19th European Athletics Junior Championships, Fanny Blankers-Koen Stadion

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Reus GER 10.38
2 Yannick Lesourd FRA 10.53
3 Giuseppe Aita ITA 10.57 SB
4 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.60
5 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.77
6 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.80
7 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.81
- Leevan Yearwood GBR DQ
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giuseppe Aita ITA 10.59
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.60
3 Yannick Lesourd FRA 10.61
4 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.64
5 Artur Zaczek POL 10.73
6 James Alaka GBR 10.77
7 Kwasi Ofosu Asante SUI 10.82
- Nedim Čović BIH DNF
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leevan Yearwood GBR 10.34
2 Julian Reus GER 10.35
3 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.67
4 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.67
5 Nyls Nubret FRA 10.69
6 Luis Wee ESP 10.71
7 Semih Sencer TUR 10.82
- Jona Schweizer SUI DNS
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Lesourd FRA 10.51
2 James Alaka GBR 10.62
3 Artur Zaczek POL 10.63 SB
4 Nedim Čović BIH 10.67 NJR
5 Bernhard Chudarek AUT 10.76
6 Luca Berti Rigo ITA 10.84
7 Ángel Miret AND 11.34
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giuseppe Aita ITA 10.50
2 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.55
3 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.59
4 Nyls Nubret FRA 10.60
5 Semih Sencer TUR 10.73
6 Oleksandr Kashchyeyev UKR 10.86
7 Geraldo Festus LUX 11.01
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.6
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leevan Yearwood GBR 10.53
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.59 SB
3 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.62 SB
4 Kwasi Ofosu Asante SUI 10.72 PB
5 Davide Deimichei ITA 10.73
6 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen NOR 10.76
7 Csaba Antalóczy HUN 10.78
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Reus GER 10.45
2 Luis Wee ESP 10.66
3 Jona Schweizer SUI 10.77
4 Martas Skrabulis LTU 10.81
5 Lukas Reiter AUT 10.82
6 Gregory Martinet FRA 10.87
7 Yoann Bebon LUX 10.90
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Nelson GBR 20.83 SB
2 Julian Reus GER 20.87 SB
3 Luke Fagan GBR 21.08
4 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.13
5 Robert Hering GER 21.33
6 Enrico Demonte ITA 21.36
7 Matteo Galvan ITA 21.55
8 Frédéric Mignot FRA 21.75
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luke Fagan GBR 20.91
2 Robert Hering GER 20.96 SB
3 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.98
4 Frédéric Mignot FRA 21.56
5 Lukas Reiter AUT 21.85
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.5
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Nelson GBR 21.22
2 Enrico Demonte ITA 21.31
3 Lauri Kohtamäki FIN 21.59
4 Maciej Samborski POL 21.76
5 Charles Figaro FRA 21.83
6 Michael Anpong NED 22.74
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): -0.6
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Reus GER 21.09
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.26
3 Alessandro Berdini ITA 21.56
4 Gregor van Betuw NED 21.65
5 David Telfer-James GBR 21.81
6 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen NOR 21.92
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Hering GER 20.98
2 Luke Fagan GBR 21.01
3 Alessandro Berdini ITA 21.52
4 Lukas Reiter AUT 21.73
5 Csaba Antalóczy HUN 21.88
6 Stávros Anifadís GRE 21.95
7 Yoann Bebon LUX 22.28
8 Owen Camilleri MLT 22.66 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Reus GER 21.31
2 David Telfer-James GBR 21.63
3 Maciej Samborski POL 21.71
4 Gregor van Betuw NED 21.77
5 Marc Altés ESP 22.02
6 Ruslanas Fakejevas LTU 22.17
- Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI DNF
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.7
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Nelson GBR 21.05
2 Enrico Demonte ITA 21.10 SB
3 Charles Figaro FRA 21.55 SB
4 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen NOR 21.75
5 Lauri Kohtamäki FIN 21.77
6 Giovanni Codrington NED 21.80
7 Henning Mohr GER 21.88
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.7
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.30
2 Matteo Galvan ITA 21.48
3 Frédéric Mignot FRA 21.77
4 Bernhard Chudarek AUT 21.84
5 Nedim Čović BIH 21.88
6 Javier Sanz ESP 22.38
- Michael Anpong NED DQ
U20 400 m Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.34 SB
2 Marcin Kłaczański POL 46.46 PB
3 Eric Krüger GER 46.49 SB
4 Nigel Levine GBR 46.58
5 Bohdan Stolyarchuk UKR 46.62 NJR PB
6 Jānis Leitis LAT 46.85 SB
7 Bruno Naprix FRA 47.07 SB
8 Robert Muči SRB 48.05
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 47.03
2 Nigel Levine GBR 47.12
3 Marcin Kłaczański POL 47.22 =PB
4 Jānis Leitis LAT 47.31
5 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 47.86
6 Taavi Liiv EST 48.23
7 Iulian Geambazu ROU 48.43
8 Boris Suslovski BIH 49.31
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eric Krüger GER 47.27
2 Bohdan Stolyarchuk UKR 47.32
3 Bruno Naprix FRA 47.81
4 Robert Muči SRB 47.97
5 Ruslan Bayazitov RUS 48.07
6 Niels van Dijk NED 48.31
7 Petr Vaněk CZE 48.59
8 Krzysztof Tylkowski POL 48.77
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bruno Naprix FRA 47.83
2 Eric Krüger GER 48.04
3 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 48.27
4 Petr Vaněk CZE 48.37
5 Gábor Armuth HUN 48.60
6 Marc Orozco ESP 48.62
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Muči SRB 47.69
2 Marcin Kłaczański POL 47.90
3 Ruslan Bayazitov RUS 48.00
4 Iulian Geambazu ROU 48.29
5 Julien Bardet FRA 49.07
6 Kristijan Efremov MKD 52.88
- Kevin Borlée BEL DNS
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 47.95
2 Taavi Liiv EST 48.06
3 Niels van Dijk NED 48.21
4 Krzysztof Tylkowski POL 48.34
5 Boris Suslovski BIH 48.56 SB
6 Alejandro Guerrero ESP 49.15
7 German Florentz ISR 49.71
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 47.15
2 Bohdan Stolyarchuk UKR 47.83
3 Jānis Leitis LAT 47.84
4 Fredrik Hallinder SWE 48.94
5 Asko Anipai EST 49.25
6 Jonathan Borlée BEL 49.79
U20 800 m Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Schembera GER 1:47.98
2 James Brewer GBR 1:48.08
3 Adam Kszczot POL 1:48.10 SB
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 1:48.95 SB
5 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:49.20
6 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:49.97
7 Mark Mitchell GBR 1:50.23
8 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:50.26
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Brewer GBR 1:50.97
2 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:51.18
3 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:51.21
4 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:51.24
5 Sören Ludolph GER 1:51.26
6 Martin Hrstka CZE 1:51.79
7 Raul Botezan ROU 1:52.15
8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:53.30
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Carvalho FRA 1:51.02
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:51.37
3 Robin Schembera GER 1:51.54
4 Mark Mitchell GBR 1:51.63
5 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:53.31
