3th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jon Barbour GBR 10.26
2 Fabrice Calligny FRA 10.40
3 Przemysław Rogowski POL 10.45
4 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.47
5 Simone Collio ITA 10.48
6 Ricardo Alves POR 10.53
7 Cecilio Maestra ESP 10.54
8 Yannick Urbino FRA 10.71
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrice Calligny FRA 10.55
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.57
3 Simone Collio ITA 10.59
4 Oliver Koenig GER 10.64
5 Christofer Sandin SWE 10.69
6 Slaven Krajačić CRO 11.08 SB
7 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 22.39
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Przemysław Rogowski POL 10.49
2 Cecilio Maestra ESP 10.65
3 Anthony Ferro BEL 10.69
4 Rasgawa Pinnock GER 10.77
5 Tuomas Näsi FIN 10.78
6 Damien Degroote FRA 11.76 SB
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.9
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jon Barbour GBR 10.43
2 Ricardo Alves POR 10.49
3 Yannick Urbino FRA 10.56
4 Attila Farkas ISR 10.71
5 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.73
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.75
7 Gian Nicola Berardi SMR 10.80
U23 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.94
2 Łukasz Chyła POL 20.99
3 Mark Howard IRL 21.00
4 Johan Engberg SWE 21.06
5 Steffen Otto GER 21.10
6 Jon Barbour GBR 21.10
7 Tobias Unger GER 21.20
8 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 21.64
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Unger GER 21.21
2 Johan Engberg SWE 21.23
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.36
4 Joshua Gnoan FRA 21.38
5 Anthony Ferro BEL 22.14
6 Alberto Dorrego ESP 22.30 SB
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.93
2 Mark Howard IRL 20.99
3 Steffen Otto GER 21.18
4 Jon Barbour GBR 21.24
5 Massimiliano Donati ITA 21.25
6 Dave Caethoven BEL 21.58
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Chyła POL 21.11
2 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 21.29
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.41
4 Marc Schneeberger SUI 21.46
5 Tobias Pfennig GER 21.51
U23 400 m Men - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 46.06 =SB
2 Marc-Alexander Scheer GER 46.43
3 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 46.57
4 Filip Walotka POL 46.58 SB
5 Oleg Mishukov RUS 46.60
6 David Naismith GBR 46.84
7 Tom Coman IRL 47.24
8 Andrea Barberi ITA 47.46
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 46.72
2 David Naismith GBR 46.82 =SB
3 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 46.94
4 Simon Kirch GER 47.00
5 Dávid Csesznegi HUN 47.40
6 Ioan Vieru ROU 47.58 SB
7 Stilianós Kopánou GRE 48.25
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Coman IRL 46.82
2 Oleg Mishukov RUS 47.02
3 Ruwen Faller GER 47.28
4 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 47.65
5 Luca Galletti ITA 47.71
6 Dmitriy Chumichkin AZE 48.03
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 46.20
2 Marc-Alexander Scheer GER 46.42
3 Filip Walotka POL 46.63
4 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.81 SB
5 Salvador Rodríguez ESP 47.24
6 Fabrice Zircon FRA 47.58
7 Branimir Peitel CRO 47.61
U23 800 m Men - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:47.74
2 Joeri Jansen BEL 1:47.80
3 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:47.81
4 Simon Lees GBR 1:47.82
5 Bram Som NED 1:47.84
6 Christian Köhler GER 1:48.91
7 Fernando Almeida POR 1:50.14
8 Romain De Bock FRA 1:53.54
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bram Som NED 1:48.86
2 Simon Lees GBR 1:49.26
3 Rickard Pell SWE 1:49.43
4 Thomas Planque FRA 1:49.90
5 Stanislav Tábor CZE 1:49.97
6 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:50.59 SB
7 Sebastian Resch AUT 1:51.74
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.76
2 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:48.85
3 João Pires POR 1:48.92
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:49.18
5 Stefan Beumer NED 1:49.44
6 Chris Moss GBR 1:49.71
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joeri Jansen BEL 1:48.14
2 Christian Köhler GER 1:48.16
3 Romain De Bock FRA 1:48.46 SB
4 Fernando Almeida POR 1:48.71
5 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:49.37 SB
6 Mihai Borz ROU 1:51.16 PB
7 Jasmin Salihović BIH 1:52.03 SB
U23 1500 m Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wolfram Müller GER 3:38.94
2 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:39.37
3 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:39.50 SB
4 Christian Obrist ITA 3:39.58 SB
5 Angus MacLean GBR 3:41.36
6 Francisco Javier Alves ESP 3:41.67 SB
7 Franek Haschke GER 3:41.93
8 Sébastien Cosson FRA 3:42.23
9 Gareth Turnbull IRL 3:42.78
10 James Bowler GBR 3:44.39
11 Lorenzo Perrone ITA 3:45.36
12 Conor Sweeney IRL 3:47.43
U23 5000 m Men - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yousef El Nasri ESP 14:02.97 SB
2 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 14:03.67
3 Balázs Csillag HUN 14:04.84
4 Miguel Angel Pinto ESP 14:05.86 SB
5 Chris Thompson GBR 14:06.00
6 Sam Haughian GBR 14:06.03
7 Mattia Maccagnan ITA 14:07.58
8 Álvaro Jiménez ESP 14:11.02
9 Hassan Hirt FRA 14:11.48
10 Sergey Ivanov RUS 14:12.67
11 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:17.17
12 Michael May GER 14:23.68
13 Radouan El Barni FRA 14:31.50
14 Ionut Bură ROU 14:34.12 PB
15 Anastásios Frággos GRE 14:35.64
U23 10000 m Men - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 29:13.36 PB
2 Koen Raymaekers NED 29:15.24 SB
3 Mattia Maccagnan ITA 29:15.32
4 Adónios Papadónis GRE 29:18.60 SB
5 Jakub Burghardt POL 29:20.44 PB
6 Alexander Lubina GER 29:21.61
7 Rubén Díez ESP 29:24.20 PB
8 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 29:25.98
9 Adam Sutton GBR 29:28.32
10 Olivér Bodor HUN 29:39.01 SB
11 Volker Fritzsch GER 30:14.16
12 Pablo Angulo ESP 30:34.64 PB
13 Rafael Iglesias ESP 31:41.39
- Arkadiusz Sowa POL DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:35.85 SB
2 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:37.09
3 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:38.27
4 Tuomo Lehtinen FIN 8:38.91
5 Martin Pröll AUT 8:39.85
6 Máté Németh HUN 8:41.42 SB
7 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:41.82 SB
8 Eric Segura ESP 8:45.07
9 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:46.40
10 Grzegorz Walaszek POL 8:48.34
11 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:49.49
- Jakub Czaja POL DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Máté Németh HUN 8:44.61
2 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:44.79
3 Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:44.99
4 Grzegorz Walaszek POL 8:45.27
5 Martin Pröll AUT 8:45.64
6 Raúl Moya ESP 8:46.38
7 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:52.30
8 Kevin Paulsen FRA 8:57.23
9 Adrián Pena ESP 8:59.12 SB
10 Iain Murdoch GBR 9:01.00
11 Stephan Hohl GER 9:01.65
12 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 9:05.31 SB
13 Nordine Gezzar FRA 9:06.59
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:36.74
2 Tuomo Lehtinen FIN 8:40.75
3 Jakub Czaja POL 8:42.55
