15th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 8.0 km Men - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lalli ITA 24:56
2 Andy Vernon GBR 25:04
3 Mert Girmalegese TUR 25:17
4 Ben Lindsay GBR 25:18
5 Benjamin Malaty FRA 25:18
6 John Beattie GBR 25:18
7 Keith Gerrard GBR 25:21
8 Mourad Amdouni FRA 25:22
9 Martin Dematteis ITA 25:22
10 Stepan Kiselev RUS 25:23
11 Javier García ESP 25:27
12 Marcin Chabowski POL 25:28
13 Tom Russell GBR 25:29
14 Osman Baş TUR 25:33
15 Bernard Dematteis ITA 25:33
16 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 25:33
17 Simone Gariboldi ITA 25:38
18 Denis Mayaud FRA 25:39
19 Gerwin van den Hurk NED 25:45
20 Ruben Vandevelde BEL 25:48
21 Nuno Costa POR 25:52
22 Tom Wiggers NED 25:53
23 Alberto Lozano ESP 25:55
24 David McCarthy IRL 25:58
25 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 26:00
26 Błażej Brzeziński POL 26:02
27 Dušan Markešević SRB 26:03
28 Sanne Torfs BEL 26:04
29 Vítor Reis POR 26:04
30 Kamil Murzyn POL 26:05
31 Pierrot Pantel FRA 26:07
32 Milan Kocourek CZE 26:08
33 Richie Yeates IRL 26:08
34 Serhiy Rybak UKR 26:09
35 Łukasz Skoczyński POL 26:10
36 Fynn Schwiegelshohn GER 26:10
37 Mick Clohisey IRL 26:16
38 Alexandre Roch SUI 26:19
39 Alex Derricott GBR 26:20
40 Vasiliy Hurenka BLR 26:20
41 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 26:21
42 José Luis Galván ESP 26:22
43 Carlos Gazapo ESP 26:22
44 Franky Hernould BEL 26:25
45 Óscar Cavia ESP 26:27
46 Sedat Günen TUR 26:28
47 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 26:29
48 Christian Steinhammer AUT 26:30
49 Ali Haydar Tekgöz TUR 26:34
50 Wesley de Kerpel BEL 26:35
51 Ruben Brás POR 26:37
52 Antonio Garavello ITA 26:39
53 António Silva POR 26:40
54 Valentin Pfeil AUT 26:43
55 Ruslan Hlibov UKR 26:45
56 Maksim Pankratau BLR 26:45
57 Paul Pollock IRL 26:47
58 Arthur Lenz GER 26:47
59 Ricardo Mateus POR 26:48
60 Jason Fahy IRL 26:55
61 Iván Fernández ESP 26:56
62 Thorsten Baumeister GER 26:59
63 Aleksey Popov RUS 27:03
64 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 27:04
65 John Coghlan IRL 27:05
66 Marcus Schöfisch GER 27:16
67 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 27:19
68 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 27:19
69 Maksim Krivonos UKR 27:20
70 Artem Yekimov RUS 27:24
71 Murat Ertaş TUR 27:40
72 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 27:42
73 Dominik Zierler AUT 28:03
74 Ruslan Pechnikov UKR 28:10
75 João Lopes POR 28:16
76 Miro Laurila FIN 28:47
77 Riku Marttinen FIN 28:57
78 Davor Gregorinčič SLO 29:17
79 Rami Tuokko FIN 29:39
80 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 29:47
- Felix Kernbichler AUT DNF
- Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL DNF
- Kim Ruell BEL DNF
- Muğdat Öztürk TUR DNF
- Albert Minczér HUN DNF
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 30:49
2 Mo Farah GBR 30:57
3 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 31:13
4 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 31:17
5 Pieter Desmet BEL 31:19
6 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 31:21
7 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 31:23
8 Rui Pedro Silva POR 31:26
9 Michel Butter NED 31:30
10 Frank Tickner GBR 31:39
11 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 31:40
12 Daniele Meucci ITA 31:41
13 Sergio Sánchez ESP 31:42
14 Driss El Himer FRA 31:43
15 Javier Guerra ESP 31:44
16 Stefano La Rosa ITA 31:45
17 Stéphane Joly SUI 31:46
18 James Theuri FRA 31:48