6 Ihor Davydov UKR 1:53.84
7 Jérôme Kahia BEL 1:54.29
8 Johan Svensson SWE 1:56.03
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:49.14
2 Mark Mitchell GBR 1:49.16
3 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:49.21 SB
4 Martin Hrstka CZE 1:49.39 SB
5 Florian Carvalho FRA 1:49.53
6 Raul Botezan ROU 1:51.26
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Schembera GER 1:54.79
2 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:55.29
3 Ihor Davydov UKR 1:55.33
4 Ed Aston GBR 1:55.34
5 Rasmus Terp DEN 1:55.89
6 Namig Asadov AZE 1:56.31
7 Metin Altınten TUR 1:56.74
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:53.09
2 Johan Svensson SWE 1:53.48
2 Sören Ludolph GER 1:53.48
4 Christophe Bestgen LUX 1:53.49
5 Bálint Horváth HUN 1:54.66
6 Ronald Droppert NED 1:55.23
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:52.53
2 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:52.67
3 James Brewer GBR 1:52.81
4 Jérôme Kahia BEL 1:53.13
5 Brice Leroy FRA 1:53.80
6 Eduardo Suárez ESP 1:55.14
U20 1500 m Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Scapini ITA 4:01.31
2 Víctor José Corrales ESP 4:01.44
3 Merihun Crespi ITA 4:01.83
4 Otmane Belharbazi FRA 4:01.85
5 Mehdi Yazidi FRA 4:02.02
6 Maxime Zermatten SUI 4:02.26
7 Daniel Lipus GER 4:02.53
8 Bruno Albuquerque POR 4:03.21
9 Kamil Zieliński POL 4:03.49
10 Ricardo Longerich BEL 4:03.78
11 Łukasz Mianowicz POL 4:04.45
12 Thibaut Vandenabeele BEL 4:04.85
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Otmane Belharbazi FRA 3:51.20
2 Ricardo Longerich BEL 3:51.31
3 Mario Scapini ITA 3:51.32
4 Maxime Zermatten SUI 3:51.57
5 Ricky Stevenson GBR 3:51.60
6 Chris Gerdel GER 3:52.52
7 Arkadiusz Mostrąg POL 3:53.10
8 David McCarthy IRL 3:53.51
9 Raphael Pallitsch AUT 3:54.28
10 Oriol Bonet ESP 3:56.83
11 Antoine Berlin MON 4:11.50
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Lipus GER 3:48.73
2 Víctor José Corrales ESP 3:48.76
3 Kamil Zieliński POL 3:49.00
4 Merihun Crespi ITA 3:49.40
5 Łukasz Mianowicz POL 3:49.59
6 Thibaut Vandenabeele BEL 3:49.60
7 Mehdi Yazidi FRA 3:49.64
8 Bruno Albuquerque POR 3:49.80
9 Felix Kernbichler AUT 3:49.95 SB
10 Benoît Calandreau FRA 3:50.49
11 Aidas Krakauskas LTU 3:58.48
U20 5000 m Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mourad Amdouni FRA 14:08.27
2 Mohamed Elbendir ESP 14:14.79
3 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 14:15.26
4 Łukasz Kujawski POL 14:22.42
5 Alexander Söderberg SWE 14:23.83 SB
6 Javier García ESP 14:28.66
7 Rico Schwarz GER 14:33.30
8 Péter Szemeti HUN 14:33.93 SB
9 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 14:43.46
10 Alexander Hahn GER 14:52.58
11 Paolo Pedotti ITA 14:58.90
12 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:59.35
13 Richard Ringer GER 15:16.03
U20 10000 m Men - Final
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 29:51.58 SB
2 Matti Markowski GER 30:10.75 SB
3 Roman Pozdyaykin RUS 30:13.70
4 Péter Szemeti HUN 30:14.21 PB
5 Thorsten Baumeister GER 30:27.03
6 Uladzimir Bandarenka BLR 30:48.05
7 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 30:50.12 SB
8 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 30:54.19 PB
9 Lukáš Kourek CZE 30:57.42
10 Theodósios Kaldís GRE 30:57.54
11 Markus Geiger GER 30:58.03
12 Sanne Torfs BEL 31:11.33
13 Joost van den Ende NED 31:27.85
14 Vedat Günen TUR 31:30.91
15 Timothy Van Loon BEL 31:40.39
16 Jorit van Malsen NED 31:53.23
- Lars Nesbø Bakke NOR DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 8:50.30 PB
2 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:50.42 SB
3 Carlos Alonso ESP 8:50.95 SB
4 Denys Lepynskyy UKR 8:51.46 SB
5 Felix Hentschel GER 8:57.72 SB
6 Younes El Haddad FRA 8:59.22
7 Igor Chernobay RUS 8:59.79
8 Krystian Zalewski POL 9:01.74
9 Yuriy Kholodkov RUS 9:11.09
10 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:23.87
- Adem Belir TUR DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Noga POL 13.36 SB
2 Vladimir Zhukov RUS 13.46 PB
3 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.47 PB =PB
4 João Almeida POR 13.80
5 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.92
6 Michael Winkler GER 13.95
- Callum Priestley GBR DNF
- Mohammed Kone FRA DQ
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.9
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Zhukov RUS 13.60
2 João Almeida POR 13.61 NJR PB
3 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.64
4 Mohammed Kone FRA 13.67
5 Berthold Daubner GER 13.69 PB
6 Julian Adeniran GBR 13.73
7 Balázs Baji HUN 13.80 SB
8 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 14.13
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Noga POL 13.42
2 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.47
3 Callum Priestley GBR 13.62 PB
4 Michael Winkler GER 13.80
5 Ivan Byzin RUS 13.94
6 Johan Mautil FRA 14.11
7 Martin Pokorný CZE 14.27
8 Josua Gustafsson SWE 14.28
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Noga POL 13.58
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.82
3 Callum Priestley GBR 13.91
4 Johan Mautil FRA 13.95
5 Karim Manaoui SUI 14.30
6 Francisco Javier López ESP 14.45
7 Aivaras Mieliauskas LTU 14.98
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Winkler GER 13.91
2 Ivan Byzin RUS 13.93
3 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 14.05 PB
4 Ľubomír Bennár SVK 14.19
5 Markus Sparrman SWE 14.33 =SB
6 Reinier Bouma NED 14.36
7 Fabrice Bornet SUI 14.48
- Clément Sabater FRA DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Adeniran GBR 13.71 PB
2 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.95
3 Quentin Ruffacq BEL 14.22
4 Jiří Smola CZE 14.48
5 Matteo Andreani ITA 14.51
6 Ionut Vlaicu ROU 14.61
7 Tarass Shcherenko ISR 14.83 PB
8 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 15.25
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.3
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Zhukov RUS 13.59
2 Mohammed Kone FRA 13.63
3 João Almeida POR 13.75
4 Josua Gustafsson SWE 14.13 PB
5 Adnan Malkić BIH 14.14
6 Juan Ramón Barragán ESP 14.17
7 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.17
8 Paraschiv Eftimie ROU 14.27 SB
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -1.3
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.81
2 Martin Pokorný CZE 13.92
3 Berthold Daubner GER 13.98
4 Rauno Kirschbaum EST 14.23
5 Erik Leeflang NED 14.40
6 Sorin Drǎghici ROU 14.65
7 Harald Modl AUT 14.71
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 50.60 SB
2 Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS 50.72 SB
3 Toby Ulm GBR 50.99 SB
4 Mickaël François FRA 51.06
5 Quentin Seigel GER 51.43
6 Radosław Czyż POL 51.81 SB
7 Nathan Woodward GBR 52.57
8 Christian Kurz AUT 53.95
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS 51.79
2 Nathan Woodward GBR 52.32
3 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 52.57
4 António Rodrigues POR 52.93
5 Denys Teslenko UKR 53.39
6 Diego Cabello ESP 53.40
7 Sylvain Commanchail FRA 54.41
- Georg Vladimirov EST DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mickaël François FRA 51.09
2 Radosław Czyż POL 51.89
3 Quentin Seigel GER 52.14
4 Christian Kurz AUT 52.43 PB
5 Francesco Cavazzani ITA 53.30
- David Martin GBR DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 51.43