4 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:43.11
5 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:43.80
6 Eric Segura ESP 8:44.55
7 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:45.05
8 Yeóryios Koboyiánnis GRE 8:49.31
9 Andy Franklin GBR 8:54.39
10 Adelino Monteiro POR 8:54.70
11 Kaupo Tiislär EST 8:57.44
12 Koen Wilssens BEL 9:09.96
13 Péter Weisz HUN 9:24.73
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Budziłło POL 13.76
2 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.79 SB
3 Chris Baillie GBR 13.85 SB
4 Rafał Lis POL 13.93 SB
5 Nenad Lončar /SR 13.94
6 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.96
7 Nikolay Koykov BUL 14.08 =SB
8 Marko Ritola FIN 14.14
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Lis POL 14.06
2 Nenad Lončar /SR 14.07
3 Nikolay Koykov BUL 14.08 SB
4 Thomas Martin FRA 14.11
5 Dimítrios Piétris GRE 14.19
6 Tarmo Jallai EST 14.60
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.85
2 Chris Baillie GBR 14.03
3 Marko Ritola FIN 14.08
4 Thomas Blaschek GER 14.17
5 Marc Gerber FRA 14.57
- Gregory Sedoc NED DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.98
2 Artur Budziłło POL 14.00
3 Robert Newton GBR 14.09 SB
4 Gergely Palágyi HUN 14.12
5 Justin Dyett GER 14.27
6 Vytautas Kancleris LTU 14.54
7 Salih Keljalic BIH 14.63 SB
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Elias GBR 49.57 SB
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.63
3 Mikael Jakobsson SWE 50.86
4 Salah Ghaidi FRA 51.13
5 Jan Reinberg GER 51.14
6 Gianni Carabelli ITA 51.38
7 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 52.01
8 José María Romera ESP 66.00
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Elias GBR 49.90
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.19
3 Salah Ghaidi FRA 50.27 SB
4 Magnus Norberg SWE 51.34
5 Michal Uhlík CZE 51.55 SB
6 Federico Rubeca ITA 51.66
7 Constantino Navarro ESP 52.66
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Carabelli ITA 50.27
2 José María Romera ESP 50.57
3 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 50.70
4 Josef Rous CZE 51.32 SB
5 Tomasz Rudnik POL 51.43
6 Sérgio Duro POR 51.74
7 Stéphane Pitard FRA 52.08
8 Claude Godart LUX 52.90 SB
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikael Jakobsson SWE 50.59
2 Jan Reinberg GER 51.01
3 Richard McDonald GBR 51.08
4 Thomas Kortbeek NED 51.16 SB
5 Zenon Miśtak POL 51.52
6 Loic Clement FRA 51.74
7 Pláton Gavélas GRE 52.55
8 Radek Černý CZE 53.23
U23 High jump Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.21
2.122.152.182.21
XOOXXOO
2 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.18
2.122.152.182.21
OXOOXXX
3 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.18
2.122.152.182.21
OOXXOXXX
4 Paweł Gulcz POL 2.18
2.122.152.182.21
OXXOXXOXXX
5 Grégory Gabella FRA 2.15
2.152.18
OXXX
6 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.12
2.122.15
OXXX
6 Robert Mitchell GBR 2.12
2.122.15
OXXX
6 Nikólaos Giósis GRE 2.12
2.122.15
OXXX
6 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.12
2.122.15
OXXX
10 Danny Graham GBR 2.12 =SB
2.122.15
XOXXX
10 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.12
2.122.18
XOXXX
- Samson Oni GBR NH
2.12
XXX
- Tomasz Śmiałek POL NH
2.12
XXX
U23 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grégory Gabella FRA 2.15
1 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.15
1 Samson Oni GBR 2.15
1 Paweł Gulcz POL 2.15
5 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.12
5 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.12
5 Danny Graham GBR 2.12 SB
5 Robert Mitchell GBR 2.12
5 Nikólaos Giósis GRE 2.12 SB
5 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.12
5 Tomasz Śmiałek POL 2.12
5 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.12
5 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.12
U23 Pole vault Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Börgeling GER 5.60
5.505.605.85
OXOXXX
2 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.50
5.305.505.60
OXOXXX
3 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.50 SB
5.305.505.60
XOXOXXX
4 Pierre-Charles Peuf FRA 5.50 SB
5.305.405.505.60
OXXOXOXXX
5 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.30 =SB
5.305.40
OXXX
6 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.30
5.305.50
XOXXX
7 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.30
5.305.40
XXOXXX
- Spas Buhalov BUL NH
5.30
XXX
- Gildas Verbist FRA NH
5.30
XXX
- Fílippos-Dimítrios Sgoúros GRE NH
5.30
XXX
- Aleksey Khanafin RUS NH
5.30
XXX
- Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko RUS DNS
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.30 SB
1 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.30
1 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.30 SB
1 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.30
1 Pierre-Charles Peuf FRA 5.30
1 Lars Börgeling GER 5.30
1 Fílippos-Dimítrios Sgoúros GRE 5.30 SB
1 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.30
1 Aleksey Khanafin RUS 5.30 =SB
1 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.30
11 Gildas Verbist FRA 5.15
11 Nicolas Durand FRA 5.15
11 Marvin Osei-Tutu GER 5.15
11 Tobias Ulrich GER 5.15
11 Mários Evaggélou GRE 5.15
11 Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko RUS 5.15
17 Robert Vila ESP 5.00 PB
U23 Long jump Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yann Domenech FRA 8.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.73 / -1.27.58 / -0.97.69 / -1.0P / 0.07.44 / 0.28.00 / 0.1
2 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.71 / -0.27.90 / -0.27.74 / -0.17.90 / 1.0X / 0.0
3 Schahriar Bigdeli GER 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.67 / -0.2X / 0.0X / 0.07.81 / 0.87.77 / -0.57.62 / 0.8
4 Leslie Djhone FRA 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.72 / 0.27.59 / 0.57.80 / 0.27.55 / -0.7X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.57 / 0.57.59 / -0.1X / 0.0X / 0.07.67 / -0.77.77 / 0.6
6 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.59 / 0.07.43 / -0.97.70 / -0.27.07 / 0.37.43 / 1.17.12 / 0.7
7 Astérios Noúsios GRE 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.47 / -0.67.59 / -0.4X / 0.0X / 0.07.68 / 0.5
8 Luka Aračić CRO 7.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.52 / 0.07.44 / 1.3X / 0.07.21 / -0.87.50 / 0.37.67 / -0.9
9 Danial Jahic YUG 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.52 / -0.17.26 / -0.7
10 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.51 / -0.67.42 / -0.67.42 / -0.3
11 Nouzalter Abreu POR 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.26 / 0.97.06 / 1.87.39 / -0.6
12 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.38 / -0.9X / 0.0
U23 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.83
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 7.76
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.73
4 Danial Jahic YUG 7.71
5 Schahriar Bigdeli GER 7.62
6 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.61
7 Luka Aračić CRO 7.55
7 Astérios Noúsios GRE 7.55
9 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.54 =SB
10 Yann Domenech FRA 7.54
11 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.53