19 Yevhen Bozhko UKR 31:49
20 Michael Skinner GBR 31:50
21 Hassan Hirt FRA 31:55
22 Lee Merrien GBR 31:55
23 Willem van Hoof BEL 31:57
24 Martin Fagan IRL 31:57
25 Gabriele De Nard ITA 31:58
26 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 31:59
27 Mårten Boström FIN 31:59
28 Stefano Scaini ITA 31:59
29 Mirko Petrović SRB 32:04
30 Hans Janssens BEL 32:06
31 Vitaliy Rybak UKR 32:07
32 Alan McCormack IRL 32:11
33 Sebastian Hallmann GER 32:14
34 Carles Castillejo ESP 32:16
35 Dries Busselot BEL 32:17
36 Gary Murray IRL 32:17
37 Andrew Ledwith IRL 32:19
38 Eduard Mbengani POR 32:20
39 Scott Overall GBR 32:20
40 Florian Prüller AUT 32:21
41 Francisco Javier Alves ESP 32:22
42 Mark Carroll IRL 32:27
43 Martin Pröll AUT 32:29
44 Marius Ionescu ROU 32:30
45 Phil Wicks GBR 32:31
46 Steffen Uliczka GER 32:36
47 Loïc Letellier FRA 32:37
48 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 32:42
49 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 32:43
50 Erik Petersson SWE 32:43
51 Pedro Ribeiro POR 32:45
52 Ueli Koch SUI 32:46
53 Oskar Käck SWE 32:52
54 Stephan Hohl GER 32:56
55 Jesper Faurschou DEN 32:57
56 José Ramos POR 32:59
57 Rui Teixeira POR 33:04
58 Licínio Pimentel POR 33:09
59 Jan Förster GER 33:11
60 Michael Schmid AUT 33:12
61 Giovanni Gualdi ITA 33:15
62 Martin Steinbauer AUT 33:17
63 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 33:18
64 Pieter Rijnders BEL 33:19
65 Ihor Heletiy UKR 33:29
66 Grégory Faille BEL 33:31
67 Christoph Lohse GER 33:37
68 Johan Wallerstein SWE 33:38
69 Pascal Groben LUX 33:39
70 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 33:40
71 Tiidrek Nurme EST 33:56
72 Jakob Hannibal DEN 33:59
73 Rolf Knudsen DEN 34:03
74 Mark Christie IRL 34:32
75 Robert Kotnik SLO 34:47
- Juha Puttonen FIN DNF
- Steen Walter DEN DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Carvalho FRA 18:42
2 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 18:47
3 Hassan Chahdi FRA 18:49
4 Alexander Hahn GER 18:55
5 David Forrester GBR 18:58
6 Hasan Pak TUR 18:58
7 Bruno Albuquerque POR 19:08
8 Antonio Abadía ESP 19:11
9 Florian Orth GER 19:11
10 Sindre Buraas NOR 19:15
11 Guillém Durán ESP 19:16
12 Abdi Nageeye NED 19:17
13 Vedat Günen TUR 19:18
14 Ross Murray GBR 19:19
15 Mitch Goose GBR 19:19
16 Lars Erik Malde NOR 19:20
17 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 19:21
18 Phillip Berntsen GBR 19:22
19 Craig Murphy IRL 19:23
20 Andreas Van Ham BEL 19:24
21 Simon Denissel FRA 19:26
22 Maxime Zermatten SUI 19:26
23 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 19:26
24 Lars Nesbø Bakke NOR 19:27
25 Colin Guillard FRA 19:28
26 Yusuf Alici TUR 19:29
27 Dmitry Zubkov RUS 19:32
28 Chris O'Hare GBR 19:33
29 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 19:35
30 Florent Caelen BEL 19:35
31 Christoph Ryffel SUI 19:36
32 Oleksandr Tershovchyn UKR 19:37
33 Daniel Mateo ESP 19:37
34 Alper Demir TUR 19:38
35 Koen Naert BEL 19:38
36 Stefan Hendtke GER 19:38
37 Sebastián Martos ESP 19:42
38 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 19:43
39 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 19:44
40 Ian Ward IRL 19:44
41 Andreas Åhwall SWE 19:45
42 François Leprovost FRA 19:46
43 Cihat Ulus TUR 19:47
44 Timo Göhler GER 19:49
45 Damian Kabat POL 19:50
46 Paulo Pinheiro POR 19:51
47 Riccardo Passeri ITA 19:52
48 Mikael Ekvall SWE 19:52
49 Manuel Cominotto ITA 19:53
50 José Mario García ESP 19:53
51 David Flynn IRL 19:55
52 Erik Johansson SWE 19:56
