17th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross country 8.17 km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hassan Chahdi FRA 24:11
2 Florian Carvalho FRA 24:14
3 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 24:15
4 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 24:23
5 Ricardo Mateus POR 24:25
6 Siarhei Platonau BLR 24:28
7 Tiago Costa POR 24:32
8 Sindre Buraas NOR 24:34
9 Ricky Stevenson GBR 24:34
10 Florian Orth GER 24:44
11 David McCarthy IRL 24:46
12 Sebastián Martos ESP 24:47
13 Breandan O'Neill IRL 24:47
14 Antonio Abadía ESP 24:50
15 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 24:51
16 Michael Mulhare IRL 24:53
17 Thomas Poesiat NED 24:53
18 Fynn Schwiegelshohn GER 24:55
19 Maksym Kryvonis UKR 24:55
20 David Rooney IRL 24:57
21 Łukasz Kujawski POL 24:58
22 Mitch Goose GBR 25:01
23 Lars Erik Malde NOR 25:01
24 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 25:01
25 Nick Goolab GBR 25:04
26 Javier García ESP 25:05
27 Víctor José Corrales ESP 25:06
28 Alexander Söderberg SWE 25:06
29 Roman Romanenko UKR 25:07
30 Sanne Torfs BEL 25:09
31 Richard Ringer GER 25:11
32 Marian Błazinski POL 25:11
33 Abdi Nageeye NED 25:12
34 John Coghlan IRL 25:14
35 Daniel Mateo ESP 25:15
36 Morten Fransen DEN 25:17
37 Audun Nordtveit NOR 25:18
38 Mikael Ekvall SWE 25:20
39 Koen Naert BEL 25:22
40 Vedat Günen TUR 25:24
41 Bashir Abdi BEL 25:25
42 Iván Fernández ESP 25:28
43 Medeni Demir TUR 25:30
44 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 25:30
45 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 25:31
46 Andreas Vojta AUT 25:32
47 Valentin Pfeil AUT 25:33
48 Derek Hawkins GBR 25:34
49 Eric Senorski SWE 25:34
50 Niels Verwer NED 25:35
51 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 25:35
52 Jorit van Malsen NED 25:38
53 Kamil Sieracki POL 25:39
54 Florent Caelen BEL 25:40
55 Patrick Nasti ITA 25:40
56 Serhiy Lysenko UKR 25:41
57 Keio Kits EST 25:42
58 Mitja Krevs SLO 25:43
59 Paulo Lopes POR 25:44
60 Lars Nesbø Bakke NOR 25:49
61 Anton Danielson SWE 25:50
62 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 25:51
63 Stefano Casagrande ITA 25:52
64 Benjamin Andre FRA 25:53
65 Sedat Günen TUR 25:54
66 Jan Breznik SLO 25:54
67 Lukáš Kourek CZE 25:55
68 Ashley Harrell GBR 25:55
69 Alessandro Turroni ITA 25:56
70 Marcel Berni SUI 25:59
71 Erdinc Ekin TUR 26:01
72 Jānis Višķers LAT 26:02
73 Peter Oblak SLO 26:04
74 Riccardo Passeri ITA 26:07
75 Hagen Brosius GER 26:10
76 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 26:12
77 Tahar Semlali FRA 26:17
78 Krystian Zalewski POL 26:18
79 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 26:19
80 Kaspars Briska LAT 26:26
81 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 26:29
82 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 26:29
83 Riccardo Sterni ITA 26:29
84 Andreas Åhwall SWE 26:29
85 Ricardo Vale POR 26:33
86 Andreas Kempf SUI 26:34
87 Priit Aus EST 26:36
88 Arkadiusz Ankiel POL 26:39
89 Luís Mendes POR 26:42
90 Antoine Berlin MON 26:46
91 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 26:56
92 Christoph Sander AUT 27:01
93 Andrejs Domanins LAT 27:07
94 Jürgen Aigner AUT 27:18
95 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 27:48
96 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 29:01
- Artur Olejarz POL DNF
- James Wilkinson GBR DNF
- Hasan Pak TUR DNF
- Johan Hydén SWE DNF
- Andreas Bueno DEN DNF
- Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU DNF
Cross country 9.87 km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 29:15
2 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:18
3 Youssef El Kalai POR 29:19
4 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 29:21
5 Mourad Amdouni FRA 29:21
