18th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 29:15
2 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:20
3 Hassan Chahdi FRA 29:22
4 Joseph Sweeney IRL 29:23
5 Javier Guerra ESP 29:24
6 Mourad Amdouni FRA 29:26
7 Khalid Choukoud NED 29:27
8 Andy Vernon GBR 29:39
9 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 29:42
10 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 29:43
11 Benjamin Malaty FRA 29:44
12 Ryan McLeod GBR 29:45
13 Stefano La Rosa ITA 29:45
14 James Walsh GBR 29:46
15 Tiago Costa POR 29:46
16 Gabriele De Nard ITA 29:46
17 Milan Kocourek CZE 29:47
18 Rui Teixeira POR 29:48
19 Denis Mayaud FRA 29:50
20 Lander Tijtgat BEL 29:50
21 Mark Draper GBR 29:51
22 Kaddour Slimani ITA 29:55
23 Urige Buta NOR 29:55
24 Andy Baddeley GBR 29:57
25 Paul Pollock IRL 29:57
26 Ricardo Serrano ESP 29:58
27 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 29:59
28 Pieter Desmet BEL 30:01
29 Yuri Floriani ITA 30:04
30 Adil Bouafif SWE 30:05
31 Youssef Aakaou ESP 30:14
32 Tiidrek Nurme EST 30:15
33 Steffen Uliczka GER 30:16
34 Andrew Ledwith IRL 30:17
35 David Solis ESP 30:23
36 Frank Tickner GBR 30:24
37 Bruno Jesus POR 30:25
38 Julian Flügel GER 30:25
39 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:25
40 Filmon Ghirmai GER 30:26
41 Johan Damkjær DEN 30:30
42 Michael Nielsen DEN 30:31
43 Ruggero Pertile ITA 30:33
44 Ricardo Ribas POR 30:39
45 Rico Schwarz GER 30:43
46 Pedro Ribeiro POR 30:47
47 Rolf Rüfenacht SUI 30:50
48 Audun Nordtveit NOR 30:56
49 Mark Hanrahan IRL 30:56
50 Boštjan Buč SLO 31:02
51 Sebastian Hallmann GER 31:05
52 Darko Živanović SRB 31:10
53 Gary Thornton IRL 31:15
54 Sven Weyer GER 31:18
55 Øystein Sylta NOR 31:22
56 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 31:27
57 Kaspars Briska LAT 31:46
58 Anton Kosmač SLO 31:46
59 Iolo Nikolov BUL 31:50
60 Goran Miličić SRB 31:52
61 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 31:52
62 Álvaro Lozano ESP 32:21
63 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 32:31
64 Riko Novak SLO 32:35
65 Velimir Bojović SRB 32:38
66 Tomaž Pliberšek SLO 32:40
67 Robert Kotnik SLO 32:57
68 Christoph Sander AUT 32:59
69 Kristijan Stošić SRB 33:11
70 Arturs Bareikis LAT 33:53
71 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 34:32
72 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 37:01
- Serhiy Lebid UKR DNF
- Abdellatif Meftah FRA DNF
- Florent Battistel MON DNF
- José Rocha POR 29:21DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 29:21
U23 Cross Country 8.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Carvalho FRA 23:44
2 James Wilkinson GBR 23:47
3 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 23:48
4 Richard Ringer GER 23:48
5 Siarhei Platonau BLR 23:51
6 Abdi Nageeye NED 23:54
7 Simon Denissel FRA 23:56
8 Mitch Goose GBR 23:57
9 Sindre Buraas NOR 24:02
10 Cihat Ulus TUR 24:03
11 Patrick Nasti ITA 24:04
12 Jesper van der Wielen NED 24:04
13 Andreas Åhwall SWE 24:04
14 Koen Naert BEL 24:05
15 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 24:05
16 Ivan Strebkov UKR 24:05
17 Daniel Mateo ESP 24:06
18 Dmytro Siruk UKR 24:07
19 Vyacheslav Shalamov RUS 24:09
20 Mats Lunders BEL 24:09
21 Roberto Alaiz ESP 24:11
22 Florian Orth GER 24:12
23 Rinas Akhmadiyev RUS 24:13
24 Christoph Ryffel SUI 24:16
25 Aitor Fernández ESP 24:17
26 Derek Hawkins GBR 24:18
27 Mikael Ekvall SWE 24:18
28 Roman Pozdyaykin RUS 24:19
29 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 24:20
30 Niels Verwer NED 24:20
31 Stijn Garain BEL 24:21
32 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 24:23
33 Michael Mulhare IRL 24:24