53 Krystian Zalewski POL 19:56
54 Davide Ragusa ITA 19:57
55 Víctor José Corrales ESP 19:58
56 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 19:59
57 Kenneth Gerschler GER 20:00
58 Sergey Popov RUS 20:00
59 Michael Mulhare IRL 20:03
60 Oleksandr Zhulinskyi UKR 20:03
61 Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU 20:03
62 Eric Senorski SWE 20:03
63 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 20:06
64 Mathijs Casteele BEL 20:08
65 Nick Goolab GBR 20:09
66 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 20:11
67 Vasyl Koval UKR 20:12
68 Pedro Vieira POR 20:13
69 Daniel Rares Roman ROU 20:14
70 Ivan Pelevin RUS 20:14
71 Sven Španić CRO 20:16
72 Anton Danielson SWE 20:19
73 Sorin Mineran ROU 20:21
74 Keio Kits EST 20:26
75 Łukasz Oślizło POL 20:27
76 Ilie Alexandru Corolevschi ROU 20:28
77 Viktor Kurochka UKR 20:29
78 Paulo Lopes POR 20:33
79 Yevgeniy Ryzhov RUS 20:37
80 Giovanni Fortino ITA 20:39
81 Filipe Ferreira POR 20:46
82 András Bárány HUN 20:48
83 Antoine Berlin MON 20:49
84 Patrick Flynn IRL 20:52
85 Peter Oblak SLO 20:58
86 Przemysław Baran POL 21:08
87 Oleksandr Domanchuk UKR 21:12
88 Blaž Grad SLO 21:30
89 Damian Noga POL 21:38
90 George Daniel Preda ROU 21:55
91 Rok Jovan SLO 22:55
92 David Ropotar SLO 23:39
- Houssam Bouallagui FRA DNF
- Shane Quinn IRL DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susan Krumins NED 21:02
2 Sarah Tunstall GBR 21:10
3 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 21:24
4 Morag MacLarty GBR 21:24
5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 21:43
6 Heike Bienstein GER 21:43
7 Katherine Sparke GBR 21:47
8 Tatyana Shutova RUS 21:49
9 Selien de Schryder BEL 21:53
10 Linda Byrne IRL 21:58
11 Stacey Johnson GBR 22:02
12 Joana Costa POR 22:05
13 Iryna Ananenka BLR 22:09
14 Ingalena Heuck GER 22:10
15 Natalya Puchkova RUS 22:10
16 Hannah England GBR 22:10
17 Julia Hiller GER 22:12
18 Natalya Vlasova RUS 22:13
19 Lena Örn SWE 22:18
20 Katharina Becker GER 22:18
21 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 22:18
22 Laura Miclo FRA 22:20
23 Ciara Durkan IRL 22:20
24 Astrid Leutert SUI 22:20
25 Gema Barrachina ESP 22:22
26 Hollie Knight IRL 22:23
27 Elena García ESP 22:33
28 Aleksandra Jawor POL 22:34
29 Ercília Machado POR 22:34
30 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 22:37
31 Carolin Lang GER 22:39
32 Valentina Costanza ITA 22:39
33 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 22:42
34 Giorgia Vasari ITA 22:44
35 Anna Mihel UKR 22:45
36 Hasna Tabboussi FRA 22:49
37 Susie Hignett GBR 22:49
38 Marta Romo ESP 22:51
39 Hanna Vandenbussche BEL 22:53
40 Martina Rocco ITA 22:54
41 Ashling Baker IRL 22:57
42 Natalya Starkova RUS 22:58
43 Anna Wojna POL 23:00
44 Izabela Trzaskalska POL 23:03
45 María Sánchez ESP 23:09
46 Elisa Stefani ITA 23:10
47 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 23:16
48 Fadime Suna TUR 23:21
49 Florence Moissette FRA 23:23
50 Solange Jesus POR 23:23
51 Tânia Silva POR 23:28
52 Lucija Krkoč SLO 23:30
53 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 23:32
54 Alev Yurduseven TUR 23:36
55 Anne-Cecile Thévenot FRA 23:39
56 Griet De Waele BEL 23:58
57 Anna Wojtulewicz POL 24:00
58 Vanja Cnops BEL 24:09
59 Clara Simal ESP 24:16
60 Elke Steffens BEL 24:20
61 Şeyma Yıldız-Karagöz TUR 24:26
62 Zita Kácser HUN 24:37
63 Anne Catherine Bernard FRA 25:18
64 Eimear O'Brien IRL 25:18
65 Anne Sophie Maréchal BEL 25:44
- Sultan Haydar TUR DNF