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 29:28
7 Eduard Mbengani POR 29:29
8 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:32
9 Jesús España ESP 29:32
10 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 29:34
11 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 29:35
12 Steffen Uliczka GER 29:36
13 Driss El Himer FRA 29:41
14 Tom Humphries GBR 29:43
15 Michel Butter NED 29:43
16 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:44
17 Phil Nicholls GBR 29:46
18 Ricardo Serrano ESP 29:49
19 Gabriele De Nard ITA 29:50
20 Joseph Sweeney IRL 29:51
21 Philipp Bandi SUI 29:51
22 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 29:55
23 Denis Mayaud FRA 29:55
24 Jussi Utriainen FIN 29:57
25 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 29:59
26 Licínio Pimentel POR 30:00
27 Francisco Javier López ESP 30:07
28 Ryan McLeod GBR 30:08
29 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 30:10
30 David Solis ESP 30:11
31 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 30:15
32 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:19
33 Dabaya Badhaso NOR 30:21
34 Mark Kenneally IRL 30:24
35 Badre Din Zioini FRA 30:25
36 Mark Draper GBR 30:26
37 Yuri Floriani ITA 30:27
38 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 30:27
39 Javier Guerra ESP 30:37
40 Mark Christie IRL 30:39
41 Matti Räsänen FIN 30:42
42 Gary Thornton IRL 30:44
43 Jakob Hannibal DEN 30:46
44 Mareks Floroseks LAT 30:47
45 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 30:47
46 Frank Tickner GBR 30:50
47 Gert Jan Wassink NED 30:52
48 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:57
49 Ayoub Touil BEL 31:03
50 Mårten Boström FIN 31:04
51 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 31:13
52 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 31:17
53 Stefano Scaini ITA 31:20
54 Michael Schmid AUT 31:29
55 Dan Mulhare IRL 31:35
56 Gleb Sharikov RUS 31:36
57 Anton Kosmač SLO 31:38
58 Milan Kocourek CZE 31:45
59 Bekir Karayel TUR 31:56
60 Brian Farrell IRL 31:59
61 Benjamin Wolters DEN 32:07
62 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 32:09
63 Vincent Nothum LUX 32:45
64 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 33:02
65 Edgars Bertuks LAT 33:06
66 Jan Kreisinger CZE 33:32
67 Yasin Ceylan TUR 33:44
68 Janis Arsenikovs LAT 33:58
69 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 35:16
- Stefano La Rosa ITA DNF
- Andy Vernon GBR DNF
- Primož Kobe SLO DNF
- Stéphane Joly SUI 29:39DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- José Rocha POR 30:30DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 30:30
U20 Cross country 6.07 km Men - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 18:07
2 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 18:07
3 Rui Pinto POR 18:09
4 Ivan Strebkov UKR 18:09
5 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 18:16
6 Andrey Rusakov RUS 18:18
7 Jesper van der Wielen NED 18:19
8 Sándor Szabó HUN 18:23
9 Marek Kowalski POL 18:25
10 Ryan Saunders GBR 18:27
11 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 18:31
12 Shane Quinn IRL 18:31
13 Bryan Cantero FRA 18:32
14 Jonathan Hay GBR 18:32
15 Viktor Sayenko RUS 18:33
16 John McDonnell GBR 18:34
17 Andrea Sanguinetti ITA 18:35
18 Erwin Leysen BEL 18:35
19 Tom Gröschel GER 18:36
20 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 18:38
21 Emanuel Rolim POR 18:39
22 Andy Combs GBR 18:41
23 Ben Connor GBR 18:42
24 José Pedro Costa POR 18:43
25 John Travers IRL 18:45
26 Nuno Santos POR 18:48
27 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 18:50
28 Dmytro Siruk UKR 18:51
29 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 18:51
30 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 18:52
31 Davide Uccellari ITA 18:53
32 Nikolay Lyalikov RUS 18:54
