Deividas Šeferis, Justas Buragas LTU 41.07
4 Libor Žilka, Jaroslav Šmotek, Michal Lehnert, Tomáš Kopecký CZE 41.76
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Buck, Set Osho, Richard Strachan, Martyn Rooney GBR 3:06.67
2 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy, Dmitriy Buryak, Anton Kokorin, Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 3:07.19
3 Patryk Baranowski, Pawel Dobek, Ziemowit Rys, Kacper Kozlowski POL 3:09.75
4 Xavier Sorimoutou, Akhenaton Silou, Bruno Matos, Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 3:10.55
5 Igor Bodrov, Oleh Myhalin, Stanislav Melnykov, Dmytro Ostrovsky UKR 3:10.78
6 Mark Wiebe, Sebastian Schäfer, Manuel Ilg, Martin Grothkopp GER 3:11.26
- Váios Klisiáris, Spirídon Papadópoulos, Konstadínos Anastasíou, Dimítrios Régas GRE DQ
- Teo Turchi, Massimiliano Quirico, Emanuele Magi, Claudio Licciardello ITA DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Wiebe, Sebastian Schäfer, Manuel Ilg, Martin Grothkopp GER 3:10.66
2 Stephen Johnson, Set Osho, Richard Strachan, Kris Robertson GBR 3:10.76
3 Xavier Sorimoutou, Akhenaton Silou, Bruno Matos, Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 3:10.99
4 Fredrik Johansson, Johan Kågeman, Simon Johansson, Joni Jaako SWE 3:11.13
5 László Bartha, Dávid Takács, András Licsák, Balázs Molnár HUN 3:11.45
6 Marius Kranendonk, Derk-Jan van den Boogert, Daniël Franken, Tom Uitslag NED 3:12.32
7 Jordi Rabal, Dario Martín, Mark Ujakpor, Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 3:16.00
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy, Dmitriy Buryak, Anton Kokorin, Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 3:07.67
2 Jakub Wojtynski, Pawel Dobek, Ziemowit Rys, Patryk Baranowski POL 3:09.25
3 Igor Bodrov, Oleh Myhalin, Stanislav Melnykov, Dmytro Ostrovsky UKR 3:09.53 NJR
4 Teo Turchi, Emanuele Magi, Massimiliano Quirico, Claudio Licciardello ITA 3:10.05
5 Váios Klisiáris, Spirídon Papadópoulos, Konstadínos Anastasíou, Dimítrios Régas GRE 3:10.29
6 Marek Hrubý, Vít Rejmon, Petr Vanek, Vojtech Šulc CZE 3:11.55
7 Arturas Kulnis, Vitalij Kozlov, Domas Valiunas, Vitalij Gorbunov LTU 3:14.11 NJR
8 Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Carlos Teixeira, Milton Dias POR 3:15.92
U20 Decathlon, junior Men - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 7997 SB
2 Arthur Abele GER 7634 PB
3 Mauri Kaattari FIN 7427 PB
4 Sami Itani FIN 7285 SB
5 Arkadiy Vasilyev RUS 7275
6 Heigo Nurmsalu EST 7190 PB
7 Tero Ojala FIN 7189 PB
8 Tomasz Durasiewicz POL 7145
9 Ingmar Vos NED 7145
10 Tarmo Riitmuru EST 7144 PB
11 Philipp Britner RUS 6910
12 José María Gómez ESP 6678 PB
13 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 6342
14 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 5997
- Ole Lepthin GER DNF
- Edgars Eriņš LAT DNF
- Lukáš Patera CZE DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iwona Brzezińska POL 11.67 SB
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.69
3 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.74
4 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 11.79
5 Marta Jeschke POL 11.86
6 Sónia Tavares POR 11.94
7 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.96
8 Katja Börner GER 11.99
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.61
2 Iwona Brzezińska POL 11.72
3 Kadi-Ann Thomas GBR 11.90
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 12.02
5 Anke Hummel GER 12.10
6 Christelle Monne FRA 12.18
7 Martina Dostálová CZE 12.21
8 Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL 12.24
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 11.84
2 Sónia Tavares POR 12.02
3 Claudia Pacini ITA 12.10
4 Joscelynn Hopeson GBR 12.21
5 Natalija Valetova LTU 12.24
6 Louise Kiernan IRL 12.25
7 Paulina Siemieniako POL 12.35
8 Cindy Gonier FRA 12.39
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.75
2 Marta Jeschke POL 11.82
3 Katja Börner GER 11.89
4 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.90
5 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.93
6 Giorgia Candiani SUI 12.07
7 Slavomíra Vrlíková SVK 12.17
8 Pavla Hřivnová CZE 12.34