Cross Country 8.0 km Women - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hilda Kibet NED 27:45
2 Jessica Augusto POR 27:54
3 Inês Monteiro POR 28:02
4 Mary Cullen IRL 28:04
5 Rosa María Morató ESP 28:17
6 Adriënne Herzog NED 28:19
7 Anália Rosa POR 28:25
8 Hatti Archer GBR 28:30
9 Louise Damen GBR 28:33
10 Elena Romagnolo ITA 28:39
11 Viktoriya Ryazantseva RUS 28:40
12 Gulnara Galkina RUS 28:40
13 Laura Whittle GBR 28:40
14 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 28:41
15 Sophie Duarte FRA 28:42
16 Annemari Sandell FIN 28:43
17 Dulce Félix POR 28:44
18 Christelle Daunay FRA 28:44
19 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 28:45
20 Christine Bardelle FRA 28:47
21 Ida Nilsson SWE 28:56
22 Helen Clitheroe GBR 28:58
23 Ana Dias POR 29:02
24 Sonja Stolić SRB 29:07
25 Maria Martins FRA 29:08
26 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 29:08
27 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 29:10
28 Susanne Hahn GER 29:14
29 Deirdre Byrne IRL 29:18
30 Laurane Picoche FRA 29:19
31 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 29:20
32 Galina Ivanova RUS 29:21
33 Xenia Luxem BEL 29:21
34 Gemma Miles GBR 29:24
35 Sara Moreira POR 29:25
36 Elke van Hoeymissen BEL 29:31
37 Miranda Boonstra NED 29:33
38 Federica Dal Ri ITA 29:35
39 Karolina Nadolska POL 29:41
40 Julia Viellehner GER 29:43
41 Rosemary Ryan IRL 29:47
42 Nuria Fernández ESP 29:55
43 Birte Schütz GER 29:57
44 Emma Quaglia ITA 30:05
45 Lisa Blommé SWE 30:07
46 Petra Šink SLO 30:19
47 Ulrika Flodin SWE 30:20
48 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 30:29
49 Diana Martín ESP 30:31
50 Ilaria Di Santo ITA 30:34
51 Teresa Urbina ESP 30:35
52 Rosemary Kithusi BEL 30:40
53 Marije te Raa NED 30:40
54 Simret Restle-Apel GER 30:48
55 Judith Pla ESP 30:50
56 Nadezhda Trilinskaya RUS 31:03
57 Hazel Murphy IRL 31:22
58 Veerle Van Linden BEL 31:31
59 Karin Sennvall SWE 31:52
60 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 32:13
61 Daneja Grandovec SLO 32:43
- Milka Mihaylova BUL DNF
- Ava Hutchinson IRL DNS
- Yamna Oubouhou FRA DNF
- Tetyana Holovchenko UKR DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
14.12.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steph Twell GBR 13:28
2 Charlotte Purdue GBR 13:39
3 Lauren Howarth GBR 13:55
4 Emily Pidgeon GBR 14:00
5 Emma Pallant GBR 14:05
6 Laura Park GBR 14:08
7 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 14:12
8 Marina Gordeyeva RUS 14:12
9 Sandra Eriksson FIN 14:12
10 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 14:13
11 Cristina Jordán ESP 14:14
12 Sara Treacy IRL 14:14
13 Lucie Sekanová CZE 14:14
14 Myroslava Polishchuk UKR 14:15
15 Charlotte Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 14:15
16 Olha Skrypak UKR 14:18
17 Ciara Mageean IRL 14:19
18 Lyudmila Liakhovich Kovalenko UKR 14:21
19 Mira Glocker GER 14:21
20 Carolin Aehling GER 14:23
21 Yelena Korobkina RUS 14:24
22 Katarzyna Guz POL 14:26
23 Corinna Harrer GER 14:27
24 Margriet Berkhout NED 14:29
25 Özlem Kaya TUR 14:30
26 Yelnara Latynova RUS 14:32
27 Mareike Schrulle GER 14:34
28 Anna Hahner GER 14:35
29 Jana Van Wabeke BEL 14:38
30 Jana Sussmann GER 14:38
31 Laetitia Meunier FRA 14:40
32 Katrijn Vande Riviere BEL 14:42
33 Lorraine McCarthy IRL 14:42
34 Claire Andreani FRA 14:43
35 Lucia Colì ITA 14:44
36 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 14:46
37 Veronica Inglese ITA 14:47
38 Daniela Cunha POR 14:48
39 Karolina Waszak POL 14:49
40 Yuliya Kutah UKR 14:51