33 Aitor Fernández ESP 18:55
34 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 18:56
35 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 18:57
36 Kaur Kivistik EST 19:01
37 Timo Benitz GER 19:02
38 Dries Basemans BEL 19:03
39 Bohdan Kostiv UKR 19:03
40 László Gregor HUN 19:05
41 Paul Robinson IRL 19:06
42 Emmet Jennings IRL 19:07
43 Ilya Gryadkovskiy RUS 19:07
44 Valentin Pepiot FRA 19:09
45 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 19:09
46 Robbie Farnham-Rose GBR 19:10
47 Samir Dahmani FRA 19:10
48 Benjámin Szalai HUN 19:10
49 Michael Gras FRA 19:11
50 Alberto Imedio ESP 19:11
51 Simon Rohrbach SUI 19:12
52 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 19:13
53 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 19:13
54 Brieuc Vandeleene BEL 19:13
55 Wouter Warndorff NED 19:13
56 Lahsene Bouchikhi BEL 19:15
57 Elmar Engholm SWE 19:16
58 Vincenzo Agnello ITA 19:17
59 Ihor Porozov UKR 19:18
60 Gáspár Csere HUN 19:18
61 Fernando Carro ESP 19:19
62 Hüseyin Pak TUR 19:19
63 Janik Niederhauser SUI 19:20
64 Fábio Rebelo POR 19:22
65 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 19:24
66 Michele Fontana ITA 19:25
67 Kevin Dooney IRL 19:26
68 Yuriy Kyshchenko UKR 19:26
69 Francois Marzetta ITA 19:27
70 Jonas Legernes SWE 19:28
71 Severin Sagar SUI 19:30
72 Jeppe Harboe DEN 19:30
73 Stig Rehberg GER 19:32
74 Darren McBrearty IRL 19:38
75 Peter Glans DEN 19:39
76 Razvan Pop ROU 19:39
77 Simon Boch GER 19:39
78 Ibrahim Cenik TUR 19:39
79 Otto Peetz GER 19:42
80 Diogo Lourenço POR 19:42
81 Massimiliano Casuscelli ITA 19:42
82 Ahmad Muktar Adam NOR 19:46
83 Johan Rogestedt SWE 19:49
84 Vid Zevnik SLO 19:50
85 Andrejs Sergejevs LAT 19:50
86 Yusuf Alici TUR 19:53
87 Jonas Fahrni SUI 19:53
88 Urban Jereb SLO 19:53
89 George Daniel Preda ROU 20:05
90 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT 20:12
91 Barnabás Szaniszlo HUN 20:16
92 Yunus Emre Çavuşli TUR 20:21
93 Johan Bugge NOR 20:23
94 Rok Potočnik SLO 20:29
95 Dino Bošnjak CRO 20:36
96 Ion Lica ROU 20:37
97 Rok Puhar SLO 20:39
98 Nick Jensen DEN 20:49
99 Belinskis Gvido LAT 21:04
- Anton Basmanov EST DNF
- Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF
- Staffan Ek SWE DNF
- Marcel Fehr GER DNF
- Daniel Arce ESP DNF
U23 Cross country 6.07 km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Jordán ESP 20:17
2 Emma Pallant GBR 20:28
3 Anna Nosenko UKR 20:36
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 20:39
5 Sandra Eriksson FIN 20:41
6 Natalie Gray GBR 20:43
7 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 20:46
8 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 20:46
9 Lucie Sekanová CZE 20:47
10 Patricia Laubertie FRA 20:47
11 Natalya Vlasova RUS 20:47
12 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 20:48
13 Clémence Calvin FRA 20:50
14 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 20:52
15 Emily Pidgeon GBR 20:55
16 Olha Skrypak UKR 21:00
17 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 21:06
18 Jana Sussmann GER 21:13
19 Giovanna Epis ITA 21:14
20 Sarah Waldron GBR 21:16
21 Daniela Cunha POR 21:18
22 Anna Hahner GER 21:19
23 Elspeth Curran GBR 21:20
24 Marina Petrova RUS 21:26
25 Paula Mayobre ESP 21:30
26 Laura Suur EST 21:32
27 Sara Treacy IRL 21:34
28 Imogen Ainsworth GBR 21:34
29 Lucija Krkoč SLO 21:35
30 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 21:37
31 Lisa Hahner GER 21:39
32 Maren Orth GER 21:46
33 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 21:47
34 Esther Navarrete ESP 21:50
35 Lyudmila Liakhovich Kovalenko UKR 21:50
36 Valeria Roffino ITA 21:53
37 Manuela Soccol BEL 21:54
38 Ursula Gatzweiler GER 21:57
39 Becky Woods IRL 21:58
40 Katarzyna Guz POL 22:01
41 Céline Hauert SUI 22:04