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.21
2 Jala Gangnus GER 23.57
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.71
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.78
5 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.83
6 Iwona Brzezińska POL 24.01
7 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 24.02
8 Ewelina Ptak POL 24.52
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.61
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 24.22
3 Iwona Brzezińska POL 24.27
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 24.28
5 Lucy Sargent GBR 24.50
6 Sarah Heinrich GER 24.52
7 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 24.61
8 Symphora Behi FRA 24.67
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -3.2
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jala Gangnus GER 24.24
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 24.29
3 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 24.55
4 Ewelina Ptak POL 24.56
5 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 24.58
6 Marta Jeschke POL 24.63
7 Giulia Arcioni ITA 25.08
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 24.17
2 Lucy Sargent GBR 24.30
3 Iwona Brzezińska POL 24.38
4 Symphora Behi FRA 24.38
5 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.45
6 Volha Astashka BLR 24.81
7 Charlene Attard MLT 25.41
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 24.21
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 24.25
3 Sarah Heinrich GER 24.34
4 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 24.37 SB
5 Nelly Banco FRA 24.48
6 Amy Foster IRL 24.73
7 Anja Puc SLO 25.31
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 24.15
2 Maike Dix GER 24.57
3 Marta Jeschke POL 24.60
4 Agní Dervéni GRE 24.89
5 Fatima Sountoura FRA 25.17
6 Olga Mirzagitova LAT 25.44
7 Martina Giovanetti ITA 25.59
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.9
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jala Gangnus GER 23.81
2 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.90
3 Ewelina Ptak POL 24.13
4 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 24.22
5 Johnelle Gibbons GBR 24.73
6 Ioana Banut ROU 24.91
7 Lisa Wiegenbröker SUI 25.28
U20 400 m Women - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 52.42
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 53.39
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 53.48
4 Nadezhda Shlyapnikova RUS 53.52
5 Maris Mägi EST 54.26
6 Gemma Nicol GBR 55.03
7 Emma Björkman SWE 55.56
- Diana Potapova RUS DQ
U20 400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 54.25
2 Diana Potapova RUS 54.53
3 Emma Björkman SWE 54.76
4 Gemma Nicol GBR 54.80
5 Wiebke Ullmann GER 54.87
6 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 55.06 SB
7 Oleksandra Peycheva UKR 55.12
8 Ernesta Tomza POL 55.86
U20 400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.61
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 53.84
3 Nadezhda Shlyapnikova RUS 54.00
4 Maris Mägi EST 54.04 SB
5 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 54.62
6 Sofie Persson SWE 55.26
7 Henrieke Krommendijk NED 55.30
8 Henrietta Kodilinye-Sims GBR 55.88
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gemma Nicol GBR 54.64
2 Danijela Grgić CRO 54.76
3 Maris Mägi EST 54.88
4 Sofie Persson SWE 55.45
5 Maria Enrica Spacca ITA 56.15
6 Fruzsina Varga HUN 57.89
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Shlyapnikova RUS 55.38
2 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 55.39
3 Henrietta Kodilinye-Sims GBR 55.40
4 Kristine Strackx BEL 55.83
5 Marta Milani ITA 55.95
6 Danuta Młynarczyk POL 56.40
7 Martina Pretelli SMR 63.94
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 54.14
2 Wiebke Ullmann GER 54.79
3 Emma Björkman SWE 55.22
4 Ernesta Tomza POL 55.64
5 Stine Tomb NOR 55.98
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 57.48
- Cristina Banyai ROU DNF
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 54.32
2 Diana Potapova RUS 54.79
3 Oleksandra Peycheva UKR 55.15
4 Henrieke Krommendijk NED 55.21