11 Nouzalter Abreu POR 7.53
13 Stefano Dacastello ITA 7.51 SB
14 Steffen Landgraf GER 7.43
15 Andreas Pohle GER 7.36
16 Isagani Peychär AUT 7.26 SB
17 Pál Babicz HUN 7.17
18 Ilja Tumorin EST 7.11
19 Serhiy Seliverstov UKR 7.04
20 Andre Hodos FRA 6.84 SB
- Josep María Gener ESP NM
U23 Triple jump Men - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.62 / 0.116.69 / -1.216.82 / -1.7X / 0.017.24 / -0.8X / 0.0
2 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.64 / -0.616.45 / 1.216.59 / 0.616.76 / -1.717.08 / 0.215.49 / 2.2
3 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 16.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.81 / -0.215.03 / -0.216.62 / -0.216.79 / 0.516.54 / 0.6
4 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.016.80 / -0.516.59 / 0.3X / 0.016.76 / 0.2
5 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 16.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.016.18 / 0.415.11 / -0.3X / 0.016.57 / 0.3
6 Sergey Bochkov AZE 16.50 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.62 / -0.9X / 0.016.26 / 0.816.09 / 0.216.50 / 1.2X / 0.0
7 Steven Shalders GBR 16.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.88 / 1.615.97 / -0.116.28 / -0.7X / 0.0X / 0.015.35 / 0.7
8 Ivaylo Rusenov BUL 16.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.03 / -0.2X / 0.016.10 / -0.116.12 / -1.314.50 / 0.1X / 0.0
9 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 16.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.99 / -2.416.06 / -0.5X / 0.0
10 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.015.88 / 2.015.99 / 0.1
11 Ilja Tumorin EST 15.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.015.97 / 1.3
12 Arvydas Nazarovas LTU 15.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.50 / -0.5X / 0.0X / 0.0
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 16.87 SB
2 Christian Olsson SWE 16.74
3 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.47
4 Sergey Bochkov AZE 16.46
5 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 16.21
6 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 16.20
7 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.19
8 Ivaylo Rusenov BUL 16.18
9 Arvydas Nazarovas LTU 16.06 SB
10 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.99
11 Ilja Tumorin EST 15.92
12 Steven Shalders GBR 15.88
13 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 15.83
14 Emanuele Sardano ITA 15.82
15 Andreas Pohle GER 15.68
16 Adrian Ghioroaie ROU 15.66
17 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.59
18 Rudolf Helpling GER 15.55
19 Julien Kapek FRA 15.54
20 Konrad Katarzyński POL 15.50
21 Erik Nurijanyan ARM 15.43 SB
22 Yuriy Opatskyy UKR 15.01
- Tosin Oke GBR NM
- Murat Vardar TUR NM
U23 Shot Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.79X19.5519.76XX
2 Yury Bialou BLR 19.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.07XX19.38X
3 Leszek Śliwa POL 19.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.3219.0818.96X18.5319.08
4 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.9718.99X18.78X19.04
5 Ivan Yushkov RUS 18.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.85X18.96XX18.75
6 Łukasz Wenta POL 18.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.8417.8218.07XX18.66
7 Sergiu Ursu MDA 18.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.5817.5918.2518.5918.2918.28
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 18.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.57XXX17.7918.59
9 Peter Sack GER 18.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.26XX
10 Tomasz Chrzanowski POL 18.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6218.03X
11 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 17.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.66X
12 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 17.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.8817.11X
U23 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.33
2 Tomasz Chrzanowski POL 19.16 SB
3 Yury Bialou BLR 18.59
4 Łukasz Wenta POL 18.57
5 Ivan Yushkov RUS 18.54
6 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 18.51
7 Jimmy Nordin SWE 18.45
8 Leszek Śliwa POL 18.34
9 Sergiu Ursu MDA 18.24
10 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 18.23
11 Peter Sack GER 18.10
12 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 17.99 SB
13 Teijo Kööpikkä FIN 17.86
14 Hrístos Sarákoglou GRE 17.79
15 Aukusitino Hoatau FRA 17.65
16 Gábor Máté HUN 17.24
17 Antonín Žalský CZE 17.23
18 Panayiótis Baharídis GRE 17.02
19 Iñaki Romero ESP 16.88
20 Tomas Keinys LTU 16.26
- Michal Oertelt CZE NM
U23 Discus Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 63.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.85XXXP
2 Heinrich Seitz GER 59.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.0757.7956.2059.5057.9857.09
3 Gábor Máté HUN 59.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.3255.7259.4557.7454.15X
4 Ilya Kostin RUS 59.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X59.04XX58.7554.85
5 Gerd Kanter EST 57.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.6555.4456.94XX57.73
6 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 57.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.6754.24XXXX
7 Emeka Udechuku GBR 57.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X55.34X56.3156.5457.25
8 Petri Hakala FIN 56.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.86XXX56.37X
9 Janne Hummastenniemi FIN 55.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.4054.6155.21
10 Gerhard Mayer AUT 53.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X53.30X
11 Matej Gašaj SVK 51.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.90XX
12 Andrea Nicoletti ITA 50.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.4649.9648.17
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 59.72
2 Gábor Máté HUN 59.62
3 Ilya Kostin RUS 58.47
4 Heinrich Seitz GER 58.19
5 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 57.84
6 Gerd Kanter EST 57.60
7 Petri Hakala FIN 57.07
8 Matej Gašaj SVK 56.35 SB
9 Emeka Udechuku GBR 54.51
10 Andrea Nicoletti ITA 53.20
11 Janne Hummastenniemi FIN 52.57
12 Gerhard Mayer AUT 52.20
13 Gaute Myklebust NOR 52.16
14 Mihai Timaru ROU 52.00 SB
15 Manuel Jesús Florido ESP 51.73
16 Aukusitino Hoatau FRA 49.61 SB
17 Georgios Aresti CYP 49.55 SB
18 Māris Urtāns LAT 49.40 SB
19 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 46.40 SB
U23 Hammer Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicolas Figère FRA 80.88 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.66X79.9274.3276.0480.88
2 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 80.54 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.34XX78.7680.54X
3 Miloslav Konopka SVK 76.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.3375.6476.2875.2873.94X
4 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 75.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.2975.29X71.7873.5173.04
5 Dzmitry Shako BLR 74.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.9573.00X74.5773.14X
6 Yuriy Voronkin RUS 72.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.8972.4971.88X72.4468.29