2 Toby Ulm GBR 51.99
3 Hugo Grillas FRA 52.58 SB
4 Sebastian Porządny POL 52.60
5 Giacomo Panizza ITA 53.29
6 Niclas Åkerström SWE 53.60
7 Juan Carlos Moreno ESP 54.05
8 Gil Sheleg ISR 54.42
U20 High jump Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.23
2 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.21 SB
2 Raúl Spank GER 2.21
4 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.21
5 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.21 SB
6 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.21
7 Alan Mckie GBR 2.19
8 Rimantas Mėlinis LTU 2.17 NJR =PB
9 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.14
10 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.10
11 Martin Kalafus SVK 2.10
12 Álex Soto ESP 2.05
13 Emil Svensson SWE 2.05
14 Mustafa Onur Demir TUR 2.05
- Niko Kyyhkynen FIN NH
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonid Kivalov RUS 5.60 =SB
2 Yevgeniy Ageyev RUS 5.50 SB
3 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.45
4 Karsten Dilla GER 5.35 SB
5 Marvin Reitze GER 5.35 SB
6 Sergey Pogorelov RUS 5.25
7 Svit Pintar SLO 5.10 PB
8 Stéfanos Koufídis GRE 5.10
9 Flavien Basson FRA 5.10 SB
10 Jonas Almqvist SWE 5.10
11 Laurent Vanhees BEL 4.90
11 Albert Vélez ESP 4.90
13 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.90 =SB
14 Jerome Leroy FRA 4.70
- Nikandros Stylianou CYP NH
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marvin Reitze GER 5.00
1 Yevgeniy Ageyev RUS 5.00
1 Leonid Kivalov RUS 5.00
1 Sergey Pogorelov RUS 5.00
5 Karsten Dilla GER 5.00
6 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.00
7 Albert Vélez ESP 4.90
7 Svit Pintar SLO 4.90
9 Stéfanos Koufídis GRE 4.90
10 Flavien Basson FRA 4.90
11 Jonas Almqvist SWE 4.75
11 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 4.75
11 Jerome Leroy FRA 4.75
11 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.75
11 Laurent Vanhees BEL 4.75
16 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 4.75
16 Nicolas Homo FRA 4.75
18 Tomás Abellán ESP 4.75
19 Tomáš Ondrejko SVK 4.75
20 Ivan Yeryomin UKR 4.40
- Jan Kudlička CZE NH
- Luke Cutts GBR NH
- Dezső Szabó HUN NH
- Raphael Holzdeppe GER NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivier Huet FRA 7.78
2 Ivan Slepov RUS 7.61
3 Marcos Caldeira POR 7.58 SB
4 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.55 SB
5 Stanislav Ionov RUS 7.54
6 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.53
7 Tiberiu Ţălnar ROU 7.49
8 Dilian Zakhariev BUL 7.47
9 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.36
10 Eoin Hannon IRL 7.22
11 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 7.20
12 Benoit Maxwell FRA 7.02
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivier Huet FRA 7.83 SB
2 Eoin Hannon IRL 7.45 PB
3 Tiberiu Ţălnar ROU 7.44
4 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.41
5 Marcos Caldeira POR 7.39
5 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.39
7 Ivan Slepov RUS 7.35
8 Stanislav Ionov RUS 7.33
9 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 7.31
10 Dilian Zakhariev BUL 7.30
11 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.29
12 Benoit Maxwell FRA 7.23
13 Julian Kellerer AUT 7.19
14 Gadi Okhayon ISR 7.17
15 Emmanuel Biron FRA 7.16
16 Joonas Makkonen FIN 7.06
17 Damian Szade POL 7.05
18 Yinon Israeli ISR 7.03
19 Dmytro Pidopryhora UKR 7.01
20 Emanuele Catania ITA 6.83
21 István Virovecz HUN 6.62
22 Stanislav Shukerov BUL 6.24
- Filippo Gorrieri SMR NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.50
2 Ilya Yefremov RUS 16.49
3 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.49
4 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.35 SB
5 Stanislav Ionov RUS 16.09
6 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 15.93
7 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 15.84
8 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 15.64
9 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 15.63
10 Fabio Buscella ITA 15.62
11 José Palomanes ESP 15.31
12 Daniele Greco ITA 15.00
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 16.30 SB
2 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.25
3 Stanislav Ionov RUS 16.23
4 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.03
4 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 16.03
6 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 15.89
7 Fabio Buscella ITA 15.82
8 José Palomanes ESP 15.75
9 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15.75
10 Ilya Yefremov RUS 15.74
11 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 15.60
12 Daniele Greco ITA 15.54 SB
13 Raman Pakhomchyk BLR 15.47
14 Radu Muscalu ROU 15.43
15 Norbert Lenard ROU 15.37 SB
16 Ondřej Hanuš CZE 15.36
17 Zhivko Petkov BUL 15.33
18 Mateusz Kustra POL 15.31
19 Louis-Grégory Occin FRA 15.19
20 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.15
21 Chrysovalantis Theouli CYP 15.12
22 Karol Hoffmann POL 15.00
23 Ruslan Panasenko AZE 14.98
24 Emanuele Catania ITA 14.97
25 Darius Aučyna LTU 14.97
26 Martin Lalev BUL 14.67
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bulanov RUS 19.95 SB
2 António Vital e Silva POR 19.66
3 Nikola Kišanić CRO 19.63 =PB
4 Vladislav Tuláček CZE 19.61
5 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 19.54
6 Pavel Shustsutski BLR 19.01
7 Niko Hauhia FIN 18.91
8 Stanislav Seheda UKR 18.70
9 Aleksandr Bolshakov RUS 18.58
10 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis GRE 18.50
11 Łukasz Kutek POL 18.43
12 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 17.28
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis GRE 19.77 NJR PB
2 Niko Hauhia FIN 19.64
3 Nikola Kišanić CRO 19.36
4 Vladislav Tuláček CZE 19.30
5 Pavel Shustsutski BLR 19.15
6 António Vital e Silva POR 19.09
7 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 18.86
8 Aleksandr Bulanov RUS 18.65
9 Stanislav Seheda UKR 18.62
10 Aleksandr Bolshakov RUS 18.20
11 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 17.97
12 Łukasz Kutek POL 17.87
13 Miloš Marković SRB 17.84
14 Łukasz Haratyk POL 17.70
15 Ivan Sharyy UKR 17.55
16 Marin Premeru CRO 17.46
17 Damian Kusiak POL 17.22
18 Boudewijn Luijten NED 16.97
19 Alberto Sortino ITA 16.94
20 Christian Pirmann AUT 16.79
21 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 16.66
22 Stian Andersen NOR 16.61
23 Artūras Gurklys LTU 16.54
24 Dáriusz Csák HUN 16.16
25 Bojan Džida BIH 16.13
26 Robert Löbb SVK 15.87
- Markko Ratas EST NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 62.72 NJR PB
2 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 62.28
3 Joni Mattila FIN 58.05
4 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 57.60
5 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 56.84
6 Artur Hoppe GER 56.02
7 Mateusz Suchocki POL 54.34
8 Tibor Petrovszki HUN 54.08
9 Brett Morse GBR 53.91
10 Michał Pietraszko POL 51.58
11 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 51.45
12 Saša Jambrošić CRO 44.59
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 62.27
2 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 60.36
3 Joni Mattila FIN 57.72
4 Brett Morse GBR 56.51
5 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 55.98
6 Artur Hoppe GER 55.26
7 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 54.87
8 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 54.41