5 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 55.29
6 Olga Groblińska POL 56.95
U20 800 m Women - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:02.78
2 Mariya Shapayeva RUS 2:03.00
3 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:03.08
4 Larisa Arcip ROU 2:04.15 SB
5 Laura Finucane GBR 2:04.22
6 Anzhela Shevchenko UKR 2:05.81
7 Tatsiana Suprun BLR 2:05.94
8 Annett Horna GER 2:08.46
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Arcip ROU 2:08.98
2 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:08.99
3 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:09.38
4 Abby Westley GBR 2:09.49
5 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 2:09.49
6 Carolyn Plateau GBR 2:09.55
7 Kristina Girtaitė LTU 2:14.35
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Shapayeva RUS 2:03.72
2 Laura Finucane GBR 2:04.60
3 Anzhela Shevchenko UKR 2:05.00
4 Tatsiana Suprun BLR 2:05.06 SB
5 Annett Horna GER 2:07.55
6 Lieselot Matthys BEL 2:08.19
7 Frida Flodström SWE 2:08.70
U20 1500 m Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morag MacLarty GBR 4:15.12 SB
2 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:15.46 SB
3 Azra Eminović SCG 4:15.77 PB
4 Larisa Arcip ROU 4:17.47
5 Jessica Sparke GBR 4:20.21
6 Jeļena Ština LAT 4:22.75
7 Magdalena Deptuła POL 4:24.40
8 Jasminka Guber BIH 4:24.76
9 Stephanie Thieke GER 4:27.01
10 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 4:27.57
11 Olga Kondratjeva LTU 4:28.21 PB
12 Azmera Gebrezgi IRL 4:28.23
13 Ercília Machado POR 4:37.61
14 Agnieszka Miernik POL 4:43.08
U20 3000 m Women - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina De Soccio ITA 9:20.89 PB
2 Susan Kuijken NED 9:28.45 SB
3 Barbara Maveau BEL 9:29.78
4 Olena Makaruk UKR 9:33.74 PB
5 Ágnes Kostyál HUN 9:38.49
6 Jasminka Guber BIH 9:43.50
7 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 9:44.02 SB
8 Azra Eminović SCG 9:48.03
9 Justina Jasutytė LTU 10:14.85
U20 5000 m Women - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Pidgeon GBR 16:14.71
2 Tatyana Azorkina RUS 16:18.60
3 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 16:33.07 SB
4 Yelena Pautova RUS 16:41.17
5 María Sánchez ESP 16:57.99
6 Breffni Twohig IRL 17:05.99
7 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU 17:06.66
8 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS 17:12.27
9 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS 17:23.76
10 Astrid Leutert SUI 17:38.75
11 Eglė Krištaponytė LTU 17:39.34 SB
12 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 17:48.57
13 Livia Burri SUI 17:49.91
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:12.82
2 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:14.29
3 Susi Lutz GER 10:14.96 SB
4 Linda Byrne IRL 10:21.00 NJR PB
5 Julia Hiller GER 10:24.03
6 Natalia Jarawka POL 10:24.35 SB
7 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:35.37
8 Joanna Drobiec POL 10:37.86 PB
9 Emilia Kumoś POL 10:38.61 PB
10 Catia Libertone ITA 10:42.02 NJR SB
11 Andreea David ROU 10:48.70
12 Ánna Thalassinoú GRE 11:08.22
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:36.96
2 Ánna Thalassinoú GRE 10:38.79
3 Joanna Drobiec POL 10:40.44
4 Julia Hiller GER 10:41.15
5 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:43.15
6 Catia Libertone ITA 10:43.16
7 Carolin Lang GER 10:44.39
8 Kerli Karu EST 10:53.05 NJR PB
9 Marta Quintana ESP 11:04.64 SB
10 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 11:07.86
11 Silvia Goncalves POR 11:18.42
12 Francesca Grana ITA 11:21.98
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:32.46
2 Linda Byrne IRL 10:32.80
3 Susi Lutz GER 10:35.52
4 Natalia Jarawka POL 10:37.44
5 Emilia Kumoś POL 10:43.26
6 Andreea David ROU 10:43.96
7 Saara Skyttä FIN 10:44.23 SB
8 Elodie Mouthon FRA 10:50.69 SB
9 Giulia Basoli ITA 10:57.69 PB
10 Solange Jesus POR 11:05.96
11 Heli Sampolahti FIN 11:05.98 PB
12 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 11:12.39 SB
13 Nežka Pori SLO 11:12.41
14 Liubov Novosad LTU 11:51.07
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 13.41
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.56 SB