7 Markus Esser GER 72.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.99X68.9772.3670.7067.69
8 Moisés Campeny ESP 71.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.50X71.1970.3570.7965.67
9 Péter Botfa HUN 70.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.6270.9469.39
10 Aliaksandr Vashchyla BLR 67.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.53XX
11 Lukáš Melich CZE 66.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.4165.99
- David Söderberg FIN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
U23 Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 79.19
2 Dzmitry Shako BLR 74.37
3 Miloslav Konopka SVK 74.29
4 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 73.97
5 Markus Esser GER 73.35
6 Nicolas Figère FRA 72.97
7 Yuriy Voronkin RUS 72.40
8 Moisés Campeny ESP 71.71 SB
9 Péter Botfa HUN 70.70
10 David Söderberg FIN 70.62
11 Aliaksandr Vashchyla BLR 70.19 SB
12 Lukáš Melich CZE 69.35
13 Marco Felice ITA 68.24
14 Benjamin Boruschewski GER 68.18
15 Primož Kozmus SLO 68.11
16 Xavier Dallet FRA 68.05
17 Alessandro Beschi ITA 65.30
18 Eric Albert FRA 64.76
- Iulian Ocheană ROU NM
U23 Javelin Men - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Björn Lange GER 80.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.8173.3175.0674.5580.8577.90
2 Aleksandr Baranovskiy RUS 76.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.42X74.2173.5176.7475.92
3 Jānis Liepa LAT 74.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.7268.8971.5473.3672.3174.26
4 Ainārs Kovals LAT 73.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.2268.3270.3268.7871.3669.23
5 Marcel Plautz GER 73.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.7170.0669.4272.1469.3873.11
6 Pauli Piiparinen FIN 72.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.1969.9267.4766.26X67.43
7 Stefan Wenk GER 71.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.9168.46X69.5968.93X
8 Tomas Intas LTU 71.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X71.29XXX68.93
9 David Parker GBR 69.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.78XX
10 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 69.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.0767.2769.12
11 Stefan Müller SUI 68.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.95X64.52
12 Andis Anškins LAT 68.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.9268.42X
U23 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Baranovskiy RUS 77.37 SB
2 Björn Lange GER 75.61
3 David Parker GBR 75.16
4 Jānis Liepa LAT 74.90
5 Ainārs Kovals LAT 74.55 SB
6 Tomas Intas LTU 73.77
7 Marcel Plautz GER 73.45
8 Pauli Piiparinen FIN 72.95
9 Stefan Wenk GER 71.85
10 Stefan Müller SUI 71.18
11 Andis Anškins LAT 70.93
12 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 69.34
13 Bronisław Korda POL 68.44
14 Mikael Snällfot SWE 68.38
15 Michal Šafář CZE 68.25
16 Róbert Laduver HUN 67.53
17 Peter Mulder NED 66.11
18 Dan Carter GBR 65.47 SB
19 Luc Duquerroy FRA 64.46
- Mattias Eriksson SWE NM
U23 20 km walk Men - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:23:03
2 Stepan Yudin RUS 1:23:10
3 José David Domínguez ESP 1:23:16
4 Alfio Corsaro ITA 1:23:24 PB
5 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS 1:23:32
6 Ivan Azarenok BLR 1:23:44 PB
7 Miloš Bátovský SVK 1:24:02 SB
8 Radovan Elko SVK 1:24:17 SB
9 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR 1:25:24 SB
10 Aivars Kadaks LAT 1:25:42
11 Patrick Ennemoser ITA 1:25:49
12 Erik Tysse NOR 1:26:58
13 Kamil Kalka POL 1:27:12
14 Jan Albrecht GER 1:27:54
15 Xavier Le Coz FRA 1:28:21 SB
16 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU 1:30:23
- Matthew Hales GBR DQ
- Frank Werner GER DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Kondratowicz, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Placheta, Przemysław Rogowski POL 39.41
2 Jonathon Oparka, Jon Barbour, Darren Chin, Ben Lewis GBR 39.45
3 Matic Šušteršič, Matic Osovnikar, Boštjan Fridrih, Rok Orel SLO 39.95 NUR SB
4 Yannick Urbino, Fabrice Calligny, Damien Degroote, Leslie Djhone FRA 40.02
5 Cecilio Maestra, Julián Martínez, Ángel David Rodríguez, Salvador Rodríguez ESP 40.22
- Tobias Pfennig, Steffen Otto, Tobias Unger, Oliver Koenig GER DQ
- Massimiliano Dentali, Simone Collio, Massimiliano Donati, Alessandro Cavallaro ITA DNF
- Guido Helfenstein, Marc Schneeberger, Marc Niederhäuser, Markus Lüthi SUI DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Kondratowicz, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Placheta, Przemysław Rogowski POL 39.73
2 Tobias Pfennig, Steffen Otto, Tobias Unger, Oliver Koenig GER 39.78
3 Yannick Urbino, Fabrice Calligny, Sébastien Calpas, Leslie Djhone FRA 39.99
4 Massimiliano Dentali, Massimiliano Donati, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 40.07
5 Guido Helfenstein, Marc Schneeberger, Marc Niederhäuser, Markus Lüthi SUI 40.92
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathon Oparka, James Chatt, Darren Chin, Ben Lewis GBR 39.90
2 Matic Šušteršič, Matic Osovnikar, Boštjan Fridrih, Rok Orel SLO 40.18
3 Cecilio Maestra, Julián Martínez, Ángel David Rodríguez, Alberto Dorrego ESP 41.05
- Johan Hed, Christofer Sandin, Johan Engberg, Erik Wahn SWE DQ
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Naismith, Adam Potter, James Chatt, Matthew Elias GBR 3:05.24
2 Simon Kirch, Stefan Holz, Ruwen Faller, Marc-Alexander Scheer GER 3:05.39
3 Oleg Mishukov, Maksim Babarykin, Dmitriy Bogdanov, Yevgeniy Lebedev RUS 3:06.41
4 Salvador Rodríguez, Artzai Morante, José María Romera, Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 3:06.96
5 Luca Galletti, Pierpaolo Sanna, Gianni Carabelli, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:08.01
6 Stilianós Kopánou, Yeóryios Doúpis, Aristotélis Gavélas, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:08.30
7 Jan Jelínek, Michal Uhlík, Martin Koštál, Jiří Vojtík CZE 3:08.39
8 Fabrice Zircon, Stéphane Pitard, Loic Clement, Salah Ghaidi FRA 3:14.24
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Naismith, Adam Potter, Richard McDonald, Matthew Elias GBR 3:07.33
2 Oleg Mishukov, Maksim Babarykin, Dmitriy Bogdanov, Yevgeniy Lebedev RUS 3:07.39
3 Simon Kirch, Stefan Holz, Ruwen Faller, Marc-Alexander Scheer GER 3:07.72
4 Salvador Rodríguez, Artzai Morante, José María Romera, Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 3:08.98
5 Pláton Gavélas, Yeóryios Doúpis, Stilianós Kopánou, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:09.15
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Jelínek, Michal Uhlík, Martin Koštál, Jiří Vojtík CZE 3:09.40
2 Luca Galletti, Pierpaolo Sanna, Gianni Carabelli, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:10.16
3 Fabrice Zircon, Stéphane Pitard, Loic Clement, Salah Ghaidi FRA 3:10.74
4 Michal Weglarski, Zenon Miśtak, Maciej Ryszkowski, Tomasz Rudnik POL 3:10.77
5 Martin De Groot, Arnoud Liefers, Thomas Kortbeek, Peter Wolters NED 3:11.10
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Niklaus GER 8042 SB
2 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN 7907 SB
3 William Frullani ITA 7871 NUR SB
4 Romain Barras FRA 7821
5 Thomas Pöge GER 7699 SB