9 Michał Pietraszko POL 54.36
10 Mateusz Suchocki POL 54.19
11 Tibor Petrovszki HUN 54.05
12 Saša Jambrošić CRO 53.83
13 Anton Tikhomirov RUS 53.69
14 Jaume León ESP 53.37
15 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 53.29
16 Vladislav Tuláček CZE 52.75
17 António Vital e Silva POR 52.64
18 Fatih Şener TUR 52.05
19 Chris Scott GBR 51.69
20 Allan Sadul EST 51.44
21 Boudewijn Luijten NED 51.29
22 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 51.23
23 Stian Andersen NOR 51.22
24 Linas Venteris LTU 50.50
25 Savvas Aresti CYP 50.30 SB
26 Erwan Cassier FRA 50.03
27 Žilvinas Norkūnas LTU 49.47
28 Miloš Marković SRB 48.79
29 Ulf Ankarling SWE 48.03
30 Vegard Henriksen NOR 47.87
31 Mark Alterman ISR 46.20
- Ondřej Pítr CZE NM
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arno Laitinen FIN 71.94
2 Adrian Pop ROU 70.80
3 Aliaksei Tsytsoryn BLR 70.23
4 Alex Smith GBR 70.04
5 Denis Lukyanov RUS 69.70
6 Artem Vynnyk UKR 69.10
7 Dimítrios Filladitákis GRE 68.77
8 Igor Sergeyev RUS 68.51
9 Quentin Mege FRA 66.42
10 Mirko Mičuda CRO 66.03
11 James Bedford GBR 61.64
- Sándor Pálhegyi HUN NM
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksei Tsytsoryn BLR 73.38
2 Adrian Pop ROU 71.55
3 Alex Smith GBR 70.75
4 Arno Laitinen FIN 70.31
5 Artem Vynnyk UKR 70.07
6 Igor Sergeyev RUS 69.41
7 Mirko Mičuda CRO 67.89
8 Denis Lukyanov RUS 67.54
9 Quentin Mege FRA 67.00
10 James Bedford GBR 66.45
11 Dimítrios Filladitákis GRE 66.41
12 Sándor Pálhegyi HUN 66.26
13 Carlos Vicente POR 65.91
14 Harri Santala FIN 65.67
15 Dániel Szabó HUN 65.58
16 Ákos Hudi HUN 65.19
17 Samuli Heinänen FIN 64.72
18 Bartłomiej Molenda POL 64.15
19 Erwan Cassier FRA 63.91
20 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 63.74
21 Ignacio López ESP 61.63
22 Eivind Henriksen NOR 61.48
23 Tomaž Bogovič SLO 60.68
24 Steinar Kleppe NOR 60.66
25 Domagoj Njegač CRO 60.31
U20 Javelin Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthias de Zordo GER 78.59
2 Roman Avramenko UKR 75.24
3 Thomas Smet BEL 72.56
4 Bartłomiej Kempny POL 72.51
5 Franz Burghagen GER 72.29
6 Maximilian Buchholz GER 70.74 SB
7 Tanel Laanmäe EST 70.33
8 James Campbell GBR 69.80
9 Petr Frydrych CZE 68.65
10 Robert Szpak POL 67.58
11 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 64.51
12 Emanuele Sabbio ITA 59.02
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Avramenko UKR 77.88 NJR SB
2 Tanel Laanmäe EST 76.20
3 Matthias de Zordo GER 75.90
4 Bartłomiej Kempny POL 73.71 SB
5 Franz Burghagen GER 71.62
6 Petr Frydrych CZE 71.01
7 Emanuele Sabbio ITA 70.60 SB
8 Thomas Smet BEL 70.38
9 Robert Szpak POL 69.96
10 James Campbell GBR 69.88
11 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 69.79 SB
12 Maximilian Buchholz GER 69.67
13 Ansis Brūns LAT 67.33
14 Martin Benák SVK 66.88
15 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 66.88
16 Danila Bliniaeu BLR 66.69
17 Tuomas Saari FIN 66.65
18 Uģis Svažs LAT 65.90
19 Paulius Vaitiekus LTU 65.64
20 Eetu Vanhamäki FIN 65.21
21 Bartosz Kobyłka POL 64.54
22 Lauris Jelsmanis LAT 64.37
23 Kristijan Kovač SRB 62.55
24 Ramūnas Butkus LTU 62.02
25 Tomas Kirielius LTU 58.41
26 Constantinos Stavrou CYP 50.69
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Morozov RUS 40:02.88 PB
2 Matteo Giupponi ITA 40:54.88 SB
3 Lluís Torlá ESP 41:06.32 SB
4 Manel Torlá ESP 41:07.51 PB
5 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 42:04.57 PB
6 Christopher Linke GER 42:11.94 SB
7 Kevin Campion FRA 42:15.88 NJR SB
8 Miguel Ángel López ESP 42:36.60 SB
9 Dmitriy Shorin RUS 42:47.27 PB
10 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 42:50.37 SB
11 Máté Helebrandt HUN 43:33.73 SB
12 Federico Tontodonati ITA 43:37.05
13 Alin Ciobotaru ROU 43:57.71
14 Tautvydas Žėkas LTU 44:52.62 SB
15 Damien Molmy FRA 46:02.95
16 Mehdi Boufraine FRA 47:10.33
- Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR DNF
- Dzmitry Hamzunau BLR DQ
- Andrea Adragna ITA DQ
- Aleksey Bartsaykin RUS DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rouven Christ, Julian Reus, Robert Hering, Markus Brandt GER 39.81
2 Funmi Sobodu, Alex Nelson, Luke Fagan, Leevan Yearwood GBR 39.83
3 Charles Figaro, Yannick Lesourd, Frédéric Mignot, Nyls Nubret FRA 40.21
4 Pascal Mancini, Karim Manaoui, Kwasi Ofosu Asante, Reto Schenkel SUI 40.82
5 Luis Wee, Marc Altés, David Hernández, Javier Sanz ESP 40.89
6 Gregor van Betuw, Jorén Tromp, Giovanni Codrington, Eugène Susanna NED 41.00
7 Joris Haeck, Jens Verriest, Jens Verhelst, Nicolas Stempnick BEL 41.28
- Olaf Paruzel, Piotr Oganiaczyk, Maciej Samborski, Artur Zaczek POL DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Funmi Sobodu, Richard Kilty, James Alaka, Leevan Yearwood GBR 40.41
2 Gregor van Betuw, Jorén Tromp, Giovanni Codrington, Eugène Susanna NED 40.59
3 Pascal Mancini, Karim Manaoui, Kwasi Ofosu Asante, Reto Schenkel SUI 40.80
4 Martas Skrabulis, Ruslanas Fakejevas, Aivaras Mieliauskas, Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 41.14
5 Miso Radakovic, Adnan Malkic, Boris Suslovski, Nedim Covic BIH 42.05 SB
- Luca Berti Rigo, Davide Deimichei, Alessandro Berdini, Giuseppe Aita ITA DNF
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olaf Paruzel, Piotr Oganiaczyk, Pawel Wojciechowski, Artur Zaczek POL 40.23
2 Charles Figaro, Yannick Lesourd, Frédéric Mignot, Nyls Nubret FRA 40.33
3 Rouven Christ, Markus Brandt, Robert Hering, Henning Mohr GER 40.46
4 Luis Wee, Marc Altés, David Hernández, Javier Sanz ESP 40.67
5 Joris Haeck, Jens Verriest, Jens Verhelst, Nicolas Stempnick BEL 40.83
6 Karlis Daube, Gatis Zālītis, Janis Leitis, Raivo Robežnieks LAT 42.88
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine, Robert Davis, Louis Persent, Jordan McGrath GBR 3:08.21
2 Pascal Nabow, Eric Krüger, Thomas Schneider, Robin Schembera GER 3:08.64
3 Bruno Naprix, Mickaël François, Jean-Patrick Rolland, Yannick Fonsat FRA 3:09.10
4 Antoine Gillet, Arnaud Froidmont, Arnaud Ghislain, Joris Haeck BEL 3:09.53
5 Nana Addae, Jesse Caron, Eugène Susanna, Niels van Dijk NED 3:14.17
6 Marc Orozco, Alejandro Guerrero, Jesús Alberto García, Diego Cabello ESP 3:14.94
7 Stávros Anifadís, Dimítrios Balabános, Tilémahos Roútas, Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 3:19.42
- Jakub Krzewina, Jan Ciepiela, Sebastian Porzadny, Marcin Klaczanski POL DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Martin, Robert Davis, Louis Persent, Jordan McGrath GBR 3:10.49
2 Alexander Pschera, Jannik Engel, Thomas Schneider, Pascal Nabow GER 3:11.05
3 Marc Orozco, Alejandro Guerrero, Jesús Alberto García, Diego Cabello ESP 3:11.65
4 Nana Addae, Jesse Caron, Eugène Susanna, Niels van Dijk NED 3:13.16
5 Stávros Anifadís, Dimítrios Balabános, Tilémahos Roútas, Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 3:13.35
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gillet, Arnaud Froidmont, Arnaud Ghislain, Joris Haeck BEL 3:07.94
2 Jan Ciepiela, Sebastian Porzadny, Jakub Krzewina, Adam Wojciechowski POL 3:08.17
3 Salahaddine Brahimi, Julien Bardet, Jean-Patrick Rolland, Bruno Naprix FRA 3:13.23
4 Tomás Pelc, Petr Vanek, Martin Hrstka, Pavel Maslák CZE 3:13.37
5 Francesco Cavazzani, Leonardo Capotosti, Giacomo Panizza, Giordano Benedetti ITA 3:14.05
U20 Decathlon, junior Men - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthias Prey GER 7908 PB