34 Sebastián Martos ESP 24:24
35 Andreas Vojta AUT 24:25
36 Hasan Pak TUR 24:25
37 Andrey Kuzmin RUS 24:26
38 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 24:31
39 Vedat Günen TUR 24:32
40 Phillip Berntsen GBR 24:32
41 Matthew Gillespie GBR 24:32
42 Matthieu Garel FRA 24:33
43 Jerker Lysell SWE 24:35
44 Bryan Cantero FRA 24:35
45 Matthew Graham GBR 24:35
46 Michael Schramm GER 24:36
47 Sergey Petrov RUS 24:39
48 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 24:40
49 Oleksandr Zhulinskyi UKR 24:42
50 Matthieu Lonjou FRA 24:43
51 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 24:46
52 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 24:51
53 Carlos Alonso ESP 24:51
54 Michele Fontana ITA 24:57
55 Lars Erik Malde NOR 24:58
56 Jānis Višķers LAT 24:58
57 Emmet Jennings IRL 25:01
58 Ihor Porozov UKR 25:02
59 Timo Göhler GER 25:04
60 Luís Mendes POR 25:06
61 Anton Danielson SWE 25:08
62 Adrian Lehmann SUI 25:09
63 Erwin Leysen BEL 25:09
64 Pedro Vieira POR 25:11
65 Andrea Scoleri ITA 25:11
66 Florent Caelen BEL 25:14
67 Daniel Gregório POR 25:15
68 Áron Dani HUN 25:16
69 Mitja Krevs SLO 25:18
70 Ricardo Figueiredo POR 25:22
71 Sándor Szabó HUN 25:24
72 Riccardo Sterni ITA 25:26
73 Leif Schröder-Groeneveld GER 25:29
74 Artem Kazban UKR 25:29
75 Peter Oblak SLO 25:30
76 Liam Tremble IRL 25:33
77 Olle Kalered SWE 25:35
78 Jakub Bajza CZE 25:37
79 Gáspár Csere HUN 25:43
80 Aykut Taşdemir TUR 25:50
81 Dániel Kállay HUN 25:50
82 Muamer Hasanović SRB 25:50
83 Hugo Daniel POR 25:55
84 Dave Fitzmaurice IRL 25:57
85 Vid Zevnik SLO 25:59
86 Hüseyin Pak TUR 26:04
87 David Flynn IRL 26:11
88 Goran Grdenic CRO 26:18
89 Attila Czindrity HUN 26:21
90 Łukasz Oślizło POL 26:32
91 Rok Potočnik SLO 26:42
92 Bruno Erent CRO 26:45
93 Jasmin Ljajić SRB 26:52
94 Gasper Bregar SLO 26:57
95 Jaroslavs Halimoskins LAT 27:43
96 Janis Pastars LAT 27:57
97 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 28:05
- Abdelatif Hadjam FRA DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 17:49
2 Richard Goodman GBR 17:51
3 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 17:51
4 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 17:53
5 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 17:58
6 Rui Pinto POR 18:01
7 Andrey Rusakov RUS 18:07
8 Jonathan Hay GBR 18:09
9 Kieran Clements GBR 18:10
10 Yehor Zhukov UKR 18:15
11 Niall Fleming GBR 18:18
12 Daniel Arce ESP 18:20
13 Mads Tærsbøl DEN 18:20
14 Yunus Emre Çavuşli TUR 18:21
15 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 18:21
16 Yuriy Vykhopen UKR 18:27
17 Mark Shaw GBR 18:27
18 Stig Rehberg GER 18:27
19 Emanuel Rolim POR 18:27
20 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 18:29
21 Djilali Bedrani FRA 18:29
22 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 18:29
23 Dušan Makević SRB 18:30
24 Jake Byrne IRL 18:32
25 Jack Goodwin GBR 18:33
26 Julien Detre FRA 18:34
27 Maikel van der Steen NED 18:34
28 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 18:36
29 Valere Hustin BEL 18:38
30 Dino Bošnjak CRO 18:39
31 Jeppe Harboe DEN 18:40
32 Oleksandr Kuzmichyov UKR 18:41
33 Mitko Tsenov BUL 18:41
34 Fernando Carro ESP 18:42
35 Mateusz Maik POL 18:42
36 Hans Dilling NED 18:42
37 Jacob Østergaard Markussen DEN 18:42
38 Urban Jereb SLO 18:42
39 Peter Glans DEN 18:43
40 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 18:45
41 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 18:46
42 Johannes Motschmann GER 18:47
43 Dries Basemans BEL 18:48
44 Fabian Jucker SUI 18:49
45 Bastian Grau GER 18:49
46 Seán Tobin IRL 18:51
47 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA 18:53