41 Mary Alenbratt SWE 14:53
42 Jennifer Wenth AUT 14:53
43 Alicja Benedyk POL 14:55
44 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 14:56
45 Matea Matošević CRO 14:56
46 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 14:57
47 Emmie Charayron FRA 14:58
48 Yagmur Tarhan TUR 14:58
49 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 14:58
50 Liliana Teixeira POR 15:00
51 Tania Carretero ESP 15:01
52 Lindsey De Grande BEL 15:04
53 Yelena Sedova RUS 15:04
54 Tara Jameson IRL 15:05
55 Ainhoa Sanz ESP 15:06
56 Sanni Klemelä FIN 15:09
57 Tiffany Langel SUI 15:11
58 Nuria Gil ESP 15:11
59 Tina Berčič SLO 15:12
60 Rebecca Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 15:13
61 Anne Lonjou FRA 15:14
62 Eline Dalemans BEL 15:15
63 Céline Hauert SUI 15:16
64 Sandra Mosquera ESP 15:17
65 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 15:18
66 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 15:20
67 Sofia Almeida POR 15:22
68 Daryia Barysevich BLR 15:23
69 Jessica Pulina ITA 15:25
70 Mathilde Belin FRA 15:27
71 Estefanía Tobal ESP 15:29
72 Julia Arhant FRA 15:29
73 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 15:35
74 Martina Tresch SUI 15:40
75 Marleen Leysen BEL 15:43
76 Elke De Smedt BEL 15:43
77 Kaisa Tyni FIN 15:44
78 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 15:49
- Danuta Cieślak POL DNF
- Ajda Sitar SLO DNF
- Maja Veselic SLO DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 39
2 FRA 49
3 GBR 54
4 ITA 79
5 BEL 93
6 UKR 116
7 IRL 129
8 POR 153
9 SWE 174
10 GER 192
11 AUT 205
12 DEN 263
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 29
2 GBR 49
3 FRA 78
4 NED 97
5 RUS 111
6 ITA 119
7 ESP 127
8 BEL 131
9 IRL 131
10 GER 165
11 SWE 172
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 19
2 ITA 42
3 FRA 62
4 POL 93
5 TUR 112
6 ESP 119
7 BEL 142
8 IRL 151
9 POR 154
10 RUS 215
11 GER 222
12 UKR 232
13 FIN 300
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 24
2 RUS 44
3 GER 57
4 IRL 80
5 ESP 135
6 FRA 137
7 POR 138
8 ITA 152
9 BEL 162
10 POL 172
11 TUR 196
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 50
2 NOR 51
3 GBR 52
4 TUR 79
5 ESP 89
6 GER 93
7 BEL 102
8 IRL 169
9 POR 177
10 ITA 179
11 SWE 203
12 RUS 234
13 UKR 236
14 POL 259
15 ROU 269
16 SLO 356
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 10
2 UKR 58
3 RUS 62
4 IRL 77
5 GER 89
6 POL 150
7 FRA 173
8 TUR 174
9 ESP 175
10 BEL 175
11 POR 198
12 SUI 243
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 NED 2 0 0 2
2 GBR 1 4 1 6
3 FRA 1 0 1 2
4 ITA 1 0 0 1
4 UKR 1 0 0 1
6 POR 0 1 1 2
7 NOR 0 1 0 1
8 TUR 0 0 1 1
8 RUS 0 0 1 1
8 SWE 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 4 1 3 2 2 2 1 76
2 FRA 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 22
3 NED 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 19
4 POR 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 18
5 ESP 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 12
6 RUS 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 10
7 TUR 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 9
8 UKR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 ITA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 GER 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
11 NOR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 SWE 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
14 ROU 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
14 BEL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best