2 Rok Deržanič SLO 7560 NJR PB
3 Rico Freimuth GER 7524 PB
4 Mateo Sossah FRA 7516 PB
5 Simon Hechler GER 7504 PB
6 Karol Boduła POL 7458 PB
7 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7345
8 Adam Nejedlý CZE 7317 PB
9 Andreas Züblin SUI 7314
10 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 7272 NJR PB
11 Quentin Jammier FRA 7252
12 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7246
13 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL 7228
14 Danil Vasilyev RUS 7086
15 Mihail Dudaš SRB 7072
16 Tomáš Nešvera CZE 7036
17 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 7026 SB
18 Hugo Santacruz SUI 6814
19 Slobodan Matijevič SRB 6617
20 Florian Geffrouais FRA 6555
- Daniel Awde GBR DNF
- Jonas Fringeli SUI DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.45 NJR SB
2 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.52
3 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.58
4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.64
5 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.67
6 Anike Shand-Whittingham GBR 11.82
7 Julia Sutschet GER 11.85
8 Agnieszka Ceglarek POL 11.91
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.46
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.57
3 Anike Shand-Whittingham GBR 11.67
4 Agnieszka Ceglarek POL 11.84
5 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.89
6 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.93
7 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.94
8 Elisa Sporleder GER 12.14
9 Roberta Colombo ITA 12.16
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.46
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.55 NJR SB
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.56 SB
4 Julia Sutschet GER 11.72 SB
5 Elaine O'Neill GBR 11.73 SB
6 Mariya Serkova RUS 11.78
7 Amy Foster IRL 11.79 SB
8 Julia Skugge SWE 11.93
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.60
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.67
3 Roberta Colombo ITA 11.98
4 Elisa Sporleder GER 11.98
5 Wendy Pascal FRA 11.99
6 Lucy Sargent GBR 12.06
7 Giuliana Carello LIE 12.81 PB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.76
2 Julia Sutschet GER 11.95
3 Ilenia Draisci ITA 12.02
4 Weronika Wedler POL 12.07
5 Marine Souche FRA 12.10
6 Nataša Laćarački SRB 12.25
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.9
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.75
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.82
3 Amy Foster IRL 11.83
4 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.90
5 Maria Gustafsson SWE 12.00
6 Martina Balboni ITA 12.00
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.56
2 Elaine O'Neill GBR 11.80
3 Agnieszka Ceglarek POL 11.91
4 Julia Maaß GER 12.09
5 Isabelle Eurenius SWE 12.17
6 Anna Kochinyan ARM 12.72
7 Lara Scerri MLT 12.74
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -0.6
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anike Shand-Whittingham GBR 11.80
2 Mariya Serkova RUS 11.84
3 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.85
4 Julia Skugge SWE 11.97
5 Amparo María Cotán ESP 12.05
6 Jefie Amofa Diatuo FRA 12.09
7 Martina Pretelli SMR 13.19
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayley Mills GBR 23.37 SB
2 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.66
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.78
4 Mathilde Lagui FRA 23.96
5 Émilie Gaydu FRA 24.04
6 Juliane Stolle GER 24.06
7 Eva Burtscher AUT 24.23
8 Andriána Férra GRE 24.45
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.6
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayley Mills GBR 23.59
2 Émilie Gaydu FRA 23.66
3 Mathilde Lagui FRA 23.81
4 Andriána Férra GRE 24.06
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 24.25
6 Amy Foster IRL 24.32
7 Elin Backman SWE 24.57
8 Wioletta Gromkiewicz POL 24.71
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.47 SB
2 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.83
3 Juliane Stolle GER 24.00
4 Eva Burtscher AUT 24.14 PB
5 Joey Duck GBR 24.42
6 Maria Gustafsson SWE 24.49
7 Valentina Palezza ITA 25.01
- Joellie Baflan FRA DNS
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mathilde Lagui FRA 24.19
2 Juliane Stolle GER 24.20
3 Joey Duck GBR 24.31
4 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 24.97
5 Jessica Paoletta ITA 25.36
- Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL DNF
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.92
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 24.44
3 Wioletta Gromkiewicz POL 24.54
4 Nataša Laćarački SRB 25.00
5 Nikoletta Ignatiou CYP 25.67
- Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU DNF
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.9
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.65
2 Joellie Baflan FRA 24.19
3 Andriána Férra GRE 24.27
4 Elin Backman SWE 24.72
5 Isabel Galander GER 24.82
6 Kadene Vassell NED 25.49
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.0
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Émilie Gaydu FRA 23.53 SB
2 Hayley Mills GBR 23.57
3 Eva Burtscher AUT 24.34
4 Amy Foster IRL 24.40
5 Maria Gustafsson SWE 24.41 SB
6 Valentina Palezza ITA 24.69
U20 400 m Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 52.45
2 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 52.92
3 Olga Fomina RUS 53.68
4 Anna Verkhovskaya RUS 53.78
5 Marie Gayot FRA 53.98 SB
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 54.00 SB
7 Olha Myhaylichenko UKR 54.35
8 Viktoryia Manko BLR 54.75
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 53.57
2 Viktoryia Manko BLR 54.37
3 Lena Schmidt GER 54.49
4 Kaira Boddy NED 55.00 SB
5 Elena Bonfanti ITA 55.31
6 Benedicte Hauge NOR 55.41
7 Rita Nemes HUN 56.22
- Mirela Lavric ROU DNS
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Fomina RUS 53.60
2 Olha Myhaylichenko UKR 53.90
3 Anja Puc SLO 54.52
4 Viktoryia Shauchuk BLR 55.24
5 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsén SWE 55.25
6 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 56.23
- Fabienne Kohlmann GER DNF
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.68
2 Marie Gayot FRA 54.09
3 Anna Verkhovskaya RUS 54.15
4 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 54.23
5 Wiebke Ullmann GER 54.57
6 Iga Baumgart POL 54.69 SB
7 Holly Croxford GBR 54.80
8 Florina Rusu ROU 55.37
U20 800 m Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:02.84 SB
2 Emma Jackson GBR 2:03.23
3 Machteld Mulder NED 2:03.72 SB
4 Aleksandra Uvarova RUS 2:04.15
5 Anne Kesselring GER 2:04.96 SB
6 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:05.73
7 Katarina Zarudnaya RUS 2:06.34
8 Hannah Brooks GBR 2:12.47
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Uvarova RUS 2:04.87
2 Emma Jackson GBR 2:04.89
3 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:05.26 SB
4 Anne Kesselring GER 2:05.92
5 Laura Miclo FRA 2:06.75 SB
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:07.83
7 Andreea Stroe ROU 2:08.54 PB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:06.78
2 Katarina Zarudnaya RUS 2:07.00
3 Monika Flis POL 2:07.24
4 Joana Costa POR 2:08.00 PB
5 Sabrina Buchrucker GER 2:08.15
6 Agnes Laurent BEL 2:09.41
7 Nancy Reuland LUX 2:11.71
- María Pánou GRE DNF