6 David Gómez ESP 7649 SB
7 Sébastien Maillard FRA 7562 PB
8 Eugène Martineau NED 7507 SB
9 Virgil Spier NED 7469 PB
10 André Röttger GER 7401
11 Markus Walser AUT 7322
12 Roland Schwarzl AUT 7287 SB
13 Rudy Bourguignon FRA 7159
- Michael Schnallinger AUT DNF
- Knut Harald Sommerfeldt NOR DNF
- Bostjan Vinkler SLO DNF
U23 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sina Schielke GER 11.52
2 Abi Oyepitan GBR 11.58
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.61
4 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 11.65
5 Heidi Hannula FIN 11.71
6 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.80
7 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.89
8 Emily Maher IRL 11.93
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 11.37
2 Emily Maher IRL 11.82
3 Sandra Möller GER 11.88
4 Sara Botto ITA 11.92 PB
5 Celine Nyanga FRA 11.97
6 Olena Sinyavina UKR 11.98
7 Aksana Drahun BLR 12.08
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.59
2 Sina Schielke GER 11.65
3 Céline Thelamon FRA 11.85
4 Susan Deacon GBR 11.94
5 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.98
6 Athiná Kopsiá GRE 12.03
7 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 12.07
8 Iryna Kozhemyakina UKR 12.13
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abi Oyepitan GBR 11.43
2 Heidi Hannula FIN 11.58
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.70
4 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.77
5 Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 11.93
6 Carima Louami FRA 11.93
7 Pascal van Assendelft NED 11.93
8 Sabrina Scott GBR 11.94
U23 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.30
2 Sina Schielke GER 23.45
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.54 SB
4 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 23.58
5 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 23.79
6 Emily Maher IRL 23.80
7 Helen Roscoe GBR 23.96 PB
8 Emily Freeman GBR 24.03 SB
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.57
2 Emily Maher IRL 23.79
3 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 23.90
4 Olena Sinyavina UKR 24.55
5 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.60 SB
6 Melanie Purkiss GBR 26.98
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.71
2 Sina Schielke GER 23.74
3 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 23.85
4 Helen Roscoe GBR 24.01
5 Emily Freeman GBR 24.12
6 Pascal van Assendelft NED 24.54
U23 400 m Women - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Yefremova UKR 52.29 SB
2 Helen Karagounis GBR 52.75 SB
3 Aneta Lemiesz POL 53.25
4 Natalya Zhuravlyova UKR 53.26
5 Karen Gear GBR 53.91
6 Jenny Meadows GBR 54.05
7 Daniela Reina ITA 54.31
- Natalya Lavshuk RUS DNF
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aneta Lemiesz POL 52.77
2 Natalya Lavshuk RUS 53.03
3 Karen Gear GBR 53.31 PB
4 Jenny Meadows GBR 53.32 SB
5 Daniela Reina ITA 53.76
6 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 54.92 SB
7 Daisy Antonio ESP 55.53 SB
8 Oleksandra Ryzhkova UKR 56.04
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Yefremova UKR 52.43
2 Helen Karagounis GBR 52.88
3 Natalya Zhuravlyova UKR 53.47
4 Martina McCarthy IRL 53.96
5 Beatrice Dahlgren SWE 54.01
6 Martina Naef SUI 55.17
7 Audrey Rouyer FRA 55.23
U23 800 m Women - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:07.27
2 Irina Someşan Someşan ROU 2:07.27
3 Tatyana Pashnina RUS 2:07.60
4 Olga Mikayeva RUS 2:07.70
5 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 2:08.40
6 Natalya Vasko BLR 2:08.53
7 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:09.15
8 Aurélie Coulaud-Hernandez FRA 2:09.57
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Someşan Someşan ROU 2:03.79 PB
2 Olga Mikayeva RUS 2:03.94
3 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 2:04.23
4 Aurélie Coulaud-Hernandez FRA 2:04.36
5 Alexandra Carter GBR 2:05.24
6 Kristin Roset NOR 2:05.38
7 Petra Ptiček CRO 2:05.79 SB
8 Lotte Visschers NED 2:07.70
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:04.42
2 Tatyana Pashnina RUS 2:04.47
3 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:04.60 SB
4 Natalya Vasko BLR 2:04.85
5 Aoife Byrne IRL 2:04.96
6 Monika Merl GER 2:05.71
7 Lena Nilsson SWE 2:06.77
8 Inesa Kliukoityte LTU 2:11.04 PB
U23 1500 m Women - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 4:09.71
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:11.20
3 Kelly Caffel GBR 4:12.30
4 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:13.10 SB
5 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:13.33
6 Hanna Karlsson SWE 4:15.25 PB
7 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:15.64 SB
8 Noah Beitler ISR 4:15.71 PB
9 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:17.21
10 Jessica Augusto POR 4:17.71
11 Karine Senejoux FRA 4:19.23
12 Sonja Roman SLO 4:19.86
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:17.53
2 Jessica Augusto POR 4:17.57
3 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:17.63
4 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:18.01
5 Sonja Roman SLO 4:18.18
6 Noah Beitler ISR 4:19.17
7 Rachel Felton GBR 4:20.81
- Sviatlana Kouhan BLR DNF
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 4:17.30
2 Kelly Caffel GBR 4:17.39
3 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:17.65
4 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:18.29
5 Karine Senejoux FRA 4:18.71 SB
6 Hanna Karlsson SWE 4:19.95
7 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 4:22.62
8 María Tsírba GRE 4:25.93
U23 5000 m Women - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN 15:40.55 SB
2 Anastasiya Zubova RUS 15:40.78
3 Tatyana Aryasova RUS 15:51.88
4 Inês Monteiro POR 15:57.03
5 Sonja Stolić YUG 15:58.47 SB
6 Lyudmila Volchek BLR 16:01.30 SB
7 Juliet Doyle GBR 16:02.99
8 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 16:05.42
9 Melanie Schulz GER 16:05.52 SB
10 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 16:05.61
11 Sonia Bejarano ESP 16:10.42
12 Gillian Palmer GBR 16:18.68
13 Ionela Bungardean ROU 16:26.58 SB
14 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 16:44.16
15 Karen Hind GBR 16:47.11
U23 10000 m Women - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Romanova RUS 33:36.03 SB
2 Sonja Stolić YUG 33:37.02 SB
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 33:38.38
4 Rosaria Console ITA 33:55.72 SB
5 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 34:04.34 SB
6 Adriana Nelson ROU 34:19.23 SB
7 Vanessa Veiga ESP 34:21.17 SB
8 Monika Stefanowicz POL 34:22.32
9 Yelena Tolstygina BLR 34:24.23 PB
10 Agnieszka Stawicka POL 34:58.27
11 Ágnes Kroneraff HUN 35:00.70 PB
12 Ann Parmentier BEL 35:04.12 PB
13 Diana Lobacevske LTU 35:41.34 SB
14 Petra Teveli HUN 36:13.68 SB
15 Katarzyna Dziwosz POL 36:29.16
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Schulz GER 10:03.34
2 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:04.99 SB
3 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:08.46
4 Fanny Pruvost FRA 10:08.51 SB
5 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 10:09.96 SB
6 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 10:17.79