3 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.65
4 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.74
5 Heather Jones GBR 13.77
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.88
7 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 13.97
8 Piia Roslund FIN 14.00
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 13.56
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.73
3 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.76
4 Piia Roslund FIN 13.89
5 Sara Balduchelli ITA 13.94 SB
6 Christin Senkel GER 13.94
7 Nicola Robinson GBR 14.16
8 Manuela Vellecco ITA 14.18
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.66
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.69
3 Heather Jones GBR 13.71
4 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 13.86
5 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.91
6 Jenni Niittonen FIN 13.95
7 Arna Erega CRO 14.06
8 Maiju Björkholm FIN 14.09
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.98
2 Piia Roslund FIN 14.15
3 Nevin Yanıt TUR 14.22
4 Johanna Sjöström SWE 14.57
5 Marie Hagle NOR 14.65
6 Rosvitha Okou FRA 14.89
7 Kim Reuland LUX 14.93
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.83
2 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 14.07
3 Arna Erega CRO 14.18
4 Andreea Radu ROU 14.62
5 Monika Nabiałek POL 14.65
6 Zara Hohn GBR 14.68
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.5
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.97
2 Jenni Niittonen FIN 14.17
3 Nadine Hildebrand GER 14.20
4 Heather Jones GBR 14.21
5 Sara Balduchelli ITA 14.36
6 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 14.67
- Bianca Cornea ROU DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 13.90
2 Christin Senkel GER 14.16
3 Manuela Vellecco ITA 14.21
4 Nicola Robinson GBR 14.21
5 Maiju Björkholm FIN 14.50
6 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 14.84
7 Monika Grabarek POL 15.03
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.89 NJR SB
2 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 55.89 SB
3 Yuliya Bychkova RUS 58.12 PB
4 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 58.85
5 Sandra Mazan POL 58.87 SB
6 Nikolina Horvat CRO 59.15 NJR SB
7 Edyta Pura POL 59.37
8 Caitriona Cuddihy IRL 62.47
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 58.53
2 Nikolina Horvat CRO 59.73
3 Caitriona Cuddihy IRL 60.36 PB
4 Yekaterina Kharitonova RUS 60.44
5 Alexandra Agostinucci FRA 61.13
6 Gabriela Blicharska POL 61.19
7 Zoe Anello ITA 62.28
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edyta Pura POL 59.05 PB
2 Yuliya Bychkova RUS 59.06
3 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 59.16
4 Amélie Auge FRA 60.89
5 Louise Martin SWE 61.72
6 Shawnee Johnson ESP 62.12
7 Rita Apollo ITA 62.21
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 57.82
2 Sandra Mazan POL 59.55
3 Marine Drapier FRA 60.59
4 Liat Anav ISR 60.94
5 Hege Mardiste EST 61.28
6 Ana Kopčavar SLO 61.43
7 Christine Næsheim Bjørkvik NOR 61.89
U20 High jump Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.91
2 Julia Straub GER 1.87 SB
3 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.85
4 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.82
4 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.82
6 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.82
7 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.82
8 Magdalena Drop POL 1.82
9 Aleksandra Zarecka POL 1.78
10 Annett Engel GER 1.78
10 Viktoria Leks EST 1.78
12 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.73
12 Enikõ Erõs HUN 1.73
14 Adamadía Anastasopoúlou GRE 1.73
U20 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.78
2 Annett Engel GER 1.78
3 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.73
3 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.73
3 Viktoria Leks EST 1.73
6 Magdalena Drop POL 1.73
7 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.73
8 Iryna Iskryk BLR 1.73
9 Meike Kröger GER 1.68
U20 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.78
2 Julia Straub GER 1.78