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hannah Brooks GBR 2:05.59 SB
2 Machteld Mulder NED 2:05.85
3 Yelena Kotulskaya RUS 2:05.92
4 Lindsey De Grande BEL 2:06.46
5 Diana Dienel GER 2:08.50
6 Veera Duman EST 2:08.98
7 Loredana Vlaicu ROU 2:10.68
U20 1500 m Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4:15.30
2 Steph Twell GBR 4:16.03
3 Daniela Donisă ROU 4:18.19
4 Emma Pallant GBR 4:18.71
5 Bogdana Mimić SRB 4:24.23 SB
6 Gabriela Neacşu ROU 4:25.20
7 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:26.93
8 Kamila Zglejc POL 4:27.59
9 Manon Kruiver NED 4:31.83
10 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 4:34.10
11 María Pánou GRE 4:39.03
- Marina Gordeyeva RUS DNS
- Azra Eminović SRB DNF
U20 3000 m Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 9:13.51
2 Natalya Popkova RUS 9:14.17
3 Daniela Donisă ROU 9:14.54
4 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 9:15.60
5 Gabriela Neacşu ROU 9:24.72 PB
6 Stevie Stockton GBR 9:25.52
7 Jess Coulson GBR 9:25.53
8 Lucie Sárová CZE 9:28.66 PB
9 Karolina Waszak POL 9:30.62 PB
10 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 9:33.29
11 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 9:39.29 SB
12 Azra Eminović SRB 9:40.42 SB
13 Olivia Kenney GBR 9:47.29
14 Hülya Ongun TUR 10:00.76
15 Lilia Fiscovici MDA 10:04.57
U20 5000 m Women - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Popkova RUS 16:08.95
2 Ingunn Opsal NOR 16:14.59
3 Emily Pidgeon GBR 16:31.30
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 16:46.55
5 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 16:47.32
6 Suzanne Huet IRL 16:48.17 NJR PB
7 Ágnes Kostyál HUN 16:49.41 PB
8 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 16:49.54 SB
9 Izabela Trzaskalska POL 16:56.19
10 Charlotte Purdue GBR 16:59.36
11 Andreea Cristina Plesu ROU 17:16.58 SB
12 Suvi Miettinen FIN 17:27.40
13 Lilia Fiscovici MDA 17:30.72
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:44.34
2 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 9:47.35
3 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:03.91 SB
4 Natalya Pendyukhova RUS 10:23.53 SB
5 Krisztina Kácser HUN 10:25.37 PB
6 Eliza Gawryluk POL 10:25.90
7 Lena Örn SWE 10:26.17 SB
8 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 10:33.34
9 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 10:35.48 SB
10 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:36.29
11 Zita Kácser HUN 10:47.01
12 Yekaterina Shlyakhova RUS 10:47.08
13 Pavla Solivarská SVK 10:57.67
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 10:20.64
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:23.17
3 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:29.23
4 Natalya Pendyukhova RUS 10:34.38
5 Krisztina Kácser HUN 10:34.51
6 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 10:37.18
7 Laura von der Horst GER 11:10.55
8 Ecaterina Gheorghiu ROU 11:24.89
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 10:23.95
2 Eliza Gawryluk POL 10:28.97
3 Yekaterina Shlyakhova RUS 10:31.60
4 Lena Örn SWE 10:32.38
5 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 10:33.07 NJR SB
6 Zita Kácser HUN 10:44.70
7 Pavla Solivarská SVK 10:44.70 NUR NJR PB
8 Suvi Miettinen FIN 10:48.91
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 13.12 NJR SB
2 Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis FRA 13.35
3 Marina Andryukhina RUS 13.50
4 Cindy Roleder GER 13.65
5 Arna Erega CRO 13.65
6 Stefanie Saumweber GER 13.80
7 Solene Hamelin FRA 13.82
- Annimari Korte FIN DQ
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis FRA 13.46
2 Annimari Korte FIN 13.75
3 Arna Erega CRO 13.77
4 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 14.07
5 Giulia Pennella ITA 14.15 SB
6 Grit Šadeiko EST 14.29
- Jennifer Reinelt GER DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 13.58
2 Stefanie Saumweber GER 13.82
3 Aisseta Diawara FRA 13.84
4 Lisa Urech SUI 14.14
5 Beate Schrott AUT 14.16
6 Camilla Meciani ITA 14.23
7 Mairead Murphy IRL 14.42
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.3
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Andryukhina RUS 13.50 SB
2 Cindy Roleder GER 13.54
3 Solene Hamelin FRA 13.77
4 Marzena Kościelniak POL 14.01
5 Sara Strajnar SLO 14.03
6 Tale Ørving NOR 14.13
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 56.42 SB
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 56.46 NJR SB
3 Anastasiya Ott RUS 57.27
4 Darya Korableva RUS 57.83
5 Amélie Fosse FRA 57.94
6 Meghan Beesley GBR 58.76
7 Tina Matusińska POL 58.81
8 Anna Titimets UKR 61.50
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Ott RUS 57.57
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 58.29
3 Anna Titimets UKR 58.95
4 Amélie Fosse FRA 59.07
5 Sanna Jansson SWE 59.43 PB
6 Andreea Patrasc ROU 59.73
7 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 60.40
8 Monika Kopycka POL 62.09
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 57.28
2 Meghan Beesley GBR 57.90
3 Tina Matusińska POL 58.14 SB
4 Darya Korableva RUS 58.37
5 Andreea Ionescu ROU 59.19
6 Kristina Volfová CZE 60.06
7 Rachel Nordtømme NOR 60.85
8 Jessie Barr IRL 60.88
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 57.72
2 Darya Korableva RUS 58.16
3 Jessie Barr IRL 59.55 SB
4 Monika Kopycka POL 59.74
5 Sanna Jansson SWE 59.75
6 Evelin Farsang HUN 63.59
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 57.25
2 Amélie Fosse FRA 58.26
3 Andreea Ionescu ROU 58.44
4 Kristina Volfová CZE 59.64
5 Rachel Nordtømme NOR 60.02 PB
6 Marlies Manders NED 60.88
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Ott RUS 59.07
2 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 59.59 SB
3 Anna Titimets UKR 59.75
4 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 60.48
5 Susanne Dekkers NED 60.59
6 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 63.52
7 Vesna Vivod SLO 64.07
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Matusińska POL 59.40
2 Meghan Beesley GBR 60.12
3 Andreea Patrasc ROU 60.43
4 Kristiina Auno FIN 60.56
5 Kalyn Sheehan IRL 60.57 SB
6 Petra Fontanive SUI 61.08
U20 High jump Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.82
2 Liene Karsuma LAT 1.82
3 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.82
4 Vikki Hubbard GBR 1.82
5 Georgiana Muscalu ROU 1.79
6 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.79
7 Esthera Petre ROU 1.79
8 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.75
8 Serena Capponcelli ITA 1.75
10 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.75
10 Linda Zuber GER 1.75
12 Liisa Haabpiht EST 1.75
U20 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.80 SB
1 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.80
1 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.80
4 Esthera Petre ROU 1.80
4 Vikki Hubbard GBR 1.80
4 Liene Karsuma LAT 1.80
7 Liisa Haabpiht EST 1.80
7 Serena Capponcelli ITA 1.80
7 Georgiana Muscalu ROU 1.80
7 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.80
11 Linda Zuber GER 1.80
12 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.80
13 Yuliya Babayeva RUS 1.77
14 Jana Kerševan SLO 1.74
14 Adele Lassu GBR 1.74
14 Lorena Menghia ROU 1.74
17 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.74
18 Maruša Novak SLO 1.74
19 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.64