42 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 22:05
43 Sandra Mosquera ESP 22:09
44 Emmie Charayron FRA 22:11
45 Bryony Treston IRL 22:13
46 Mareike Schrulle GER 22:15
47 Florine Chaslin FRA 22:17
48 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 22:18
49 Sara Sjöqvist SWE 22:19
50 Karolina Waszak POL 22:22
51 Beatriz Esteban Andrés ESP 22:24
52 Marta Krawczyńska POL 22:30
53 Nataliya Batrak UKR 22:31
54 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 22:39
55 Sara Carvalho POR 22:43
56 Laetitia Meunier FRA 22:52
57 Tanja Eberhart AUT 22:56
58 Midrijane Anete LAT 23:02
59 Cecile Meriaux FRA 23:05
60 Tânia Silva POR 23:06
- Angelika Cichocka POL DNF
- Izabela Trzaskalska POL DNF
- Daniela Fecere LAT DNF
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR 20:08DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 20:08
Cross country 8.17 km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 26:52
2 Binnaz Uslu TUR 26:57
3 Dulce Félix POR 26:59
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 26:59
5 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 27:04
6 Marisa Barros POR 27:06
7 Hatti Archer GBR 27:08
8 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 27:09
9 Sara Moreira POR 27:26
10 Ana Dias POR 27:27
11 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 27:27
12 Maria Sig Møller DEN 27:31
13 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:36
14 Diana Martín ESP 27:46
15 Irina Sergeyeva RUS 27:50
16 Nuria Fernández ESP 27:52
17 Louise Damen GBR 27:52
18 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 27:55
19 Sandra Schenkel BEL 27:56
20 Steph Twell GBR 27:57
21 Helen Clitheroe GBR 28:02
22 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 28:08
23 Maryline Pellen FRA 28:15
24 Olga Golovkina RUS 28:21
25 Xenia Luxem BEL 28:24
26 Gemma Steel GBR 28:25
27 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 28:25
28 Valentina Costanza ITA 28:28
29 Veronica Hähnle-Pohl GER 28:35
30 Samira Mezeghrane FRA 28:41
31 Anália Rosa POR 28:42
32 Emma Quaglia ITA 28:46
33 Irene Pelayo ESP 28:47
34 Lizzie Lee IRL 28:48
35 Katarína Berešová SVK 28:51
36 Jacqueline Martín ESP 29:02
37 Karine Pasquier FRA 29:05
38 Oksana Belyakova RUS 29:09
39 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 29:17
40 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 29:19
41 Valentina Belotti ITA 29:27
42 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 29:48
43 Claire Perraux FRA 30:06
44 Tamara Winkler SUI 30:18
45 Siobhan O'Doherty IRL 30:55
46 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 31:21
- Hazel Murphy IRL DNF
- Adriënne Herzog NED DNF
- Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS 28:06DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 28:06
U20 Cross country 3.97 km Women - Final
12.12.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Purdue GBR 12:42
2 Amela Terzić SRB 12:59
3 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:00
4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 13:03
5 Corinna Harrer GER 13:08
6 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 13:09
7 Ciara Mageean IRL 13:16
8 Ioana Doagă ROU 13:18
9 Lily Partridge GBR 13:19
10 Annabel Gummow GBR 13:19
11 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 13:22
12 Kate Avery GBR 13:24
13 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 13:33
14 Mirela Lavric ROU 13:34
15 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 13:35
16 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 13:36
17 Imana Truyers BEL 13:38
18 Maya Rehberg GER 13:43
19 Jannika John GER 13:44
20 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 13:45
21 Elena Burkard GER 13:47
22 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 13:49
23 Esma Aydemir TUR 13:50