48 Ángel Ronco ESP 18:53
49 Mikhail Strelkov RUS 18:53
50 Bartosz Kowalczyk POL 18:55
51 Bohdan Kostiv UKR 18:55
52 Francois Barrer FRA 18:56
53 Martin Grau GER 18:56
54 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 18:57
55 Edwin de Vries NED 18:57
56 Unai Arroyo ESP 18:58
57 Martti Siikaluoma FIN 18:59
58 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 18:59
59 Sabahattin Yıldırımci TUR 18:59
60 Vitaliy Moiseyev RUS 19:00
61 Jorijn De Mare NED 19:00
62 Rok Puhar SLO 19:00
63 Diogo Lourenço POR 19:02
64 Ruben Silva POR 19:04
65 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 19:04
66 Ruairi Finnegan IRL 19:04
67 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 19:06
68 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 19:07
69 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 19:07
70 Maxime Salmeron FRA 19:08
71 Moritz Steininger GER 19:09
72 Brian Kamstra NED 19:09
73 Áron Tóth HUN 19:09
74 Adrião Rodrigues POR 19:10
75 Tarik Moukrime BEL 19:11
76 Csaba Matkó HUN 19:14
77 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 19:15
78 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 19:16
79 Erik Udø Pedersen NOR 19:17
80 Andi Noot EST 19:17
81 Víctor Ruiz ESP 19:18
82 Kevin Dooney IRL 19:18
83 Jan Dovc SLO 19:19
84 Davorin Cimermančič SLO 19:25
85 Nenad Radanović SRB 19:25
86 Sándor Szabó HUN 19:27
87 Bartlomiej Przedwojewski POL 19:28
88 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 19:30
89 Şeref Dirli TUR 19:31
90 Sindre Løchting NOR 19:31
91 Stefano Massimi ITA 19:32
92 Dániel Kilián HUN 19:33
93 Alexandru Staicu ROU 19:35
94 Bogdan Pantic SRB 19:36
95 Claudiu Bisca ROU 19:37
96 Rafał Matuszczak POL 19:39
97 Liam Brady IRL 19:40
98 Bojan Stolic SRB 19:43
99 Yannick Jäger SUI 19:47
100 Nemanja Kojić SRB 19:48
101 Jørgen Frost Bø NOR 19:51
102 Jernej Semrov SLO 19:52
103 Cosmin Gabriel Caldaroui ROU 20:01
104 Marco Pettenazzo ITA 20:02
105 Nuri Komur TUR 20:14
106 Martin Srša CRO 20:27
107 Petr Kaminski CZE 20:32
108 Tomislav Kukec CRO 21:13
109 Jan Samide SLO 21:54
- Benjámin Szalai HUN DNF
- Ivan Malic CRO DNF
- Samuel Barata POR DNF
Cross Country 8.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 25:55
2 Dulce Félix POR 26:02
3 Gemma Steel GBR 26:04
4 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 26:13
5 Adriënne Herzog NED 26:34
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 26:36
7 Roxana Bârcă ROU 26:39
8 Leonor Carneiro POR 26:39
9 Simret Restle-Apel GER 26:40
10 Valeria Straneo ITA 26:42
11 Christine Bardelle FRA 26:50
12 Freya Ross GBR 26:51
13 Julia Bleasdale GBR 26:58
14 Elle Vernon GBR 26:59
15 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 27:01
16 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 27:02
17 Anália Rosa POR 27:02
18 Hatti Archer GBR 27:07
19 Barbara Maveau BEL 27:13
20 Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen NOR 27:18
21 Olivera Jevtić SRB 27:23
22 Marta Silvestre ESP 27:28
23 Sandra Schenkel BEL 27:30
24 Ana Dias POR 27:32
25 Cristina Casandra ROU 27:34
26 Irene Pelayo ESP 27:37
27 Christina Bus Holth NOR 27:39
28 Verena Dreier GER 27:40
29 Sonja Roman SLO 27:44
30 Susanne Hahn GER 27:44
31 Doroteia Peixoto POR 27:44
32 Patricia Laubertie FRA 27:45
33 Jacqueline Martín ESP 27:47
34 Séverine Hamel FRA 27:48
35 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 27:52
36 Ercília Machado POR 27:56
37 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 28:00
38 Elina Lindgren FIN 28:01
39 Giovanna Epis ITA 28:05
40 Laurane Picoche FRA 28:13
41 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 28:17
42 Estela Navascues ESP 28:19