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35 NJR SB =SB
3.954.104.204.254.3014.3524.40X
OXXOOO
2 Tina Michel GER 4.25
3 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.25
4 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.20
4 Marion Buisson FRA 4.20
6 Karmen Bunikowska POL 4.20 NJR PB
7 Vanessa Vandy FIN 4.10
8 Valeriya Volik RUS 4.10 =SB
9 Marianna Zachariadou GRE 4.10
10 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 3.95
11 Alise Dimante LAT 3.95
- Alevtina Ruyeva UKR NH
U20 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Michel GER 4.00
1 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.00
1 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.00
1 Karmen Bunikowska POL 4.00
1 Vanessa Vandy FIN 4.00
1 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.00
7 Marion Buisson FRA 4.00
8 Marianna Zachariadou GRE 4.00
9 Alevtina Ruyeva UKR 4.00
10 Alise Dimante LAT 4.00
11 Valeriya Volik RUS 3.90
12 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 3.90
13 Emelie Gustavsson SWE 3.90
13 Camille Renaudet FRA 3.90
15 Stélla-Iró Ledáki GRE 3.90
16 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.60
- Fanny Berglund SWE NH
U20 Long jump Women - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Galtier FRA 6.44 PB
2 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.34
3 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya RUS 6.28
4 Nadja Käther GER 6.24
5 Ivana Španović SRB 6.22
6 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.21 SB
7 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.20
8 Nataliya Palaniy UKR 6.08
9 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.03
10 Haoua Kessely FRA 5.85
11 Kelly Proper IRL 5.79
- Stephanie Unger GER NM
U20 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.38
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.24
3 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.18
4 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.17
5 Nadja Käther GER 6.14
6 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.11
7 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya RUS 6.06
8 Nataliya Palaniy UKR 6.05
9 Haoua Kessely FRA 6.05
10 Stephanie Unger GER 6.03
11 Manuela Galtier FRA 6.02
12 Kelly Proper IRL 6.02
13 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 5.94
14 Hanna Minenko UKR 5.88
15 Lucie Ondraschková CZE 5.75
16 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 5.75
17 Grit Šadeiko EST 5.73
18 Cornelia Deiac ROU 5.69
19 Agnieszka Cichowlas POL 5.66
20 Giuliana Carello LIE 5.14
- Kateřina Cachová CZE NM
- Cristina Bujin ROU DNS
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaire Leibak EST 14.02
2 Hanna Minenko UKR 13.85 SB
3 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.57 SB
4 Lyvie-Paola Laurent FRA 13.50
5 Haoua Kessely FRA 13.41
6 Anastasiya Matveyeva RUS 13.28
7 Carmen Toma ROU 13.06
8 Federica De Santis ITA 12.93
9 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 12.86
10 Eleonora D'Elicio ITA 12.76
11 Cecilia Pacchetti ITA 12.76
12 Madara Apine LAT 12.61
U20 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaire Leibak EST 13.56
2 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.54
3 Hanna Minenko UKR 13.41
4 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 13.30
5 Federica De Santis ITA 13.22
6 Lyvie-Paola Laurent FRA 13.19
7 Haoua Kessely FRA 13.16
8 Carmen Toma ROU 13.12 SB
9 Eleonora D'Elicio ITA 13.05 SB
10 Anastasiya Matveyeva RUS 12.99
11 Madara Apine LAT 12.94
12 Cecilia Pacchetti ITA 12.85
13 María Dagglí GRE 12.80
14 Mia Haave NOR 12.77
15 Patrícia Mamona POR 12.76
16 Maike Nieklauson GER 12.74
17 Jayne Nisbet GBR 12.71
18 Anne Neubauer GER 12.65
19 Agnieszka Rudnik POL 12.58
20 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 12.55
21 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 12.47
U20 Shot Women - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.51
2 Alena Abramchuk BLR 16.10
3 Isabell von Loga GER 15.74
4 Agnieszka Dudzińska POL 15.35
5 Eden Francis GBR 15.32
6 Mateja Gregurić CRO 15.13
7 Anita Márton HUN 15.07
8 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 14.91
9 Bianca Reuver NED 14.50
10 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 14.40
11 Marina Vojinović SRB 14.26
12 Gianni Robard FRA 14.17
U20 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.46
2 Eden Francis GBR 15.57
3 Anita Márton HUN 15.55
4 Alena Abramchuk BLR 15.44
5 Agnieszka Dudzińska POL 15.17
6 Isabell von Loga GER 15.04
7 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 14.80
8 Mateja Gregurić CRO 14.77
9 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 14.70
10 Marina Vojinović SRB 14.69
11 Bianca Reuver NED 14.65 =SB
12 Gianni Robard FRA 14.55 SB
13 Kelly Closse FRA 14.41
14 Minnamari Kuossari FIN 14.32
15 Špela Hus SLO 13.70
16 Daria Rogalska POL 13.67
17 Kim Schartz LUX 13.62
18 Myriam Lixfe FRA 13.60
19 Ana Zogović SRB 13.23
20 Ugnė Bujūtė LTU 12.38
U20 Discus Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 56.16 SB
2 Sandra Perković CRO 55.42 NYR SB
3 Tamara Apostolico ITA 52.21 SB
4 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 51.17
5 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 50.85
6 Anita Márton HUN 49.56
7 Melissa Boekelman NED 48.03
8 Jenny Johansson SWE 47.30
9 Svenja Mauroff GER 44.93
10 Irina Rodrigues POR 44.33
11 Vuokko Rajamäki FIN 43.04
- Eden Francis GBR NM
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 52.03
2 Tamara Apostolico ITA 50.88
3 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 50.88
4 Melissa Boekelman NED 49.95
5 Sandra Perković CRO 49.49
6 Eden Francis GBR 48.95
7 Irina Rodrigues POR 48.73
8 Anita Márton HUN 48.20
9 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 47.86
10 Jenny Johansson SWE 46.89
11 Svenja Mauroff GER 46.27
12 Vuokko Rajamäki FIN 45.96
13 Sofia Larsson SWE 45.91
14 Alena Abramchuk BLR 45.84
15 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 45.65
16 Laura Igaune LAT 45.23
17 Ugnė Bujūtė LTU 45.07
18 Evelien Dekkers NED 45.05
19 Diāna Ozoliņa LAT 44.45
20 Jenny Scott GBR 42.89
21 Jasmin Henriksson SWE 42.70
22 Elina Mattila FIN 41.35
U20 Hammer Women - Final
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 64.35
2 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 62.95
3 Natallia Shayunova BLR 62.73
4 Anna Bulgakova RUS 62.14
5 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 61.27
6 Mateja Gregurić CRO 60.84
7 Dorotea Habazin CRO 60.05
8 Tatiana Massamba FRA 59.16 SB
9 Dóra Lévai HUN 57.15
10 Nikola Lomnická SVK 55.53
11 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 54.74
12 Silla Tenkula FIN 53.48
13 Laura Redondo ESP 52.58
- Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála GRE NM
U20 Javelin Women - Final
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rebrik UKR 58.48 SB
2 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 57.01 SB
3 Urszula Jakimowicz POL 54.83 SB
4 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 52.97
5 Triadafillió Kársa GRE 52.37 PB
6 Anna Wessman SWE 50.72
7 Raine Kuningas EST 49.25
8 Alexia Kogut Kubiak FRA 49.16
9 Patricia Pérez-Moneo ESP 47.68
10 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 46.62
11 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 46.12
12 Oona Sormunen FIN 46.02