24 Elin Borglund SWE 13:51
25 Elif Karabulut TUR 13:53
26 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 13:53
27 Georgie Peel GBR 13:55
28 Giulia Martinelli ITA 13:58
29 Jennifer Wenth AUT 13:58
30 Saara Nikander FIN 14:00
31 Eline Deboth BEL 14:01
32 Beatriz Caspar ESP 14:01
33 Estefanía Tobal ESP 14:04
34 Barbara Ferreira POR 14:04
35 Alessia Pistilli ITA 14:07
36 Yagmur Tarhan TUR 14:07
37 Catarina Carvalho POR 14:08
38 Elena Panaet ROU 14:08
39 Atteneri Tur ESP 14:09
40 Laura Behan IRL 14:10
41 Tiffany Langel SUI 14:11
42 Eva Federspiel FRA 14:12
43 Débora Santos POR 14:12
44 Anais Boucansaud FRA 14:13
45 Blanca Fernández ESP 14:14
46 Yuliya Kryepak UKR 14:14
47 Nina Savina BLR 14:14
48 Viktoriya Voronko RUS 14:16
49 Jenna Wyns BEL 14:19
50 Regula Wyttenbach SUI 14:20
51 Catarina Gonçalves POR 14:20
52 Sara Galimberti ITA 14:21
53 Cécile Chevillard FRA 14:22
54 Marion Guillemin FRA 14:23
55 Sofie Gallein BEL 14:24
56 Tania Carretero ESP 14:28
57 Matea Parlov CRO 14:28
58 Kaja Obidic SLO 14:28
59 Albina Chinchikeyeva RUS 14:30
60 Noémie Claeyssens FRA 14:31
61 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 14:32
62 Marta Martins POR 14:40
63 Regina Neumeyer GER 14:40
64 Katrine Væsel DEN 14:41
65 Anastasiya Mikhaylova RUS 14:41
66 Amy O'Donoghue IRL 14:41
67 Jade Diemunsch FRA 14:46
68 Gamze Bulut TUR 14:47
69 Jessica Pulina ITA 14:48
70 Irene Baldessari ITA 14:48
71 Fiona McKenna IRL 14:49
72 Emma Mitchell IRL 14:52
73 María José Pérez ESP 15:04
74 Gaiane Ustian GEO 17:55
- Susana Godinho POR DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 32
2 POR 34
3 ESP 56
4 ITA 93
5 GBR 95
6 RUS 103
7 IRL 136
8 DEN 174
9 FIN 177
10 LAT 246
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 19
2 GBR 65
3 ESP 71
4 FRA 77
5 IRL 129
6 ITA 143
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 IRL 60
2 FRA 78
3 ESP 79
4 GBR 104
5 NOR 112
6 BEL 114
7 POR 133
8 GER 134
9 UKR 149
10 NED 152
11 SWE 176
12 POL 184
13 ITA 202
14 TUR 219
15 AUT 279
16 LAT 327
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 43
2 RUS 45
3 UKR 61
4 ESP 90
5 GER 103
6 POR 113
7 FRA 114
8 POL 190
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 62
2 POR 74
3 RUS 83
4 FRA 88
5 IRL 120
6 UKR 130
7 ESP 145
8 BEL 155
9 HUN 156
10 NOR 166
11 ITA 172
12 GER 206
13 ROU 253
14 TUR 255
15 SUI 272
16 DEN 279
17 SLO 363
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 23
2 GER 53
3 ROU 64
4 TUR 99
5 BEL 103
6 ITA 128
7 ESP 149
8 POR 165
9 RUS 172
10 IRL 184
11 FRA 193
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ESP 2 1 0 3
2 GBR 1 1 1 3
3 FRA 1 1 0 2
4 POR 1 0 3 4
5 UKR 1 0 1 2
6 SRB 0 2 0 2
7 TUR 0 1 0 1
8 RUS 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 POR 1 0 3 0 1 1 2 1 38
2 GBR 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 26
3 UKR 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 25
4 FRA 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 24
4 ESP 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 24
6 RUS 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 15
7 SRB 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
8 BEL 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
9 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
9 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
11 ROU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
12 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
13 GER 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
13 FIN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
15 ITA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
15 BLR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
17 NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
18 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best