3 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.78
4 Adamadía Anastasopoúlou GRE 1.73
5 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.73
5 Aleksandra Zarecka POL 1.73
5 Enikõ Erõs HUN 1.73
5 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.73
9 Jessica Leach GBR 1.73
10 Gema Martín-Pozuelo ESP 1.68
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.35
2 Sviatlana Makarevich BLR 4.20 NJR PB
3 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.15 NJR SB
4 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.10
5 Chloé Mourand FRA 4.05
6 Enikõ Erõs HUN 4.00 =SB
7 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.00
8 Miina Kenttä FIN 4.00 PB
9 Alice Ost FRA 3.95
10 Eliška Vaníčková CZE 3.95
11 Anna María Pinero ESP 3.85
12 Jessica Botter SUI 3.85
13 Kathrin Hasler GER 3.85
U20 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 3.95
2 Miina Kenttä FIN 3.95
3 Elena Scarpellini ITA 3.95
3 Alice Ost FRA 3.95
5 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 3.85
6 Enikõ Erõs HUN 3.85
6 Kathrin Hasler GER 3.85
8 Eliška Vaníčková CZE 3.85
9 Aino-Maija Karvinen FIN 3.85
10 Nataša Tomšič SLO 3.85 PB
11 Isabell Lilja SWE 3.75 =SB
12 Elena Marquina ESP 3.75 PB
- Lembi Vaher EST NH
U20 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 3.95
2 Chloé Mourand FRA 3.95
3 Anna María Pinero ESP 3.95
3 Sviatlana Makarevich BLR 3.95
5 Jessica Botter SUI 3.85
6 Justyna Adamczak POL 3.75 =PB
6 Hannamari Pietilä FIN 3.75 =PB
8 Sofía Apostólou GRE 3.75
9 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 3.60
10 Kim Kühnert GER 3.60
- Tina Šutej SLO NH
- Camille Simon FRA NH
U20 Long jump Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.57 SB
2 Amy Harris GBR 6.35 SB
3 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.31 SB
4 Tetyana Dyachenko UKR 6.28
5 Sandra Chukwu POL 6.20
6 Nadine Jacobs GER 6.20
7 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.19
8 Eléni Maslígga GRE 6.02
9 Tania Vicenzino ITA 5.99
10 Hanna Demydova UKR 5.94
11 Veranika Shutkova BLR 5.90
12 Linda Berntsson SWE 5.84
U20 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Dyachenko UKR 6.06
2 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.05
3 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.04
4 Sandra Chukwu POL 6.02
5 Nadine Jacobs GER 6.01
6 Stephie Guitteaud FRA 5.92
7 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 5.89 SB
8 Stephanie Unger GER 5.88
9 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE 5.82
10 Cristina Bujin ROU 5.73
11 Andriana Bânova BUL 5.23
U20 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.41
2 Amy Harris GBR 6.23
3 Hanna Demydova UKR 6.10
4 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.08
5 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.05
6 Eléni Maslígga GRE 5.99
7 Linda Berntsson SWE 5.95
8 Nina Kolarič SLO 5.94
9 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 5.77
10 Maie Onnen GER 5.62
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Dyachenko UKR 14.04
2 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.72 SB
3 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.42
4 Elina Torro FIN 13.40
5 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 13.04
6 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 12.99
7 Vanessa Alesiani ITA 12.84
8 Andriana Bânova BUL 12.75
9 Hanna Kurdziuk BLR 12.51
10 Katharina Schreck GER 12.51
11 Cristine Spătaru ROU 12.35
12 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 11.83
U20 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.20
2 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.06
3 Vanessa Alesiani ITA 12.92
4 Katharina Schreck GER 12.87
5 Cristine Spătaru ROU 12.78
6 Andriana Bânova BUL 12.75
7 Yasmine Regis GBR 12.70
8 Asta Daukšaitė LTU 12.32
- Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR NM
U20 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Dyachenko UKR 13.89
2 Elina Torro FIN 13.48 NJR SB
3 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.24
4 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 13.02 =SB
5 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 12.87
6 Hanna Kurdziuk BLR 12.83