7 Elena Mîndrilă ROU 10:21.15
8 Ida Nilsson SWE 10:24.84
9 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA 10:26.52
10 Roísín McGettigan IRL 10:46.66
11 Ivana Milodin ROU 10:58.66
- Sandra Rieux FRA DNF
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.96
2 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.19
3 Tessy Prediger GER 13.31
4 Judith Vis NED 13.45
5 Julie Pratt GBR 13.46 SB
6 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 13.48
7 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.57 SB
8 Joanna Bujak FRA 13.90
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.45
2 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 13.58
3 Joanna Bujak FRA 13.67
4 Jennifer Komoll GER 13.72
5 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.93 SB
6 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 14.22
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tessy Prediger GER 13.52
2 Julie Pratt GBR 13.71
3 Yana Kasova BUL 13.75
4 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.79
5 Arantza Loureiro ESP 13.94 SB
6 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 19.68
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.95
2 Judith Vis NED 13.44
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.65
4 Fanny Gérance FRA 13.78
5 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 14.30
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylvanie Morandais FRA 56.30
2 Aleksandra Pieluzek POL 56.51 PB
3 Irēna Žauna LAT 57.03 SB
4 Marjolein de Jong NED 57.26
5 Alena Rücklová CZE 58.28
6 Erica Mårtensson SWE 58.49
7 Karolina Tłustochowska POL 58.95
8 Marina Shiyan RUS 59.75
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylvanie Morandais FRA 57.16
2 Irēna Žauna LAT 57.23
3 Alena Rücklová CZE 58.32
4 Marina Shiyan RUS 58.34
5 Karolina Tłustochowska POL 58.78
6 Tina Kron GER 59.24
- Tracey Duncan GBR DNF
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marjolein de Jong NED 57.66
2 Aleksandra Pieluzek POL 58.56
3 Erica Mårtensson SWE 59.07
4 Heidi Trollsås NOR 59.38 SB
5 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 59.51 SB
6 Olivia Abderrhamanne FRA 59.90
7 Elodie Cruchant FRA 60.12
U23 High jump Women - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.87
1.781.811.841.871.90
OOOXOXXX
2 Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.87
1.781.811.841.871.90
OOXOXOXXX
2 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.87
1.781.811.841.871.90
OXOOXOXXX
4 Elena Herzenberg GER 1.87
1.781.811.841.871.90
OXOXOXOXXX
5 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.84
1.781.811.841.87
OXXOOXXX
6 Katja Schötz GER 1.84
1.781.811.841.87
XOXOXXOXXX
7 Heike Siener GER 1.81
1.781.811.84
OOXXX
8 Volha Chuprova BLR 1.81
1.781.811.84
OXOXXX
8 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.81
1.781.811.84
OXOXXX
10 Marianne Mattas FIN 1.81
1.781.811.84
OXXOXXX
11 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.78
1.781.81
OXXX
12 Bernadett Bódi HUN 1.78
1.781.81
XXOXXX
U23 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Chuprova BLR 1.84
1 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.84
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.84
1 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.84
1 Marianne Mattas FIN 1.84
1 Elena Herzenberg GER 1.84
1 Katja Schötz GER 1.84
1 Bernadett Bódi HUN 1.84
1 Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.84
1 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.84
11 Nadezhda Pekhlivanova BUL 1.81
11 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.81
11 Kärt Siilats EST 1.81 SB
11 Heike Siener GER 1.81
11 Anna Visigalli ITA 1.81
11 Sarah Bettoso ITA 1.81
17 Christelle Préau FRA 1.75
U23 Pole vault Women - Final
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.40
4.054.204.304.404.45
OOOXOXXX
2 Annika Becker GER 4.40
3.904.054.204.304.404.45
OOXXOOXXOXXX
3 Carolin Hingst GER 4.30
3.904.054.204.304.40
OOOOXXX
4 Martina Strutz GER 4.30
3.904.054.204.304.40
OXXOOXOXXX
5 Fanni Juhász HUN 4.05
3.904.054.20
OOXXX
6 Michaela Boulová CZE 4.05
3.904.054.20
XXOOXXX
7 Mari Mar Sánchez ESP 4.05
3.904.054.20
OXOXXX
8 Emilie Bécot-Soupe FRA 4.05
3.904.054.20
XOXOXXX
9 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.05
3.904.054.20
XXOXOXXX
10 Linda Berglund SWE 3.90
3.904.05
XOXXX
11 Agnes Livebardon FRA 3.90
3.904.05
XXOXXX
- Teja Melink SLO NH
3.90
XXX
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaela Boulová CZE 4.05
1 Mari Mar Sánchez ESP 4.05
1 Agnes Livebardon FRA 4.05
1 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.05
1 Emilie Bécot-Soupe FRA 4.05
1 Annika Becker GER 4.05
1 Carolin Hingst GER 4.05
1 Martina Strutz GER 4.05
1 Fanni Juhász HUN 4.05
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.05
1 Teja Melink SLO 4.05 SB
1 Linda Berglund SWE 4.05 SB
13 Lucie Palasová CZE 3.95
14 Kirsten Belin SWE 3.95
15 Sabine Verbeek NED 3.95 SB
16 Anna Wielgus POL 3.80
16 Elisabete Ansel POR 3.80
18 Anita Tørring DEN 3.65
18 Ana Vieira POR 3.65 SB =PB
18 Nina Vezjak SLO 3.65
- Celine Lete BEL NH
U23 Long jump Women - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jade Johnson GBR 6.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.31 / -0.4X / 0.06.52 / 1.06.50 / 0.36.49 / 1.1X / 0.0
2 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.28 / 0.06.46 / -0.56.28 / 0.56.40 / 0.56.08 / -0.96.30 / 0.3
3 Aurelie Félix FRA 6.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.22 / -1.06.20 / -0.46.41 / 0.9X / 0.06.28 / -0.3X / 0.0
4 Silvia Favre ITA 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.21 / 0.1X / 0.06.03 / -1.16.27 / -0.56.11 / -0.9X / 0.0
5 Irina Porfiriadi RUS 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.11 / 1.2X / 0.06.22 / 0.56.22 / 0.16.10 / 0.8X / 0.0
6 Livia Pruteanu ROU 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.77 / 0.55.94 / -1.06.05 / 0.65.99 / 0.25.86 / -0.36.18 / 1.7
7 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.05.82 / 1.36.06 / 0.8X / 0.05.72 / 0.3P / 0.0
8 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.92 / -0.15.96 / 1.36.02 / 1.15.88 / 0.0X / 0.05.81 / 0.8
9 Svetlana Zaytseva RUS 5.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.97 / -0.95.56 / -1.3X / 0.0
10 Celia Harmenil FRA 5.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.88 / -0.25.36 / -1.45.60 / -0.2
11 Arantza Loureiro ESP 5.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.05.87 / -1.75.62 / -0.7
12 Ernesta Karaškienė LTU 5.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.76 / -1.75.61 / 0.85.57 / 0.1
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jade Johnson GBR 6.50
2 Irina Porfiriadi RUS 6.32
3 Silvia Favre ITA 6.26
4 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.25
5 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.22
6 Arantza Loureiro ESP 6.15
7 Svetlana Zaytseva RUS 6.03
8 Livia Pruteanu ROU 6.02
9 Ernesta Karaškienė LTU 6.01
10 Aurelie Félix FRA 6.01
11 Celia Harmenil FRA 5.94
12 Jana Velďáková SVK 5.90
13 Karolina Binaś POL 5.80
14 Maria Chiara Baccini ITA 5.70
U23 Triple jump Women - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Vasilyeva RUS 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.80 / 1.313.65 / 1.313.57 / 1.4X / 0.013.74 / 0.6X / 0.0
