European Combined Events Team Championships 2nd League

Monzon - ESP

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 LTU 17/17 36838
2 LAT 17/17 35261
3 DEN 17/17 35026
4 ISL 17/17 33923
Decathlon Men - Final
02.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Roe NOR 8144 PB
2 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7448
3 Edgars Eriņš LAT 7234 SB
4 Tristan Freyr Jónsson ISL 7078 PB
5 Michael Bowler IRL 7032 PB
6 Egidijus Zaniauskas LTU 7001 PB
7 Christian Laugesen DEN 6978 SB
8 Christian Lind Nielsen DEN 6963 PB
9 Alvydas Misius LTU 6936 SB
10 Krišjanis Beļaunieks LAT 6913 PB
11 Willem Geuskens BEL 6787 SB
12 Algirdas Stuknys LTU 6778
13 Shane Aston IRL 6564 SB
14 Ísak Óli Traustason ISL 6502 PB
15 Yunus Pehlevan TUR 6370 PB
16 Ingi Rúnar Kristinsson ISL 6353
17 Reinis Krēgers LAT 6300
18 Oliver Ryborg Kjeldsen DEN 6240 PB
19 Rolus Olusa IRL 5885 SB
20 Ramazan Can TUR 5797 PB
21 Ahmet Mustafa Yılmaz TUR 5791 PB
22 Reno Apinis LAT 5585 PB
23 İshak Tok TUR 5309 PB
24 Gunnar Eyjólfsson ISL 5295
- Henrik Holmberg NOR DNF
- Niels Pittomvils BEL DNF
- Panayiótis Mántis GRE DNF
Heptathlon Women - Final
02.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Slaničková SVK 5816
2 Austra Skujytė LTU 5784 SB
3 Kate O'Connor IRL 5632 WYL PB
4 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 5622
5 Diana Pranckutė LTU 5341 PB
6 Sandra Bøll DEN 5293 SB
7 Ida Marcussen NOR 5255
8 Kristīne Deruma LAT 5116 PB
9 María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir ISL 4998 SB
10 Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė LTU 4998 PB
11 Irma Gunnarsdóttir ISL 4927
12 Kristiāna Zacmane LAT 4897
13 Mathilde Diekema Jensen DEN 4829
14 Jolanta Kaupe LAT 4801
15 Nickoline Skifter Andersen DEN 4723 PB
16 Amy McTeggart IRL 4681 PB
17 Ilona Dramačonoka LAT 4600 SB
18 Helga Margrét Haraldsdóttir ISL 4065
- Stilianí Tzikanoúla GRE DNF
- Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR DNF
- Lucia Mokrášová SVK DNF
- Frida Thorsås NOR DNF
- Sarah Connolly IRL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best