U20 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
20.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 54.42
2 Vera Rebrik UKR 54.05
3 Urszula Jakimowicz POL 53.49
4 Anna Wessman SWE 52.68 SB
5 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 52.22
6 Oona Sormunen FIN 51.57
7 Alexia Kogut Kubiak FRA 50.10
8 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 50.10
9 Raine Kuningas EST 49.99
10 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 49.82
11 Triadafillió Kársa GRE 48.58
12 Patricia Pérez-Moneo ESP 48.24
13 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 47.46
14 Elia Pascual ESP 47.01
15 Ilse Struys BEL 46.78
16 Ina Cathrin Kartum NOR 46.46
17 Kristine Buša LAT 46.12
18 Viktorija Barvičiūtė LTU 46.03
19 Aleksandra Belić SRB 45.60
20 Saša Kampič SLO 44.12
21 Matilde Andraud FRA 43.14
22 Piritta Kärnä FIN 41.37
U20 10000 m walk Women - Final
19.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 43:27.20 PB
2 Olena Shumkina RUS 46:24.74 SB
3 Alena Kostromitina RUS 46:41.56 PB
4 Anamaria Greceanu ROU 47:51.40 SB
5 Federica Menzato ITA 47:58.07 PB
6 Federica Ferraro ITA 48:16.05 SB
7 Spyridoúla Stávrou GRE 48:49.38 SB
8 Agnese Pastare LAT 49:07.36 SB
9 Catarina Godinho POR 49:23.73 SB
10 Mária Czaková SVK 49:23.95 PB
11 Raquel González ESP 50:10.80 SB
12 Krystsina Asipenka BLR 50:41.30 SB
13 Jenny Grasse GER 50:43.95 PB
14 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN 51:28.07 SB
15 Ana Cláudia Conceição POR 51:43.77
16 Georgiana Banciu ROU 53:59.17
17 Cecília Kardos HUN 58:35.78
- Volha Mazuronak BLR DQ
- Anita Mészáros HUN DQ
- Lorena Castrillo ESP DNF
- Barbora Strnadová SVK DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anike Shand-Whittingham, Ashleigh Nelson, Hayley Jones, Asha Philip GBR 44.52
2 Anna Titimets, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hanna Ryzhykova, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 44.77 NJR
3 Martyna Ksiazek, Marika Popowicz, Agnieszka Ceglarek, Weronika Wedler POL 45.32
4 Isabel Galander, Juliane Stolle, Elisa Sporleder, Julia Sutschet GER 45.67
5 Martina Balboni, Jessica Paoletta, Ilenia Draisci, Valentina Palezza ITA 46.01
6 Julia Skugge, Linnéa Collin, Isabelle Eurenius, Maria Gustafsson SWE 46.23
7 Stefanie Bieli, Valentine Arrieta, Aurélie Humair, Clélia Reuse SUI 46.51
- Kadene Vassell, Annemiek Strijker, Shimada Bajon, Nicky van Leuveren NED DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anike Shand-Whittingham, Ashleigh Nelson, Lucy Sargent, Asha Philip GBR 44.78
2 Anna Titimets, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hanna Ryzhykova, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 45.03
3 Kadene Vassell, Annemiek Strijker, Shimada Bajon, Nicky van Leuveren NED 45.98 SB
4 Stefanie Bieli, Valentine Arrieta, Aurélie Humair, Clélia Reuse SUI 45.98
5 Shannon García, Amparo María Cotán, Alazne Furundarena, Esther Arregui ESP 46.06
- Jefie Amofa Diatuo, Éloyse Lesueur, Marine Souche, Wendy Pascal FRA DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Kociołek, Marika Popowicz, Agnieszka Ceglarek, Weronika Wedler POL 44.86
2 Julia Maaß, Isabel Galander, Elisa Sporleder, Julia Sutschet GER 45.74
3 Julia Skugge, Linnéa Collin, Isabelle Eurenius, Maria Gustafsson SWE 45.93
4 Martina Balboni, Jessica Paoletta, Ilenia Draisci, Valentina Palezza ITA 45.97
5 Sanne Moonen, Justine Desondre, Sarah Caughey, Jolien van Brempt BEL 46.05
6 Anja Puc, Sara Strajnar, Nina Djordjevic, Maja Mihalinec SLO 46.23
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Fomina, Anastasiya Ott, Anna Verkhovskaya, Kseniya Ustalova RUS 3:33.95
2 Meghan Beesley, Hayley Jones, Joey Duck, Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 3:37.29
3 Wiebke Ullmann, Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Fabienne Kohlmann GER 3:37.32
4 Amélie Fosse, Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis, Bérénice Manimba, Marie Gayot FRA 3:37.82
5 Anna Kiełbasińska, Tina Matusińska, Iga Baumgart, Marika Popowicz POL 3:39.26
6 Anamaria Ioniţă, Andreea Ionescu, Florina Rusu, Mirela Lavric ROU 3:39.67
7 Maryna Boika, Viktoryia Shauchuk, Katsiaryna Bashko, Viktoryia Manko BLR 3:40.11
8 Naomi Driessen, Kaira Boddy, Marit Dopheide, Machteld Mulder NED 3:47.75
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
22.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aiga Grabuste LAT 5920
2 Eliška Klučinová CZE 5709
3 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 5607 PB
4 Ebe Reier EST 5514
5 Yana Maksimava BLR 5512
6 Maiju Mattila FIN 5343 SB
7 Annika Schönebeck GER 5340
8 Katsiaryna Babich BLR 5336
9 Jade Surman GBR 5325
10 Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 5308 SB
11 Anika Schütze GER 5304
12 Diana Dumitrescu ROU 5272
13 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5265 SB
14 Orsolya Vörös HUN 5233
15 Anne Viskov EST 5216
16 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5194
17 Yasmina Omrani FRA 5141
18 Olesya Rybakova RUS 5125
19 Myrte Goor NED 5096
20 Josefin Svensson SWE 5012
21 Simona Neaţă ROU 4997
22 Andrea Burch SUI 4982
23 Małgorzata Reszka POL 4972
24 Berit Jürgenson EST 4896
25 Stéphanie Martin SUI 4885
26 Zuzanna Leszczyńska POL 4800
- Romy Gürbig GER DNF
- Alina Fodorova UKR DNF
- Yana Panteleyeva RUS DNF
- Babs Egbers NED DNF
- Kateřina Cachová CZE DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 10 8 6 24
2 GER 7 5 4 16
3 GBR 4 6 4 14
4 FRA 4 3 2 9
5 ROU 4 2 3 9
6 UKR 3 6 1 10
7 NOR 2 2 0 4
8 FIN 2 0 1 3
9 CZE 1 2 2 5
10 LAT 1 2 1 4
11 POL 1 1 4 6
12 ITA 1 1 3 5
13 CRO 1 1 1 3
14 NED 1 0 1 2
15 SWE 1 0 0 1
15 EST 1 0 0 1
17 ESP 0 2 2 4
18 BLR 0 1 3 4
19 BUL 0 1 2 3
20 POR 0 1 1 2
21 SLO 0 1 0 1
22 BEL 0 0 1 1
22 SUI 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 10 8 6 6 4 2 2 2 230
2 GER 7 5 4 6 10 6 5 0 212
3 FRA 4 3 2 9 5 2 3 4 145.50
4 GBR 4 6 4 4 1 3 4 2 141
5 UKR 3 6 1 2 2 2 1 4 101.50
6 ROU 4 2 3 2 2 2 4 0 96
7 POL 1 1 4 3 2 5 3 5 87.50
8 ITA 1 1 3 0 3 2 1 2 54.50
9 LAT 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 1 42
9 ESP 0 2 2 1 1 2 0 1 42
9 BLR 0 1 3 0 1 2 2 3 42
12 CZE 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 2 41
13 FIN 2 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 39
14 NOR 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 35
15 CRO 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 33
16 GRE 0 0 0 1 2 2 4 2 29
16 BUL 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 29
18 NED 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 26
19 SUI 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 23
20 SWE 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 21
21 POR 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 19
22 HUN 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 18
23 EST 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 17
24 BEL 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 13
25 SRB 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 9
25 SLO 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
27 LTU 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8
28 MDA 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
29 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
29 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
29 TUR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best