2 Marija Šestak YUG 13.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.013.54 / 1.313.32 / 1.213.72 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 13.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.64 / 1.313.68 / 1.213.36 / 1.513.48 / 1.512.92 / 1.213.55 / 0.4
4 Galina Sharova RUS 13.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.60 / 0.713.47 / 1.313.45 / 1.311.45 / -0.113.54 / 2.013.50 / 1.4
5 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.73 / 0.713.34 / 0.513.50 / 0.913.23 / 0.913.31 / 0.313.24 / 0.7
6 Silvia Otto GER 13.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.04 / 0.8X / 0.013.38 / 0.312.93 / 0.3X / 0.013.35 / 0.2
7 Henny Gastel GER 13.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.01 / 1.713.20 / 1.213.16 / 1.112.86 / 0.8X / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Mariana Bogăţie ROU 13.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.09 / 1.713.16 / 1.8
9 Vanessa Vlacancich ITA 12.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.66 / 1.012.89 / 1.112.90 / 0.6
10 Laura Tosoni ITA 12.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.25 / 1.012.56 / 0.2X / 0.0
- Ancuţa Stucan ROU 13.49DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 13.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.31 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.013.37 / 0.213.49 / 1.1
- Sara Brankell SWE DNS
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
U23 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Sharova RUS 13.97
2 Irina Vasilyeva RUS 13.89
3 Marija Šestak YUG 13.63
4 Silvia Otto GER 13.29
5 Henny Gastel GER 13.11
6 Vanessa Vlacancich ITA 13.00
7 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 12.99
7 Mariana Bogăţie ROU 12.93
9 Sara Brankell SWE 12.87
10 Laura Tosoni ITA 12.83 SB
11 Dana Velďáková SVK 12.78
12 Christelle Kailer-Grangen FRA 12.67
12 Dímitra Márkou GRE 12.67
14 Mariana Solomon ROU 12.26
15 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 12.20
- Ancuţa Stucan ROU 13.18DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 13.18
U23 Shot Women - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 19.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.16X19.73XX
2 Lucica Ciobanu ROU 17.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.59X16.9716.7717.21X
3 Kathleen Kluge GER 17.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.9916.7616.7716.44X17.06
4 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.4116.8216.77X16.8716.64
5 Anna Tolokina RUS 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X16.32XX15.9216.14
6 Svetlana Shevchenko UKR 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.0115.8416.2515.7116.2816.23
7 Katja Kròl GER 16.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.1115.68X15.6816.0615.48
8 Oksana Zaharchuk UKR 16.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.0816.0015.9315.0716.00X
9 Alina Schäffel GER 15.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.7915.4415.84
10 Julie Dunkley GBR 15.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.79XX
11 Magnolia Iglesias ESP 14.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X14.9014.43
12 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 14.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6713.9014.30
U23 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.96
2 Lucica Ciobanu ROU 16.87
3 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 16.83
4 Kathleen Kluge GER 16.55
5 Svetlana Shevchenko UKR 16.34
6 Anna Tolokina RUS 16.17
7 Katja Kròl GER 16.02
8 Alina Schäffel GER 15.76
8 Oksana Zaharchuk UKR 15.66
10 Julie Dunkley GBR 15.52
11 Magnolia Iglesias ESP 15.32
12 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 15.03 SB
13 Karolina Konkolewska POL 14.80
14 Rūta Rakštytė LTU 14.48
15 Marie-Chantal Kancel FRA 14.41
16 Gaëlle Eléléara FRA 13.71
17 Narcisz Lukóczki HUN 12.91
U23 Discus Women - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 58.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.52X55.47X58.5258.02
2 Ileana Sorescu ROU 58.25 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.7758.2557.3855.41X54.46
3 Volha Hancharenka BLR 57.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.7153.39X55.3854.7756.88
4 Lărcămioara Ionescu ROU 57.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.4355.2357.1554.6953.6454.61
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 56.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.5554.0154.1252.70XX
6 Jana Tucholke GER 56.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.1752.5654.5856.1955.4351.37
7 Ilona Rutjes NED 55.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.0552.2254.8053.0655.1550.79
8 Adina Mocanu ROU 54.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.59X54.4249.7452.68X
9 Katja Kròl GER 54.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.1252.7354.36
10 Amélie Perrin FRA 53.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.7452.0753.23
11 Ina Reiber GER 52.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.9952.61
12 Dace Ruskule LAT 52.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.4147.8152.79
U23 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 57.56
2 Ileana Sorescu ROU 55.91
3 Lucica Ciobanu ROU 55.78 PB
4 Jana Tucholke GER 55.13
5 Katja Kròl GER 54.86
6 Wioletta Potępa POL 54.27
7 Volha Hancharenka BLR 53.97
8 Ilona Rutjes NED 52.88
9 Dace Ruskule LAT 52.73
10 Ina Reiber GER 51.71
11 Amélie Perrin FRA 51.18
12 Adina Mocanu ROU 50.85
13 Niina Kelo FIN 50.19
14 Rebecca Roles GBR 48.52
15 Ildikó Varga HUN 48.28
U23 Hammer Women - Final
13.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Montebrun FRA 66.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.5865.6162.6366.4066.7365.04
2 Sini Latvala FIN 64.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.4063.9664.43XX64.71
3 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 64.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.1461.72X61.6564.06X
4 Vânia Silva POR 63.64 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.0163.6460.2560.5863.49
5 Merja Korpela FIN 63.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.7062.4460.1662.7163.5157.65
6 Tatyana Gromada BLR 63.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.2058.4755.8862.0660.8863.13
7 Bianca Wiecken GER 61.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X60.41XX61.0760.28
8 Júlia Tudja HUN 60.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.93X60.00XX60.52
9 Lívia Marx HUN 59.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.3158.8059.14
10 Wendy Koolhaas NED 58.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.8358.4758.51
11 Kaisa Kiintonen FIN 55.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X55.56X
12 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 52.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.54XX
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Montebrun FRA 64.03
2 Vânia Silva POR 62.18
3 Sini Latvala FIN 62.00
4 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 61.32
5 Bianca Wiecken GER 60.80
6 Merja Korpela FIN 60.33
7 Tatyana Gromada BLR 60.07