7 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 12.25
8 Magdalena Bachmatiuk POL 12.23
9 Olga Savenkova LAT 12.11
U20 Shot Women - Final
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denise Hinrichs GER 17.55 SB
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 16.53 SB
3 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 16.24
4 Melissa Boekelman NED 15.86
5 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 15.72
6 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 15.68
7 Josephine Terlecki GER 15.63
8 Martina Zaťková SVK 15.31
9 Carmen Rădulescu ROU 14.43
10 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.16
11 Carolina Hjelt SWE 14.13
12 Sally Hinds GBR 13.86
U20 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denise Hinrichs GER 15.90
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 14.97
3 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 14.70
4 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.24
5 Sally Hinds GBR 14.10
6 Carolina Hjelt SWE 13.87
7 Magdalena Kocima POL 13.55
U20 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 15.52
2 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 15.49
3 Josephine Terlecki GER 15.32
4 Martina Zaťková SVK 15.08
5 Melissa Boekelman NED 14.96
6 Carmen Rădulescu ROU 14.42
7 Eden Francis GBR 13.32
8 Florentia Kappa CYP 12.85
U20 Discus Women - Final
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristina Gehrig GER 50.60
2 Liliana Cá POR 49.69
3 Maryna Yakimava BLR 49.31
4 Giedrė Aleknaitė LTU 47.24
5 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 46.85
6 Anna Kasprzak POL 45.97
7 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 45.24
8 Katalin Császár HUN 45.19
9 Melissa Boekelman NED 45.04
10 Josipa Jeličić CRO 44.46
11 Katarina Bušljeta CRO 43.28
12 Sabina Asenjo ESP 43.03
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification A
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliana Cá POR 50.39
2 Melissa Boekelman NED 48.14
3 Anna Kasprzak POL 47.01
4 Katalin Császár HUN 46.97
5 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 46.92
6 Katarina Bušljeta CRO 45.63
7 Tijana Frajtić CRO 42.32
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification B
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Yakimava BLR 50.42
2 Kristina Gehrig GER 48.24
3 Giedrė Aleknaitė LTU 48.05 SB
4 Sabina Asenjo ESP 46.27
5 Josipa Jeličić CRO 45.02
6 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 44.83
7 Liliya Arendar UKR 44.77
8 Katarzyna Jaworowska POL 42.82
U20 Hammer Women - Final
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noémi Németh HUN 63.70
2 Valentina Srša CRO 63.12 SB
3 Laura Gibilisco ITA 62.58
4 Melanie Motzenbäcker GER 61.08
5 Georgiana Artenie ROU 58.94
6 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 58.40
7 Dóra Lévai HUN 58.23
8 Ivett Iván HUN 56.54
9 Magdalena Mirek POL 54.16
10 Tuba Kayhan TUR 53.95
11 Lena Solvin FIN 53.87
12 Julie Roux-Bonnardel FRA 53.69
U20 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification A
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Gibilisco ITA 60.74
2 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 58.05
3 Lena Solvin FIN 57.57 SB
4 Tuba Kayhan TUR 57.00
5 Ivett Iván HUN 56.54
6 Dóra Lévai HUN 55.76
7 Georgiana Artenie ROU 54.93
8 Marina Nikişenko MDA 53.87
9 Kristin Steinert GER 53.04
10 Annika Hjelm SWE 52.87
11 Dorotea Habazin CRO 50.15
- Diana Sousa POR NM
U20 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification B
22.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentina Srša CRO 60.32
2 Melanie Motzenbäcker GER 59.39
3 Magdalena Mirek POL 57.88
4 Noémi Németh HUN 57.86
5 Julie Roux-Bonnardel FRA 55.21
6 Konstadína Doudouláki GRE 53.23
7 Karolina Pedersen SWE 53.15
8 Annika Nurminen FIN 52.44
9 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 51.31
10 Sülbiye Ebiboğlu TUR 49.39
11 Ana Luzia Durão POR 49.37
12 Lina Kraskauskaitė LTU 45.85
- Polina Vashukova RUS NM
U20 Javelin Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 57.11
2 María Zérva GRE 56.47
3 Sandra Schaffarzik GER 55.49 SB