43 Claire McCarthy IRL 28:23
44 Eilish Kelly IRL 28:29
45 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 28:33
46 Aoife Byrne IRL 28:38
47 Elena Maria Espeso ESP 28:47
48 Valentina Costanza ITA 29:28
49 Barbara Belušic CRO 30:24
- Binnaz Uslu TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
- Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA DNF
- Ana Subotić SRB DNF
- Emily Wicks GBR DNF
- Daneja Grandovec SLO DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Pallant GBR 19:57
2 Naomi Taschimowitz GBR 20:02
3 Corinna Harrer GER 20:03
4 Steph Twell GBR 20:03
5 Anna Hahner GER 20:05
6 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 20:08
7 Hannah Walker GBR 20:12
8 Clémence Calvin FRA 20:16
9 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 20:20
10 Jennifer Wenth AUT 20:26
11 Laura Suur EST 20:28
12 Lisa Hahner GER 20:31
13 Lauren Howarth GBR 20:34
14 Sandra Eriksson FIN 20:42
15 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 20:43
16 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 20:46
17 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 20:46
18 Sara Treacy IRL 20:53
19 Daniela Cunha POR 20:54
20 Lily Partridge GBR 20:58
21 Jana Soethout GER 21:00
22 Sandra Mosquera ESP 21:00
23 Matea Matošević CRO 21:00
24 Lucie Sekanová CZE 21:03
25 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 21:04
26 Mylene Corradi FRA 21:10
27 Estefanía Tobal ESP 21:12
28 Carolina Robles ESP 21:21
29 Ana Isabel Gutiérrez ESP 21:28
30 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 21:31
31 Elif Karabulut TUR 21:32
32 Anne Lonjou FRA 21:36
33 Sandra Beuviere FRA 21:49
34 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 22:10
35 Barbara Ferreira POR 22:10
36 Tanja Eberhart AUT 22:19
37 Esra Gullu TUR 22:25
38 Una Britton IRL 22:35
39 Emilie Julien FRA 22:41
40 Midrijane Anete LAT 22:53
41 Tina Berčič SLO 23:29
42 Vladana Gavranović BIH 24:40
- Alexandra Cassan Ferrier FRA DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:13
2 Ioana Doagă ROU 13:14
3 Amela Terzić SRB 13:22
4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 13:24
5 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 13:32
6 Annabel Gummow GBR 13:34
7 Svetlana Aplachkina RUS 13:37
8 Esma Aydemir TUR 13:41
9 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 13:42
10 Maya Rehberg GER 13:47
11 Elena Burkard GER 13:50
12 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 13:51
13 Aleksandra Gulyayeva RUS 13:51
14 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 13:52
15 Gemma Kersey GBR 13:53
16 Katie Holt GBR 13:56
17 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 13:57
18 Vera Vasilyeva RUS 13:57
19 Jannika John GER 13:58
20 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 13:58
21 Imana Truyers BEL 13:59
22 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 13:59
23 Beatriz Caspar ESP 14:01
24 Marlin van Hal NED 14:03
25 Jip Vastenburg NED 14:04
26 Blanca Fernández ESP 14:04
27 Irene van Lieshout NED 14:05
28 Silvana Dias POR 14:05
29 Viivi Rantanen FIN 14:06
30 Laura Muir GBR 14:06
31 Paula Kopciewska POL 14:07
32 Beth Carter GBR 14:07
33 María José Pérez ESP 14:08
34 Virginia Maria Abate ITA 14:09
35 Elena Panaet ROU 14:11
36 Sara Vilic CRO 14:17
37 Julia van Velthoven NED 14:18
38 Ida Østerås NOR 14:19
39 Eline Deboth BEL 14:22
40 Marta Pérez ESP 14:22
41 Oona Kettunen FIN 14:23
42 Catarina Gonçalves POR 14:23
43 Marta Martins POR 14:26
44 Paulina Furmańska POL 14:27
45 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 14:27
46 Nina Savina BLR 14:28
47 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 14:29
