European Cup Combined Events, Second League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
03.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgars Eriņš LAT 7513
2 Slaven Dizdarevič SVK 7317 SB
3 Attila Szabó HUN 7232
4 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 7191 SB
5 Hans Olav Uldal NOR 7093
6 Pedro Santos POR 6973 PB
7 Martin Roe NOR 6703 SB
8 Ionuţ Feniuc ROU 6606 SB
9 Levente Käfer HUN 6499 SB
10 Bogdan Popa ROU 6481
11 Mathias Andersen DEN 6346 PB
12 Arnoldas Stanelis LTU 6324 PB
13 Andris Eikens LAT 6246 PB
14 Oskars Kibermanis LAT 6158 PB
15 Hikmet Tugsus TUR 5948 SB
16 Savvas Savva CYP 5894 SB
17 Periclis Kleovoulou CYP 5794 PB
18 Alexander Razen AUT 5716 SB
19 Adrian Slabu ROU 5637 PB
20 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO 5503 SB
21 Sercan Aydemir TUR 5352 PB
22 Norbert Kovács HUN 5271 SB
23 Yusuf Pehlevan TUR 5257 SB
24 Cenk Çelik TUR 4453 PB
- Atis Vaisjūns LAT DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
03.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 6338 SB
2 Judith Nagy ROU 5696
3 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5494
4 Estefanía Fortes ESP 5472
5 Laura Ginés ESP 5455
6 Ivona Dadic AUT 5438
7 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 5306
8 Beatrice Puiu ROU 5216 SB
9 Tine Bach Ejlersen DEN 5193
10 Mihaela Guţu ROU 5166
11 Marina Banović CRO 5095 SB
12 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir ISL 5022
13 María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir ISL 4806 SB
14 Pınar Aday TUR 4741
15 Stefanie Waldkircher AUT 4677
16 Diana Pranckutė LTU 4589
17 Huma H. Nielsen DEN 4231 PB
18 Ruta Moliejute LTU 4135 PB
19 Nur Özsoy TUR 3911 PB
20 Busra Tutan TUR 3566 PB
21 Nida-Nur Ekinci TUR 3427 PB
- Ana Capdevila ESP DNF
- Lucie Slaníčková SVK DNF
- Lisa Egarter AUT DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 HUN 20922
2 LAT 19917
3 ROU 18724
4 TUR 16557
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 16421
2 ROU 16078
3 LTU 15062
4 TUR 12218
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best