4 Maryna Buksa BLR 52.57
5 Berna Demirci TUR 52.07
6 Panayióta Touloumtzí GRE 51.38
7 Margaryta Dorozhon UKR 50.93
8 Bregje Crolla NED 49.68
9 Xénia Nagy HUN 49.40
10 Maria Negoiţă ROU 49.37
11 Jo Blair GBR 46.74
12 Evelien Dekkers NED 45.78
U20 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Zérva GRE 57.92 SB
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 54.46
3 Maryna Buksa BLR 51.80
4 Xénia Nagy HUN 51.49 SB
5 Bregje Crolla NED 51.05
6 Maria Negoiţă ROU 50.39
7 Panayióta Touloumtzí GRE 50.13
8 Sandra Schaffarzik GER 49.73
9 Berna Demirci TUR 49.41
10 Evelien Dekkers NED 49.38
11 Margaryta Dorozhon UKR 48.49
12 Jo Blair GBR 48.23
13 Anna Urbicka POL 47.59
14 Ivana Vuković CRO 46.89
15 Iwona Byrska POL 46.60
16 Joanna Bałdyga POL 45.55
17 Madara Palameika LAT 45.43
18 Madara Dzalbe LAT 40.79
U20 10000 m walk Women - Final
21.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Sokolova RUS 43:11.34 WJR PB
2 Olga Suranova RUS 45:31.49 PB
3 Martina Gabrielli ITA 46:38.53 NJR PB
4 Hanna Drabenia BLR 46:56.25 PB
5 Alena Rusak BLR 47:31.59
6 Ann Loughnane IRL 48:21.71 NJR PB
7 Klára Malíková SVK 48:50.46 PB
8 Krisztina Kernács HUN 49:06.85 PB
9 Ivett Erdõs HUN 50:16.69 PB
10 Paulina Buziak POL 50:52.96 SB
11 Fátima Rodrigues POR 51:53.46 SB
13 Rita Kaselytė LTU 53:56.00 PB
- Yelena Ladanova RUS DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnieszka Ceglarek, Marika Popowicz, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezińska POL 44.65
2 Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Natalya Dashina, Yuliya Kashina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 44.70
3 Christelle Monne, Nelly Banco, Symphora Behi, Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 44.79
4 Claudia Pacini, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Veronica Borsi ITA 44.81
5 Johnelle Gibbons, Joey Duck, Lucy Sargent, Joscelynn Hopeson GBR 45.24
6 Natalija Valetova, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 45.47 NJR
7 Siri Fagerlund, Maria Teilman, Evelina Lunner, Nina Törnquist SWE 46.26
8 Shannon García, Silvia Riba, Patricia Sanmartín, Marián Garrantxo ESP 46.77
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Pacini, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Veronica Borsi ITA 44.72 NJR
2 Joscelynn Hopeson, Joey Duck, Lucy Sargent, Johnelle Gibbons GBR 44.94
3 Agnieszka Ceglarek, Marika Popowicz, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezińska POL 44.98
4 Shannon García, Silvia Riba, Patricia Sanmartín, Marián Garrantxo ESP 46.40
5 Amy Foster, Gemma Hynes, Katie Lydon, Louise Kiernan IRL 46.49
- Ezinne Okparaebo, Elisabeth Slettum, Christine Næsheim Bjørkvik, Marie Hagle NOR DQ
- Katsiaryna Paplauskaya, Volha Astashka, Alena Kievich, Hanna Kurdziuk BLR DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christelle Monne, Nelly Banco, Symphora Behi, Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 44.98
2 Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Natalya Dashina, Yuliya Kashina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 45.03
3 Natalija Valetova, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 45.89
4 Siri Fagerlund, Maria Teilman, Evelina Lunner, Nina Törnquist SWE 46.07
- Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Dostálová, Pavla Hřivnová, Zuzana Hejnová CZE DNF
- Katja Börner, Sarah Heinrich, Maike Dix, Jala Gangnus GER DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Kuznetsova, Kseniya Zadorina, Nadezhda Shlyapnikova, Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 3:32.63
2 Wiebke Ullmann, Désirée Meyer, Julia Müller-Foell, Janin Lindenberg GER 3:36.63
3 Oleksandra Peycheva, Anzhela Shevchenko, Nataliya Lupu, Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 3:36.64 NJR
4 Barbara Jurowska, Edyta Pura, Danuta Młynarczyk, Ernesta Tomza POL 3:37.12
5 Gemma Nicol, Katie Flower, Henrietta Kodilinye-Sims, Laura Finucane GBR 3:37.37
6 Louise Martin, Emma Björkman, Jenny Holmroos, Sofie Persson SWE 3:39.77 NJR
7 Clarisse Moh, Myriam Soumaré, Fatima Sountoura, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 3:40.53