48 Síofra Cléirigh Büttner IRL 14:30
49 Beatriz Esteban Molinero ESP 14:30
50 Clare McCarthy IRL 14:30
51 Catarina Carvalho POR 14:31
52 Katarzyna Dulak POL 14:32
53 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 14:32
54 Jenna Wyns BEL 14:32
55 Irene Sánchez ESP 14:32
56 Kate Veale IRL 14:33
57 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 14:34
58 Anne Reischmann GER 14:34
59 Camille Laplace FRA 14:35
60 Solenn Riou FRA 14:35
61 Marion Legrand FRA 14:37
62 Yasemin Can TUR 14:39
63 Teodora Simović SRB 14:40
64 Diana Almeida POR 14:42
65 Martina Merlo ITA 14:43
66 Marleen Loman NED 14:43
67 Evelin Van Havere BEL 14:43
68 Katharina Kreundl AUT 14:43
69 Anette Haukilahti FIN 14:44
70 Mary Mulhare IRL 14:50
71 Anais Bourgeix FRA 14:50
72 Cecile Jarousseau FRA 14:53
73 Magdalena Asamer AUT 14:59
74 Ilona Välimäki FIN 15:00
75 Matea Parlov CRO 15:02
76 Katarzyna Grzesik POL 15:06
77 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 15:08
78 Ümmuhani Karaçadir TUR 15:11
79 Maryann O'Sullivan IRL 15:11
80 Sophie Wallner AUT 15:15
81 Cátia Santos POR 15:19
82 Violeta Markovič SRB 15:20
83 Karen Baizid FRA 15:21
84 Martyna Adamczyk POL 15:24
85 Dragana Janković SRB 15:43
86 Susanne Mair AUT 15:43
87 Andreja Zagar SLO 15:44
88 Līga Jansone LAT 16:04
89 Sonja Neger SLO 16:16
90 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 16:32
91 Klara Ljubi SLO 16:46
- Johanna Schulz GER DNF
- Gamze Bulut TUR 13:52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 30
2 GBR 55
3 ESP 64
4 ITA 80
5 IRL 112
6 POR 114
7 DEN 131
8 GER 156
9 SLO 228
10 SRB 246
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 42
2 POR 51
3 GER 83
4 FRA 83
5 ROU 88
6 ITA 101
7 ESP 116
8 IRL 133
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 NOR 59
2 GBR 76
3 FRA 94
4 ESP 97
5 RUS 107
6 BEL 128
7 GER 131
8 UKR 141
9 SWE 144
10 TUR 165
11 ITA 202
12 POR 243
13 IRL 250
14 HUN 299
15 SLO 320
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 14
2 GER 41
3 POR 77
4 FRA 99
5 TUR 101
6 ESP 102
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 30
2 RUS 60
3 FRA 103
4 UKR 109
5 BEL 118
6 DEN 120
7 GER 127
8 ESP 134
9 POR 152
10 TUR 177
11 NED 179
12 IRL 218
13 NOR 241
14 POL 250
15 ITA 262
16 SLO 267
17 SRB 300
18 HUN 327
19 ROU 349
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 38
2 RUS 42
3 GER 49
4 ROU 73
5 NED 113
6 BEL 119
7 ESP 122
8 POR 164
9 POL 180
10 TUR 192
11 FIN 213
12 IRL 224
13 SRB 233
14 FRA 251
15 SLO 253
16 AUT 307
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 2 3 1 6
2 FRA 1 0 1 2
2 RUS 1 0 1 2
4 BEL 1 0 0 1
4 IRL 1 0 0 1
6 POR 0 1 0 1
6 ESP 0 1 0 1
6 ROU 0 1 0 1
9 SRB 0 0 1 1
9 GER 0 0 1 1
9 NOR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 3 56
2 FRA 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 28
3 RUS 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 23
4 BEL 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 16
5 GER 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 15
6 IRL 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
7 ESP 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
7 POR 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 11
9 ROU 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
9 NED 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 9
11 NOR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
11 SRB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 ITA 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
14 BLR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
15 UKR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
16 TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best