8 Lívia Marx HUN 59.31
9 Júlia Tudja HUN 59.10
10 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 58.32
11 Kaisa Kiintonen FIN 58.29
12 Wendy Koolhaas NED 57.94
13 Sónia Gorgita POR 57.70
14 Barbara Németh HUN 57.66
15 Yelena Konevtsova RUS 57.53
16 Olga Markevich BLR 57.36
17 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 57.08 SB
18 Debby van der Schilt NED 56.68
19 Clarissa Claretti ITA 56.51
20 Amélie Perrin FRA 56.33
21 Eva Danielsen NOR 55.76
22 Zoe Derham GBR 55.53
23 María José Conde POR 55.21 SB
24 Eva Charfreitagová SVK 54.55
25 Marie Nordahl SWE 53.71
26 Virginia Băluţ ROU 53.67
27 Klára Chytrá CZE 51.33
28 Zübeyde Yıldız TUR 50.75
U23 Javelin Women - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolett Szabó HUN 60.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.6956.65PP57.12X
2 Mercedes Chilla ESP 57.78 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.8157.7850.4749.3251.88P
3 Moonika Aava EST 56.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
52.8351.98X50.7556.12X
4 Monika Kołodziejska-Mrówka POL 54.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
50.3953.0849.1752.5451.3254.44
5 Tetyana Lyahovych UKR 54.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.39X54.0450.5553.4952.06
6 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 53.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.4853.7351.09X50.77X
7 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.0946.2852.2247.3553.5849.05
8 Jana Ladewig GER 52.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
49.1251.2452.5549.5249.6950.53
9 Christina Obergföll GER 51.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.1051.7746.58
10 Andrea Gránicz HUN 51.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.9251.7251.42
11 Bina Ramesh FRA 50.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.3649.4550.80
12 Inga Stasiulionytė LTU 48.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.50XX
U23 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolett Szabó HUN 60.57
2 Christina Obergföll GER 54.98
3 Monika Kołodziejska-Mrówka POL 54.87
4 Inga Stasiulionytė LTU 54.06 SB
5 Tetyana Lyahovych UKR 54.03
6 Andrea Gránicz HUN 53.81
7 Moonika Aava EST 53.68
8 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 53.67
9 Mercedes Chilla ESP 53.57
10 Bina Ramesh FRA 52.65
11 Jana Ladewig GER 51.69
12 Sílvia Cruz POR 51.65
13 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 51.17
14 Dana Lehmann GER 50.64
15 Line Svarstad NOR 50.15
16 Åsa Lindberg FIN 48.96
17 Jenny Kemp GBR 48.95 SB
18 Annika Petersson SWE 48.29
19 Laura Radu ROU 47.49
20 Ivana Bižaca CRO 44.18
21 Zahra Bani ITA 43.78
U23 20 km walk Women - Final
15.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:29:54 NUR SB
2 Ryta Turava BLR 1:30:15 NUR SB
3 Larisa Yemelyanova RUS 1:32:06 SB
4 Tatyana Sibileva RUS 1:32:23
5 Sylwia Chirat-Korzeniowska POL 1:32:47 NUR SB
6 Athiná Papayiánni GRE 1:33:37 SB
7 Anne Simonsen NOR 1:34:26 SB
8 Jolanta Dukure LAT 1:34:26
9 Daniela Cîrlan ROU 1:34:41
10 Inês Henriques POR 1:34:49 SB
11 Joanna Baj POL 1:34:56 PB
12 Vera Santos POR 1:35:51 SB
13 Heidi Lindewall FIN 1:38:38 PB
14 Rosa Mantecón ESP 1:39:04
15 Agnieszka Olesz POL 1:40:01
16 Mária Gáliková SVK 1:41:10
17 Marie Polli SUI 1:41:29
18 Fabienne Rinero Chanfreau FRA 1:47:31 SB
- Tiina Muinonen FIN DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susan Deacon, Helen Roscoe, Sabrina Scott, Abi Oyepitan GBR 44.31
2 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Aksana Drahun, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 44.64 SB
3 Elina Lax, Heidi Hannula, Johanna Manninen, Katja Salivaara FIN 44.76
4 Armelle Tessia-Kuyo, Celine Nyanga, Carima Louami, Céline Thelamon FRA 44.80
5 Yeoryía Koklóni, Ólga Kaidantzí, Athiná Kopsiá, Haríklia Boudá GRE 45.11
- Tatjana Koob, Sina Schielke, Sandra Möller, Korinna Fink GER DQ
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karen Gear, Jenny Meadows, Tracey Duncan, Helen Karagounis GBR 3:31.74
2 Aleksandra Pieluzek, Aneta Lemiesz, Monika Bejnar, Justyna Karolkiewicz POL 3:32.38
3 Natalya Zhuravlyova, Nataliya Tobias, Yuliya Krevsun, Antonina Yefremova UKR 3:34.16
4 Yuliya Tabakova, Olga Mikayeva, Tatyana Pashnina, Mariya Lisnichenko RUS 3:35.08
5 Olivia Abderrhamanne, Audrey Rouyer, Elodie Cruchant, Sylvanie Morandais FRA 3:37.01
6 Judith Vis, Marjolein de Jong, Lotte Visschers, José van der Veen NED 3:37.33
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
12.07.2001
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Līga Kļaviņa LAT 6279 PB
2 Svetlana Sokolova RUS 6179
3 Austra Skujytė LTU 6087
4 Katja Keller GER 5977
5 Michaela Hejnová CZE 5958
6 Kristina Porsche GER 5819
7 Salla Rinne FIN 5776
8 Julie Martin FRA 5773 SB
9 Asimína Vanakára GRE 5728
10 Iryna Butar BLR 5620
11 Hana Dolezelová CZE 5586
12 Annika Meyer GER 5585
13 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 5582
14 Frenke Bolt NED 5542 SB
15 Simone Oberer SUI 5452
16 Saskia Meijer NED 5386
17 Gabriela Kouassi FRA 5366
18 Anastasía Kivelídou GRE 5335 SB
- Magdalena Szczepańska POL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 6 5 5 16
2 GBR 6 3 2 11
3 POL 5 3 4 12
4 FRA 5 1 4 10
5 RUS 4 6 4 14
6 ESP 4 4 2 10
7 HUN 3 1 2 6
8 BLR 2 4 1 7
8 UKR 2 4 1 7
10 SWE 2 1 3 6
11 FIN 1 4 2 7
12 ITA 1 0 3 4
13 LAT 1 0 2 3
14 SVK 1 0 1 2
14 SLO 1 0 1 2
16 ROU 0 3 1 4
17 YUG 0 2 0 2
18 BEL 0 1 1 2
19 NED 0 1 0 1
19 TUR 0 1 0 1
19 GRE 0 1 0 1
22 IRL 0 0 2 2
23 EST 0 0 1 1
23 LTU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 6 5 5 3 4 6 8 1 179
2 RUS 4 6 4 7 5 2 0 1 159.50
3 POL 5 3 4 5 3 1 1 1 128
4 GBR 6 3 2 1 4 6 4 1 127.50
5 FRA 5 1 4 7 2 1 1 8 127
6 ESP 4 4 2 3 2 2 4 4 113
7 FIN 1 4 2 1 5 2 3 2 87
8 BLR 2 4 1 0 2 5 1 2 76.50
9 UKR 2 4 1 1 2 1 0 1 67
10 ITA 1 0 3 4 2 1 2 3 64
11 SWE 2 1 3 2 0 3 0 2 62
12 HUN 3 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 51
13 ROU 0 3 1 1 0 3 1 2 43.50
13 GRE 0 1 0 3 2 3 3 0 43.50
15 NED 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 1 27
16 LAT 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 26
17 SVK 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 22
18 SLO 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 21
19 IRL 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 20
20 CZE 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 18.50
21 YUG 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 18
22 POR 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 17
23 LTU 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 15
24 BEL 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
25 EST 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 11.50
26 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.50
27 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
28 AUT 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
28 /SR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
30 AZE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
30 BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
32 MDA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
33 CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
33 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best