- Cristina Banyai, Ioana Banut, Anamaria Ioniţă, Angela Moroşanu ROU DNF
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Kuznetsova, Nadezhda Shlyapnikova, Diana Potapova, Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 3:37.04
2 Wiebke Ullmann, Désirée Meyer, Julia Müller-Foell, Kristiane Schmitt GER 3:37.95
3 Cristina Banyai, Ioana Banut, Anamaria Ioniţă, Angela Moroşanu ROU 3:40.61
4 Marta Milani, Zoe Anello, Rita Apollo, Maria Enrica Spacca ITA 3:42.15
5 Henrieke Krommendijk, Romara van Noort, Machteld Mulder, Sjorske Wijnker NED 3:44.64
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksandra Peycheva, Anzhela Shevchenko, Nataliya Lupu, Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 3:39.72
2 Barbara Jurowska, Danuta Młynarczyk, Aleksandra Kniefel, Ernesta Tomza POL 3:40.05
3 Louise Martin, Emma Björkman, Jenny Holmroos, Sofie Persson SWE 3:40.20
4 Myriam Soumaré, Clarisse Moh, Fatima Sountoura, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 3:40.23
5 Henrietta Kodilinye-Sims, Katie Flower, Kate McGing, Gemma Nicol GBR 3:40.24
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė, Liudmila Titova, Natalija Piliušina, Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 3:46.08
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
24.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 5891
2 Julia Mächtig GER 5830 SB
3 Ksenija Balta EST 5747
4 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS 5740
5 Bregje Crolla NED 5554 SB
6 Ida Marcussen NOR 5415 SB
7 Liane Weber GER 5392
8 Ellen Sprunger SUI 5246
9 Linda Züblin SUI 5226
10 Marlen Buder GER 5155
11 Iryna Ilkevych UKR 5098
12 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 5037
13 Fanny Brunet Manquat FRA 4744
14 Charline Dufay FRA 4414
- Marina Goncharova RUS DNF
- Anastasiya Arsenova RUS DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 8 12 4 24
2 GBR 6 5 3 14
3 GER 5 7 4 16
4 HUN 3 3 1 7
5 POL 3 2 4 9
6 CRO 3 1 0 4
7 CZE 3 0 0 3
8 FRA 2 0 3 5
8 UKR 2 0 3 5
10 GRE 1 3 2 6
11 BLR 1 2 3 6
12 ITA 1 1 4 6
13 IRL 1 1 0 2
14 EST 1 0 1 2
14 BEL 1 0 1 2
16 LAT 1 0 0 1
16 TUR 1 0 0 1
16 SWE 1 0 0 1
19 ROU 0 2 2 4
20 SCG 0 1 1 2
21 POR 0 1 0 1
21 BUL 0 1 0 1
21 LTU 0 1 0 1
21 NOR 0 1 0 1
21 NED 0 1 0 1
26 FIN 0 0 3 3
27 CYP 0 0 1 1
27 MDA 0 0 1 1
27 ISR 0 0 1 1
27 ESP 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 8 12 4 6 4 4 1 1 232
2 GER 5 7 4 4 2 3 4 4 161.50
3 POL 3 2 4 3 8 7 6 6 148
4 GBR 6 5 3 1 6 2 1 2 140
5 HUN 3 3 1 2 1 1 2 3 75
6 BLR 1 2 3 3 3 1 1 0 71.50
7 FRA 2 0 3 1 3 3 3 1 67
8 UKR 2 0 3 2 2 3 2 1 66
9 GRE 1 3 2 1 1 3 1 1 61.50
10 ITA 1 1 4 2 0 1 2 1 57
11 ROU 0 2 2 3 2 0 2 0 53
11 FIN 0 0 3 4 1 1 3 2 53
13 CRO 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 34
13 CZE 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 34
15 IRL 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 29
16 ESP 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 3 26
17 EST 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 24
17 LTU 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 24
17 BUL 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 24
20 SWE 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 1 23
21 LAT 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 20
22 NED 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 19
23 TUR 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 16
23 SCG 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 16
25 BEL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 15
25 POR 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 15
27 NOR 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 14.50
28 MDA 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 12
29 ISR 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 10
29 CYP 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
31 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6
31 SUI 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
33 GEO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
33 DEN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
35 BIH 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best